Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/May22_TenPen_set4.shtml

Ten Penny Ale Shamrock Duathlon & 5K

Glastonbury, CT, May 22, 2011

[Complete Individual Duathlon Results | Complete Relay Duathlon Results | Overall Duathlon Winners | Overall Duathlon Relay Team Winner | Complete 5K Results | Overall 5K Winners | Age Group 5K Winners ]

Age Group Duathlon Winners

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Benjamin Buchanan       19 I     19 1:55:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Greg Disanto             2 I     20 1:28:32 
    2 Corey Robinson           4 I     22 1:47:51 
    3 Nicholas Pruch         334 I     22 1:49:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Thomas McWalters         1 I     29 1:24:40 
    2 Matt Dusseault          13 I     27 1:33:04 
    3 Justin Curreri           8 I     26 1:35:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Jeffrey O'Coin          22 I     30 1:38:27 
    2 Stephen Klaffky         32 I     33 1:38:51 
    3 Thomas Bronson          31 I     33 1:42:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Jason Dufour            46 I     38 1:25:54 
    2 Benjamin Piecuch        39 I     35 1:29:45 
    3 Scott Livingston        56 I     39 1:30:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Mikael Hanson           87 I     44 1:27:02 
    2 Scott Green             86 I     44 1:31:35 
    3 Patrick O'Connell       76 I     42 1:33:59 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Lawrence Briggs        109 I     47 1:29:54 
    2 Ed Vescovi             129 I     49 1:34:21 
    3 Stuart Jensen          115 I     47 1:35:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Andrew Chambers        146 I     53 1:30:02 
    2 Jeff Kotecki           346 I     52 1:33:10 
    3 Paul Vella             136 I     50 1:34:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Bob McCusker           352 I     59 1:36:29 
    2 Ken Larson             167 I     59 1:38:11 
    3 Kevin Canning          156 I     56 1:38:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 John Pashko            170 I     60 1:51:13 
    2 Art Morenz             169 I     60 1:54:27 
    3 Arnold Grot            172 I     62 1:58:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Bill Schwarz           329 I     68 1:54:36 
    2 William Schaal         174 I     67 2:10:32 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Augie Diamantini       176 I     77 2:16:55 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Dan Walus              276 I     27 1:42:09 
    2 Jeff Smith             293 I     56 1:49:16 
    3 Michael Adomelis       278 I     31 1:51:21 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Allison Cooper         177 I     20 1:49:51 
    2 Ashley Landroche       179 I     24 2:00:44 
    3 Amber Perry            178 I     21 3:10:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Nicole Dreier          185 I     27 1:46:05 
    2 Ashley Diana           183 I     27 1:48:50 
    3 Erin Merz              187 I     28 1:48:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Jennifer Voce          197 I     31 1:54:37 
    2 Diana Cohen            191 I     30 2:00:21 
    3 Christine Coppola Pe   201 I     34 2:03:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Kristin Overton        221 I     39 1:42:52 
    2 Roxanne Stepnowski     364 I     38 1:44:45 
    3 Allie Burdick          208 I     36 1:47:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Kat Queeney            353 I     41 1:44:52 
    2 Jennifer Gilburg       234 I     41 1:47:31 
    3 Meg Capodanno          244 I     44 1:53:55 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Elizabeth Lynch        259 I     46 1:42:08 
    2 Tracy Herzer           260 I     47 1:48:56 
    3 Kerry Lorenzet         253 I     45 1:51:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Kathy Manizza          272 I     53 1:43:55 
    2 Kimberly Driscoll      267 I     50 1:47:19 
    3 Elizabeth St.Clair     355 I     53 1:53:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Lorrie Beck            337 I     55 1:43:57 
    2 Vianna Zimbel          274 I     59 1:53:36 
    3 Barbara Goodrich       273 I     57 1:53:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Dawn Werneck           376 I     65 1:59:42 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Amy Williams           372 I     39 1:58:54 
    2 Allison Bowman         298 I     34 2:01:09 
    3 Fiona Moore            335 I     42 2:05:15