Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Jul30_Greenv_set1.shtml

Greenville Mile

Norwich, CT, July 30, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time is no Problem.

Greenville 1 Mile Race

Greenville 1 Mile Race

Overall Finish List

July 30, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Montoya                     Waterford  CT         374    47   M   ***** 30-49                6:15.9      6:15/M
       2    Stella Britos                     Lebanon  CT           371    32   F   ***** 30-49                6:34.7      6:34/M
       3    Ray Guillet                       Norwich  CT           364    35   M       1 30-49                6:43.3      6:43/M
       4    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT           357    52   M       1 50-99                6:44.9      6:44/M
       5    Maryann Babcock                   Griswold  CT          360    45   F       1 30-49                6:55.2      6:55/M
       6    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           376    61   M       2 50-99                6:56.0      6:56/M
       7    Christian Montoya                 Waterford  CT         375    8    M       1  1-18                7:00.6      7:00/M
       8    Brian Carberg                     Griswold  CT          365    43   M       2 30-49                7:25.0      7:25/M
       9    Ron Dombrowski                    Uncasville  CT        362    68   M       3 50-99                7:36.3      7:36/M
      10    Rodney Iams                       Norwich  CT           363    42   M       3 30-49                7:40.1      7:40/M
      11    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           368    70   M       4 50-99                7:58.7      7:58/M
      12    Spring Cole                       Danielson  CT         359    46   F       2 30-49                8:09.3      8:09/M
      13    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT           361    75   M       5 50-99                8:24.1      8:24/M
      14    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           369    64   F       1 50-99                9:08.9      9:08/M
      15    Janine Guillet                    Norwich  CT           366    33   F       3 30-49                9:38.6      9:38/M
      16    Evan Lazus                        Lebanon  CT           379    27   M       1 19-29               10:12.1     10:12/M
      17    Melissa Obrien                    Canterbury  CT        378    37   F       4 30-49               10:13.7     10:13/M
      18    Rory Broe                         Norwich  CT           367    42   M       4 30-49               10:41.9     10:41/M
      19    Patty Small                       Norwich  CT           370    51   F       2 50-99               11:04.7     11:04/M
      20    Debbie Froio                      Salem  CT             377    50   F       3 50-99               11:46.7     11:46/M
      21    Ruben Britos Jr                   Lebanon  CT           372    9    M       2  1-18               12:00.4     12:00/M
      22    Aroceli Britos                    Lebanon  CT           373    06   F       1  1-18               12:44.3     12:44/M
      23    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C   358    77   M       6 50-99               13:53.1     13:53/M