Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Apr9_UMassA_set1.shtml

UMass Amherst Track & Field Invitational

Amherst, MA, April 9, 2011

[Complete Results & Team Scores Women ]

Complete Results & Team Scores Men

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2011 06:42 PM
              University of Massachusetts Spring Meet - 4/9/2011               
                            U of Mass - Amherst, MA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Spieler, Kevin            SR UMass Amhers            14.68m   48-02.00 
      13.73m  13.56m  13.52m  14.68m  FOUL  14.33m
  2 Cowher, Rusty             JR Williams                13.80m   45-03.50 
      FOUL  12.39m  13.53m  13.80m  13.73m  FOUL
  3 Goulet, Mike              SR Trinity                 13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.10m  13.43m  13.31m  FOUL  13.09m  13.61m
  4 Young, Syvad              JR Williams                12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.54m  12.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Farren, Chris             JR WPI                     12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  12.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kelley, Pierce            SR Amherst                 12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.37m  12.07m  12.32m  12.15m  12.12m  FOUL
  7 Feldman, Gary             FR WPI                     11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.00m  11.18m  11.67m  10.78m  11.56m  11.60m
  8 Lalezari, Sam             FR WPI                     11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.89m  10.72m  11.33m  11.29m  11.14m  11.20m
  9 Rosen, Jeffrey            JR WPI                     10.95m   35-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.95m  9.61m  10.72m  FOUL
 -- Meikle, Jordan            SR Albany                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 3  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simalchik, Stephen        SO Williams                62.34m     204-06 
      61.26m  56.53m  62.34m  61.73m  57.40m  56.08m
  2 Baker, Jeff               SR WPI                     55.29m     181-05 
      FOUL  55.26m  54.74m  55.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Thyden, Mike              JR WPI                     50.24m     164-10 
      42.87m  50.24m  45.22m  42.97m  49.10m  47.33m
  4 Brown, Royce              JR Trinity                 45.37m     148-10 
      FOUL  PASS  45.37m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Hagar, Greg               SR Amherst                 42.48m     139-04 
      FOUL  42.48m  35.60m  36.14m  33.14m  FOUL
  6 Duncan, Denzel            SO Amherst                 41.47m     136-01 
      41.47m  39.91m  30.76m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  7 Magneri, Pasquale         JR Marist                  38.91m     127-08 
      34.60m  35.70m  34.94m  38.91m  37.01m  34.60m
  8 Cooper, Sean              SO Albany                  38.17m     125-03 
      38.17m  35.87m  38.00m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Young, Jordan             FR Amherst                 36.92m     121-01 
      FOUL  33.13m  FOUL  36.45m  32.18m  36.92m
 -- Catera, Matthew           FR Albany                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wu, Daniel                JR UMass Amhers             7.07m   1.1  23-02.50 
     6.58m(+0.0) 6.68m(-1.3) 6.45m(1.6) 6.79m(1.1) 7.07m(1.1) FOUL(1.3)
  2 Rubin, Steve              SR Williams                 6.53m   0.7  21-05.25 
     FOUL(0.9) 6.41m(-1.6) 6.48m(0.6) 6.39m(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 6.53m(0.7)
  3 Nicholson, Isaac          SR Williams                 6.45m   1.9  21-02.00 
     FOUL(1.1) 6.27m(1.6) 6.19m(0.3) 6.25m(1.6) 6.45m(1.9) FOUL(-0.9)
  4 Catera, Matthew           FR Albany                   6.41m   0.5  21-00.50 
     6.41m(0.5) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.5) 6.34m(1.0) FOUL(1.3)
  5 Randolph, Kurtis          JR Albany                   6.35m   1.9  20-10.00 
     6.32m(1.7) 6.35m(1.9) 6.13m(1.3) 6.10m(1.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.0)
  6 Kearney, Tomas            JR Williams                 6.33m  +0.0  20-09.25 
     6.19m(-1.7) 6.12m(+0.0) 6.15m(1.7) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.33m(+0.0)
  7 DeChristofaro, Wesley     FR WPI                      6.24m  +0.0  20-05.75 
     6.24m(+0.0) 6.13m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 6.02m(0.9) FOUL(0.5)
  8 Fogler, Chris             SO Williams                 6.13m  +0.0  20-01.50 
     FOUL(1.0) 6.13m(+0.0) 6.13m(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) 6.09m(1.9) 6.00m(+0.0)
  9 Brown, Royce              JR Trinity                  6.09m   2.1  19-11.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.83m(1.4) 6.09m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Zelic, Matija             SR WPI                      6.01m   1.6  19-08.75 
     6.00m(1.0) 6.01m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0)           
 11 Aprile, Jesse             FR Marist                   5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0)         
 12 Thyden, Mike              JR WPI                      5.88m  -1.3  19-03.50 
     5.88m(-1.3) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.61m(+0.0)           
 13 Saffold, Nate             FR Williams                 5.83m   1.9  19-01.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.83m(1.9) FOUL(0.9)           
 14 Beaton, Richard           FR Williams                 5.73m  -1.1  18-09.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.64m(-1.8) 5.73m(-1.1)           
 15 Martin, Drew              SO WPI                      5.51m  +0.0  18-01.00 
     5.35m(0.7) 5.10m(2.4) 5.51m(+0.0)           
 16 Correia, Joao             FR WPI                      5.27m   1.7  17-03.50 
     5.27m(1.7) 4.93m(0.5) 4.86m(0.5)           
 -- Pollock, Jordan           JR Albany                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0)           
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dworetzky, Adam           SO Trinity                  4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.31 
        P    O    O    O    O    X 
  2 Morette, Kyle             JR WPI                     J4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.31 
        P    P    P    P    O    X 
  3 Mattera, Nicholas         FR Albany                  J4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.31 
        P    P    P    O    O    X 
  4 Catera, Matthew           FR Albany                   4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O    O    O    O    X 
  5 Cooper, Sean              SO Albany                   3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
        O    X 
 
Event 9  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simalchik, Stephen        SO Williams                53.81m     176-06 
      52.60m  53.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Baker, Jeff               SR WPI                     50.91m     167-00 
      50.91m  FOUL  FOUL  48.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Eaton, Christopher        SR Amherst                 49.96m     163-11 
      49.50m  46.98m  49.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Cowher, Rusty             JR Williams                48.10m     157-10 
      47.33m  FOUL  FOUL  48.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Spieler, Kevin            SR UMass Amhers            46.76m     153-05 
      FOUL  46.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Farren, Chris             JR WPI                     46.63m     153-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 McKenna, David            JR UMass Amhers            44.93m     147-05 
      FOUL  44.02m  FOUL  43.63m  44.93m  44.25m
  8 Cleary, Simon             SO Albany                  44.22m     145-01 
      41.70m  44.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.75m
  9 Liguori, Thomas           SO WPI                     43.94m     144-02 
      43.94m  43.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.63m
 10 Goulet, Mike              SR Trinity                 43.28m     142-00 
      35.35m  FOUL  43.28m         
 11 Feldman, Gary             FR WPI                     41.12m     134-11 
      41.12m  40.55m  FOUL         
 12 Young, Syvad              JR Williams                36.16m     118-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.16m           
 13 Lalezari, Sam             FR WPI                     34.73m     113-11 
      29.86m  33.67m  34.73m         
 14 Duncan, Denzel            SO Amherst                 32.68m     107-03 
      32.68m  30.71m  FOUL         
 15 Ellman, Sean              FR Marist                  31.63m     103-09 
      28.68m  28.52m  31.63m         
 16 Young, Jordan             FR Amherst                 30.68m     100-08 
      27.00m  FOUL  30.68m         
 -- Rosen, Jeffrey            JR WPI                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rubin, Steve              SR Williams                13.63m   1.8  44-08.75 
     13.14m(1.2) 13.16m(0.2) 13.15m(1.7) 13.37m(0.3) 13.57m(1.1) 13.63m(1.8)
  2 Kearney, Tomas            JR Williams                13.51m   1.1  44-04.00 
     13.51m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Eduah, Edmund             FR WPI                     12.69m  -1.0  41-07.75 
     12.69m(1.4) 12.67m(0.7) 12.69m(-1.0) 12.56m(1.0) 11.91m(+0.0) 12.29m(+0.0)
  4 Forrest, Timothy          FR WPI                     12.66m  +0.0  41-06.50 
     12.30m(2.0) 12.66m(+0.0) 12.20m(1.4) 12.14m(1.9) 12.33m(1.7) 12.30m(-0.3)
  5 Aprile, Jesse             FR Marist                  12.22m   1.3  40-01.25 
     12.14m(+0.0) 12.22m(1.3) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.2) 11.63m(0.4) 12.09m(+0.0)
  6 Correia, Joao             FR WPI                     11.46m   0.5  37-07.25 
     FOUL(0.6) 11.41m(0.1) 11.46m(0.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(-0.2) PASS     
 
Event 14  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Isaac          SR Williams                 1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O 
  2 Dick, Stefan              FR Albany                  J1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P   XP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Cooper, Sean              SO Albany                  J1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Everett, James            SO WPI                      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 McGreevy, Timothy         SO Albany                   1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kearney, Tomas            JR Williams                 1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Saffold, Nate             FR Williams                J1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Madamba, Steve            JR WPI                     J1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Zelic, Matija             SR WPI                      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
        O  XXX 
 -- Fogler, Chris             SO Williams                    NH            
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 16  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hassard, Stephen          JR Albany                  47.96m     157-04 
      47.96m  FOUL  47.39m  44.86m  FOUL  45.99m
  2 Spieler, Kevin            SR UMass Amhers            45.67m     149-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.13m  42.03m  FOUL  45.67m
  3 McKenna, David            JR UMass Amhers            45.40m     148-11 
      42.44m  37.65m  45.40m  FOUL  41.69m  FOUL
  4 Cowher, Rusty             JR Williams                44.53m     146-01 
      43.49m  FOUL  39.65m  44.53m  FOUL  42.85m
  5 Goulet, Mike              SR Trinity                 43.09m     141-04 
      43.09m  42.41m  39.78m  41.12m  40.69m  FOUL
  6 Murphy, Zachary           SR Albany                  39.08m     128-02 
      FOUL  37.82m  39.08m  36.02m  FOUL  36.79m
  7 Cleary, Simon             SO Albany                  39.02m     128-00 
      35.80m  38.09m  38.74m  FOUL  37.80m  39.02m
  8 Young, Syvad              JR Williams                38.48m     126-03 
      38.48m  36.73m  36.42m  34.93m  FOUL  37.96m
  9 Duncan, Denzel            SO Amherst                 38.37m     125-11 
      31.49m  38.37m  36.89m  FOUL  33.99m  36.24m
 10 Feldman, Gary             FR WPI                     36.75m     120-07 
      35.79m  FOUL  36.75m            
 11 Young, Jordan             FR Amherst                 35.83m     117-07 
      34.11m  35.83m  FOUL           
 12 Kelley, Pierce            SR Amherst                 34.50m     113-02 
      FOUL  31.87m  34.50m  43.49m  FOUL  39.65m
 13 Farren, Chris             JR WPI                     34.36m     112-09 
      34.36m  33.98m  31.72m           
 14 Liguori, Thomas           SO WPI                     33.94m     111-04 
      33.83m  33.94m  31.88m           
 
Event 17  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UMass Amherst  'A'                                    42.43  
     1) Cotto, Tyler SR                 2) Greene, Christopher FR         
     3) Greene, Edward FR               4) Ryder, Quinn FR                
  2 Williams  'A'                                         43.31  
     1) Polite Jr., Don Sidney SO       2) Fitzgerald, Taylor JR          
     3) Fusco, Richard JR               4) Blyden, Jabulani SO            
  3 Marist  'A'                                           44.32  
  4 Trinity  'A'                                          44.96  
  5 WPI  'A'                                              45.91  
     1) Raymond, Grant FR               2) Garcia, Saul SR                
     3) Eduah, Edmund FR                4) Kawalya, Ditton FR             
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abasolo, Brandon          SO Williams               9:32.52  
  2 Buckley, Dillon           SO Amherst                9:45.11  
  3 Hanley, Kevin             SR Amherst                9:55.31  
  4 Giroux, Mitchell          SR WPI                   10:04.97  
  5 Ruddy, Shane              SO WPI                   10:07.96  
  6 Burger, Scott             SO WPI                   10:30.23  
  7 Goodman, Brian            JR WPI                   10:58.80  
 
Event 21  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scheetz, Ben              JR Amherst                3:57.80  
  2 McGowan, Patrick          FR UMass Amhers           3:58.09  
  3 Grimes, Patrick           SO Amherst                4:00.05  
  4 Scully, Dan               SR Trinity                4:00.68  
  5 Taylor, Antony            FR UMass Amhers           4:01.96  
  6 Murphy, Patrick           FR Albany                 4:02.20  
  7 Windisch, Ben             FR Marist                 4:02.46  
  8 Duncan, Sean              SR UMass Amhers           4:02.73  
  9 Mullen, Thomas            FR UMass Amhers           4:02.88  
 10 McAllister, Patrick       JR UMass Amhers           4:04.84  
 11 Gaidus, Tommy             SO Williams               4:05.59  
 12 Ross, Tommy               SO Trinity                4:06.15  
 13 Wheatley, Ben             SR Trinity                4:06.33  
 14 Franck, Dan               SR Williams               4:06.68  
 15 Cogswell, Chris           FR Williams               4:07.54  
 16 Florkiewicz, Ryan         JR Albany                 4:07.55  
 17 Howe, Eli                 SO Amherst                4:08.36  
 18 James, Andrew             FR Marist                 4:09.25  
 19 Thornton, Lane            SR WPI                    4:10.52  
 20 Reighard, Charlie         FR Amherst                4:13.83  
 21 Morales, Alvara           FR Amherst                4:15.12  
 22 Ainslee, Geoff            JR Amherst                4:15.33  
 23 Westwater, Keegan         FR WPI                    4:24.07  
 24 Vanacore, Mark            JR WPI                    4:26.96  
 25 Gay, Jon                  JR WPI                    4:29.88  
 26 Thyden, Mike              JR WPI                    4:47.18  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Melton, Matt              FR Amherst                  49.61   1 
  2 Grafov, Paul              SO UMass Amhers             49.77   1 
  3 Petit-Frere, Alex         SO Albany                   49.78   1 
  4 Fusco, Richard            JR Williams                 49.83   1 
  5 Fitzgerald, Taylor        JR Williams                 50.12   1 
  6 Kocienski, Stephen        SO WPI                      50.32   1 
  7 Greene, Christopher       FR UMass Amhers             50.50   2 
  8 Reed, Andrew              JR Amherst                  50.59   2 
  9 Greene, Edward            FR UMass Amhers             50.67   2 
  9 Subran, Daryl             FR Albany                   50.67   1 
 11 Lynn, Ricky               SR Trinity                  50.92   1 
 12 Paramore, Nehemiah        FR Williams                 51.06   2 
 13 McDonough, Michael        JR UMass Amhers             51.27   3 
 14 Hildenbrandt, Zachary     FR UMass Amhers             51.33   2 
 15 Moore, Tommy              SR Amherst                  51.90   2 
 16 Barnes, Jeffery           SR Albany                   52.02   1 
 17 Coscio, Chris             FR Marist                   52.73   3 
 18 Mason, John               SR Trinity                  53.05   2 
 19 Davis, Jared              SO Trinity                  53.18   3 
 20 Lopez, Josh               JR Marist                   53.70   2 
 21 Aleshinloye, Kasope       FR Amherst                  53.73   3 
 22 Mercer, Edward            FR WPI                      53.78   4 
 23 Woodnorth, Scott          SR WPI                      54.02   4 
 24 Erickson, Chris           JR Amherst                  54.37   4 
 25 White, Charles            FR WPI                      54.40   4 
 26 Daley, Leo                JR Trinity                  54.77   4 
 27 Creane, Stephen           SR Trinity                  54.78   3 
 28 Skurman, Peter            JR Amherst                  54.92   4 
 
Event 25  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ryder, Quinn              FR UMass Amhers             10.99   2.9  1 
  2 Waters, Earnest           SO Albany                   11.00   2.9  1 
  3 McCloskey, Mike           JR Marist                   11.34   2.9  1 
  4 Deraska, Peter            SO Trinity                  11.58   2.9  1 
  5 Aprile, Jesse             FR Marist                   11.66   2.9  1 
  6 Polite Jr., Don Sidney    SO Williams                 11.67   2.9  1 
  7 Gijima, Percie            FR Amherst                  11.70   1.3  2 
  8 Kawalya, Ditton           FR WPI                      11.71   2.9  1 
  9 Paulino, Javier           FR Amherst                  11.80   2.9  1 
 10 Eduah, Edmund             FR WPI                      11.81   1.3  2 
 11 Garcia, Saul              SR WPI                      12.24   1.3  2 
 12 Thaffe, Wrenford          SO Amherst                  12.29   1.3  2 
 13 Raymond, Grant            FR WPI                      12.56   1.3  2 
 -- Brown, Royce              JR Trinity                     FS   1.3  2 
 
Event 27  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cotto, Tyler              SR UMass Amhers             14.67   2.9  1 
  2 Wagner, Shane             SO Albany                   14.79   2.9  1 
  3 Kanu, Mohamed             SR Albany                   15.10   2.9  1 
  4 Pardo, Joseph Elijah      FR Albany                   15.41   2.9  1 
  5 Sullivan, Matt            SR Williams                 15.44   2.9  1 
  6 Catera, Matthew           FR Albany                   15.64   2.9  1 
  7 Nilsson, Jared            JR Albany                   15.83   2.9  1 
  8 Fogler, Chris             SO Williams                 15.88   2.2  2 
  9 Forrest, Timothy          FR WPI                      16.01   2.2  2 
 10 Cooper, Sean              SO Albany                   16.46   2.9  1 
 11 DeChristofaro, Wesley     FR WPI                      16.77   2.9  1 
 12 Adams, Cory               FR WPI                      16.88   2.2  2 
 13 Nicholson, Isaac          SR Williams                 17.52   2.2  2 
 14 Bombard, Taylor           FR Marist                   17.74   2.2  2 
 15 Martin, Drew              SO WPI                      18.13   2.2  2 
 
Event 29  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiley, Gregory            SR Albany                 1:52.98  
  2 Scheetz, Ben              JR Amherst                1:53.26  
  3 Blyden, Jabulani          SO Williams               1:53.57  
  4 Barry, Daniel             SR UMass Amhers           1:54.10  
  5 Wilke, Alexander          FR Albany                 1:55.46  
  6 VanderMolen, Scott        SR UMass Amhers           1:57.10  
  7 Panebianco, Matt          SO Marist                 1:57.59  
  8 Vanzetta, Chris           SO Marist                 1:57.64  
  9 Grimes, Patrick           SO Amherst                1:58.10  
 10 Waters, Daniel            SR Williams               1:59.10  
 10 Young, Peter              SO Williams               1:59.10  
 12 Rodriguez, Geoff          SR Williams               2:00.79  
 13 Florkiewicz, Ryan         JR Albany                 2:00.87  
 14 Cha, Will                 JR Trinity                2:01.00  
 15 Gaidus, Tommy             SO Williams               2:01.14  
 16 Cogswell, Chris           FR Williams               2:01.25  
 17 Kuczmarski, Thomas        JR Williams               2:01.40  
 18 Wheatley, Ben             SR Trinity                2:01.59  
 19 Howe, Eli                 SO Amherst                2:02.24  
 20 Matte, Josh               SR WPI                    2:02.94  
 21 Fusco, Richard            JR Williams               2:03.74  
 22 Sutton, Nathaniel         FR Williams               2:03.77  
 23 McConnell, Greg           JR WPI                    2:05.15  
 24 Reighard, Charlie         FR Amherst                2:06.36  
 25 Ross, Tommy               SO Trinity                2:06.37  
 26 Ainslee, Geoff            JR Amherst                2:06.90  
 27 Chebelyon-Dalizu, Likuvi  JR WPI                    2:07.27  
 28 Lee, Chris                FR Williams               2:07.40  
 29 Fitzgerald, Taylor        JR Williams               2:10.51  
 -- Windisch, Ben             FR Marist                     DNF  
 
Event 31  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abara, Oluebube           SO Albany                   53.87   1 
  2 Donadt, Evan              JR UMass Amhers             54.16   1 
  3 Araujo, Aaron             FR UMass Amhers             54.59   1 
  4 Sullivan, Matt            SR Williams                 55.45   2 
  5 Wagner, Shane             SO Albany                   55.67   1 
  6 Souvenir, Royston         SO Albany                   56.27   1 
  7 Otis, Nick                SO UMass Amhers             58.01   1 
  8 Kanu, Mohamed             SR Albany                   58.04   1 
  9 Clifford, Michael         JR Marist                   58.22   2 
 10 Nilsson, Jared            JR Albany                   59.24   2 
 11 Pardo, Joseph Elijah      FR Albany                 1:00.27   2 
 
Event 33  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reed, Andrew              JR Amherst                  22.65   2.9  1 
  2 Kocienski, Stephen        SO WPI                      22.82   2.9  1 
  3 Ryder, Quinn              FR UMass Amhers             22.83   2.9  1 
  4 Melton, Matt              FR Amherst                  22.84   2.9  1 
  5 Greene, Christopher       FR UMass Amhers             23.03   1.0  2 
  6 Moore, Tommy              SR Amherst                  23.28   2.9  1 
  7 Morette, Kyle             JR WPI                      23.36   2.9  1 
  8 Gijima, Percie            FR Amherst                  23.51   1.0  2 
  9 Paulino, Javier           FR Amherst                  23.62   2.9  1 
 10 McCloskey, Mike           JR Marist                   23.71   1.0  2 
 11 Polite Jr., Don Sidney    SO Williams                 23.79   1.0  2 
 12 Kawalya, Ditton           FR WPI                      23.80   2.9  1 
 13 Deraska, Peter            SO Trinity                  24.31   1.0  2 
 14 Mercer, Edward            FR WPI                      24.43   1.9  3 
 15 Thaffe, Wrenford          SO Amherst                  24.56   1.9  3 
 16 Aleshinloye, Kasope       FR Amherst                  24.77   1.0  2 
 17 Garcia, Saul              SR WPI                      24.82   1.9  3 
 18 Raymond, Grant            FR WPI                      24.85   1.9  3 
 19 White, Charles            FR WPI                      25.79   1.9  3 
 -- Shooshan, Ryan            SO WPI                        DNF   2.9  1 
 
Event 35  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clary, Ethan              SO Albany                14:45.79  
  2 Lipari, Tom               JR Marist                15:16.96  
  3 Smetana, Zak              SR Marist                15:23.08  
  4 Keegan, Tim               SR Marist                15:25.97  
  5 Sniffen, Richard          JR Albany                15:29.13  
  6 Corsello, Steven          SR Amherst               15:32.25  
  7 Yochum, Will              SR Amherst               15:33.12  
  8 Keegan, Michael           SO Marist                15:34.24  
  9 Reddy, Jared              FR UMass Amhers          15:38.20  
 10 Webster, Nick             JR Marist                15:40.62  
 11 Clausen, Mike             FR Marist                15:48.23  
 12 Cole, Brian               SR Williams              15:50.90  
 13 Salek, Nick               FR Marist                15:52.92  
 14 Seaver, Jack              SR Amherst               15:53.28  
 15 Brown, Ryan               JR Marist                15:53.46  
 16 O'Sullivan, Kevin         FR Marist                15:56.50  
 17 Nicoletti, Michael        SO Marist                16:00.44  
 18 Harrington, Ed            SR Trinity               16:01.64  
 19 Carroll, James            SO Albany                16:07.92  
 20 Schanz, Will              SO Marist                16:11.56  
 21 Heninger, Max             FR Williams              16:25.03  
 22 Cohoon, Travis            SR Amherst               16:27.58  
 23 Francisco, Jeremy         SO WPI                   16:37.46  
 24 Gallucci, Peter           SO Trinity               16:41.92  
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Albany  'A'                                         3:16.08   1 
     1) Abara, Oluebube SO              2) Barnes, Jeffery SR             
     3) Petit-Frere, Alex SO            4) Souvenir, Royston SO           
  2 Williams  'A'                                       3:21.07   1 
     1) Fitzgerald, Taylor JR           2) Fusco, Richard JR              
     3) Fogler, Chris SO                4) Blyden, Jabulani SO            
  3 UMass Amherst  'A'                                  3:24.29   1 
  4 Albany  'B'                                        x3:25.78   1 
     1) Chaney, Taylor SO               2) Kanu, Mohamed SR               
     3) Subran, Daryl FR                4) Wagner, Shane SO               
  5 Amherst  'A'                                        3:26.66   1 
  6 Marist  'A'                                         3:29.07   1 
  7 Albany  'D'                                        x3:30.14   2 
     1) Florkiewicz, Ryan JR            2) Kiley, Gregory SR              
     3) Murphy, Patrick FR              4) Wilke, Alexander FR            
  8 Marist  'B'                                        x3:31.66   2 
  9 Williams  'B'                                      x3:31.80   2 
     1) Polite Jr., Don Sidney SO       2) Sullivan, Matt SR              
     3) Paramore, Nehemiah FR           4) Rich, Alex SO                  
 10 Trinity  'A'                                        3:34.54   1 
 11 Amherst  'B'                                       x3:42.79   2 
 
Event 39  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erskine, Andrew           SO Amherst               32:00.89  
  2 McGrail, John             SR Amherst               32:09.06  
  3 Miller, Isaiah            FR Marist                32:44.15  
  4 Hughes, Nick              FR Marist                32:45.14  
  5 Rapaport, Jason           SR Williams              33:07.38  
  6 Wyatt, Matt               JR Williams              33:08.56  
  7 Mendoza, Steve            SO Williams              33:28.41  
  8 LeBerge, Maxwell          FR Williams              33:39.45  
  9 Ainscow, Doug             FR Marist                34:04.85  
 10 Alexander, Todd           SR WPI                   34:12.22  
 11 Hild, Billy               FR Marist                34:38.02  
 12 Hollinger, Robert         FR WPI                   34:51.63  
 13 Brodin, Josh              SO WPI                   35:42.00  
 14 Putzke, Hunter            FR WPI                   37:08.18  
 -- Bliska, Thomas            JR Williams                   DNF  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                   159        2) Albany                    156.50
    3) UMass Amherst              133        4) Amherst                   114   
    5) WPI                         93.50     6) Marist                     62   
    7) Trinity                     43