Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Apr10_3rdAnn_1_set1.shtml

3rd Annual BNHC 6K Road Race/Walk

Brockton, MA, April 10, 2011

Overall

			  BNHC 6K Road Race/Walk
		Sunday April 10, 2011 10:00AM  Brockton, MA    
       Timing & Finish Line Management by D.W. Field Triathlon Committee
		bnhc6k@gmail.com	www.dwftriathlon.org
 
 Place Bib# First Name    Last Name     Age  S     City        St   Time    Pace       Team 
 ===== ==== ===========   ===========   ==== =  ===========    ==  =======  =====  ==============
    1  854  Mark          McDermott     26   M  Mansfield      MA  0:20:22  05:26
    2  585  Bob           Ruel          58   M  Whitman        MA  0:22:28  05:59
    3  822  Ted           Coyle         48   M  Scituate       MA  0:23:16  06:12
    4  805  Benjamin      Regan         32   M  Brockton       MA  0:23:26  06:15
    5  488  Justin        Tonelli       27   M  E. Freetown    MA  0:23:38  06:18
    6  824  Nathan        Goldstein     31   M  Whitman        MA  0:24:31  06:32
    7  424  Kevin         Doyle         36   M  Milton         MA  0:24:36  06:34  BNHC
    8  595  Adam          Smalley       31   M  Brockton       MA  0:25:08  06:42
    9  831  Nick          Bertram       17   M  Stoughton      MA  0:25:35  06:50
   10  554  James         Sepulveda     15   M  Brockton       MA  0:25:43  06:52  BNHC
   11  593  Jenny         Cunningham    25   F  Sharon         MA  0:25:46  06:52
   12  815  Big Al        Wroblewski    47   M  Attleboro      MA  0:27:09  07:15
   13  443  Michael       Wilkinson     30   M  Roslindale     MA  0:27:17  07:17
   14  406  Sean          Edmunds       34   M  Uxbridge       MA  0:27:45  07:24
   15  485  Nicole        Kulig         24   F  Brockton       MA  0:28:05  07:30
   16  594  Colleen       Murphy        27   F  S. Easton      MA  0:28:15  07:32
   17  567  Brian         Wilson        39   M  Medfield       MA  0:28:53  07:43
   18  538  Benjamin      Assa          30   M  Somerville     MA  0:29:00  07:44  Training Room
   19  833  Peter         Breen         19   M  Bourne         MA  0:29:02  07:45
   20  836  Edwin         Fein          17   M  Bridgewater    MA  0:29:03  07:45
   21  592  David         Wilson        64   M  Brockton       MA  0:29:06  07:46
   22  20   Art           Barrett       63   M  N. Easton      MA  0:29:15  07:49
   23  578  Mike          Roche         25   M  N. Easton      MA  0:29:18  07:49  BNHC
   24  444  Glen          Arendt        33   M  Marshfield     MA  0:29:37  07:54
   25  575  Tim           Commeaux      34   M  Fall River     MA  0:29:39  07:55  BNHC
   26  399  Benjamin      Lee           41   M  Westwood       MA  0:29:42  07:56  BNHC
   27  846  Lauren        Perreault     24   F  Somerville     MA  0:29:49  07:58  Training Room
   28  445  Derek         Christeler    28   M  S. Boston      MA  0:29:50  07:58  Training Room
   29  489  Chris         Mullins       30   M  Brockton       MA  0:29:50  07:58  Team Challenge
   30  409  John          Hurley        65   M  Dorchester     MA  0:30:07  08:02
   31  199  Michael       Graham        50   M  Marshfield     MA  0:30:20  08:06
   32  843  David         Farrell       58   M  Brockton       MA  0:30:21  08:06
   33  397  Michelle      Rocheleau     39   F  Whitman        MA  0:30:36  08:10  BNHC
   34  478  Ada           Solomon       29   F  Jamaica Plain  MA  0:30:52  08:15  BNHC
   35  24   Thomas        Welch Jr.     32   M  Abington       MA  0:30:56  08:16
   36  387  John          Colbert       50   M  Mansfield      MA  0:31:00  08:17
   37  420  David         Figueroa      53   M  Stoughton      MA  0:31:12  08:20  BNHC
   38  490  Jeanne        Sullivan      53   F  Brockton       MA  0:31:56  08:32
   39  817  Alex          Wroblewski    13   M  Attleboro      MA  0:32:04  08:34
   40  491  Elisabeth     O'Brien       45   F  Kingston       MA  0:32:06  08:34
   41  807  Lauren        Hanson        34   F  Bridgewater    MA  0:32:11  08:36
   42  829  Artemisa      Borges        37   F  Brockton       MA  0:32:18  08:38
   43  845  Alexander     Shaler        29   M  Cambridge      MA  0:32:19  08:38  Training Room
   44  421  Heidi         Brown         28   F  Somerville     MA  0:32:19  08:38  Training Room
   45  826  Dean          Hardy         41   M  W. Bridgewater MA  0:32:20  08:38
   46  499  Gail          Cohen         49   F  Kingston       MA  0:32:23  08:39
   47  498  Paige         Concannon     10   F  Attleboro      MA  0:32:23  08:39
   48  415  David         Concannon     40   M  Boston         MA  0:32:23  08:39
   49  837  Jonathan      DaRosa        17   M  Whitman        MA  0:32:33  08:42
   50  838  Derrick       Mills         27   M  Brockton       MA  0:32:34  08:42
   51  371  Brian         Joss          49   M  Mansfield      MA  0:32:40  08:43
   52  392  Ozzie         Dias          42   M  W. Roxbury     MA  0:32:46  08:45  BNHC
   53  462  Gena          Folts         24   F  Somerville     MA  0:32:46  08:45  Training Room
   54  591  Kenneth       Tubman V      12   M  Millville      MA  0:32:48  08:46
   55  413  Garblah       Page          34   M  Brockton       MA  0:32:50  08:46
   56  451  Gayle         Arrighi       55   F  Bridgewater    MA  0:33:02  08:49
   57  440  Sierra        Fletcher      36   F  Somerville     MA  0:33:09  08:51  Training Room
   58  400  Cindy         Calderon      41   F  E. Taunton     MA  0:33:10  08:52  BNHC
   59  560  Teighla       Johnson       19   F  Wareham        MA  0:33:17  08:53
   60  562  Jessica       Cohen         27   F  Newton         MA  0:33:20  08:54
   61  535  Joscelyn      Chang         23   F  Brookline      MA  0:33:24  08:55  Team Challenge
   62  442  Lisa          Adelman       41   F  Middleboro     MA  0:33:28  08:56
   63  503  Madeleine     Mbuyamba      44   F  Bridgewater    MA  0:33:43  09:00  BNHC
   64  801  Eric          Ducharme      35   M  Rochester      MA  0:33:44  09:01
   65  436  Bianca        Gambino       33   F  Brockton       MA  0:33:54  09:03  HarborOne
   66  435  Tad           Morse         51   M  Mattapoisett   MA  0:33:55  09:04  HarborOne
   67  543  John          Dunn          49   M  Hull           MA  0:34:14  09:09
   68  449  Kara          Gingell       38   F  Bridgewater    MA  0:34:17  09:09
   69  811  Kim           Gentile       36   F  Bridgewater    MA  0:34:19  09:10
   70  439  Andrea        Duncan        41   F  Taunton        MA  0:34:25  09:12
   71  528  Bethany       Pierce        23   F  Wareham        MA  0:34:27  09:12
   72  508  William       Sheehan       39   M  Tiverton       RI  0:34:59  09:21
   73  827  Antonio       Teixeisa      34   M  Brockton       MA  0:35:11  09:24
   74  468  Bonnie        Chang         34   F  Cambridge      MA  0:35:22  09:27  Team Challenge
   75  574  Catie         Schadlick     26   F  Brighton       MA  0:35:23  09:27  Team Challenge
   76   6   KerriAnn      MacNeill      26   F  Norwood        MA  0:35:27  09:28  Team Challenge
   77  551  Roel          Caganda       36   M  Brockton       MA  0:35:29  09:29  BNHC
   78  828  Jeff          Newman        49   M  W. Bridgewater MA  0:35:39  09:31
   79  847  Stacy         Bunks         28   F  Brockton       MA  0:35:47  09:34
   80  418  Leigh         Lozano        32   F  Somerville     MA  0:35:54  09:35  Training Room
   81  419  Maren         Kravitz       31   F  Somerville     MA  0:35:55  09:36  Training Room
   82  808  Corey         Peterson      32   M  Dedham         MA  0:35:55  09:36
   83  539  Valeria       Amato         27   F  Somerville     MA  0:36:21  09:43  Training Room
   84  398  Jean          Lee           41   F  Westwood       MA  0:36:24  09:44  BNHC
   85  818  Brian         Linehan       41   M  Brockton       MA  0:36:30  09:45
   86  816  Cidalia       McAnneny      41   F  Middleboro     MA  0:36:31  09:45
   87  834  Jamie         Reilly        40   M  S. Easton      MA  0:36:31  09:45
   88  23   Michelle      Buoniconto    44   F  W. Wareham     MA  0:36:36  09:46
   89  417  Richard       Brown         46   M  N. Easton      MA  0:36:41  09:47
   90  393  Kevin         Mahoney       63   M  W. Roxbury     MA  0:36:45  09:49  BNHC
   91  405  Ana           Sierra        40   F  Stoughton      MA  0:36:53  09:50
   92  402  Marci         Karplus       61   F  Cambridge      MA  0:36:59  09:52  Training Room
   93  809  Saine         Velazquer     30   F  Lakeville      MA  0:37:00  09:52
   94  461  Julie         Friday        46   F  Avon           MA  0:37:01  09:52
   95  542  Maria         O'Connell Und 45   F  Bridgewater    MA  0:37:30  10:00
   96  426  Don           Cross         49   M  W. Falmouth    MA  0:37:40  10:03  HarborOne
   97  453  Kristin       Baker         30   F  Brockton       MA  0:37:42  10:03
   98  450  Lisa          LaMarco       29   F  Foxboro        MA  0:37:42  10:03
   99  561  Richard       Miller        42   M  Stoughton      MA  0:37:43  10:04
  100  821  Ellen         DiSarro       50   F  Johnston       RI  0:37:44  10:04  Team Challenge
  101  481  Anne          McElwee       49   F  N. Attleboro   MA  0:37:47  10:05  Team Challenge
  102  566  Cassandra     Nurse         24   F  Brockton       MA  0:37:48  10:05
  103  509  Debra         Sheehan       38   F  Tiverton       RI  0:38:10  10:11
  104  573  Kristin       Cerrato       29   F  Taunton        MA  0:38:10  10:11
  105  509  Debra         Sheehan       38   F  Tiverton       RI  0:38:12  10:11
  106  564  Amy           Caprigno      38   F  Quincy         MA  0:38:15  10:12
  107  414  Pilar         Perry         37   F  Stoughton      MA  0:38:22  10:14
  108  587  Dianne        Martin        41   F  Taunton        MA  0:38:52  10:22
  109  410  Danielle      Ross          31   F  Dedham         MA  0:38:53  10:22
  110  540  Patricia      Berlinghieri  31   F  Quincy         MA  0:38:56  10:23  Team Challenge
  111  425  Alyssa        Coleman       31   F  Abington       MA  0:38:58  10:24
  112  430  Kelly         Masefield     32   F  Bridgewater    MA  0:38:59  10:24  HarborOne
  113  830  Stacy         Dupont        45   F  Brockton       MA  0:39:21  10:30
  114  832  Christopher   Ye            20   M  Canton         MA  0:39:48  10:37
  115  492  Lee           Spooner       50   F  Pawtucket      RI  0:39:54  10:39
  116  429  Tracy         Wrightington  32   F  Raynham        MA  0:40:33  10:49  HarborOne
  117  483  Karen         Mark          53   F  Brockton       MA  0:40:51  10:54  BNHC
  118  835  Ron           Fadrigalan    19   M  E. Taunton     MA  0:40:53  10:55
  119  501  Brenda        Rodriguez     40   F  Dorchester     MA  0:40:56  10:55  BNHC
  120  502  Michael       Curry         42   M  Brockton       MA  0:41:01  10:56  BNHC
  121  460  Karolyn       McNeil        38   F  Quincy         MA  0:41:02  10:57
  122  853  Diane         Shaw          55   F  Brockton       MA  0:41:06  10:58
  123  559  Kathryn       Fratus        46   F  Brockton       MA  0:41:07  10:58
  124  474  Joanne        Dupras        53   F  Randolph       MA  0:41:33  11:05
  125  167  Danielle      Briggs        36   F  Taunton        MA  0:41:46  11:09
  126  465  Mary          Higgins       62   F  Abington       MA  0:41:56  11:12
  127  810  Lynsey        McCullough    26   F  Dedham         MA  0:42:08  11:15
  128  598  Brian         Lodge         45   M  Holbrook       MA  0:42:52  11:27
  129  599  Tammy         Lodge         44   F  Holbrook       MA  0:42:52  11:27
  130  839  Victoria      Benson        17   F  E. Bridgewater MA  0:43:10  11:31
  131  840  Lyndsay       Mansfield     18   F  E. Bridgewater MA  0:43:11  11:32
  132  408  Colleen       Atves         25   F  Somerville     MA  0:43:40  11:39  Training Room
  133  852  Lauren        Crellin       28   F  Brockton       MA  0:43:42  11:40
  134  385  Christine     Murphy-Rochel 44   F  Avon           MA  0:44:36  11:54
  135  510  Daniel        Ross          33   M  Plymouth       MA  0:44:51  11:58  SIE Solutions
  136  391  Sean          Wilkinson     24   M  Boston         MA  0:46:14  12:21
  137  861  Daniel        Corbett            M  Brockton       MA  0:46:36  12:27
  138  200  Sue           Joss          53   F  Mansfield      MA  0:47:43  12:45
  139  859  Hope          Corbett       47   F  Brockton       MA  0:47:44  12:45
  140  860  Brooke        Corbett       16   F  Brockton       MA  0:47:44  12:45
  141  446  Atiya         Clarke        36   F  Brockton       MA  0:48:12  12:51
  142  537  Katy          Burns         48   F  Somerville     MA  0:50:39  13:30  Training Room
  143  459  Zyon          Delacth       11   M  Brockton       MA  0:50:50  13:33  BNHC
  144  466  Alison        Buonome       32   F  Wakefield      MA  0:51:12  13:41
  145  467  Meghan        Lynch         29   F  Walpole        MA  0:51:12  13:41
  146  550  Orion         McClure       26   M  Natick         MA  0:51:13  13:40
  147  841  Emily         Tarpley       27   F  Natick         MA  0:51:14  13:40
  148  855  Kelly         Buchanan      36   F  Fall River     MA  0:52:40  14:03
  149  856  David         Duarte        48   M  Taunton        MA  0:52:41  14:03
  150  407  Lisa          Edmunds       36   F  Uxbridge       MA  0:53:17  14:13
  151  590  Gabrielle     Tubman        10   F  Millville      MA  0:54:14  14:28
  152  546  Joao          DaSilva       60   M  W. Bridgewater MA  0:54:14  14:28  SIE Solutions
  153  447  Ana           Andrade       57   F  Brockton       MA  0:54:27  14:32  BNHC
  154  482  Laura         Stewart       60   F  Lakeville      MA  0:54:30  14:32  BNHC
  155  589  Maddison      Tubman        10   F  Millville      MA  0:54:31  14:32
  156  588  Donna         Blunt         52   F  Middleboro     MA  0:54:33  14:33
  157  522  MaryAnn       Chartier      59   F  E. Bridgewater MA  0:54:34  14:33  SIE Solutions
  158  548  Domingos      Pina          51   M  Brockton       MA  0:54:35  14:33  SIE Solutions
  159   2   Kacey         Ruderman      37   F  E. Boston      MA  0:54:37  14:34
  160  581  Matilde       Mendes        52   F  Brockton       MA  0:55:08  14:42
  161  441  Kim           Vanyo         47   F  Winchester     MA  0:55:16  14:44  Team Challenge
  162  526  Richard G.    Seekins       15   M  Middleboro     MA  0:55:56  14:55  SIE Solutions
  163  851  Jason         Pak           23   M  Somerville     MA  0:55:56  14:55  Training Room
  164  544  Manuela       DaSilva       51   F  W. Bridgewater MA  0:56:03  14:57  SIE Solutions
  165  463  Katie         Geoffrey      36   F  Randolph       MA  0:56:06  14:58  Team Challenge
  166  107  Althea        Peabody       41   F  Randolph       MA  0:56:10  14:59  Team Challenge
  167  513  Andreza       Resil         52   F  Brockton       MA  0:56:45  15:08  SIE Solutions
  168  549  Joana         Pina          41   F  Brockton       MA  0:56:46  15:08  SIE Solutions
  169  422  Dianne        Brambilla     62   F  Abington       MA  0:56:47  15:08  BNHC
  170  404  Julio         Rivera        50   M  Stoughton      MA  0:57:04  15:13
  171  519  Donald        Wood          53   M  W. Bridgewater MA  0:57:22  15:18  SIE Solutions
  172  395  Michael       Thornhill     54   M  Milton         MA  0:57:49  15:25
  173  806  Colleen       Leahy         56   F  Abington       MA  0:57:50  15:25
  174  388  Patrick       Colbert       10   M  Mansfield      MA  0:57:50  15:25
  175  394  Lisa          Thornhill     49   F  Milton         MA  0:57:52  15:26
  176  802  Rachel        Hartford       9   F  Brockton       MA  0:57:53  15:26
  177  850  Javier        Donegan       10   M  Brockton       MA  0:58:16  15:32
  178  849  Yovanka       Donegan       39   F  Brockton       MA  0:58:16  15:32
  179  803  Danielle      Hartford      14   F  Brockton       MA  0:58:17  15:33
  180  819  Teresa        Timas              F  Brockton       MA  0:58:28  15:35
  181  804  Jennifer      Hartford      42   F  Brockton       MA  0:58:28  15:35
  182  448  Silvia        Marques       45   F  Brockton       MA  0:58:29  15:36  BNHC
  183  536  Robert        Jones         51   M  Brockton       MA  0:59:02  15:45
  184  495  Tara          Araque        49   F  Brockton       MA  0:59:26  15:51
  185  464  Paul          Higgins       65   M  Abington       MA  0:59:34  15:53
  186  553  Ed            Emond         60   M  Brockton       MA  0:59:53  15:58  BNHC
  187  428  Michelle      Emond         31   F  Brockton       MA  0:59:53  15:58  HarborOne
  188  500  Jesuina       Nunes         38   F  Brockton       MA  0:59:57  15:59  BNHC
  189  842  Philip        Cambra        15   M  Somerset       MA  0:59:57  15:59
  190  512  Stephanie     Boutilier     41   F  Lakeville      MA  0:59:58  16:00  SIE Solutions
  191  487  Marcus        DeSouto       15   M  Somerset       MA  0:59:58  16:00
  192  511  Chris         Boutilier     44   M  Lakeville      MA  0:59:59  16:00  SIE Solutions
  193  516  Joann         DeSouto       49   F  Somerset       MA  0:59:59  16:00  SIE Solutions
  194  515  Michael       DeSouto       48   M  Somerset       MA  1:00:00  16:00  SIE Solutions
  195  518  Jamie         Fournier      33   F  N. Attleboro   MA  1:00:00  16:00  SIE Solutions
  196  523  Richard K.    Seekins       43   M  Middleboro     MA  1:00:01  16:00  SIE Solutions
  197  517  Moe           Fournier      58   M  N. Attleboro   MA  1:00:02  16:01  SIE Solutions
  198  525  Courtney      Seekins       16   F  Middleboro     MA  1:00:07  16:02  SIE Solutions
  199  524  Sonya         Seekins       41   F  Middleboro     MA  1:00:09  16:03  SIE Solutions
  200  514  Coralia       Taveres       58   F  Taunton        MA  1:00:14  16:04  SIE Solutions
  201  486  Rebecca       Vieira        29   F  Fall River     MA  1:00:22  16:06
  202  527  Keith         Vieira        33   M  Fall River     MA  1:00:22  16:06  SIE Solutions
  203  563  Jessica       Madden        39   F  Rockland       MA  1:01:39  16:27
  204  858  Mike          Rione         60+  M  blank              1:01:43  16:28
  205  857  Margie        More          60+  F  blank              1:01:43  16:28
  206  479  Meredith      Stricker      33   F  Boston         MA  1:01:48  16:29
  207  480  Chuck         Stricker      35   M  Boston         MA  1:01:48  16:29
  208  476  Maria         Ribeiro       40   F  Brockton       MA  1:02:32  16:41  BNHC
  209  825  Cherie        Goldstein     31   F  Whitman        MA  1:02:40  16:43
  210  565  Joanne        Brundage      57   F  Quincy         MA  1:03:25  16:55  BNHC
  211  412  Melissa       Burgio        37   F  Rockland       MA  1:03:25  16:55
  212  427  Tonya         Walker        35   F  Brockton       MA  1:04:10  17:07  HarborOne
  213  432  Vivienne      Carter        31   F  Randolph       MA  1:04:11  17:07  HarborOne
  214  572  Amanda        Jenkinson     30   F  Somerset       MA  1:04:15  17:09
  215  427  Tonya         Walker        35   F  Brockton       MA  1:04:15  17:09  HarborOne
  216  571  Patricia      Amaral        78   F  Somerset       MA  1:04:48  17:17
  217  572  Amanda        Jenkinson     30   F  Somerset       MA  1:04:49  17:18
  218  469  Joseph        Adduci        58   M  Plymouth       MA  1:05:01  17:21
  219  496  Joseph        Amaral        40   M  Somerset       MA  1:05:03  17:21
  220  600  Margaret      Andersen      48   F  Mashfield      MA  1:05:25  17:27
  221  497  Deborah       Arruda        36   F  Somerset       MA  1:05:25  17:27
  222  844  Ginny         Adduci        60   F  Plymouth       MA  1:05:26  17:28
  223  577  Laura         Pye           29   F  W. Bridgewater MA  1:05:26  17:28  BNHC 
  224  576  Becky         Pye           30   F  Fall River     MA  1:05:30  17:29  BNHC
  225  823  Jessica       Sergi         33   F  Brockton       MA  1:05:31  17:29
  226  403  Melinda       Yourkoski     64   F  Cambridge      MA  1:05:40  17:31  Training Room
  227  579  Wanie         Pierre        39   F  Brockton       MA  1:05:43  17:32
  228  597  Katherine     Lowney        29   F  Mansfield      MA  1:05:44  17:32
  229  820  Richard       DiSarro       51   M  Johnston       RI  1:07:05  17:53
  230  473  Leslie        Jaffe         53   F  Smithfield     RI  1:08:11  18:11
  231  596  Christine     Reilly        45   F  Randolph       MA  1:08:11  18:11
  232  520  Paula         Santos        40   F  Wareham        MA  1:08:18  18:13  SIE Solutions
  233  452  Alexandra     Avedisian     37   F  Norton         MA  1:09:25  18:31  BNHC
  234  433  Meghan        Dray          27   F  Taunton        MA  1:09:26  18:31  HarborOne
  235  431  Sharon        Manning       41   F  Raynham        MA  1:09:26  18:31  HarborOne
  236  438  Kate          Tresham       29   F  Brockton       MA  1:09:26  18:31  HarborOne
  237  455  Linda         Delacth       41   F  Brockton       MA  1:10:18  18:45  BNHC
  238  403  Melinda       Yourkoski     64   F  Cambridge      MA  1:10:19  18:45  Training Room
  239  812  Jasmine       Laguerre      37   F  Dorchester     MA  1:10:19  18:45
  240  820  Richard       DiSarro       51   M  Johnston       RI  1:10:19  18:45
  241  472  Jennifer      Jaffe         23   F  Waltham        MA  1:10:19  18:45
  242  473  Leslie        Jaffe         53   F  Smithfield     RI  1:10:20  18:45
  243  520  Paula         Santos        40   F  Wareham        MA  1:10:20  18:45  SIE Solutions
  244  452  Alexandra     Avedisian     37   F  Norton         MA  1:10:20  18:45  BNHC
  245  552  Kim           Avedisian     62   F  Warwick        RI  1:10:21  18:46  BNHC
  246   8   Brittney      Joss          13   F  Mansfield      MA  1:10:22  18:46
  247  168  Scott         Joss          14   M  Mansfield      MA  1:10:22  18:46
  248  458  Zelly         Delacth       13   F  Brockton       MA  1:10:22  18:46  BNHC
  249  457  Claudia       Rodrigues     10   F  Brockton       MA  1:10:22  18:46  BNHC
  250  580  June          Davis         38   F  Brockton       MA  1:10:23  18:46
  251  521  Candice       Chartier      36   F  Wareham        MA  1:11:46  19:08  SIE Solutions
  252  813  Lorine        Upshaw        49   F  Dorchester     MA  1:12:01  19:12
  253  396  Janice        Piccarini     60   F  Weymouth       MA  1:12:01  19:12
  254  390  Patricia      Colbert       50   F  Mansfield      MA  1:12:01  19:12
  255  583  Monique       Bonheur       55   F  Brockton       MA  1:12:01  19:12  
  256  584  Gertrude      Romulus       47   F  Brockton       MA  1:12:01  19:12
  257  484  Martin        Karplus       81   M  Cambridge      MA  1:12:01  19:12  Training Room
  258  581  Matilde       Mendes        52   F  Brockton       MA  1:15:00  20:00
  259  582  Claude        Pierre Louis  61   M  Brockton       MA  1:15:00  20:00
  260  586  Amelia        Montroud      45   F  Brockton       MA  1:15:00  20:00
  261  600  Margaret      Anderson      48   F  Marshfield     MA  1:15:00  20:00
  262  862  Cam           Otero         14   M  New Bedford    MA  1:15:00  20:00
  263  863  Justin        Malteri       10   M  Brockton       MA  1:15:00  20:00
  264  864  Kenneth       Malteri        7   M  Brockton       MA  1:15:00  20:00
  265  865  Nick          Waiwaina       5   M  E. Weymouth    MA  1:15:00  20:00
  266  866  Maureen       Kamuyu        27   F  E. Weymouth    MA  1:15:00  20:00
  267  867  Anne          Kamuyu        34   F  Bellingham     MA  1:15:00  20:00
  268  868  Mary          Miriru        50   F  Bellingham     MA  1:15:00  20:00
  269  869  Valerie       Kimani         5   F  Bellingham     MA  1:15:00  20:00
  270  870  Claire        Kimani         3   F  Bellingham     MA  1:15:00  20:00
  271  871  Alice         Kamuyu        39   F  Brockton       MA  1:15:00  20:00
  
  

  

AWARD WINNERS (OVERALL & AGE GROUP)

                        Name                     Time    Pace
                        =================        =====   ====
OVERALL MALE    -1st-   Mark McDermott           20:22   5:26
OVERALL FEMALE  -1st-   Jenny Cunningham         25:46   6:52

Male 19under    -1st-   Nick Bertram             25:35   6:50
Male 19under    -2nd-   James Sepulveda          25:43   6:52

Female 19under  -1st-   Paige Concannon          32:23   8:39
Female 19under  -2nd-   Teighla Johnson          33:17   8:53

Male 20-29      -1st-   Justin Tonelli           23:38   6:18
Male 20-29      -2nd-   Mike Roche               29:18   7:49

Female 20-29    -1st-   Nicole Kulig             28:05   7:30
Female 20-29    -2nd-   Colleen Murphy           28:15   7:32

Male 30-39      -1st-   Benjamin Regan           23:26   6:15
Male 30-39      -2nd-   Nathan Goldstein         24:31   6:32

Female 30-39    -1st-   Michelle Rocheleau       30:36   8:10
Female 30-39    -2nd-   Lauren Hanson            32:11   8:36

Male 40-49      -1st-   Ted Coyle                23:16   6:12
Male 40-49      -2nd-   Big Al Wroblewski        27:09   7:15

Female 40-49    -1st-   Elisabeth O'Brien        32:06   8:34
Female 40-49    -2nd-   Gail Cohen               32:23   8:39

Male 50-59      -1st-   Bob Ruel                 22:28   5:59
Male 50-59      -2nd-   Michael Graham           30:20   8:06

Female 50-59    -1st-   Jeanne Sullivan          31:56   8:32
Female 50-59    -2nd-   Gayle Arrighi            33:02   8:49

Male 60+        -1st-   David Wilson             29:06   7:46
Male 60+        -2nd-   Art Barrett              29:15   7:49

Female 60+      -1st-   Marci Karplus            36:59   9:52
Female 60+      -2nd-   Mary Higgins             41:56   11:12