Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Jun23_LizHar_set1.shtml

Liz Harris Cannonball 1-Mile

Preston, CT, June 23, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time Was....

LIZ HARRIS CANNONBALL RUN 1 Mile Race

LIZ HARRIS CANNONBALL RUN 1 Mile Race

Overall Finish List

June 23, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Pretak                    New London  CT        155    26   M   ***** 18-29                4:25.0      4:25/M
       2    Jeffrey Wodecki                   Ledyard  CT           154    27   M       1 18-29                4:40.0      4:40/M
       3    Derek French                      Norwich  CT           112    18   M       2 18-29                4:45.0      4:45/M
       4    Alexandra Olendorf                Mystic  CT            175    16   M       1 13-17                4:51.0      4:51/M
       5    Kyle Liang                        Norwich  CT           176    15   M       2 13-17                5:00.0      5:00/M
       6    Todd Bennett                      Columbia  CT          193    40   M       1 40-49                5:00.0      5:00/M
       7    Corey Coates                      Ledyard  CT           203    16   M       3 13-17                5:03.0      5:03/M
       8    Jesse Joseph                      Oakdale  CT           178    15   M       4 13-17                5:04.0      5:04/M
       9    Kevin Litwin                      Colchester  CT         94    19   M       3 18-29                5:16.0      5:16/M
      10    Kyle Schriever                    Norwich  CT           206    25   M       4 18-29                5:17.0      5:17/M
      11    Joseph L. Rainville               Uncasville  CT         19    15   M       5 13-17                5:17.0      5:17/M
      12    Aaron Sheldon                     Oakdale  CT           174    16   M       6 13-17                5:18.0      5:18/M
      13    Michael Graziosi                  Glastonbury  CT       200    49   M       2 40-49                5:22.0      5:22/M
      14    Brandy Leclair                    Groton  CT            119    16   F   ***** 13-17                5:23.0      5:23/M
      15    Alex Grillo                       Preston  CT           167    17   M       7 13-17                5:24.0      5:24/M
      16    Liz Gottlieb                      San Rafael  CA        208    35   F       1 30-39                5:25.0      5:25/M
      17    Thomas Olendorf                   Ledyard  CT           122    45   M       3 40-49                5:25.0      5:25/M
      18    Michael Zegarzewski               Norwich  CT            85    38   M       1 30-39                5:29.0      5:29/M
      19    Kevin Fitzgerald                  Uncasville  CT        177    15   M       8 13-17                5:36.0      5:36/M
      20    Antonio Farinha                   Hanover  CT           194    37   M       2 30-39                5:37.0      5:37/M
      21    Jeffrey Sturm                     Waterford  CT         147    41   M       4 40-49                5:40.0      5:40/M
      22    Mitch Grillo                      Preston  CT           166    15   M       9 13-17                5:44.0      5:44/M
      23    Phil Milnarik                     Jewett City  CT       135    25   M       5 18-29                5:45.0      5:45/M
      24    John Kendall                      Preston  CT           150    47   M       5 40-49                5:47.0      5:47/M
      25    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT           123    63   M       1 60-69                5:49.0      5:49/M
      26    Stephen Edwards                   Ledyard  CT           162    34   M       3 30-39                5:52.0      5:52/M
      27    John Minzy                        New London  CT        156    24   M       6 18-29                5:54.0      5:54/M
      28    Chad Potter                       Preston  CT            99    18   M       7 18-29                5:56.0      5:56/M
      29    Justin Perras                     Preston  CT           117    16   M      10 13-17                5:56.0      5:56/M
      30    Jeffrey Rodman                    Preston  CT           217    16   M      11 13-17                5:58.0      5:58/M
      31    Brandon Morse                     Uncasville  CT        168    36   M       4 30-39                6:00.0      6:00/M
      32    Les Bellis                        Jewett City  CT       113    47   M       6 40-49                6:02.0      6:02/M
      33    Joseph P. Rainville               Uncasville  CT         20    48   M       7 40-49                6:02.0      6:02/M
      34    Brendan Blais                     Jewett City  CT         5    14   M      12 13-17                6:07.0      6:07/M
      35    Marcy Withington                  Old Lyme  CT          164    41   F       1 40-49                6:08.0      6:08/M
      36    Sean Healy                        Ledyard  CT           107    12   M       1  8-12                6:09.0      6:09/M
      37    Christopher Babcock               Jewett City  CT        64    13   M      13 13-17                6:11.0      6:11/M
      38    Cody Kersteter                    Ledyard  CT            66    10   M       2  8-12                6:12.0      6:12/M
      39    James Grillo                      Preston  CT           165    46   M       8 40-49                6:12.0      6:12/M
      40    Todd Parent                       Preston  CT           184    45   M       9 40-49                6:13.0      6:13/M
      41    Arthur Muench                     Preston  CT           189    25   M       8 18-29                6:18.0      6:18/M
      42    Albert Phillips, Jr               Groton  CT             72    50   M       1 50-59                6:21.0      6:21/M
      43    T J Farinha                       Preston  CT           192    16   M      14 13-17                6:24.0      6:24/M
      44    Ryan Litwin                       Colchester  CT         95    12   M       3  8-12                6:26.0      6:26/M
      45    Rick Urban, Jr.                   Windham  CT            11    56   M       2 50-59                6:29.0      6:29/M
      46    Ethan Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT        159    18   M       9 18-29                6:30.0      6:30/M
      47    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT            69    59   M       3 50-59                6:36.0      6:36/M
      48    Matt Bencks                       Norwich  CT           173    43   M      10 40-49                6:37.0      6:37/M
      49    Cole Salegna                      Norwich  CT           158    12   M       4  8-12                6:38.0      6:38/M
      50    Justin Litwin                     Colchester  CT         93    18   M      10 18-29                6:44.0      6:44/M
      51    Xavier Edwards                    Ledyard  CT           163    12   M       5  8-12                6:46.0      6:46/M
      52    Jaime Albu                        Willimantic  CT       169    31   M       5 30-39                6:47.0      6:47/M
      53    Frederick Browning                Norwich  CT           181    43   M      11 40-49                6:53.0      6:53/M
      54    Owen Neistat                      Taftville  CT          35    13   M      15 13-17                6:54.0      6:54/M
      55    Cassidy Kendall                   Preston  CT           149    12   F       1  8-12                6:57.0      6:57/M
      56    Lindsay Sylvia                    Preston  CT            26    11   F       2  8-12                6:59.0      6:59/M
      57    Sara Fagan                        New Haven  CT         210    14   F       1 13-17                7:01.0      7:01/M
      58    Carl Gottlieb                     San Rafael  CA        211    34   M       6 30-39                7:01.0      7:01/M
      59    Megan Sturm                       Waterford  CT         144    12   F       3  8-12                7:03.0      7:03/M
      60    Natalie Edwards                   Ledyard  CT           161    32   F       2 30-39                7:04.0      7:04/M
      61    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT        160    55   M       4 50-59                7:06.0      7:06/M
      62    Kevin Graziosi                    Glastonbury  CT       199    7    M       1  1- 7                7:08.0      7:08/M
      63    Alexa Blais                       Jewett City  CT         6    11   F       4  8-12                7:11.0      7:11/M
      64    Rodney Blais                      Jewett City  CT         7    39   M       7 30-39                7:12.0      7:12/M
      65    Alan Muench                       Preston  CT            74    37   M       8 30-39                7:14.0      7:14/M
      66    Dan Spicer                        Preston  CT           120    24   M      11 18-29                7:15.0      7:15/M
      67    Samuel Browning                   Norwich  CT           180    43   M      12 40-49                7:16.0      7:16/M
      68    Ron Dombrowski                    Uncasville  CT        110    67   M       2 60-69                7:21.0      7:21/M
      69    Dennis Muench                     Preston  CT            60    36   M       9 30-39                7:27.0      7:27/M
      70    Chris Speight                     Central Village  CT    82    38   M      10 30-39                7:35.0      7:35/M
      71    Dina Grimaldi                     Cheshire  CT           96    19   F       1 18-29                7:36.0      7:36/M
      72    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           201    70   M       1 70-99                7:39.0      7:39/M
      73    Ed Ryan                           Preston  CT           188    38   M      11 30-39                7:41.0      7:41/M
      74    Alyson Litwin                     Colchester  CT         92    12   F       5  8-12                7:44.0      7:44/M
      75    Juliette Hogan                    Jewett City  CT        51     9   F       6  8-12                7:47.0      7:47/M
      76    Jeffrey Lame                      Preston  CT            31    38   M      12 30-39                7:48.0      7:48/M
      77    Catrina Nowakowski                Mystic  CT            179    16   F       2 13-17                7:49.0      7:49/M
      78    Donald Pothier                    Plainfield  CT         62    36   M      13 30-39                7:51.0      7:51/M
      79    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT           132    67   M       3 60-69                7:52.0      7:52/M
      80    Abigail Sturm                     Waterford  CT         145    10   F       7  8-12                7:52.0      7:52/M
      81    Tanner Leclair                    Groton  CT            118    11   M       6  8-12                7:53.0      7:53/M
      82    John Sylvia                       Preston  CT            27     8   M       7  8-12                7:58.0      7:58/M
      83    Joanna Lame                       Preston  CT            32    37   F       3 30-39                7:59.0      7:59/M
      84    Michelle Hogan                    Jewett City  CT        53    37   F       4 30-39                8:01.0      8:01/M
      85    Khaleel Exum                      Norwich  CT           207    13   M      16 13-17                8:04.0      8:04/M
      86    Matthew Speight                   Central Village  CT    80     9   M       8  8-12                8:11.0      8:11/M
      87    Jessica Taylor                    Danielson  CT          17    32   F       5 30-39                8:13.0      8:13/M
      88    Norma Vivar                       Jewett City  CT       114    48   F       2 40-49                8:15.0      8:15/M
      89    David Butts                       Ledyard  CT           216    41   M      13 40-49                8:23.0      8:23/M
      90    Jillian Irvine                    Preston  CT            25     9   F       8  8-12                8:24.0      8:24/M
      91    Linda Kent-Farinha                Preston  CT           196    45   F       3 40-49                8:24.0      8:24/M
      92    W Ponce                           Putnam  CT            171    32   M      14 30-39                8:28.0      8:28/M
      93    Laurie Kotfer                     Mystic  CT             76    45   F       4 40-49                8:30.0      8:30/M
      94    Rick Perras                       Preston  CT           116    49   M      14 40-49                8:32.0      8:32/M
      95    Jeff Pellegrini                   Preston  CT           219    8    M       9  8-12                8:35.0      8:35/M
      96    Elizabeth Tefft                   Norwich  CT           152    36   F       6 30-39                8:37.0      8:37/M
      97    Mark Maruscsak                    Preston  CT           153    54   M       5 50-59                8:38.0      8:38/M
      98    Michaeleen Haeseler               Canterbury  CT        128    64   F       1 60-69                8:46.0      8:46/M
      99    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           202    64   F       2 60-69                8:46.0      8:46/M
     100    Digby Ludlow                      Preston  CT            49     9   M      10  8-12                8:53.0      8:53/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Phillip Ludlow                    Preston  CT            46    64   M       4 60-69                8:53.0      8:53/M
     102    Michelle Savage                   Preston  CT           197    40   F       5 40-49                8:54.0      8:54/M
     103    Aidan Sturm                       Waterford  CT         146     7   F       1  1- 7                9:00.0      9:00/M
     104    Adam Fournier                     Pepperell  MA         103     9   M      11  8-12                9:09.0      9:09/M
     105    Erin Healy                        Ledyard  CT           108    10   F       9  8-12                9:11.0      9:11/M
     106    Brandon Graber                    Ledyard  CT           105    48   M      15 40-49                9:12.0      9:12/M
     107    Zeb Carty                         Norwich  CT           182    9    M      12  8-12                9:13.0      9:13/M
     108    Jed Carty                         Norwich  CT           185    46   M      16 40-49                9:13.0      9:13/M
     109    Summer Pellegrini                 Preston  CT           218    11   F      10  8-12                9:21.0      9:21/M
     110    Liam Pickett                      Waterford  CT          12     7   M       2  1- 7                9:22.0      9:22/M
     111    Carrie Pickett                    Waterford  CT          14    40   F       6 40-49                9:23.0      9:23/M
     112    Suzanne Sturm                     Waterford  CT         148    41   F       7 40-49                9:23.0      9:23/M
     113    April Phillips                    Groton  CT             71    39   F       7 30-39                9:26.0      9:26/M
     114    Eileen Hinsch                     Preston  CT           215    53   F       1 50-59                9:27.0      9:27/M
     115    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             187    57   M       6 50-59                9:31.0      9:31/M
     116    Joey Kotfer                       Mystic  CT             77    16   M      17 13-17                9:37.0      9:37/M
     117    Leyah Walden                      Preston  CT            21     9   F      11  8-12                9:49.0      9:49/M
     118    Jenn Hynds                        Norwich  CT           190    27   F       2 18-29                9:51.0      9:51/M
     119    Melissa Irvine                    Preston  CT            23    35   F       8 30-39               10:03.0     10:03/M
     120    Dawn Walden                       Preston  CT            22    40   F       8 40-49               10:05.0     10:05/M
     121    Wess Ludlow                       Preston  CT            44    40   M      17 40-49               10:09.0     10:09/M
     122    Matthew Candler                   Norwich  CT           186    8    M      13  8-12               10:11.0     10:11/M
     123    Lorraine Dawley                   Jewett City  CT       134    55   F       2 50-59               10:12.0     10:12/M
     124    Jenna Lame                        Preston  CT            30    12   F      12  8-12               10:27.0     10:27/M
     125    Jake Savage                       Preston  CT           198    8    M      14  8-12               10:34.0     10:34/M
     126    Jaydon Lame                       Preston  CT            29     8   M      15  8-12               10:35.0     10:35/M
     127    Clifton Marks                     Willimantic  CT       140    60   M       5 60-69               10:46.0     10:46/M
     128    Lynda Taylor                      Canterbury  CT         65    51   F       3 50-59               10:56.0     10:56/M
     129    Susan Gordon                      Charlestown  RI        57    55   F       4 50-59               11:04.0     11:04/M
     130    Lisa Sylvia                       Preston  CT            28    45   F       9 40-49               11:11.0     11:11/M
     131    Dustin Fournier                   Pepperell  MA         104     6   M       3  1- 7               11:12.0     11:12/M
     132    Emily Speight                     Central Village  CT    83    83   F       1 70-99               11:18.0     11:18/M
     133    Pat Baker                         Oakdale  CT           133    66   F       3 60-69               11:18.0     11:18/M
     134    Seth Hurt                         Jewett City  CT        41     8   M      16  8-12               11:28.0     11:28/M
     135    Brian Davis                       Preston  CT           213    37   M      15 30-39               11:29.0     11:29/M
     136    Joseph Davis                      Preston  CT           212    6    M       4  1- 7               11:29.0     11:29/M
     137    Tara Hurt                         Jewett City  CT        42    38   F       9 30-39               11:31.0     11:31/M
     138    Andrew Pappas                     Groton  CT            204    20   M      12 18-29               11:34.0     11:34/M
     139    Tina Brosnan                      Preston  CT           205    21   F       3 18-29               11:34.0     11:34/M
     140    Delaney Farinha                   Preston  CT           195    8    F      13  8-12               11:35.0     11:35/M
     141    Courtney Ryan                     Preston  CT           191    14   F       3 13-17               11:40.0     11:40/M
     142    Bridget Hinsch                    Preston  CT           214    8    F      14  8-12               11:43.0     11:43/M
     143    Julie Parent                      Preston  CT           183    53   F       5 50-59               11:44.0     11:44/M
     144    Natalie Pickett                   Waterford  CT          15     5   F       2  1- 7               12:10.0     12:10/M
     145    Rob Pickett                       Waterford  CT          13    41   M      18 40-49               12:10.0     12:10/M
     146    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C    36    77   M       2 70-99               12:24.0     12:24/M
     147    Stella Hogan                      Jewett City  CT        55     4   F       3  1- 7               12:26.0     12:26/M
     148    Quinn Ludlow                      Preston  CT            48     5   F       4  1- 7               12:26.0     12:26/M
     149    Madeline Kotfer                   Mystic  CT             78    15   F       4 13-17               12:36.0     12:36/M
     150    Victoria Sturm                    Waterford  CT         143     3   F       5  1- 7               12:47.0     12:47/M
     151    Randy Sturm                       Niantic  CT           157    43   M      19 40-49               12:48.0     12:48/M
     152    Anthony Tavares                   Taftville  CT         209    36   M      16 30-39               12:53.0     12:53/M
     153    Jennifer Croughwell               Jewett City  CT        98     8   F      15  8-12               13:05.0     13:05/M
     154    Halley Muench                     Preston  CT            75    34   F      10 30-39               13:11.0     13:11/M
     155    Terrie Smith                      Norwich  CT           124    57   F       6 50-59               13:32.0     13:32/M
     156    Robin Tavares                     Taftville  CT          33    33   F      11 30-39               13:46.0     13:46/M
     157    Derek Tavares                     Taftville  CT          34     3   M       5  1- 7               13:48.0     13:48/M
     158    Arthur Muench                     Preston  CT            86    69   M       6 60-69               14:00.0     14:00/M
     159    Scott Spicer                      Preston  CT           121    52   M       7 50-59               14:01.0     14:01/M
     160    Shari Margulies                   Oakdale  CT           170    36   F      12 30-39               14:25.0     14:25/M
     161    Heidi Konhardt                    South Windham  CT     172    31   F      13 30-39               14:25.0     14:25/M
     162    Stephanie Croughwell              Jewett City  CT        97    36   F      14 30-39               18:23.0     18:23/M
     163    Sarah Ludlow                      Preston  CT            50    40   F      10 40-49               18:24.0     18:24/M