Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Nov20_CHR5th_set1.shtml

CHR 5th Annual 5K Frostbite Run and Walk

Enfield, CT, November 20, 2011

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                 CHR 5TH Annual 5K Frostbite Run and Walk
               Sunday, November 20, 2011 Enfield, CT       

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 BRIAN NELSON               156  31   1/11   M3039 VERNON ROCKVILL CT   16:54  5:27 
    2 BOB LYNCH                  142  49   1/21   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA   17:55  5:46 
    3 DAN MORAN                  136  29   1/6    M1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA   18:57  6:06 
    4 TREY KELLEY                137  17   1/2    M1319 WEDDINGTON      NC   19:29  6:17 
    5 ROBERT MCCORMICK           128  45   2/21   M4049 SUFFIELD        CT   19:39  6:20 
    6 MICHAEL WESTFALL           109  41   3/21   M4049 MANCHESTER      CT   20:00  6:27 
    7 SCOTT ROSSI                102  48   4/21   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   20:25  6:35 
    8 PAUL KAMUZORA              164  34   2/11   M3039                      20:41  6:40 
    9 EMILY JENKINS              148  24   1/12   F1929 ENFIELD         CT   21:33  6:57 
   10 QUINN LEVERETT             134  19   2/2    M1319 EAST WINDSOR    CT   22:47  7:20 
   11 LAURA NELSON               159  30   1/29   F3039 VERNON ROCKVILL CT   22:53  7:22 
   12 STODDARD FINNIE             94  47   5/21   M4049 SOMERS          CT   23:09  7:28 
   13 LORI THOMPSON               99  42   1/19   F4049 TOLLAND         CT   23:17  7:30 
   14 BARBARA GRAF                 7  52   1/6    F5059 LEEDS           MA   23:18  7:30 
   15 DEANNA CAPP                141  33   2/29   F3039 WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   23:42  7:38 
   16 BRIAN FEENEY               153  48   6/21   M4049 BROAD BROOK     CT   23:47  7:40 
   17 MARK LAUDATI               151  53   1/7    M5059 WINSTED         CT   23:58  7:43 
   18 PATRICK SZCZESIUL          135  26   2/6    M1929 ENFIELD         CT   24:15  7:49 
   19 BARBARA BOSWORTH            89  49   2/19   F4049 WILBRAHAM       MA   24:27  7:53 
   20 CASEY PASTORE              130  24   3/6    M1929 WALLINGFORD     CT   24:46  7:59 
   21 ERIC STINGER                42  34   3/11   M3039 BROOKFIELD      CT   24:49  8:00 
   22 ERIN CHIAPUTTI             157  25   2/12   F1929 MANCHESTER      CT   24:53  8:01 
   23 MATT YODER                 160  36   4/11   M3039 MANCHESTER      CT   24:53  8:01 
   24 BOLESLAW PAWLOWICZ          23  24   4/6    M1929 ENFIELD         CT   24:59  8:03 
   25 JENNA WOZNIAK              111  15   1/5    F1319 SUFFIELD        CT   25:09  8:06 
   26 SHELBY MCCORMICK           129  14   2/5    F1319 SUFFIELD        CT   25:10  8:06 
   27 JESSICA WOZNIAK            112  15   3/5    F1319 SUFFIELD        CT   25:10  8:06 
   28 MICHAEL ADOMELIS            45  31   5/11   M3039 MANCHESTER      CT   25:14  8:08 
   29 HOLLY KORONA                79  21   3/12   F1929 ENFIELD         CT   25:17  8:08 
   30 ROSS DAVIS                  33  40   7/21   M4049 SUFFIELD        CT   25:19  8:09 
   31 KATHY CAPP                 140  29   4/12   F1929 WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   25:26  8:11 
   32 MAURA BURNS                145  33   3/29   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   25:30  8:13 
   33 JANE LAMORTE                61  40   3/19   F4049 VERNON          CT   25:32  8:14 
   34 ABBY GREENFIELD             35  30   4/29   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   25:35  8:14 
   35 JARED PETIT                 65  33   6/11   M3039 ENFIELD         CT   25:44  8:17 
   36 KATHLEEN FURLANI           144  63   1/2    F6099 BROAD BROOK     CT   25:46  8:18 
   37 YUMI TETREAULT              71  41   4/19   F4049 ENFIELD         CT   26:02  8:23 
   38 JENNIFER FLYNN              32  32   5/29   F3039 SUFFIELD        CT   26:24  8:30 
   39 MICHELE JASON              158  37   6/29   F3039 MANCHESTER      CT   26:26  8:31 
   40 BRAD MAGYAR                 73  44   8/21   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   26:36  8:34 
   41 MARISSA CADIEUX             10  14   4/5    F1319 ENFIELD         CT   26:38  8:35 
   42 MARK THOMPSON               98  50   2/7    M5059 TOLLAND         CT   27:01  8:42 
   43 MELISSA HOGUE               78  33   7/29   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   27:13  8:46 
   44 MARY MERCIK                 11  43   5/19   F4049 ENFIELD         CT   27:23  8:49 
   45 GREGOR FORNUL              152  24   5/6    M1929 ENFIELD         CT   27:25  8:50 
   46 JIM WOZNIAK                110  46   9/21   M4049 WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   27:27  8:50 
   47 KEVIN HOBSON                34  33   7/11   M3039 ENFIELD         CT   27:36  8:53 
   48 KERRY ARESCO               143  50   2/6    F5059 ENFIELD         CT   27:50  8:58 
   49 KARIN WILSEY               147  35   8/29   F3039 W HARTFORD      CT   27:50  8:58 
   50 KIRK GARTSIDE               93  40  10/21   M4049 BROAD BROOK     CT   28:07  9:03 




                                                                      Page 2
                 CHR 5TH Annual 5K Frostbite Run and Walk
               Sunday, November 20, 2011 Enfield, CT       

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 HILARY HAYDEN-MORYL        118  34   9/29   F3039 WARE            MA   28:11  9:05 
   52 KATHLEEN VITA              133  52   3/6    F5059 SOMERS          CT   28:17  9:07 
   53 TOM ORIFICE                 20  48  11/21   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   28:25  9:09 
   54 JIM BYRNE                  139  42  12/21   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   28:26  9:09 
   55 CHRISTINE URBAN             22  38  10/29   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   28:34  9:12 
   56 KATHRYN PLOURDE             53  30  11/29   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   28:37  9:13 
   57 MICHAEL ROOD               108  59   3/7    M5059 SUFFIELD        CT   28:38  9:13 
   58 LAURA BROWN                 21  42   6/19   F4049 ENFIELD         CT   28:39  9:14 
   59 LAURA GALVIN               150  42   7/19   F4049 WATERTOWN       CT   28:45  9:16 
   60 WILLIAM GONZALEZ           127  46  13/21   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   28:53  9:18 
   61 JEREMY SHAFER               63  34   8/11   M3039 ENFIELD         CT   28:59  9:20 
   62 K.C. BURNS                  14  54   4/7    M5059 WINDSOR         CT   29:02  9:21 
   63 TARA SIMON                  46  27   5/12   F1929 MANCHESTER      CT   29:05  9:22 
   64 PATRICK BURNS              146  35   9/11   M3039 ENFIELD         CT   29:06  9:22 
   65 MELISSA EWING               47  45   8/19   F4049 ENFIELD         CT   29:12  9:24 
   66 JULIANNE DONAHUE            41  38  12/29   F3039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   29:12  9:24 
   67 SUSAN STEFANOWICZ          122  49   9/19   F4049 ENFIELD         CT   29:28  9:29 
   68 JULIE BETANCOURT            51  31  13/29   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   29:36  9:32 
   69 ROB BACKMAN                 16  40  14/21   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   29:42  9:34 
   70 JIM SHEWOKIS                29  47  15/21   M4049 SOMERS          CT   29:49  9:36 
   71 SHANA PETIT                 64  32  14/29   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   29:54  9:38 
   72 STEPHEN MUNZ               132  41  16/21   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   30:10  9:43 
   73 JULIE ROGERS                49  38  15/29   F3039 SOMERS          CT   30:21  9:46 
   74 KATE MCLELLAN               95  34  16/29   F3039 SOMERS          CT   30:21  9:46 
   75 BRENDA KORONA               77  52   4/6    F5059 ENFIELD         CT   30:40  9:53 
   76 BRIANNE KORONA              80  19   5/5    F1319 ENFIELD         CT   31:07 10:01 
   77 BILL CADIEUX                 9  46  17/21   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   31:48 10:14 
   78 TOM KORZEB                 125  46  18/21   M4049 EAST WINDSOR    CT   31:58 10:18 
   79 LARISA BYERS               123  45  10/19   F4049 ENFIELD         CT   32:06 10:20 
   80 MITCHELL SLOWICK            12  67   1/2    M6099 SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   32:12 10:22 
   81 NIKKI DEMAINE               31  34  17/29   F3039 ELLINGTON       CT   32:14 10:23 
   82 TARA CORMIER                40  29   6/12   F1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA   32:30 10:28 
   83 DON WRIGHT                 121  41  19/21   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   32:43 10:32 
   84 JOHN SHEIRER                17  50   5/7    M5059 FLORENCE        MA   32:57 10:37 
   85 JOY LYNN BOSTICK            15  41  11/19   F4049 ENFIELD         CT   33:11 10:41 
   86 AMY MORALES                149  37  18/29   F3039 WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   33:14 10:42 
   87 MEG MICHAELS                50  38  19/29   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   33:14 10:42 
   88 HEIDI RUBIN                 72  36  20/29   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   33:49 10:53 
   89 THOMAS SHEEHAN             116   7   1/2    M0112 TOLLAND         CT   33:54 10:55 
   90 EAMON SHEEHAN              115   5   2/2    M0112 TOLLAND         CT   33:55 10:55 
   91 COURTNEY SHEEHAN           114  41  12/19   F4049 TOLLAND         CT   33:55 10:55 
   92 TOM SHEEHAN                113  40  20/21   M4049 TOLLAND         CT   33:55 10:55 
   93 SUSAN SHEAFFER             103  53   5/6    F5059 LITCHFIELD      CT   34:14 11:02 
   94 NICOLE RUSIECKI            120  37  21/29   F3039 BROAD BROOK     CT   34:15 11:02 
   95 CHERYL DOWD                119  44  13/19   F4049 ELLINGTON       CT   34:15 11:02 
   96 JANICE CERRATO             117  45  14/19   F4049 ENFIELD         CT   34:17 11:02 
   97 ANGELA FARINA               55  39  22/29   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   34:54 11:14 
   98 JUAN OCHOA                  62  30  10/11   M3039 VERNON          CT   34:54 11:14 
   99 UNKNOWN                      0                                         35:00 11:16 
  100 SAMANTHA RUBACHA            60  12   1/1    F0112 FEEDING HILLS   MA   35:35 11:27 




                                                                      Page 3
                 CHR 5TH Annual 5K Frostbite Run and Walk
               Sunday, November 20, 2011 Enfield, CT       

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 JANINE HEWITT               74  46  15/19   F4049 WINDSOR         CT   35:39 11:29 
  102 MAX RUBACHA                 59  44  21/21   M4049 FEEDING HILLS   MA   35:42 11:30 
  103 MELANIE MALONEY             88  38  23/29   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   36:04 11:37 
  104 JOANN BOUSQUET              57  39  24/29   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   36:04 11:37 
  105 BARBARA DAGUE               58  26   7/12   F1929 ENFIELD         CT   36:17 11:41 
  106 COLEEN DOBO                 75  46  16/19   F4049 BLOOMFIELD      CT   36:38 11:48 
  107 DONALD WILSON              107  55   6/7    M5059 SUFFIELD        CT   37:29 12:04 
  108 COLLEEN DENINO              24  33  25/29   F3039 WESTFIELD       CT   37:41 12:08 
  109 ARTHUR COTE                 91  26   6/6    M1929 ENFIELD         CT   37:57 12:13 
  110 CATIE CRAVENS              104  22   8/12   F1929 STORRS          CT   38:11 12:18 
  111 ISABELLE ZAKRZEWSKI        105  23   9/12   F1929 MANCHESTER      CT   38:12 12:18 
  112 ROBIN WILSON               106  55   6/6    F5059 SUFFIELD        CT   38:16 12:19 
  113 CHRISTINE QUINN             48  46  17/19   F4049 EAST WINDSOR    CT   38:42 12:28 
  114 JENNIFER JUTTE             154  27  10/12   F1929 HOLYOKE         MA   38:50 12:30 
  115 MEGHAN PLUMB               131  32  26/29   F3039 WOLCOTT         CT   39:09 12:36 
  116 KRISTIN WALSH              162  37  27/29   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   39:25 12:41 
  117 TOM BRADY                   25  68   2/2    M6099 AGAWAM          MA   39:49 12:49 
  118 SHERRI SOBANSKI            100  41  18/19   F4049 ENFIELD         CT   40:01 12:53 
  119 SANDY WADE                 101  63   2/2    F6099 DURHAM          CT   41:40 13:25 
  120 JOHN MURPHY                 90  53   7/7    M5059 CHICOPEE        MA   42:59 13:50 
  121 MARJORIE KORZEB            126  42  19/19   F4049 EAST WINDSOR    CT   43:19 13:57 
  122 MELISSA SILVERSTEIN        124  31  28/29   F3039 ELLINGTON       CT   44:02 14:11 
  123 GILLION HUNTLEY            163  26  11/12   F1929 TAMPA           FL   44:56 14:28 
  124 JOANNE MCCORMICK           155  25  12/12   F1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA   48:06 15:29 
  125 PETER IRIS                 161  31  11/11   M3039                      48:21 15:34 
  126 MARY SHAFER                 97  33  29/29   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   50:46 16:21