Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/fl/Apr9_Croom5_set8.shtml

Croom 50Mi/50K/16Mi Fools Run

Brooksville, FL, April 9, 2011

[16 Mi John Holmes Trail Run Age Group Results | 16 Mi Overall Men's Results | 16 Mi Overall Women's Results | 50K I'm Not A Fool Run Age Group Results | 50K Overall Men's Results | 50K Overall Women's Results | 50 Mi Fools Run Age Group Results | 50 Mi Overall Women's Results ]

50 Mi Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place
======================================================================================
    1  7:04:34  Brian Boylan                36   Clermont                    1
    2  7:32:55  Brian O'Lavin               36   Tampa                       2
    3  7:45:22  Bradford Lombardi           42   Stuart                      3
    4  8:09:23  Adam Stivala                30   Miami                       4
    5  8:11:30  Erik Jones                  41   Bradenton                   5
    6  8:12:27  Chris Mottola               21   Sarasota                    6
    7  8:14:57  David Plank                 37   St. Petersburg              7
    8  8:42:31  Andy Barrett                44   Tampa                       9
    9  8:47:15  Berk Boge                   38   Coconut Grove              10
   10  8:49:41  Justin Radley               31   Fort Myers                 11
   11  8:54:00  Jason Miller                33   Lawrenceville, GA          12
   12  9:11:32  Mike Kendig                 31   Sanford                    13
   13  9:17:49  Steve Brookner              53   Miami                      14
   14  9:39:59  Will Glover                 40   Stuart                     15
   15  9:42:42  Chris Jones                 47   St. Petersburg             16
   16  9:43:12  John Pyle                   54   Sarasota                   17
   17  9:46:53  John Izzo                   61   Bradenton                  18
   18  9:54:09  Derek Dickinson             48   Sanford                    20
   19 10:04:30  Will Conrad                 40   St. Augustine              22
   20 10:08:20  Chris Spinosa               32   Gainesville                23
   21 10:16:32  Michael Mohseni             31   Ponte Vedra Beach          24
   22 10:26:37  John Huseby                 35   Miami                      26
   23 10:40:06  Johnny Blues                49   Land O' Lakes              28
   24 10:40:14  Steve Biles                 46   Lutz                       29
   25 10:46:28  Carlos Arteaga              47   Miami                      30
   26 10:54:15  Doyle Cromer                50   Jacksonville               32
   27 10:57:00  John Wood                   61   Seminole                   34
   28 11:11:59  Craig Fitch                 47   St. Petersburg             35
   29 11:16:36  Wayne Wright                50   Homestead                  36
   30 11:23:10  Dan Miller                  63   Brooksville                38
   31 11:23:54  Michael Patterson           55   Dunedin                    39
   32 11:23:58  David Barnes                37   Valrico                    40
   33 11:39:03  Michael Kingery             32   Tampa                      41
   34 11:41:50  Hemant Hariprashad          35   Clermont                   42
   35 11:41:50  Saidel Perez                34   Clermont                   43
   36 11:51:37  Jim Schroeder               63   Indialantic                44
   37 11:54:52  Jermaine Slade              31   Sunny Isles Beach          46
======================================================================================