Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Apr30_Common_set1.shtml

The Commonwealth Coast Conference Championship

No. Dartmouth, MA, April 30, 2011

Meet Results & Team Scoring

Held at UMASS Dartmouth

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2011
            Commonwealth Coast Conference Invitational - 4/30/2011             
                                UMASS Dartmouth                                
                               No. Dartmouth, MA                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Meghan Krauss             JR Roger Willia             13.13   NWI  1  10   
  2 Tara Ruddy                FR Salve Regina             13.13   NWI  1   8   
  3 Megan Breault             FR Roger Willia             13.38   NWI  1   6   
  4 Danielle Perry            SO Colby-Sawyer             13.63   NWI  1   4   
  5 Kelsey Jacobsen           JR Salve Regina             13.76   NWI  1   2   
  6 Maria Lobalbo             JR Roger Willia             13.83   NWI  1   1   
  7 Janei White               FR Salve Regina             14.06   NWI  2 
  8 Laura Tebbetts            FR Colby-Sawyer             14.10   NWI  1 
  9 Alexa Bracco              FR Salve Regina             14.35   NWI  2 
 10 Meghan Parez              SO Roger Willia             14.41   NWI  2 
 11 Karen Krupa               SO Salve Regina             15.06   NWI  2 
 12 Chelsea Moran             SO Salve Regina             15.10   NWI  2 
 13 shay Gestal               FR Gordon                   15.95   NWI  3 
 14 Elizabeth Donahue         SO Salve Regina             16.02   NWI  2 
 15 Julianne Bohman           SO Salve Regina             16.75   NWI  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Joshua Commey             SR Colby-Sawyer             11.22   NWI  1  10   
  2 Eric Patnode              SO Roger Willia             11.51   NWI  1   8   
  3 Luis Garcia               FR Roger Willia             11.71   NWI  1   6   
  4 Theodore Paquin           FR Colby-Sawyer             11.99   NWI  1   4   
  5 Dan Rathbun               JR Roger Willia             12.10   NWI  1   2   
  6 Michael Bacote            JR Colby-Sawyer             12.17   NWI  1   1   
  7 Matt Cole                 SR Colby-Sawyer             12.37   NWI  1 
  8 marcos castellano         FR Gordon                   13.10   NWI  2 
 -- Brandon Johnson           JR Gordon                      FS   NWI  2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Meghan Krauss             JR Roger Willia             27.46   NWI  1  10   
  2 Annie Cassidy             FR Roger Willia             27.82   NWI  1   8   
  3 Kitty Doskocil            FR Gordon                   27.89   NWI  1   6   
  4 Tara Ruddy                FR Salve Regina             27.91   NWI  1   4   
  5 Maria Lobalbo             JR Roger Willia             28.81   NWI  1   2   
  6 Danielle Perry            SO Colby-Sawyer             29.11   NWI  1   1   
  7 Alexa Bracco              FR Salve Regina             29.31   NWI  3 
  8 Kristen Peterson          SO Salve Regina             29.47   NWI  1 
  9 Laura Tebbetts            FR Colby-Sawyer             30.15   NWI  1 
 10 AnnaRae Anderson          SO Salve Regina             31.10   NWI  2 
 11 Chelsea Moran             SO Salve Regina             31.33   NWI  2 
 12 shay Gestal               FR Gordon                   32.73   NWI  3 
 13 Karen Krupa               SO Salve Regina             32.97   NWI  2 
 14 Elizabeth Donahue         SO Salve Regina             33.04   NWI  2 
 15 Kaitlyn Kelly             FR Salve Regina             33.12   NWI  2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Joshua Commey             SR Colby-Sawyer             23.35   NWI  1  10   
  2 Eric Patnode              SO Roger Willia             23.48   NWI  1   8   
  3 Luis Garcia               FR Roger Willia             23.75   NWI  1   6   
  4 Theodore Paquin           FR Colby-Sawyer             23.83   NWI  1   4   
  5 Justin Davis              FR Roger Willia             24.08   NWI  1   2   
  6 Michael Bacote            JR Colby-Sawyer             24.11   NWI  1   1   
  7 Jay Muniz                 SO New England              24.88   NWI  2 
  8 Ian Mooney                FR Roger Willia             25.16   NWI  2 
  9 Chris O'Keefe             SO Roger Willia             25.85   NWI  1 
 10 Brandon Johnson           JR Gordon                   26.22   NWI  2 
 11 marcos castellano         FR Gordon                   27.23   NWI  2 
 12 Zach N'Guia               FR Roger Willia             27.99   NWI  2 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kitty Doskocil            FR Gordon                 1:01.34   1  10   
  2 Annie Cassidy             FR Roger Willia           1:02.21   1   8   
  3 Maggie Blinn              SO Roger Willia           1:02.30   1   6   
  4 Devin Rowe                FR Colby-Sawyer           1:03.91   1   4   
  5 Maria Lobalbo             JR Roger Willia           1:04.34   1   2   
  6 Amber Cronin              SR Colby-Sawyer           1:04.50   1   1   
  7 Hannah Noel               FR Roger Willia           1:04.52   1 
  8 Caroline Gildea           JR Salve Regina           1:06.41   2 
  9 AnnaRae Anderson          SO Salve Regina           1:10.29   2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Davis              FR Roger Willia             51.88   10   
  2 Matt Cole                 SR Colby-Sawyer             52.09    8   
  3 Theodore Paquin           FR Colby-Sawyer             53.15    6   
  4 Dan Herbein               FR Roger Willia             53.78    4   
  5 Jay Muniz                 SO New England              54.23    2   
  6 Ian Mooney                FR Roger Willia             54.43    1   
  7 Dan Felleman              FR Roger Willia             56.43  
  8 Chris O'Keefe             SO Roger Willia             57.62  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandra Honkala         JR Roger Willia           2:33.46   10   
  2 Katie O'Koren             SO Roger Willia           2:34.23    8   
  3 Lauren Riccardi           SO Roger Willia           2:34.26    6   
  4 Kristen St. Pierre        FR Roger Willia           2:37.31    4   
  5 Emily Davis               FR Colby-Sawyer           2:38.43    2   
  6 Antoinette Galdo          SO Salve Regina           2:39.53    1   
  7 Devin Rowe                FR Colby-Sawyer           2:42.14  
  8 Danielle Schioppo         SO Salve Regina           2:46.65  
  9 Nina Groseclose           SO Roger Willia           2:47.69  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steve Carnevale           SO Roger Willia           1:59.36   10   
  2 Antoine Gisore            FR New England            1:59.53    8   
  3 Austin Holt               JR Gordon                 2:01.00    6   
  4 Garrett March             FR Colby-Sawyer           2:03.88    4   
  5 Chris Baker               FR New England            2:04.82    2   
  6 Jon Ellis                 SR Roger Willia           2:05.42    1   
  7 Brian Ki                  SR Roger Willia           2:12.75  
  8 John Ferguson             FR Roger Willia           2:13.55  
  9 Dan Herbein               FR Roger Willia           2:14.84  
 10 Kyle Barlow               JR Roger Willia           2:25.04  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristen St. Pierre        FR Roger Willia           5:05.58   10   
  2 Alexandra Honkala         JR Roger Willia           5:05.91    8   
  3 Liliana Rutler            SO Roger Willia           5:08.59    6   
  4 Alexis Gallipoli          SO Salve Regina           5:11.86    4   
  5 Kelcy Rich                SO Gordon                 5:14.39    2   
  6 Katie Crowley             JR Roger Willia           5:17.41    1   
  7 Nina Groseclose           SO Roger Willia           5:18.44  
  8 Ema Waldschmidt           FR Salve Regina           5:18.82  
  9 Emily Davis               FR Colby-Sawyer           5:22.54  
 10 Mary-Beth Gray            FR Gordon                 5:49.15  
 11 Alissa Watson             JR Gordon                 5:54.22  
 12 Christina Alvernaz        FR Gordon                 6:15.24  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Antoine Gisore            FR New England            4:09.89   10   
  2 Jon Ellis                 SR Roger Willia           4:12.58    8   
  3 Chris Baker               FR New England            4:14.41    6   
  4 Steven Ndisabiye          FR New England            4:15.73    4   
  5 Joe Rand                  FR Colby-Sawyer           4:16.59    2   
  6 Max Kronberg              SO Gordon                 4:17.00    1   
  7 John Ferguson             FR Roger Willia           4:17.35  
  8 Brian Ki                  SR Roger Willia           4:36.48  
  9 Kyle Barlow               JR Roger Willia           4:39.96  
 10 Kevin Flaherty            FR Colby-Sawyer           4:47.64  
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liliana Rutler            SO Roger Willia          19:39.55   10   
  2 Katie Crowley             JR Roger Willia          20:43.48    8   
  3 Alexis Gallipoli          SO Salve Regina          21:12.90    6   
  4 Ema Waldschmidt           FR Salve Regina          21:14.31    4   
  5 Katie Hakanson-Stacy      JR Gordon                21:24.09    2   
  6 Kayley Ryan               FR Salve Regina          21:37.04    1   
  7 Sabrina Parisi            FR Salve Regina          22:35.02  
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Antoine Gisore            FR New England           15:34.01   10   
  2 Steven Ndisabiye          FR New England           16:16.00    8   
  3 Taylor Annett             JR New England           16:16.99    6   
  4 levi miller               SO Gordon                16:34.83    4   
  5 John Ferguson             FR Roger Willia          16:45.06    2   
  6 Joe Rand                  FR Colby-Sawyer          17:34.09    1   
  7 Jeff Pini                 SO Roger Willia          17:38.07  
 -- James Weselcouch          SO Salve Regina         X18:30.89  
 
Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marissa Jambor            SO Roger Willia          45:45.70   10   
  2 Jessica Kraiza            SO Roger Willia          48:20.40    8   
  3 Kathleen Faltus           SR Salve Regina          49:16.20    6   
  4 Achic Castro              JR Colby-Sawyer          52:33.60    4   
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Annett             JR New England           35:46.00   10   
  2 levi miller               SO Gordon                36:04.50    8   
  3 Andrew Gallant            SR Roger Willia          36:29.40    6   
  4 Jeremy Kacher             FR Roger Willia          36:57.30    4   
  5 Matt Carney               SO Roger Willia          36:58.70    2   
  6 Ryan Rezendes             FR Roger Willia          37:18.00    1   
  7 Patrick Gamble            SR Colby-Sawyer          39:54.90  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Megan Breault             FR Roger Willia             15.91   NWI  1  10   
  2 Alex Nawoichik            SO Gordon                   16.20   NWI  1   8   
  3 Kathryn Swanson           SO Roger Willia             17.16   NWI  1   6   
  4 Danielle Perry            SO Colby-Sawyer             17.52   NWI  1   4   
  5 Kristen Peterson          SO Salve Regina             17.55   NWI  2   2   
  6 Sarah Tancreti            FR Colby-Sawyer             18.66   NWI  2   1   
  7 Karli Nunez               FR Salve Regina             19.41   NWI  2 
  8 Giliann Collins           SO Roger Willia             19.58   NWI  2 
  9 Elizabeth Donahue         SO Salve Regina             20.60   NWI  1 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tim Clarkin               FR Roger Willia             16.72   NWI  10   
  2 Derek Lautenschlager      JR Colby-Sawyer             17.15   NWI   8   
  3 Theodore Paquin           FR Colby-Sawyer             17.40   NWI   6   
  4 joel trunfio              SO Gordon                   17.96   NWI   4   
  5 Zach N'Guia               FR Roger Willia             18.59   NWI   2   
  6 Dan Rathbun               JR Roger Willia             18.83   NWI   1   
  7 Tyler Murdoch             SR Colby-Sawyer             20.42   NWI 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maggie Blinn              SO Roger Willia           1:10.58   10   
  2 Kathryn Swanson           SO Roger Willia           1:12.53    8   
  3 Danielle Perry            SO Colby-Sawyer           1:13.26    6   
  4 Hannah Noel               FR Roger Willia           1:14.91    4   
  5 Karli Nunez               FR Salve Regina           1:16.84    2   
  6 Giliann Collins           SO Roger Willia           1:19.04    1   
  7 Sarah Tancreti            FR Colby-Sawyer           1:22.94  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tim Clarkin               FR Roger Willia             59.87   1  10   
  2 Dan Rathbun               JR Roger Willia           1:00.90   1   8   
  3 Tom Maybury               SR Roger Willia           1:01.47   1   6   
  4 Dan Felleman              FR Roger Willia           1:02.52   1   4   
  5 Tyler Murdoch             SR Colby-Sawyer           1:02.89   2   2   
  6 Zach N'Guia               FR Roger Willia           1:02.97   2   1   
  7 Matt Cole                 SR Colby-Sawyer           1:05.06   1 
  8 John Price                FR Roger Willia           1:05.10   1 
  9 Derek Lautenschlager      JR Colby-Sawyer           1:06.88   1 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayley Ryan               FR Salve Regina          12:48.43   10   
  2 Katie Hakanson-Stacy      JR Gordon                13:03.81    8   
  3 Sabrina Parisi            FR Salve Regina          13:10.42    6   
  4 Danielle Schioppo         SO Salve Regina          13:42.26    4   
  5 Hailey Wolfe              FR Roger Willia          14:17.65    2   
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Maybury               SR Roger Willia          10:08.67   10   
  2 Garrett March             FR Colby-Sawyer          10:44.86    8   
  3 Kevin Flaherty            FR Colby-Sawyer          11:02.92    6   
  4 Andrew Gallant            SR Roger Willia          11:12.72    4   
  5 Matt Duggan               FR Roger Willia          11:17.99    2   
  6 Andrew Kwiatkowski        FR Gordon                11:43.05    1   
 
Event 21  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amber Cronin              SR Colby-Sawyer             1.50m    4-11.00  10   
  2 Kristen Peterson          SO Salve Regina             1.40m    4-07.00   8   
  3 Annie Cassidy             FR Roger Willia            J1.40m    4-07.00   6   
  4 Hannah Noel               FR Roger Willia            J1.40m    4-07.00   4   
  5 Meghan Parez              SO Roger Willia             1.30m    4-03.25   2   
  6 Danielle Perry            SO Colby-Sawyer             1.25m    4-01.25   1   
 
Event 22  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Kirlis               FR Gordon                   1.91m    6-03.25  10   
  2 Matt Van Vliet            SO Colby-Sawyer            J1.91m    6-03.25   8   
  3 Tyler Murdoch             SR Colby-Sawyer             1.76m    5-09.25   5   
  3 Theodore Paquin           FR Colby-Sawyer             1.76m    5-09.25   5   
  5 Steve Carnevale           SO Roger Willia             1.71m    5-07.25   2   
  6 Tom Jackson               FR Roger Willia            J1.71m    5-07.25   1   
 -- Zach N'Guia               FR Roger Willia                NH            
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexa Bracco              FR Salve Regina             2.60m    8-06.25  10   
  2 Danielle Bailey           SO Roger Willia             2.30m    7-06.50   8   
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tom Jackson               FR Roger Willia             3.35m   10-11.75  10   
  2 Tyler Murdoch             SR Colby-Sawyer             2.95m    9-08.00   8   
  3 Bronson Martin            FR Roger Willia             2.65m    8-08.25   6   
  4 Matt Van Vliet            SO Colby-Sawyer            J2.65m    8-08.25   4   
  5 Theodore Paquin           FR Colby-Sawyer             2.50m    8-02.50   2   
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Megan Breault             FR Roger Willia             4.99m   NWI  16-04.50  10   
  2 Maggie Blinn              SO Roger Willia             4.88m   NWI  16-00.25   8   
  3 Tara Ruddy                FR Salve Regina             4.85m   NWI  15-11.00   6   
  4 Danielle Perry            SO Colby-Sawyer             4.63m   NWI  15-02.25   3   
  4 Meghan Parez              SO Roger Willia             4.63m   NWI  15-02.25   3   
  6 Kristen Peterson          SO Salve Regina             4.47m   NWI  14-08.00   1   
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Matt Van Vliet            SO Colby-Sawyer             6.07m   NWI  19-11.00  10   
  2 Evan Jones                JR Roger Willia             6.00m   NWI  19-08.25   8   
  3 Theodore Paquin           FR Colby-Sawyer             5.77m   NWI  18-11.25   6   
  4 Bronson Martin            FR Roger Willia             5.63m   NWI  18-05.75   4   
  5 Tom Jackson               FR Roger Willia             5.59m   NWI  18-04.25   2   
  6 Luis Garcia               FR Roger Willia             5.24m   NWI  17-02.25   1   
  7 Matt Cole                 SR Colby-Sawyer             5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
  8 John Price                FR Roger Willia             5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Megan Breault             FR Roger Willia            10.45m   NWI  34-03.50  10   
  2 Maggie Blinn              SO Roger Willia            10.23m   NWI  33-06.75   8   
  3 Alex Nawoichik            SO Gordon                  10.15m   NWI  33-03.75   6   
 -- Karli Nunez               FR Salve Regina              FOUL                 
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Evan Jones                JR Roger Willia            13.32m   NWI  43-08.50  10   
  2 Matt Van Vliet            SO Colby-Sawyer            12.49m   NWI  40-11.75   8   
  3 Bronson Martin            FR Roger Willia            12.00m   NWI  39-04.50   6   
  4 Tom Jackson               FR Roger Willia            11.70m   NWI  38-04.75   4   
  5 Matt Cole                 SR Colby-Sawyer            10.29m   NWI  33-09.25   2   
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amanda Kimball            FR Colby-Sawyer            30.59m     100-04  10   
  2 Leah Foley                FR Colby-Sawyer            29.76m      97-08   8   
  3 Kristin Sawyer            JR Colby-Sawyer            28.59m      93-09   6   
  4 Melody Owens              SO Colby-Sawyer            26.03m      85-05   4   
  5 Megan Wernig              FR Gordon                  23.95m      78-07   2   
  6 Kelly Valentine           SO Colby-Sawyer            23.68m      77-08   1   
  7 Kagan Magnoli             FR Gordon                  18.13m      59-06 
  8 Kaitlyn Kelly             FR Salve Regina            17.43m      57-02 
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emil Pornelos             SO Roger Willia            41.92m     137-06  10   
  2 Derricke Palmer           SO Colby-Sawyer            36.89m     121-00   8   
  3 Jon Pornelos              FR Roger Willia            34.89m     114-06   6   
  4 Donovan Currier           JR Roger Willia            33.97m     111-05   4   
  5 John Heneghan             SO Gordon                  32.72m     107-04   2   
  6 Aaron Noga                JR Gordon                  31.79m     104-03   1   
  7 Schuyler Anderson         FR Gordon                  30.79m     101-00 
  8 Andrew Mirabito           FR Roger Willia            30.26m      99-03 
  9 Anthony Sedita            SO Colby-Sawyer            29.84m      97-11 
 10 Ryan Drown                FR Colby-Sawyer            28.98m      95-01 
 11 Tyler Murdoch             SR Colby-Sawyer            28.32m      92-11 
 12 Brian johnson             FR Gordon                  26.98m      88-06 
 13 David Volle               FR Roger Willia            24.93m      81-09 
 14 Ruben Cabrera             FR Gordon                  24.66m      80-11 
 
Event 31  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristin Sawyer            JR Colby-Sawyer            39.33m     129-00  10   
  2 Leah Foley                FR Colby-Sawyer            31.37m     102-11   8   
  3 Kelly Valentine           SO Colby-Sawyer            31.36m     102-11   6   
  4 Amanda Kimball            FR Colby-Sawyer            29.90m      98-01   4   
  5 Courtney Anderson         FR Roger Willia            29.45m      96-07   2   
  6 Kagan Magnoli             FR Gordon                  22.44m      73-07   1   
  7 Melody Owens              SO Colby-Sawyer            18.93m      62-01 
 
Event 32  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emil Pornelos             SO Roger Willia            43.69m     143-04  10   
  2 Schuyler Anderson         FR Gordon                  38.14m     125-01   8   
  3 Aaron Noga                JR Gordon                  35.27m     115-08   6   
  4 Donovan Currier           JR Roger Willia            33.98m     111-06   4   
  5 Robert Strother           JR Roger Willia            33.48m     109-10   2   
  6 Ruben Cabrera             FR Gordon                  32.78m     107-06   1   
  7 Derricke Palmer           SO Colby-Sawyer            32.75m     107-05 
  8 Anthony Sedita            SO Colby-Sawyer            27.55m      90-05 
  9 Brian johnson             FR Gordon                  27.12m      89-00 
 10 Ryan Drown                FR Colby-Sawyer            26.27m      86-02 
 11 Andrew Mirabito           FR Roger Willia            24.49m      80-04 
 
Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelcy Rich                SO Gordon                  32.28m     105-11  10   
  2 Courtney Anderson         FR Roger Willia            30.70m     100-09   8   
  3 Bethany Schundler         FR Gordon                  30.60m     100-05   6   
  4 Amber Cronin              SR Colby-Sawyer            25.68m      84-03   4   
  5 Kristin Sawyer            JR Colby-Sawyer            25.48m      83-07   2   
  6 Danielle Perry            SO Colby-Sawyer            25.33m      83-01   1   
  7 Leah Foley                FR Colby-Sawyer            23.44m      76-11 
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spencer Kabakjian         FR Gordon                  54.14m     177-07  10   
  2 Jon Pornelos              FR Roger Willia            53.56m     175-09   8   
  3 Anthony Sedita            SO Colby-Sawyer            51.58m     169-03   6   
  4 Ryan Drown                FR Colby-Sawyer            51.34m     168-05   4   
  5 Austin Holt               JR Gordon                  45.36m     148-10   2   
  6 Tyler Murdoch             SR Colby-Sawyer            41.91m     137-06   1   
  7 David Volle               FR Roger Willia            38.86m     127-06 
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Melody Owens              SO Colby-Sawyer            10.41m   34-02.00  10   
  2 Kristin Sawyer            JR Colby-Sawyer             9.63m   31-07.25   8   
  3 Kelly Valentine           SO Colby-Sawyer             9.51m   31-02.50   6   
  4 Courtney Anderson         FR Roger Willia             9.29m   30-05.75   4   
  5 Amanda Kimball            FR Colby-Sawyer             9.09m   29-10.00   2   
  6 Leah Foley                FR Colby-Sawyer             7.97m   26-01.75   1   
  7 AnnaRae Anderson          SO Salve Regina             7.53m   24-08.50 
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emil Pornelos             SO Roger Willia            14.11m   46-03.50  10   
  2 Derricke Palmer           SO Colby-Sawyer            12.57m   41-03.00   8   
  3 Jon Pornelos              FR Roger Willia            11.84m   38-10.25   6   
  4 John Heneghan             SO Gordon                  11.14m   36-06.75   4   
  5 Schuyler Anderson         FR Gordon                  11.07m   36-04.00   2   
  6 Ryan Drown                FR Colby-Sawyer            10.61m   34-09.75   1   
  7 Robert Strother           JR Roger Willia            10.07m   33-00.50 
  8 Andrew Mirabito           FR Roger Willia             9.88m   32-05.00 
  9 Donovan Currier           JR Roger Willia             9.86m   32-04.25 
 10 Ruben Cabrera             FR Gordon                  J9.86m   32-04.25 
 11 Anthony Sedita            SO Colby-Sawyer             9.60m   31-06.00 
 
Event 37  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roger Williams                                        50.43   10   
     1) Hannah Noel FR                  2) Victoria Benoit FR             
     3) Meghan Krauss JR                4) Maria Lobalbo JR               
  2 Salve Regina                                          52.28    8   
     1) Kristen Peterson SO             2) Janei White FR                 
     3) Kelsey Jacobsen JR              4) Tara Ruddy FR                  
  3 Colby-Sawyer                                          54.80    6   
  4 Gordon                                                56.35    4   
     1) Kitty Doskocil FR               2) Katie Hakanson-Stacy JR        
     3) Alex Nawoichik SO               4) Kendra Woudenberg FR           
 
Event 38  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colby-Sawyer                                          44.02   10   
  2 Roger Williams                                        45.14    8   
     1) Tim Clarkin FR                  2) Luis Garcia FR                 
     3) Eric Patnode SO                 4) Ryan Rezendes FR               
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roger Williams                                      4:24.22   10   
     1) Katie O'Koren SO                2) Alexandra Honkala JR           
     3) Kristen St. Pierre FR           4) Annie Cassidy FR               
  2 Salve Regina                                        4:35.91    8   
     1) Antoinette Galdo SO             2) Alexis Gallipoli SO            
     3) Caroline Gildea JR              4) Karli Nunez FR                 
  3 Colby-Sawyer                                        4:38.77    6   
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roger Williams                                      3:32.83   10   
     1) Steve Carnevale SO              2) Tim Clarkin FR                 
     3) Justin Davis FR                 4) Jon Ellis SR                   
  2 New England College                                 3:39.84    8   
  3 Colby-Sawyer                                        3:41.39    6   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Roger Williams             276        2) Colby-Sawyer              144   
    3) Salve Regina               101        4) Gordon                     65   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Roger Williams             271        2) Colby-Sawyer              183   
    3) New England College         74        4) Gordon                     70