Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Mar19_Finall_set1.shtml

Finally Spring Road Race

Manchester, CT, March 19, 2011

[Age Group | Kids Race ]

Overall Results

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.

                                                      Finally Spring 5K 
                          Manchester, CT USA
                         03/19/2011 - 10:00 AM
                         Weather: Sunny - 40's
                  Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                       www.thelastmileracing.com
                          Phone: 860-456-4451
                 E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com

================================================================================================
                    ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
 The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.    Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Rac 
===== ====== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == === 
  1     81 Jake Gurzler          17:29  5:38 M   1/31     1/79   M-29  Manchester         CT 5K  
  2     21 Kevin Cox             19:01  6:07 M   2/31     2/79   M-29  Stratford          CT 5K  
  3    169 Patrick Dibble        19:01  6:08 M   3/31     3/79   M-29  Manchester         CT 5K  
  4     87 Curt Bell             19:51  6:24 M   4/31     4/79   M-29  Bristol            CT 5K  
  5    217 Dave Merkt            20:05  6:28 M   5/31     5/79   M-29  Manchester         CT 5K  
  6    142 Peter Lohrmann        20:42  6:40 M   6/31     6/79   M-29  Stafford Springs   CT 5K  
  7    176 Clinton Morse         20:54  6:44 M   1/12     7/79   M4049 Tolland            CT 5K  
  8    100 Aaron Flamino         20:56  6:45 M   1/21     8/79   M3039 Manchester         CT 5K  
  9    181 Devin McCall          21:15  6:51 M   7/31     9/79   M-29  Lebanon            CT 5K  
 10     15 Rich Connors          21:39  6:58 M   8/31    10/79   M-29  Manchester         CT 5K  
 11     14 Matthew Anderson      22:03  7:06 M   9/31    11/79   M-29  Bolton             CT 5K  
 12    111 Michael Westfall      22:10  7:08 M   2/12    12/79   M4049 Manchester         CT 5K  
 13     17 Kevin Beals           22:19  7:11 M  10/31    13/79   M-29  Manchester         CT 5K  
 14     99 Linda Yomamoto        22:32  7:15 F   1/18     1/93   F3039 Manchester         CT 5K  
 15    208 Brian Mason           22:45  7:20 M  11/31    14/79   M-29  Norwalk            CT 5K  
 16     60 Brian Miller          22:58  7:24 M   1/10    15/79   M5059 Bolton             CT 5K  
 17    179 Shaun Savoie          23:03  7:25 M   2/21    16/79   M3039 Essex              CT 5K  
 18    182 Eric Wyzga            23:16  7:30 M   3/21    17/79   M3039 East Greenwich     RI 5K  
 19    160 Marco Ebora           23:31  7:34 M  12/31    18/79   M-29  Manchester         CT 5K  
 20    218 Hannah Partney        23:31  7:34 F   1/36     2/93   F-29  Manchester         CT 5K  
 21    196 Michael Humbert       23:39  7:37 M  13/31    19/79   M-29  Manchester         CT 5K  
 22    202 Fernando Rincon       23:46  7:39 M   3/12    20/79   M4049 Berlin             CT 5K  
 23    133 Matthew Burrell       24:06  7:46 M  14/31    21/79   M-29  Columbia           CT 5K  
 24     96 Erik Abrahamson       24:07  7:46 M   4/12    22/79   M4049 Ridgefield         CT 5K  
 25    205 Cliff Collins         24:15  7:49 M   2/10    23/79   M5059 East Hampton       CT 5K  
 26      9 Michael Hoover        24:29  7:53 M   4/21    24/79   M3039 Manchester         CT 5K  
 27    214 Chris Grant           24:46  7:58 M   5/21    25/79   M3039 East Hampton       CT 5K  
 28     44 Geno Ayala            24:49  8:00 M   6/21    26/79   M3039 Manchester         CT 5K  
 29     72 Aaron Bergeron        24:59  8:03 M  15/31    27/79   M-29  West Hartford      CT 5K  
 30     71 Michelle Hoffman      25:09  8:06 F   2/36     3/93   F-29  Montgomery         NJ 5K  
 31    203 Joshua Edwards        25:16  8:08 M  16/31    28/79   M-29  Enfield            CT 5K  
 32     83 Mike Reilly           25:20  8:10 M   5/12    29/79   M4049 Manchester         CT 5K  
 33     66 Shaun Harrington      25:24  8:11 M   3/10    30/79   M5059 Ellington          CT 5K  
 34    180 Nicholas Savoie       25:27  8:12 M   7/21    31/79   M3039 Gilman             CT 5K  
 35     79 Connor Adams          25:46  8:18 M  17/31    32/79   M-29  East Hartford      CT 5K  
 36    191 Ted McCarthy          25:55  8:21 M   8/21    33/79   M3039 Tolland            CT 5K  
 37    210 Tom Walsh             25:59  8:22 M   4/10    34/79   M5059 Wethersfield       CT 5K  
 38     68 Caleb Cadman          26:04  8:24 M   9/21    35/79   M3039 South Windsor      CT 5K  
 39    171 Jason Trujillo        26:05  8:24 M  10/21    36/79   M3039 Virginia Beach     VA 5K  
 40     98 Peter Briggeman       26:40  8:35 M   5/10    37/79   M5059 Manchester         CT 5K  
 41    146 Paul Taddei           26:51  8:39 M  18/31    38/79   M-29  Guilford           CT 5K  
 42    157 Laura Golas           26:55  8:40 F   2/18     4/93   F3039 Manchester         CT 5K  
 43     12 Bryan Forst           27:14  8:46 M  11/21    39/79   M3039 Ellington          CT 5K  
 44    159 Joseph Sweeney        27:28  8:51 M  19/31    40/79   M-29  Manchester         CT 5K  
 45      1 Laurie Brooks         27:33  8:52 F   1/16     5/93   F4049 Bolton             CT 5K  
 46     25 Sandra Guerrero       27:37  8:54 F   3/18     6/93   F3039 Ashford            CT 5K  
 47    150 Derek Santiago        28:01  9:01 M  20/31    41/79   M-29  Wethersfield       CT 5K  
 48     13 Alan McCall           28:07  9:03 M   1/3     42/79   M60+  Manchester         CT 5K  
 49    134 Kona Shen             28:28  9:10 F   3/36     7/93   F-29  Leogane            OU 5K  
 50    155 Matthew Miner         28:47  9:16 M  12/21    43/79   M3039 Manchester         CT 5K  
Place No.    Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Rac 
===== ====== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == === 
 51     78 Tyler Hull            28:49  9:17 M  21/31    44/79   M-29  Vernon             CT 5K  
 52     92 Gary Leamons          28:56  9:19 M   6/12    45/79   M4049 Bristol            CT 5K  
 53    132 Jung Cho              28:59  9:20 F   4/36     8/93   F-29  South Windsor      CT 5K  
 54    147 Sergio De Sousa       29:22  9:28 M  13/21    46/79   M3039 Wethersfield       CT 5K  
 55    185 Carleen Chisholm      29:41  9:34 F   2/16     9/93   F4049 Avon               CT 5K  
 56    121 Collin Martin         29:42  9:34 M  14/21    47/79   M3039 Windsor            CT 5K  
 57     74 Steve Kobelski        29:44  9:34 M  15/21    48/79   M3039 Bozrah             CT 5K  
 58    223 Brian Brady           29:45  9:35 M  22/31    49/79   M-29  Vernon Rockville   CT 5K  
 59     67 Sarah Crampton        29:48  9:36 F   5/36    10/93   F-29  Plantsville        CT 5K  
 60     89 Joseph Milazzo        29:48  9:36 M  23/31    50/79   M-29  Coventry           CT 5K  
 61    122 Angela Gaudette       29:50  9:37 F   4/18    11/93   F3039 Canterbury         CT 5K  
 62     39 Barbara Ruocco        30:03  9:41 F   1/12    12/93   F5059 South Windsor      CT 5K  
 63    158 David Golas           30:08  9:42 M   7/12    51/79   M4049 Manchester         CT 5K  
 64     59 Ashley Snyder         30:09  9:43 F   6/36    13/93   F-29  Stamford           CT 5K  
 65     33 Kelsey Leach          30:11  9:43 F   7/36    14/93   F-29  Watertown          CT 5K  
 66     80 Zachary Polansky      30:17  9:45 M  24/31    52/79   M-29  Vernon             CT 5K  
 67    211 Chris Adams           30:29  9:49 M   8/12    53/79   M4049 East Hartford      CT 5K  
 68    168 Michael Pace          30:43  9:53 M  25/31    54/79   M-29  Stafford Springs   CT 5K  
 69     40 Kevin Stolp           30:47  9:55 M  26/31    55/79   M-29  Manchester         CT 5K  
 70    224 Rusty Fuller          30:57  9:58 M   6/10    56/79   M5059 East Hartland      CT 5K  
 71    167 Olivia Folker         31:05 10:00 F   8/36    15/93   F-29  Stafford Springs   CT 5K  
 72     77 Maureen Hull          31:16 10:04 F   3/16    16/93   F4049 Vernon             CT 5K  
 73    148 Nithya Kannan         31:23 10:06 F   9/36    17/93   F-29  Manchester         CT 5K  
 74    120 Jason Kilty           31:26 10:07 M  16/21    57/79   M3039 Enfield            CT 5K  
 75    166 Saige Griffin         31:32 10:09 F  10/36    18/93   F-29  Prospect           CT 5K  
 76    195 Lora Fowler           31:37 10:11 F   4/16    19/93   F4049 Tolland            CT 5K  
 77     28 Coleman Smith         31:57 10:17 M   7/10    58/79   M5059 Suffield           CT 5K  
 78    139 Jessica Johnson       32:11 10:22 F  11/36    20/93   F-29  Danielson          CT 5K  
 79     61 Kim Miller            32:29 10:28 F   5/16    21/93   F4049 Bolton             CT 5K  
 80     34 Karli Robyn           32:35 10:30 F   5/18    22/93   F3039 West Hartford      CT 5K  
 81     63 Tao Nguyen            33:01 10:38 M  17/21    59/79   M3039 Cotuit             MA 5K  
 82    183 Jason Heath           33:02 10:38 M  18/21    60/79   M3039 Vernon Rockville   CT 5K  
 83    222 Melissa Pelletier     33:05 10:39 F  12/36    23/93   F-29  Danielson          CT 5K  
 84    199 Miriam Degrandi       33:07 10:40 F   2/12    24/93   F5059 Manchester         CT 5K  
 85     22 Michelle Chahoud      33:07 10:40 F  13/36    25/93   F-29  Manchester         CT 5K  
 86     97 Jackie Ofria          33:10 10:41 F  14/36    26/93   F-29  Manchester         CT 5K  
 87    197 Mary Minor            33:11 10:41 F   6/16    27/93   F4049 Coventry           CT 5K  
 88     85 Michael Morrissey     33:26 10:46 M   8/10    61/79   M5059 Glastonbury        CT 5K  
 89    105 Richard Kennon        33:35 10:49 M   9/12    62/79   M4049 Middletown         CT 5K  
 90    117 Charles Berdan        33:36 10:49 M  27/31    63/79   M-29  Torrington         CT 5K  
 91    178 Casey Clark           33:54 10:55 F  15/36    28/93   F-29  South Windsor      CT 5K  
 92    152 Janit Romayko         34:03 10:58 F   1/3     29/93   F60+  East Hartford      CT 5K  
 93     90 Michele Becker        34:05 10:59 F  16/36    30/93   F-29  East Granby        CT 5K  
 94    165 Petra Griffin         34:10 11:00 F   6/18    31/93   F3039 Prospect           CT 5K  
 95    189 Kathleen Ansaldi      34:16 11:02 F   3/12    32/93   F5059 Manchester         CT 5K  
 96      6 Jan Burrell           34:18 11:03 F   4/12    33/93   F5059 Columbia           CT 5K  
 97     88 Joe Milazzo           34:20 11:03 M   9/10    64/79   M5059 Coventry           CT 5K  
 98    112 Tim Dolan             34:21 11:04 M  10/12    65/79   M4049 Middlebury         CT 5K  
 99    184 David Heath           34:28 11:06 M  19/21    66/79   M3039 Vernon Rockville   CT 5K  
100    177 Colleen Clark         34:35 11:08 F  17/36    34/93   F-29  South Windsor      CT 5K  
Place No.    Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Rac 
===== ====== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == === 
101    136 Khannie Homsombath    34:37 11:09 F   7/16    35/93   F4049 East Hartford      CT 5K  
102    164 Gregory Lucas         34:39 11:10 M  28/31    67/79   M-29  Manchester         CT 5K  
103    204 Adam Wilder           34:44 11:11 M  29/31    68/79   M-29  Enfield            CT 5K  
104    131 Nicholas Criscitell   34:50 11:13 M  30/31    69/79   M-29  Enfield            CT 5K  
105    118 Julie Repass          34:59 11:16 F   8/16    36/93   F4049 West Hartford      CT 5K  
106    135 Tina Kelly            34:59 11:16 F   7/18    37/93   F3039 Tolland            CT 5K  
107    126 Janet Cho             35:09 11:19 F  18/36    38/93   F-29  South Windsor      CT 5K  
108     84 Aurora Contrino       35:21 11:23 F   8/18    39/93   F3039 Plainville         CT 5K  
109    153 Mary Lou White        35:41 11:29 F   5/12    40/93   F5059 Bolton             CT 5K  
110    209 Alaine Larcheneque    35:41 11:30 M  11/12    70/79   M4049 Hebron             CT 5K  
111     45 Tina Lindsay          36:14 11:40 F   9/16    41/93   F4049 Northford          CT 5K  
112    103 Elisabeth Torres      36:23 11:43 F   9/18    42/93   F3039 New Haven          CT 5K  
113     29 Aimee Jackson         36:26 11:44 F  10/18    43/93   F3039 New Britain        CT 5K  
114     56 Cynthia Isales        36:28 11:45 F  11/18    44/93   F3039 West Hartford      CT 5K  
115    144 Amy Connell           37:28 12:04 F  19/36    45/93   F-29  Manchester         CT 5K  
116    138 Nancy Almeida Crock   37:42 12:08 F   2/3     46/93   F60+  Waterford          CT 5K  
117      4 Jon Rowe              37:52 12:12 M  31/31    71/79   M-29  Manchester         CT 5K  
118     93 Cynthia Sanstrom      38:06 12:16 F   6/12    47/93   F5059 Simsbury           CT 5K  
119    124 Allison Musgrove      39:11 12:37 F  20/36    48/93   F-29  Wallingford        CT 5K  
120     62 Taylor Brajczewski    39:12 12:37 F  21/36    49/93   F-29  Osterville         MA 5K  
121    216 Michael Ciarrison     39:12 12:37 M   2/3     72/79   M60+  Scotland           CT 5K  
122    115 Rose Flammang         39:15 12:38 F  22/36    50/93   F-29  Rocky Hill         CT 5K  
123    114 Meredith Cadiz        39:15 12:38 F  23/36    51/93   F-29  South Windsor      CT 5K  
124    113 Lauren Cadiz          39:57 12:52 F  24/36    52/93   F-29  South Windsor      CT 5K  
125     54 Linda Snider          39:57 12:52 F  10/16    53/93   F4049 Tyrone             PA 5K  
126     53 Kristen Gurekovich    39:59 12:53 F  25/36    54/93   F-29  Norwich            CT 5K  
127      8 Shaynan Diwinsky      40:26 13:01 F  12/18    55/93   F3039 Ellington          CT 5K  
128     27 Erinn Arbelaez        40:44 13:07 F  26/36    56/93   F-29  Storrs             CT 5K  
129    175 Cassandra Luna        40:52 13:10 F  27/36    57/93   F-29  Storrs Mansfield   CT 5K  
130    172 Amie Allen            40:53 13:10 F  13/18    58/93   F3039 Brooklyn           CT 5K  
131    173 Tracey Reed           41:35 13:23 F  14/18    59/93   F3039 Marlborough        CT 5K  
132     35 Monica Peters         41:51 13:29 F  15/18    60/93   F3039 Vernon             CT 5K  
133     95 Serrita Hanlan        42:18 13:37 F  16/18    61/93   F3039 Bloomfield         CT 5K  
134     43 Sarah Maltese         42:30 13:41 F  28/36    62/93   F-29  Windsor            CT 5K  
135     76 Iris De Oleo-Edwin    43:19 13:57 F  11/16    63/93   F4049 East Hartford      CT 5K  
136     30 Sharonda Dailey       44:00 14:10 F  29/36    64/93   F-29  East Hartford      CT 5K  
137    221 Marc Katz             44:01 14:10 M   3/3     73/79   M60+  Manchester         CT 5K  
138    220 Paula McGrath         44:19 14:16 F  17/18    65/93   F3039 Manchester         CT 5K  
139    127 Emily Kaas            45:04 14:31 F  30/36    66/93   F-29  West Haven         CT 5K  
140     46 Mary Ansaldi          45:04 14:31 F  12/16    67/93   F4049 New Canaan         CT 5K  
141     49 Molly Esserman        45:32 14:40 F  13/16    68/93   F4049 Stockton           NJ 5K  
142    143 Shyla Hanlan          45:32 14:40 F  18/18    69/93   F3039 Bloomfield         CT 5K  
143     19 Peter King            46:46 15:03 M  12/12    74/79   M4049 Farmington         CT 5K  
144    163 Felicia Moliengo      46:46 15:03 F  14/16    70/93   F4049 Bristol            CT 5K  
145    137 Elisha Phravixay      46:48 15:04 F  31/36    71/93   F-29  Tolland            CT 5K  
146    174 Auuelte Coulter       47:05 15:10 F   3/3     72/93   F60+  White Plains       NY 5K  
147    151 Terrie Grabowski      53:01 17:04 F  15/16    73/93   F4049 Griswold           CT 5K  
148     26 Akanksha Bajaj        53:05 17:06 F  32/36    74/93   F-29  Storrs             CT 5K  
149    130 Nikole Winkelmann     55:43 17:56 F  33/36    75/93   F-29  New London         CT 5K  
150    170 Dora Kalashmikova     55:44 17:57 F   1/4     76/93   F0099 Willimantic        CT 5K  
Place No.    Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Rac 
===== ====== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == === 
151    145 Amy Erickson          55:45 17:57 F  34/36    77/93   F-29  Branford           CT 5K  
152    162 Kimmie Comollo        56:12 18:06 F  16/16    78/93   F4049 Coventry           CT 5K  
153    161 Michele Milazzo       56:13 18:06 F   7/12    79/93   F5059 Coventry           CT 5K  
154    102 Barbara Collins       56:32 18:12 F   8/12    80/93   F5059 West Hartford      CT 5K  
155    219 Sheila Kucko          56:32 18:12 F   9/12    81/93   F5059 South Windsor      CT 5K  
156    212 Monika Doshi          57:21 18:28 F   2/4     82/93   F0099 W Hartford         CT 5K  
157    213 Kilah Hanna           57:22 18:28 F   3/4     83/93   F0099 Hartford           CT 5K  
158    215 Sherry Maltese        57:23 18:28 F  10/12    84/93   F5059 Windsor            CT 5K  
159     64  Michele Belisle      57:23 18:29 F  35/36    85/93   F-29  Broad Brook        CT 5K  
160     65 Dan Belisle           57:46 18:36 M  20/21    75/79   M3039 Broad Brook        CT 5K  
161    207 Kevin Burrell         57:47 18:36 M   1/1     76/79   M0099 Coventry           CT 5K  
162    206 Jenny Demars          58:49 18:56 F   4/4     86/93   F0099 Coventry           CT 5K  
163    109 Sue Tracey            58:50 18:56 F   1/4     87/93   F0000 Manchester         CT 5K  
164    108 Nancy Crampton        58:52 18:57 F   2/4     88/93   F0000 Plantsville        CT 5K  
165    110 Kathy Haserick        58:53 18:58 F   3/4     89/93   F0000 Tolland            CT 5K  
166    106 Janet Lessard         59:17 19:05 F   4/4     90/93   F0000 Manchester         CT 5K  
167    107 James Lessard         59:18 19:06 M   1/1     77/79   M0000 Manchester         CT 5K  
168    154 James Josephiac       59:19 19:06 M  10/10    78/79   M5059 Ellington          CT 5K  
169     31 Edward Matias       1:01:13 19:43 M  21/21    79/79   M3039 Wallingford        CT 5K  
170     32 Ashley Matias       1:01:17 19:44 F  36/36    91/93   F-29  Wallingford        CT 5K  
171    193 Annita Coughlin     1:05:37 21:07 F  11/12    92/93   F5059 Farmington         CT 5K  
172    194 Zoanne Vollono      1:05:38 21:08 F  12/12    93/93   F5059 Burlington         CT 5K  
 3/19/2011  4:28PM