Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Jun5_AmicaI_set7.shtml

Amica Iron Horse Half Marathon, 10K, 5K

Simsbury, CT, June 5, 2011

[Half Marathon Complete Results | Half Marathon Overall Winners | Half Marathon Age Group Winners | Half Marathon Wheelchair Results | 10K Complete Results | 10K Overall Winners | 5K Complete Results | 5K Overall Winners | 5K Age Group Winners ]

10K Age Group Winners

Category Awards are given on Nettime

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - UNDER

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2163 Aaron Kelleher        15 CROMWELL           CT   56:22 
    2  2372 Vincent Decristantis  12 BLOOMFIELD         CT   56:49 
    3  2410 James Carew           11 SIMSBURY           CT   56:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2173 Kyle Langdell         19 SIMSBURY           CT   40:45 
    2  2199 Colin McLaughlin      19 FARMINGTON         CT   45:11 
    3  2236 Jacob Paquette        17 SCHENECTADY        NY   51:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2233 Ryan O'Toole          20 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   37:46 
    2  2401 Adam Hoebelheinrich   24 BRISTOL            CT   42:16 
    3  2415 Greg Carey            23 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   46:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2197 Jon McKinstry         29 PLANTSVILLE        CT   38:59 
    2  2402 Nicholas Lindner      27 BRISTOL            CT   49:13 
    3  2439 Zack Vose             27 NEW HAVEN          CT   50:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2135 Joshua Harriman       33 LITTLETON          MA   42:06 
    2  2234 Thomas Pacyna         31 FARMINGTON         CT   42:38 
    3  2304 Matt Wax-Krell        32 WEST HARTFORD      CT   43:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2088 Kj Drap               38 YORKTOWN           NY   41:35 
    2  2212 Jonathan Morales      35 EAST WINDSOR       CT   41:36 
    3  2451 John Kennedy          35 SIMSBURY           CT   42:40 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2170 Anthony Kosior        40 SOUTHINGTON        CT   42:12 
    2  2478 Bruce Christensen     43 BOLTON             CT   42:25 
    3  2083 Christopher Dowd      44 WEST HARTFORD      CT   44:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2446 Charles Vandenburgh   46 BOLTON             CT   42:30 
    2  2440 David Buono           49 UNIONVILLE         CT   44:20 
    3  2457 Bob Palczewski        45 WEST HARTFORD      CT   49:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2497 Jim Boss              54 KEENE              NH   41:50 
    2  2449 Sam Wolcott           54 WEST SUFFIELD      CT   46:13 
    3  2186 David Maher           51 COLCHESTER         CT   48:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2443 Ray Wise              56 HARTFORD           CT   40:39 
    2  2015 Dennis Barone         56 WEST HARTFORD      CT   40:51 
    3  2462 Rick Pentz            56 BLOOMFIELD         CT   42:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2050 Dan Ciccarillo        63 NEW BRITAIN        CT   50:50 
    2  2033 Tom Bryant            63 GLASTONBURY        CT   51:22 
    3  2017 Andrew Bartlewski     60 EAST HARTFORD      CT   51:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2366 William Schaal        66 MANCHESTER         CT   56:51 
    2  2336 Leo Knapps            68 SUFFIELD           CT 1:01:23 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 

                        CLYDESDALE DIVISION WINNERS

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2256 Glen Pruden           45 SOMERS             CT   40:03 
    2  2041 Christopher Casazza   36 BROOKLYN           NY   43:18 
    3  2003 John Adomelis         57 BETHLEHEM          CT   45:54 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - UNDER

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2435 Ariana Adler          15 WEST HARTFORD      CT   48:46 
    2  2312 Shannon Young         13 SIMSBURY           CT   58:10 
    3  2389 Bethany Makowski      12 WEST HARTLAND      CT 1:00:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2359 Rachel Strouse        19 SIMSBURY           CT   45:00 
    2  2066 Kelsey Darch          19 FARMINGTON         CT   46:38 
    3  2397 Jessica Divenere      19 BRISTOL            CT   47:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2264 Jenny Richard         23 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   43:49 
    2  2198 Caity McLaughlin      24 FARMINGTON         CT   45:53 
    3  2444 Kate Kodet            24 NEW HAVEN          CT   48:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2360 Jaclyn Ferro          27 WEST HARTFORD      CT   44:29 
    2  2182 Kimberly Lockwood     27 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA   45:48 
    3  2194 Sarah Mazzoni         26 WEST HARTFORD      CT   51:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2257 Jacci Pugliese        34 SOUTHINGTON        CT   42:57 
    2  2087 Caitlin Drap          34 YORKTOWN           NY   43:37 
    3  2160 Rebecca Kaminski      30 FARMINGTON         CT   45:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2367 Karen Pons            37 NEWINGTON          CT   46:42 
    2  2377 Lori Rappaport        36 SIMSBURY           CT   48:01 
    3  2380 Alison Odonnell       35 WEST HARTFORD      CT   48:59 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2364 Amira Lerario         44 MANCHESTER         CT   43:45 
    2  2315 Lisa Zephyr           40 PELHAM             MA   46:05 
    3  2165 Lisa Khan             43 WEST HARTFORD      CT   47:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2398 Jude Zanelli-Krochesk 46 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   45:16 
    2  2320 Ellen Benson          48 HARWINTON          CT   52:35 
    3  2361 Melissa Burke         47 WEST HARTFORD      CT   53:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2064 Susan Dana            53 WEST HARTFORD      CT   46:13 
    2  2310 Carrie Withers        50 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   49:34 
    3  2332 Audrey Garrett        52 EAST GRANBY        CT   53:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2154 Phyllis Hyman         58 WEST HARTFORD      CT   53:16 
    2  2271 Barbara Ruocco        56 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   54:29 
    3  2016 Donamarie Barrows     55 GRANBY             CT   54:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2230 Elizabeth O'Donnell   61 VERNON             CT   59:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2167 Helen Kingstorf       67 VERNON             CT 1:30:11 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2178 J. Lee                72 STAMFORD           CT 1:53:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 

                          ATHENA DIVISION WINNERS

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  2218 Tina Neely            42 CROMWELL           CT   53:05 
    2  2319 Maggie Balicki        25 BERLIN             CT   54:53 
    3  2001 Kim Abram             29 MIDDLETOWN         CT   56:16