Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Apr28_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 8K Cros-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, April 28, 2011

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 8K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   4 / 28 /  11         
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1  2285 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        30   1/13   M3039 GSH        29:06.2*  5:52 
    2  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ             24   1/5    M1729            29:11.0   5:53 
    3  2024 CARLOS RIVERA              36   2/13   M3039 GSH        29:30.5   5:57 
    4   593 RICH LARSEN                59   1/17   M5059            31:04.9*  6:16 
    5  2206 JOE FOIS                   36   3/13   M3039 GSH        31:46.4   6:24 
    6  2407 LUKE ARCHAMBAULT           23   2/5    M1729            32:38.9*  6:35 
    7  2231 JONI FREDETTE              26   1/3    F1729 EORC       32:56.7*  6:38 
    8  2183 GLEN MEISENHELDER          31   4/13   M3039            33:02.6   6:39 
    9     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           48   1/10   M4049 EORC       33:06.0*  6:40 
   10  1367 VEE BUN                    36   5/13   M3039            33:18.7   6:43 
   11     2 JOEL BOUCHER               57   2/17   M5059 EORC       33:59.2*  6:51 
   12  1128 ANTHONY PARK               45   2/10   M4049 EORC       34:02.6*  6:51 
   13  2296 BRIAN BEAUVAIS             27   3/5    M1729 EORC       34:10.9   6:53 
   14  2050 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFFY      52   3/17   M5059 CMS        34:29.6   6:57 
   15   127 ROBERT BISSELL             61   1/3    M6099 EORC       36:23.0*  7:20 
   16  2385 TONY SORCINELLI            32   6/13   M3039 GSH        36:51.1   7:25 
   17  2394 MARCUS CRBULLOS            37   7/13   M3039            37:01.3   7:27 
   18    13 BILL ROMITO                57   4/17   M5059 EORC       37:05.7   7:28 
   19   418 COLLEEN CUMMINGS           44   1/7    F4049            37:22.4*  7:32 
   20  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 59   5/17   M5059 SMAC       37:49.7*  7:37 
   21  2301 HENRY DOMNARSKI            13   1/2    M0116            38:38.1   7:47 
   22  2395 JUSTIN MCCARTHY            29   4/5    M1729            38:41.2   7:47 
   23  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              36   8/13   M3039            38:47.1   7:49 
   24  2377 DAN SULLIVAN               31   9/13   M3039            38:53.2   7:50 
   25  2317 VIN GAROFOLI               55   6/17   M5059 CMS        39:19.0   7:55 
   26    63 DOUG CUMMINGS              49   3/10   M4049            39:28.8*  7:57 
   27  2419 TJ CUMMINGS                19   5/5    M1729            39:43.6   8:00 
   28  1227 MATT GILHOOLY              50   7/17   M5059            40:13.6   8:06 
   29  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER             53   8/17   M5059 EORC       40:41.2   8:12 
   30  1448 DAVID RIVERA               45   4/10   M4049            40:48.8   8:13 
   31  2186 STEVE LANG                 56   9/17   M5059 EORC       40:51.1   8:14 
   32  2386 ANNMARIE FITZSIMMONS       48   2/7    F4049 EORC       41:52.1   8:26 
   33  1009 BOB WALCZAK                50  10/17   M5059 EORC       41:52.5   8:26 
   34  2211 KAREN LEWIS                43   3/7    F4049            42:03.9   8:28 
   35  2376 KATIE SULLIVAN             33   1/5    F3039            42:10.5   8:30 
   36   591 TOM CONLIN                 70   1/1    M7099 OGRC       42:16.5*  8:31 
   37  2384 ANNE-MARIE TONSING         36   2/5    F3039            42:20.5   8:32 
   38  2289 LOUIS DISESSA              67   2/3    M6099 EORC       42:25.2*  8:33 
   39  2308 BILL BOYLE                 54  11/17   M5059            42:29.8   8:33 
   40  2406 MARK IANIELLO              54  12/17   M5059            42:38.4   8:35 
   41   292 SCOTT SANDERSON            47   5/10   M4049            44:18.9   8:55 
   42    46 BRIAN DAILEY               56  13/17   M5059            44:34.7   8:59 
   43  2348 JOHN GALLAGHER             55  14/17   M5059 EORC       44:50.7   9:02 
   44   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         50  15/17   M5059            44:55.5   9:03 
   45   131 PAT BONNETT                52   1/4    F5059 EORC       45:14.8   9:07 
   46  2417 TRACY LAFLECHE             33   3/5    F3039            45:38.0   9:11 
   47  1434 CHIP BIENIA                47   6/10   M4049            45:42.3   9:12 
   48  2422 PAUL HAMPTON               39  10/13   M3039            45:52.0   9:14 
   49  2411 MIODRAG GLUMAC             43   7/10   M4049            46:00.6*  9:16 
   50    21 BOB MASSARO                67   3/3    M6099 EORC       46:19.7*  9:20 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




                                                                      Page 2
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 8K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51  2374 NOELLE PICARD              14   1/1    F0116            46:21.3   9:20 
   52   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY         38   4/5    F3039            46:32.7   9:22 
   53  2421 CHRISTINE MURPHY           27   2/3    F1729            46:52.0   9:26 
   54  2383 ANGELICA TUNSTALL          42   4/7    F4049            46:52.2   9:26 
   55  2410 JASON DOMINICK             37  11/13   M3039 EORC       47:27.4   9:33 
   56   625 SEAN WANDREI               37  12/13   M3039            47:31.9   9:34 
   57     6 TIM LONDO                  45   8/10   M4049 GSH        47:35.8   9:35 
   58  2420 PAUL MILLER                39  13/13   M3039            47:50.6   9:38 
   59  2021 STEPHEN MURPHY             46   9/10   M4049            48:36.3   9:47 
   60  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL           46  10/10   M4049            48:48.6   9:50 
   61  2418 KYLE LAFLECHE              12   2/2    M0116            49:20.6   9:56 
   62  2416 TIFFANY KURCHNER           28   3/3    F1729            49:40.4  10:00 
   63  1457 JESSIE CICHON              30   5/5    F3039            49:47.3* 10:01 
   64   604 DONNA FLYNN                51   2/4    F5059            50:10.4  10:06 
   65  2170 JIM JERZYK                 55  16/17   M5059            50:32.2  10:10 
   66  2375 CARRIE LENARD              53   3/4    F5059 EORC       51:01.6* 10:16 
   67  2363 LINDA BONZAGNI             57   4/4    F5059 EORC       51:02.1  10:16 
   68  2361 MARYANN DONZE              45   5/7    F4049 EORC       51:08.2  10:18 
   69  2381 JENNIFER MILLER            43   6/7    F4049            51:22.3  10:21 
   70  2111 BRUCE HIORNS               50  17/17   M5059            54:57.9  11:04 
   71  1308 MARTHA BERROUARD           44   7/7    F4049            54:58.6  11:04 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD