Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/May22_TenPen_set6.shtml

Ten Penny Ale Shamrock Duathlon & 5K

Glastonbury, CT, May 22, 2011

[Complete Individual Duathlon Results | Complete Relay Duathlon Results | Overall Duathlon Winners | Age Group Duathlon Winners | Overall Duathlon Relay Team Winner | Overall 5K Winners | Age Group 5K Winners ]

Complete 5K Results

                         TEN PENNY ALE SHAMROCK 5K
            GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 22, 2011   7:30 AM


                        *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***

Place First Name1     Last Name1           No.   Div/Tot  Div    City1              St 5kfin   Pace  
===== =============== ==================== ===== ======== ====== ===================== ======= ===== 
    1 Darrell         Cook                  7413   1/10   M3539  PLANTSVILLE CT          18:40  6:01 
    2 Michael         Pond                  7420   1/9    M4044  DARIEN CT               19:10  6:10 
    3 Billy           Willsey               2490   1/3    M1014  SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT    19:57  6:26 
    4 Patrick         Shaughnessy           7412   1/9    M3034  HOLYOKE MA              20:30  6:36 
    5 Michael         Carney                2387   1/7    M2529  CHICOPEE MA             20:41  6:40 
    6 Patrick         Bergamo               2386   1/2    M1519  GLASTONBURY CT          21:08  6:49 
    7 Dani            Kennedy               2466   1/7    F5054  BOLTON CT               21:38  6:58 
    8 Sherry          Schwarm               2462   1/6    F4549  MARLBOROUGH CT          21:52  7:03 
    9 Andrew          Musulin               2407   2/9    M4044  SOUTH WINDSOR CT        22:19  7:11 
   10 Peter           Briggeman             2493   1/4    M5054  MANCHESTER CT           22:21  7:12 
   11 Michael         Abbott                2484   3/9    M4044  CINCINNATI OH           22:22  7:12 
   12 David           Stephenson            7418   2/3    M1014  UNIONVILLE CT           22:27  7:14 
   13 Jordan          Sypek                 2394   2/7    M2529  NEW BRITAIN CT          22:54  7:23 
   14 Michael         Bernard               2485   2/10   M3539  06107 CT                23:02  7:25 
   15 Eric            Roth                  2389   3/7    M2529  GLASTONBURY CT          23:12  7:28 
   16 Robert          Lang                  7426   1/7    CLYDE  WINDSOR LOCKS CT        23:12  7:28 
   17 Tom             Walsh                 7424   1/4    M5559  WETHERSFIELD CT         23:22  7:32 
   18 Miguel          Ramirez               2488   3/10   M3539  HARTFORD CT             23:26  7:33 
   19 Rob             Waterman              2497   4/7    M2529  GLASTONBURY CT          23:36  7:36 
   20 Kyle            Reed                  2498   5/7    M2529  GLASTONBURY CT          23:39  7:37 
   21 Brandon         Handfield             2398   2/9    M3034  LEBANON CT              23:41  7:38 
   22 Christopher     Calio                 2405   4/10   M3539  HARTFORD CT             23:47  7:40 
   23 Connor          Lopresti              2384   3/3    M1014  MIDDLETOWN CT           23:53  7:42 
   24 Laura           Bassett               7421   1/7    F4044  GLASTONBURY CT          23:57  7:43 
   25 Geoffrey        Rosenblat             2395   3/9    M3034  WEST HARTFORD CT        24:00  7:44 
   26 Jonathan        Sills                 2393   6/7    M2529  WEST HARTFORD CT        24:01  7:44 
   27 Robert          Willsey               2489   2/4    M5054  SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT    24:06  7:46 
   28 Andrew          Perham                2410   4/9    M4044  BOLTON CT               24:20  7:50 
   29 Thomas          Botticello            2487   5/10   M3539  WETHERSFIELD CT         24:22  7:51 
   30 Diana           Adams                 7410   1/10   F3539  MERIDEN CT              24:31  7:54 
   31 Kasey           Quaglia               2495   1/10   F2529  GLASTONBURY CT          24:32  7:54 
   32 Becky           Bryant                2491   2/6    F4549  GLASTONBURY CT          24:44  7:58 
   33 Donn            Friedman              7432   1/5    M6064  GLASTONBURY CT          24:47  7:59 
   34 Michelle        Desrochers            2429   2/10   F2529  AGAWAM MA               24:51  8:00 
   35 Robert          Britton               2391   4/9    M3034  FARMINGTON CT           25:00  8:03 
   36 Jeremy          Browning              7433   2/7    CLYDE  GLASTONBURY CT          25:01  8:03 
   37 Sheila          Bassett               2464   3/6    F4549  CHESHIRE CT             25:02  8:04 
   38 Peter           Palermino             7411   2/4    M5559  WEST HARTFORD CT        25:50  8:19 
   39 Cassia          Cogger                7431   2/10   F3539  SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT    26:00  8:23 
   40 Jason           Kass                  2399   5/9    M3034  GLASTONBURY CT          26:06  8:24 
   41 Edward          Moore                 7434   5/9    M4044  TOLLAND CT              26:06  8:24 
   42 Meredith        Miller                2444   3/10   F3539  NEW HAVEN CT            26:21  8:29 
   43 Gregory         Storer                2474   3/7    CLYDE  LEDYARD CT              26:40  8:35 
   44 Andrew          Short                 2411   1/1    M4549  WILBRAHAM MA            26:41  8:36 
   45 Amber           Schwarm               7408   1/7    F2024  MIDDLETOWN CT           26:44  8:37 
   46 Matt            Meehan                2403   6/10   M3539  GLASTONBURY CT          27:57  9:00 
   47 R.J.            McGivney              7409   7/10   M3539  SOUTHWICK MA            28:01  9:01 
   48 Christopher     Sawallich             2404   8/10   M3539  PORTLAND CT             28:05  9:03 
   49 Alysa           Espinosa              2422   2/7    F2024  NEW BRITAIN CT          28:09  9:04 
   50 Kelli           Belardi               2457   2/7    F4044  ROCKY HILL CT           28:18  9:07 
   51 Jessica         Mendelsohn            2437   1/11   F3034  MANCHESTER CT           28:19  9:07 
   52 Karen           Poinelli              7422   2/7    F5054  HIGGANUM CT             28:22  9:08 
   53 Craig           Scott                 2409   6/9    M4044  MANCHESTER CT           28:28  9:10 
   54 Tim             Dolan                 2477   4/7    CLYDE  MIDDLEBURY CT           28:34  9:12 
   55 Kimberly        Mount                 2439   2/11   F3034  AVON CT                 28:39  9:14 
   56 Patty           Eldridge              2433   3/11   F3034  SUFFIELD CT             28:46  9:16 
   57 Oz              Griebel               2417   2/5    M6064  SIMSBURY CT             28:54  9:18 
   58 Maggie          Powers                7405   1/1    F1014  WEST HARTFORD CT        28:55  9:19 
   59 Lanham          Marks-Hamilton        7406   3/7    F2024  MANSFIELD CT            28:56  9:19 
   60 Tim             Hale                  2418   3/5    M6064  MARLBOROUGH CT          29:00  9:20 
   61 Stephen         Carrier               2388   7/7    M2529  WEST HARTFORD CT        29:04  9:22 
   62 Matthew         Robinson              2392   6/9    M3034  GLASTYONBURY CT         29:05  9:22 
   63 Jackie          Mueller               2461   3/7    F4044  CHESHIRE CT             29:06  9:22 
   64 Chris           Kern                  2476   5/7    CLYDE  MARLBOROUGH CT          29:06  9:22 
   65 Lyle            Connor                2413   3/4    M5054  WETHERSFIELD CT         29:09  9:23 
   66 Audra           Hicks                 2446   4/10   F3539  MIDDLETOWN CT           29:11  9:24 
   67 Tiffany         Shaughnessy           2427   3/10   F2529  OAKVILLE CT             29:32  9:31 
   68 David           Bergamo               2385   2/2    M1519  GLASTONBURY CT          29:33  9:31 
   69 Kim             Lopresti              2453   4/7    F4044  MIDDLETOWN CT           29:36  9:32 
   70 David           Morrow                7407   7/9    M4044  VERNON CT               29:37  9:32 
   71 Cristina        Connor                2423   4/7    F2024  ROCKY HILL CT           30:02  9:40 
   72 Philip          Long                  2415   4/4    M5054  CUYAHOGA FALLS OH       30:04  9:41 
   73 Clare           Long                  2467   3/7    F5054  CENTER CONWAY NH        30:06  9:42 
   74 Tim             Field                 2475   6/7    CLYDE  VERNON CT               30:09  9:42 
   75 Tamara          Connor                7415   5/7    F2024  ROCKY HILL CT           30:10  9:43 
   76 Karen           Leblanc               2434   4/11   F3034  NORTH WINDHAM CT        30:10  9:43 
   77 Geoffrey        Ferman                7414   8/9    M4044  OLD LYME CT             30:14  9:44 
   78 Robert          Holzberg              7427   3/4    M5559  MIDDLETOWN CT           30:31  9:50 
   79 Kristin         Wirtanen              2445   5/10   F3539  GLASTONBURY CT          30:32  9:50 
   80 Ronald          Klattenberg           7428   4/5    M6064  MIDDLETOWN CT           30:37  9:52 
   81 Nicole          Jacques               2500   1/2    F5559  SO. GLASTONBURY CT      30:40  9:53 
   82 Sharon          Quaglia               2496   4/7    F5054  BOLTON CT               30:42  9:53 
   83 Giulia          Savino                2420   1/1    F1519  GLASTONBURY CT          30:49  9:55 
   84 Heide           Erb                   2447   6/10   F3539  BOLTON CT               31:04 10:00 
   85 Cynthia         Ruel                  2400   7/9    M3034  BRISTOL CT              31:10 10:02 
   86 Sarah           Bauer                 2449   5/7    F4044  GLASTONBURY CT          31:47 10:14 
   87 Gorden          Hiltz                 7437   4/4    M5559  SHELTON CT              31:52 10:16 
   88 Erin            Newman                7436   4/10   F2529  WETHERSFIELD CT         31:52 10:16 
   89 Angela          Cappiello             2465   5/7    F5054  GLASTONBURY CT          32:04 10:19 
   90 Dagny           Bronson               2436   5/11   F3034  NEWINGTON CT            32:06 10:20 
   91 Staci           Rosen                 2481   1/7    ATHENA HEBRON CT               32:16 10:23 
   92 Robert          Kuczwal               2406   9/10   M3539  LINDENHURST NY          32:24 10:26 
   93 Jenn            Sataline              2424   6/7    F2024  FARMINGTON CT           32:30 10:28 
   94 Jessica         Richard               2425   5/10   F2529  NEW BRITAIN CT          32:30 10:28 
   95 Michelle        Soraghan              2428   6/10   F2529  TORRINGTON CT           32:44 10:32 
   96 Steve           Feinstein             2416   5/5    M6064  HAMPDEN MA              32:57 10:37 
   97 Justine         Stafford              2452   6/7    F4044  HARTFORD CT             33:12 10:42 
   98 Carolyn         Hong                  2460   7/7    F4044  GLASTONBURY CT          33:22 10:45 
   99 Jorge           Pizarro               2401  10/10   M3539  EAST HARTFORD CT        33:36 10:49 
  100 Christine       Pizarro               2440   6/11   F3034  EAST HARTFORD CT        33:36 10:49 
  101 Mary Ellen      Dombrowski            2471   2/2    F5559  WETHERSFIELD CT         33:55 10:55 
  102 Martha          Hogan                 2459   4/6    F4549  KILLINGWORTH CT         34:13 11:01 
  103 Christy         Spafford              7419   7/10   F2529  WEST SPRINGFIELD MA     34:25 11:05 
  104 Amber           Kendrick              7430   8/10   F2529  WALLINGFORD CT          34:34 11:08 
  105 Michael         Spagnuolo             2412   9/9    M4044  SUFFIELD CT             34:34 11:08 
  106 Karen           Sills                 2432   9/10   F2529  WEST HARTFORD CT        34:53 11:14 
  107 Jimy            Soprano               2396   8/9    M3034  EAST HARTFORD CT        35:27 11:25 
  108 Marvin          Howard                2419   1/1    M7074  AGAWAM MA               35:42 11:30 
  109 Sandra          Novotasky             7404   7/10   F3539  E. HARTFORD CT          36:12 11:39 
  110 Magen           Bakaj                 2431  10/10   F2529  NEW BRITAIN CT          36:16 11:41 
  111 Allyson         MacHnile              7429   7/11   F3034  MIDDLETOWN CT           36:51 11:52 
  112 Christine       Hovey                 2470   6/7    F5054  HEBRON CT               36:57 11:54 
  113 Linda           Houston               2469   7/7    F5054  HEBRON CT               36:57 11:54 
  114 Kelly           Kearney               2479   2/7    ATHENA MIDDLETOWN CT           37:03 11:56 
  115 Sarah           Kern                  2448   8/10   F3539  MARLBOROUGH CT          37:37 12:07 
  116 Victoria        Hogan                 2421   7/7    F2024  KILLINGWORTH CT         37:47 12:10 
  117 Charlene        Campbell              2442   8/11   F3034  PLAINVILLE CT           38:15 12:19 
  118 Jean            Bernardi              2483   3/7    ATHENA GLASTONBURY CT          38:21 12:21 
  119 Karen           Soraghan              2480   4/7    ATHENA TORRINGTON CT           38:26 12:22 
  120 Liz             Jauchler              2482   5/7    ATHENA CHESHIRE CT             39:32 12:44 
  121 Kristene        Soellner              2451   9/10   F3539  BERLIN CT               40:17 12:58 
  122 Lisa            Bowman                2463   5/6    F4549  WETHERSFIELD CT         40:19 12:59 
  123 Justin          Delisa                2397   9/9    M3034  ROCKY HILL CT           40:20 12:59 
  124 Gretchen        Yelmine               2499   6/7    ATHENA GLASTONBURY CT          41:33 13:23 
  125 Margaret        Rorio                 2494  10/10   F3539  E HAMPTON CT            42:17 13:37 
  126 Michelle        Robinson              2492   7/7    ATHENA GLASTONBURY CT          42:59 13:50 
  127 Annette         Hainey                7435   6/6    F4549  HEBRON CT               42:59 13:51 
  128 Paul            Novotasky             7403   7/7    CLYDE  GLASTONBURY CT          43:26 13:59 
  129 Mary            Saunders              2473   1/1    F7579  CLINTON CT              43:49 14:07 
  130 Lillian         Flodquist             2472   1/1    F7074  NORTH HAVEN CT          44:38 14:22 
  131 Deanna          Calvert               2486   9/11   F3034  SOUTH WINDSOR CT        49:38 15:59 
  132 Kelly           Asaro                 7416  10/11   F3034  ROCKY HILL CT           49:38 15:59 
  133 Katie           Rouillard             7425  11/11   F3034  COLCHESTER CT           49:39 15:59