Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/May21_Newtow_set1.shtml

Newtown Rooster Run 5K Road Race

Newtown, CT, May 21, 2011

Overall 5K & Divisional Results

Bib-Tag Timing & Results Platt:Timing 860-645-1476

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                  2011 Newtown Rooster Run 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                    Newtown, CT ||  Platt Systems 860-645-1476 || Clear - 60 degrees
                                               
                                ********************************************
                                BIB-TAG TIMING & RESULTS: OVERALL 5K RESULTS
                                ********************************************
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  1    Kevin Hoyt                   20M M1929 Newtown CT               15:52   5:07     1/14    276  
  2    Timothy MIlenkevich          29M M1929 Ansonia CT               16:20   5:16     2/14    260  
  3    David Klein                  18M M1418 Newtown CT               17:47   5:44     1/10    239  
  4    Louis Garguilo               33M M3039 Woodbury CT              18:07   5:50     1/16    176  
  5    Garrett Henchcliffe          40M M4049 Newtown CT               18:30   5:58     1/39    257  
  6    Kevin GRimes                 48M M4049 Sandy Hook CT            18:38   6:00     2/39    271  
  7    Ednaldo OLiveira             42M M4049 Danbury CT               19:35   6:19     3/39    302  
  8    Alec Lockhart                15M M1418 SANDY HOOK CT            19:40   6:20     2/10    218  
  9    Thomas Kelly                 46M M4049 Sandy Hook CT            19:40   6:20     4/39    261  
  10   Charlie Poarch               15M M1418 SANDY HOOK CT            19:42   6:21     3/10    162  
  11   Wes Byerly                   59M M5059 RIdgefield CT            19:43   6:21     1/13    246  
  12   Peter Wlasuk                 19M M1929 Newtown CT               19:56   6:25     3/14    301  
  13   Tyler Gibney                 16M M1418 SANDY HOOK CT            20:06   6:29     4/10    155  
  14   Tyler Dullinger              13M M0013 SANDY HOOK CT            20:12   6:30     1/35    204  
  15   David Conrad                 45M M4049 Newtown CT               20:13   6:31     5/39    296  
  16   ERik Wessel                  19M M1929 Newtown CT               20:18   6:32     4/14    334  
  17   Michael POetti               19M M1929 Newtown CT               20:33   6:37     5/14    320  
  18   Adam Wenick                  19M M1929 Newtown CT               20:39   6:39     6/14    272  
  19   Jeff McGregor                35M M3039 Shelton CT               20:40   6:39     2/16    134  
  20   Gary Tressler                45M M4049 SANDY HOOK CT            20:41   6:40     6/39    213  
  21   Brandon Eckardt              38M M3039 Des Moines IA            21:07   6:48     3/16    319  
  22   Lee Shull                    41M M4049 Sandy Hook CT            21:14   6:50     7/39    267  
  23   Tucker Grose                 20M M1929 Newtown CT               21:16   6:51     7/14    238  
  24   Mason West                   17M M1418 Newtown CT               21:26   6:54     5/10    35   
  25   Chi Ryder                    38F F3039 Newtown CT               21:32   6:56     1/34    150  
  26   Aidan Pelisson               15M M1418 SANDY HOOK CT            21:33   6:57     6/10    153  
  27   Anthony Bloss                36M M3039 Sandy Hook CT            21:37   6:58     4/16    253  
  28   Emmett Lee                   47M M4049 Monroe CT                21:37   6:58     8/39    248  
  29   Mike Matthews                48M M4049 Southbury CT             21:47   7:01     9/39    273  
  30   Claudia MEle                 40F F4049 Newtown CT               21:51   7:02     1/52    336  
  31   John Echavarria              33M M3039 Newtown CT               22:02   7:06     5/16    175  
  32   Michael Buchetto             50M M5059 NEWTOWN CT               22:06   7:07     2/13    92   
  33   Cathy Kost                   38F F3039 Sandy Hook CT            22:12   7:09     2/34    306  
  34   Joshua Bent                  11M M0013 NEWTOWN CT               22:13   7:09     2/35    83   
  35   Chris D'Amico                31M M3039 SANDY HOOK CT            22:14   7:10     6/16    181  
  36   Stephen Meeker               44M M4049 NEWTOWN CT               22:22   7:12    10/39    44   
  37   Matthew Lundy                28M M1929 Monroe CT                22:30   7:15     8/14    252  
  38   Leah BEgg                    41F F4049 Newtown CT               22:33   7:16     2/52    315  
  39   Michael Schoeni              45M M4049 SANDY HOOK CT            22:33   7:16    11/39    202  
  40   Aidan Shugrue                 9M M0013 NEWTOWN CT               22:34   7:16     3/35    24   
  41   Matt D'Amico                 35M M3039 New Milford CT           22:36   7:17     7/16    188  
  42   Gregory Scallon              53M M5059 SANDY HOOK CT            22:47   7:20     3/13    57   
  43   Christopher Grosso           46M M4049 Sandy Hook CT            22:50   7:21    12/39    187  
  44   Lucille Rossi                46F F4049 Sandy Hook CT            23:02   7:25     3/52    172  
  45   Graham Ingels                64M M60++ Newtown CT               23:05   7:26     1/4     108  
  46   Sheilah Krasnickas           44F F4049 Newtown CT               23:08   7:27     4/52    287  
  47   Kristen DeGirolamo           15F F1418 SANDY HOOK CT            23:08   7:27     1/6     171  
  48   Elizabeth O'Connell          36F F3039 Sandy Hook CT            23:11   7:28     3/34    4    
  49   Scott Loftus                 23M M1929 Brookfield CT            23:16   7:30     9/14    183  
  50   Regina Lovely                41F F4049 SANDY HOOK CT            23:24   7:32     5/52    142  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Newtown Rooster Run 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  51   Alison Cordova               33F F3039 Sandy Hook CT            23:25   7:33     4/34    2    
  52   Hailey Conrad                12F F0013 Newtown CT               23:32   7:35     1/53    294  
  53   Oliver Wood                  12M M0013 Nwtn CT                  23:33   7:35     4/35    274  
  54   Jeffrey King                 26M M1929 Melrose CT               23:33   7:35    10/14    104  
  55   Scott Gibney                 50M M5059 SANDY HOOK CT            23:36   7:36     4/13    156  
  56   Dan Gaita                    37M M3039 Bethel CT                23:38   7:37     8/16    318  
  57   Jeanmarie King               26F F1929 Melrose CT               23:39   7:37     1/16    105  
  58   Cheryl Lombardo              35F F3039 Naugatuck CT             23:46   7:39     5/34    278  
  59   Emily Ashbolt                16F F1418 NEWTOWN CT               23:51   7:41     2/6     88   
  60   Holly Walczak                47F F4049 Newtown CT               23:53   7:42     6/52    110  
  61   Glenn Walsh                  45M M4049 Sandy Hook CT            23:57   7:43    13/39    282  
  62   Tara Gaston                  23F F1929 Newtown CT               23:58   7:43     2/16    263  
  63   Joe Rorick                   66M M60++ Bethel CT                24:01   7:44     2/4     109  
  64   Stephen Ashbolt              20M M1929 NEWTOWN CT               24:03   7:45    11/14    87   
  65   Justin Viau                  33M M3039 Sandy Hook CT            24:06   7:46     9/16    233  
  66   Colby Fowler                 10M M0013 NEWTOWN CT               24:15   7:49     5/35    209  
  67   Sawyer Conrad                13M M0013 Newtown CT               24:17   7:49     6/35    295  
  68   John Pierce                  11M M0013 NEWTOWN CT               24:17   7:49     7/35    146  
  69   Steven Dreger                47M M4049 Southbury CT             24:22   7:51    14/39    7    
  70   Martin West                  55M M5059 Newtown CT               24:25   7:52     5/13    36   
  71   Silas Decker                 11M M0013 NEWTOWN CT               24:26   7:52     8/35    31   
  72   Billy BEgg                   40M M4049 Newtown CT               24:28   7:53    15/39    314  
  73   Sally Maurer                 34F F3039 Newtown CT               24:34   7:55     6/34    322  
  74   Julia Dimartino              10F F0013 NEWTOWN CT               24:34   7:55     2/53    196  
  75   Briana McCann                29F F1929 Bethel CT                24:53   8:01     3/16    329  
  76   Dana DeNOmme                 34F F3039 Trumbull CT              24:57   8:02     7/34    275  
  77   William McCarthy             43M M4049 SANDY HOOK CT            24:58   8:03    16/39    98   
  78   Richard Reilly               41M M4049 Sandy Hook CT            25:02   8:04    17/39    128  
  79   Tiernan Keane                12M M0013 NEWTOWN CT               25:06   8:05     9/35    159  
  80   Joanne Ihlefeld              38F F3039 NEWTOWN CT               25:09   8:06     8/34    102  
  81   Stephan LeMay                44M M4049 NEWTOWN CT               25:13   8:08    18/39    38   
  82   Cathy Narducci               45F F4049 Newtown CT               25:19   8:09     7/52    289  
  83   Michael Madden               47M M4049 NEWTOWN CT               25:36   8:15    19/39    220  
  84   Sarah Capelli                40F F4049 Newtown CT               25:37   8:15     8/52    279  
  85   Cristiane Hernandez          36F F3039 Danbury CT               25:39   8:16     9/34    277  
  86   Jillian Pieretti             12F F0013 SANDY HOOK CT            25:45   8:18     3/53    59   
  87   James Cebry                  49M M4049 Newtown CT               25:48   8:19    20/39    216  
  88   Ryan Weeks                   27M M1929 Norwalk CT               25:53   8:20    12/14    12   
  89   Edward Lovely                11M M0013 SANDY HOOK CT            25:56   8:21    10/35    143  
  90   Loanne MOrris                46F F4049 Newtown CT               26:01   8:23     9/52    290  
  91   Nicholas Harper              11M M0013 SANDY HOOK CT            26:02   8:23    11/35    33   
  92   Ricky Fuentes                15M M1418 NEWTOWN CT               26:02   8:23     7/10    47   
  93   Martin Burg                  49M M4049 SANDY HOOK CT            26:03   8:24    21/39    93   
  94   Mark Ashbolt                 50M M5059 NEWTOWN CT               26:07   8:25     6/13    89   
  95   Kerry Scallon                15F F1418 SANDY HOOK CT            26:08   8:25     3/6     58   
  96   Annika Alexander             12F F0013 SANDY HOOK CT            26:08   8:25     4/53    133  
  97   Isabel Pryor                 11F F0013 Sandy Hook CT            26:08   8:25     5/53    281  
  98   Karen Alexander              45F F4049 SANDY HOOK CT            26:10   8:26    10/52    132  
  99   Genna Rossi                  19F F1929 Sandy Hook CT            26:18   8:29     4/16    170  
  100  Charles Pryor                52M M5059 Sandy Hook CT            26:19   8:29     7/13    280  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Newtown Rooster Run 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  101  Jennifer Racioppo            36F F3039 Trumbull CT              26:21   8:29    10/34    135  
  102  Jamie Spencer                34M M3039 Newtown CT               26:21   8:29    10/16    3    
  103  Jim Pelisson                 50M M5059 SH CT                    26:23   8:30     8/13    325  
  104  Christina Kellerman          37F F3039 NEWTOWN CT               26:41   8:36    11/34    53   
  105  Pamela Jackson               50F F5059 NEWTOWN CT               26:42   8:36     1/14    43   
  106  Randi Jackson                16F F1418 NEWTOWN CT               26:42   8:36     4/6     42   
  107  Megan Nahmias                11F F0013 SANDY HOOK CT            26:44   8:37     6/53    118  
  108  Lisa Schwartz                50F F5059 NEWTOWN CT               26:53   8:40     2/14    198  
  109  Shawna King                  28F F1929 Danbury CT               26:54   8:40     5/16    106  
  110  Julia Schoeri                13F F0013 Sandy Hook CT            27:01   8:42     7/53    264  
  111  Joanne Lockwood              53F F5059 Newtown CT               27:05   8:44     3/14    283  
  112  Nicholas Jacobs               9M M0013 Newtown CT               27:10   8:45    12/35    242  
  113  Anne Francis                 61F F60++ Newtown CT               27:11   8:46     1/4     307  
  114  Claire Dubois                10F F0013 SANDY HOOK CT            27:16   8:47     8/53    19   
  115  Elizabeth Sullivan           29F F1929 NEWTOWN CT               27:21   8:49     6/16    145  
  116  Vicki Clark                  44F F4049 NEWTOWN CT               27:23   8:49    11/52    75   
  117  David Cooper                 29M M1929 Danbury CT               27:24   8:50    13/14    64   
  118  Eduardo Fuentes              53M M5059 NEWTOWN CT               27:26   8:50     9/13    49   
  119  Jeremy O'Connell             37M M3039 Sandy Hook CT            27:30   8:52    11/16    208  
  120  Kelley Mozelak               24F F1929 Newtown CT               27:34   8:53     7/16    308  
  121  Lucia Kortze                 34F F3039 Newtown CT               27:36   8:54    12/34    46   
  122  Cecilia Schoeni              11F F0013 SANDY HOOK CT            27:37   8:54     9/53    203  
  123  Devin Johnson                 9M M0013 NEWTOWN CT               27:39   8:55    13/35    125  
  124  Bryce Decker                 14M M1418 NEWTOWN CT               27:42   8:56     8/10    32   
  125  Nick Preszler                 8M M0013 NEWTOWN CT               27:42   8:56    14/35    137  
  126  Annette Tibolla              46F F4049 Sandy Hook CT            27:45   8:57    12/52    300  
  127  Bonnie Shugrue               42F F4049 NEWTOWN CT               28:00   9:01    13/52    185  
  128  Scott Preszler               10M M0013 NEWTOWN CT               28:01   9:02    15/35    138  
  129  Katie Spiro                  39F F3039 Bethel CT                28:01   9:02    13/34    52   
  130  Nancy Anderson               43F F4049 NEWTOWN CT               28:04   9:03    14/52    54   
  131  Kimberly Charles             44F F4049 SANDY HOOK CT            28:07   9:04    15/52    234  
  132  Philip Keane                 52M M5059 NEWTOWN CT               28:10   9:05    10/13    160  
  133  Daniel Reilly                10M M0013 Sandy Hook CT            28:20   9:08    16/35    130  
  134  Steve Samson                 47M M4049 Newtown CT               28:24   9:09    22/39    317  
  135  Andrew Jacobs                 7M M0013 Newtown CT               28:25   9:09    17/35    241  
  136  Bob Jacobs                   43M M4049 Newtown CT               28:26   9:10    23/39    240  
  137  Colleen McCarthy             11F F0013 Sandy Hill CT            28:28   9:10    10/53    244  
  138  Sandra Coon                  41F F4049 Sandy Hook CT            28:34   9:12    16/52    305  
  139  Amy McKearney                39F F3039 THomaston CT             28:36   9:13    14/34    288  
  140  Meredith Ames                29F F1929 Sandy Hook CT            28:38   9:14     8/16    309  
  141  Danielle Samson              10F F0013 Newtown CT               28:41   9:15    11/53    316  
  142  Jennifer Reilly              41F F4049 Sandy Hook CT            28:43   9:15    17/52    129  
  143  Brent Hazzard                49M M4049 SANDY HOOK CT            28:43   9:15    24/39    212  
  144  Shari Lockhart               45F F4049 SANDY HOOK CT            28:44   9:16    18/52    219  
  145  Connor LeMay                 14M M1418 NEWTOWN CT               28:47   9:17     9/10    39   
  146  Adelaide Meier               10F F0013 NEWTOWN CT               28:48   9:17    12/53    149  
  147  Morgan Cebry                 13F F0013 Newtown CT               28:48   9:17    13/53    215  
  148  Megan Meier                  19F F1929 NEWTOWN CT               28:48   9:17     9/16    148  
  149  Jim Roddhuyzen               61M M60++ Sandy Hook CT            28:50   9:18     3/4     10   
  150  Sharon Roodhuyzen            48F F4049 Sandy Hook CT            28:50   9:18    19/52    9    
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Newtown Rooster Run 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  151  Jennifer Sutton              41F F4049 Southbury CT             28:53   9:19    20/52    313  
  152  Jack Nahmias                 46M M4049 SANDY HOOK CT            29:00   9:21    25/39    117  
  153  Kimberly Johnson              9F F0013 NEWTOWN CT               29:00   9:21    14/53    123  
  154  Genevieve Echavarria         35F F3039 Newtown CT               29:13   9:25    15/34    197  
  155  Paul RImkunas                53M M5059 Trumbull CT              29:16   9:26    11/13    247  
  156  Debora Accomando             39F F3039 Sandy Hook CT            29:23   9:28    16/34    291  
  157  Krista Halstead              32F F3039 Sandy Hook CT            29:26   9:29    17/34    174  
  158  Sean O'Connell               22M M1929 Newtown CT               29:27   9:29    14/14    166  
  159  Lindsey JOnes                20F F1929 Sandy Hook CT            29:28   9:30    10/16    270  
  160  Michele Assante-LaBash       45F F4049 Newtown CT               29:31   9:31    21/52    165  
  161  Isabella Manfredi             9F F0013 Newtown CT               29:35   9:32    15/53    303  
  162  Annabel Terry                 8F F0013 NEWTOWN CT               29:43   9:35    16/53    121  
  163  Tyler DiMartino               7M M0013 NEWTOWN CT               29:43   9:35    18/35    195  
  164  Felix Summ                   12M M0013 Newtown CT               29:45   9:35    19/35    269  
  165  Dwyer Grimes                 11M M0013 SANDY HOOK CT            29:46   9:36    20/35    189  
  166  Garrett Fetchick             11M M0013 Sandy Hook CT            29:48   9:36    21/35    100  
  167  Danielle Scarpa              13F F0013 Sandy Hook CT            29:49   9:37    17/53    299  
  168  Catherine Summ               42F F4049 Newtown CT               29:53   9:38    22/52    268  
  169  Erika Kean                   29F F1929 Monroe CT                30:06   9:42    11/16    11   
  170  Madison Fetchick              8F F0013 Sandy Hook CT            30:27   9:49    18/53    101  
  171  Ben Nowacki                  10M M0013 SANDY HOOK CT            30:38   9:52    22/35    60   
  172  Cynthia Shaw                 41F F4049 Southbury CT             30:38   9:52    23/52    235  
  173  Loreto Fuentes               47F F4049 NEWTOWN CT               30:42   9:54    24/52    50   
  174  Justin Nickerson             38M M3039 Danbury CT               30:43   9:54    12/16    107  
  175  Kathy Grose                  59F F5059 Newtown CT               30:43   9:54     4/14    237  
  176  Brianna Lovely               10F F0013 SANDY HOOK CT            30:47   9:55    19/53    144  
  177  Christal Preszler            43F F4049 NEWTOWN CT               30:54   9:58    25/52    139  
  178  Kevin Hitchcock              41M M4049 Sandy Hook CT            30:55   9:58    26/39    186  
  179  Thomas Lyons                 34M M3039 Stamford CT              30:56   9:58    13/16    95   
  180  Wendy Borst                  24F F1929 Plainville CT            30:58   9:59    12/16    211  
  181  C.J. Landgrebe               14M M1418 Sandy Hook CT            30:59   9:59    10/10    131  
  182  Miriam Meier                 46F F4049 NEWTOWN CT               30:59   9:59    26/52    147  
  183  Megan Kelleher               12F F0013 SANDY HOOK CT            31:05  10:01    20/53    84   
  184  Anthony D'Amico               7M M0013 SANDY HOOK CT            31:12  10:03    23/35    180  
  185  Sara D'Amico                 32F F3039 SANDY HOOK CT            31:12  10:03    18/34    182  
  186  Amy Rohne                    23F F1929 Sandy Hook CT            31:22  10:07    13/16    222  
  187  Debbie Vaughan               51F F5059 Sandy Hook CT            31:24  10:07     5/14    285  
  188  C.J. Cuomo                    8M M0013 NEWTOWN CT               31:48  10:15    24/35    77   
  189  Tom Swaye                    37M M3039 Newtown CT               31:51  10:16    14/16    333  
  190  McKenna Cuomo                 9F F0013 NEWTOWN CT               31:52  10:16    21/53    78   
  191  Marivic Botta                36F F3039 CT CT                    32:06  10:21    19/34    236  
  192  Ian Durno                    10M M0013 Newtown CT               32:11  10:22    25/35    67   
  193  Karl Eilers                  58M M5059 DANBURY CT               32:12  10:23    12/13    63   
  194  Roger Durno                  47M M4049 Newtown CT               32:13  10:23    27/39    66   
  195  Laura Terry                  39F F3039 NEWTOWN CT               32:28  10:28    20/34    122  
  196  Scott Poarch                 49M M4049 SANDY HOOK CT            32:32  10:29    28/39    161  
  197  Shari Burton                 43M M4049 Sandy Hook CT            32:46  10:34    29/39    169  
  198  Ashley Hammond                9F F0013 NEWTOWN CT               32:57  10:37    22/53    16   
  199  Mia Villeneuve                9F F0013 NEWTOWN CT               33:07  10:40    23/53    40   
  200  Kiernan Villeneuve           40F F4049 NEWTOWN CT               33:08  10:41    27/52    41   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Newtown Rooster Run 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  201  Julia SHuman                 10F F0013 Sandy Hook CT            33:09  10:41    24/53    293  
  202  BRuce SHuman                 44M M4049 Sandy Hook CT            33:10  10:41    30/39    292  
  203  Virginia Zimmermann          51F F5059 Sandy Hook CT            33:13  10:42     6/14    86   
  204  Kristen Hammond              44F F4049 NEWTOWN CT               33:14  10:43    28/52    73   
  205  Brandi Carew                 13F F0013 Southbury CT             33:20  10:45    25/53    311  
  206  Melyssa Henry                30F F3039 Greenwich CT             33:28  10:47    21/34    94   
  207  Ryan Williams                10M M0013 Sandy Hook CT            33:31  10:48    26/35    284  
  208  Abby Raffery                 10F F0013 NEWTOWN CT               33:35  10:49    26/53    115  
  209  Elizabeth Raffery            45F F4049 NEWTOWN CT               33:35  10:49    29/52    114  
  210  Grace Eurell                  7F F0013 Newtown CT               33:38  10:50    27/53    337  
  211  John Eurell                  43M M4049 Newtown CT               33:39  10:51    31/39    335  
  212  Michael Purtnoy              60M M60++ Newtown CT               33:46  10:53     4/4     262  
  213  Dianna Hill                  52F F5059 Bethlehem CT             33:58  10:57     7/14    111  
  214  Sara Davis                   24F F1929 SH CT                    33:59  10:57    14/16    327  
  215  Michael Dimartino            44F F4049 NEWTOWN CT               34:05  10:59    30/52    232  
  216  Abby Sutton                  11F F0013 Southbury CT             34:05  10:59    28/53    310  
  217  Chris Sutton                 44M M4049 Southbury CT             34:06  10:59    32/39    312  
  218  Tim Miller                   51M M5059 SANDY HOOK CT            34:22  11:05    13/13    190  
  219  Kathy Cuomo                  36F F3039 NEWTOWN CT               34:23  11:05    22/34    79   
  220  Trevor Bottom                10M M0013 NEWTOWN CT               34:33  11:08    27/35    72   
  221  Suzie Spiro                  45F F4049 Bethel CT                34:41  11:11    31/52    51   
  222  Douglas Fuchs                44M M4049 Sandy Hook CT            34:45  11:12    33/39    164  
  223  Julia Clark                  10F F0013 NEWTOWN CT               34:50  11:14    29/53    76   
  224  Patricia Kelleher            43F F4049 SANDY HOOK CT            34:52  11:14    32/52    85   
  225  Alison Kelleher              10F F0013 SANDY HOOK CT            34:52  11:14    30/53    205  
  226  Christine DeVellis           47F F4049 NEWTOWN CT               35:00  11:17    33/52    199  
  227  Lauren Henchcliffe           14F F1418 Newtown CT               35:05  11:19     5/6     259  
  228  Shay Anastasakis             33F F3039 Bethel CT                35:05  11:19    23/34    210  
  229  Lisen Zaruba                 56F F5059 Newtown CT               35:09  11:20     8/14    328  
  230  Dorothy Schmidt              48F F4049 NEWTOWN CT               35:11  11:20    34/52    65   
  231  Jessica Melton               30F F3039 Monroe CT                35:12  11:21    24/34    321  
  232  Anne Dalton                  52F F5059 SH CT                    35:17  11:22     9/14    324  
  233  Kathryn Fetchick             45F F4049 Sandy Hook CT            35:20  11:23    35/52    99   
  234  Reese Feltman                 3F F0013 Newtown CT               35:22  11:24    31/53    28   
  235  Alyson Hill                  21F F1929 Bethlehem CT             35:26  11:25    15/16    113  
  236  Sherri Baggett               51F F5059 Newtown CT               35:27  11:26    10/14    250  
  237  Danielle Feltman             38F F3039 Newtown CT               35:33  11:28    25/34    25   
  238  Sarah Nowacki                 8F F0013 SANDY HOOK CT            35:40  11:30    32/53    61   
  239  Laura Nowacki                46F F4049 SANDY HOOK CT            35:41  11:30    36/52    62   
  240  Laura Cooper                 57F F5059 Danbury CT               35:47  11:32    11/14    14   
  241  Alisa Williams               37F F3039 Newtown CT               35:53  11:34    26/34    34   
  242  Mike Trammel                 47M M4049 SANDY HOOK CT            36:04  11:38    34/39    18   
  243  Katherine Trammel             8F F0013 SANDY HOOK CT            36:04  11:38    33/53    17   
  244  Eric Bottom                  41M M4049 NEWTOWN CT               36:15  11:41    35/39    71   
  245  Joshua Parsons                7M M0013 SANDY HOOK CT            36:27  11:45    28/35    226  
  246  Jeanine Parsons              40F F4049 SANDY HOOK CT            36:28  11:45    37/52    225  
  247  Deborah Henry                60F F60++ Newtown CT               36:34  11:47     2/4     177  
  248  Bridget Lovely                7F F0013 SANDY HOOK CT            36:35  11:48    34/53    141  
  249  Edward Lovely                44M M4049 SANDY HOOK CT            36:35  11:48    36/39    140  
  250  Karin Halstead               36F F3039 Sandy Hook CT            36:48  11:52    27/34    37   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Newtown Rooster Run 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  251  Megan LeBlanc                 9F F0013 NEWTOWN CT               36:58  11:55    35/53    126  
  252  Dylan Zahansky               11F F0013 NEWTOWN CT               37:03  11:57    36/53    221  
  253  Casey McLean                 10F F0013 NEWTOWN CT               37:05  11:57    37/53    158  
  254  Aiden Jasinski                9M M0013 Sandy Hook CT            37:26  12:04    29/35    23   
  255  Sara Jasinski                35F F3039 Sandy Hook CT            37:26  12:04    28/34    22   
  256  Jill LeBlanc                 44F F4049 NEWTOWN CT               37:30  12:05    38/52    127  
  257  Megan McLean                 44F F4049 NEWTOWN CT               37:30  12:05    39/52    157  
  258  Tara Foster                  30F F3039 Newtown CT               37:46  12:10    29/34    173  
  259  Eliza Roth                    7F F0013 NEWTOWN CT               38:17  12:20    38/53    179  
  260  Theresa Kelly                47F F4049 NEWTOWN CT               38:27  12:24    40/52    168  
  261  Rachael Fuchs                13F F0013 Sandy Hook CT            38:29  12:24    39/53    184  
  262  Diane Fuchs                  43F F4049 Sandy Hook CT            38:29  12:24    41/52    163  
  263  Jennifer Placanica           41F F4049 SANDY HOOK CT            38:33  12:26    42/52    120  
  264  Mary ALicea                  18F F1418 Newtown CT               38:35  12:26     6/6     265  
  265  Kali Ryder                    8F F0013 Newtown CT               38:35  12:26    40/53    151  
  266  Scott Hanlon                 34M M3039 Danbury CT               38:37  12:27    15/16    152  
  267  Kaitlin Pellicano            20F F1929 Southbury CT             38:42  12:29    16/16    266  
  268  Abigail Grenier               8F F0013 Newtown CT               38:45  12:29    41/53    227  
  269  Marianne Grenier             41F F4049 Newtown CT               38:45  12:29    43/52    228  
  270  Hannah Snayd                  5F F0013 NEWTOWN CT               38:51  12:31    42/53    229  
  271  Rita Kelley                  66F F60++ Newtown CT               38:54  12:32     3/4     136  
  272  Tricia Johnson               46F F4049 NEWTOWN CT               39:16  12:39    44/52    124  
  273  Carolyn Schreiber            46F F4049 SH CT                    39:34  12:45    45/52    330  
  274  Dana Roth                    37F F3039 NEWTOWN CT               39:35  12:46    30/34    178  
  275  Andrea Henchcliffe           41F F4049 Newtown CT               39:45  12:49    46/52    255  
  276  Brian Koonz                  45M M4049 Newtown CT               39:54  12:52    37/39    103  
  277  Tess Trahan                  10F F0013 SANDY HOOK CT            39:54  12:52    43/53    119  
  278  Caeli Allen                  12F F0013 NEWTOWN CT               39:55  12:52    44/53    217  
  279  Anna Steare                  11F F0013 Sandy Hook CT            39:58  12:53    45/53    116  
  280  Kate Henchcliffe             10F F0013 Newtown CT               40:32  13:04    46/53    258  
  281  Cathy Robinson               57F F5059 Sandy Hook CT            40:36  13:05    12/14    323  
  282  Christopher Milite           46M M4049 Watertown CT             41:30  13:23    38/39    201  
  283  Heidi Beauty                 34F F3039 Watertown CT             41:30  13:23    31/34    200  
  284  Lori Buchetto                48F F4049 NEWTOWN CT               41:41  13:26    47/52    91   
  285  Bailey Buchetto               8F F0013 NEWTOWN CT               42:29  13:42    47/53    90   
  286  Emily Snayd                  34F F3039 NEWTOWN CT               42:41  13:46    32/34    231  
  287  Isabelle Snayd                8F F0013 NEWTOWN CT               42:41  13:46    48/53    230  
  288  Courtney Henchcliffe          7F F0013 Newtown CT               43:07  13:54    49/53    256  
  289  Kathleen Tompkins            39F F3039 Sandy Hook CT            43:07  13:54    33/34    254  
  290  Samuel Parsons               11M M0013 SANDY HOOK CT            43:15  13:57    30/35    224  
  291  Aiden Foss                    8M M0013 SANDY HOOK CT            43:18  13:58    31/35    191  
  292  Danny McCarthy               13M M0013 Sandy Hill CT            43:55  14:09    32/35    243  
  293  Ann McCarthy                 46F F4049 Sandy Hill CT            43:55  14:09    48/52    245  
  294  Reed Hammond                 11M M0013 NEWTOWN CT               45:41  14:44    33/35    15   
  295  Brendan Tsui                  9M M0013 NEWTOWN CT               45:43  14:44    34/35    74   
  296  Meghan Leonard               10F F0013 Newtown CT               46:16  14:55    50/53    332  
  297  Jean Leonard                 41F F4049 Newtown CT               46:19  14:56    49/52    331  
  298  Nicole Karnas                37F F3039 NEWTOWN CT               46:25  14:58    34/34    193  
  299  Chloe Karnas                  6F F0013 NEWTOWN CT               46:25  14:58    51/53    194  
  300  Amanda Conrod                 8F F0013 SANDY HOOK CT            46:33  15:00    52/53    21   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Newtown Rooster Run 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  301  Nancy Benzing                63F F60++ Bethel CT                47:18  15:15     4/4     82   
  302  Ruthanna Shanley             52F F5059 Newtown CT               48:15  15:33    13/14    13   
  303  Ava Foss                      7F F0013 SANDY HOOK CT            49:29  15:57    53/53    192  
  304  Cody Foss                    39M M3039 SANDY HOOK CT            49:30  15:58    16/16    167  
  305  Wendy Holden                 40F F4049 Newtown CT               51:32  16:37    50/52    206  
  306  Mike Sapa                    46M M4049 Sandy Hook CT            51:33  16:37    39/39    297  
  307  Anne Sapa                    47F F4049 Sandy Hook CT            51:34  16:38    51/52    298  
  308  Jonathan Holden              11M M0013 Newtown CT               51:34  16:38    35/35    207  
  309  Alicia Hutchins              54F F5059 Newtown CT               57:37  18:35    14/14    55   
  310  Cristina Clavarino           49F F4049 Newtown CT               57:38  18:35    52/52    56   
              
              
                                   Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Newtown Rooster Run 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Kevin Hoyt                  20M        Newtown CT              15:52
   2   Timothy MIlenkevich         29M        Ansonia CT              16:20
   3   David Klein                 18M        Newtown CT              17:47
                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Chi Ryder                   38F        Newtown CT              21:32
   2   Claudia MEle                40F        Newtown CT              21:51
   3   Cathy Kost                  38F        Sandy Hook CT           22:12

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 
  1  Hailey Conrad                 12F F0013  Newtown CT              23:32    294
  2  Julia Dimartino               10F F0013  NEWTOWN CT              24:34    196
  3  Jillian Pieretti              12F F0013  SANDY HOOK CT           25:45     59
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 18  
  1  Kristen DeGirolamo            15F F1418  SANDY HOOK CT           23:08    171
  2  Emily Ashbolt                 16F F1418  NEWTOWN CT              23:51     88
  3  Kerry Scallon                 15F F1418  SANDY HOOK CT           26:08     58
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  
  1  Jeanmarie King                26F F1929  Melrose CT              23:39    105
  2  Tara Gaston                   23F F1929  Newtown CT              23:58    263
  3  Briana McCann                 29F F1929  Bethel CT               24:53    329
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  
  1  Elizabeth O'Connell           36F F3039  Sandy Hook CT           23:11      4
  2  Alison Cordova                33F F3039  Sandy Hook CT           23:25      2
  3  Cheryl Lombardo               35F F3039  Naugatuck CT            23:46    278
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  
  1  Leah BEgg                     41F F4049  Newtown CT              22:33    315
  2  Lucille Rossi                 46F F4049  Sandy Hook CT           23:02    172
  3  Sheilah Krasnickas            44F F4049  Newtown CT              23:08    287
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  
  1  Pamela Jackson                50F F5059  NEWTOWN CT              26:42     43
  2  Lisa Schwartz                 50F F5059  NEWTOWN CT              26:53    198
  3  Joanne Lockwood               53F F5059  Newtown CT              27:05    283
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Newtown Rooster Run 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                              Platt Systems 860-645-1476
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to ++  
  1  Anne Francis                  61F F60++  Newtown CT              27:11    307
  2  Deborah Henry                 60F F60++  Newtown CT              36:34    177
  3  Rita Kelley                   66F F60++  Newtown CT              38:54    136
                          MALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 
  1  Tyler Dullinger               13M M0013  SANDY HOOK CT           20:12    204
  2  Joshua Bent                   11M M0013  NEWTOWN CT              22:13     83
  3  Aidan Shugrue                  9M M0013  NEWTOWN CT              22:34     24
                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 18  
  1  Alec Lockhart                 15M M1418  SANDY HOOK CT           19:40    218
  2  Charlie Poarch                15M M1418  SANDY HOOK CT           19:42    162
  3  Tyler Gibney                  16M M1418  SANDY HOOK CT           20:06    155
                          MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  
  1  Peter Wlasuk                  19M M1929  Newtown CT              19:56    301
  2  ERik Wessel                   19M M1929  Newtown CT              20:18    334
  3  Michael POetti                19M M1929  Newtown CT              20:33    320
                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  
  1  Louis Garguilo                33M M3039  Woodbury CT             18:07    176
  2  Jeff McGregor                 35M M3039  Shelton CT              20:40    134
  3  Brandon Eckardt               38M M3039  Des Moines IA           21:07    319
                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  
  1  Garrett Henchcliffe           40M M4049  Newtown CT              18:30    257
  2  Kevin GRimes                  48M M4049  Sandy Hook CT           18:38    271
  3  Ednaldo OLiveira              42M M4049  Danbury CT              19:35    302
                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  
  1  Wes Byerly                    59M M5059  RIdgefield CT           19:43    246
  2  Michael Buchetto              50M M5059  NEWTOWN CT              22:06     92
  3  Gregory Scallon               53M M5059  SANDY HOOK CT           22:47     57
                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to ++  
  1  Graham Ingels                 64M M60++  Newtown CT              23:05    108
  2  Joe Rorick                    66M M60++  Bethel CT               24:01    109
  3  Jim Roddhuyzen                61M M60++  Sandy Hook CT           28:50     10