Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Aug18_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 12 Week Point Series

Holyoke, MA, August 18, 2011

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/18/11
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1  2726 COLIN LEE            31 M   1/17   M3039 GSH          16:30   5:19 1000 
    2  1329 JOE CZUPRYNA         25 M   1/21   M1729              17:11   5:32  960 
    3  2472 JOE FOIS             36 M   2/17   M3039 GSH          18:30   5:58  891 
    4  2643 TOM NILSSON          17 M   2/21   M1729              18:43   6:02  881 
    5  2240 ROB LANDRY           42 M   1/21   M4049 GSH          18:53   6:05  873 
    6  2533 COLIN MORSE          16 M   1/9    M0116              18:59   6:07  869 
    7   463 NORM FULLER          51 M   1/26   M5059 GSH          19:06   6:09  863 
    8  2647 JACK FENTON          17 M   3/21   M1729              19:24   6:15  850 
    9   368 JASON DOMINICK       40 M   2/21   M4049 EORC         19:32   6:18  844 
   10  3055 TIMOTHY RUCKI        17 M   4/21   M1729              19:42   6:21  837 
   11  2549 TIMOTHY LAROCHE      17 M   5/21   M1729              19:56   6:26  827 
   12  1367 VEE BUN              37 M   3/17   M3039              19:58   6:26  826 
   13  2231 JONI FREDETTE        26 F   1/21   F1729 EORC         20:04   6:28  822 
   14     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     48 M   3/21   M4049 EORC         20:08   6:29  819 
   15  2691 PAUL KAMUZORA        34 M   4/17   M3039              20:17   6:32  813 
   16  1186 JASON BEAVER         10 M   2/9    M0116 EORC         20:33   6:37  802 
   17  1295 WILLIAM ROWE         49 M   4/21   M4049              20:35   6:38  801 
   18  2646 GREGORY ECHEVERRIA   16 M   3/9    M0116              20:39   6:39  799 
   19  2397 CHRIS FANNING        19 M   6/21   M1729              20:43   6:41  796 
   20   573 JIM RYAN             59 M   2/26   M5059              20:44   6:41  795 
   21  2692 GINO BRUNETTI        23 M   7/21   M1729              20:45   6:41  795 
   22  2413 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUF  53 M   3/26   M5059 CMS          20:47   6:42  793 
   23   180 FRANK RUCKI          61 M   1/6    M6099 CMS          20:48   6:42  793 
   24  2301 HENRY DOMNARSKI      13 M   4/9    M0116              20:50   6:43  792 
   25   364 MEGAHAN MATHEWS      29 F   2/21   F1729              20:54   6:44  789 
   26  2727 ABBY MAHONEY         33 F   1/9    F3039 CMS          20:54   6:44  789 
   27  2222 FERNANDO GONZALES    49 M   5/21   M4049              20:57   6:45  787 
   28  1128 ANTHONY PARK         46 M   6/21   M4049 EORC         20:59   6:46  786 
   29  2394 MARCUS CEBALLOS      37 M   5/17   M3039              21:18   6:52  774 
   30     2 JOEL BOUCHER         57 M   4/26   M5059 EORC         21:21   6:53  772 
   31   279 JOHN BIGOS           57 M   5/26   M5059              21:22   6:53  772 
   32  3077 BRIAN RUCKI          20 M   8/21   M1729              21:30   6:56  767 
   33  2317 VIN GAROFOLI         56 M   6/26   M5059 CMS          21:32   6:56  766 
   34  2475 ELENA MASSA-MUSIAK   29 F   3/21   F1729              21:35   6:57  764 
   35  2296 BRIAN BEAUVAIS       27 M   9/21   M1729 EORC         21:42   7:00  760 
   36  2181 TONY SORCINELLI      32 M   6/17   M3039 GSH          21:45   7:01  758 
   37  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR        37 M   7/17   M3039              21:51   7:03  755 
   38   484 JOE WYNN             32 M   8/17   M3039 EORC         21:53   7:03  753 
   39  2695 CAMERON DOMINICK     33 M   9/17   M3039              21:53   7:03  753 
   40  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE    24 F   4/21   F1729 EORC         22:01   7:06  749 
   41  2732 ASIER BUENETXEA      17 M  10/21   M1729              22:06   7:07  746 
   42  2662 DANIEL DELISLE       49 M   7/21   M4049              22:14   7:10  742 
   43     3 STEPHEN PENNA        55 M   7/26   M5059 EORC         22:19   7:12  739 
   44  2601 RYAN MCNAIR          23 M  11/21   M1729              22:22   7:13  737 
   45  2546 JOSEPH PAIXAO        31 M  10/17   M3039              22:23   7:13  737 
   46  1323 JOEY GRABOWSKI       16 M   5/9    M0116 GHS          22:26   7:14  735 
   47  1306 DAVID ARONSON        56 M   8/26   M5059              22:27   7:14  734 
   48   457 ABIGAIL IMELIO       16 F   1/13   F0116 GHS          22:28   7:14  734 
   49  1110 CASEY IMELIO         15 F   2/13   F0116 GHS          22:29   7:15  733 
   50   418 COLLEEN CUMMINGS     45 F   1/11   F4049              22:29   7:15  733 
   8/19/2011  4:50PM



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/18/11
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51  2288 CRAIG PLANTE         55 M   9/26   M5059 GRIFF        22:31   7:15  732 
   52  2591 MARY OWENS           25 F   5/21   F1729              22:32   7:16  732 
   53  2230 JON SCHMIEDING       17 M  12/21   M1729 GHS          22:34   7:16  731 
   54    63 DOUG CUMMINGS        49 M   8/21   M4049              22:40   7:18  727 
   55  5001 UNKNOWN                                               22:43   7:19  726 
   56  2570 STEVE GRIFFIN        40 M   9/21   M4049              22:53   7:23  721 
   57    39 JOHN PASHKO          59 M  10/26   M5059 GSH          22:53   7:23  721 
   58   564 TOM FITZGERALD       56 M  11/26   M5059 CMS          22:57   7:24  718 
   59  2110 MATT THIBAULT        16 M   6/9    M0116              22:58   7:24  718 
   60  1227 MATT GILHOOLY        50 M  12/26   M5059 EORC         23:00   7:25  717 
   61  5000 UNKNOWN                                               23:02   7:25  716 
   62   317 ED BOUQUET           60 M   2/6    M6099              23:08   7:27  713 
   63     5 NICK THIBAULT        23 M  13/21   M1729              23:10   7:28  712 
   64  5002 UNKNOWN                                               23:11   7:28  711 
   65  2376 DAN SULLIVAN         31 M  11/17   M3039              23:14   7:29  710 
   66   160 JIM PLAZA            59 M  13/26   M5059 SMAC         23:16   7:30  709 
   67  2734 JEFF BRACKETT        46 M  10/21   M4049              23:18   7:31  708 
   68  1310 MATHEW LEAHEY        28 M  14/21   M1729              23:20   7:31  707 
   69  5012 UNKNOWN                                               23:21   7:32  706 
   70  1009 BOB WALCZAK          51 M  14/26   M5059 EORC         23:33   7:35  700 
   71   355 SPENCER BEAVER       34 M  12/17   M3039 EORC         23:35   7:36  699 
   72  2521 DAVID RIVERA         45 M  11/21   M4049              23:37   7:37  698 
   73  1175 MIKE DUFFY           60 M  15/26   M5059 SMAC         23:44   7:39  695 
   74  2698 MEGHAN SAIVON        17 F   6/21   F1729              23:47   7:40  693 
   75  2595 PETER JASINSKI       28 M  15/21   M1729              23:49   7:41  692 
   76  2274 KEITH HIGGINS        49 M  12/21   M4049              23:49   7:41  692 
   77  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER       53 M  16/26   M5059 EORC         23:50   7:41  692 
   78  2203 BRIAN KANE           55 M  17/26   M5059              23:50   7:41  692 
   79  5003 UNKNOWN                                               24:10   7:47  682 
   80   708 BETTY QUINN          60 F   1/1    F6099              24:10   7:47  682 
   81   936 DICK MURPHY          65 M   3/6    M6099 EORC         24:32   7:54  672 
   82   769 LEE ANN CERPOVICZ    49 F   2/11   F4049              24:40   7:57  668 
   83  1114 JARED COUSINEAU      34 M  13/17   M3039              24:52   8:01  663 
   84  1416 DENNIS HOGAN         56 M  18/26   M5059              24:54   8:01  662 
   85  2738 JASON ALLEN          32 M  14/17   M3039              25:02   8:04  659 
   86   131 PAT BONNETT          53 F   1/5    F5059 EORC         25:03   8:04  658 
   87  2728 PATRICK DELISLE      15 M   7/9    M0116              25:11   8:07  655 
   88  2699 RUBEN RIOS           43 M  13/21   M4049 GSH          25:16   8:09  653 
   89  2677 ANNIE RYAN           54 F   2/5    F5059 CMS          25:20   8:10  651 
   90  2211 KAREN LEWIS          43 F   3/11   F4049              25:23   8:11  650 
   91  2370 JOE NICHOLS          44 M  14/21   M4049 EORC         25:26   8:12  648 
   92  2489 DANIEL LEVESGUE      39 M  15/17   M3039              25:40   8:16  642 
   93   621 CARL CIGNONI         60 M   4/6    M6099              25:43   8:17  641 
   94    46 BRIAN DAILEY         56 M  19/26   M5059              25:45   8:18  640 
   95  2177 RICK RUBIN           51 M  20/26   M5059              25:47   8:19  639 
   96   591 TOM CONLIN           71 M   1/2    M7099 OGRC         25:48   8:19  639 
   97  2694 JOHN GALLAGHER       56 M  21/26   M5059 EORC         25:50   8:20  638 
   98   553 RAY GAWLIK           43 M  15/21   M4049 EORC         25:56   8:21  636 
   99  2749 SARAH VENN           15 F   3/13   F0116              25:59   8:22  635 
  100  1328 NICKLAS DELISLE      13 M   8/9    M0116              26:02   8:23  633 
   8/19/2011  4:50PM



                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/18/11
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  101  2468 CATHY IMELIO         44 F   4/11   F4049              26:06   8:25  632 
  102   150 MARK CLARK           55 M  22/26   M5059 EORC         26:10   8:26  630 
  103  3062 ROBERT LEPAGE        50 M  16/21   M4049 EORC         26:18   8:29  627 
  104  2495 FRANK ANSANITIS      57 M  23/26   M5059              26:19   8:29  626 
  105  5013 UNKNOWN                                               26:29   8:32  623 
  106  2684 JESSICA HUDSON       25 F   7/21   F1729              26:32   8:33  621 
  107  1282 BOB SCOTT            44 M  17/21   M4049              26:34   8:34  621 
  108   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER       8 F   4/13   F0116 EORC         26:51   8:39  614 
  109  2739 GREGORY MATTHEWS     29 M  16/21   M1729              26:57   8:41  612 
  110  2290 LYNNE ROBERGE        42 F   5/11   F4049              26:58   8:41  611 
  111   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   38 F   2/9    F3039 EORC         27:01   8:42  610 
  112   721 ISABEL CUMMINGS      11 F   5/13   F0116              27:03   8:43  609 
  113   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   51 M  24/26   M5059              27:05   8:44  609 
  114   709 HILARY HAYDEN-MORYL  34 F   3/9    F3039 EORC         27:12   8:46  606 
  115  2652 DEREA ANSANITIS      55 F   3/5    F5059              27:32   8:52  599 
  116    21 BOB MASSARO          67 M   5/6    M6099 EORC         27:39   8:55  596 
  117    87 MIKE BUTLER          38 M  16/17   M3039 EORC         27:46   8:57  594 
  118   500 JOHN TESNY           53 M  25/26   M5059 EORC         27:49   8:58  593 
  119  2281 JIM O'TOOLE          76 M   2/2    M7099              27:51   8:58  592 
  120  2644 JASON FERREIRA       28 M  17/21   M1729              27:52   8:59  592 
  121  1111 SARAH KRULEWITZ      16 F   6/13   F0116              28:14   9:06  584 
  122  1457 JESSIE CICHON        30 F   4/9    F3039              28:29   9:11  579 
  123  2431 ALLISON WALKER       27 F   8/21   F1729              28:32   9:12  578 
  124  2503 SHAIEY CRERAR        48 F   6/11   F4049              28:37   9:13  576 
  125  2746 MEGAN BARB74         37 F   5/9    F3039              29:03   9:22  567 
  126  3131 LEAH RUCKI           15 F   7/13   F0116              29:03   9:22  567 
  127  2735 NATASHA PAYES        23 F   9/21   F1729              29:07   9:23  566 
  128  1396 LEANDRO OCFEMIA      28 M  18/21   M1729              29:14   9:25  564 
  129  5004 UNKNOWN                                               29:15   9:26  564 
  130  2737 COLLEEN JALONSKI     33 F   6/9    F3039              29:37   9:33  557 
  131  2748 BRENNA HOBBS         16 F   8/13   F0116              29:41   9:34  556 
  132    99 DAN LYNES            68 M   6/6    M6099 EORC         29:49   9:36  553 
  133  2679 SARAH BUCKLEY        28 F  10/21   F1729              29:50   9:37  553 
  134  2381 JENNIFER MILLER      43 F   7/11   F4049 EORC         29:53   9:38  552 
  135  2612 DINA ROY             29 F  11/21   F1729              29:55   9:38  551 
  136  2044 JIM MARTIN           42 M  18/21   M4049              30:14   9:45  545 
  137   451 CRAIG SWIMM          43 M  19/21   M4049              30:20   9:46  544 
  138  2740 ARLEEN LUSSIER       58 F   4/5    F5059              30:25   9:48  542 
  139   286 ANN LUKASIK          41 F   8/11   F4049              30:39   9:53  538 
  140  2361 MARYANN DONZE        46 F   9/11   F4049 EORC         31:09  10:02  529 
  141  2634 CINDY LEPAGE         45 F  10/11   F4049              31:16  10:04  527 
  142  1374 JULIA CUMMINGS        9 F   9/13   F0116              31:18  10:05  527 
  143  5005 UNKNOWN                                               31:19  10:05  526 
  144  2690 LYNDSAY NUNES        25 F  12/21   F1729              31:21  10:06  526 
  145  2519 DANIELLE VHLAR       25 F  13/21   F1729              31:22  10:06  526 
  146  2686 PAUL GRENIER         56 M  26/26   M5059              31:24  10:07  525 
  147    95 KIM BYNE             28 F  14/21   F1729              31:30  10:09  523 
  148  2747 SARA CUNNINGHAM      32 F   7/9    F3039              31:33  10:10  523 
  149  5006 UNKNOWN                                               31:33  10:10  522 
  150  5007 UNKNOWN                                               31:43  10:13  520 
   8/19/2011  4:50PM



                                                                      Page 4
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/18/11
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  151  5014 UNKNOWN                                               31:43  10:13  520 
  152  2650 JENA LANDRY          15 F  10/13   F0116 GHS          31:58  10:18  516 
  153  2676 DON GRANT            69 M   1/1    M6069 SMAC         31:59  10:18  515 
  154  5015 UNKNOWN                                               32:03  10:20  514 
  155  3086 BRIAN BORKOSKY       29 M  19/21   M1729              32:24  10:26  509 
  156  2745 LIZZY CRIDY          17 F  15/21   F1729              32:35  10:30  506 
  157  2736 ANA NUNEZ            54 F   5/5    F5059              33:15  10:43  496 
  158  2588 DAVID ARROYO         28 M  20/21   M1729              33:16  10:43  495 
  159  1417 JOE MISTERKA         36 M  17/17   M3039              33:19  10:44  495 
  160  2499 KIM COTE             37 F   8/9    F3039              33:24  10:46  494 
  161  2500 SARAH GIBSONN        28 F  16/21   F1729              33:25  10:46  493 
  162  2743 LAUREN TAUER         20 F  17/21   F1729              33:26  10:46  493 
  163  2518 ANNE LEIGHTAN        17 F  18/21   F1729              33:31  10:48  492 
  164  3004 CRYSTAL HURLEY       28 F  19/21   F1729 EORC         34:02  10:58  484 
  165  2742 HEIDI TAUER          45 F  11/11   F4049              35:05  11:18  470 
  166  2741 DON TAUER            45 M  20/21   M4049              35:23  11:24  466 
  167  1084 STEPHANIE LECRENSKI  28 F  20/21   F1729              35:27  11:25  465 
  168  2725 RAPHAEL ASTORGA      26 M  21/21   M1729              35:35  11:28  463 
  169  2693 LIDA VANASSE         28 F  21/21   F1729              36:24  11:44  453 
  170  5017 UNKNOWN                                               37:28  12:04  440 
  171  2744 KELSEY TAUER         15 F  11/13   F0116              38:49  12:30  425 
  172  1244 SUSAN GARDNER        38 F   9/9    F3039              39:09  12:37  421 
  173  2729 MADELINE LONDO       11 F  12/13   F0116              41:43  13:26  395 
  174  2730 MOCAELA LONDO        14 F  13/13   F0116              41:44  13:27  395 
  175  1243 TIMMY LONDO           6 M   9/9    M0116              44:52  14:27  367 
  176  1380 TIM LONDO            45 M  21/21   M4049 GSH          44:53  14:28  367 
   8/19/2011  4:50PM