Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/fl/Nov6_XTERRA_set10.shtml

XTERRA Wild Horse Trail Runs

Dover, FL, November 6, 2011

[Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K (if there were) Age Group Results | 10 Mi Overall Men's Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 10 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results | 4 Mi Overall Men's Results | 4 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results ]

4 Mi Overall Women's Results

 Female                                                                   Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    31:46  Rae Ann Darling-Reed        38   Bradenton                   1    7:56
    2    35:18  Marcy Phipps                40   St. Petersburg              3    8:50
    3    36:30  Kerri Dienhart              36   St. Petersburg              5    9:07
    4    41:25  Jennifer Beck               35   Tampa                      10   10:21
    5    41:31  Sarah Ambrose               23   Dade City                  11   10:23
    6    41:33  Susannah Heynio             30   Plant City                 13   10:23
    7    45:43  Natalija Aleksejevica       33   Tampa                      20   11:26
    8    47:57  Teresa Duce                 52   Balm                       22   11:59
    9    49:14  Angie Maciver               48   Lithia                     26   12:18
   10    49:35  Linda Teresi                54   Wesley Chapel              27   12:24
   11    49:58  Summer McNeill              13   Apollo Beach               29   12:30
   12    50:05  Tiffany Tompkins-Condie     48   Bradenton                  30   12:31
   13    51:31  Vanessa Bayron              32   Riverview                  33   12:53
   14    51:35  Lynn Hollis                 39   Lakeland                   35   12:54
   15    51:36  Lindsay Johnson             24   Tampa                      36   12:54
   16    55:07  Melissa McDonald            35   Valrico                    37   13:47
   17    55:31  Diane Durfee                41   Lutz                       38   13:53
   18    56:00  Jasmin Martinez             24   Tampa                      40   14:00
   19    56:00  Kirsten Campbell            24   Tampa                      41   14:00
   20    56:15  Tina Tiede                  59   Lutz                       42   14:04
   21    56:17  Sherri Van Eyck             56   Plant City                 43   14:04
   22    56:18  Kate Kennedy                23   Tampa                      44   14:04
   23  1:08:01  Keri Howard                 32   Brandon                    46   17:00
   24  1:08:20  Meagan Miller               22   Polk City                  47   17:05
======================================================================================