Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Apr9_2ndAnn_set1.shtml

2nd Annual Lenox Loop 3.5 Mile Road Race

Lenox, MA, April 9, 2011

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                2nd Annual "LENOX LOOP" 3.5 Mile Road Race
                                 Lenox, MA
                           April 9, 2011 10:00AM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879           accuspec@comcast.net
Place No.   Name                     Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
    1   313 KENT LEMME               44   1/20   M4049 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA   18:12  5:12 
    2   363 STEPHEN FOLEY            39   1/10   M3039 PITTSFIELD      MA   20:03  5:44 
    3   364 MICHELLE KROBOTH         31   1/19   F3039 PITTSFIELD      MA   22:18  6:23 
    4   261 BLAINE FREADMAN          47   2/20   M4049 RICHMOND        MA   22:26  6:25 
    5   378 STEVE ROBERTS            45   3/20   M4049 DALTON          MA   22:44  6:30 
    6   315 BRENDAN WALSH            29   1/6    M2029 LENOX           MA   22:59  6:34 
    7   386 CHANDLER ORTEGA          17   1/7    F1318 PITTSFILED      MA   23:00  6:35 
    8   288 BENJAMIN HERRICK         14   1/10   M1318 LENOX           MA   23:38  6:45 
    9   304 TONIO PALMER             52   1/7    M5059 TYRINGHAM       MA   24:04  6:53 
   10   272 KATHRYN BRANSON          27   1/4    F2029 LENOX           MA   24:08  6:54 
   11   245 WILLIAM KITTLER          46   4/20   M4049 PITTSFIELD      MA   24:19  6:57 
   12   342 REILLY CARA              26   2/6    M2029 LENOX DALE      MA   24:36  7:02 
   13   346 MICHAEL SORRENTINO       18   2/10   M1318 LENOX           MA   24:43  7:04 
   14   345 TUCKER MCNINCH           14   3/10   M1318 LENOX           MA   25:07  7:11 
   15   266 CHRISTOPHER ZAFFANELLA   13   4/10   M1318 LENOX           MA   25:07  7:11 
   16   367 REBECCA HUNTER           31   2/19   F3039 PITTSFIELD      MA   25:11  7:12 
   17   263 MICHAEL TORNICELLI       53   2/7    M5059 PITTSFIELD      MA   25:22  7:15 
   18   280 DAVID SCHROEDER          36   2/10   M3039 PITTSFIELD      MA   25:27  7:17 
   19   361 CHRIS DODGE              33   3/10   M3039 PITTSFIELD      MA   25:36  7:19 
   20   234 MICHAEL TYER             41   5/20   M4049 LENOX DALE      MA   25:38  7:20 
   21   312 SHIOBBEAN ARCHEY         43   1/27   F4049 PITTSFIELD      MA   25:40  7:20 
   22   242 CASEY BLAIR              13   5/10   M1318 LENOX           MA   25:44  7:22 
   23   359 SANDRA WOJTKOWSKI        42   2/27   F4049 PITTSFIELD      MA   25:59  7:26 
   24   347 PETE COLE                42   6/20   M4049 PITTSFIELD      MA   26:03  7:27 
   25   314 ERIN PAPA                24   2/4    F2029 PITTSFIELD      MA   26:08  7:28 
   26   275 SIMON DEWAR              39   4/10   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   26:12  7:30 
   27   231 ELLEN LOMAGLIO           47   3/27   F4049 LENOX           MA   26:16  7:31 
   28   249 ANDY WOODGER             16   6/10   M1318 LENOX           MA   26:23  7:33 
   29   282 SCOTT BRADLEY            56   3/7    M5059 PITTSFIELD      MA   26:28  7:34 
   30   267 CYNTHIA GARDNER          59   1/10   F5059 PITTSFIELD      MA   26:35  7:36 
   31   381 GLENN HERBERT            53   4/7    M5059 KINDERHOOK      NY   26:45  7:39 
   32   374 DAVID HALL               48   7/20   M4049 PITTSFIELD      MA   26:58  7:43 
   33   356 CHAS GONELLO             27   3/6    M2029 PITTSFIELD      MA   27:28  7:51 
   34   365 JOSEPH GROCHMAL          14   7/10   M1318 HOUSATONIC      MA   27:29  7:52 
   35   357 MATT PUNTIN              35   5/10   M3039 LEE             MA   27:30  7:52 
   36   225 BOB BERUBE               61   1/6    M6099 PITTSFIELD      MA   27:31  7:52 
   37   351 DONNA MCBURNEY           45   4/27   F4049 PITTSFIELD      MA   27:32  7:52 
   38   316 MIKHAIL TAGOLE           13   8/10   M1318 LENOX           MA   27:41  7:55 
   39   358 GARY MILLER              60   2/6    M6099 STOCKBRIDGE     MA   27:48  7:57 
   40   255 JOSH HASTY               36   6/10   M3039 PITTSFIELD      MA   27:50  7:57 
   41   355 LISA MATTILA             52   2/10   F5059 PITTSFIELD      MA   27:55  7:59 
   42   338 IAN ROBERTS              35   7/10   M3039 LENOX           MA   27:57  7:59 
   43   385 GINA KIRCHNER            33   3/19   F3039 LENOX           MA   27:57  8:00 
   44   354 ROBERT HYMAN             33   8/10   M3039 CHICOPEE        MA   27:58  8:00 
   45   236 NICHOLAS GRAY            11   1/9    M0112 SANDISFIELD     MA   28:03  8:01 
   46   382 KEVIN RUTTS              49   8/20   M4049 LENOX           MA   28:14  8:04 
   47   279 LAURIE STRACUZZI         51   3/10   F5059 PITTSFIELD      MA   28:22  8:07 
   48   390 JASON CUDDING            28   4/6    M2029 PITTSFIELD      MA   28:25  8:08 
   49   384 JOHN ALDRIL              52   5/7    M5059 DALTON          MA   28:27  8:08 
   50   233 EILEEN MONYAHAN          40   5/27   F4049 NORTH ADAMS     MA   28:31  8:09 
Place No.   Name                     Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
   51   240 ANNIE FIELDING           12   1/8    F0112 LENOX           MA   28:37  8:11 
   52   293 MEREDYTH BANAHAN         37   4/19   F3039 PITTSFIELD      MA   28:39  8:11 
   53   353 SEAN DORAN               27   5/6    M2029 NORTH ADAMS     MA   28:43  8:13 
   54   227 SUSAN HALPIN             40   6/27   F4049 PITTSFIELD      MA   28:50  8:15 
   55   251 KELLY ABDALLA            33   5/19   F3039 LEE             MA   28:50  8:15 
   56   276 ARNAUD COTAR             38   9/10   M3039 PITTSFIELD      MA   29:00  8:17 
   57   327 CALLA DELSIGNORE         28   3/4    F2029 LENOX           MA   29:00  8:18 
   58   228 ARTHUR KITTLER           64   3/6    M6099 NORTH ADAMS     MA   29:10  8:20 
   59   289 JIM HERRICK              43   9/20   M4049 LENOX           MA   29:12  8:21 
   60   281 DAWN FARLEY              61   1/3    F6099 STOCKBRIDGE     MA   29:15  8:22 
   61   383 JOHN HALE                69                STOCKBRIDGE     MA   29:22  8:24 
   62   362 SALLY DODGE              32   6/19   F3039 PITTSFIELD      MA   29:24  8:24 
   63   372 HEATHER WITHERELL        32   7/19   F3039 CHESHIRE        MA   29:28  8:26 
   64   387 MATT OVTEGA              46  10/20   M4049 PITTSFIELD      MA   29:38  8:28 
   65   262 BRENDAN PUGH             13   9/10   M1318 DALTON          MA   29:40  8:29 
   66   232 DAVID PUGH               42  11/20   M4049 DALTON          MA   29:50  8:32 
   67   352 GRAY ELLIRODT            63   4/6    M6099 LENOX           MA   29:50  8:32 
   68   388 JEANNE ORTEGA            46   7/27   F4049 PITTSFIELD      MA   29:53  8:33 
   69   305 SHARON CODEY             36   8/19   F3039 PITTSFIELD      MA   29:57  8:34 
   70   366 JAMES CZARNECKI          53   6/7    M5059 PITTSFIELD      MA   30:31  8:44 
   71   343 KAREN REILLY             54   4/10   F5059 LENOX DALE      MA   30:35  8:45 
   72   360 ALEXEY PHILIPPOV         16  10/10   M1318 LENOX           MA   30:49  8:49 
   73   311 JT NOVITSKY               8   2/9    M0112 LENOX           MA   30:50  8:49 
   74   350 ROBERT CAROTENUTO         9   3/9    M0112 GREAT BARRINGTO MA   31:04  8:53 
   75   319 JULIA HADDAD              8   2/8    F0112 PITTSFIELD      MA   31:07  8:54 
   76   250 SCOTT WOODGER            50   7/7    M5059 LENOX           MA   31:16  8:56 
   77   310 DAVID NOVITSKY           46  12/20   M4049 LENOX           MA   31:16  8:56 
   78   270 JENNIFER CULVER          39   9/19   F3039 LENOX           MA   31:18  8:57 
   79   298 VICTOR JERONIMO          46  13/20   M4049 LUDLOW          MA   31:29  9:00 
   80   226 LIZZY BARRY              14   2/7    F1318 LENOX           MA   31:37  9:02 
   81   322 MIKE JACKSON             40  14/20   M4049 CHESHIRE        MA   32:17  9:14 
   82   341 NICOLAS RAPOSO           44   8/27   F4049 12184                32:21  9:15 
   83   324 SARA BULLOCK             27   4/4    F2029 LEE             MA   32:25  9:16 
   84   285 NANCY GREENWALD          51   5/10   F5059 LENOX           MA   32:45  9:22 
   85   337 TIM MINKLER              64   5/6    M6099 STOCKBRIDGE     MA   32:50  9:23 
   86   308 GARY TIBBETTS            43  15/20   M4049 LENOX           MA   32:52  9:24 
   87   230 RYAN MCCUSKER            23   6/6    M2029 LEE             MA   33:00  9:26 
   88   307 AMY DUNN                 46   9/27   F4049 PITTSFIELD      MA   33:10  9:29 
   89   379 BRUCIE JACOBS            57   6/10   F5059 WEST STOCKBRIDG MA   33:27  9:34 
   90   290 BERNADINE POWERS         35  10/19   F3039 BECKET          MA   33:35  9:36 
   91   296 MIA JERONIMO             13   3/7    F1318 LUDLOW          MA   33:40  9:37 
   92   274 CHRISTELLE COTAR         36  11/19   F3039 PITTSFIELD      MA   33:57  9:42 
   93   287 GARY FREIFELD            49  16/20   M4049 LENOX           MA   34:09  9:46 
   94   244 MARY ANN SAUNDERS        40  10/27   F4049 LEE             MA   34:28  9:51 
   95   306 NICHOLAS PARSENIOS       43  17/20   M4049 LENOX           MA   34:29  9:51 
   96   283 KARIN BRADLEY            54   7/10   F5059 PITTSFIELD      MA   34:38  9:54 
   97   340 TONY PATELLA             37  10/10   M3039 01240                34:44  9:56 
   98   336 ROBERT DZIUBAN           63   6/6    M6099 W. STOCKBRIDGE  MA   35:00 10:00 
   99   334 MICHAEL WARD              6   4/9    M0112 LENOX           MA   35:12 10:04 
  100   239 BAILEY FIELDING          14   4/7    F1318 LENOX           MA   35:17 10:05 
Place No.   Name                     Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ======== ===== =============== == ============ 
  101   268 CATIE BURKE              37  12/19   F3039 DALTON          MA   35:23 10:07 
  102   294 KRISTEN CURRIE           41  11/27   F4049 PITTSFIELD      MA   35:34 10:10 
  103   380 ELLEN DALY               34  13/19   F3039 LENOX           MA   35:44 10:13 
  104   370 ANA SUFFISH              40  12/27   F4049 PITTSFIELD      MA   35:47 10:14 
  105   335 SCOTT QUINLAN                              LENOX           MA   35:48 10:14 
  106   243 WENDY LAMPRO             43  13/27   F4049 OTIS            MA   36:10 10:20 
  107   271 CHRIS BROOKS             43  18/20   M4049 LENOX           MA   36:28 10:26 
  108   254 GINGER GALVAGNI                            PITTSFIELD      MA   37:36 10:45 
  109   258 MAKAYLA WHITE            13   5/7    F1318 PITTSFIELD      MA   37:38 10:45 
  110   373 CATHERINE ROBERTS        71   2/3    F6099 PITTSFIELD      MA   37:51 10:49 
  111   348 LAURIE COLE              30  14/19   F3039 PITTSFIELD      MA   38:56 11:08 
  112   320 SHARI HADDAD             42  14/27   F4049 PITTSFIELD      MA   39:06 11:11 
  113   333 HARRISON KEATOR           8   5/9    M0112 LENOX           MA   39:15 11:13 
  114   389 CAMERON ABDALLA           8   6/9    M0112 LEE             MA   40:07 11:28 
  115   277 TERI FORTINI             30  15/19   F3039 ADAMS           MA   40:08 11:28 
  116   392 CAROL DEETS              45  19/20   M4049 LENOX           MA   40:14 11:30 
  117   264 TONYA MALLOY             35  16/19   F3039 ADAMS           MA   40:34 11:36 
  118   291 MORGAN POWERS            12   3/8    F0112 BECKET          MA   41:26 11:51 
  119   377 ESTHER BALARDINI         42  15/27   F4049 DALTON          MA   41:26 11:51 
  120   376 TOM BALARDINI            47  20/20   M4049 DALTON          MA   41:45 11:56 
  121   330 RENEE KEATOR             36  17/19   F3039 LENOX           MA   41:58 12:00 
  122   269 HEIDI FERREN             49  16/27   F4049 LENOX           MA   43:04 12:19 
  123   292 CHRISTINE PARKER         43  17/27   F4049 HINSDALE        MA   43:14 12:21 
  124   248 BRAD WOODGER             11   7/9    M0112 LENOX           MA   43:20 12:23 
  125   241 KIMBERLY BLAIR           40  18/27   F4049 LENOX           MA   43:35 12:28 
  126   391 ARTHUR SCHWATZ            5   8/9    M0112 LENOX           MA   43:40 12:29 
  127   321 CYNTHIA SCHWARTZ         41  19/27   F4049 LENOX           MA   43:46 12:31 
  128   247 DARIA WOODGER            51   8/10   F5059 LENOX           MA   43:49 12:31 
  129   297 CHELSEA JERONIMO         17   6/7    F1318 LUDLOW          MA   44:10 12:38 
  130   303 TERRI CAMPBELL-DAOUS     45  20/27   F4049 PITTSFIELD      MA   44:26 12:42 
  131   229 BARBARA KITTLER          63   3/3    F6099 NORTH ADAMS     MA   44:37 12:45 
  132   286 RUTH FREIFELD            11   4/8    F0112 LENOX           MA   44:38 12:45 
  133   331 GABRIELA KEATOR          11   5/8    F0112 LENOX           MA   44:38 12:46 
  134   349 THERESA CAROTENUTO       11   6/8    F0112 GREAT BARRINGTO MA   44:43 12:47 
  135   371 JAN WARD                 46  21/27   F4049 LENOX           MA   44:52 12:49 
  136   309 SHERI GAHERTY            42  22/27   F4049 LENOX           MA   44:52 12:49 
  137   300 HOLLY TERRY              37  18/19   F3039 LENOX           MA   45:56 13:08 
  138   278 SANDRA SCRIBNER          50   9/10   F5059 PITTSFIELD      MA   46:39 13:20 
  139   299 DOMINIQUE DESLAURIERS    16   7/7    F1318 LUDLOW          MA   47:18 13:31 
  140   235 DAWN DANIELS             35  19/19   F3039 CHESIRE         MA   48:09 13:46 
  141   302 MARY HART                52  10/10   F5059 STOCKBRIDGE     MA   48:09 13:46 
  142   284 KATHRYN ERICKSON         43  23/27   F4049 RICHMOND        MA   50:42 14:30 
  143   368 EMILY TAYLOR             10   7/8    F0112 PITTSFIELD      MA   50:44 14:30 
  144   369 GABY SUFFISH             10   8/8    F0112 PITTSFIELD      MA   50:44 14:30 
  145   317 LISA COLVIN              41  24/27   F4049 LENOXDALE       MA   52:51 15:06 
  146   318 CASSANDRA BARRY          41  25/27   F4049 LENOXDALE       MA   52:53 15:07 
  147   375 PAULA DOWNER             44  26/27   F4049 LENOX           MA   53:10 15:12 
  148   237 SONJA GRAY               44  27/27   F4049 SANDISFIELD     MA   53:20 15:15 
  149   238 JACOB GRAY                7   9/9    M0112 SANDISFIELD     MA   53:40 15:20