Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Jun19_Summer_set1.shtml

Summer Solstice 5K and 5 Mile Trail Run

Hebron, CT, June 19, 2011

[Overall 5 Mile Winners | Category 5 Mile Winners | Complete 5K Results | Overall 5K Winners | Category 5K Winners ]

Complete 5 Mile Results

                      *** OVERALL 5 MILE RESULTS ***
                   SUMMER SOLSTICE 5K & 5 MILE TRAIL RUN
             HEBRON, CT     SUNDAY, JUNE 19, 2011     7:30 AM
Place No.   Name                    Finish  Pace  Ag Gen/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town               St 
===== ===== ======================= ======= ===== == ======== = ======== ====== ================== == 
    1  6016 Palmer Thiele             34:48  6:20 21   1/94   M   1/2    M2024  MANCHESTER         CT 
    2  4606 Matthew Anderson          38:06  6:56 25   2/94   M   1/13   M2529  BOLTON             CT 
    3  4682 Dan Parzych               38:25  7:00 39   3/94   M   1/17   M3539  RIDGEFIELD         CT 
    4  4742 Adam Roth                 39:05  7:07 28   4/94   M   2/13   M2529  PORTLAND           CT 
    5  4717 Clinton Morse             39:16  7:09 49   5/94   M   1/11   M4549  TOLLAND            CT 
    6  6042 Ethan Spinelli            39:53  7:15 37   6/94   M   2/17   M3539  MARLBOROUGH        CT 
    7   687 Jack Smith                40:20  7:20 34   7/94   M   1/6    M3034  MANCHESTER         CT 
    8  6034 Abe Krisst                40:52  7:26 39   8/94   M   3/17   M3539  HEBRON             CT 
    9  6039 Kevin Beals               41:05  7:29 26   9/94   M   3/13   M2529  MANCHESTER         CT 
   10  4680 Michael Overly            41:49  7:37 27  10/94   M   4/13   M2529  MANCHESTER         CT 
   11  4701 Andrew Skarzynski         41:55  7:38 41  11/94   M   1/14   M4044  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   12  4726 Nicholas Evangelista      41:58  7:38 15  12/94   M   1/3    M1519  PLAINVILLE         CT 
   13  4635 David Dickson             42:06  7:40 40  13/94   M   2/14   M4044  GLASTONBURY        CT 
   14  4609 Ryan Baker-Branstetter    42:06  7:40 29  14/94   M   5/13   M2529  OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
   15  6062 Bruce Christensen         42:10  7:40 43  15/94   M   3/14   M4044  BOLTON             CT 
   16  4603 Michael Alquist           42:44  7:47 44  16/94   M   4/14   M4044  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   17  4730 Mike Ronning              43:06  7:51 38  17/94   M   4/17   M3539  FAIRFIELD          CT 
   18  4670 Geoffrey Michaud          43:09  7:51 48  18/94   M   2/11   M4549  MANCHESTER         CT 
   19  4621 Sean Callahan             43:23  7:54 33  19/94   M   2/6    M3034  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   20  4627 Brian Chakulski           43:36  7:56 29  20/94   M   6/13   M2529  VERNON             CT 
   21   686 Andrew Zyrek              43:37  7:56 43  21/94   M   1/12   CLYDE  MANCHESTER         CT 
   22  4686 Lisa Pillow               44:04  8:01 39   1/71   F   1/8    F3539  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   23  4740 Jonathan Clark            44:05  8:01 39  22/94   M   5/17   M3539  VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT 
   24  4744 Wes Barnard               44:06  8:01 45  23/94   M   3/11   M4549  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   25  4723 Eric Roth                 44:09  8:02 28  24/94   M   7/13   M2529  GLASTONBURY        CT 
   26  4727 Matthew Sterner           44:10  8:02 16  25/94   M   2/3    M1519  PLYMOUTH           CT 
   27  4735 Don Boire                 44:12  8:03 34  26/94   M   3/6    M3034  WILLINGTON         CT 
   28  4719 Michael Luke              44:29  8:06 28  27/94   M   8/13   M2529  NORWICH            CT 
   29  4712 Matt Wunch                44:42  8:08 36  28/94   M   2/12   CLYDE  ENFIELD            CT 
   30  4747 Paul Rabenold             44:48  8:09 58  29/94   M   1/4    M5559  AVON               CT 
   31  4662 Adam Lung                 45:15  8:14 39  30/94   M   6/17   M3539  COVENTRY           CT 
   32  4736 Greg Howard               45:33  8:17 46  31/94   M   4/11   M4549  AMSTON             CT 
   33  4748 John Campbell             45:41  8:19 32  32/94   M   4/6    M3034  EAST HARTFORD      CT 
   34  4620 Cathy Callahan            45:54  8:21 27   2/71   F   1/17   F2529  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   35  4690 Michael Reilly            46:04  8:23 42  33/94   M   5/14   M4044  MANCHESTER         CT 
   36  6018 Kevin Tranberg            46:44  8:30 42  34/94   M   6/14   M4044  WETHERSFIELD       CT 
   37  6059 Charles McKay             46:46  8:31 53  35/94   M   1/10   M5054  MARLBOROUGH        CT 
   38  6050 Michael Cosentino         47:02  8:34 46  36/94   M   5/11   M4549  GLASTONBURY        CT 
   39  4657 Dustin Keller             47:24  8:38 26  37/94   M   9/13   M2529  FARMINGTON         CT 
   40  6057 Ed Cox                    47:26  8:38 58  38/94   M   2/4    M5559  SIMSBURY           CT 
   41  4615 Richard Brody             47:34  8:39 40  39/94   M   7/14   M4044  COLUMBIA           CT 
   42  4746 Ben Pare                  47:40  8:40 35  40/94   M   7/17   M3539  COVENTRY           CT 
   43  4648 Lisa Heaney               47:44  8:41 44   3/71   F   1/11   F4044  ELLINGTON          CT 
   44  4721 Jonathan Morton           48:14  8:47 48  41/94   M   6/11   M4549  GLASTONBURY        CT 
   45  4706 Hal Thomas                48:16  8:47 39  42/94   M   8/17   M3539  AMSTON             CT 
   46  4741 Joe Bataguas              48:40  8:51 38  43/94   M   9/17   M3539  MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   47  6030 Gary Hebert               48:40  8:51 46  44/94   M   7/11   M4549  NEW LONDON         CT 
   48  4642 Margaret Ferron           48:48  8:53 30   4/71   F   1/8    F3034  STORRS             CT 
   49  4646 Carina Halloran           48:54  8:54 35   5/71   F   2/8    F3539  SOUTHINGTON        CT 
   50  4629 Tracy Clang               49:08  8:56 40   6/71   F   2/11   F4044  BROOKLYN           CT 
   51  4708 Kristin Welch             49:30  9:00 37   7/71   F   3/8    F3539  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   52  4633 Tracy Deeter              49:30  9:00 32   8/71   F   2/8    F3034  UNIONVILLE         CT 
   53  4722 Matt Yopchick             49:32  9:01 36  45/94   M  10/17   M3539  AVON               CT 
   54  4653 Diana Jacobs              49:32  9:01 25   9/71   F   2/17   F2529  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   55  4649 Willaim Henderson         49:42  9:03 42  46/94   M   3/12   CLYDE  COLUMBIA           CT 
   56  6026 Chelsea Neville           49:50  9:04 27  10/71   F   3/17   F2529  MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   57  6035 Peter Briggeman           50:20  9:09 53  47/94   M   2/10   M5054  MANCHESTER         CT 
   58  4724 Joseph Reale              50:21  9:10 41  48/94   M   8/14   M4044  WETHERSFIELD       CT 
   59  4644 Daniel Foley              50:43  9:14 41  49/94   M   9/14   M4044  AMSTON             CT 
   60  4626 Thomas Cella              50:48  9:15 53  50/94   M   3/10   M5054  MANCHESTER         CT 
   61  4672 Kaitlin Miller            50:52  9:15 27  11/71   F   4/17   F2529  EAST HARTFORD      CT 
   62  4737 Daniel Rosa               51:04  9:18 31  51/94   M   4/12   CLYDE  VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT 
   63  4630 Kathleen Costello         51:07  9:18 41  12/71   F   3/11   F4044  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   64  4677 James Nadeau              51:29  9:22 49  52/94   M   8/11   M4549  HOLYOKE            MA 
   65  4715 Redis Kelmendi            51:50  9:26 27  53/94   M  10/13   M2529  MANCHESTER         CT 
   66  4693 Michael Russo             51:59  9:27 36  54/94   M   5/12   CLYDE  ANDOVER            CT 
   67  4610 William Bergamo           52:01  9:28 49  55/94   M   9/11   M4549  GLASTONBURY        CT 
   68  4743 Karen Lubin               52:40  9:35 41  13/71   F   4/11   F4044  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   69  4674 Megan Bacon               52:43  9:36 43  14/71   F   5/11   F4044  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   70  4687 Miguel Ramirez            52:59  9:38 38  56/94   M  11/17   M3539  HARTFORD           CT 
   71  4664 Colleen Malone-Singer     53:04  9:39 39  15/71   F   4/8    F3539  COLCHESTER         CT 
   72  4720 Joshua Searns             53:11  9:41 22  57/94   M   2/2    M2024  NEW WOODSTOCK      NY 
   73  4617 Dana Buglione             53:15  9:41 25  58/94   M   6/12   CLYDE  HARTFORD           CT 
   74  4637 Jeremy Doyle              53:30  9:44 26  59/94   M  11/13   M2529  BOZRAH             CT 
   75  4728 Stephen Sterner           53:35  9:45 46  60/94   M  10/11   M4549  PLYMOUTH           CT 
   76  6048 Aaron Shafer              53:35  9:45 35  61/94   M  12/17   M3539  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   77  6047 Kathryn Frankel           53:39  9:46 28  16/71   F   5/17   F2529  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   78  6019 Rob Decker                53:43  9:46 44  62/94   M  10/14   M4044  EAST WINDSOR       CT 
   79  4731 Cathy Shea                53:46  9:47 53  17/71   F   1/4    F5054  COLCHESTER         CT 
   80  4641 Jeff Escott               54:05  9:50 39  63/94   M  13/17   M3539  COLUMBIA           CT 
   81  4750 Jeffrey Mullaly           54:14  9:52 54  64/94   M   4/10   M5054  MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   82  4608 Lizabeth Bacon            54:34  9:56 39  18/71   F   5/8    F3539  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   83  4605 Joanna Anderson           54:45  9:58 36  19/71   F   6/8    F3539  NORTH GROSVENORDAL CT 
   84  6046 Lisa Pritchard            54:57 10:00 44  20/71   F   6/11   F4044  AVON               CT 
   85  6044 Terry Walters             54:58 10:00 45  21/71   F   1/7    F4549  AVON               CT 
   86  4711 Pamela Wiles              55:01 10:01 36  22/71   F   7/8    F3539  GLASTONBURY        CT 
   87  4718 Bernadette Luke           55:04 10:01 30  23/71   F   3/8    F3034  NORWICH            CT 
   88  4638 Michael Dunne             55:13 10:03 36  65/94   M  14/17   M3539  SALEM              CT 
   89  4749 Magdalena Duer            55:17 10:04 31  24/71   F   4/8    F3034  CLIFFSIDE PARK     NJ 
   90  4745 Peter Sirois              55:21 10:04 36  66/94   M  15/17   M3539  MANCHESTER         CT 
   91  4663 Erin Mack                 55:27 10:05 25  25/71   F   6/17   F2529  MANCHESTER         CT 
   92  4604 Tom Anastasio             55:37 10:07 59  67/94   M   3/4    M5559  HADDAM             CT 
   93  4667 Julia Marko               55:41 10:08 29  26/71   F   7/17   F2529  MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   94  4654 Alexander Karr            55:59 10:11 44  68/94   M  11/14   M4044  MANCHESTER         CT 
   95  4685 Glenn Pilczak             56:03 10:12 50  69/94   M   5/10   M5054  WETHERSFIELD       CT 
   96  4683 Shawn Pelletier           56:10 10:13 36  70/94   M   7/12   CLYDE  WILLINGTON         CT 
   97  4710 Bethany White             56:16 10:14 17  27/71   F   1/1    F1519  NEW BRITAIN        CT 
   98  4639 Dick Edmonds              56:25 10:16 64  71/94   M   1/2    M6064  EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   99  4704 Jared Stearns             56:55 10:21 29  72/94   M  12/13   M2529  MIDDLETOWN         CT 
  100  4705 Nora Stearns              56:56 10:22 28  28/71   F   8/17   F2529  MIDDLETOWN         CT 
  101  4702 Tabatha Skelton           57:08 10:24 26  29/71   F   9/17   F2529  PORTLAND           CT 
  102  4732 Maryjo Archambault        57:21 10:26 41  30/71   F   7/11   F4044  SOMERS             CT 
  103  4636 Rebecca Doucette          57:24 10:26 31  31/71   F   5/8    F3034  NEWINGTON          CT 
  104  4725 Adriana Evangelista       57:24 10:27 21  32/71   F   1/3    F2024  PLAINVILLE         CT 
  105  4650 Lori Holmgren             57:28 10:27 45  33/71   F   2/7    F4549  EAST HADDAM        CT 
  106  4651 Robert Holmgren           57:29 10:28 44  73/94   M  12/14   M4044  EAST HADDAM        CT 
  107  4668 Charles Markunas          57:38 10:29 52  74/94   M   6/10   M5054  VERNON             CT 
  108  4684 Sara Pierce               57:50 10:31 40  34/71   F   8/11   F4044  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
  109  4703 Patrick Starling          58:18 10:36 27  75/94   M  13/13   M2529  SHELTON            CT 
  110  4619 Alexandra Calka           58:19 10:37 24  35/71   F   2/3    F2024  DARIEN             CT 
  111  4738 Bob Hodge                 58:37 10:40 54  76/94   M   7/10   M5054  COLCHESTER         CT 
  112  4691 Geoffrey Rosenblat        58:49 10:42 31  77/94   M   5/6    M3034  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
  113  4607 Brittany Andrews          59:00 10:44 28  36/71   F  10/17   F2529  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
  114  4614 Jane Brockway             59:08 10:46 56  37/71   F   1/2    F5559  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
  115  4618 Stephen Busemeyer         59:41 10:52 43  78/94   M  13/14   M4044  NEW HARTFORD       CT 
  116  4645 James Haeffner            59:50 10:53 53  79/94   M   8/10   M5054  EAST BRIDGEWATER   MA 
  117  6038 Arlette Cassidy           59:59 10:55 45  38/71   F   3/7    F4549  BOLTON             CT 
  118  6037 Raymond Cassidy         1:00:05 10:56 46  80/94   M  11/11   M4549  BOLTON             CT 
  119  6040 Jocelyn Preston         1:00:06 10:56 29  39/71   F  11/17   F2529  GLASTONBURY        CT 
  120  4678 Amy Neilson             1:00:25 11:00 32  40/71   F   6/8    F3034  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
  121  4697 Jennie Scott            1:00:43 11:03 30  41/71   F   7/8    F3034  BERLIN             CT 
  122  6045 Kathleen Converse       1:00:56 11:05 26  42/71   F  12/17   F2529  HARTFORD           CT 
  123  6049 Ellen Webb              1:00:56 11:05 24  43/71   F   3/3    F2024  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
  124  4612 Jane Bernier            1:01:08 11:07 55  44/71   F   2/2    F5559  BROOKLYN           CT 
  125  4625 John Cashman            1:01:09 11:07 31  81/94   M   8/12   CLYDE  HARTFORD           CT 
  126  6020 Mary Moldon             1:01:22 11:10 47  45/71   F   4/7    F4549  WINDSOR            CT 
  127  4611 Michael Bergin          1:01:46 11:14 40  82/94   M   9/12   CLYDE  FARMINGTON         CT 
  128  4729 Elizabeth Sterner       1:03:02 11:28 49  46/71   F   5/7    F4549  PLYMOUTH           CT 
  129  4692 Jeffrey Russo           1:03:39 11:35 34  83/94   M   6/6    M3034  WINDSOR LOCKS      CT 
  130  4660 Stephen Ledyard         1:03:43 11:35 41  84/94   M  14/14   M4044  WATERBURY          CT 
  131  4689 Kevin Ray               1:04:02 11:39 46  85/94   M  10/12   CLYDE  PAWCATUCK          CT 
  132  6031 Ed Yergeau              1:04:06 11:40 58  86/94   M   4/4    M5559  MANCHESTER         CT 
  133  4675 Leah Morgan             1:04:34 11:45 29  47/71   F  13/17   F2529  MARLBOROUGH        CT 
  134  4669 Jason McCreary          1:04:49 11:48 35  87/94   M  16/17   M3539  MIDDLETOWN         CT 
  135  4698 Laura Sekelsky          1:05:43 11:57 34  48/71   F   8/8    F3034  MANCHESTER         CT 
  136  4716 Natasha Bangel          1:05:43 11:57 26  49/71   F   1/10   ATHENA STORRS MANSFIELD   CT 
  137  6021 Stephen Plant           1:05:56 12:00 53  88/94   M   9/10   M5054  WINDSOR            CT 
  138  4739 Don Corne               1:06:05 12:01 35  89/94   M  17/17   M3539  TOLLAND            CT 
  139  4676 Kara Moscato            1:07:27 12:16 31  50/71   F   2/10   ATHENA MIDDLETOWN         CT 
  140  4643 Robert Ficks Jr         1:07:30 12:17 51  90/94   M  10/10   M5054  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
  141  4659 Andrea Konesky          1:08:36 12:29 28  51/71   F   3/10   ATHENA EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  142  4631 Shannon Cunningham      1:08:38 12:29 29  52/71   F  14/17   F2529  VERNON             CT 
  143  4671 Julie Miller            1:08:45 12:30 43  53/71   F   9/11   F4044  WEST SIMSBURY      CT 
  144  4616 Don Brusseau            1:08:49 12:31 61  91/94   M   2/2    M6064  NIANTIC            CT 
  145  4613 Christy Billings        1:09:20 12:37 41  54/71   F  10/11   F4044  WALLINGFORD        CT 
  146  4665 Sandra Mangeri          1:09:23 12:37 41  55/71   F  11/11   F4044  ENFIELD            CT 
  147  4622 Angela Cappiello        1:09:24 12:38 52  56/71   F   2/4    F5054  GLASTONBURY        CT 
  148  4707 Emily Voytek            1:09:34 12:39 24  57/71   F   4/10   ATHENA COVENTRY           CT 
  149  4655 Becky Keel              1:09:36 12:40 28  58/71   F  15/17   F2529  MANCHESTER         CT 
  150  4640 Lisa Elkins             1:09:41 12:41 26  59/71   F   5/10   ATHENA EAST LYME          CT 
  151  4713 Patrick Zimny           1:10:49 12:53 16  92/94   M   3/3    M1519  EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  152  4647 Thomas Harrison         1:10:49 12:53 25  93/94   M  11/12   CLYDE  NEWINGTON          CT 
  153  4694 Toni Russo              1:11:13 12:57 29  60/71   F  16/17   F2529  WINDSOR LOCKS      CT 
  154  4699 Amy Sherman             1:11:52 13:04 29  61/71   F   6/10   ATHENA COLCHESTER         CT 
  155  4734 Karen Decasanova        1:12:24 13:10 45  62/71   F   7/10   ATHENA GLASTONBURY        CT 
  156  4688 Jill Ramos              1:12:24 13:10 45  63/71   F   6/7    F4549  MANCHESTER         CT 
  157  4714 Judy Hargey             1:12:38 13:13 52  64/71   F   3/4    F5054  COLCHESTER         CT 
  158  4679 Jennifer Newman         1:14:47 13:36 27  65/71   F   8/10   ATHENA EAST LYME          CT 
  159  4656 Linda Keene             1:17:24 14:05 50  66/71   F   4/4    F5054  ENFIELD            CT 
  160  4624 Dayna Carpenter         1:17:24 14:05 36  67/71   F   8/8    F3539  ENFIELD            CT 
  161  6058 Elise Meltzer Kliman    1:22:18 14:58 27  68/71   F  17/17   F2529  MIDDLETOWN         CT 
  162  4733 Deanna Hatzikastantis   1:22:21 14:59 45  69/71   F   7/7    F4549  MANCHESTER         CT 
  163  4634 Jessica Demeo           1:31:43 16:41 32  70/71   F   9/10   ATHENA CANTON             CT 
  164  4602 Dana Albrycht           1:31:44 16:41 33  94/94   M  12/12   CLYDE  CANTON             CT 
  165  4652 Amy Ingalls             1:38:02 17:50 32  71/71   F  10/10   ATHENA NORWICH            CT