Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Jun5_AmicaI_set10.shtml

Amica Iron Horse Half Marathon, 10K, 5K

Simsbury, CT, June 5, 2011

[Half Marathon Complete Results | Half Marathon Overall Winners | Half Marathon Age Group Winners | Half Marathon Wheelchair Results | 10K Complete Results | 10K Overall Winners | 10K Age Group Winners | 5K Complete Results | 5K Overall Winners ]

5K Age Group Winners


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3048 Elijah Eckert          9 SIMSBURY           CT   25:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3271 Jacob Shichman        11 AVON               CT   20:26 
    2  7498 Jacob Scott           12 WEST HARTFORD      CT   27:41 
    3  3219 James Decrisantis     10 BLOOMFIELD         CT   27:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3103 Jacob Larosa          18 TERRYVILLE         CT   21:03 
    2  3011 David Bergsma         15 WINDSOR            CT   22:08 
    3  3290 Kevin Kucinskas       19 SIMSBURY           CT   22:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  7471 Tom Holowka           24 NEW BRITAIN        CT   20:17 
    2  7442 Matthew Moweeney      23 WALLINGFORD        CT   22:49 
    3  3228 Morgan Kapp           24 SIMSBURY           CT   23:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3226 Adam King             27 COLCHESTER         CT   21:59 
    2  7493 Richard Zito          25 SIMSBURY           CT   24:22 
    3  3293 Brian Parker          25 ROCKY HILL         CT   26:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3261 Chris Yarsawich       34 HARWINTON          CT   19:07 
    2  3197 Chris Dufresne        32 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   19:32 
    3  3268 John-Paul Kelly       34 WINDSOR            CT   23:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3227 Sean Anderson         35 COLCHESTER         CT   20:26 
    2  3172 Sergio De Sousa       39 WETHERSFIELD       CT   23:49 
    3  3110 Robert Love           37 BLOOMFIELD         CT   24:17 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3191 Dan Wisialowski       44 WEST HARTFORD      CT   18:50 
    2  3216 Robert Lang           40 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   22:40 
    3  3109 Michael Loser         41 NEW MILFORD        CT   23:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3149 Peter Remillard       47 CHESHIRE           CT   20:38 
    2  3195 Jim Clayton           47 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   21:56 
    3  3143 Clark Pfaff           48 GRANBY             CT   22:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3156 Louis Rodier          51 AVON               CT   19:33 
    2  3001 Daniel Aber           52 SIMSBURY           CT   21:39 
    3  3250 Curt Palmer           53 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   22:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  7457 Ken Williams          59 SIMSBURY           CT   25:45 
    2  7444 Jack Lavina           58 WEST HARTFORD      CT   25:51 
    3  3295 Peter Palermino       56 WEST HARTFORD      CT   26:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3225 Doug Kelly            61 WINDSOR            CT   24:44 
    2  3247 David Follo           60 BURLINGTON         CT   30:52 
    3  3188 George Wilbur         60 GRANBY             CT   33:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3179 Tom Sweeney           65 CANTON             CT   25:23 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  7495 Boris Lurye           73 WEST HARTFORD      CT   28:52 
    2  3081 Marvin Howard         74 AGAWAM             MA   34:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3185 Bill Tribou           90 GRANBY             CT   36:53 

                        CLYDESDALE DIVISION WINNERS

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == =======
    1  3140 Christopher Pagliaro  30 CHESHIRE           CT   25:57         
    2  3114 Christopher Marchand  28 WALLINGFORD        CT   30:16         
    3  3009 Scott Beeman          36 WALLINGFORD        CT   31:11         


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3030 Francesca Cleary      11 AVON               CT   29:07 
    2  3130 Caitlin Nicholas      14 AVON               CT   29:12 
    3  3218 Mai Vestergaard       12 GLASTONBURY        CT   29:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3018 Kylie Brasel          18 SIMSBURY           CT   23:33 
    2  3289 Lisa Novak            19 SIMSBURY           CT   24:26 
    3  3155 Elizabeth Rodier      15 AVON               CT   24:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3180 Oliva Talavan-Becker  23 HARTFORD           CT   25:02 
    2  3052 Alysa Espinosa        20 NEW BRITAIN        CT   25:54 
    3  3161 Sarah Sayadoff        24 SIMSBURY           CT   26:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3259 Sarah Amato           25 UNIONVILLE         CT   25:15 
    2  3300 Michelle Cone         25 WALLINGFORD        CT   26:27 
    3  3062 Danielle Frissora     29 FARMINGTON         CT   27:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3294 Julie Hurlock         34 COVENTRY           CT   22:30 
    2  3248 Wendy Ku              31 FARMINGTON         CT   22:44 
    3  3243 Kirsten Summer        30 AVON               CT   25:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3242 Erika Wisniewski      37 FARMINGTON         CT   21:41 
    2  3025 Lauren Casazza        35 BROOKLYN           NY   24:27 
    3  3097 Cary Krug             36 AVON               CT   26:06 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3251 Ellen Palmer          44 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   24:26 
    2  3297 Michelle Ciccaglione  42 BLOOMFIELD         CT   26:46 
    3  3266 Annalise Barlow       41 SIMSBURY           CT   27:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3019 Rebecca Bryant        45 GLASTONBURY        CT   24:42 
    2  3177 Cheryl Stone          49 CANTON             CT   25:05 
    3  7528 Kathleen Bonzoni      46 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   26:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3282 Dani Kennedy          52 BOLTON             CT   21:49 
    2  3131 Marlene Nickeson      52 TORRINGTON         CT   29:24 
    3  7483 Wendy Bowers          50 EAST GRANBY        CT   29:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3135 Mindy Oksenhorn       55 FAIRPORT           NY   36:48 
    2  3206 Susan Toomey          57 AVON               CT   40:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3204 Sally Nolan           61 BLOOMFIELD         CT   35:03 
    2  3066 Mary Gillette         61 EAST GRANBY        CT   40:34 
    3  3276 Sandy Wade            63 DURHAM             CT   40:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3104 Jane Laurencelle      65 NORTH GRANBY       CT   33:19 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3102 Betty Langevin        71 COHOES             NY   41:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 

                          ATHENA DIVISION WINNERS

Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == =======
    1  3169 Kimberly Smith        21 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   24:29         
    2  3031 Tara Clerkin          22 HARTFORD           CT   25:57         
    3  3125 Lanna Moore           30 NEW HAVEN          CT   26:28