Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Aug13_AHA5KR_set1.shtml

AHA 5K Run at Yankee Candle

S. Deerfield, MA, August 13, 2011

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                       AHA 5K Run at Yankee Candle 
                           5 KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                      South Deerfield, Massachusetts
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JUSTIN FYFFE          31 M   314 EAST DUMMERSTON VT   14:47  4:47 
    2 GREG HAMMETT          34 M   310 CHESTERFIELD    NH   15:39  5:03 
    3 PATRICK SEELIG        26 M   318 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   17:11  5:33 
    4 WILL PAULDING         32 M   347 GREENFIELD      MA   17:33  5:40 
    5 NEIL RUGGIERO         29 M   324 BELCHERTOWN     MA   17:56  5:47 
    6 ROBERT MCCORMICK      45 M   313 SUFFIELD        CT   18:24  5:56 
    7 NICH HOPLEY           43 M   343 AMHERST         MA   18:49  6:05 
    8 RICHARD CALLAHAN      52 M   226 NORTHAMPTON     MA   19:23  6:15 
    9 DAVE LIPSON           34 M   265 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   19:37  6:20 
   10 BRETT JOHNSON         27 M   319 ENFIELD         CT   19:45  6:23 
   11 SCOTT ROSSI           48 M   332 ENFIELD         CT   19:48  6:24 
   12 MATT RICH             43 M   288 DEERFIELD       MA   19:53  6:25 
   13 ANDREW JOHNSON        19 M   259 GREENFIELD      MA   19:54  6:25 
   14 KAREN'S HUSB WOODS       M   305 UNKNOWN         VT   20:00  6:27 
   15 RICH KNUREK           63 M   263 THREE RIVERS    MA   20:30  6:37 
   16 LEE HASELTINE         52 M   315 SOUTHWICK       MA   20:32  6:38 
   17 JEFF FOLTS            62 M   327 HATFIELD        MA   20:39  6:40 
   18 MATTHEW FEE           15 M   244 SACKETS HARBOR  NY   20:59  6:47 
   19 MATHEW CYR            33 M   235 EASTHAMPTON     MA   21:15  6:52 
   20 CHERI KARBON          34 F   260 DEERFIELD       MA   21:25  6:55 
   21 CHARLES MATHERS       24 M   273 SUNDERLAND      MA   21:42  7:00 
   22 JASON SALLS           36 M   290 EASHAMPTON      MA   21:43  7:01 
   23 DAN HOLVE             34 M   254 HUNTINGTON      MA   21:52  7:04 
   24 DAVID KARKUT          43 M   261 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA   22:01  7:06 
   25 LISA CHASE            43 F   340 FLORENCE        MA   22:12  7:10 
   26 MICHAEL FERRIS        21 M   245 VERNON          VT   22:19  7:12 
   27 JAMES FARRICK         48 M   241 NORTHAMPTON     MA   22:25  7:14 
   28 JEN FICE              39 F   309 CHESTERFIELD    NH   23:41  7:39 
   29 SCOTT SANDERSON       47 M   328 CHICOPEE        MA   23:46  7:40 
   30 MARK WHITE            54 M   301 S GRAFTON       MA   23:52  7:42 
   31 JESSE BEAUDOIN        28 M   338 MONSON          MA   24:05  7:46 
   32 SARAH CYCON           20 F   234 LEVERETTE       MA   24:05  7:46 
   33 TRISTAN FLYNN         19 M   248 WESTFIELD       MA   24:09  7:48 
   34 CODY ERINAKIS         20 M   337 THORNDIKE       MA   24:18  7:51 
   35 CHRISTOPHER HAGAR     37 M   329 EAST HAMPTON    MA   24:38  7:57 
   36 KATYA DVARI           49 F   238 ASHLAND         MA   24:40  7:58 
   37 LEAH ALPER            16 F   320 AMHERST         MA   24:51  8:01 
   38 FRANK ANSANITIS       57 M   321 SOUTH HAMPTON   MA   24:53  8:02 
   39 ANDREW YAGER          21 M   306 SHELBURNE       MA   25:01  8:04 
   40 JOSHUA BARTON         60 M   308 EASTHAMPTON     MA   25:05  8:06 
   41 ASHLEY MCGURN         27 F   345 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA   25:11  8:08 
   42 DEBRA ANSANITIS       55 F   322 SOUTH HAMPTON   MA   25:37  8:16 
   43 KESSINEE MATHERS      24 F   274 SUNDERLAND      MA   25:40  8:17 
   44 BOB MASSARO           67 M   317 CHICOPEE        MA   25:44  8:18 
   45 JESSE JOHNSON         13 M   257 GREENFIELD      MA   26:03  8:24 
   46 JASON ANTES           41 M   216 GREENFIELD      MA   26:11  8:27 
   47 COLLEEN JABLONSKI     33 F   255 WESTHAMPTON     MA   26:17  8:29 
   48 MATT GILHOOLY         50 M   341 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA   26:18  8:30 
   49 DEBRA STROINEY        31 F   342 EAST WINDSOR    CT   26:32  8:34 
   50 PENNY BUTLER-MANHEIM  51 F   223 SUNDERLAND      MA   26:33  8:34 




                                                                      Page 2
                       AHA 5K Run at Yankee Candle 
                           5 KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                      South Deerfield, Massachusetts
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 DONNA WEEKS           50 F   300 THREE RIVERS    MA   26:39  8:36 
   52 PAUL PEELLE           63 M   326 AMHERST         MA   26:46  8:38 
   53 JOHN MESSIER          48 M   277 WARE            MA   26:55  8:41 
   54 KATHLEEN MORIN        50 F   280 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   27:04  8:44 
   55 DEANNA MORRIS         28 F   281 BROAD BROOK     CT   27:15  8:48 
   56 RYAN WOLFE            35 M   302 HOLYOKE         MA   27:27  8:51 
   57 REBECCA HOULE         26 F   344 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   27:28  8:52 
   58 MICHAEL RUOB          59 M   331 SUFFIELD        CT   27:32  8:53 
   59 TEU PLERCE            53 M   284 WILLIAMSBURG    MA   27:55  9:01 
   60 BRIAN BESKO           32 M   219 EASTHAMPTON     MA   28:08  9:05 
   61 KAREN WOODS              F   304 UNKNOWN         VT   28:16  9:07 
   62 WENDY MARCUS          45 F   268 EASTHAMPTON     MA   28:19  9:08 
   63 RICHARD ZBROZEK       64 M   330 BERLIN          CT   28:28  9:11 
   64 MARISSA CADIEUX       14 F   224 ENFIELD         CT   28:30  9:12 
   65 KELLY HOLVE           37 F   253 HUNTINGTON      MA   28:43  9:16 
   66 CLAUDIA WLOCH         14 F   312 BELCHERTOWN     MA   29:14  9:26 
   67 CRAIG BALDERSTON      51 M   311 CHICOPEE        MA   29:14  9:26 
   68 VALLI JO FLYNN        46 F   246 WESTFIELD       MA   29:19  9:28 
   69 GLENN FLYNN           50 M   247 WESTFIELD       MA   29:19  9:28 
   70 KATHRYN RICHARD       25 F   334 ATHOL           MA   29:43  9:36 
   71 JACK MESSIER          17 M   275 WARE            MA   29:45  9:36 
   72 CRYSTLE JACKSON       24 F   256 ENFIELD         CT   29:49  9:38 
   73 JOEL WOLFE            51 M   303 AMHERST         MA   29:57  9:40 
   74 RAMON GONZALEZ        30 M   346 WESTFIELD       MA   30:00  9:41 
   75 BETTE RICHARD         62 F   333 WENDELL         MA   30:16  9:46 
   76 SOPHIA PEROULAKIS     32 F   282 WESTFIELD       MA   30:32  9:51 
   77 BILL CADIEUX          46 M   225 ENFIELD         CT   30:38  9:53 
   78 KELLY SMIAROSKI       40 F   293 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA   30:48  9:56 
   79 JULIE MARTIN          40 F   270 WEST ROXBURY    MA   30:49  9:57 
   80 KRISTIN KNUREK        26 F   262 THREE RIVERS    MA   31:13 10:05 
   81 ANA NUNEZ             54 F   325 WESTFIELD       MA   31:36 10:12 
   82 DIANG MESSIER         44 F   278 WARE            MA   32:43 10:34 
   83 SUE HURLBURT          50 F   323 LUDLOW          MA   33:27 10:48 
   84 CHRISLYN DORAN        26 F   335 ORANGE          MA   33:28 10:48 
   85 LYNNETTE TRUGILLO     32 F   336 AGAWAM          MA   33:34 10:50 
   86 VICKY DELANEY         38 F   236 CHICOPEE        MA   33:55 10:57 
   87 KATHY GENDRON         42 F   251 AGAWAM          MA   34:38 11:11 
   88 MATTHEW MARTIN        11 M   271 WEST ROXBURY    MA   35:08 11:20 
   89 EVELYN RIFFENBURG     43 F   289 HOLYOKE         MA   35:09 11:21 
   90 SUSAN GARDNER         38 F   250 NORTH HATFIELD  MA   36:06 11:39 
   91 KELSEY COLLINS        24 F   232 WILBRAHAM       MA   38:40 12:29 
   92 DENIS CHILDS          38 M   230 WARE            MA   39:05 12:37 
   93 MCKENNA CHILDS         5 F   228 WARE            MA   39:06 12:37 
   94 MANOS TSAGARAKIS      53 M   297 ASHLAND         MA   40:46 13:09 
   95 JIM SCOTT             57 M   291 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   40:47 13:10 
   96 ELISABETH DOCHERTY    18 F   237 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   42:04 13:35 
   97 NICHOLAS COLLINS      26 M   233 WILBRAHAM       MA   42:15 13:38 
   98 KRISTIN CARLLO        31 F   227 ENFIELD         CT   42:42 13:47 
   99 APRIL CHILDS          41 F   229 WARE            MA   43:00 13:52 
  100 NANETTE PRIDEAUX      48 F   285 WEST BROOKFIELD MA   43:00 13:53 




                                                                      Page 3
                       AHA 5K Run at Yankee Candle 
                           5 KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                      South Deerfield, Massachusetts
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 LIL FEDORA            59 F   242 HAMPDEN         MA   43:03 13:54 
  102 SHERI COLBY           43 F   231 EASTHAMPTON     MA   45:27 14:40 
  103 KELLY ST. HILAIRE     34 F   294 ERVING          MA   48:28 15:39 
  104 MICHELLE BRAMUCCI     33 F   221 HADLEY          MA   49:15 15:54 
  105 MELISSA BLACK         37 F   307 SUNDERLAND      MA   50:12 16:12 
  106 ARTIMUS TSAGARAKIS    12 M   299 ASHLAND         MA   52:43 17:01 
  107 ANNA ANTES            42 F   215 GREENFIELD      MA   52:48 17:02 
  108 DOROTHY BARNARD       64 F   218 NORTH HATFIELD  MA   52:48 17:02 
  109 MARIE BUTKIEWICZ      61 F   222 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA   52:49 17:02 
  110 WANDA BAK             52 F   217 SUNDERLAND      MA   52:53 17:04 
  111 BONNIE BENNETT        55 F   339 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA   52:53 17:04 
  112 CHRISTINE PIEKARSKI   36 F   283 GREENFIELD      MA   53:24 17:14 
  113 ROMA HANLEY           41 F   252 GREENFIELD      MA   57:37 18:36 
  114 LEROY STEWART         56 M   295 GREENFIELD      MA 1:09:10 22:19 
  115 BARBARA STEWART       53 F   296 GREENFIELD      MA 1:09:10 22:19 
  116 ALICE MACDONALD       74 F   266 AMHERST         MA 1:09:11 22:20