Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/May28_Delane_set1.shtml

Delaney Dash

Old Saybrook, CT, May 28, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time To Go.

Delaney Dash (CT09025JHP) 4 Mile Race

Delaney Dash (CT09025JHP) 4 Mile Race

Overall Finish List

May 28, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Geoff Nelson                      New Fairfield  CT     363    26   M   ***** 20-29               20:20.0      5:05/M
       2    Stephen Pretak                    New London  CT        217    26   M       1 20-29               20:32.0      5:08/M
       3    Garrett Ash                       Manchester  CT         12    27   M       2 20-29               20:36.0      5:09/M
       4    Jesse Erfron                      Guilford  CT          313    28   M       3 20-29               20:41.0      5:10/M
       5    Justin Arnold                     New Haven  CT          11    24   M       4 20-29               20:47.0      5:12/M
       6    Peter McBride                     New Haven  CT         175    25   M       5 20-29               20:52.0      5:13/M
       7    Tom Holowaka                      New Haven  CT         122    25   M       6 20-29               20:56.0      5:14/M
       8    Chris Chisolm                     Farmington  CT         48    49   M       1 40-49               21:07.0      5:17/M
       9    Bart Wasiolek                     Hamden  CT            273    42   M       2 40-49               21:16.0      5:19/M
      10    Dan Shea                          New Haven  CT         355    37   M       1 30-39               21:30.0      5:23/M
      11    Oscar Barretto                    New Haven  CT         431    47   M       3 40-49               21:35.0      5:24/M
      12    Chris Stonier                     Branford  CT          481    22   M       7 20-29               21:43.0      5:26/M
      13    Chris McCormack                   Manchester  CT        343    28   M       8 20-29               21:55.0      5:29/M
      14    Joost Keizer                      New Haven  CT         139    32   M       2 30-39               22:18.0      5:35/M
      15    Joe Bovehard                      Old Saybrook  CT      391    17   M       1 13-19               22:27.0      5:37/M
      16    Kevin Cox                         Stratford  CT         357    27   M       9 20-29               22:30.0      5:38/M
      17    George Buchanan                   Shelton  CT           344    53   M       1 50-59               22:38.0      5:40/M
      18    Eugene Douglass                   New Haven  CT          80    25   M      10 20-29               22:41.0      5:40/M
      19    John Tolbert                      Branford  CT          261    51   M       2 50-59               23:01.0      5:45/M
      20    Steve Swirsky                     Guilford  CT          314    25   M      11 20-29               23:05.0      5:46/M
      21    Bob Davenport                     Litchfield  CT        408    43   M       4 40-49               23:08.0      5:47/M
      22    Matt Santillo                     New Haven  CT         233    36   M       3 30-39               23:09.0      5:47/M
      23    Sarah Piazza                      New Haven  CT         213    26   F   ***** 20-29               23:19.0      5:50/M
      24    Shawn Keenan                      Wallingford  CT       138    33   M       4 30-39               23:29.0      5:52/M
      25    Jonathan Ingalls                  Clinton  CT           297    28   M      12 20-29               23:32.0      5:53/M
      26    Mark Andrejczyk                   Shelton  CT             7    38   M       5 30-39               23:34.0      5:54/M
      27    Britttany Heninger                Bristol  CT           375    22   F       1 20-29               23:41.0      5:55/M
      28    Christina Roberto                 New Haven  CT         223    29   F       2 20-29               23:45.0      5:56/M
      29    John Minervino                    Higganum  CT          189    47   M       5 40-49               23:53.0      5:58/M
      30    Robert Buttermore                 Waterford  CT          33    23   M      13 20-29               23:54.0      5:59/M
      31    Todd Juenger                      Irvington  NY         135    43   M       6 40-49               23:55.0      5:59/M
      32    Tj Dooling                        Pawcatuck  CT          79    52   M       3 50-59               24:03.0      6:01/M
      33    Maureen Terwilliger               Guilford  CT          392    43   F       1 40-49               24:03.0      6:01/M
      34    Peter Lesser                      Milford  CT           160    47   M       7 40-49               24:14.0      6:04/M
      35    Mattias Gustavason                New Haven  CT         349    33   M       6 30-39               24:22.0      6:06/M
      36    Andrew Yim                        New Haven  CT         354    39   M       7 30-39               24:27.0      6:07/M
      37    Charlie Iselin                    Chester  CT           378    48   M       8 40-49               24:31.0      6:08/M
      38    Frank Tiroletto                   Orange  CT            347    51   M       4 50-59               24:36.0      6:09/M
      39    Brian Williams                    Cheshire  CT          325    32   M       8 30-39               24:38.0      6:10/M
      40    Nathan Kucera                     New Haven  CT         155    29   M      14 20-29               24:39.0      6:10/M
      41    Dave Hayes                        Essex  CT             330    46   M       9 40-49               24:45.0      6:11/M
      42    John Shepherd                     Essex  CT             242    55   M       5 50-59               24:51.0      6:13/M
      43    Todd Fisher                       Norwich  CT           433    42   M      10 40-49               24:53.0      6:13/M
      44    Ray Wise                          Hartford  CT          279    56   M       6 50-59               25:03.0      6:16/M
      45    Jon Kornacki                      Wallingford  CT       150    52   M       7 50-59               25:04.0      6:16/M
      46    Dennis Barrone                    West Hartford  CT      17    58   M       8 50-59               25:10.0      6:18/M
      47    Kevin Markowski                   Middletown  CT        310    53   M       9 50-59               25:14.0      6:19/M
      48    Matthew Kanizaj                   Old Saybrook  CT      422    16   M       2 13-19               25:16.0      6:19/M
      49    Stephen Johnson                   Southbury  CT         133    60   M       1 60-69               25:17.0      6:19/M
      50    Bess Ritter                       Hartford  CT          221    23   F       3 20-29               25:19.0      6:20/M
      51    Christopher Collins               Norwich  CT            54    25   M      15 20-29               25:24.0      6:21/M
      52    Bryan Feitel                      Haddam  CT            382    43   M      11 40-49               25:27.0      6:22/M
      53    Martha Merz                       Mystic  CT            184    48   F       2 40-49               25:28.0      6:22/M
      54    Mario Longo                       Cheshire  CT          420    39   M       9 30-39               25:29.0      6:22/M
      55    Paul Moyse                        Monroe  CT            345    57   M      10 50-59               25:32.0      6:23/M
      56    John Trahan                       Mystic  CT            263    55   M      11 50-59               25:33.0      6:23/M
      57    Darin Cannon                      Middletown  CT         37    41   M      12 40-49               25:35.0      6:24/M
      58    John Hadcock                      Dedham  MA            113    52   M      12 50-59               25:38.0      6:25/M
      59    Kimberly Battipaglia              New Haven  CT         432    39   F       1 30-39               25:45.0      6:26/M
      60    Anne Campbell                     Niantic  CT            36    38   F       2 30-39               25:49.0      6:27/M
      61    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT           244    63   M       2 60-69               25:50.0      6:28/M
      62    Eric Waters                       East Haddam  CT       274    46   M      13 40-49               25:53.0      6:28/M
      63    Michael Fusaro                    Norwich  CT            94    45   M      14 40-49               26:01.0      6:30/M
      64    Carl Fortuna                      Old Saybrook  CT       93    48   M      15 40-49               26:05.0      6:31/M
      65    Suzanne Chaves                    Westbrook  CT         414    29   F       4 20-29               26:10.0      6:33/M
      66    Tara Maguire                      Brookfield  CT        171    42   F       3 40-49               26:11.0      6:33/M
      67    Richard Olmsted                   New Haven  CT         198    56   M      13 50-59               26:12.0      6:33/M
      68    Bill Thramann                     Avon  CT              260    50   M      14 50-59               26:13.0      6:33/M
      69    Brian Hahn                        Old Lyme  CT          114    26   M      16 20-29               26:20.0      6:35/M
      70    Emad Herizadeh                    Orange  CT            350    58   M      15 50-59               26:25.0      6:36/M
      71    Wayne Jolley                      Brooklyn  CT          307    60   M       3 60-69               26:29.0      6:37/M
      72    Jeanne Lucey                      Old Lyme  CT          166    47   F       4 40-49               26:31.0      6:38/M
      73    Steve Turner                      Mystic  CT            468    46   M      16 40-49               26:33.0      6:38/M
      74    Samson Leah                       New Haven  CT         159    32   F       3 30-39               26:38.0      6:40/M
      75    Mike Moretti                      Guilford  CT          321    45   M      17 40-49               26:39.0      6:40/M
      76    Charles Whynacht                  Glastonbury  CT       277    61   M       4 60-69               26:42.0      6:41/M
      77    Tanguay Gauvrit                   Old Saybrook  CT      102    16   M       3 13-19               26:44.0      6:41/M
      78    Leah Vogel                        Woodbridge  CT        268    53   F       1 50-59               26:51.0      6:43/M
      79    Walter Smolenski                  Colchester  CT        356    55   M      16 50-59               26:52.0      6:43/M
      80    Richard Rice                      Uncasville  CT        400    51   M      17 50-59               26:53.0      6:43/M
      81    Shaun Savoie                      Essex  CT             474    30   M      10 30-39               26:55.0      6:44/M
      82    Robert Stephenson                 Milford  CT           424    62   M       5 60-69               26:56.0      6:44/M
      83    Julia Morgillo                    New Haven  CT         381    25   F       5 20-29               27:00.0      6:45/M
      84    Rick Leupold                      Newington  CT         161    47   M      18 40-49               27:02.0      6:46/M
      85    Bob Dacey                         Vernon Rockville  C    64    62   M       6 60-69               27:10.0      6:48/M
      86    Paul Dominy                       East Haddam  CT       389    50   M      18 50-59               27:12.0      6:48/M
      87    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            467    37   M      11 30-39               27:15.0      6:49/M
      88    Laurie Schaeffer                  Oakdale  CT           235    45   F       5 40-49               27:19.0      6:50/M
      89    Trevor Dominy                     East Haddam  CT       390    12   M       1  1-12               27:21.0      6:50/M
      90    Tom Hiten                         Cheshire  CT          119    61   M       7 60-69               27:25.0      6:51/M
      91    Marcy Withington                  Old Lyme  CT          280    41   F       6 40-49               27:29.0      6:52/M
      92    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT           322    66   M       8 60-69               27:29.0      6:52/M
      93    Tracy Montoya                     Waterford  CT         191    46   M      19 40-49               27:31.0      6:53/M
      94    Frank Jozefick                    Milford  CT           360    45   M      20 40-49               27:35.0      6:54/M
      95    Cindy Ouillette                   Central Village  CT   374    35   F       4 30-39               27:38.0      6:55/M
      96    David Condit                      Avon  CT               56    63   M       9 60-69               27:39.0      6:55/M
      97    David Laughran                    Wethersfield  CT      456    33   M      12 30-39               27:44.0      6:56/M
      98    Aidan Power                       East Lyme  CT         401    50   M      19 50-59               27:45.0      6:56/M
      99    Joshua Kruger                     Framingham  MA        154    49   M      21 40-49               27:48.0      6:57/M
     100    Gianni Ficarra                    Westerly  RI          430    60   M      10 60-69               27:51.0      6:58/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Annette Barbay                    Uncasville  CT         16    40   F       7 40-49               27:55.0      6:59/M
     102    Stephen Edwards                   Leylard  CT           415    34   M      13 30-39               27:56.0      6:59/M
     103    Shaun Odea                        Niantic  CT           464    41   M      22 40-49               27:57.0      6:59/M
     104    Sue Hurd                          Waterford  CT         126    50   F       2 50-59               27:57.0      6:59/M
     105    Zach Hurd                         Waterford  CT         127    21   M      17 20-29               27:58.0      7:00/M
     106    Kathy Lundin                      Granby  CT            427    52   F       3 50-59               27:58.0      7:00/M
     107    Dave Lathrop                      Norwich  CT           158    57   M      20 50-59               27:59.0      7:00/M
     108    Scott Bristol                     Old Saybrook  CT       26    37   M      14 30-39               28:01.0      7:00/M
     109    David Tess                        Mystic  CT            256    40   M      23 40-49               28:05.0      7:01/M
     110    Anthony McCauley                  Durham  CT            443    40   M      24 40-49               28:05.0      7:01/M
     111    Kieth Jenci                       Milford  CT           131    34   M      15 30-39               28:07.0      7:02/M
     112    James Kolb                        Old Lyme  CT          148    13   M       4 13-19               28:08.0      7:02/M
     113    Paul Nisur                        Shelton  CT           362    51   M      21 50-59               28:12.0      7:03/M
     114    Robert Tosiello                   Madison  CT           262    54   M      22 50-59               28:14.0      7:04/M
     115    Scott Hahn                        Old Saybrook  CT      294    21   M      18 20-29               28:15.0      7:04/M
     116    Vic Swaller                       Stratford  CT         253    60   M      11 60-69               28:16.0      7:04/M
     117    Ethan Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT        340    18   M       5 13-19               28:18.0      7:05/M
     118    Rob Fryer                         New Canaan  CT        403    64   M      12 60-69               28:18.0      7:05/M
     119    John Steele                       East Haven  CT        353    53   M      23 50-59               28:18.0      7:05/M
     120    Jeffery Rowe                      Old Lyme  CT          225    54   M      24 50-59               28:20.0      7:05/M
     121    Gary Dubois                       Milford  CT           425    53   M      25 50-59               28:21.0      7:05/M
     122    Albert J Phillips Jr              Groton  CT            212    50   M      26 50-59               28:22.0      7:06/M
     123    Kurt Berky                        Madison  CT            19    48   M      25 40-49               28:26.0      7:07/M
     124    Peter Olsen                       Clinton  CT           199    60   M      13 60-69               28:29.0      7:07/M
     125    Sigsi Power                       East Lyme  CT         402    21   F       6 20-29               28:31.0      7:08/M
     126    Lee Bradley                       Newington  CT          24    69   M      14 60-69               28:36.0      7:09/M
     127    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT           230    59   M      27 50-59               28:36.0      7:09/M
     128    Christine Kopcha                  Old Saybrook  CT      149    36   F       5 30-39               28:37.0      7:09/M
     129    Lani Ralston                      Granby  CT            220    40   F       8 40-49               28:38.0      7:10/M
     130    Peter Hawley                      New Hartford  CT      115    61   M      15 60-69               28:39.0      7:10/M
     131    John Courtmanche                  New Haven  CT         352    68   M      16 60-69               28:43.0      7:11/M
     132    Jim Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT         373    47   M      26 40-49               28:48.0      7:12/M
     133    Rich Steeves                      Guilford  CT          248    61   M      17 60-69               28:50.0      7:13/M
     134    David Stephensen                  Unionville  CT        436    11   M       2  1-12               28:51.0      7:13/M
     135    John Walter                       Niantic  CT           271    45   M      27 40-49               28:52.0      7:13/M
     136    Brent Stratton                    Middletown  CT        250    46   M      28 40-49               28:54.0      7:14/M
     137    John Schaeffer                    Oakdale  CT           234    44   M      29 40-49               28:55.0      7:14/M
     138    John Morin                        Old Saybrook  CT      348    43   M      30 40-49               28:56.0      7:14/M
     139    Judy Jendrucek                    Essex  CT             417    50   F       4 50-59               29:01.0      7:15/M
     140    Janis Grant                       Milford  CT           107    55   F       5 50-59               29:02.0      7:16/M
     141    Allison Hiten                     Cheshire  CT          118    48   F       9 40-49               29:05.0      7:16/M
     142    Joe Trask                         North Franklin  CT    264    49   M      31 40-49               29:07.0      7:17/M
     143    Ken Conforto                      Essex  CT             394    64   M      18 60-69               29:07.0      7:17/M
     144    Vicky Kosakowski                  East Lyme  CT         151    47   F      10 40-49               29:09.0      7:17/M
     145    Manuel Duval                      New London  CT         85    44   M      32 40-49               29:14.0      7:19/M
     146    Suvi Orr                          Old Saybrook  CT      201    33   F       6 30-39               29:18.0      7:20/M
     147    Diane Ballek                      East Haddam  CT        15    49   F      11 40-49               29:23.0      7:21/M
     148    Nell Baird                        New York  NY          409    28   F       7 20-29               29:30.0      7:23/M
     149    Robert Aiksnoras                  Salem  CT               2    60   M      19 60-69               29:31.0      7:23/M
     150    John Strecker                     Waterford  CT         251    48   M      33 40-49               29:31.0      7:23/M
     151    Alison Gallerani                  Uncasville  CT        469    40   F      12 40-49               29:38.0      7:25/M
     152    Grace Jensen                      Hadlyme  CT           132    48   F      13 40-49               29:40.0      7:25/M
     153    Marty Schaivone                   Stratford  CT         342    57   M      28 50-59               29:41.0      7:25/M
     154    Sherry Duff                       Stratford  CT         341    43   F      14 40-49               29:41.0      7:25/M
     155    Joelle Constantino                Milford  CT           386    31   F       7 30-39               29:43.0      7:26/M
     156    The Snail                         Guilford  CT          393    47   M      34 40-49               29:47.0      7:27/M
     157    David Lincoln                     Groton  CT            398    31   M      16 30-39               29:51.0      7:28/M
     158    Chris Ruck                        Fairfax  VA           405    41   M      35 40-49               29:53.0      7:28/M
     159    Roger Therrien                    Higganum  CT          472    60   M      20 60-69               29:54.0      7:29/M
     160    Zachary Krom                      East Haven  CT        446    31   M      17 30-39               30:04.0      7:31/M
     161    Yvonne Rubin                                            320    44   F      15 40-49               30:07.0      7:32/M
     162    Paul Couzelis                     Norwalk  CT            58    68   M      21 60-69               30:12.0      7:33/M
     163    Rich Hanratty                     Old Saybrook  CT      327    45   M      36 40-49               30:25.0      7:36/M
     164    David Croughwell                  Jewett City  CT        59    41   M      37 40-49               30:26.0      7:37/M
     165    Spencer Tess                      Mystic  CT            259    11   M       3  1-12               30:27.0      7:37/M
     166    Jillian Murphy                    Old Saybrook  CT      447    26   F       8 20-29               30:31.0      7:38/M
     167    Tyler Coleman                     Bozrah  CT            384    19   M       6 13-19               30:34.0      7:39/M
     168    Brad Martin                       Branford  CT          442    60   M      22 60-69               30:35.0      7:39/M
     169    Mark Prendengast                  Ivoryton  CT          379    45   M      38 40-49               30:36.0      7:39/M
     170    Marc Audet                        Hamden  CT             13    52   M      29 50-59               30:37.0      7:39/M
     171    Jose Perez                        Branford  CT          410    40   M      39 40-49               30:38.0      7:40/M
     172    Jon Peterson                      Norwich  CT           208    35   M      18 30-39               30:38.0      7:40/M
     173    Jessica Charron                   Baltic  CT             44    15   F       1 13-19               30:39.0      7:40/M
     174    Ray Miller                        New Haven  CT         188    45   M      40 40-49               30:40.0      7:40/M
     175    Robert Wiklinson                  Niantic  CT           278    33   M      19 30-39               30:41.0      7:40/M
     176    Allison Green                     North Haven  CT       395    30   F       8 30-39               30:42.0      7:41/M
     177    Lisa Kugelman                     West Hartford  CT     156    49   F      16 40-49               30:43.0      7:41/M
     178    Tom Walsh                         Wethersfield  CT      448    56   M      30 50-59               30:45.0      7:41/M
     179    Max Klin                          Essex  CT             478    11   M       4  1-12               30:46.0      7:42/M
     180    Billy Bragaw                      Niantic  CT           303    13   M       7 13-19               30:46.0      7:42/M
     181    Susan Jones                       Gales Ferry  CT       134    44   F      17 40-49               30:53.0      7:43/M
     182    Krista Borkowski                  Old Lyme  CT           21    26   F       9 20-29               30:54.0      7:44/M
     183    David Kruger                      Framingham  MA        153    18   M       8 13-19               30:55.0      7:44/M
     184    Ric Villarreal                    Waterbury  CT         388    54   M      31 50-59               30:56.0      7:44/M
     185    Deborah Valin                     Woodbridge  CT        266    43   F      18 40-49               30:58.0      7:45/M
     186    David Lucey                       Old Lyme  CT          165    46   M      41 40-49               30:59.0      7:45/M
     187    Lori Looney                       Uncasville  CT        164    42   F      19 40-49               31:00.0      7:45/M
     188    Bridgid Selfors                   Old Saybrook  CT      291    12   F       1  1-12               31:01.0      7:45/M
     189    Ben Mattheis                      Cheshire  CT          385    57   M      32 50-59               31:03.0      7:46/M
     190    Joshua Chang                      Old Saybrook  CT       43    12   M       5  1-12               31:08.0      7:47/M
     191    Margee Charron                    Baltic  CT             46    45   F      20 40-49               31:13.0      7:48/M
     192    Shawn Stebbins                    Niantic  CT           247    31   M      20 30-39               31:15.0      7:49/M
     193    Christine Asaro                   Trumbull  CT          292    42   F      21 40-49               31:18.0      7:50/M
     194    Mark Drake                        Higganum  CT           81    41   M      42 40-49               31:25.0      7:51/M
     195    Tony Buglione                     Niantic  CT           440    47   M      43 40-49               31:28.0      7:52/M
     196    Kathy Schultz                     Simsbury  CT          237    52   F       6 50-59               31:30.0      7:53/M
     197    Jeremy Brewer                     North Branford  CT    370    35   M      21 30-39               31:34.0      7:54/M
     198    Mike Conlin                       New Haven  CT         396    32   M      22 30-39               31:36.0      7:54/M
     199    Tracy L. Vroeginday               Plantsville  CT       269    38   F       9 30-39               31:43.0      7:56/M
     200    Meghan Delaney                    Old Saybrook  CT       73    13   F       2 13-19               31:44.0      7:56/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     201    Michelle Sagristano               Old Lyme  CT          406    39   F      10 30-39               31:45.0      7:56/M
     202    Robert Appleby                    Clinton  CT            10    50   M      33 50-59               31:51.0      7:58/M
     203    Gary Kutz                         Clinton  CT           157    57   M      34 50-59               31:52.0      7:58/M
     204    Devin Kelly                       Clinton  CT           140    37   M      23 30-39               31:52.0      7:58/M
     205    Ben Stone                         Niantic  CT           249    50   M      35 50-59               31:54.0      7:59/M
     206    Anne Chekal                       Niantic  CT            47    34   F      11 30-39               31:55.0      7:59/M
     207    Amy Teper                         Jewett City  CT       255    35   F      12 30-39               31:55.0      7:59/M
     208    Jim Smith                         Clinton  NY           243    49   M      44 40-49               31:57.0      7:59/M
     209    Melissa Soucy                     Norwich  CT           246    30   F      13 30-39               32:06.0      8:02/M
     210    Jill Chmielewski                  Milford  CT            49    35   F      14 30-39               32:07.0      8:02/M
     211    Karen Febbraio                    Guilford  CT           91    58   F       7 50-59               32:10.0      8:03/M
     212    Michael Schlesselman              Niantic  CT           236    47   M      45 40-49               32:14.0      8:04/M
     213    Karen Mulqueen                    Guilford  CT          387    47   F      22 40-49               32:18.0      8:05/M
     214    Christine Piclo                   Old Saybrook  CT      214    56   F       8 50-59               32:21.0      8:05/M
     215    Christian Nelson                  West Hartford  CT     194    43   M      46 40-49               32:23.0      8:06/M
     216    Carol Chiappone                   Woodbridge  CT        459    51   F       9 50-59               32:26.0      8:07/M
     217    Theodore Phillips                 Niantic  CT           211    70   M       1 70-99               32:29.0      8:07/M
     218    Alyssa Arre                       Northford  CT         452    18   F       3 13-19               32:31.0      8:08/M
     219    Guy Pulino                        Moodus  CT            219    66   M      23 60-69               32:39.0      8:10/M
     220    Laura Tavella                     Fairfield  CT         418    32   F      15 30-39               32:41.0      8:10/M
     221    Jerry Tavella                     Fairfield  CT         419    28   M      19 20-29               32:42.0      8:11/M
     222    Ronald Dombrowski                 Uncasville  CT         78    67   M      24 60-69               32:45.0      8:11/M
     223    Xavier Edwards                    Leylard  CT           416    12   M       6  1-12               32:46.0      8:12/M
     224    Rick Frazieer                     Old Lyme  CT          458    52   M      36 50-59               32:48.0      8:12/M
     225    Jennifer Glass                    Branford  CT          358    45   F      23 40-49               32:49.0      8:12/M
     226    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT          8    55   M      37 50-59               32:54.0      8:14/M
     227    Clem McGrath                      Colchester  CT        180    71   M       2 70-99               32:59.0      8:15/M
     228    Devin Delaney                     Old Saybrook  CT       70    16   M       9 13-19               33:04.0      8:16/M
     229    Elizabeth Pellici                 Madison  CT           203    50   F      10 50-59               33:06.0      8:17/M
     230    Steven Munzner                    North Haven  CT       192    45   M      47 40-49               33:08.0      8:17/M
     231    Timothy Stephenson                Unionville  CT        437    08   M       7  1-12               33:10.0      8:18/M
     232    Dea Collins                       East Hartford  CT     364    56   F      11 50-59               33:19.0      8:20/M
     233    Greg Stephenson                   Unionville  CT        435    47   M      48 40-49               33:26.0      8:22/M
     234    Thomas Conboy                     Westbrook  CT         397    50   M      38 50-59               33:28.0      8:22/M
     235    Spring Hollis                     Guilford  CT          121    38   F      16 30-39               33:30.0      8:23/M
     236    Jerry L Brown                     East Lyme  CT          27    69   M      25 60-69               33:33.0      8:23/M
     237    Warren Kleeman                    Deep River  CT        142    58   M      39 50-59               33:34.0      8:24/M
     238    Rich Carlson                      Guilford  CT           38    46   M      49 40-49               33:35.0      8:24/M
     239    Kath Brown                        White Plains  NY      465    42   F      24 40-49               33:40.0      8:25/M
     240    Tony Savinelli                    Clinton  CT           404    56   M      40 50-59               33:42.0      8:26/M
     241    Riley Delaney                     Old Saybrook  CT      454    11   M       8  1-12               33:44.0      8:26/M
     242    Michael Pellini                   Westbrook  CT         205    49   M      50 40-49               33:48.0      8:27/M
     243    Ivan Alexander                    Bronx  NY               3    39   M      24 30-39               33:50.0      8:28/M
     244    Kristen Greenbaum                 Groton  CT            399    25   F      10 20-29               33:52.0      8:28/M
     245    Don Fowler                        Clinton  CT           318    61   M      26 60-69               33:54.0      8:29/M
     246    Jim Charron                       Baltic  CT             45    45   M      51 40-49               33:55.0      8:29/M
     247    Hilda Heck                        Old Lyme  CT          116    32   F      17 30-39               33:56.0      8:29/M
     248    Tamara Mitton                     Oakdale  CT           461    51   F      12 50-59               33:57.0      8:29/M
     249    Lauren Ametrano                   Guilford  CT            6    36   F      18 30-39               34:00.0      8:30/M
     250    Nathan Peck                       Terryville  CT        202    11   M       9  1-12               34:02.0      8:31/M
     251    Sandy Collins                     Wauregan  CT          309    55   F      13 50-59               34:05.0      8:31/M
     252    Kathy Rowe                        Old Lyme  CT          226    52   F      14 50-59               34:08.0      8:32/M
     253    Dawn Jenci                        Milford  CT           130    31   F      19 30-39               34:10.0      8:33/M
     254    Ira Mills                         Branford  CT          411    55   M      41 50-59               34:10.0      8:33/M
     255    Tom Shanahan                      Southington  CT       241    64   M      27 60-69               34:11.0      8:33/M
     256    Kayla Giacin                      Plymouth  CT          104    24   F      11 20-29               34:12.0      8:33/M
     257    Joseph Ametrano                   Guilford  CT            5    42   M      52 40-49               34:13.0      8:33/M
     258    Raissi Bysiewicz                  Branford  CT          359    12   F       2  1-12               34:16.0      8:34/M
     259    Andrea Birmingham                 Rocky Hill  CT        429    46   F      25 40-49               34:16.0      8:34/M
     260    Katie Massey                      Bethany  CT           449    13   F       4 13-19               34:17.0      8:34/M
     261    Michael Gilson                    Old Saybrook  CT      426    34   M      25 30-39               34:18.0      8:35/M
     262    George Gillespie                  Coventry  CT          106    69   M      28 60-69               34:20.0      8:35/M
     263    Danielle Chrillo                  Groton  CT            438    14   F       5 13-19               34:21.0      8:35/M
     264    Denise Descheneaux                Groton  CT            328    42   F      26 40-49               34:24.0      8:36/M
     265    Ashley Garcia                     Deep River  CT        311    13   F       6 13-19               34:26.0      8:37/M
     266    Griffin Bovich                    Clinton  CT            22    15   M      10 13-19               34:27.0      8:37/M
     267    Carl Fuller                       East Haddam  CT       346    68   M      29 60-69               34:34.0      8:39/M
     268    Blake Bragaw                      Niantic  CT           305    10   M      10  1-12               34:35.0      8:39/M
     269    Carol Dillon                      Old Saybrook  CT      295    63   F       1 60-69               34:38.0      8:40/M
     270    Erich Schumann                    Crestview  FL         371    30   M      26 30-39               34:42.0      8:41/M
     271    Barbara Kream                     Avon  CT              152    63   F       2 60-69               34:43.0      8:41/M
     272    Lisa Bragaw                       Niantic  CT           301    41   F      27 40-49               34:46.0      8:42/M
     273    Tricia Metsack                    Old Saybrook  CT      185    34   F      20 30-39               34:48.0      8:42/M
     274    Carol Frazier                     Old Lyme  CT          457    50   F      15 50-59               34:49.0      8:42/M
     275    Sharon Fisher                     Norwich  CT           434    42   F      28 40-49               34:52.0      8:43/M
     276    Alina Switas                      Guilford  CT          455    35   F      21 30-39               34:52.0      8:43/M
     277    Brett Bragaw                      Niantic  CT           304    21   M      20 20-29               34:55.0      8:44/M
     278    Heather Hine                      Sterling  CT          117    30   F      22 30-39               34:56.0      8:44/M
     279    Clive Prior                       Norwich  CT           218    60   M      30 60-69               34:56.0      8:44/M
     280    David White                       Old Lyme  CT          276    37   M      27 30-39               34:59.0      8:45/M
     281    Michael Campanelli                Madison  CT            34    11   M      11  1-12               35:01.0      8:45/M
     282    Joe Bragaw                        Niantic  CT           302    43   M      53 40-49               35:06.0      8:47/M
     283    Colin Delaney                     Old Saybrook  CT       68    48   M      54 40-49               35:07.0      8:47/M
     284    Reagen Grane                      Westbrook  CT         441    53   M      42 50-59               35:09.0      8:47/M
     285    Joseph McGlinchey                 Cumberland  RI        179    39   M      28 30-39               35:19.0      8:50/M
     286    Michael Tweedie                   Westbrook  CT         265    20   M      21 20-29               35:25.0      8:51/M
     287    Michael Gerwien                   Milford  CT           377    44   M      55 40-49               35:29.0      8:52/M
     288    Robert Garcia                     New Haven  CT          98    53   M      43 50-59               35:29.0      8:52/M
     289    Valerie Campanelli                Madison  CT            35    53   F      16 50-59               35:30.0      8:53/M
     290    Jerry Nania                       Old Saybrook  CT      324    59   M      44 50-59               35:34.0      8:54/M
     291    Mark Dinello                      Hamden  CT             77    56   M      45 50-59               35:37.0      8:54/M
     292    Ben Burdick                       Westerly  RI           31    17   M      11 13-19               35:38.0      8:55/M
     293    Eileen Osullivan                  Milford  CT           376    42   F      29 40-49               35:39.0      8:55/M
     294    Morgan Tess                       Mystic  CT            258    14   F       7 13-19               35:40.0      8:55/M
     295    Kathy Bruciati                    Gales Ferry  CT        28    49   F      30 40-49               35:41.0      8:55/M
     296    Tamara Montgomery                 Colchester  CT        477    22   F      12 20-29               35:42.0      8:56/M
     297    Lisa Tess                         Mystic  CT            257    39   F      23 30-39               35:43.0      8:56/M
     298    Rose Famigletti                   Wethersfield  CT       90    61   F       3 60-69               35:47.0      8:57/M
     299    Steve Strom                       New Haven  CT         252    60   M      31 60-69               35:51.0      8:58/M
     300    Kristin Meuselbach                Old Saybrook  CT      186    25   F      13 20-29               35:57.0      8:59/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     301    Ben Molesky                       Old Saybrook  CT      867    12   M      12  1-12               35:58.0      9:00/M
     302    Isabel Bysiewicz                  Branford  CT          439    12   F       3  1-12               35:59.0      9:00/M
     303    Gayle Smith                       Groton  CT            380    52   M      46 50-59               36:06.0      9:02/M
     304    Allison Resnick                   Madison  CT           306    43   F      31 40-49               36:12.0      9:03/M
     305    Ray Bovich                        Clinton  CT            23    50   M      47 50-59               36:15.0      9:04/M
     306    Kellyanne Walsh                   Clinton  CT           289    23   F      14 20-29               36:25.0      9:06/M
     307    Tom Pachler                       Farmington  CT        445    45   M      56 40-49               36:29.0      9:07/M
     308    Desiree Conover                   Norwich  CT            57    41   F      32 40-49               36:30.0      9:08/M
     309    Brian Wilkens                     Chester  CT           337    41   M      57 40-49               36:31.0      9:08/M
     310    Tom Fenn                          Glastonbury  CT       412    50   M      48 50-59               36:32.0      9:08/M
     311    Andrea Wertheim                   Torrington  CT        275    47   F      33 40-49               36:36.0      9:09/M
     312    Tracy Alexander                   Old Saybrook  CT        4    50   F      17 50-59               36:43.0      9:11/M
     313    Holly Hubbard                     Middletown  CT        123    49   F      34 40-49               36:45.0      9:11/M
     314    Bob Stanners                      Old Saybrook  CT      332    50   M      49 50-59               36:46.0      9:12/M
     315    Bonnie Bessoni                    Old Saybrook  CT      444    33   F      24 30-39               36:47.0      9:12/M
     316    Gary Blier                        Niantic  CT            20    39   M      29 30-39               36:52.0      9:13/M
     317    Kevin Shepherd                    Essex  CT             368    14   M      12 13-19               36:56.0      9:14/M
     318    Richard Zbrozek                   Berlin  CT            361    64   M      32 60-69               36:56.0      9:14/M
     319    Na Fortuna                        Middletown  CT        351    30   F      25 30-39               36:57.0      9:14/M
     320    Margaret MacHado                  Deep River  CT        170    46   F      35 40-49               37:01.0      9:15/M
     321    Linda Jaynes                      Niantic  CT           308    48   F      36 40-49               37:09.0      9:17/M
     322    Jennifer MacAluso                 Killingworth  CT      169    35   F      26 30-39               37:13.0      9:18/M
     323    Paula Drake                       Higganum  CT           82    41   F      37 40-49               37:17.0      9:19/M
     324    Val Williams                      Haddam  CT            476    41   F      38 40-49               37:17.0      9:19/M
     325    Doug Kneeland                     Ivoryton  CT          143    47   M      58 40-49               37:24.0      9:21/M
     326    Denise Sylvester                  Brockton  MA          460    57   F      18 50-59               37:31.0      9:23/M
     327    Geri McSherry                     Northford  CT         451    50   F      19 50-59               37:35.0      9:24/M
     328    Laura Zarrow                      Killingworth  CT      282    45   F      39 40-49               37:37.0      9:24/M
     329    Sean Malaguti                     Enfield  NH           323    35   M      30 30-39               37:42.0      9:26/M
     330    Elizabeth Lionetti                Derby  CT             163    51   F      20 50-59               37:43.0      9:26/M
     331    Joseph Smith                      Old Saybrook  CT      369    63   M      33 60-69               37:44.0      9:26/M
     332    Amber Gil                         Old Saybrook  CT      105    27   F      15 20-29               37:58.0      9:30/M
     333    Edward McCaffrey                  Essex  CT             428    68   M      34 60-69               37:58.0      9:30/M
     334    Pol-Gabriel Gauvrit               Old Saybrook  CT      100    10   M      13  1-12               38:03.0      9:31/M
     335    Jose Werneck                      Bristol  CT           463    74   M       3 70-99               38:09.0      9:32/M
     336    William Gagnon                    Old Saybrook  CT       96    74   M       4 70-99               38:16.0      9:34/M
     337    Rick Mitton                       Oakdale  CT           462    53   M      50 50-59               38:19.0      9:35/M
     338    Judy McGrath                      Colchester  CT        181    69   F       4 60-69               38:34.0      9:39/M
     339    John Merchant                     Brooklyn  NY          183    40   M      59 40-49               38:40.0      9:40/M
     340    Sheila Delaney                    Old Saybrook  CT       75    48   F      40 40-49               38:46.0      9:42/M
     341    Morgan Baird                      Villanova  PA          14    39   M      31 30-39               38:53.0      9:43/M
     342    Alieta Lynch                      Branford  CT          168    47   F      41 40-49               39:02.0      9:46/M
     343    Sherry Kingsley                   Branford  CT          365    48   F      42 40-49               39:05.0      9:46/M
     344    Cary Cassidy                      Higganum  CT           42    42   F      43 40-49               39:13.0      9:48/M
     345    Carlye Kohs                       Higganum  CT          147    37   F      27 30-39               39:13.0      9:48/M
     346    Roberta Sarvese                   Guilford  CT          326    45   F      44 40-49               39:14.0      9:49/M
     347    Jen McFadden                      Old Lyme  CT          178    37   F      28 30-39               39:17.0      9:49/M
     348    Drew Casko                        Edgewater  NJ          39    31   F      29 30-39               39:21.0      9:50/M
     349    Marnie Casko                      West Hartford  CT      40    24   F      16 20-29               39:26.0      9:52/M
     350    Stephanie Croughwell              Jewett City  CT        60    36   F      30 30-39               39:27.0      9:52/M
     351    Brenda Berky                      Madison  CT            18    45   F      45 40-49               39:41.0      9:55/M
     352    Ellen Somby                       Old Saybrook  CT      473    46   F      46 40-49               39:43.0      9:56/M
     353    Allison Karol                     New London  CT        136    28   F      17 20-29               39:47.0      9:57/M
     354    David Karol                       Waterford  CT         137    59   M      51 50-59               39:48.0      9:57/M
     355    Joe Leach                         East Haddam  CT       479    10   M      14  1-12               39:48.0      9:57/M
     356    James Silkenat                    Guilford  CT          339    63   M      35 60-69               39:59.0     10:00/M
     357    Beth Shluger                      Glastonbury  CT       470    55   F      21 50-59               40:01.0     10:00/M
     358    Joel Eburg                        Middletown  CT         87    37   M      32 30-39               40:12.0     10:03/M
     359    Jennifer Eburg                    Middletown  CT         86    30   F      31 30-39               40:12.0     10:03/M
     360    Solen Gauvrit                     Old Saybrook  CT      101    40   F      47 40-49               40:16.0     10:04/M
     361    Kristen Hunter                    Old Lyme  CT          125    29   F      18 20-29               40:17.0     10:04/M
     362    Donna Rochette                    Old Saybrook  CT      298    55   F      22 50-59               40:22.0     10:06/M
     363    Theresa Pellini                   Westbrook  CT         207    43   F      48 40-49               40:26.0     10:07/M
     364    Michelle Wynne                    Hebron  CT            281    47   F      49 40-49               40:34.0     10:09/M
     365    Michele Greenhouse                Clinton  CT           109    37   F      32 30-39               40:35.0     10:09/M
     366    Annette Montoya                   Waterford  CT         315    46   F      50 40-49               40:36.0     10:09/M
     367    Christian Montoya                 Waterford  CT         316     8   M      15  1-12               40:40.0     10:10/M
     368    Jose Camacho                      New Haven  CT         407    39   M      33 30-39               40:41.0     10:10/M
     369    Corinne Rivera                    East Lyme  CT         222    40   F      51 40-49               40:42.0     10:11/M
     370    Ashley Orefice                    Niantic  CT           200    40   F      52 40-49               40:46.0     10:12/M
     371    Erin Colwell                      Old Saybrook  CT       55    46   F      53 40-49               40:52.0     10:13/M
     372    Andrea Dunn                       Clinton  CT            83    31   F      33 30-39               40:58.0     10:15/M
     373    Valerie Fenn                      Glastonbury  CT       413    42   F      54 40-49               41:03.0     10:16/M
     374    John McKeown                      Prospect  CT          423    67   M      36 60-69               41:34.0     10:24/M
     375    Kelly Burns                       East Haddam  CT        32    39   F      34 30-39               41:42.0     10:26/M
     376    Sharon Garcia                     New Haven  CT          99    44   F      55 40-49               41:46.0     10:27/M
     377    Kristina Cretella                 North Haven  CT       288    23   F      19 20-29               41:49.0     10:27/M
     378    Barbara Miller                    Clinton  CT           187    48   F      56 40-49               41:53.0     10:28/M
     379    Deborah Burch                     New Milford  CT        29    37   F      35 30-39               42:00.0     10:30/M
     380    Kevin Evans                       South Windsor  CT      88    33   M      34 30-39               42:12.0     10:33/M
     381    Michael Irons                     Groton  CT            129    16   M      13 13-19               42:13.0     10:33/M
     382    Joseph Churma                     Litchfield  CT         50    60   M      37 60-69               42:13.0     10:33/M
     383    Alan Schwartz                     Old Saybrook  CT      238    60   M      38 60-69               42:14.0     10:34/M
     384    Kendra Norup                      North Haven  CT       195    22   F      20 20-29               42:14.0     10:34/M
     385    Kristine Massey                   Branford  CT          174    42   F      57 40-49               42:26.0     10:37/M
     386    Jack Molesky                      Old Saybrook  CT      868    10   M      16  1-12               42:47.0     10:42/M
     387    Katie Denapoli                    Old Saybrook  CT      366    27   F      21 20-29               42:48.0     10:42/M
     388    Adam Delmolino                    Arlington  MA          76    36   M      35 30-39               42:59.0     10:45/M
     389    April M Phillips                  Groton  CT            209    39   F      36 30-39               43:07.0     10:47/M
     390    Rachel Steed                      Niantic  CT           338    26   F      22 20-29               43:28.0     10:52/M
     391    Sophia Pellini                    Westbrook  CT         206    11   F       4  1-12               43:35.0     10:54/M
     392    Lori Schumann                     Crestview  FL         372    30   F      37 30-39               43:38.0     10:55/M
     393    Jake Leach                        East Haddam  CT       480    12   M      17  1-12               43:41.0     10:55/M
     394    Belinda Fowler                    Clinton  CT           317    58   F      23 50-59               43:47.0     10:57/M
     395    Christine Olbrys                  Middletown  CT        197    32   F      38 30-39               43:49.0     10:57/M
     396    Sarah Gannon                      Chester  CT           334    30   F      39 30-39               43:51.0     10:58/M
     397    Laurie Brandl                     Middletown  CT         25    31   F      40 30-39               43:51.0     10:58/M
     398    Kristen Roberts                   Old Saybrook  CT      453    43   F      58 40-49               43:52.0     10:58/M
     399    Katheryne Rochette                Old Saybrook  CT      299    27   F      23 20-29               44:14.0     11:04/M
     400    Laura Malis                       Guilford  CT          172    59   F      24 50-59               44:18.0     11:05/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     401    Sarah McInnis                     West Hartford  CT     182    24   F      24 20-29               44:21.0     11:05/M
     402    Lorine Raccio                     Killingworth  CT      312    47   F      59 40-49               44:22.0     11:06/M
     403    Zoe Pike                          Old Lyme  CT          215    35   F      41 30-39               44:22.0     11:06/M
     404    Ray Fitzgerald                    Niantic  CT           421    73   M       5 70-99               45:01.0     11:15/M
     405    Nikki Quist                       Killingworth  CT      290    59   F      25 50-59               45:19.0     11:20/M
     406    Erica Syzdek                      Clinton  CT           254    31   F      42 30-39               45:36.0     11:24/M
     407    Christine Sacrey                  Preston  CT           229    57   F      26 50-59               46:00.0     11:30/M
     408    Leslie Flott                      Old Saybrook  CT      296    54   F      27 50-59               46:49.0     11:42/M
     409    Maryann Burch                     New Milford  CT       450    65   F       5 60-69               47:12.0     11:48/M
     410    Kathleen Scotti                   West Hartford  CT     239    69   F       6 60-69               48:40.0     12:10/M
     411    Ed Root                           Old Saybrook  CT      224    65   M      39 60-69               48:50.0     12:13/M
     412    Anna Molesky                      Old Saybrook  CT      367    42   F      60 40-49               48:54.0     12:14/M
     413    Judith Anderson                   Old Saybrook  CT      466    70   F       1 70-99               49:09.0     12:17/M
     414    Jennifer Knowlton                 Branford  CT          144    32   F      43 30-39               49:49.0     12:27/M
     415    Marissa Cisz                      Bristol  CT            51    30   F      44 30-39               49:52.0     12:28/M
     416    ? Maiwenn                         Old Saybrook  CT      475    12   F       5  1-12               50:15.0     12:34/M
     417    Mike Draper                       Guilford  CT          471    70   M       6 70-99               51:15.0     12:49/M
     418    Candice Sette                     Guilford  CT          240    42   F      61 40-49               54:23.0     13:36/M
     419    Logan Burch                       Moscow  PA             30     7   M      18  1-12               56:03.0     14:01/M
     420    Barbara Bichun                    Guilford  CT          319    60   F       7 60-69               56:04.0     14:01/M
     421    Lucy Walter                       Niantic  CT           272    49   F      62 40-49               57:02.0     14:16/M
     422    Patti Adams                       Waterford  CT           1    49   F      63 40-49               57:03.0     14:16/M
     423    Gail Marcello                     Old Saybrook  CT      173    38   F      45 30-39               59:31.0     14:53/M
     424    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           210    63   F       8 60-69             1:06:25.0     16:36/M
     425    Patty Vuylsteke                   Uncasville  CT        270    60   F       9 60-69             1:11:22.0     17:51/M