Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Apr16_Spring_set1.shtml

Spring into Spring

Worcester, MA, April 16, 2011

Overall 5K Results

				SPRING INTO SPRING 5K					
				Worcester 					
				2011					
Place		Time		Name		       Age Group		Town	        Club
1		18:22:00		Clayton Brown		M20-39 		N Grafton	
2		18:55:00		Matthew Ackroyd		M20-39		CT	
3		19:01:00		Daniel Ackroyd		M20-39		Woburn	
4		19:13:00		George Barthelmes		M40-59			
5		19:30:00		URO					
6		20:20:00		Dawn Roberts		F20-39		Worcester	
7		20:29:00		Zackarra Beshai		M20-39		Worcester	
8		20:42:00		Julie Richer		F13-19		Whitinsville	
9		21:03:00		Sam Dowd		         M13-19			
10		21:14:00		Eric Chatelle		M20-39			
11		21:37:00		Nathan Guzman		M20-39			
12		21:40:00		Edward Shindle		M40-59		                Genesis
13		21:49:00		URO					
14		21:52:00		Joe Gagliastre		M40-59		                YMCA RT
15		21:54:00		URO					
16		22:00:00		URO					
17		22:01:00		Jim Dyer		         M40-59		Worcester	
18		22:02:00		Tracy Yamin		F20-39			
19		22:19:00		Thomas Keegan		M20-39			
20		22:24:00		Jesse Burque		M20-39			
21		22:25:00		Rebecca Szalicki		F20-39			
22		22:46:00		Ana Maria Castellanos	F13-19			
23		23:03:00		Rob Auger		         M20-39			
24		23:37:00		David Finlay		M40-59		Shrewsbury	
25		23:46:00		Zach Zygmuntowicz		M13-19			       YMCA RT
26		23:51:00		Kristen Delia		F20-39			       CMS
27		23:52:00		Michael Cook		M20-39		Oakham	
28		24:03:00		Steve Mullins		M40-59			
29		24:15:00		Richard Bentiewicz		M20-39			
30		24:18:00		Gerald Beaudoin		M40-59			
31		24:30:00		Tara Hoekstra		F20-39			
32		24:38:00		Henry Coz		         M40-59			
33		24:44:00		Bill Sullivan 		M40-59		Worcester	
34		24:46:00		Kate Sharry		F20-39			       YMCA RT
35		24:58:00		Nicole Sabatini		F40-59			       YMCA RT
36		25:00:00		Alyssa Fenlon		F20-39			
37		25:06:00		Derek Szafarowicz		M13-19			
38		25:08:00		Maureen O'Brien		F40-59			
39		25:09:00		Ricardo Navedo		M20-39			
40		25:13:00		Frank Moura		M40-59			
41		25:18:00		Michele Flanagan		F20-39			
42		25:27:00		Mark Bliss		M40-59			
43		25:30:00		Ann Marie Pard		F20-39			       YMCA RT
44		25:34:00		Corey Taulton		M20-39			       YMCA RT
45		25:43:00		Jessica Donovan		F20-39		Worcester	
46		25:45:00		Eric Spiegel		M20-39			
47		25:48:00		Jill Dorio		F20-39		Worcester	
48		25:53:00		Glen Zygmuntowicz		M40-59			
49		25:53:00		Claudia Castellanos	F20-39			
50		26:18:00		Erin Dyer		         F13-19			
51		26:44:00		Paul LoConto		M60-79			       YMCA RT
52		26:57:00		Amy Miller		F40-59			
53		26:58:00		Heidi White		F20-39			       YMCA RT
54		26:58:00		Ana Sharry		F20-39			       YMCA RT
55		27:01:00		Eileen Sabourin		F20-39			       YMCA RT
56		27:06:00		Julie Benedict		F20-39			       YMCA RT
57		27:23:00		Kelly Smith		F40-59		Worcester	
58		27:23:00		Fabiola Farwall		F20-39		Worcester	
59		27:24:00		Eduardo Velazquez		M40-59			       YMCA RT
60		27:25:00		Julianna Hartley		F20-39			       YMCA   
61		27:27:00		Ashley Briganti		F20-39			       YMCA
62		27:30:00		Nancy Ribot		F20-39			
63		27:34:00		Erin Ryan		         F20-39			       YMCA RT
64		27:35:00		Kathy Wiberg		F60-79			
65		27:36:00		John Gasperski		M20-39			       Genesis
66		27:42:00		Laurie Ross		F40-59			       YMCA RT
67		27:44:00		Marjorie Nelson		F40-59		N Oxford	
68		27:45:00		Ivy Sims		         F20-39			
69		27:49:00		Paige Arnold		F20-39			
70		27:52:00		Plutarco Castellanos	M20-39			
71		27:57:00		Celeste Mansfield		F40-59			
72		27:58:00		Paul Proko		M40-59			
73		28:05:00		Erin Palumbo		F20-39		W Bolyston	
74		28:15:00		Eva Zygmuntowicz		F20-39			       YMCA RT
75		28:16:00		Danielle Perron		F20-39		Auburn	
76		28:17:00		Fran Fajana		F40-59			
77		28:24:00		Ethan Duffey		M20-39			       Genesis
78		28:27:00		Jeffrey Marlowe		M13-19			
79		28:27:00		Cindy Gingrich		F40-59			       CMS
80		28:28:00		Curtis Bille		M40-59			       CMS
81		28:30:00		Paul Raffa		M20-39		Millbury	    
82		28:31:00		Kara Brunetta		F20-39			       YMCA RT
83		28:32:00		Maria Riggieri		F40-59			       YMCA RT
84		28:41:00		James O'Rourke		M40-59			
85		28:47:00		Elizabeth Hoey		F20-39		Franklin	
86		28:54:00		Colleen Zekos		F20-39			
87		28:55:00		Kelly Boyd		F20-39			
88		28:56:00		Megan Heath		F20-39			
89		28:57:00		Andrea Hurley		F20-39		Paxton	
90		28:58:00		Lilias Lewis		F20-39			
91		28:59:00		Rick Lanord		M20-39			
92		29:00:00		Robin Grady		F20-39			
93		29:06:00		Tracy Murphy		F40-59			       YMCA RT
94		29:06:00		Cindy Foley		F40-59			       YMCA RT
95		29:12:00		Michael Reno		M20-39			
96		29:15:00		URO					
97		29:19:00		Anthony Prendergast	M40-59			
98		29:28:00		Patricia Zavras		F20-39			
99		29:29:00		Kathy Crane		F20-39			
100		29:41:00		Anne Tashjian		F20-39			
101		29:44:00		Kate Terry		F20-39			       YMCA RT
102		29:49:00		Laurie Tessier		F20-39			
103		29:52:00		Cheryl Sundeen		F40-59		Douglas	
104		30:10:00		Joe Asite		         M40-59		Spencer	
105		30:13:00		Kelly Wolfe Bellin		F20-39			
106		30:14:00		Erik Liljegren		M20-39			
107		30:17:00		Lauren Liljegren		F20-39			
108		30:32:00		Amanda Johnson		F20-39			
109		30:33:00		Sandra Velazquez		F40-59			       YMCA RT
110		30:47:00		Dianne Esposito		F20-39			
111		30:48:00		Cameron Root		M13-19			       YMCA RT
112		30:49:00		Greg Root		         M40-59			       Team Bike Alley
113		30:50:00		Annette Bliss		F40-59			
114		31:08:00		Allison Schull		F20-39			
115		31:09:00		Jag Krishnan		M20-39			       YMCA RT
116		31:10:00		Faye Dupras		F20-39			       YMCA RT
117		31:13:00		Mary Howk		         F20-39			
118		31:35:00		Michelle Fader		F20-39			
119		31:44:00		Jennifer Dugre		F40-59		Worcester	
120		31:56:00		Pam Suprenant		F40-59			       YMCA RT
121		32:04:00		Jennifer Saunders		F20-39			
122		32:09:00		Dave Krasinskos		M40-59			
123		32:11:00		Cathia Marc		F20-39			       YMCA RT
124		32:17:00		Peter Travisano		M60-79			       Genesis
125		32:21:00		John Sabatini		M40-59			       YMCA RT
126		32:23:00		URO					
127		32:25:00		Jillian Moriarty		F20-39			       YMCA RT
128		32:34:00		Nicholas Zavras		M20-39			
129		32:43:00		Jennifer Biseglia		F20-39		Worcester	
130		32:58:00		Andy Sharry		M20-39			       YMCA RT
131		33:10:00		Annette Spychalla Perrin	F40-59			
132		33:27:00		David Sun		         M40-59		Shrewsbury	
133		33:30:00		Jennifer Cuman		F20-39		Worcester	
134		33:41:00		Erica Renwick		F13-19			
135		33:45:00		Debra Tracy		F40-59		Sturbridge	
136		33:56:00		Lindsay Morse		F20-39		Worcester	
137		33:56:00		Jonathon Morse		M20-39		Worcester	
138		34:06:00		Lynn Keeley		F20-39			       YMCA RT
139		34:14:00		Kaitlyn Miklinevich	F20-39		                YMCA RT
140		34:15:00		Abby Church		F20-39			
141		34:15:00		Shana Hopkins		F20-39			
142		34:17:00		Joan Thibeault		F40-59			
143		34:24:00		Gretta Hoss		F20-39		Cambridge	
144		34:25:00		Amy Mahoney Langevin	F20-39			
145		34:26:00		Daniel Ogden		M20-39		Cambridge	
146		34:53:00		Susan Scully Hill		F40-59			       YMCA RT
147		34:54:00		Calvin Scully Hill		M40-59			       YMCA RT
148		35:01:00		Bettie Andrews		F40-59			       YMCA RT
149		35:03:00		Norma Ruiz		F40-59			
150		35:20:00		Laurie Sturm		F40-59			       Genesis
151		35:40:00		Wendy Burdett		F40-59			       Genesis
152		35:47:00		Santa Spiegel		F20-39			
153		35:49:00		Michelle Waire		F20-39			
154		35:51:00		James Waire		M20-39			
155		35:55:00		URO					
156		35:55:00		URO					
157		36:01:00		Elizabeth Jane DiNatale	F20-39			       YMCA RT
158		36:02:00		Suzanne Waldron		F60-79			       YMCA RT
159		36:17:00		Sheri Milliken		F40-59			
160		36:23:00		Jane Crooks		F40-59		Sterling	
161		36:31:00		JP Pflasterer		M40-59			
162		36:39:00		Elizabeth Rosario		F20-39			       YMCA RT
163		36:44:00		Sherry Fenneuff		F40-59			       YMCA RT
164		37:07:00		Michael Braun		M40-59			
165		37:42:00		Amy Vaughn		F40-59		Sutton	
166		37:43:00		Janine Hess		F40-59			
167		37:48:00		Thomas Goonan		M60-79		Boylston	
168		37:50:00		Kathleen Goonan		F60-79		Boylston	
169		38:24:00		Jennifer Hall 		F20-39			       YMCA RT
170		38:30:00		Nancy Esparza		F40-59			
171		38:36:00		Lynn Kobus		F20-39		Worcester	
172		38:50:00		Callie Root		F13-19			
173		40:38:00		Jennifer Tivnan		F20-39			       YMCA RT
174		40:40:00		Laurie Alston		F40-59		Worcester	
175		42:14:00		Julianna Mastrapasqua	F40-59			       YMCA RT
176		42:49:00		Kelsey Malbouef		F under 13			
177		42:53:00		Katrina Thibeault		F under 13			
178		44:06:00		Delia O'Connor		F20-39			       YMCA RT
179		47:55:00		Evangeline Taulton		F20-39			       YMCA RT
180		48:11:00		Susan Marcotte 		F40-59		Attleboro	
181		48:11:00		Judy Gallant Root		F40-59			       YMCA RT
182		49:10:00		Elizabeth Martin		F20-39			
183		49:55:00		Phil Dowd		         M60-79			
184				Patricia Wolski		F40-59			       Genesis