Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Sep17_DeepRi_set1.shtml

Deep River 5K and Fun Run

Deep River, CT, September 17, 2011

Overall Results

2011 Deep River Parks and Recreation
http://www.deepriverct.com/residents_services/parks_and_recreation/
17th Annual 5K Run/Walk
September 17, 2011
Deep River, Connecticut
Overall Results
5K
Place  Last Name        First Name   Time   Division  Race     
   1   Walden           Darren        16:58   19-29   5k       
   2   Cassineri        Michael       18:43   30-39   5k       
   3   Markowski        Kevin         19:19   50-59   5k       
   4   Harriman         Bill          19:51   50-59   5k       
   5   Johnson          Kurt          20:46   30-39   5k       
   6   Withington       Marcy         21:06   40-49   5k       
   7   Jacobs           Dave          21:15   60-69   5k       
   8   Joseph           Michael       21:24   19-29   5k       
   9   Board            Travis        21:26   30-39   5k       
  10   Lemire           Todd          21:43   40-49   5k       
  11   Morin            John          21:51   40-49   5k       
  12   Wilder           Dan           21:55   50-59   5k       
  13   Board            Susan         22:04   30-39   5k       
  14   Mahoney          Jim           22:12   50-59   5k       
  15   Mattheis         Ben           23:26   50-59   5k       
  16   Bauer            John          23:35   40-49   5k       
  17   Shea             Kim           23:39   30-39   5k       
  18   Fitzgerald       Bob           24:03   50-59   5k       
  19   Seals            Daijia        24:17    <14    5k       
  20   Johnson          Stacia        24:18   40-49   5k       
  21   Kollmer          John          24:49   14-18   5k       
  22   Lignar           Ken           25:07   40-49   5k       
  23   Duffney          Ronnie        25:12   30-39   5k       
  24   Waterhouse       Sarah         25:17   40-49   5k       
  25   Olsen            William       25:28   60-69   5k       
  26   Mackey           Florence      25:48   50-59   5k       
  27   Peterson         Emma          25:54    <14    5k       
  28   Grote            Lindsay       26:09   14-18   5k       
  29   Krane            Reagan        26:10   50-59   5k       
  30   Sullivan         Stacey        26:11   40-49   5k       
  31   Potter           Jeanne        26:15   60-69   5k       
  32   McIntyre         Melissa       26:16   30-39   5k       
  33   Brown            James         26:25   50-59   5k       
  34   Lent             Lindsey       27:06    <14    5k       
  35   Joyce            Peter         27:14   60-69   5k       
  36   Morrissey        Robert        27:34   30-39   5k       
  37   Surber           Heather       27:44   30-39   5k       
  38   Guarnaccia       Karen         27:47   40-49   5k       
  39   Scott            Hannah        27:50   19-29   5k       
  40   Sable            Jane          27:57   60-69   5k       
  41   Gumprech         Peter         28:29   40-49   5k       
  42   Kilgore          Samantha      28:30   30-39   5k       
  43   Phillips         Pat           28:48   60-69   5k       
  44   Gagnon           William       28:49    70+    5k       
  45   Steenbergen      Gregory       28:51   60-69   5k       
  46   Lignar           Cindy         28:52   40-49   5k       
  47   Whittaker        Doug          28:55   40-49   5k       
  48   Tucker           Ed            29:10    70+    5k       
  49   Scott-Lavezoli   Jane          29:23   30-39   5k       
  50   Konefal          Beth          29:34   40-49   5k       
  51   Butterfield      Robert        29:36   50-59   5k       
  52   Goldberg         Joann         29:37   50-59   5k       
  53   Finkeldey        Jackie        29:55   19-29   5k       
  54   Bender           Michael       29:56   30-39   5k       
  55   Counter          Eva           30:10   40-49   5k       
  56   Schmelzer        Kate          30:27   30-39   5k       
  57   Miezejeski       Liza          30:33    <14    5k       
  58   Ward             Debra         30:38   50-59   5k       
  59   Poglitsch        Jocelyn       30:45   40-49   5k       
  60   Amaio            Jill          31:09   30-39   5k       
  61   Mackenzie        Tina          31:11   30-39   5k       
  62   Jezek            Shea          31:38   60-69   5k       
  63   Resnisky         Bethe         31:45   30-39   5k       
  64   Resnisky         Matt          31:46   40-49   5k       
  65   Seidman          Stacie        31:56   30-39   5k       
  66   Henning          Terry         32:58   30-39   5k       
  67   Miezejeski       Macklin       32:12    <14    5k       
  68   Miezejeski       Laura         32:18   40-49   5k       
  69   Dickson          Jamie         32:22   30-39   5k       
  70   Papuga           George        32:24   60-69   5k       
  71   McDonald         Angus         32:26   50-59   5k       
  72   Fitzgerald       H             32:27    70+    5k       
  73   Giovanni         Montiel       32:44   19-29   5k       
  74   Quinn            Paddy         33:31   40-49   5k       
  75   Bibbiani         Robert        34:00   50-59   5k       
  76   Finkeldey        Terri         34:02   50-59   5k       
  77   Delorso          Sarah         34:59   19-29   5k       
  78   Dugan            Nancy         35:43   50-59   5k       
  79   McCormick        Matthew       35:52   19-29   5k       
  80   Thomen           Holly         37:19   40-49   5k       
  81   Nucci            Christine     37:20   40-49   5k       
  82   Conrad           Lauren        38:09   40-49   5k       
  83   Wilder           Joanne        38:10   50-59   5k       
  84   Finkeldey        Drew          38:20   50-59   5k       
  85   Potter           Robert        38:27   60-69   5k       
  86   Cummings         Lindsay       39:09   19-29   5k       
  87   Nelson           Donna         39:10   50-59   5k       
  88   Rankin           Kathleen      41:03   40-49   5k       
  89   Bibbiani         Lisa          51:20   40-49   5k       
  90   Risinit          Julie         56:16   30-39   5k       
  91   Risinit          Richard       56:17    70+    5k      
Overall Division Winners
Best Time Overall- 
                 Male- Darren Walden 16:58
                 Female- Marcy Withington 21:06
<14
                 Male- Macklin Miezejeski
                 Female- Daijia Seals
14-18
                 Male- John Kollmer
                 Female- Lindsay Grote
19-29
                 Male- Darren Walden
                 Female- Hannah Scott
30-39
                 Male - Michael Cassineri
                 Female - Susan Board
40-49
                 Male- Todd LeMire
                 Female- Marcy Withington
50-59
                 Male- Kevin Markowski
                 Female- Florence Mackey
60-69
                 Male- Dave Jacobs
                 Female- Jeanne Potter
70+
                 Male- William Gagnon
                 Female- No entrants

FUN RUN
   1   Grabowski        Gavin         08:04            FUN RUN 
   2   Ross             Lexi          08:31            FUN RUN 
   3   Grabowski        Chloe         08:32            FUN RUN 
   4   Clarkin          Carmen        08:47            FUN RUN 
   5   Santa Maria      Marcus        09:25            FUN RUN 
   6   Surber           Sophia        09:26            FUN RUN 
   7   Johnson          Abigail       09:29            FUN RUN 
   8   Seals            Tajiah        09:31            FUN RUN 
   9   Cope             Julia         09:40            FUN RUN 
  10   Grabowski        Finn          09:44            FUN RUN 
  11   Crosby           Alena         09:53            FUN RUN 
  12   Bauer            Riley         10:14            FUN RUN 
  13   Mackenzie        Ian           10:56            FUN RUN 
  14   Whittaker        Jack          11:06            FUN RUN 
  15   Cassineri        Grace         11:23            FUN RUN 
  16   Champion         Allie         12:06            FUN RUN 
  17   Grabowski        Hank          12:24            FUN RUN 
  18   Surber           Emilee        12:31            FUN RUN 
  19   Morrissey        Katherine     12:39            FUN RUN 
  20   Petrone          Joanna        13:48            FUN RUN 
  21   Mackenzie        Kate          13:49            FUN RUN 
  22   Resnisky         Lucy          14:10            FUN RUN 
  23   Morrissey        Madeline      15:31            FUN RUN