Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Apr14_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, April 14, 2011

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   4 / 14 / 11          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1  2285 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        32   1/16   M3039 GSH        17:36.3   5:40 
    2  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ             24   1/6    M1729            17:46.2   5:44 
    3  2388 JASON REED                 32   2/16   M3039            18:26.3   5:57 
    4   593 RICH LARSEN                59   1/30   M5059            18:29.6*  5:58 
    5   726 PAUL BAZANCHUK             56   2/30   M5059            18:43.3   6:02 
    6  2364 TJ GRIFFINS                24   2/6    M1729            18:45.3   6:03 
    7  2320 LUKE ARCHAMBAULT           25   3/6    M1729            19:31.1   6:17 
    8  2296 BRIAN BEAUVAIS             27   4/6    M1729 EORC       19:54.2   6:25 
    9  2286 LAURA HUTCHINSON           28   1/7    F1729            19:57.8   6:26 
   10  1367 VEE BUN                    36   3/16   M3039            20:01.3   6:27 
   11  2231 JONI FREDETTE              26   2/7    F1729 EORC       20:13.0   6:31 
   12     2 JOEL BOUCHER               57   3/30   M5059 EORC       20:24.7   6:35 
   13  2347 JOHNNY RIVERA              38   4/16   M3039            20:26.9   6:35 
   14    27 STEVE O'NEILL              59   4/30   M5059 GSH        20:27.7   6:36 
   15  2050 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFFY      52   5/30   M5059 CMS        20:28.7   6:36 
   16  1500 BILLY CARROLL              10   1/3    M0116 GSH        20:50.9   6:43 
   17  2371 FRANK BOCK                 35   5/16   M3039            20:56.8   6:45 
   18   279 JOHN BIGOS                 57   6/30   M5059            21:05.2   6:48 
   19  1128 ANTHONY PARK               45   1/12   M4049 EORC       21:10.3   6:49 
   20  1279 MIKE CARLSON               37   6/16   M3039            21:15.3   6:51 
   21  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE          24   3/7    F1729 EORC       21:23.7   6:54 
   22   180 FRANK RUCKI                61   1/6    M6099 CMS        21:26.6   6:55 
   23  2301 HENRY DOMNARSKI            13   2/3    M0116            21:50.6   7:02 
   24  1172 JULIE CARROLL              12   1/3    F0116 GSH        21:57.8   7:05 
   25     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           48   2/12   M4049 EORC       22:01.0   7:06 
   26   842 ELENA MASSA-MUSIAK         28   4/7    F1729            22:10.9   7:09 
   27  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              36   7/16   M3039            22:33.5   7:16 
   28  1373 WAYNE LEMAY                50   7/30   M5059            22:34.0   7:16 
   29   160 JIM PLAZA                  58   8/30   M5059 SMAC       22:46.2   7:20 
   30   573 JIM RYAN                   58   9/30   M5059            22:47.0   7:20 
   31  2289 LOUIS DISESSA              67   2/6    M6099 EORC       22:52.1   7:22 
   32  2387 ERICA KIKUCHI              32   1/11   F3039            22:53.7   7:23 
   33  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 59  10/30   M5059 SMAC       23:02.9   7:26 
   34  2016 EDWARD PARKER              42   3/12   M4049            23:03.7   7:26 
   35  2333 MICHAEL GELINAS            35   8/16   M3039            23:05.2   7:26 
   36  2385 TONY SORCINELLI            32   9/16   M3039 GSH        23:06.7   7:27 
   37  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER             53  11/30   M5059 EORC       23:23.7   7:32 
   38   708 BETTY QUINN                60   1/1    F6099            23:32.2*  7:35 
   39     4 BILL THIBAULT              54  12/30   M5059 EORC       23:33.9   7:36 
   40  1227 MATT GILHOOLY              50  13/30   M5059            23:38.9   7:37 
   41  2182 DON BESANCON               47   4/12   M4049            23:44.6   7:39 
   42  1448 DAVID RIVERA               45   5/12   M4049            24:05.9   7:46 
   43  2293 TOM DWYER                  53  14/30   M5059 EORC       24:11.8   7:48 
   44   699 SUE MARTIN                 42   1/10   F4049            24:14.8   7:49 
   45  2211 KAREN LEWIS                43   2/10   F4049            24:15.1   7:49 
   46     0 UNKNOWN                                                 24:16.3   7:49 
   47    13 BILL ROMITO                57  15/30   M5059 EORC       24:26.9   7:53 
   48  1306 DAVID ARONSON              55  16/30   M5059            24:27.8   7:53 
   49  2186 STEVE LANG                 56  17/30   M5059 EORC       24:29.6   7:53 
   50  2377 DAN SULLIVAN               31  10/16   M3039            24:40.7   7:57 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




                                                                      Page 2
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51  2386 ANNMARIE FITZSIMMONS       48   3/10   F4049 EORC       24:42.2   7:58 
   52  2206 JOE FOIS                   36  11/16   M3039 GSH        24:42.6   7:58 
   53  1411 ANDY HURLEY                50  18/30   M5059 EORC       24:43.5   7:58 
   54   150 MARK CLARK                 54  19/30   M5059 EORC       24:44.8   7:58 
   55  1462 HAYWARD HARRY              59  20/30   M5059            24:50.7   8:00 
   56  2354 LARRY SANTOS               48   6/12   M4049            24:59.5   8:03 
   57  2378 MIKE SYPEK                 24   5/6    M1729            25:00.5   8:03 
   58  2203 BRIAN KANE                 54  21/30   M5059            25:01.7   8:04 
   59  1129 JIM MCDONOOGU              39  12/16   M3039            25:08.6   8:06 
   60   621 CARL CIGNONI               60   3/6    M6099            25:11.4   8:07 
   61  2384 ANNE-MARIE TONSING         36   2/11   F3039            25:14.2   8:08 
   62  2169 BRIAN CANNON               39  13/16   M3039            25:15.9   8:08 
   63  2370 JOE NICHOLS                44   7/12   M4049            25:29.8   8:13 
   64  2308 BILL BOYLE                 54  22/30   M5059            25:38.8   8:16 
   65   591 TOM CONLIN                 70   1/2    M7099 OGRC       25:45.2   8:18 
   66  2374 NOELLE PICARD              14   2/3    F0116            26:02.7   8:23 
   67  2325 MIKE DEMATTEO              56  23/30   M5059            26:04.4   8:24 
   68  1416 DENNIS HOGAN               56  24/30   M5059            26:08.9   8:25 
   69  2348 JOHN GALLAGHER             55  25/30   M5059 EORC       26:15.6   8:28 
   70  2376 KATIE SULLIVAN             33   3/11   F3039            26:16.8   8:28 
   71  1079 LISA FRANCESA              37   4/11   F3039            26:23.8   8:30 
   72  2369 LIZA KEANE                  9   3/3    F0116            26:35.4   8:34 
   73  2368 PATRICIA KEANE             43   4/10   F4049            26:36.2   8:34 
   74  2363 LINDA BONZAGNI             57   1/4    F5059 EORC       26:38.9   8:35 
   75  2366 PATRICK RENNA              30  14/16   M3039            26:41.2   8:36 
   76  2365 KAREN WOODS                36   5/11   F3039            26:42.1   8:36 
   77   292 SCOTT SANDERSON            47   8/12   M4049            26:44.4   8:37 
   78    21 BOB MASSARO                67   4/6    M6099 EORC       26:56.7   8:41 
   79  1450 KEITH SICARD               41   9/12   M4049            27:15.6   8:47 
   80   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY         38   6/11   F3039            27:16.9   8:47 
   81  2383 ANGELICA TUNSTALL          42   5/10   F4049            27:28.3   8:51 
   82    46 BRIAN DAILEY               56  26/30   M5059            27:42.3   8:56 
   83  3004 CRYSTAL HURLEY             27   5/7    F1729 EORC       27:49.1   8:58 
   84  2372 JESSICA DOCKENDORFF        29   6/7    F1729            28:03.7   9:02 
   85  2382 ELLEN RANNENBERG           25   7/7    F1729            28:13.5   9:06 
   86  2062 SANDY SAN EMETERIO         30   7/11   F3039            28:14.4   9:06 
   87  2380 LYNELLE RUSSELL            55   2/4    F5059 EORC       28:27.9   9:10 
   88  1434 CHIP BIENIA                49  10/12   M4049            28:37.4   9:13 
   89  2021 STEPHEN MURPHY             46  11/12   M4049            28:39.6   9:14 
   90  1457 JESSIE CICHON              30   8/11   F3039            28:53.0   9:18 
   91   813 RICHARD ZBROZEK            64   5/6    M6099 HTC        29:13.9   9:25 
   92  2373 AARON WALKER               25   6/6    M1729            29:15.3   9:25 
   93   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         50  27/30   M5059            29:18.8   9:27 
   94   167 DICK OSGOOD                73   2/2    M7099 OGRC       29:24.1   9:28 
   95  2170 JIM JERZYK                 55  28/30   M5059            29:37.2   9:32 
   96  1379 JANELLE TARANTINO          41   6/10   F4049            29:39.4   9:33 
   97  2342 CINDY LEPAGE               45   7/10   F4049            29:42.4   9:34 
   98    61 TRUDY ROMANOVICZ           37   9/11   F3039            29:43.9   9:35 
   99  2389 BILL GLOVER                39  15/16   M3039            29:44.2   9:35 
  100  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL           46  12/12   M4049            29:50.8   9:37 




                                                                      Page 3
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
  101   604 DONNA FLYNN                51   3/4    F5059            29:52.4   9:37 
  102  2379 JIM JURGENS                51  29/30   M5059            30:00.1   9:40 
  103  2381 JENNIFER MILLER            42   8/10   F4049            30:18.7   9:46 
  104  2361 MARYANN DONZE              45   9/10   F4049 EORC       30:31.6   9:50 
  105  2375 CARRIE LENARD              53   4/4    F5059            30:42.7   9:54 
  106  1417 JOE MISTERKA               36  16/16   M3039            31:40.5  10:12 
  107  2294 DON GRANT                  68   6/6    M6099 SMAC       31:58.1  10:18 
  108  2367 SHARON DOWD                36  10/11   F3039            32:04.7  10:20 
  109  1009 BOB WALCZAK                50  30/30   M5059 EORC       32:05.1  10:20 
  110  1152 SHANNON MANNING            32  11/11   F3039            32:06.4  10:21 
  111  2345 LIAM HODGINS               15   3/3    M0116            36:26.3  11:44 
  112  2359 ANGELA SANTOS              41  10/10   F4049            40:18.3  12:59