Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Jun8_Valley_set1.shtml

Valley YMCA

Ansonia, CT, June 8, 2011

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Tim Milenkevich of Ansonia, CT
Race Winner Tim Milenkevich of Ansonia, CT


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Valley YMCA Sunset 5K
June 8, 2011 - 5K
Shelton, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Tim Milenkevich, Ansonia, CT - 16:40
Leah Samson, New Haven, CT - 20:19

Timing & Results by:


LOCATION
Prendergast
School
WEATHER
80 Degrees
Sun/Humid

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Timothy Milenkevich               Ansonia  CT             1    29   M   ***** 20-29      16:40    5:21/M             
       2    Fred Wills                        Stratford  CT         111    26   M       1 20-29      18:11    5:50/M             
       3    Kevin Woodin                      West Haven  CT         57    32   M       1 30-39      18:40    5:59/M             
       4    Travis Wooten                     Riverhead  NY           6    15   M       1 13-15      19:31    6:15/M             
       5    Mike Ruospo                       Stratford  CT         190    47   M       1 40-49      20:24    6:32/M             
       6    William Goodman                                         108    31   M       2 30-39      20:38    6:37/M             
       7    Shea Shapiro                      Fairfield  CT         191    27   M       2 20-29      20:46    6:39/M             
       8    Ben Phillips                      Cheshire  CT          214    17   M       1 16-19      20:57    6:43/M             
       9    Leah Samson                       New Haven  CT          12    32   F   ***** 30-39      20:58    6:43/M             
      10    Matt Trumbley                     Naugatuck  CT          54    30   M       3 30-39      21:02    6:44/M             
      11    Mike McGettigan                                         100    44   M       2 40-49      21:08    6:46/M             
      12    Dennis Larney                     Seymour  CT            38    49   M       3 40-49      21:21    6:51/M             
      13    Keith Jenci                       Milford  CT           188    34   M       4 30-39      21:29    6:53/M             
      14    Jeffrey McGregor                  Shelton  CT            46    35   M       5 30-39      21:38    6:56/M             
      15    Mark Dibenedetto                  Derby  CT              78    28   M       3 20-29      21:49    7:00/M             
      16    Tom Clark                         Seymour  CT           189    46   M       4 40-49      22:16    7:08/M             
      17    Benjamin Garcia                   Derby  CT              22    13   M       2 13-15      22:19    7:09/M             
      18    Tom Fatone                        Shelton  CT           201    42   M       5 40-49      22:33    7:14/M             
      19    Marty Schaivone                   Stratford  CT         213    57   M       1 50-59      22:40    7:16/M             
      20    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT          8    40   M       6 40-49      22:52    7:20/M             
      21    Sara Zuba                         Milford  CT           211    28   F       1 20-29      23:12    7:26/M             
      22    Paul Angelo                       New Haven  CT         204    37   M       6 30-39      23:12    7:26/M             
      23    Krista Boyer                      Ansonia  CT             4    31   F       1 30-39      23:28    7:31/M             
      24    Charles Winchell                  Stratford  CT          75    54   M       2 50-59      23:47    7:37/M             
      25    Mike Dilworth                     Easton  CT            196    43   M       7 40-49      23:49    7:38/M             
      26    Jennifer Gambardella              Shelton  CT            96    30   F       2 30-39      23:50    7:38/M             
      27    Bill Purcell                      Shelton  CT           175    50   M       3 50-59      23:55    7:40/M             
      28    Michael Weisser                                         113    29   M       4 20-29      24:11    7:45/M             
      29    Venugopal Thati                   Bridgeport  CT         48    25   M       5 20-29      24:21    7:48/M             
      30    Jerry Meshell                     Orange  CT             58    55   M       4 50-59      24:23    7:49/M             
      31    Laura Peters                      Orange  CT             11    44   F       1 40-49      24:25    7:50/M             
      32    Rob Jones                                                71    37   M       7 30-39      24:32    7:52/M             
      33    Nicholas Lindner                                        101    27   M       6 20-29      24:36    7:53/M             
      34    Mark Flash                        Stratford  CT         203    27   M       7 20-29      24:36    7:53/M             
      35    Janet Voelpert                    Shelton  CT            56    63   F       1 60-69      24:54    7:59/M             
      36    Gabriella Prizio                  Derby  CT              26    13   F       1 13-15      25:00    8:01/M             
      37    Joshua Vega                       Derby  CT             186    13   M       3 13-15      25:11    8:04/M             
      38    Jack Walsh                        Derby  CT             180    64   M       1 60-69      25:21    8:08/M             
      39    Chad Ondy                         Newtown  CT           216    35   M       8 30-39      25:25    8:09/M             
      40    Scott Devine                      Oxford  CT             45    45   M       8 40-49      25:34    8:12/M             
      41    Danny Evans                       Ansonia  CT           219    48   M       9 40-49      25:46    8:16/M             
      42    Christopher Hessberger            Derby  CT             195    25   M       8 20-29      25:52    8:17/M             
      43    Katie Cappiello                   Woodbridge  CT        218    24   F       2 20-29      25:54    8:18/M             
      44    Michael Gerwien                   Milford  CT           192    44   M      10 40-49      26:07    8:22/M             
      45    Peter Lee                         Milford  CT           163    52   M       5 50-59      26:16    8:25/M             
      46    Justin Stackawitz                 Ansonia  CT           181    32   M       9 30-39      26:24    8:28/M             
      47    Michael Dilworth                  Easton  CT            197    15   M       4 13-15      26:33    8:31/M             
      48    Jess Kane                         Woodbridge  CT        221    37   M      10 30-39      26:33    8:31/M             
      49    Robert Gambardella                Shelton  CT           103    35   M      11 30-39      26:48    8:35/M             
      50    Ariel Brandt                      Derby  CT             217    34   F       3 30-39      26:56    8:38/M             
      51    Vin Dipalma                       Bridgeport  CT        200    51   M       6 50-59      27:05    8:41/M             
      52    Paul Tonelli                                            106    47   M      11 40-49      27:18    8:45/M             
      53    Rachel Marhoya                    Derby  CT              17    13   F       2 13-15      27:27    8:48/M             
      54    Ryan Sullivan                     Shelton  CT           165    36   M      12 30-39      27:31    8:49/M             
      55    Jonas Karlsson                    Ansonia  CT           178    40   M      12 40-49      27:36    8:51/M             
      56    John Widomski                     Shelton  CT           107    61   M       2 60-69      27:39    8:52/M             
      57    Helen Dilworth                    Easton  CT            198    44   F       2 40-49      27:40    8:52/M             
      58    Amber Schlemmer                   Derby  CT              28    13   F       3 13-15      27:44    8:53/M             
      59    Jennifer Lindner                                         97    27   F       3 20-29      28:03    8:59/M             
      60    Jerri Pelletier                   Middletown  CT         55    29   F       4 20-29      28:06    9:00/M             
      61    Katherine Blaine                  Stratford  CT          41    29   F       5 20-29      28:09    9:01/M             
      62    Gossett Daley                     Shelton  CT            95    36   M      13 30-39      28:14    9:03/M             
      63    Frank Parent                                             93    52   M       7 50-59      28:15    9:03/M             
      64    Angela Fortuna                    Derby  CT              29    12   F       1  1-12      28:16    9:04/M             
      65    Eugene Bush                                              86    50   M       8 50-59      28:21    9:05/M             
      66    Jenny Ames                        Shelton  CT            15    29   F       6 20-29      28:25    9:06/M             
      67    Megan Arsenault                   Milford  CT            20    27   F       7 20-29      28:30    9:08/M             
      68    Gina Licursi                      Trumbull  CT           33    34   F       4 30-39      28:33    9:09/M             
      69    Elizabeth Lionetti                Ansonia  CT           173    52   F       1 50-59      28:34    9:09/M             
      70    Mark Zocaf                                               99    39   M      14 30-39      28:37    9:10/M             
      71    Randy Ruotolo                     Shelton  CT            77    59   M       9 50-59      28:45    9:13/M             
      72    Ewa Januszkiewicz                 Ansonia  CT           172    19   F       1 16-19      28:46    9:13/M             
      73    Geraint Phillips                  Cheshire  CT          156    29   M       9 20-29      28:57    9:17/M             
      74    Garrett Kichar                    Derby  CT              23    12   M       1  1-12      29:04    9:19/M             
      75    Melissa Gilbert                   Shelton  CT            79    25   F       8 20-29      29:23    9:25/M             
      76    Dave Hager                        Norwalk  CT           109    49   M      13 40-49      29:24    9:25/M             
      77    Joey Ostuno                       Derby  CT               9    12   M       2  1-12      29:30    9:27/M             
      78    Tim Lynch                         Seymour  CT            40    35   M      15 30-39      29:32    9:28/M             
      79    Cindy Kane                        Woodbridge  CT        220    41   F       3 40-49      29:34    9:29/M             
      80    Skander Ben Ben Ayed                                    104    38   M      16 30-39      29:49    9:33/M             
      81    Emma Rosa                         Derby  CT              70    12   F       2  1-12      29:52    9:34/M             
      82    Nicole Daly                       Shelton  CT            36    40   F       4 40-49      30:03    9:38/M             
      83    Michelle Johnson                  Stratford  CT         202    25   F       9 20-29      30:10    9:40/M             
      84    Kirk Webb                         Oxford  CT             44    40   M      14 40-49      30:13    9:41/M             
      85    Jeff Burr                         Bridgeport  CT        208    39   M      17 30-39      30:18    9:43/M             
      86    Lisa Lynch                        Seymour  CT            39    31   F       5 30-39      30:20    9:43/M             
      87    Kaitlyn Marcinek                  Southport  CT          87    20   F      10 20-29      30:31    9:47/M             
      88    Heather Osterbergaloi                                    74    33   F       6 30-39      30:36    9:48/M             
      89    Julia Hatton                                             82    28   F      11 20-29      30:45    9:51/M             
      90    Michael Hessberger                Derby  CT             194    41   M      15 40-49      30:49    9:53/M             
      91    Andrea Jackson                                           67    32   F       7 30-39      30:53    9:54/M             
      92    Megan Pomeroy                     Norwalk  CT            80    30   F       8 30-39      31:06    9:58/M             
      93    Joanne Hoover                     Shelton  CT           162    28   F      12 20-29      31:07    9:58/M             
      94    Jim Tyma                          Ansonia  CT           182    48   M      16 40-49      31:08    9:59/M             
      95    Jason Smith                       Waterbury  CT         174    37   M      18 30-39      31:11   10:00/M             
      96    Conrad Brejwo                     Ansonia  CT            49    31   M      19 30-39      31:15   10:01/M             
      97    Matthew Marhoya                   Derby  CT              16    13   M       5 13-15      31:39   10:09/M             
      98    Sue Westine                                              90    49   F       5 40-49      31:41   10:09/M             
      99    Mark Convertito                   Stratford  CT          88    54   M      10 50-59      31:46   10:11/M             
     100    Shannon Meseck                    Derby  CT              51    35   F       9 30-39      31:56   10:14/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Anne Runge                                               91    34   F      10 30-39      31:57   10:14/M             
     102    Nicole Cofrancesco                Ansonia  CT            32    33   F      11 30-39      31:59   10:15/M             
     103    William Phipps                    Ansonia  CT            60    13   M       6 13-15      32:04   10:17/M             
     104    Jamal Ford-Bey                                          115    40   M      17 40-49      32:13   10:20/M             
     105    Thaddeus Kurowski                 New Haven  CT          85    33   M      20 30-39      32:15   10:20/M             
     106    Robert Gesseck                                           81    57   M      11 50-59      32:18   10:21/M             
     107    Jack Peccerillo                   Derby  CT              25    13   M       7 13-15      32:26   10:24/M             
     108    Philip Izzo                       Ansonia  CT           205    36   M      21 30-39      32:29   10:25/M             
     109    Mike Silva                        Waterbury  CT         207    27   M      10 20-29      32:48   10:31/M             
     110    Donna Cramond                     Monroe  CT              3    61   F       2 60-69      33:17   10:40/M             
     111    Pam Mautte                        Hamden  CT             72    36   F      12 30-39      33:26   10:43/M             
     112    Rachael Angeloff                  New Haven  CT         212    15   F       4 13-15      34:25   11:02/M             
     113    Rocco Liscio                                             68    47   M      18 40-49      34:41   11:07/M             
     114    Jane Liscio                                              69    41   F       6 40-49      34:41   11:07/M             
     115    Charles Voroschak                 Ansonia  CT             5    81   M       1 80-99      34:44   11:08/M             
     116    Allie Narowski                    Derby  CT              18    12   F       3  1-12      34:48   11:09/M             
     117    Andy Magda                        Derby  CT              76    65   M       3 60-69      35:02   11:14/M             
     118    Hans Schuurmans                                          89    50   M      12 50-59      35:08   11:16/M             
     119    Shelley Sheridan                  Ansonia  CT            13    32   F      13 30-39      35:22   11:20/M             
     120    Elaine Dyer                       Seymour  CT            10    33   F      14 30-39      35:25   11:21/M             
     121    Judith Burr                       Bridgeport  CT        210    39   F      15 30-39      35:35   11:24/M             
     122    Allison Phipps                    Ansonia  CT            59    20   F      13 20-29      35:43   11:27/M             
     123    Lisa Teodosio                     Oxford  CT            193    51   F       2 50-59      35:44   11:27/M             
     124    Susan Silva                       Oxford  CT             31    36   F      16 30-39      35:50   11:29/M             
     125    Rahul Samanta                     Orange  CT             30    23   M      11 20-29      36:11   11:36/M             
     126    Wendy Silver                                             73    55   F       3 50-59      36:34   11:43/M             
     127    Andrea Montanaro                  Oxford  CT             52    26   F      14 20-29      36:49   11:48/M             
     128    Shavon Keller                                           110    25   M      12 20-29      36:54   11:50/M             
     129    Kyle Teahan                                             114    24   M      13 20-29      36:54   11:50/M             
     130    Rob Fondry                                               84    55   M      13 50-59      36:55   11:50/M             
     131    Bob Vanegghen                                            92    59   M      14 50-59      37:19   11:58/M             
     132    Mike Gozzo                        Cheshire  CT           24    49   M      19 40-49      37:24   11:59/M             
     133    Fred Rubino                       New Milford  CT        94    59   M      15 50-59      38:08   12:13/M             
     134    Jennifer Ramos                    Waterbury  CT         209    31   F      17 30-39      38:11   12:14/M             
     135    Thomas Izzo                       Derby  CT               2    71   M       1 70-79      38:11   12:14/M             
     136    Jordan Santana                    Ansonia  CT           167    11   M       3  1-12      38:13   12:15/M             
     137    Stacey Izzo                       Ansonia  CT           206    34   F      18 30-39      38:58   12:29/M             
     138    John Bell                         Ansonia  CT            37    48   M      20 40-49      39:34   12:41/M             
     139    Sejanda Jusic                     Derby  CT              21    13   F       5 13-15      39:52   12:47/M             
     140    Ted Terlaga                                             105    45   M      21 40-49      40:05   12:51/M             
     141    Judi Staffey                                             65    55   F       4 50-59      40:14   12:54/M             
     142    Shirley Larusso                                          66    55   F       5 50-59      40:14   12:54/M             
     143    Stacey D'Agostino                 Seymour  CT            63    45   F       7 40-49      40:27   12:58/M             
     144    Linda Gottlieb                    Shelton  CT            61    55   F       6 50-59      40:27   12:58/M             
     145    Adrienne Daniels                  Trumbull  CT           62    55   F       7 50-59      40:29   12:59/M             
     146    Jean Bennard                                             64    55   F       8 50-59      40:29   12:59/M             
     147    Marah Awad                        Derby  CT              27    12   F       4  1-12      41:09   13:11/M             
     148    John Dilworth                     Easton  CT            199    11   M       4  1-12      43:17   13:52/M             
     149    Brandon Lee Blakeman              Ansonia  CT           168    12   M       5  1-12      43:22   13:54/M             
     150    Edward Perkowski                  Stratford  CT         187    56   M      16 50-59      44:34   14:17/M             
     151    Jessalyn Mc Govern                Ansonia  CT           169    11   F       5  1-12      47:46   15:19/M             
     152    Judi Palmieri                     Ansonia  CT           170    11   F       6  1-12      47:46   15:19/M             
     153    Amy O'Brien                       Ansonia  CT            42    41   F       8 40-49      48:41   15:36/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Men:1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Samson New Haven CT

12

32

9

20:58

6:43/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Timothy Milenkevich Ansonia CT

1

29

1

16:40

5:21/M

 
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Angela Fortuna Derby CT

29

12

64

28:16

9:04/M

2

Emma Rosa Derby CT

70

12

81

29:52

9:34/M

3

Allie Narowski Derby CT

18

12

116

34:48

11:09/M

 
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Garrett Kichar Derby CT

23

12

74

29:04

9:19/M

2

Joey Ostuno Derby CT

9

12

77

29:30

9:27/M

3

Jordan Santana Ansonia CT

167

11

136

38:13

12:15/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gabriella Prizio Derby CT

26

13

36

25:00

8:01/M

2

Rachel Marhoya Derby CT

17

13

53

27:27

8:48/M

3

Amber Schlemmer Derby CT

28

13

58

27:44

8:53/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Travis Wooten Riverhead NY

6

15

4

19:31

6:15/M

2

Benjamin Garcia Derby CT

22

13

17

22:19

7:09/M

3

Joshua Vega Derby CT

186

13

37

25:11

8:04/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ewa Januszkiewicz Ansonia CT

172

19

72

28:46

9:13/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Phillips Cheshire CT

214

17

8

20:57

6:43/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Zuba Milford CT

211

28

21

23:12

7:26/M

2

Katie Cappiello Woodbridge CT

218

24

43

25:54

8:18/M

3

Jennifer Lindner

97

27

59

28:03

8:59/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fred Wills Stratford CT

111

26

2

18:11

5:50/M

2

Shea Shapiro Fairfield CT

191

27

7

20:46

6:39/M

3

Mark Dibenedetto Derby CT

78

28

15

21:49

7:00/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Krista Boyer Ansonia CT

4

31

23

23:28

7:31/M

2

Jennifer Gambardella Shelton CT

96

30

26

23:50

7:38/M

3

Ariel Brandt Derby CT

217

34

50

26:56

8:38/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Woodin West Haven CT

57

32

3

18:40

5:59/M

2

William Goodman

108

31

6

20:38

6:37/M

3

Matt Trumbley Naugatuck CT

54

30

10

21:02

6:44/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Peters Orange CT

11

44

31

24:25

7:50/M

2

Helen Dilworth Easton CT

198

44

57

27:40

8:52/M

3

Cindy Kane Woodbridge CT

220

41

79

29:34

9:29/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Ruospo Stratford CT

190

47

5

20:24

6:32/M

2

Mike McGettigan

100

44

11

21:08

6:46/M

3

Dennis Larney Seymour CT

38

49

12

21:21

6:51/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Lionetti Ansonia CT

173

52

69

28:34

9:09/M

2

Lisa Teodosio Oxford CT

193

51

123

35:44

11:27/M

3

Wendy Silver

73

55

126

36:34

11:43/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marty Schaivone Stratford CT

213

57

19

22:40

7:16/M

2

Charles Winchell Stratford CT

75

54

24

23:47

7:37/M

3

Bill Purcell Shelton CT

175

50

27

23:55

7:40/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janet Voelpert Shelton CT

56

63

35

24:54

7:59/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

3

61

110

33:17

10:40/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack Walsh Derby CT

180

64

38

25:21

8:08/M

2

John Widomski Shelton CT

107

61

56

27:39

8:52/M

3

Andy Magda Derby CT

76

65

117

35:02

11:14/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Thomas Izzo Derby CT

2

71

135

38:11

12:14/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charles Voroschak Ansonia CT

5

81

115

34:44

11:08/M


2 Mile Walk Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Zully Smith                       Waterbury  CT         183    37   F   *****  0-99      26:30   13:15/M             
       2    Siaun Neou                                              144    29   M   *****  0-99      27:19   13:40/M             
       3    Zuleyka Medina                    Waterbury  CT         184    19   F       1  0-99      27:37   13:49/M             
       4    William Pandolfi                  Ansonia  CT           185    58   M       1  0-99      29:38   14:49/M             
       5    Bart Rasmussen                    Newtown  CT           152    29   M       2  0-99      31:28   15:44/M             
       6    Danica Rasmussen                                        154    29   F       2  0-99      31:28   15:44/M             
       7    Sandra Rasmussen                  Newtown  CT           153    29   F       3  0-99      31:56   15:58/M             
       8    Anita Wooten                      Riverhead  NY           7    45   F       4  0-99      32:05   16:03/M             
       9    Sylvia Paytas                                           149    29   F       5  0-99      33:19   16:40/M             
      10    Lisa Cafaro                       Ansonia  CT            50    44   F       6  0-99      33:24   16:42/M             
      11    Mike Marcinek                                           135    29   M       3  0-99      33:42   16:51/M             
      12    Dave Giamalis                                           138    29   M       4  0-99      33:42   16:51/M             
      13    John Oliveto                                            141    29   M       5  0-99      33:42   16:51/M             
      14    Bob Klein                                               140    29   M       6  0-99      33:43   16:52/M             
      15    James Custus                      Norwalk  CT           158    29   M       7  0-99      33:54   16:57/M             
      16    Carol Custus                      Norwalk  CT           157    29   F       7  0-99      33:54   16:57/M             
      17    Dawn Dobbin                                             120    29   F       8  0-99      33:57   16:59/M             
      18    Amber Dobbin                                            119    29   F       9  0-99      33:58   16:59/M             
      19    Cyndi Bashura                     Seymour  CT           127    29   F      10  0-99      33:58   16:59/M             
      20    Reneta Kune                                             132    29   F      11  0-99      33:58   16:59/M             
      21    Mick Ngaopraseutsack                                    129    29   M       8  0-99      33:58   16:59/M             
      22    Semire Kekilk                                           133    29   M       9  0-99      33:59   17:00/M             
      23    Mike Figueroa                                           128    29   M      10  0-99      33:59   17:00/M             
      24    Hank Petroskey                    Shelton  CT           123    29   M      11  0-99      34:08   17:04/M             
      25    Sharon See                        Ansonia  CT           176    46   F      12  0-99      34:08   17:04/M             
      26    Paul Scofield                     Shelton  CT           134    29   M      12  0-99      35:03   17:32/M             
      27    Ray Bjorkman                                            137    29   M      13  0-99      35:04   17:32/M             
      28    Ellen McAuliffe                                         143    29   F      13  0-99      36:21   18:11/M             
      29    Mary Far                                                122    29   F      14  0-99      36:36   18:18/M             
      30    John Yeager                       Monroe  CT            118    29   M      14  0-99      36:36   18:18/M             
      31    Christie Hunnicutt                                      121    29   F      15  0-99      36:37   18:19/M             
      32    Liz Nimons                        Ansonia  CT           215    37   F      16  0-99      36:49   18:25/M             
      33    Christa Parent                                          161    29   F      17  0-99      36:54   18:27/M             
      34    Nancy Szeker                                            142    29   F      18  0-99      38:01   19:01/M             
      35    Christina Watson                                        139    29   F      19  0-99      38:01   19:01/M             
      36    Jeannette Sheehy                  Ansonia  CT            35    33   F      20  0-99      38:57   19:29/M             
      37    Christopher Sheehy                Ansonia  CT            34    34   M      15  0-99      38:58   19:29/M             
      38    Pam Perrone                                             159    29   F      21  0-99      39:59   20:00/M             
      39    Leann Filanowski                                        151    29   F      22  0-99      40:12   20:06/M             
      40    Maribeth Judd                     Derby  CT             150    29   F      23  0-99      40:12   20:06/M             
      41    Kathleen Ayala                                          147    29   F      24  0-99      40:20   20:10/M             
      42    Lindsay Paul                                            146    29   F      25  0-99      40:20   20:10/M             
      43    Sue Testone                                             131    29   F      26  0-99      40:25   20:13/M             
      44    Carol Semanchik                   Naugatuck  CT         126    29   F      27  0-99      40:25   20:13/M             

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com