Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Apr30_Distri_set1.shtml

District E Invitational Boy's Relay Meet

St. John's HS - Shrewsbury, MA, April 30, 2011

[Division 2 Results ]

Division 1 Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2011 09:26 PM
                     District E Track & Field - 4/30/2011                      
                              Boy's  Relay  Meet                               
                        St. John's HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys High Jump Division I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 . Saint John's               St. John's            16-08.00      5.08m 
  2 . Lincoln - Sudbury          Lincoln-Sudbury       16-06.00      5.02m 
  3 . Shepherd Hill              Shepherd H.           15-10.00      4.82m 
  3 . Doherty                    Doherty               15-10.00      4.82m 
  3 . Nashoba Regional           Nashoba               15-10.00      4.82m 
  6 . Westborough                Westboro              15-06.00      4.72m 
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault Division I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Westborough                Westboro              36-00.00     10.97m 
  2 . Algonquin Reg.             Algonquin             31-00.00      9.44m 
  3 . Wachusett Reg.             Wachusett             30-06.00      9.29m 
  3 . Saint John's               St. John's            30-06.00      9.29m 
  5 . Shrewsbury                 Shrewsbury            25-06.00      7.77m 
  6 . Nashoba Regional           Nashoba               24-00.00      7.31m 
  6 . Lincoln - Sudbury          Lincoln-Sudbury       24-00.00      7.31m 
 
Event 3  Boys Shot Put Division I
==========================================================================
  Division I: # 43.28m  1978        Shrewsbury   (142' .25")                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Algonquin Reg.             Algonquin               37.26m  122-03.00 
  2 . Wachusett Reg.             Wachusett               36.55m  119-11.00 
  3 . Doherty                    Doherty                 36.26m  118-11.75 
  4 . Shepherd Hill              Shepherd H.             35.49m  116-05.25 
  5 . Nashoba Regional           Nashoba                 34.59m  113-06.00 
  6 . Milford                    Milford                 34.58m  113-05.50 
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw Division I
==========================================================================
  Division I: # 113.82m  2004        St. John's   (373' 5")                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Nashoba Regional           Nashoba                106.16m     348-03 
  2 . Saint John's               St. John's              96.37m     316-02 
  3 . Algonquin Reg.             Algonquin               93.98m     308-04 
  4 . Milford                    Milford                 92.61m     303-10 
  5 . Westborough                Westboro                81.38m     267-00 
 
Event 5  Boys Javelin Throw Division I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Algonquin Reg.             Algonquin               431-08    131.57m 
  2 . Wachusett Reg.             Wachusett               423-01    128.95m 
  3 . Milford                    Milford                 412-10    125.83m 
  4 . Shrewsbury                 Shrewsbury              409-11    124.94m 
  5 . Westborough                Westboro                402-03    122.60m 
  6 . Nashoba Regional           Nashoba                 397-03    121.08m 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Division I
==========================================================================
  Division I: # 18.32m  1980        Westborough  (60' 1.25")                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Lincoln - Sudbury          Lincoln-Sudbury         17.25m   56-07.25 
  2 . Westborough                Westboro                17.14m   56-03.00 
  3 . Algonquin Reg.             Algonquin               16.80m   55-01.50 
  4 . Shrewsbury                 Shrewsbury              16.78m   55-00.75 
  6 . Saint John's               St. John's              16.11m   52-10.25 
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump Division I
==========================================================================
  Division I: # 38.62m  1980        Ayer  (126' 8.5")                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Saint John's               St. John's              33.96m  111-05.00 
  2 . Groton-Dunstable           Groton-Dun              33.90m  111-02.75 
  3 . Wachusett Reg.             Wachusett               33.83m  111-00.00 
  3 . Lincoln - Sudbury          Lincoln-Sudbury         33.83m  111-00.00 
  5 . Shepherd Hill              Shepherd H.             33.33m  109-04.25 
  6 . Gardner                    Gardner                 32.44m  106-05.25 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Division I
================================================================
  Division I: # 1:05.7h  1993        Shrewsbury, 2008 St. John's               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westborough                                         1:06.8h  
  1 Algonquin Regional                                  1:06.8h  
  3 Wachusett Regional                                  1:10.9h  
  4 Milford                                             1:13.5h  
  5 Shepherd Hill                                       1:16.3h  
  6 St. John's                                          1:16.6h  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================
  Division I: # 3:28.5h  1999        Fitchburg                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional                                  3:31.5h  
  2 North Middlesex Reg.                                3:35.6h  
  3 Doherty                                             3:38.7h  
  4 St. John's                                          3:39.9h  
  5 Shepherd Hill                                       3:42.6h  
  6 Algonquin Regional                                  3:44.9h  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================
  Division I: # 44.1h  1995        North Middlesex                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marlboro                                              44.7h  
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury                                       45.0h  
  3 Wachusett Regional                                    45.7h  
  4 Westborough                                           45.9h  
  5 Doherty                                               46.0h  
  6 Shepherd Hill                                         46.3h  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================
  Division I: # 8:18.2h  2010        Wachusett Reg.                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. John's                                          8:24.4h  
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     8:33.2h  
  4 Wachusett Regional                                  8:35.8h  
  5 Westborough                                         8:49.1h  
  6 Doherty                                             8:51.1h  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
================================================================
  Division I: # 1:32.4h  1999        Fitchburg                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marlboro                                            1:35.5h  
  2 Algonquin Regional                                  1:36.1h  
  3 Doherty                                             1:36.6h  
  4 Westborough                                         1:36.9h  
  5 Wachusett Regional                                  1:37.0h  
  6 Gardner                                             1:37.9h  
 
Event 13  Boys Distance Medley 8-4-12-16 Division I
================================================================
  Division I: # 10:28.5h  2009        Nashoba                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional                                 10:49.8h  
  2 Westborough                                        10:54.0h  
  3 St. John's                                         10:57.9h  
  4 Nashoba Regional                                   10:58.9h  
  5 Shrewsbury                                         11:14.9h  
  6 North Middlesex Reg.                               11:22.9h  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Sprint Medley 2-1-1-400 Division I
================================================================
  Division I: # 3:36.5h  2008        Nashoba                                   
 Division II: % 3:36.5h  2010        Wachusett Reg.                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional                                  3:38.2h  
  2 St. John's                                          3:40.7h  
  3 Algonquin Regional                                  3:44.8h  
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     3:46.1h  
  5 Shrewsbury                                          3:46.3h  
  6 Westborough                                         3:46.7h  
 
              Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett Regional          74        2) Algonquin Regional         64   
    3) St. John's                  63        4) Westborough                51   
    5) Lincoln-Sudbury             41.50     6) Doherty                    25   
    7) Nashoba Regional            21.50     8) Marlboro                   20   
    9) Milford                     15        9) Shepherd Hill              15   
   11) Shrewsbury                  14       12) Hudson                     11   
   13) North Middlesex Reg.         9       14) Groton-Dunstable            8   
   15) Gardner                      2                                           
 
              Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutton                      83        2) Lunenburg                  56   
    3) Ayer                        36.50     4) Auburn                     30   
    5) Bromfield School            27        6) Murdock Jr./Sr.            24   
    6) Oxford                      24        6) Blackstone-Millville       24   
    9) Hopedale Jr./Sr.            22       10) St. Peter-Marian           20   
   11) Whitinsville Christian      14       12) Millbury                   13   
   13) Uxbridge                    12       14) Oakmont Regional           11   
   15) Parker Charter               9.50    16) Douglas Jr./Sr.             6