Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/May30_Woodst_set1.shtml

Woodstock Memorial Day 10K

Woodstock, CT, May 30, 2011

[Age Groups | Teams ]

Results

Results By The Last Mile

                     Woodstock Memorial 10K Road Race
                             Woodstock, CT USA
                            5/30/2011 - 9:18 AM
                           Weather: Rain - 70's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                    Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System 
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
================================================================================================
                     ***** Official 10K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
    1   159 Daniel Gaunya         35:08.2  5:40 M  22   1/11     1/101  M2029 
    2    37 David Lusignan        36:58.0  5:57 M  35   1/13     2/101  M3039 
    3    25 Jon Dipippo           38:41.1  6:14 M  41   1/32     3/101  M4049 
    4    77 Keith Pellerin        40:33.0  6:32 M  46   2/32     4/101  M4049 
    5   120 Dave Mingori          40:37.3  6:33 M  43   3/32     5/101  M4049 
    6   102 Ken Clark             40:51.9  6:35 M  48   4/32     6/101  M4049 
    7   122 Andre Bessette        41:37.7  6:42 M  43   5/32     7/101  M4049 
    8    32 John Houlker          42:17.1  6:49 M  30   2/13     8/101  M3039 
    9    89 Scott Deslongehamps   42:46.2  6:53 M  41   6/32     9/101  M4049 
   10    92 Chris Shardlon        42:56.1  6:55 M  33   3/13    10/101  M3039 
   11   119 Jesse Collins         43:29.5  7:00 M  31   4/13    11/101  M3039 
   12   123 Chris Palko           43:41.3  7:02 M  24   2/11    12/101  M2029 
   13    72 Matthew Rich          43:46.5  7:03 M  14   1/6     13/101  M-19  
   14    22 Sean Saucier          44:12.8  7:07 M  35   5/13    14/101  M3039 
   15     1 William Walsh         44:33.6  7:11 M  18   2/6     15/101  M-19  
   16   156 Jim Gothreau          44:46.9  7:13 M  53   1/21    16/101  M5059 
   17   125 Mitt Schamacher       45:05.1  7:16 M  66   1/12    17/101  M6069 
   18    57 Robert Thomas         45:27.7  7:19 M  51   2/21    18/101  M5059 
   19   100 Jim Grady             46:02.0  7:25 M  49   7/32    19/101  M4049 
   20    33 Randy Duhaime         46:04.2  7:25 M  46   8/32    20/101  M4049 
   21   135 Kevin McCoy           46:08.5  7:26 M  55   3/21    21/101  M5059 
   22   128 Meredith Sheehan      46:11.1  7:26 F  25   1/5      1/46   F2029 
   23    13 Kirsten Rigney        46:22.1  7:28 F  36   1/15     2/46   F3039 
   24     6 Ed Coleman            46:27.1  7:29 M  48   9/32    22/101  M4049 
   25    28 David Stone           46:31.7  7:30 M  45  10/32    23/101  M4049 
   26   160 Aimee Ahearn          46:44.6  7:32 F  37   2/15     3/46   F3039 
   27   132 Tim Fogarty           46:52.0  7:33 M  19   3/6     24/101  M-19  
   28    94 Michael Silvestri     47:15.6  7:37 M  28   3/11    25/101  M2029 
   29    64 Scott Motyka          47:49.5  7:42 M  40  11/32    26/101  M4049 
   30   114 Stephen Grady         47:56.1  7:43 M  47  12/32    27/101  M4049 
   31    34 Michael Choruzek      47:57.8  7:44 M  31   6/13    28/101  M3039 
   32    68 Mark Kirschblum       47:58.9  7:44 M  52   4/21    29/101  M5059 
   33    45 Sal Marinelli         48:22.9  7:48 M  35   7/13    30/101  M3039 
   34    21 Timothy Loftus        48:29.8  7:49 M  44  13/32    31/101  M4049 
   35    96 Tor Hansen            48:34.5  7:50 M  51   5/21    32/101  M5059 
   36    90 Garrett Schepper      48:36.7  7:50 M  49  14/32    33/101  M4049 
   37     3 Aaron Ahola           48:45.6  7:51 M  41  15/32    34/101  M4049 
   38    41 Nick Bellerive        48:48.7  7:52 M  46  16/32    35/101  M4049 
   39    65 Edward Huguenin       48:56.0  7:53 M  42  17/32    36/101  M4049 
   40    11 Stephen Cook          49:06.3  7:55 M  64   2/12    37/101  M6069 
   41    73 Laura Hast            49:07.9  7:55 F  51   1/8      4/46   F5059 
   42    78 Ken Major             49:09.0  7:55 M  53   6/21    38/101  M5059 
   43    42 Leslie Dowd           49:11.4  7:55 M  64   3/12    39/101  M6069 
   44    98 Gary Scranton         49:12.7  7:56 M  54   7/21    40/101  M5059 
   45   101 Jesse Hagstrom        49:15.8  7:56 M  18   4/6     41/101  M-19  
   46   129 James Campbell        49:24.4  7:58 M  43  18/32    42/101  M4049 
   47   131 Jeffrey Higgins       49:28.2  7:58 M  19   5/6     43/101  M-19  
   48   124 Keith Grassi          49:38.1  8:00 M  37   8/13    44/101  M3039 
   49   112 Jimmy Dynomite        49:56.9  8:03 M  61   4/12    45/101  M6069 
   50    71 Robert Peterson       50:18.6  8:06 M  47  19/32    46/101  M4049 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
   51    79 Mark Turkington       50:24.0  8:07 M  67   5/12    47/101  M6069 
   52    87 Peter Ballsiper       50:33.1  8:09 M  45  20/32    48/101  M4049 
   53    27 Andrew Mita           50:44.2  8:10 M  29   4/11    49/101  M2029 
   54    26 John Santillo         50:59.4  8:13 M  50   8/21    50/101  M5059 
   55    17 Roger Barrette        51:45.5  8:20 M  36   9/13    51/101  M3039 
   56   136 Deborah Williams      51:54.8  8:22 F  40   1/13     5/46   F4049 
   57    48 Daniel Larson         51:58.9  8:22 M  15   6/6     52/101  M-19  
   58    51 Martha Larson         52:15.8  8:25 F  21   2/5      6/46   F2029 
   59   133 Ned Higgins           52:26.8  8:27 M  24   5/11    53/101  M2029 
   60    20 Eric Werstler         52:31.7  8:28 M  42  21/32    54/101  M4049 
   61   152 Amber Boucher         52:49.2  8:31 F  42   2/13     7/46   F4049 
   62    36 Trevor Hansen         52:52.3  8:31 M  29   6/11    55/101  M2029 
   63    55 Eric Benevides        52:52.9  8:31 M  41  22/32    56/101  M4049 
   64   115 Ken Auger             53:00.5  8:32 M  44  23/32    57/101  M4049 
   65    29 Jeffrey Godlewsky     53:41.0  8:39 M  41  24/32    58/101  M4049 
   66    80 Cary Bentley          54:13.9  8:44 M  31  10/13    59/101  M3039 
   67   153 Jerry Lembcke         54:20.3  8:45 M  67   6/12    60/101  M6069 
   68    99 Theresa Moylan        54:32.6  8:47 F  53   2/8      8/46   F5059 
   69    85 Joe Piela             54:36.3  8:48 M  53   9/21    61/101  M5059 
   70     4 Carol Ahola           54:38.0  8:48 F  42   3/13     9/46   F4049 
   71   130 Stephen Hebenstreit   54:45.4  8:49 M  49  25/32    62/101  M4049 
   72   155 Shai-Lin Gothreau     54:54.0  8:51 F  12   1/2     10/46   F-19  
   73   163 Justin Corttis        54:56.7  8:51 M  21   7/11    63/101  M2029 
   74    38 Doug Hartman          55:01.6  8:52 M  47  26/32    64/101  M4049 
   75    40 Kim Bellerive         55:01.9  8:52 F  42   4/13    11/46   F4049 
   76     2 Eric Thibodeau        55:09.1  8:53 M  40  27/32    65/101  M4049 
   77    63 Michael Triber        55:40.1  8:58 M  43  28/32    66/101  M4049 
   78   140 Michael M'Gareru      55:40.3  8:58 M  34  11/13    67/101  M3039 
   79    82 Joseph Botta          55:40.3  8:58 M  40  29/32    68/101  M4049 
   80    95 Peter Johnston        55:47.4  8:59 M  57  10/21    69/101  M5059 
   81    49 Paul Larson           55:58.7  9:01 M  50  11/21    70/101  M5059 
   82   105 Tracy Gariepy         56:01.3  9:01 F  33   3/15    12/46   F3039 
   83    14 Judy Maruca           56:05.8  9:02 F  48   5/13    13/46   F4049 
   84    86 Karen Panokwski       56:17.4  9:04 F  42   6/13    14/46   F4049 
   85   142 Sandy Navarro         56:19.0  9:04 F  51   3/8     15/46   F5059 
   86    44 Rose Buckingham       56:19.9  9:04 F  63   1/2     16/46   F6069 
   87    84 Sandy Collins         56:27.0  9:06 F  55   4/8     17/46   F5059 
   88    91 Bill Demarias         56:27.9  9:06 M  61   7/12    71/101  M6069 
   89    10 Raymond Nutter        56:48.4  9:09 M  29   8/11    72/101  M2029 
   90    74 Wendy Beauregard      57:19.0  9:14 F  39   4/15    18/46   F3039 
   91   104 Scott Hazelton        58:00.3  9:21 M  56  12/21    73/101  M5059 
   92    66 Mark Hazelton         58:01.0  9:21 M  53  13/21    74/101  M5059 
   93   154 Gene Deary            58:01.9  9:21 M  48  30/32    75/101  M4049 
   94   141 Alex Smith            58:29.5  9:25 F   0   1/1     19/46   F0099 
   95   161 Lisa Semancik         58:33.0  9:26 F  39   5/15    20/46   F3039 
   96   137 Tom Campo             58:35.2  9:26 M  59  14/21    76/101  M5059 
   97   138 Hayward Rogers        59:25.2  9:34 M   0   1/1     77/101  M0099 
   98   110 Jen D'Abramo          59:28.3  9:35 F  45   7/13    21/46   F4049 
   99   127 Robert Gustavesen     59:31.8  9:35 M  27   9/11    78/101  M2029 
  100   121 Karin Cournuyer       59:36.7  9:36 F  28   3/5     22/46   F2029 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
  101    31 Steve Mele            59:39.4  9:37 M  56  15/21    79/101  M5059 
  102    93 Fred Zuleger III      59:47.2  9:38 M  73   1/5     80/101  M70+  
  103    15 Jason Howard        1:00:00.7  9:40 M  29  10/11    81/101  M2029 
  104    52 Rachel Abke         1:00:16.4  9:42 F  33   6/15    23/46   F3039 
  105    39 Robert Bell         1:00:36.4  9:46 M  49  31/32    82/101  M4049 
  106   162 Robert Betters      1:00:38.6  9:46 M  63   8/12    83/101  M6069 
  107   109 Liz Hagan           1:00:39.1  9:46 F  43   8/13    24/46   F4049 
  108     9 Paul Ryll           1:00:45.6  9:47 M  60   9/12    84/101  M6069 
  109    97 Kim Reed            1:00:54.4  9:49 F  54   5/8     25/46   F5059 
  110    83 Erica Kesselman     1:01:02.9  9:50 F  41   9/13    26/46   F4049 
  111    81 Sarah Bentley       1:01:12.4  9:52 F  33   7/15    27/46   F3039 
  112   118 Brad Gustavesen     1:01:13.6  9:52 M  30  12/13    85/101  M3039 
  113    54 Francis Mita        1:01:20.0  9:53 M  58  16/21    86/101  M5059 
  114    56 Bozena Chmielewski  1:01:21.2  9:53 F  33   8/15    28/46   F3039 
  115    16 Phil Dean           1:01:24.3  9:53 M  62  10/12    87/101  M6069 
  116    53 Jeffrey Abke        1:01:31.9  9:55 M  33  13/13    88/101  M3039 
  117   113 Amy Bedard          1:01:48.8  9:57 F  43  10/13    29/46   F4049 
  118    88 Molly Thienel       1:01:49.7  9:58 F  29   4/5     30/46   F2029 
  119     8 Arn Lisnoff         1:01:51.2  9:58 M  58  17/21    89/101  M5059 
  120     7 Janit Romayko       1:02:03.9 10:00 F  65   2/2     31/46   F6069 
  121   107 Demetra Edwards     1:02:20.5 10:02 F  47  11/13    32/46   F4049 
  122    18 Ryan Brown          1:02:28.2 10:04 M  28  11/11    90/101  M2029 
  123    23 Ken Hunter          1:02:53.3 10:08 M  57  18/21    91/101  M5059 
  124   117 Kori Bunnell        1:03:41.0 10:15 F  37   9/15    33/46   F3039 
  125    50 Joyce Larson        1:03:51.0 10:17 F  51   6/8     34/46   F5059 
  126   157 Stephen Gaunya      1:04:05.6 10:19 M  52  19/21    92/101  M5059 
  127   116 Holly Gedney        1:04:40.9 10:25 F  34  10/15    35/46   F3039 
  128    70 Paul Lynn           1:04:53.3 10:27 M  70   2/5     93/101  M70+  
  129   134 David Morse         1:04:58.5 10:28 M  52  20/21    94/101  M5059 
  130   106 Sherry Brown        1:05:20.2 10:31 F  49  12/13    36/46   F4049 
  131   158 Heather Gaunya      1:05:55.4 10:37 F  54   7/8     37/46   F5059 
  132    76 Andrew MacKenzie    1:06:22.2 10:41 M  40  32/32    95/101  M4049 
  133    60 Vicky Choinski      1:06:54.6 10:47 F  29   5/5     38/46   F2029 
  134    75 Michelle Rawcliffe  1:07:23.5 10:51 F  35  11/15    39/46   F3039 
  135   151 Rebecca Doucette    1:07:23.5 10:51 F  31  12/15    40/46   F3039 
  136    58 Ronald Albee Sr.    1:08:04.2 10:58 M  71   3/5     96/101  M70+  
  137   139 Peter Manak         1:09:20.4 11:10 M  56  21/21    97/101  M5059 
  138   111 Harry Carboni       1:09:28.9 11:11 M  69  11/12    98/101  M6069 
  139    35 Jeanne Harrington   1:10:34.5 11:22 F  30  13/15    41/46   F3039 
  140    67 Melissa Burt        1:11:19.2 11:29 F  30  14/15    42/46   F3039 
  141    47 Ruth Larson         1:12:07.2 11:37 F  19   2/2     43/46   F-19  
  142    59 Nancy Lahair        1:12:10.5 11:37 F  49  13/13    44/46   F4049 
  143    62 Sarah Biron         1:12:10.6 11:37 F  50   8/8     45/46   F5059 
  144     5 Charlie Fenick      1:15:02.5 12:05 M  70   4/5     99/101  M70+  
  145    46 Sherri Craver       1:18:40.9 12:40 F  33  15/15    46/46   F3039 
  146   108 Barry Stoner        1:18:57.2 12:43 M  71   5/5    100/101  M70+  
  147    43 Ken Rawn            1:27:43.6 14:08 M  68  12/12   101/101  M6069 
   5/30/2011 12:51PM
                                                                      Page 3