Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Jun4_Pawcat_set1.shtml

Pawcatuck Lions 5K

Pawcatuck, CT, June 4, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see The Only Time.

Pawcatuck Lions 5 K Road Race

Pawcatuck Lions 5 K Road Race

Overall Finish List

June 04, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI           13    46   M   ***** 40-49               18:51.0      6:05/M
       2    Michael Boumenot                  Pawcatuck  CT          22    43   M       1 40-49               19:18.0      6:14/M
       3    Karl Bishop                       Cheshire  CT           65    13   M       1  2-13               19:25.0      6:16/M
       4    Mark Walker                       Westerly  RI           37    12   M       2  2-13               19:38.0      6:20/M
       5    Martha Merz                       Mystic  CT             53    48   F   ***** 40-49               19:42.0      6:21/M
       6    Charles Rose                      Leylard  CT            41    15   M       1 14-19               20:30.0      6:37/M
       7    Gianni Ficarra                    Westerly  RI           69    60   M       1 60-69               21:30.0      6:56/M
       8    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT            47    66   M       2 60-69               21:32.0      6:57/M
       9    Skip Hoffman                      Ashaway  RI            43    50   M       1 50-59               22:26.0      7:14/M
      10    Matthew Walker                    Westerly  RI           12    11   M       3  2-13               22:40.0      7:19/M
      11    Daniel McClure                    Waterford  CT          24    23   M       1 20-29               22:47.0      7:21/M
      12    Dean Sisco                        Westerly  RI           33    40   M       2 40-49               22:48.0      7:21/M
      13    Ryan Lumsdon                      Niantic  CT            49    16   M       2 14-19               22:55.0      7:24/M
      14    Polly Chorlton                    Westerly  RI           88    46   F       1 40-49               22:55.0      7:24/M
      15    Claire Leatham                    Wyoming  RI             6    42   F       2 40-49               22:56.0      7:24/M
      16    Todd Cambia                       Pawcatuck  CT          56    38   M       1 30-39               22:56.0      7:24/M
      17    Paul Berlam                       Pawcatuck  CT          78    51   M       2 50-59               23:09.0      7:28/M
      18    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            46    61   M       3 60-69               23:22.0      7:32/M
      19    Sarah Broullier                   New London  CT         66    28   F       1 20-29               23:23.0      7:33/M
      20    Mary Griffen                      Westerly  RI           82    51   F       1 50-59               23:24.0      7:33/M
      21    Kerry Manley                      Mystic  CT             62    25   F       2 20-29               23:25.0      7:33/M
      22    Carol Rose                        Leylard  CT            40    44   F       3 40-49               23:32.0      7:35/M
      23    Melanie Diamanti                  Pawcatuck  CT           4    38   F       1 30-39               23:33.0      7:36/M
      24    Jim Stuart                        Pawcatuck  CT           9    46   M       3 40-49               23:43.0      7:39/M
      25    Kristen Battish                   Westerly  RI           70    32   F       2 30-39               23:45.0      7:40/M
      26    Pamela Schroeder                  Pawcatuck  CT           5    43   F       4 40-49               23:46.0      7:40/M
      27    Hanna Caluab                      New Haven  CT          60    30   F       3 30-39               23:56.0      7:43/M
      28    Ed Planfta, Jr                    Mystic  CT             84    47   M       4 40-49               23:57.0      7:44/M
      29    Susan Berlam                      Pawcatuck  CT          77    50   F       2 50-59               24:13.0      7:49/M
      30    John Hammett                      Charlestown  RI        51    68   M       4 60-69               24:48.0      8:00/M
      31    Benjamin Sawaryn                  Waterford  CT          23    25   M       2 20-29               25:16.0      8:09/M
      32    Jerry Brown                       East Lyme  CT          18    69   M       5 60-69               25:40.0      8:17/M
      33    Michael Schremph                  Pawcatuck  CT          55    49   M       5 40-49               25:43.0      8:18/M
      34    Melissa Howard                    North Stonington  C    54    30   F       4 30-39               25:51.0      8:20/M
      35    Clement McGrath                   Colchester  CT         10    71   M       1 70-99               25:52.0      8:21/M
      36    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT            25    63   F       1 60-69               26:00.0      8:23/M
      37    Jordan Husereuu                   Westerly  RI           75    25   M       3 20-29               26:04.0      8:25/M
      38    Mark Steele                       Pawcatuck  CT          63    43   M       6 40-49               26:06.0      8:25/M
      39    Henry Grills                      Westerly  RI            7    73   M       2 70-99               26:16.0      8:28/M
      40    Donovan Battish                   Westerly  RI           71    37   M       2 30-39               26:36.0      8:35/M
      41    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT          68    44   M       7 40-49               26:39.0      8:36/M
      42    Robert Hanna                      Leylard  CT            14    40   M       8 40-49               26:45.0      8:38/M
      43    Kristen Antone                    Pawcatuck  CT          67    27   F       3 20-29               26:47.0      8:38/M
      44    Kate Kelliher                     Westerly  RI           52    34   F       5 30-39               26:52.0      8:40/M
      45    Gayle Smith                       Groton  CT             34    52   M       3 50-59               27:06.0      8:45/M
      46    Erin Depot                        Ledyard  CT            79    29   F       4 20-29               27:07.0      8:45/M
      47    Michael Crutchley                 North Stonington  C     2    41   M       9 40-49               27:14.0      8:47/M
      48    Marie Ward                        Ashaway  RI            74    50   F       3 50-59               27:21.0      8:49/M
      49    Tim Ward                          Ashaway  RI            73    43   M      10 40-49               27:22.0      8:50/M
      50    Katelyn Hussreau                  Brighton  MA           86    26   F       5 20-29               27:24.0      8:50/M
      51    Barbara Fisher                    Pawcatuck  CT          83    50   F       4 50-59               27:47.0      8:58/M
      52    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT             87    39   F       6 30-39               28:14.0      9:06/M
      53    Darren Hayward                    Westerly  RI           36    38   M       3 30-39               28:25.0      9:10/M
      54    Tracy Tolles                      Leylard  CT            32    42   M      11 40-49               29:05.0      9:23/M
      55    Kristina Kenyon                   Oakdale  CT            57    41   F       5 40-49               29:20.0      9:28/M
      56    Ashley Turano                     North Stonington  C    30    29   F       6 20-29               29:24.0      9:29/M
      57    Lou Diamanti                      Pawcatuck  CT          35    46   M      12 40-49               29:29.0      9:31/M
      58    Natascia Urgo                     Pawcatuck  CT           8    26   F       7 20-29               29:32.0      9:32/M
      59    Beth Lawrence                     Westerly  RI           72    46   F       6 40-49               29:46.0      9:36/M
      60    Gervasini Hillari                 Bradford  RI           38    23   F       8 20-29               29:51.0      9:38/M
      61    Adrienne Sanford                  Westerly  RI           39    23   F       9 20-29               29:52.0      9:38/M
      62    Bill Ghio                         Bristol  CT            80    57   M       4 50-59               30:05.0      9:42/M
      63    Christine Weber                   Westerly  RI           17    40   F       7 40-49               30:13.0      9:45/M
      64    Ann Sisco                         Westerly  RI            3    44   F       8 40-49               30:17.0      9:46/M
      65    Cassandra Crandall                North Stonington  C    20    28   F      10 20-29               30:46.0      9:55/M
      66    Sharon Bergel                     Oakdale  CT            50    44   F       9 40-49               30:51.0      9:57/M
      67    Ashley Kelly                      Westerly  RI           76    25   F      11 20-29               31:08.0     10:03/M
      68    Cindy Roy                         North Stonington  C    21    43   F      10 40-49               31:36.0     10:12/M
      69    Zachary Hanna                     Leylard  CT            16    16   M       3 14-19               31:42.0     10:14/M
      70    Helga Tolles                      Leylard  CT            31    37   F       7 30-39               31:44.0     10:14/M
      71    Joe Ruttar                        Leylard  CT            44    57   M       5 50-59               32:13.0     10:24/M
      72    Ron Hylton                        Mystic  CT             81    35   M       4 30-39               33:14.0     10:43/M
      73    Hanna Caluab                      New London  CT         61    29   M       4 20-29               35:46.0     11:32/M
      74    Bre Robinson                      Stonington  CT         42    15   F       1 14-19               37:35.0     12:07/M
      75    Will Curtis                       Preston  CT            26     8   M       4  2-13               38:42.0     12:29/M
      76    Chuck Curtis                      Preston  CT            27    37   M       5 30-39               38:43.0     12:29/M
      77    Emma Diamonte                     Pawcatuck  CT          64    10   F       1  2-13               39:22.0     12:42/M
      78    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C     1    77   M       3 70-99               43:57.0     14:11/M
      79    Robert Piola                      Westerly  RI           85    62   M       6 60-69               45:09.0     14:34/M
      80    Lynn Weyh Piola                   Westerly  RI           11    63   F       2 60-69               45:13.0     14:35/M
      81    Jennifer Bruno                    Westerly  RI           29    30   F       8 30-39               45:14.0     14:35/M
      82    Ben Curtis                        Preston  CT            58    6    M       5  2-13               46:39.0     15:03/M
      83    Susanna Petersson                 Preston  CT            59    23   F      12 20-29               46:40.0     15:03/M
      84    Valerie Ruttar                    Leylard  CT            45    61   F       3 60-69               48:09.0     15:32/M
      85    Frank Bruno                       Westerly  RI           28    31   M       6 30-39               49:23.0     15:56/M
      86    Annabella Cutitta                 New Tripoli  PA        19    34   F       9 30-39               56:44.0     18:18/M
      87    Maria Hanna                       Leylard  CT            15    40   F      11 40-49               56:45.0     18:18/M
      88    Gary Doubleday                    Pawcatuck  CT          48    54   M       6 50-59             1:03:20.0     20:26/M