Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Aug13_Bridge_set1.shtml

Bridge of Flowers Classic 10k and Nathan Hale Charity 3k

Shelburne Falls, MA, August 13, 2011

[Top 25 M&F in the 10K | 10K Age Groups | 10K Teams | 10K Hilltown Finishers | Overall 3k Results | Top 10 M&F in the 3K | 3k Age Groups ]

Overall 10k Results

                                                                      Page 1
             33rd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 13, 2011    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   1/116  M1939   31:33  5:05 Brian Harvey           24 M     1 Allston MA              BAA                                        
    2   2/116  M1939   32:06  5:10 Justin Freeman         34 M     5 New Hampton NH          RUN                                        
    3   3/116  M1939   32:46  5:17 Nate Jenkins           30 M     3 Andover MA              SAUCONY                                    
    4   4/116  M1939   32:49  5:17 Bryan Morseman         25 M    11 Addison NY                                                         
    5   5/116  M1939   33:05  5:20 Jared Markowitz        28 M   394 Cambridge MA            BAA                                        
    6   6/116  M1939   33:11  5:21 Dan Smith              33 M     6 Cambridge MA            BAA                                        
    7   7/116  M1939   33:12  5:21 Brad Mish              24 M    17 Boston MA                                                          
    8   8/116  M1939   33:37  5:25 Drew Best              29 M   150 Amherst MA              MANCHESTER RUNNING CO.                     
    9   9/116  M1939   34:04  5:29 Edward Breen           29 M    12 Somerville MA           GBTC                                       
   10  10/116  M1939   34:23  5:32 Mark Miller            30 M     2 Keene NH                ELM CITY TRIATHLON                         
   11  11/116  M1939   34:41  5:35 Jacob Barnett          26 M   387 Medford MA                                                         
   12   1/31   M4044   34:50  5:37 Tim Van Orden          43 M   369 Bennington VT           CMS                                        
   13  12/116  M1939   35:11  5:40 Michael L. Brouillette 33 M    14 Holyoke MA              GSH                                        
   14  13/116  M1939   35:19  5:41 Joshua Gordon          36 M     4 Eugene OR               BOWERMAN ATHLETIC CLUB (BAC)               
   15  14/116  M1939   35:26  5:42 Brandon Mulligan       19 M   522 Westfield MA                                                       
   16  15/116  M1939   35:26  5:43 Matthew Clark          28 M    13 Amherst MA              CMS                                        
   17  16/116  M1939   35:39  5:45 Joseph Hegarty         27 M   527 Springfield MA          WHIRL                                      
   18  17/116  M1939   35:43  5:45 Tim Mahoney            31 M   226 Holyoke MA              CMS                                        
   19  18/116  M1939   35:43  5:45 Greg Ward              39 M   319 West Boylston MA        CMS                                        
   20  19/116  M1939   35:58  5:48 Daniel Raboin          19 M   443 Lunenburg MA            TEAM CASUAL                                
   21   1/38   M4549   36:18  5:51 Dan Verrington         49 M    16 Bradford MA             CMS                                        
   22  20/116  M1939   36:23  5:52 Aaron Stowe            28 M   546 Greenfield MA           SMAC                                       
   23  21/116  M1939   36:31  5:53 Avi Kramer             29 M   108 Washington DC                                                      
   24   1/23   M0118   36:58  5:57 Mark Hegarty           16 M   528 Springfield MA                                                     
   25  22/116  M1939   37:22  6:01 Joe Fois               36 M   529 South Hadley MA         GSH                                        
   26   1/34   M5054   37:27  6:02 James Paige            50 M   239 Morrisville VT          GMAA                                       
   27  23/116  M1939   37:41  6:04 David Degon            19 M   531 Greenfield MA                                                      
   28  24/116  M1939   37:46  6:05 Alexander Woolverton   25 M    37 Brooklyn NY             PROSPECT PARK TRACK CLUB                   
   29   1/105  F1939   38:18  6:10 Kristina Gracey        28 F    10 Albany NY               UTOPIA                                     
   30  25/116  M1939   38:42  6:14 Ryan Walter            27 M   348 Voorheesville NY        WSAC                                       
   31  26/116  M1939   38:47  6:15 David Cilley           32 M   427 East Windsor CT                                                    
   32   2/31   M4044   38:48  6:15 Michael Townsley       42 M   548 Bernardston MA          SMAC                                       
   33  27/116  M1939   38:54  6:16 Matthew Musiak         29 M   280 Easthampton MA                                                     
   34  28/116  M1939   38:57  6:16 Jonathan Miganowicz    24 M   152 Templeton MA            NMC                                        
   35   2/105  F1939   39:01  6:17 Renee Knapp            31 F     8 Eugene OR               BOWERMAN ATHLETIC CLUB (BAC)               
   36  29/116  M1939   39:04  6:18 Mike Dowling           28 M   316 North Yarmouth ME       BAA                                        
   37  30/116  M1939   39:14  6:19 Grant Gonzalez         25 M   130 Mount Hermon MA         SMAC                                       
   38  31/116  M1939   39:34  6:22 Ben Whitbeck           34 M    79 Greenfield MA                                                      
   39   2/23   M0118   39:39  6:23 Sam Burke              17 M   510 Westfield MA                                                       
   40  32/116  M1939   39:39  6:23 Joseph Pike            24 M   222 Foxborough MA                                                      
   41  33/116  M1939   39:50  6:25 Joshua Lipinski        27 M   302 Pittsfield MA                                                      
   42   2/34   M5054   39:52  6:25 Al Ladd                52 M   252 Colrain MA                                                         
   43  34/116  M1939   39:57  6:26 James McMahon          26 M   565 Hinsdale MA                                                        
   44  35/116  M1939   40:00  6:27 Brian Sinico           23 M   162 West Stockbridge MA                                                
   45   1/18   M6064   40:03  6:27 William Dixon          64 M    18 Brattleboro VT          GLRR                                       
   46   3/105  F1939   40:30  6:31 Meaghan Mathews-Hegart 29 F     9 Springfield MA          WHIRL                                      
   47   4/105  F1939   40:41  6:33 Shelly Binsfeld        32 F   333 Clifton Park NY         WSAC                                       
   48   5/105  F1939   40:42  6:33 Ellen Gabriel          28 F   353 Brighton MA                                                        
   49  36/116  M1939   40:43  6:34 Jason Collins          36 M   477 Greenfield MA           SMAC                                       
   50  37/116  M1939   40:45  6:34 Anthony Crudale        34 M   220 West Warwick RI         BAA                                        
Record 30:10 by Daniel Kihara in 1997



                                                                      Page 2
             33rd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 13, 2011    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
   51   6/105  F1939   41:02  6:37 Marie Barnett          24 F   132 Brooklyn NY             CENTRAL PARK TRACK CLUB                    
   52  38/116  M1939   41:09  6:38 Benjamin Carlson       21 M   240 Stamford VT                                                        
   53   3/34   M5054   41:19  6:39 David Barnett          54 M   172 Boxborough MA                                                      
   54   3/23   M0118   41:37  6:42 Ian Fullerton          16 M   464 East Longmeadow MA                                                 
   55   3/31   M4044   41:40  6:43 Michael Lescarbeau     40 M   190 Agawam MA               GSH                                        
   56   4/23   M0118   41:47  6:44 Evan Abelson           17 M   554 Greenfield MA                                                      
   57   5/23   M0118   41:47  6:44 Marcus Aucoin          17 M   460 Greenfield MA                                                      
   58   6/23   M0118   41:51  6:44 Zane Lombardo          17 M   481 Portland CT                                                        
   59  39/116  M1939   41:51  6:45 Timothy Austin         30 M   294 South Hadley MA         NCC TRIATHLON TEAM                         
   60  40/116  M1939   41:55  6:45 Philip Sullivan        23 M   487 Lanesboro MA                                                       
   61   7/105  F1939   41:57  6:46 Melissa Donais         27 F   345 Andover MA              SAUCONY HURRICANES                         
   62   2/38   M4549   42:07  6:47 James Callaway         48 M   547 Shelburne MA                                                       
   63   8/105  F1939   42:09  6:47 Miriam Beyer           34 F   351 Brooklyn NY                                                        
   64  41/116  M1939   42:35  6:52 Ryan Sawyer            23 M   251 Gloucester MA                                                      
   65  42/116  M1939   42:39  6:52 Angus McCusker         30 M   493 Morrisville VT                                                     
   66   4/31   M4044   42:51  6:54 Suresh Jatti           41 M   360 Glastonbury CT                                                     
   67   3/38   M4549   43:02  6:56 Tim Fleming            45 M   509 Brattleboro VT                                                     
   68  43/116  M1939   43:05  6:56 Aaron Judge            31 M   165 South Hadley MA                                                    
   69   9/105  F1939   43:05  6:56 Mattea Kramer          27 F    54 Greenfield MA                                                      
   70  44/116  M1939   43:09  6:57 Jamie Romaniak         30 M   386 Stoughton MA            FUZION RUNNERS                             
   71  45/116  M1939   43:12  6:58 John Herron            28 M   504 Shelburne MA                                                       
   72   7/23   M0118   43:14  6:58 Colen Stack            16 M   526 Greenfield MA                                                      
   73  46/116  M1939   43:21  6:59 Christopher Conz       35 M   154 Springfield MA                                                     
   74  10/105  F1939   43:23  6:59 Jackie Evans           36 F   422 East Longmeadow MA      CYCLONAUT MULTISPORT                       
   75  47/116  M1939   43:26  7:00 James Finch            21 M   402 Montague MA                                                        
   76  48/116  M1939   43:28  7:00 Daniel Lesser          25 M    52 Boston MA                                                          
   77  49/116  M1939   43:30  7:00 Vee Bunn               37 M   173 Ludlow MA                                                          
   78   1/13   F0118   43:32  7:01 Amy Graham             16 F   508 Ashfield MA                                                        
   79   1/33   F4549   43:33  7:01 Joellen Cameron        48 F   284 Conway MA                                                          
   80  11/105  F1939   43:36  7:01 Kelsey Allen           28 F   536 Colrain MA                                                         
   81   4/34   M5054   43:46  7:03 Jay Seney              51 M   267 Vernon CT                                                          
   82   8/23   M0118   44:01  7:05 Nicholas Doran         18 M   578 Belchertown MA                                                     
   83   5/31   M4044   44:04  7:06 Craig Chazan           44 M   380 Easton MA               FUZION RUNNING                             
   84  50/116  M1939   44:08  7:07 Seth Martin            29 M   399 Plainfield MA                                                      
   85   1/24   M5559   44:13  7:07 Ned James              56 M   488 Ashfield MA                                                        
   86   9/23   M0118   44:26  7:09 Kyle Parzich           18 M   446 Agawam MA                                                          
   87   2/33   F4549   44:26  7:09 Laura Najimy           48 F   260 Pittsfield MA                                                      
   88   5/34   M5054   44:30  7:10 Raymond Becker         50 M   519 Longmeadow MA                                                      
   89  10/23   M0118   44:33  7:11 Scott Miner            18 M   461 Greenfield MA                                                      
   90  51/116  M1939   44:48  7:13 Daniel Gracey          34 M   359 Albany NY                                                          
   91  11/23   M0118   44:50  7:13 Carter Stripp          14 M   559 Williamstown MA                                                    
   92  12/23   M0118   45:02  7:15 Eli Shearer            13 M   451 Colrain MA                                                         
   93  12/105  F1939   45:05  7:16 Elena Massa-Musiak     29 F   279 Easthampton MA                                                     
   94  13/105  F1939   45:07  7:16 Joni Fredette          26 F   570 Holyoke MA              EORC                                       
   95   6/34   M5054   45:08  7:16 Craig Stokowski        53 M   231 Blandford MA            EORC                                       
   96   4/38   M4549   45:11  7:17 Cleve Carrens          48 M   272 Westfield MA                                                       
   97  14/105  F1939   45:20  7:18 Elizabeth Chauhan      26 F   334 Albany NY               WSAC                                       
   98  52/116  M1939   45:26  7:19 Donald Marshall        34 M   524 Mount Hermon MA                                                    
   99   3/33   F4549   45:31  7:20 Martha Perkins         47 F   277 Woodstock VT            GMAA                                       
  100   1/12   M6569   45:35  7:20 Milton Schumacher      66 M    15 North Scituate RI       GCS                                        



                                                                      Page 3
             33rd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 13, 2011    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  101  53/116  M1939   45:36  7:21 Ivan Grail             32 M   347 Greenfield MA                                                      
  102  54/116  M1939   45:38  7:21 Matthew Rattigan       36 M   572 Florence MA                                                        
  103  15/105  F1939   45:52  7:23 Marcy Cabanas          29 F   274 Greenfield MA           CENTRAL PARK TRACK CLUB                    
  104   5/38   M4549   45:53  7:23 Mark Mazzola           48 M   233 South Deerfield MA      SMAC                                       
  105   4/33   F4549   45:56  7:24 Nancy Nicholson        49 F   336 Queensbury NY           WSAC                                       
  106  55/116  M1939   45:58  7:24 Howard Hanna           35 M   495 Amherst MA                                                         
  107  16/105  F1939   46:01  7:25 Andrea Skwirz          28 F   213 East Longmeadow MA                                                 
  108   2/13   F0118   46:07  7:26 Nora Letendre          18 F   462 Florence MA             CMS                                        
  109   7/34   M5054   46:12  7:27 Mitch Bielenda         54 M   517 South Windsor CT                                                   
  110  17/105  F1939   46:15  7:27 Rachel Dionne          22 F   211 Feeding Hills MA                                                   
  111  56/116  M1939   46:17  7:27 Aaron Lanou            31 M    99 Brooklyn NY                                                        
  112  57/116  M1939   46:20  7:28 Rex Huang              35 M   100 Brooklyn NY                                                        
  113   6/31   M4044   46:22  7:28 Andrew Zyrek           43 M    90 Manchester CT           SCS                                        
  114   1/12   F5559   46:28  7:29 Sidney Letendre        56 F    19 Florence MA             CMS                                        
  115   1/23   F5054   46:30  7:29 Ursula Posl            51 F   485 Conway MA                                                          
  116  58/116  M1939   46:30  7:29 Michael McColgan       23 M   407 Springfield MA                                                     
  117  59/116  M1939   46:35  7:30 James Whitbeck         38 M   569 Montague MA                                                        
  118   6/38   M4549   46:45  7:32 John Majonen           49 M   286 Guilford VT                                                        
  119  60/116  M1939   46:53  7:33 Steven Hoeschele       30 M   557 Shelburne MA                                                       
  120  13/23   M0118   46:57  7:34 Travis Rauch           18 M   506 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  121   7/38   M4549   46:59  7:34 Anthony Park           46 M   289 Southampton MA          EORC                                       
  122   7/31   M4044   47:00  7:34 Robert Gazzale         43 M   266 Pownal VT                                                          
  123   8/38   M4549   47:10  7:36 Patrick McCarthy       49 M   290 Conway MA                                                          
  124   8/31   M4044   47:13  7:36 Albert Najimy          43 M   261 Pittsfield MA                                                      
  125   9/38   M4549   47:19  7:37 William Colvin         47 M   305 Williamstown MA                                                    
  126   2/24   M5559   47:25  7:38 Bob Prentiss           55 M   433 South Hadley MA                                                    
  127   1/25   F4044   47:27  7:39 Jess Saalfield         43 F    80 Montague MA                                                        
  128  61/116  M1939   47:30  7:39 Charlie Sarkisian      21 M   188 Greenfield MA                                                      
  129   2/23   F5054   47:45  7:42 Barbara Graf           52 F    86 Leeds MA                                                           
  130   3/24   M5559   47:48  7:42 Brent Stratton         55 M   182 Middletown CT                                                      
  131  62/116  M1939   47:52  7:43 Tim Cary               33 M    24 Easthampton MA                                                     
  132  63/116  M1939   47:59  7:44 Evan Breeding          29 M   196 Chicopee MA             MSP                                        
  133   4/24   M5559   48:10  7:46 Jim Ryan               59 M   325 Ludlow MA                                                          
  134  10/38   M4549   48:12  7:46 Jeffrey Hull           49 M   378 Billerica MA                                                       
  135   2/18   M6064   48:12  7:46 Stanley Kolpa          60 M   340 Vernon VT               GSH                                        
  136  18/105  F1939   48:14  7:46 Heather Pierce         21 F   171 Buckland MA                                                        
  137  19/105  F1939   48:16  7:46 Anna Schimelpfenig     26 F   303 Boise ID                BOISE ECLECTIC ENDURANCE RUNNERS           
  138  64/116  M1939   48:17  7:47 Matthew Skelly         27 M   307 Hadley MA                                                          
  139  20/105  F1939   48:18  7:47 Jessica Chapman        33 F   304 Williamstown MA                                                    
  140   2/12   F5559   48:20  7:47 Linda Ottoviano        56 F   511 Cold Spring Harbor NY                                              
  141  65/116  M1939   48:21  7:47 Jesse Norton           28 M   314 Belmont MA                                                         
  142   8/34   M5054   48:21  7:47 John Ottoviano         52 M   512 Cold Spring Harbor NY                                              
  143   9/34   M5054   48:21  7:47 Bill Ivey              51 M   496 Shelburne MA                                                       
  144  66/116  M1939   48:24  7:48 Kyle Deaver            21 M   580 Guilford VT                                                        
  145  21/105  F1939   48:27  7:48 Nicolle Banas          22 F   409 West Springfield MA                                                
  146  10/34   M5054   48:29  7:49 John Leuchter          50 M   230 Bradford MA                                                        
  147   3/13   F0118   48:31  7:49 Abigail Imelio         16 F   551 Granby MA                                                          
  148  67/116  M1939   48:37  7:50 Eric Jay               29 M   242 South Windsor CT                                                   
  149   5/24   M5559   48:38  7:50 Timothy Brown          58 M   223 Suffield CT             GSH                                        
  150  11/38   M4549   48:41  7:51 John Carter            45 M   553 Brattleboro VT                                                     



                                                                      Page 4
             33rd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 13, 2011    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  151   9/31   M4044   48:47  7:52 Tom Meadows            44 M   343 Brooklyn NY                                                        
  152  14/23   M0118   49:08  7:55 Jeff Jackson           16 M   478 Greenfield MA                                                      
  153  12/38   M4549   49:11  7:55 Patrick Pezzati        48 M    88 Montague MA             SMAC                                       
  154  15/23   M0118   49:15  7:56 Jeremiah Jones         16 M   457 Hawley MA                                                          
  155  16/23   M0118   49:18  7:57 Jake Looman            17 M   450 Colrain MA                                                         
  156   6/24   M5559   49:19  7:57 Ben Bensen             59 M   133 Deerfield MA            SMAC                                       
  157  10/31   M4044   49:20  7:57 Garrett Deane          40 M   338 Sunderland MA                                                      
  158   1/4    F6064   49:23  7:57 Martha Degrazia        60 F   335 Slingerlands NY         WSAC                                       
  159  11/31   M4044   49:29  7:58 Peter Marton           44 M   225 Marlborough MA                                                     
  160  68/116  M1939   49:30  7:58 Jeff Quell             31 M   139 Stratford CT                                                       
  161  69/116  M1939   49:31  7:59 Jacob Mazanec          19 M   445 Shelburne MA                                                       
  162  70/116  M1939   49:33  7:59 John Ferris            34 M   358 Northampton MA                                                     
  163  13/38   M4549   49:37  7:59 Gerard Kennedy         46 M   258 Charlestown MA                                                     
  164  17/23   M0118   49:45  8:01 Conor Archbald         16 M   566 Williamsburg MA                                                    
  165  11/34   M5054   49:51  8:02 Brent Pitcher          51 M   288 Turners Falls MA                                                   
  166   4/13   F0118   50:01  8:03 Heidi Phelps           15 F   500 Rowe MA                                                            
  167  71/116  M1939   50:06  8:04 Brad Carmody           39 M   544 Brooklyn NY                                                        
  168  12/31   M4044   50:10  8:05 Paul Desroche          41 M   575 Haverhill MA            WC                                         
  169  13/31   M4044   50:13  8:05 Brian Leas             44 M   365 Florence MA                                                        
  170  14/31   M4044   50:18  8:06 Jamie Watt             41 M   282 Acton MA                                                           
  171   3/18   M6064   50:19  8:06 Francis McDonald       60 M   215 Greenfield MA           SMAC                                       
  172   7/24   M5559   50:23  8:07 Mark Burton            55 M   357 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  173   8/24   M5559   50:26  8:07 David Aronson          56 M   579 Monson MA                                                          
  174  12/34   M5054   50:31  8:08 Craig Delisle          50 M   199 Shrewsbury MA                                                      
  175  13/34   M5054   50:41  8:10 Tom Ciak               50 M   398 Florence MA                                                        
  176  14/38   M4549   50:43  8:10 Tim Shearer            47 M   253 Colrain MA                                                         
  177  72/116  M1939   50:44  8:10 Daniel Touff           30 M   576 New York NY                                                        
  178  15/31   M4044   50:48  8:11 Michael Doubleday      43 M   404 Hatfield MA                                                        
  179  22/105  F1939   50:55  8:12 Allison Skwirz         26 F   212 Holyoke MA                                                         
  180  15/38   M4549   50:59  8:13 Bob Lefebvre           47 M   330 Wilbraham MA                                                       
  181   5/33   F4549   51:07  8:14 Laurie Herrick         49 F    85 Holyoke MA              EORC                                       
  182                  51:08  8:14 Darrell Carlson           M   186 Stamford VT                                                        
  183   3/23   F5054   51:08  8:14 Janice Bohonowicz      52 F   268 Greenfield MA                                                      
  184  73/116  M1939   51:13  8:15 David Soule            36 M   539 Clinton CT                                                         
  185   9/24   M5559   51:15  8:15 David Coleman          57 M   342 Chesterfield NH                                                    
  186  74/116  M1939   51:19  8:16 Joshua Martin          30 M   275 Westborough MA                                                     
  187   4/18   M6064   51:19  8:16 Mike Duffy             60 M    91 Shelburne MA            SMAC                                       
  188  18/23   M0118   51:21  8:16 Casey Walsh-Warder     13 M   456 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  189  14/34   M5054   51:21  8:16 Graham Warder          51 M   332 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  190   5/13   F0118   51:26  8:17 Emma Jepsen            17 F   448 Buckland MA                                                        
  191  10/24   M5559   51:26  8:17 Timothy Scott          59 M   349 Milford NH                                                         
  192  23/105  F1939   51:30  8:18 Carrie Bara            39 F   552 West Springfield MA                                                
  193  75/116  M1939   51:36  8:19 Scott Johnson-Yasufuku 33 M   571 Springfield MA                                                     
  194  16/31   M4044   51:43  8:20 Jeffrey Ramsay         44 M   323 South Deerfield MA                                                 
  195  16/38   M4549   51:52  8:21 James Nadeau           49 M    59 Holyoke MA                                                         
  196  24/105  F1939   51:55  8:22 Scarlette Grassetti    25 F    46 Monson MA                                                          
  197  25/105  F1939   52:06  8:23 Jen Roccabruna         38 F   389 Pittsfield MA                                                      
  198   2/25   F4044   52:06  8:23 Kate Sanders           40 F   384 Dalton MA                                                          
  199   5/18   M6064   52:08  8:24 Richard Parker         60 M   315 South Deerfield MA                                                 
  200  76/116  M1939   52:10  8:24 Peter Johnson          21 M   410 Greenfield MA                                                      



                                                                      Page 5
             33rd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 13, 2011    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  201  77/116  M1939   52:10  8:24 Bryce Wallace          33 M    81 Easthampton MA                                                     
  202   3/25   F4044   52:15  8:25 Molly Cantor           44 F   202 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  203  26/105  F1939   52:18  8:25 Emily Guiod            23 F   187 Walpole MA                                                         
  204  17/31   M4044   52:20  8:26 Adam Silverman         41 M   376 West Hartford CT                                                   
  205  18/31   M4044   52:23  8:26 Shane Taylor           41 M   247 Quincy MA                                                          
  206  27/105  F1939   52:25  8:26 Laraine Robison        38 F   101 Springfield MA                                                     
  207  17/38   M4549   52:26  8:27 Eric Delisle           47 M   219 Foxboro MA                                                         
  208   4/25   F4044   52:27  8:27 Margaret Sharron       40 F   372 Huntington MA                                                      
  209  18/38   M4549   52:29  8:27 Michael Lavalley       49 M    95 Arlington MA                                                       
  210  78/116  M1939   52:30  8:27 Ian Valiton            32 M   244 North Adams MA                                                     
  211  79/116  M1939   52:32  8:28 Wayne Shulman          39 M   385 Stoughton MA            FUZION RUNNERS                             
  212  19/38   M4549   52:33  8:28 William Mazanec        47 M   179 Shelburne MA                                                       
  213  80/116  M1939   52:33  8:28 Gregory Cutter         28 M   297 Pittsfield MA                                                      
  214  19/31   M4044   52:33  8:28 Alexander Rachmiel     41 M   505 New Ashford MA                                                     
  215  81/116  M1939   52:36  8:28 Patrick Welsh          39 M   161 Andover MA                                                         
  216  20/31   M4044   52:36  8:28 Alan Levin             44 M   356 Worcester MA                                                       
  217  28/105  F1939   52:37  8:29 Lisa Anderson          35 F   135 Westfield MA                                                       
  218  82/116  M1939   52:41  8:29 Sam Voolich            37 M   395 Boston MA                                                          
  219  83/116  M1939   52:41  8:29 Jonathan Paull         30 M   421 Fall River MA                                                      
  220  11/24   M5559   52:46  8:30 Larry Richmond         56 M   480 Colrain MA                                                         
  221  15/34   M5054   52:50  8:31 John Denatale          52 M   406 Brooklyn NY                                                        
  222  12/24   M5559   52:58  8:32 David Lorenz           58 M   181 Bernardston MA                                                     
  223  21/31   M4044   53:02  8:33 Parker O'Mara          40 M   540 Syracuse NY                                                        
  224   4/23   F5054   53:03  8:33 Meredith Marciano      53 F   537 New York NY                                                        
  225   5/25   F4044   53:06  8:33 Karen Howes            40 F   257 Cummington MA                                                      
  226  19/23   M0118   53:12  8:34 Curran Hill            15 M   501 Richmond VT             PURPLE CHILL                               
  227  13/24   M5559   53:13  8:34 Michael O'Grady        58 M   124 Milford CT                                                         
  228  20/23   M0118   53:14  8:34 Bobby Slowinski        16 M  1089 Colrain MA                                                         
  229  84/116  M1939   53:14  8:34 Chris Kusek            33 M   518 Northampton MA                                                     
  230   2/12   M6569   53:21  8:36 Bob Welsh              68 M   144 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  231  14/24   M5559   53:25  8:36 Mark Melendy           56 M   256 Hartland VT                                                        
  232  29/105  F1939   53:34  8:38 Katherine McCarthy     23 F   291 Conway MA                                                          
  233  22/31   M4044   53:36  8:38 Curtis Neill           41 M   318 Colrain MA                                                         
  234  30/105  F1939   53:36  8:38 Amanda Rodriguez       25 F   419 South Hadley MA                                                    
  235  16/34   M5054   53:37  8:38 Keith Fecteau          51 M   411 Springfield MA                                                     
  236   5/23   F5054   53:39  8:38 Kim-Marie Fudge        50 F   148 Andover MA                                                         
  237  85/116  M1939   53:39  8:38 Ryan Mazur             20 M   149 Andover MA                                                         
  238  17/34   M5054   53:39  8:38 Michael Gralenski      52 M   415 Greenfield MA           FRANKLIN SUPERIOR COURT                    
  239   6/33   F4549   53:40  8:39 Karen Carrens          47 F   271 Westfield MA                                                       
  240  20/38   M4549   53:44  8:39 Steve Ninteau          45 M   293 Orange MA                                                          
  241   3/12   M6569   53:48  8:40 John Yahres            65 M   198 East Longmeadow MA                                                 
  242  86/116  M1939   53:48  8:40 Charles Dart           31 M   201 Greenfield MA           BRITTLE DART                               
  243  18/34   M5054   54:02  8:42 Paul Gallagher         53 M   562 West Springfield MA     EORC                                       
  244  87/116  M1939   54:09  8:43 Peter Follet           38 M   137 Easthampton MA                                                     
  245  88/116  M1939   54:11  8:44 Jared Cousineau        34 M   364 South Hadley MA                                                    
  246   7/33   F4549   54:12  8:44 Sarah Kiritsis         49 F    51 Florence MA                                                        
  247  89/116  M1939   54:23  8:46 James Fortin           37 M   362 Greenfield MA                                                      
  248  23/31   M4044   54:23  8:46 Jeff Friedman          41 M   363 West Hartford CT                                                   
  249   6/23   F5054   54:27  8:46 Annie Ryan             54 F   195 Florence MA             CMS                                        
  250  19/34   M5054   54:27  8:46 Richard Dassatti       54 M   556 North Adams MA                                                     



                                                                      Page 6
             33rd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 13, 2011    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  251  24/31   M4044   54:29  8:47 Dave Looman            42 M   234 Colrain MA                                                         
  252  20/34   M5054   54:32  8:47 Donald Larocca         54 M    57 Amherst MA                                                         
  253  31/105  F1939   54:33  8:47 Katharine Barnes       32 F   310 Somerville MA                                                      
  254   7/23   F5054   54:34  8:47 Cynthia Rup            50 F   278 Boylston MA             CMS                                        
  255  21/34   M5054   54:35  8:47 Tom Bassett            54 M   246 Florence MA                                                        
  256  90/116  M1939   54:35  8:48 Theodore Murray        34 M   311 Somerville MA                                                      
  257   6/13   F0118   54:38  8:48 Abigail Yezierski      15 F   454 Heath MA                MOHAWK TRAIL REGIONAL                      
  258   7/13   F0118   54:38  8:48 Quincy Cayton          15 F   563 Stratford CT                                                       
  259   3/12   F5559   54:39  8:48 Cindy Hebert           56 F   430 Uxbridge MA                                                        
  260  25/31   M4044   54:45  8:49 Louis Franco           41 M   428 Northampton MA                                                     
  261  21/23   M0118   54:48  8:49 Samuel Guiod           15 M   447 Greenfield MA                                                      
  262  91/116  M1939   54:53  8:50 Timothy Kasulinous     35 M    82 Granby MA                                                          
  263   4/12   F5559   54:53  8:50 Rosey Bonner           59 F   561 Westfield MA                                                       
  264  21/38   M4549   55:04  8:52 David West             49 M   205 Shirley MA                                                         
  265  22/34   M5054   55:14  8:54 Daryl Delisle          54 M   555 Easthampton MA          SMAC                                       
  266  92/116  M1939   55:16  8:54 Brian Koslowski        30 M   269 Somerville MA                                                      
  267  23/34   M5054   55:20  8:55 Gregg Mullens          54 M   408 Gill MA                                                            
  268   1/6    M7074   55:23  8:55 Ed Kirby               74 M   545 Brookline MA                                                       
  269  93/116  M1939   55:29  8:56 Chris Adams            31 M   218 Groton MA                                                          
  270  32/105  F1939   55:31  8:56 Laura Luetjen          30 F   418 Shutesbury MA                                                      
  271  94/116  M1939   55:34  8:57 Ted Cassell            39 M    34 Westfield MA                                                       
  272  22/38   M4549   55:42  8:58 Thomas Lachapelle      45 M   368 Shrewsbury MA                                                      
  273  33/105  F1939   55:47  8:59 Jessica Dacus          36 F   543 Conway MA                                                          
  274   8/33   F4549   55:51  9:00 Janice Sorensen        49 F    23 Shellburne Falls MA     WESTERN MASS RECOVERY LEARNING COMMUNITY   
  275  23/38   M4549   55:51  9:00 Michael Hoberman       46 M    33 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  276   6/18   M6064   55:54  9:00 Carl Cignoni           60 M   486 Haydenville MA                                                     
  277  34/105  F1939   56:01  9:01 Beth Caissie           36 F   392 Greenfield MA                                                      
  278  35/105  F1939   56:10  9:03 Jessica Harwood        31 F   533 Plainfield MA                                                      
  279  24/34   M5054   56:12  9:03 Steven Boutwell        52 M    70 Greenfield MA                                                      
  280  36/105  F1939   56:14  9:03 Uyen Doan              28 F    53 Medford MA                                                         
  281  95/116  M1939   56:15  9:04 Jamie Buchanan         37 M   383 Chicopee MA                                                        
  282  15/24   M5559   56:18  9:04 Davis Bates            56 M   317 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  283  24/38   M4549   56:19  9:04 Chris Fortson          48 M   237 Swanzey NH                                                         
  284  37/105  F1939   56:24  9:05 Kricket McCusker       30 F   494 Morrisville VT                                                     
  285  96/116  M1939   56:25  9:05 Anthony Cerruti        36 M   122 Holyoke MA                                                         
  286  97/116  M1939   56:25  9:05 Anuraag Kodali         28 M   241 South Windsor CT                                                   
  287  16/24   M5559   56:26  9:05 Doug McCrae            55 M   276 Guilford VT                                                        
  288   9/33   F4549   56:32  9:06 Heather Murphy         45 F   236 Turners Falls MA                                                   
  289  25/38   M4549   56:40  9:08 Aaron Kropf            46 M   497 Amherst MA                                                         
  290  38/105  F1939   56:43  9:08 Andrea Przybyla        39 F   128 Southampton MA                                                     
  291   6/25   F4044   56:48  9:09 Jennifer Helsel        40 F   377 Rindge NH               MRM                                        
  292  25/34   M5054   57:10  9:12 Michael Kane           50 M   238 Wilbraham MA                                                       
  293   8/13   F0118   57:26  9:15 Natasha Olanyk         14 F   530 Ashfield MA                                                        
  294  26/31   M4044   57:30  9:16 Josh Silver            43 M   584 Florence MA                                                        
  295  39/105  F1939   57:32  9:16 Lauren Abend           32 F   424 Ashfield MA                                                        
  296  98/116  M1939   57:32  9:16 Brian Toohey           35 M   425 Florence MA                                                        
  297   7/18   M6064   57:38  9:17 John Piepul            62 M   189 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  298   2/6    M7074   57:40  9:17 Ronald Robitaille      71 M   466 Norton MA               WRR                                        
  299  22/23   M0118   57:43  9:18 Camille Elies          11 M   492 Plouguiel France                                                   
  300  26/34   M5054   57:43  9:18 John Guiod             54 M    28 Walpole MA                                                         



                                                                      Page 7
             33rd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 13, 2011    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  301  26/38   M4549   57:44  9:18 Peter Guiod            48 M   200 Greenfield MA                                                      
  302  99/116  M1939   57:48  9:19 Adam Roach             27 M   581 Leverett MA                                                        
  303   8/18   M6064   57:52  9:19 Joshua Miller          62 M   174 Northampton MA                                                     
  304   9/18   M6064   57:54  9:20 Tom Forest             64 M   350 Swanzey NH                                                         
  305   7/25   F4044   57:58  9:20 Lori Quell             44 F   138 Stratford CT                                                       
  306 100/116  M1939   58:01  9:21 Patrick Heider         26 M   321 Cambridge MA                                                       
  307  17/24   M5559   58:12  9:22 Mark Corbett           56 M   324 Pelham NH               GLRR                                       
  308  27/34   M5054   58:16  9:23 Lawrence Riley         51 M   145 Gardner MA                                                         
  309  40/105  F1939   58:24  9:24 Wendi Wojick           29 F   129 Blandford MA                                                       
  310 101/116  M1939   58:26  9:25 Ceyatanito Shirley     22 M   301 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  311  41/105  F1939   58:32  9:26 Evan Paris             25 F   105 Pittsfield MA                                                      
  312 102/116  M1939   58:33  9:26 Lukas Martin           29 M   151 Greenfield MA                                                      
  313  42/105  F1939   58:33  9:26 Jessica Hansen         32 F   180 Southborough MA                                                    
  314  43/105  F1939   58:34  9:26 Rachel Piccolo         31 F   396 Pittsfiled MA                                                      
  315   4/12   M6569   58:35  9:26 Tony Fascitelli        65 M   155 Cumberland RI                                                      
  316   8/25   F4044   58:38  9:27 Cathy Imelio           44 F   550 Granby MA                                                          
  317   9/25   F4044   58:40  9:27 Lisa Guilbert          43 F   175 Springfield MA                                                     
  318  44/105  F1939   58:43  9:27 Karen Walker           38 F   375 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  319  10/25   F4044   58:46  9:28 July Sanchez           40 F   292 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  320  10/33   F4549   58:47  9:28 Cheryl Wilson          48 F   119 Stafford Springs CT                                                
  321   8/23   F5054   58:49  9:28 Cathy King             51 F   515 Manchester CT                                                      
  322  27/38   M4549   58:53  9:29 John Fitzgerald        48 M   262 Rutland MA                                                         
  323  45/105  F1939   58:56  9:29 Christa Wallace        33 F    84 Easthampton MA                                                     
  324  11/33   F4549   58:57  9:30 Christine Sullivan     45 F   112 Barre MA                PICASSO RESTAURANT                         
  325 103/116  M1939   59:06  9:31 Joshua Weiner          39 M   390 West Hartford CT                                                   
  326  12/33   F4549   59:12  9:32 Laurel Choate          46 F    43 Pelham NY                                                          
  327   3/6    M7074   59:17  9:33 Paul Ippolito          70 M   474 Chester VT                                                         
  328  46/105  F1939   59:18  9:33 Helen Leung            26 F    55 Los Angeles CA                                                     
  329  47/105  F1939   59:18  9:33 Lindsey Robinson       24 F   583 Diberville MS                                                      
  330  28/38   M4549   59:21  9:34 Rich Drenga            48 M   229 Becket MA                                                          
  331  28/34   M5054   59:30  9:35 John Blunt             50 M   285 Whately MA                                                         
  332  13/33   F4549   59:39  9:36 Jennifer Cox           47 F   479 Northfield MA                                                      
  333  18/24   M5559   59:39  9:36 John Gallagher         56 M   514 Somers CT                                                          
  334  48/105  F1939   59:40  9:36 Amanda Wellum          36 F   248 Quincy MA                                                          
  335   4/6    M7074   59:43  9:37 Ken Becker             70 M   516 Shrewsbury MA           NMC                                        
  336 104/116  M1939   59:44  9:37 David Britt            32 M   309 Greenfield MA           BRITTLE DART                               
  337  49/105  F1939   59:44  9:37 Chelsea Moore          25 F   438 Washington DC                                                      
  338  29/38   M4549   59:46  9:38 Michael Peters         48 M   328 Greenfield MA                                                      
  339  14/33   F4549   59:46  9:38 Camlin Tierney         48 F    89 Alrington MA                                                       
  340  15/33   F4549   59:49  9:38 Lisa Peters            48 F   209 Exeter NH                                                          
  341  10/18   M6064   59:49  9:38 Lars Sandvik           64 M   499 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  342   5/12   M6569   59:50  9:38 Ronald Dubosz          69 M   484                                                                    
  343   5/12   F5559   59:58  9:39 Hollie Kalkstein       55 F   525 Leverett MA                                                        
  344  30/38   M4549 1:00:07  9:41 John Armstrong         49 M    74 Holden MA               CMS                                        
  345  29/34   M5054 1:00:14  9:42 Joel Niedbala          51 M   412 Hadley MA                                                          
  346 105/116  M1939 1:00:18  9:43 John Ohara             32 M   574 West Springfield MA                                                
  347 106/116  M1939 1:00:36  9:46 Jeff Riley             28 M   312 Randolph MA             FUZION RUNNERS                             
  348  50/105  F1939 1:00:36  9:46 Allison Mantia         29 F   381 Randolph MA             FUZION RUNNERS                             
  349  23/23   M0118 1:00:43  9:47 Luca Basile            13 M   444 Harvard MA                                                         
  350 107/116  M1939 1:00:46  9:47 Scott Leclerc          35 M   403 Easthampton MA                                                     



                                                                      Page 8
             33rd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 13, 2011    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  351   9/23   F5054 1:00:53  9:48 Mary Crowley           52 F   405 Brooklyn NY                                                        
  352   6/12   F5559 1:00:56  9:49 Jackie Choate          59 F   255 Conway MA               SMAC                                       
  353  51/105  F1939 1:00:59  9:49 Jacqueline Millette    23 F   111 Brookline MA                                                       
  354  52/105  F1939 1:01:00  9:49 Stephanie Flaherty     38 F   206 Easthampton MA                                                     
  355  11/25   F4044 1:01:06  9:50 Brigitta Dickerson     43 F   534 Still River MA                                                     
  356  53/105  F1939 1:01:07  9:51 Sarah Thompson         35 F   371 Springfield MA                                                     
  357  12/25   F4044 1:01:09  9:51 Deborah Potee          44 F   197 Northfield MA                                                      
  358 108/116  M1939 1:01:23  9:53 Daniel Cleary          25 M   298 Deerfield MA                                                       
  359   6/12   M6569 1:01:24  9:53 Tom Rowland            67 M   558 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  360  27/31   M4044 1:01:32  9:55 Steve Walker           40 M   374 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  361  54/105  F1939 1:01:42  9:56 Maggie Shar            30 F   532 Florence MA                                                        
  362  16/33   F4549 1:01:44  9:57 Sue Lefebvre           47 F   331 Wilbraham MA                                                       
  363  55/105  F1939 1:01:51  9:58 Shannon Massey         22 F   164 South Hadley MA                                                    
  364   9/13   F0118 1:01:54  9:58 Lauren Lynde           18 F   453 Greenfield MA                                                      
  365  10/23   F5054 1:01:56  9:58 Faith Terwilliger      50 F   192 Putney VT                                                          
  366  56/105  F1939 1:01:59  9:59 Stefanie Shippee       32 F   308 Hatfield MA                                                        
  367 109/116  M1939 1:02:02  9:59 Seth Miller            32 M   542 Colrain MA                                                         
  368  57/105  F1939 1:02:04 10:00 Tina Miller            35 F   541 Colrain MA                                                         
  369  31/38   M4549 1:02:05 10:00 Andrew Fullerton       47 M   434 East Longmeadow MA                                                 
  370  58/105  F1939 1:02:10 10:01 Patricia Kasulinous    36 F    83 Granby MA                                                          
  371  11/23   F5054 1:02:12 10:01 Patty Korney           52 F   373 Agawam MA                                                          
  372  59/105  F1939 1:02:13 10:01 Courtney Nielsen       28 F   295 South Boston MA                                                    
  373  17/33   F4549 1:02:17 10:02 Cheryl Labrie          47 F   507 Granby MA                                                          
  374  60/105  F1939 1:02:28 10:04 Francia Wisnewski      34 F   109 Greenfield MA                                                      
  375  32/38   M4549 1:02:34 10:05 Miodrag Glumac         45 M   283 Florence MA                                                        
  376   7/12   F5559 1:02:35 10:05 Karen Desalvio         57 F   214 Haydenville MA                                                     
  377  11/18   M6064 1:02:39 10:05 Robert Averill         61 M   263 Shelburne MA                                                       
  378  19/24   M5559 1:02:42 10:06 Michael Maguire        56 M   296 Ballston Lake NY                                                   
  379  13/25   F4044 1:02:46 10:06 Meredith Twombly       40 F   313 Shelburne MA                                                       
  380  61/105  F1939 1:02:47 10:07 Caren Firger           37 F   273 Dedham MA                                                          
  381   7/12   M6569 1:02:48 10:07 Newell Tolman          69 M   118 Surry NH                                                           
  382  18/33   F4549 1:02:51 10:07 Stacey Crerar          48 F   391 Agawam MA                                                          
  383  62/105  F1939 1:02:56 10:08 Amy Winters Champoux   39 F   344 Whately MA                                                         
  384  33/38   M4549 1:02:56 10:08 David Champoux         47 M   388 Whately MA                                                         
  385  30/34   M5054 1:03:02 10:09 Michael Billiel        51 M   483 Colrain MA                                                         
  386  12/18   M6064 1:03:03 10:09 Mark Bryan             61 M    22 Burlington MA                                                      
  387  63/105  F1939 1:03:16 10:11 Karin Browning         34 F   254 Northfield MA                                                      
  388  12/23   F5054 1:03:18 10:12 Joann Crain            50 F   354 Millbury MA                                                        
  389  64/105  F1939 1:03:18 10:12 Jennifer Laforest      37 F   116 North Adams MA                                                     
  390  28/31   M4044 1:03:18 10:12 Randal Fippinger       43 M   117 Williamstown MA                                                    
  391  65/105  F1939 1:03:19 10:12 Christina Calabrese    24 F   423 Springfield MA                                                     
  392  66/105  F1939 1:03:22 10:12 Amy Cote               36 F    76 Agawam MA               GSH                                        
  393  14/25   F4044 1:03:23 10:12 Kathleen Tersigni      40 F   287 Burnt Hills NY                                                     
  394  20/24   M5559 1:03:24 10:13 Mark Hurley            56 M   352 West Yarmouth MA                                                   
  395  19/33   F4549 1:03:32 10:14 Catherine Wilson       48 F   120 Ellington CT                                                       
  396  67/105  F1939 1:03:39 10:15 Melissa Cross          32 F    66 Westfield MA                                                       
  397  29/31   M4044 1:03:40 10:15 Scott Berg             43 M   503 Wilbraham MA                                                       
  398  13/23   F5054 1:03:41 10:15 Karen Blom             53 F   346 Buckland MA                                                        
  399   1/3    M7579 1:03:42 10:15 Wade Stockman          76 M   468 Rensselaer NY           UTOPIA                                     
  400  20/33   F4549 1:03:51 10:17 Kay Herbert            46 F    96 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 



                                                                      Page 9
             33rd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 13, 2011    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  401  68/105  F1939 1:03:57 10:18 Lyn Cerruti            35 F   123 Holyoke MA                                                         
  402 110/116  M1939 1:03:59 10:18 Christopher Krezmien   36 M   147 Greenfield MA                                                      
  403   8/12   M6569 1:04:00 10:18 Skip Cleaver           66 M   560 Nashua NH               GCS                                        
  404  69/105  F1939 1:04:01 10:19 Molly Burque           22 F   110 Leeds MA                                                           
  405  31/34   M5054 1:04:04 10:19 Patrick Archbald       51 M   329 Williamsburg MA                                                    
  406  32/34   M5054 1:04:09 10:20 George Campbell        52 M   114 Northboro MA                                                       
  407                1:04:11 10:20 Michael Brin              M   397 Florence MA                                                        
  408   8/12   F5559 1:04:16 10:21 Gail Hein              59 F    42 Altamont NY             ALBANY RUNNING EXCHANGE                    
  409  70/105  F1939 1:04:16 10:21 Aimee Racicot          37 F   159 South Hadley MA                                                    
  410  21/24   M5559 1:04:31 10:23 David Wicinas          57 M   169 Florence MA                                                        
  411  14/23   F5054 1:04:38 10:25 Patricia Vogt          52 F   413 Hadley MA                                                          
  412   9/12   F5559 1:04:40 10:25 Judith Bershof         58 F   361 Denver CO                                                          
  413  71/105  F1939 1:04:40 10:25 Kristin Kelleher       36 F   327 Florence MA                                                        
  414  21/33   F4549 1:04:40 10:25 Laura Carson           46 F   326 Belchertown MA                                                     
  415  15/25   F4044 1:04:48 10:26 Amy Looman             41 F   235 Colrain MA                                                         
  416  10/13   F0118 1:04:52 10:27 Mary Edwards           15 F   449 E. Longmeadow MA                                                   
  417 111/116  M1939 1:04:55 10:27 George Gajda           37 M   264 Millers Falls MA                                                   
  418  16/25   F4044 1:05:00 10:28 Pamela Bowie           40 F   491 Hellam PA                                                          
  419  15/23   F5054 1:05:02 10:28 Trish McPeak-Larocca   53 F    56 Amherst MA                                                         
  420  17/25   F4044 1:05:17 10:31 Lynn Brundage          44 F   416 Uxbridge MA                                                        
  421  22/33   F4549 1:05:20 10:31 Linda Edwards          49 F   221 E. Longmeadow MA                                                   
  422  33/34   M5054 1:05:20 10:31 Denis Finn             51 M   337 Brookfield CT                                                      
  423  72/105  F1939 1:05:21 10:31 Sara Levin             36 F   355 Worcester MA                                                       
  424  73/105  F1939 1:05:27 10:32 Emilie Pelissier       25 F   573 South Hadley MA                                                    
  425  74/105  F1939 1:05:30 10:33 Rachel Glick           33 F   146 Greenfield MA                                                      
  426  23/33   F4549 1:05:45 10:35 Laura Rice             45 F   300 Hanover NH                                                         
  427  34/38   M4549 1:05:45 10:35 Michael Wagner         47 M   299 Hanover NH                                                         
  428  16/23   F5054 1:05:53 10:37 Stephanie Woods        54 F    26 West Springfield MA     CYCLONAUT MULTISPORT                       
  429  13/18   M6064 1:06:01 10:38 Michael Mew            64 M   432 Florence MA                                                        
  430  35/38   M4549 1:06:05 10:39 William Tranghese      48 M   207 Springfield MA                                                     
  431  10/12   F5559 1:06:11 10:39 Donna Bisbee           55 F    50 Portland ME                                                        
  432  14/18   M6064 1:06:12 10:40 Philip Day             64 M   322 Hadley MA                                                          
  433  75/105  F1939 1:06:14 10:40 Amanda Turner          33 F   259 North Adams MA                                                     
  434  76/105  F1939 1:06:17 10:40 Nicole Yezierski       39 F   281 Heath MA                                                           
  435  24/33   F4549 1:06:17 10:40 Wilma Bishara          45 F   227 Everett MA                                                         
  436  77/105  F1939 1:06:18 10:41 Sarah Wright           24 F   420 South Hadley MA                                                    
  437  18/25   F4044 1:06:21 10:41 Michele Theberge       41 F    87 Chicopee MA                                                        
  438 112/116  M1939 1:06:45 10:45 Walley Rice            30 M   568 Hadley MA                                                          
  439  19/25   F4044 1:06:52 10:46 Jennifer Miller        43 F   306 Ludlow MA                                                          
  440  78/105  F1939 1:06:53 10:46 Steph Burton Harris    36 F   429 Heath MA                                                           
  441  11/13   F0118 1:07:01 10:48 Caitlin Murphy         12 F   452 South Hadley MA                                                    
  442  30/31   M4044 1:07:01 10:48 Corey Murphy           40 M   265 South Hadley MA                                                    
  443  11/12   F5559 1:07:10 10:49 Margaret Bullitt-Jonas 59 F    68 Northampton MA                                                     
  444  22/24   M5559 1:07:15 10:50 Tom Connors            55 M    31 Dedham MA                                                          
  445  17/23   F5054 1:07:18 10:50 Carol Trosset          52 F   170 Belchertown MA                                                     
  446  15/18   M6064 1:07:30 10:52 Jim Willemain          60 M   210 West Springfield MA                                                
  447  79/105  F1939 1:07:42 10:54 Tracy Kirkpatrick      34 F   143 North Grafton MA                                                   
  448  25/33   F4549 1:07:44 10:54 Diane Basile           49 F    35 Harvard MA                                                         
  449   1/2    F6569 1:07:49 10:55 Monique Robitaille     69 F    44 Norton MA               WRR                                        
  450  80/105  F1939 1:08:01 10:57 Whitney Dziedzinski    31 F   121 Monson MA                                                          



                                                                      Page 10
             33rd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 13, 2011    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  451   1/1    F7579 1:08:04 10:58 Anny Stockman          79 F   467 Rensselaer NY           UTOPIA                                     
  452  18/23   F5054 1:08:11 10:59 Lisa J. Campbell       51 F   208 Greenwich NY                                                       
  453  16/18   M6064 1:08:14 10:59 Jeremy Coleman         63 M   426 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  454  81/105  F1939 1:08:15 10:59 Andrea Cordis          35 F   498 Wilbraham MA                                                       
  455  82/105  F1939 1:08:16 11:00 Ashley Adams           26 F   217 Groton MA                                                          
  456  83/105  F1939 1:08:23 11:01 Courtney Llewellyn     26 F   341 East Longmeadow MA                                                 
  457   2/4    F6064 1:08:48 11:05 Christina Christides   61 F   176 Keene NH                MRM                                        
  458   2/3    M7579 1:08:55 11:06 Paul Dillon            75 M   549 Rensselaer NY                                                      
  459   3/3    M7579 1:09:13 11:09 Jerry Shimoda-Peterson 79 M   470 West Hartford CT        HTC                                        
  460  34/34   M5054 1:09:21 11:10 Patrick Lapan          53 M   184 Brattleboro VT                                                     
  461  26/33   F4549 1:09:28 11:11 Laurie Addoms          49 F   115 West Springfield MA                                                
  462  84/105  F1939 1:09:30 11:11 Elizabeth Leblanc      33 F    92 Huntington MA           HOLYOKE CENTER SCHOOL                      
  463  20/25   F4044 1:09:45 11:14 Stacey Wood            40 F   538 Moodus CT                                                          
  464  85/105  F1939 1:09:48 11:14 Tracie Lacasse         31 F   414 Holyoke MA                                                         
  465 113/116  M1939 1:09:57 11:16 Benjamin Dart          33 M   168 Sunderland MA           BRITTLE DART                               
  466  86/105  F1939 1:09:58 11:16 Helen Van Riel         22 F   102 Canton MA                                                          
  467  17/18   M6064 1:09:58 11:16 William Harris         63 M   134 Leyden MA                                                          
  468   5/6    M7074 1:09:59 11:16 Richard Osgood         74 M   475 Feeding Hills MA        OLD GOAT'S RUNNING CLUB                    
  469  19/23   F5054 1:09:59 11:16 Martha Lance           52 F   140 St. Albans VT                                                      
  470  27/33   F4549 1:10:06 11:17 Lisa Lachapelle        45 F   367 Shrewsbury MA                                                      
  471   9/12   M6569 1:10:07 11:18 Don Grant              69 M   535 Northampton MA          SMAC                                       
  472  87/105  F1939 1:10:10 11:18 Diah Douglas           33 F   250 Cambridge MA                                                       
  473 114/116  M1939 1:10:12 11:18 Paul Hirst             29 M   249 Peabody MA                                                         
  474  23/24   M5559 1:10:44 11:23 Jeffrey Holmes         56 M    27 Sunderland MA                                                      
  475  28/33   F4549 1:10:56 11:25 Kathy Burroughs        48 F   158 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  476  29/33   F4549 1:11:19 11:29 Kaye Dougan            46 F    63 Amherst MA                                                         
  477  21/25   F4044 1:11:23 11:30 Michelle Bryan         40 F    61 Wilmington MA                                                      
  478  30/33   F4549 1:11:25 11:30 Terrie Billiel         45 F   482 Colrain MA                                                         
  479  36/38   M4549 1:11:25 11:30 Chip Bienia            49 M   513 West Springfield MA                                                
  480  88/105  F1939 1:11:36 11:32 Lisa Totz              36 F   393 Westfield MA            CYCLONAUT MULTISPORT                       
  481   3/4    F6064 1:11:45 11:33 Carol Ball             62 F   203 Greenfield MA                                                      
  482  89/105  F1939 1:11:53 11:34 Bethann Rogers         27 F   437 Florence MA                                                        
  483  20/23   F5054 1:12:00 11:36 Donna Gulow            51 F   564 Easthampton MA                                                     
  484  21/23   F5054 1:12:02 11:36 Lorie Cross            50 F   400 Cohoes NY                                                          
  485 115/116  M1939 1:12:05 11:36 Tyler Nielsen          25 M    36 Leyden MA                                                          
  486  31/31   M4044 1:12:13 11:38 Donald Tooley          42 M   125 West Springfield MA                                                
  487  90/105  F1939 1:12:14 11:38 Katherine Touff        27 F   577 Denver CO                                                          
  488  10/12   M6569 1:12:20 11:39 Thomas Johnson         67 M    94 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  489  12/13   F0118 1:12:27 11:40 Megan Crain            17 F   458 Millbury MA                                                        
  490  91/105  F1939 1:12:29 11:40 Holli Brannan          35 F    93 North Hatfield MA                                                  
  491  31/33   F4549 1:12:31 11:41 Amy Drenga             48 F   228 Becket NY                                                          
  492   6/6    M7074 1:12:53 11:44 Dick Winters           70 M   476 Meriden NH                                                         
  493   1/2    M8099 1:13:21 11:49 John Parker            80 M   472 Hampton Falls NH                                                   
  494  12/12   F5559 1:13:36 11:51 Beth Ouellette         57 F   435 Easthampton MA                                                     
  495  92/105  F1939 1:13:48 11:53 Kara Partridge         27 F   104 Chicopee MA                                                        
  496  93/105  F1939 1:13:50 11:53 Andrea Clark           25 F    97 Granby MA                                                          
  497  18/18   M6064 1:13:56 11:54 Joseph Snow            60 M    64 Concord NH                                                         
  498   4/4    F6064 1:13:57 11:54 Margaret Snow          63 F    65 Concord NH                                                         
  499 116/116  M1939 1:14:39 12:01 Kirk Kauffman          26 M    30 Keene NH                                                           
  500  94/105  F1939 1:14:50 12:03 Rachel Fields          32 F   142 Northampton MA                                                     



                                                                      Page 11
             33rd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 13, 2011    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  501  22/25   F4044 1:14:50 12:03 Gretchen Kainz         40 F   141 Cheverly MD                                                        
  502  22/23   F5054 1:14:51 12:03 Mary Kay Donaldson     52 F    69 Beaufort SC                                                        
  503  95/105  F1939 1:15:03 12:05 Melody Stockdale       32 F   436 Baldwinville MA                                                    
  504  11/12   M6569 1:16:03 12:15 Dan Jamroz             65 M   502 Agawam MA                                                          
  505  24/24   M5559 1:16:21 12:18 Ralph Feinstein        57 M   232 Scotia NY                                                          
  506  96/105  F1939 1:16:57 12:23 Molly Campbell         22 F    32 Northfield MA                                                      
  507   2/2    M8099 1:17:01 12:24 Ray Willis             82 M   465 Charlemont MA           SMAC                                       
  508  97/105  F1939 1:17:53 12:33 Maria Kauffman         27 F    29 Keene NH                                                           
  509  98/105  F1939 1:18:59 12:43 Bridge Chaffee         31 F   439 Turners Falls MA                                                   
  510  13/13   F0118 1:19:42 12:50 Megan Lococo           12 F   417 Plainfield MA                                                      
  511  12/12   M6569 1:19:44 12:50 Parks Coble            65 M    77 Lincoln NE                                                         
  512  37/38   M4549 1:20:40 12:59 Douglas Cole           48 M   489 Colrain MA                                                         
  513  99/105  F1939 1:20:49 13:01 Stefanie Howlett       28 F    60 Somerville MA                                                      
  514  23/25   F4044 1:21:20 13:06 Lisa Jaco              41 F   379 Boxborough MA                                                      
  515 100/105  F1939 1:21:26 13:07 Jenika Conboy          39 F   167 Albany NY               ALBANY RUNNING EXCHANGE                    
  516  38/38   M4549 1:23:37 13:28 Clarence West          49 M   216 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  517 101/105  F1939 1:25:01 13:41 Kate Venne             32 F    67 South Hadley MA                                                    
  518  23/23   F5054 1:28:02 14:10 Patricia Trudeau       52 F   163 Latham NY                                                          
  519  32/33   F4549 1:29:18 14:23 Danielle O'Mara        45 F   582 Syracuse NY                                                        
  520 102/105  F1939 1:29:45 14:27 Claire Washer          20 F   106 Shelburne MA                                                       
  521 103/105  F1939 1:29:53 14:28 Lindsay Prior          26 F   431 Telford PA                                                         
  522 104/105  F1939 1:29:54 14:28 Kricket Estright       23 F   490 Plymouth Meeting PA                                                
  523  24/25   F4044 1:33:54 15:07 Jessica Scott          42 F   523 Barre MA                                                           
  524 105/105  F1939 1:34:23 15:12 Margaret Lapan         25 F   185 Watertown MA                                                       
  525  33/33   F4549 1:40:30 16:11 Gloria Lewis           45 F    49 Cheshire MA                                                        
  526   2/2    F6569 1:41:58 16:25 Mary Schreiber         69 F    45 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  527  25/25   F4044 2:36:30 25:12 Kate Pallos            42 F   126 Charlemont MA