Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Jun23_Xtreme_set3.shtml

X-treme 5K Scramble #1

Hartford, CT, June 23, 2011

[Complete Results | Overall Winners ]

Age-Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Matthew Lund        14 COLCHESTER         CT   25:38 
    2 Ryan Harrington     13 WINDSOR            CT   26:41 
    3 Vincent Tomasello   13 ANDOVER            CT   27:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Brishon Dearborn    16 WETHERSFIELD       CT   21:26 
    2 Nicholas Evangelist 15 PLAINVILLE         CT   22:37 
    3 Tim Lebel           17 TOLLAND            CT   22:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Tony Marino         23 HARTFORD           CT   21:04 
    2 David Witman        21 WHITE HALL         MD   21:35 
    3 Jordan Pike         24 BLOOMFIELD         CT   21:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Andrew Fournier     25 EAST HARTFORD      CT   21:44 
    2 Adam Roth           28 PORTLAND           CT   21:45 
    3 Philip Licitra      27 GLASTONBURY        CT   22:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Brian Lafontaine    33 THOMASTON          CT   23:00 
    2 Ken Schulz          33 FARMINGTON         CT   23:10 
    3 Jon Ives            34 CROMWELL           CT   24:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Timothy French      39 WINDSOR            CT   21:55 
    2 Matt Yoder          36 MANCHESTER         CT   22:05 
    3 Jason Dina          36 SOMERS             CT   22:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Patrick McCue       42 CANTON             CT   20:54 
    2 Bruce Christensen   43 BOLTON             CT   22:33 
    3 Michael Cenci       41 UNIONVILLE         CT   23:02 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Russ Moore          47 LONGMEADOW         MA   22:33 
    2 David Protheroe     48 GLASTONBURY        CT   22:59 
    3 David Buono         49 UNIONVILLE         CT   24:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Kevin Markowski     53 MIDDLETOWN         CT   23:19 
    2 Edward Scanlon      52 ENFIELD            CT   23:46 
    3 Michael Rickaby     54 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:33 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Skip Renzullo       55 TORRINGTON         CT   25:10 
    2 Paul Rabenold       58 AVON               CT   25:47 
    3 Tom Walsh           56 WETHERSFIELD       CT   26:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Tony Hollister      64 GLASTONBURY        CT   24:45 
    2 Dan Ciccarillo      63 NEW BRITAIN        CT   27:01 
    3 Michael Langan      61 HARTFORD           CT   31:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Mike Picco          65 WOLCOTT            CT   29:07 
    2 Shimon Sturm        65 WEST HARTFORD      CT   33:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                            CLYDESDALE CATEGORY
    1 John Locke          20 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   23:14 
    2 Andrew Zyrek        43 MANCHESTER         CT   24:00 
    3 Matt Wunch          36 ENFIELD            CT   24:11 



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Caroline Labriola   14 WESTBROOK          CT   26:20 
    2 Priya Swyden        14 COLCHESTER         CT   28:04 
    3 Josie Hunt          14 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   28:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Tori Thomson        18 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   33:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Katie Carney        21 MANCHESTER         CT   26:54 
    2 Carolyn Perrotti    24 MIDDLETOWN         CT   29:05 
    3 Aimee Fournier      21 EAST HARTFORD      CT   29:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Kathleen Wilt       29 MANCHESTER         CT   25:35 
    2 Jennifer J'Anthony  28 WEST HARTFORD      CT   25:59 
    3 Kristen Snow        27 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   26:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Kelly Rossignol     32 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   27:52 
    2 Sabrina Zaffina     30 WEST HARTFORD      CT   28:25 
    3 Jessica Cox         31 BROOKLINE          MA   29:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Laura Golas         35 MANCHESTER         CT   26:22 
    2 Rosemary Farmanek   39 UNIONVILLE         CT   28:12 
    3 Ali Johnson         38 LAKEVILLE          CT   29:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Lori Thompson       41 TOLLAND            CT   26:20 
    2 Eileen Stuyniski    43 BROOKLYN           CT   27:39 
    3 Colleen Hebert      44 GRANBY             CT   28:19 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Jackie Scoville     49 TORRINGTON         CT   26:11 
    2 Jeanne Lemere       47 TORRINGTON         CT   29:10 
    3 Jackie Andersen     46 EAST HARTFORD      CT   30:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Ellen Schumey       50 WEST HARTFORD      CT   27:26 
    2 Maria Rockoff       54 EASTON             CT   28:21 
    3 Marie Simard        54 BURLINGTON         CT   31:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Kathy Wesolowski    56 BURLINGTON         CT   30:41 
    2 Sarah Russell       57 HADLYME            CT   32:58 
    3 Maggie Rose         59 HARTFORD           CT   35:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Maryellen Sullivan  62 FEEDING HILLS      MA   38:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                              ATHENA CATEGORY
    1 Brenda Woznicki     40 SOUTHINGTON        CT   29:16 
    2 Annette Scott       44 EAST HAMPTON       CT   30:19 
    3 Katy Abbott         25 BRISTOL            CT   30:41