Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Apr16_UMassA_set1.shtml

UMass Amherst Invitational # 2

Amherst, MA, April 16, 2011

[Event Results & Team Scores Women ]

Event Results & Team Scores Men

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 06:54 PM
              University of Massachusetts Spring Meet - 4/16/2011              
                            U of Mass - Amherst, MA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Rashad          JR Central Conn            16.05m   52-08.00 
      16.05m  FOUL  15.72m  14.58m  14.65m  15.55m
  2 Spieler, Kevin            SR UMass Amhers            14.99m   49-02.25 
      13.88m  13.13m  14.99m  14.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kolacz, Bryan             SR Keene State             14.18m   46-06.25 
      13.35m  14.18m  FOUL  13.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ehrhardt, Justin          SO Westfield St            13.80m   45-03.50 
      FOUL  13.48m  13.63m  13.19m  FOUL  13.80m
  5 Hill, Dante               SO Keene State             13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  13.34m  FOUL  12.84m  FOUL  13.67m
  6 Newton, Dan               SR Stonehill               13.39m   43-11.25 
      12.73m  12.84m  12.90m  12.91m  12.94m  13.39m
  7 Skarka, Paul              JR American Int            12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.94m  12.62m  12.15m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 McKenna, Kenneth          SR Holy Cross              12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.36m  12.69m  12.55m  FOUL  12.82m  12.92m
  9 Ficorilli, Michael        FR Central Conn            12.76m   41-10.50 
      FOUL  12.76m  FOUL  12.57m  11.86m  FOUL
 10 Archambault, Robert       SR Westfield St            12.47m   40-11.00 
      FOUL  12.45m  12.47m            
 11 Fanning, Pat              SR Stonehill               12.46m   40-10.50 
      FOUL  12.39m  12.46m            
 12 Davidson, Leonardo        FR Central Conn            12.40m   40-08.25 
      FOUL  12.40m  12.20m            
 13 Miller, Brian             JR American Int            12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.14m  11.90m  11.68m            
 14 Raneri, Anthony           SO Westfield St            12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.87m  11.96m  12.04m           
 15 Cyr, Colton               JR Keene State             11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.76m  11.88m  11.85m           
 16 Fisher, Angus             FR Keene State             11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.48m  11.82m  11.54m           
 17 White, Nick               SR Keene State             11.80m   38-08.75 
      FOUL  11.80m  11.47m           
 18 Duncan, Denzel            SO Amherst                 11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.07m  FOUL  FOUL          
 19 Carr, Kyle                SO Holy Cross              10.15m   33-03.75 
      9.65m  FOUL  10.15m           
 20 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin  SO Holy Cross              10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.89m  10.05m  9.62m          
 21 Elmer, Phillip            SO Keene State              9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.78m  9.36m  9.74m           
 22 Tutino, Joseph            JR Holy Cross               7.87m   25-10.00 
      FOUL  7.30m  7.87m           
 -- White, Mark               SR Stonehill                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 3  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kerr, Christopher         JR Westfield St            53.41m     175-03 
      53.41m  52.18m  FOUL  FOUL  52.16m  46.21m
  2 Gelcius, John             SO Stonehill               53.02m     173-11 
      51.38m  51.81m  53.02m  51.51m  50.35m  51.74m
  3 Bradford, Chase           SR Holy Cross              52.98m     173-10 
      52.98m  FOUL  48.32m  46.00m  51.61m  FOUL
  4 Skribiski, Stephan        SR Westfield St            52.69m     172-10 
      48.04m  46.18m  43.42m  45.92m  52.69m  FOUL
  5 Guilmette, Glenn          SO Keene State             51.26m     168-02 
      48.57m  47.72m  51.05m  51.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Duplice, Shane            SO American Int            49.71m     163-01 
      47.66m  48.31m  43.86m  45.01m  49.71m  44.70m
  7 Viotto, Taylor            FR Stonehill               48.01m     157-06 
      45.66m  48.01m  43.48m  44.79m  44.78m  40.31m
  8 Berneche, Evan            SR Westfield St            47.77m     156-09 
      38.16m  40.71m  41.42m  47.77m  42.76m  43.62m
  9 Hagar, Greg               SR Amherst                 46.34m     152-00 
      43.44m  40.44m  45.88m  44.66m  42.09m  46.34m
 10 Scappaticci, Richard      SO Keene State             40.99m     134-06 
      FOUL  36.85m  40.99m           
 11 Kelley, Pierce            SR Amherst                 34.97m     114-09 
      34.97m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin  SO Holy Cross              34.68m     113-09 
      34.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Young, Jordan             FR Amherst                   FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Koncki, Zachary           JR UMass Amhers             7.01m  -2.0  23-00.00 
     7.01m(-2.0) 6.87m(-3.1) 6.55m(0.5) 6.55m(1.2) 6.49m(+0.0) 6.78m(0.7)
  2 Johnson, Alex             SR Holy Cross               6.46m   0.4  21-02.50 
     FOUL(-0.6) 6.46m(0.4) 6.38m(1.8) 6.13m(-1.3) FOUL(1.7) 6.05m(2.1)
  3 Berube, Matt              JR Central Conn             6.18m   0.9  20-03.50 
     6.17m(1.4) 6.09m(0.9) 6.18m(0.9) 6.16m(2.0) 5.84m(0.7) 6.11m(0.9)
  4 Hewitt, Mark              JR UMass Amhers             6.11m   3.1  20-00.50 
     6.11m(3.1) 5.80m(0.1) FOUL(-1.3) 5.67m(1.2) FOUL(0.9) 5.79m(0.3)
  5 Dunham, Brandon           SO Stonehill                5.99m   NWI  19-08.00 
     5.99m(-0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.7) 5.37m(1.0) 5.61m(-0.6) 5.12m(+0.0)
  6 Megee, Conor              SO UMass Amhers             5.95m   1.6  19-06.25 
     5.56m(0.9) 5.95m(1.6) 5.87m(2.7) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 5.68m(-0.2)
  7 Dzidek, Christopher       SR UMass Amhers             5.75m   2.8  18-10.50 
     FOUL(-0.0) 5.75m(2.8) 5.72m(1.2) 5.51m(1.5) 5.33m(1.2) 5.21m(+0.0)
  8 Fitzgibbon, Robert        SO Westfield St             5.47m   0.8  17-11.50 
     5.47m(0.8) FOUL(3.3) 5.30m(-0.5) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.29m(1.4) 5.31m(-1.1)
  9 Concannon, Timothy        JR Westfield St             5.39m   1.2  17-08.25 
     FOUL(1.1) 5.39m(1.2) 5.24m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2)
 10 Chandler, Tim             FR Westfield St             5.34m   1.0  17-06.25 
     FOUL(0.4) 5.34m(1.0) 4.97m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Busch, Sean               SR UMass Amhers             4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 McCann, Kevin             SO Stonehill               J4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Dzidek, Christopher       SR UMass Amhers             4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Byrnes, Luke              SO Stonehill                4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    X   XO  XXX 
 -- Hewitt, Mark              JR UMass Amhers                NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Megee, Conor              SO UMass Amhers                NH            
 -- Smith, Aaron              JR American Int                NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Branch, Mikell            SR American Int                NH            
 -- Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross                  NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- McCormick, Matthew        SO Holy Cross                  NH            
 
Event 9  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kolacz, Bryan             SR Keene State             57.52m     188-08 
      FOUL  57.52m  53.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Eaton, Christopher        SR Amherst                 49.42m     162-02 
      FOUL  48.52m  48.90m  47.91m  49.42m  41.88m
  3 Spieler, Kevin            SR UMass Amhers            49.40m     162-01 
      FOUL  47.66m  49.40m  48.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 McKenna, David            JR UMass Amhers            48.93m     160-06 
      46.76m  48.93m  FOUL  46.32m  47.51m  48.60m
  5 Kincade, Dan              JR Stonehill               48.53m     159-03 
      44.56m  48.03m  48.53m  48.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Archambault, Robert       SR Westfield St            46.01m     150-11 
      40.85m  45.33m  46.01m  FOUL  45.77m  FOUL
  7 Ehrhardt, Justin          SO Westfield St            45.40m     148-11 
      45.40m  45.21m  FOUL  43.43m  43.96m  44.38m
  8 McKenna, Kenneth          SR Holy Cross              44.81m     147-00 
      44.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.81m  44.24m
  9 Fanning, Pat              SR Stonehill               42.95m     140-11 
      41.89m  FOUL  42.95m  40.65m  41.85m  39.20m
 10 Yates, Thomas             FR Stonehill               41.29m     135-05  36.86
      FOUL  36.86m  41.29m           
 11 Cyr, Colton               JR Keene State            J41.29m     135-05  Foul
      FOUL  FOUL  41.29m           
 12 Davidson, Leonardo        FR Central Conn            38.51m     126-04 
      37.74m  38.51m  27.41m           
 13 Carr, Kyle                SO Holy Cross              38.19m     125-03 
      38.19m  34.82m  37.14m           
 14 Paquette, Timothy         SR Holy Cross              37.15m     121-10 
      FOUL  33.82m  37.15m           
 15 Gelcius, John             SO Stonehill               36.94m     121-02 
      36.94m  34.52m  33.45m           
 16 Raneri, Anthony           SO Westfield St            36.63m     120-02 
      FOUL  33.88m  36.63m           
 17 Skarka, Paul              JR American Int            35.89m     117-09 
      35.89m  FOUL  34.76m           
 18 Young, Jordan             FR Amherst                 32.68m     107-03 
      FOUL  32.68m  FOUL           
 19 Miller, Brian             JR American Int            31.45m     103-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.45m           
 20 Ficorilli, Michael        FR Central Conn            30.89m     101-04 
      30.89m  FOUL  27.20m           
 21 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin  SO Holy Cross              28.99m      95-01 
      28.99m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Duncan, Denzel            SO Amherst                 26.16m      85-10 
      FOUL  26.16m  FOUL           
 23 Tutino, Joseph            JR Holy Cross              22.44m      73-07 
      FOUL  22.44m  FOUL           
 -- Elmer, Phillip            SO Keene State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Williams, Rashad          JR Central Conn              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- White, Nick               SR Keene State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wu, Daniel                JR UMass Amhers            13.65m   0.6  44-09.50 
     1.00m(+0.0) 13.65m(0.6) 13.58m(4.1) 13.32m(1.0) 13.38m(1.5) 13.13m(-0.7)
  2 Martin, Alex              SR Holy Cross              13.52m   0.6  44-04.25 
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.6) 13.30m(0.6) 13.52m(0.6) 13.51m(2.3) FOUL(3.3)
  3 Zukowski, Dylan           SR Westfield St            12.15m   2.3  39-10.50 
     FOUL(1.5) 12.15m(2.3) 12.01m(0.4) 12.08m(1.3) 12.04m(+0.0) 12.14m(1.0)
  4 Concannon, Timothy        JR Westfield St            11.56m   2.5  37-11.25 
     11.43m(0.6) 11.56m(2.5) 11.25m(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Foster, Nicholas          JR Holy Cross              11.36m   3.1  37-03.25 
     FOUL(1.7) 11.36m(3.1) 11.08m(1.3) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)
  6 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross              11.26m   1.2  36-11.50 
     11.26m(1.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-1.7) 11.14m(2.2) FOUL(-0.8) 11.26m(-0.5)
  7 Dunham, Brandon           SO Stonehill               11.19m  +0.0  36-08.50 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(3.1) 11.19m(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.1)
 -- Georgaklis, George        FR Stonehill                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 14  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey             SO Stonehill                1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.09 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Trifone, Nick             JR Central Conn             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rathbun, Eric             SR Central Conn             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Fitzgibbon, Robert        SO Westfield St             1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Zukowski, Dylan           SR Westfield St             1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Berube, Matt              JR Central Conn                NH            
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Goldson, Terri            SR American Int                NH            
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    P    P 
 
Event 16  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Rashad          JR Central Conn            44.31m     145-04 
      37.12m  42.55m  44.31m  42.61m  FOUL  42.44m
  2 Kolacz, Bryan             SR Keene State             44.00m     144-04 
      FOUL  42.67m  39.41m  40.98m  44.00m  FOUL
  3 Ehrhardt, Justin          SO Westfield St            42.03m     137-11 
      37.72m  37.96m  39.80m  42.03m  FOUL  40.82m
  4 McKenna, David            JR UMass Amhers            41.88m     137-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.83m  FOUL  41.05m  41.88m
  5 Spieler, Kevin            SR UMass Amhers            41.31m     135-06 
      FOUL  27.73m  41.31m  37.70m  FOUL  38.63m
  6 McKenna, Kenneth          SR Holy Cross              39.90m     130-11 
      39.90m  38.44m  0.27m  FOUL  36.78m  FOUL
  7 White, Mark               SR Stonehill               39.88m     130-10 
      FOUL  29.23m  39.88m  39.03m  35.08m  38.81m
  8 Fisher, Angus             FR Keene State             39.55m     129-09 
      FOUL  34.95m  37.49m  37.94m  39.55m  FOUL
  9 Archambault, Robert       SR Westfield St            36.49m     119-09 
      35.76m  36.49m  FOUL  34.08m  FOUL  34.76m
 10 Fanning, Pat              SR Stonehill               36.22m     118-10 
      35.43m  FOUL  36.22m         
 11 Newton, Dan               SR Stonehill               36.07m     118-04 
      36.05m  34.38m  36.07m         
 12 White, Nick               SR Keene State             35.32m     115-10 
      35.32m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Skarka, Paul              JR American Int            33.72m     110-07 
      33.72m  FOUL  33.11m           
 14 Yates, Thomas             FR Stonehill               32.61m     107-00 
      30.16m  32.61m  FOUL           
 15 Young, Jordan             FR Amherst                 31.99m     104-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.99m           
 16 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross              31.16m     102-03 
      FOUL  31.16m  29.16m         
 17 Elmer, Phillip            SO Keene State             30.83m     101-02 
      28.40m  30.83m  FOUL         
 18 Raneri, Anthony           SO Westfield St            29.36m      96-04 
      29.36m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Paquette, Timothy         SR Holy Cross              28.15m      92-04 
      27.71m  27.86m  28.15m         
 20 Tutino, Joseph            JR Holy Cross              24.14m      79-02 
      19.65m  24.14m  19.75m           
 21 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin  SO Holy Cross              22.41m      73-06 
      22.41m  19.65m  FOUL           
 -- Davidson, Leonardo        FR Central Conn              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Kelley, Pierce            SR Amherst                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 17  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UMass Amherst  'A'                                    42.67  
  2 Central Connecticut  'A'                              43.09  
     1) Radden, Legairre FR             2) Boyd-Carter, Keith SO          
     3) Lewis, Harry SR                 4) Hopper, Dan SO                 
  3 American Int'l  'A'                                   44.39  
     1) Begansky, Michael SR            2) Prude, Jaquan FR               
     3) Piexotto, Max SO                4) Paitoo, Albert JR              
  4 Westfield State  'B'                                 x45.27  
  5 Amherst  'A'                                          45.67  
 -- Westfield State  'A'                                    DNF  
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonsalves, Anthony        SO Central Conn           9:43.10  
  2 Weston, Robert            JR Central Conn          10:00.09  
  3 Villescas, Dylan          SO Holy Cross            10:00.31  
  4 Seery, Greg               SR Westfield St          10:29.51  
 
Event 21  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fullerton, Patrick        SR Stonehill              3:50.70  
  2 Devanne, Julien           SR American Int           3:59.39  
  3 Duncan, Sean              SR UMass Amhers           4:00.18  
  4 Schmid, Jeremy            JR Central Conn           4:00.67  
  5 Regan, Patrick            JR Westfield St           4:00.73  
  6 McGowan, Patrick          FR UMass Amhers           4:01.91  
  7 Macknight, Eric           SR Keene State            4:03.04  
  8 Trethewey, Jeff           JR Keene State            4:04.36  
  9 Altenau, Daniel           SR Holy Cross             4:06.18  
 10 McGrail, John             SR Amherst                4:06.93  
 11 Fidler, Dan               SR Stonehill              4:07.78  
 12 Johnson, Timothy          SO Stonehill              4:07.79  
 13 Waller, Scott             FR Stonehill              4:08.04  
 14 Loonan, Corey             SR Keene State            4:08.89  
 15 Fontanella, Trent         FR Stonehill              4:10.02  
 16 Corcoran, Brendan         SO Westfield St           4:10.58  
 17 Frissora, Anthony         SO Westfield St           4:11.59  
 18 Bergan, Christopher       SR Holy Cross             4:12.17  
 19 Penny, Ethan              SO Stonehill              4:13.28  
 20 Ainslee, Geoff            JR Amherst                4:14.74  
 21 Hamalian, Gregory         SO Holy Cross             4:14.84  
 22 Erskine, Andrew           SO Amherst                4:15.59  
 23 Pipp, Timothy             SR Keene State            4:16.21  
 24 Lynch, Jason              FR Stonehill              4:17.61  
 25 Cina, Paul                FR Stonehill              4:18.86  
 26 Lanciault, Brian          JR Westfield St           4:18.87  
 27 Morales, Alvara           FR Amherst                4:21.43  
 28 Maddigan, Zachary         SO Holy Cross             4:22.81  
 29 Santa Maria, Thomas       SO Holy Cross             4:24.32  
 30 Seaver, Jack              SR Amherst                4:24.49  
 31 Wilk, Chance              SO Keene State            4:29.32  
 32 Hagan, Sean               SO Holy Cross             4:30.54  
 33 Charbonneau, Adam         JR Westfield St           4:32.82  
 34 Hoyt, Kevin               JR Keene State            4:34.12  
 35 Dykes, Jeffrey            SO Holy Cross             4:34.15  
 36 Comerford, Sean           FR Westfield St           4:44.45  
 -- Joyce, Jon                JR Westfield St               DNF  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Dominic            JR American Int             47.83   1 
  2 Scheetz, Ben              JR Amherst                  48.61   1 
  3 Wildman, Carlton          SR American Int             49.29   1 
  4 Grafov, Paul              SO UMass Amhers             49.79   1 
  5 Morse, Nate               SR Stonehill                50.14   1 
  6 Hildenbrandt, Zachary     FR UMass Amhers             50.58   2 
  7 Reed, Andrew              JR Amherst                  50.62   1 
  8 Greene, Edward            FR UMass Amhers             51.05   1 
  9 Radden, Legairre          FR Central Conn             52.02   1 
 10 LaClair, Connor           SR Holy Cross               52.10   2 
 11 Buchanan, Shawn           JR Central Conn             52.17   1 
 12 Flynn, James              JR Westfield St             53.07   2 
 13 Schaller, Christopher     JR Holy Cross               53.97   2 
 14 Erickson, Chris           JR Amherst                  54.29   2 
 15 Treadway, Brian           JR Holy Cross               54.57   2 
 16 Skurman, Peter            JR Amherst                  55.26   2 
 17 Coulter, Paul             SO Holy Cross               55.44   2 
 
Event 25  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Radden, Aaron             SO Central Conn             10.83   3.0  1 
  2 Ryder, Quinn              FR UMass Amhers             11.25   3.0  1 
  3 Murphy, John              SO Westfield St             11.33   3.0  1 
  4 Georgaklis, George        FR Stonehill                11.51   4.5  3 
  5 Paulino, Javier           FR Amherst                  11.54   2.6  2 
  6 Boles, Elijah             SR Central Conn             11.59   3.0  1 
  7 McCann, Kevin             SO Stonehill                11.59   4.5  3 
  8 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross               11.62   3.0  1 
  9 Hernandez, Andrew         JR Westfield St             11.70   2.6  2 
 10 Madera, Zachery           FR Westfield St             11.70   3.0  1 
 11 Piexotto, Max             SO American Int             11.72   2.6  2 
 12 Begansky, Michael         SR American Int             11.79   2.6  2 
 13 Gijima, Percie            FR Amherst                  11.85   2.6  2 
 14 Berneche, Evan            SR Westfield St             11.99   4.5  3 
 15 Alvarez, Mario            JR Holy Cross               12.05   2.6  2 
 16 Wellhoff, Eric            SO Westfield St             12.10   4.5  3 
 17 Legare, Mark              SO Holy Cross               12.25   4.5  3 
 18 Thaffe, Wrenford          SO Amherst                  12.29   4.5  3 
 19 Aleshinloye, Kasope       FR Amherst                  12.58   2.6  2 
 20 Prude, Jaquan             FR American Int             13.09   3.0  1 
 
Event 27  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cotto, Tyler              SR UMass Amhers             14.42   1.6  1 
  2 Thomas, Corey             SO Stonehill                14.53   1.6  1 
  3 Harris-Dixon, Xavier      FR Stonehill                15.27   1.6  1 
  4 Lindblom, Nick            SO Central Conn             15.48   1.6  1 
  5 Megee, Conor              SO UMass Amhers             15.88   1.6  1 
  6 Kerr, Christopher         JR Westfield St             15.94   2.0  2 
  7 Moczula, Timothy          SO Holy Cross               16.00   2.0  2 
  8 Dzidek, Christopher       SR UMass Amhers             16.16   1.6  1 
  9 St. Cyr, Thomas           SO Holy Cross               16.27   2.0  2 
 10 Chapin, Michael           SR Westfield St             16.28   1.6  1 
 11 Berube, Matt              JR Central Conn             16.89   1.6  1 
 12 Budd, Ryan                FR Central Conn             16.90   1.6  1 
 13 Zukowski, Dylan           SR Westfield St             16.99   2.0  2 
 14 Hewitt, Mark              JR UMass Amhers             17.24   2.0  2 
 
Event 29  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mullen, Thomas            FR UMass Amhers           1:54.06  
  2 VanderMolen, Scott        SR UMass Amhers           1:54.88  
  3 Waterbury, Mike           SO Central Conn           1:55.59  
  4 Medeiros, Brendan         SR Holy Cross             1:55.78  
  5 Corsello, Steven          SR Amherst                1:55.92  
  6 Doyle, Joseph             SO UMass Amhers           1:56.35  
  7 Hanlon, Sean              SO Stonehill              1:56.82  
  8 Blaszczyk, Justin         FR Stonehill              1:57.29  
  9 Pilz, Daniel              SR Stonehill              1:57.49  
 10 Melton, Matt              FR Amherst                1:57.54  
 11 McGrath, Samuel           SO Holy Cross             1:58.33  
 12 Poles, Nicholas           JR Holy Cross             1:58.48  
 13 Spencer, Sam              SO Stonehill              1:58.57  
 14 Fairbanks, Cameron        FR Westfield St           1:58.70  
 15 McDonough, Michael        JR UMass Amhers           1:59.13  
 16 Dooley, Christopher       FR Stonehill              1:59.44  
 17 Madsen, Stephen           SR Holy Cross             1:59.46  
 18 Benson, Brian             SR Stonehill              1:59.57  
 19 Turner, Kevin             JR Holy Cross             1:59.93  
 20 Yochum, Will              SR Amherst                2:00.00  
 21 Rumery, Ben               SR Stonehill              2:00.07  
 22 Monteiro, Ramses          SO Stonehill              2:00.09  
 23 Taylor, Antony            FR UMass Amhers           2:00.18  
 24 Johnson, Curtis           FR American Int           2:00.34  
 25 Petsky, Nicholas          SO Holy Cross             2:01.39  
 26 Fletcher, James           SR Holy Cross             2:01.75  
 27 Loonan, Corey             SR Keene State            2:01.77  
 28 Reighard, Charlie         FR Amherst                2:02.07  
 29 Howe, Eli                 SO Amherst                2:02.20  
 30 Bockus, Scott             SO Westfield St           2:02.47  
 31 Banks, Thomas             FR Stonehill              2:03.20  
 32 Lul, Pak                  JR Stonehill              2:03.37  
 33 Cronin, Shawn             FR Stonehill              2:03.93  
 34 Moore, Tommy              SR Amherst                2:04.56  
 35 Lanciault, Brian          JR Westfield St           2:05.06  
 36 Riendeau, Nick            FR Keene State            2:05.30  
 37 Sears, Andrew             FR Keene State            2:05.66  
 38 Arnold, Seth              SO Westfield St           2:06.49  
 39 Amelchenko, Nikita        FR Stonehill              2:07.44  
 40 Ainslee, Geoff            JR Amherst                2:07.44  
 41 Borden, Jay               FR Keene State            2:07.52  
 42 Athanasidy, Nicholas      SO Holy Cross             2:07.76  
 43 Padilla, Daniel           SO Stonehill              2:08.85  
 44 Ager, Christopher         FR Keene State            2:09.10  
 45 Wilk, Chance              SO Keene State            2:12.99  
 46 Giglia, Jian              FR Keene State            2:15.92  
 
Event 31  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Araujo, Aaron             FR UMass Amhers             54.59   1 
  2 Donadt, Evan              JR UMass Amhers             54.96   1 
  3 Lindblom, Nick            SO Central Conn             55.72   1 
  4 Torres, Jared             JR American Int             55.84   1 
  5 Driscoll, John            JR Stonehill                56.77   1 
  6 Budd, Ryan                FR Central Conn             57.25   1 
  7 Otis, Nick                SO UMass Amhers             57.36   1 
  8 Johnson, Alex             SR Holy Cross               57.82   2 
  9 Miela, Mickey             SO Stonehill                58.05   2 
 10 Mailloux, Michael         FR Westfield St             58.90   2 
 11 Goins, Chris              SO American Int           1:00.22   1 
 12 Allen, Travis             SR American Int           1:00.79   1 
 13 Harris-Dixon, Xavier      FR Stonehill              1:03.87   2 
 14 Zukowski, Dylan           SR Westfield St           1:04.37   2 
 15 Myles, Naheem             FR American Int           1:05.87   2 
 
Event 33  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Radden, Aaron             SO Central Conn             21.43   1.9  1 
  2 Wildman, Carlton          SR American Int             22.47   1.9  1 
  3 Murphy, John              SO Westfield St             22.86   4.7  2 
  4 Megee, Conor              SO UMass Amhers             23.32   4.7  2 
  5 Wu, Daniel                JR UMass Amhers             23.37   4.7  2 
  6 Begansky, Michael         SR American Int             23.39   1.9  1 
  7 Madera, Zachery           FR Westfield St             23.50   1.9  1 
  8 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross               23.55   1.9  1 
  9 Paulino, Javier           FR Amherst                  23.55   4.7  2 
 10 Boles, Elijah             SR Central Conn             23.62   1.9  1 
 11 Koncki, Zachary           JR UMass Amhers             23.62   1.7  3 
 12 Lewis, Harry              SR Central Conn             23.66   4.7  2 
 13 LaClair, Connor           SR Holy Cross               23.87   1.7  3 
 14 Hernandez, Andrew         JR Westfield St             23.97   1.7  3 
 15 Buchanan, Shawn           JR Central Conn             24.24   1.7  3 
 16 Piexotto, Max             SO American Int             24.25   1.7  3 
 17 Alvarez, Mario            JR Holy Cross               24.28   1.4  4 
 18 Chapin, Michael           SR Westfield St             24.35   1.7  3 
 19 Dzidek, Christopher       SR UMass Amhers             24.69   1.7  3 
 20 Hewitt, Mark              JR UMass Amhers             24.71   4.7  2 
 21 Gijima, Percie            FR Amherst                  24.76   1.7  3 
 22 Chandler, Tim             FR Westfield St             24.86   1.4  4 
 23 Thaffe, Wrenford          SO Amherst                  24.88   1.7  3 
 24 Legare, Mark              SO Holy Cross               25.13   1.4  4 
 25 Aleshinloye, Kasope       FR Amherst                  25.25   1.4  4 
 26 McCormick, Matthew        SO Holy Cross               25.48   1.4  4 
 27 Foster, Nicholas          JR Holy Cross               25.81   1.4  4 
 28 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross               26.53   1.4  4 
 
Event 35  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAllister, Patrick       JR UMass Amhers          14:56.88  
  2 Macknight, Eric           SR Keene State           15:02.46  
  3 Grimes, Patrick           SO Amherst               15:19.52  
  4 Pipp, Timothy             SR Keene State           15:22.39  
  5 Widzgowski, Ryan          FR Keene State           15:26.94  
  6 Buckley, Dillon           SO Amherst               15:28.48  
  7 Hoyt, Kevin               JR Keene State           15:32.79  
  8 Greenstein, Gus           FR Amherst               15:42.33  
  9 Lazarus, Ben              SO Central Conn          15:47.88  
 10 Paquette, Thomas          SO Keene State           15:48.59  
 11 Hanley, Kevin             SR Amherst               15:50.54  
 12 Mears, Ben                SR Amherst               16:06.57  
 13 Cohoon, Travis            SR Amherst               16:09.73  
 14 Yeh, Kyle                 SR Westfield St          17:22.09  
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                        3:21.39  
  2 UMass Amherst  'A'                                  3:24.19  
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:25.74  
     1) Driscoll, John JR               2) Morse, Nate SR                 
     3) Miela, Mickey SO                4) Lul, Pak JR                    
  4 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:31.37  
  5 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x3:32.13  
  6 Westfield State  'A'                                3:35.25  
  7 Amherst  'B'                                       x3:46.09  
  8 Keene State  'A'                                    3:53.13  
 
Event 39  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poncelet, Valentin        FR American Int          33:24.85  
  2 Leonard, Stephen          FR Stonehill             33:28.36  
  3 Honohan, Tevin            FR Westfield St          33:46.32  
  4 Kiprono, Daniel           JR American Int          34:40.98  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Amherst              192.50     2) Central Connecticut       114   
    3) Stonehill                  104.50     4) Westfield State            89   
    5) American Int'l              66        6) Keene State                58   
    7) Holy Cross                  55        8) Amherst                    51