Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Nov6_18thAn_set3.shtml

18th Annual Pumpkin Run/Walk

Higganum, CT, November 6, 2011

[Complete Results | Overall Winners ]

Age-Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - UNDER

    1 Andrew Nichols      14 HADDAM             CT   21:19 
    2 Jay Boyington       13 HADDAM             CT   21:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1 Morgan Considine    17 WEST HARTFORD      CT   20:41 
    2 Jack Clark          16 KILLINGWORTH       CT   20:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1 Matthew Drozd       27 WALLINGFORD        CT   23:36 
    2 Rajiv Ranjan        29 VERNON             CT   23:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 Benjamin Sullivan   31 EAST HAMPTON       CT   21:20 
    2 Evan Gadbois        31 OLD SAYBROOK       CT   23:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 Todd Hedges         41 HIGGANUM           CT   22:50 
    2 Erich Twachtman     40 HIGGANUM           CT   23:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 Timothy Beach       51 PROSPECT           CT   21:24 
    2 Robert Hurd         50 HIGGANUM           CT   22:05 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1 Santo Miano         60 ROCKY HILL         CT   29:55 
    2 Philip Dunn         68 ROCKY HILL         CT   32:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER



                            CLYDESDALE CATEGORY
    1 Brian Marquez       40 PRESTON            CT   25:29 
    2 Ken Wendt           56 HIGGANUM           CT   26:30 
    3 Timothy Oakes       37 BERLIN             CT   36:41 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                 18th ANNUAL 5K PUMPKIN RUN & KIDS FUN RUN
           HIGGANUM, CT     SUNDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2011     1:00 PM



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - UNDER

    1 Kelsey D'Amico      11 KILLINGWORTH       CT   23:00 
    2 Elizabeth Early     12 KILLINGWORTH       CT   23:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1 Katie Chino         18 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   38:30 
    2 Taylor Steinhilper  16 HIGGANUM           CT   50:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1 Jessica Felt        27 CHESTER            CT   25:15 
    2 Sara Schreiber      26 KILLINGWORTH       CT   25:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 Erin Chester        38 HIGGANUM           CT   23:16 
    2 Erin Crayton        34 HIGGANUM           CT   25:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 Rebecca Rodbourn    40 MIDDLETOWN         CT   24:50 
    2 Sherri Condon       46 MIDDLETOWN         CT   25:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 Susan Anway         51 OLD LYME           CT   25:58 
    2 Diane Dunn          53 ROCKY HILL         CT   26:06 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1 Janie Nagler        63 HIGGANUM           CT   51:45 
    2 Bonni Reichl        61 MANCHESTER         CT   52:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

    1 Mary Saunders       76 CLINTON            CT   48:09 
    2 Lillian Flodquist   73 NORTH HAVEN        CT   48:10 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER



                              ATHENA CATEGORY
    1 Cynthia Baklik      46 KILLINGWORTH       CT   32:40 
    2 Emily Kelly         29 NIANTIC            CT   36:52 
    3 Jillian Schneider   26 GROTON             CT   36:58