Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Jan15_29thYa_set1.shtml

29th Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic

Yale University - New Haven, CT, January 15, 2011

[Event Results Women ]

Event Results Men

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2011 08:09 PM
              29th Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic - 1/15/2011              
                    Coxe Cage - Yale Univ., New Haven, CT.                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Guerra, Arthur            FR So. Conn. St.           17.20m   56-05.25 
  2 Levine, Michael           SO Yale                    16.73m   54-10.75 
  3 Faboyede, Joshua          SO Connecticut             16.69m   54-09.25 
  4 Williams, Rashad          JR Central Connecti        16.41m   53-10.25 
  5 Fedor, Nicholas           JR So. Conn. St.           16.08m   52-09.25 
  6 Thompson, Shawneil        JR So. Conn. St.           15.18m   49-09.75 
  7 Brown, Patrick            SR Fordham                 14.97m   49-01.50 
  8 Bannerman, David          JR So. Conn. St.           14.61m   47-11.25 
  9 Mahl, Christopher         JR Sacred Heart            14.08m   46-02.50 
 10 Moulton, Ken              FR Connecticut             13.82m   45-04.25 
 11 Miccio, Philip            SO Sacred Heart            13.73m   45-00.50 
 12 Moon, Jason               SO So. Conn. St.           13.69m   44-11.00 
 13 Smith, David              SR Yale                    13.24m   43-05.25 
 14 Conklin, Mark             JR Sacred Heart            13.23m   43-05.00 
 15 Wagner, Matthew           SO Sacred Heart            13.06m   42-10.25 
 16 Davidson, Leonardo        FR Central Connecti        12.98m   42-07.00 
 17 Troiani, Marc             FR Sacred Heart            12.89m   42-03.50 
 18 William, Edwin            SR American Int'l          12.73m   41-09.25 
 19 Timmons, Travis           SR New Haven               11.91m   39-01.00 
 20 Palios, Stefan            FR Yale                    11.85m   38-10.50 
 21 Jacobs, Kevin             FR College of St. R        11.61m   38-01.25 
 22 DiIorio, Brian            FR Sacred Heart            11.19m   36-08.50 
 23 Gilhuly, Kevin            SO New Haven               10.91m   35-09.50 
 24 Pepitone, Daniel          FR Sacred Heart            10.87m   35-08.00 
 25 Bunion, Leonard           JR American Int'l          10.82m   35-06.00 
 26 Meyers, Nathaniel         FR College of St. R         8.54m   28-00.25 
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Brandon       FR Sacred Heart             6.89m   22-07.25 
  2 Joseph, Alex              SR American Int'l           6.65m   21-10.00 
  3 Berube, Matt              JR Central Connecti         6.61m   21-08.25 
  4 Kuna, Luke                FR Connecticut              6.51m   21-04.25 
  5 Roberts, Justin           SR American Int'l           6.42m   21-00.75 
  6 Jackson, Drayke           FR Sacred Heart             6.15m   20-02.25 
  7 Harris, Roger             FR Sacred Heart             6.07m   19-11.00 
  8 Galanto, Daniel           SR Sacred Heart             5.91m   19-04.75 
  9 Radden, Aaron             SO Central Connecti         5.80m   19-00.50 
 10 Phillips, Nicholas        JR Sacred Heart             5.79m   19-00.00 
 11 Polakowski, Jason         JR So. Conn. St.            5.75m   18-10.50 
 12 Querze, Ian               SR New Haven                5.67m   18-07.25 
 13 Reyes, Jonathan           SR College of St. R         5.63m   18-05.75 
 14 DiPasquale, Nick          FR College of St. R         5.37m   17-07.50 
 -- Thomas, David             SO New Haven                 FOUL            
 
Event 5  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Faverey, Tyrone           SR Connecticut             14.70m   48-02.75 
  2 Hutchinson, Brandon       FR Sacred Heart            14.08m   46-02.50 
  3 Boyd-Carter, Keith        SO Central Connecti        13.46m   44-02.00 
  4 Chen, Yifan               JR Yale                    13.13m   43-01.00 
  5 Williams, Shamel          FR Monroe College          12.56m   41-02.50 
  6 Williams, Jeffrey         JR So. Conn. St.           11.91m   39-01.00 
 -- Kuna, Luke                FR Connecticut               FOUL            
 -- Querze, Ian               SR New Haven                 FOUL            
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alleman, Mike             JR Connecticut             17.03m   55-10.50 
  2 Williams, Rashad          JR Central Connecti        16.04m   52-07.50 
  3 Chapman, Jesse            SO Connecticut             14.94m   49-00.25 
  4 Bukalo, Enis              FR So. Conn. St.           14.85m   48-08.75 
  5 Masington, Eric           FR Connecticut             14.82m   48-07.50 
  6 Palios, Stefan            FR Yale                    14.74m   48-04.50 
  7 Petrucci, Chase           JR Sacred Heart            14.38m   47-02.25 
  8 Davidson, Leonardo        FR Central Connecti        13.98m   45-10.50 
  9 King, Aaron               JR Connecticut             13.69m   44-11.00 
 10 Thompson, Shawneil        JR So. Conn. St.           13.15m   43-01.75 
 11 Smith, David              SR Yale                    13.04m   42-09.50 
 12 Fratto, Vincent           FR Queens (N.Y.)           12.92m   42-04.75 
 13 Renna, Michael            JR New Haven               12.82m   42-00.75 
 14 Miccio, Philip            SO Sacred Heart            12.73m   41-09.25 
 15 Bunion, Leonard           JR American Int'l          12.68m   41-07.25 
 16 Miller, Brian             JR American Int'l          12.36m   40-06.75 
 17 Fedor, Nicholas           JR So. Conn. St.           12.33m   40-05.50 
 18 Smith, Sam                SO Connecticut             12.16m   39-10.75 
 19 Ales, Joseph              JR So. Conn. St.           11.46m   37-07.25 
 20 Timmons, Travis           SR New Haven               10.91m   35-09.50 
 21 Gleason, Augustus         SR Fordham                 10.72m   35-02.00 
 22 Jacobs, Kevin             FR College of St. R        10.56m   34-07.75 
 23 Meyers, Nathaniel         FR College of St. R         9.73m   31-11.25 
 -- Troiani, Marc             FR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duggan, Kyle              JR Connecticut              5.10m   16-08.75 
  2 Waszczak, Patrick         SR So. Conn. St.            4.95m   16-02.75 
  3 Meverden, Zachary         SR Connecticut              4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Dombrowski, Dylan         JR Connecticut             J4.65m   15-03.00 
  5 Daly, Brian               SR Northeastern             4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 King, Aaron               JR Connecticut              4.20m   13-09.25 
  7 Chapman, Jesse            SO Connecticut             J4.20m   13-09.25 
  8 Laskoski, Nelson          FR So. Conn. St.            4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Polis, Scott              FR Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Smarkucki, Bartosz        SR Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Branch, Mikell            SR American Int'l              NH            
 -- Smith, Sam                SO Connecticut                 NH            
 -- Duggan, Cory              FR Connecticut                 NH            
 -- Lambert, Kyle             JR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Roberts, Justin           SR American Int'l              NH            
 
Event 13  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rutt, Michael             SR Connecticut            4:11.98  
  2 Houghtalen, Andrew        JR Sacred Heart           4:16.48  
  3 Jenkins, Eric             FR Northeastern           4:17.62  
  4 Clark, Joe                SO Connecticut            4:17.75  
  5 Alexander, Sam            JR Central Connecti       4:18.80  
  6 Gantz, Tyler              SR College of St. R       4:19.14  
  7 Aguila, Nicholas          SO Connecticut            4:20.34  
  8 Devanne, Julien           SO American Int'l         4:21.54  
  9 Szczepaniak, Paul         SR Fordham                4:23.06  
 10 Grant, Daniel             JR Northeastern           4:23.33  
 11 Snyder, Andrew            FR Northeastern           4:23.60  
 12 Demres, David             SR Yale                   4:23.78  
 13 Begho, Itse               SR Yale                   4:25.58  
 14 Stuart, Sam               JR Fordham                4:25.74  
 15 Koehler, Daniel           SR Sacred Heart           4:26.23  
 16 Weston, Robert            JR Central Connecti       4:26.59  
 17 Hutchinson, Tim           SR Fordham                4:27.13  
 18 McGuire, Ryan             FR Connecticut            4:31.21  
 19 Albertson, Luke           SR Central Connecti       4:31.69  
 20 Sullivan, Andrew          JR Sacred Heart           4:32.37  
 21 Montclair, Samuel         FR New Haven              4:33.63  
 22 Audet, Kyle                  Northeastern           4:33.66  
 23 Peterson, Patrick         FR Sacred Heart           4:37.16  
 24 Bezner, Ryan              JR Sacred Heart           4:37.70  
 25 Donnelly, Stephen         JR Fordham                4:44.79  
 26 Nohelty, Timothy          FR New Haven              4:45.88  
 27 Benesch, Jeffrey          FR Sacred Heart           4:47.43  
 28 Mayer, Joseph             SO Queens (N.Y.)          4:52.88  
 29 Gazzara, Max              SO Queens (N.Y.)          4:54.72  
 30 O'Brien, Sean             SR Sacred Heart           4:55.86  
 31 Ali, Muhammad             FR Sacred Heart           4:56.58  
 32 Kramer, Pteter            FR Queens (N.Y.)          5:00.65  
 33 Barile, Michael           FR New Haven              5:01.51  
 34 Celaya, Teodulo           FR Monroe College         5:04.02  
 35 Francois, Jerry           SO Queensborough CC       5:05.38  
 36 Schumann, Kevin           FR Sacred Heart           5:07.15  
 37 Jalbert Jr., Kevin        SO New Haven              5:08.93  
 -- Hunt, Craig               SO Unattached            X4:19.36  
 -- DeLa Cruz, Corey             Unattached            X4:22.70  
 -- Levene, Mike                 Unattached            X4:24.09  
 -- Carrasco, Edgar              Unattached            X4:47.86  
 -- Healy, John                  Unattached            X4:48.44  
 -- Coppola, David               Unattached            X4:55.45  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hall, Jonathan            SR Northeastern             49.62   1 
  2 Mbou, Elhadji             FR Essex CC                 49.63   1 
  3 Ocran, Nana               SR So. Conn. St.            49.91   5 
  4 Russell, Alonzo           FR Essex CC                 50.12   1 
  5 Atkinson, Sean            SO Fordham                  50.15   1 
  6 Brown, Chris              SO Essex CC                 50.82   2 
  7 Shapiro, Alex             FR Northeastern             50.87   3 
  8 Hemmans, Tevonne          FR New Haven                50.92   2 
  9 Bongiorno, Michael        SO Fordham                  50.96   3 
 10 McLoughlin, Justin        SO Sacred Heart             50.98   4 
 11 Hopper, Dan               SO Central Connecti         51.00   4 
 12 Ramsey, Chris             SO Yale                     51.49   8 
 13 Cuesta, Francesco         FR American Int'l           51.52   3 
 14 Lucas, Dylan              FR Northeastern             51.70   9 
 15 Maldonado, Sylvestre      JR New Haven                52.05   6 
 16 Gentles, Anthony          SO Northeastern             52.06   5 
 17 Goins, Chris              SO American Int'l           52.21   5 
 18 Galanto, Daniel           SR Sacred Heart             52.21   7 
 19 Houston, Sam              FR Fordham                  52.27  10 
 20 Kosis, Kevin              FR Sacred Heart             52.28   6 
 21 Forth, Twayne             FR So. Conn. St.            52.54   6 
 22 Reid, Winston             SO New Haven                52.61   4 
 23 Faulkner, Clifford        SR Sacred Heart             52.80   9 
 24 Kichar, Mark              SR New Haven                52.96   7 
 25 Prude, Jaquan             FR American Int'l           53.01   8 
 26 Molina, Nathan            SR Yale                     53.04   7 
 27 Torres, Jared             SR American Int'l           53.07   4 
 28 Cowan, Rudolph            SO So. Conn. St.            53.45   6 
 29 Jaeger, Charles           JR Yale                     53.46   8 
 30 Mitchell, Jermain         FR Monroe College           53.71   8 
 31 Synan, Kenneth            JR Sacred Heart             53.86   9 
 32 Papesca, Thomas           SO College of St. R         53.87  11 
 33 Blanco, Luis              FR City Tech                54.00  12 
 34 Kasper, Scott             SR Sacred Heart             54.03  10 
 35 Barrett, Sean             SR Sacred Heart             54.05   9 
 36 Boles, Elijah             SO Central Connecti         54.19  11 
 37 Phommalinh, Thomas        SO So. Conn. St.            54.21  11 
 38 Cabrera, Andres           JR Queens (N.Y.)            54.29  10 
 39 Hewitt, Jason             FR Monroe College           54.29   7 
 40 Allen, Travis             SR American Int'l           54.79   5 
 41 Begansky, Michael         SR American Int'l           54.98  10 
 42 Weekes, Quinn             FR Monroe College           55.03  12 
 43 Lloyd, Rolla              FR College of St. R         55.08  12 
 44 Flemming, Stephen         FR City Tech                55.93  13 
 45 Johnson, Kemar            FR City Tech                58.33  13 
 -- Karam, Charles            JR College of St. R            FS   2 
 -- Delligatti, Nick          JR Fordham                    DNF   3 
 -- Wallace, Chris               Unattached              X52.79  13 
 -- Desrosiers, Jean             Unattached              X52.81  13 
 -- Robbins, Brian               Unattached              X53.01  11 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moussa, Dembele           FR Essex CC                  8.14q  2 
  2 Jean-Louis, Bertony       JR Sacred Heart              8.17q  3 
  3 King, Aaron               JR Connecticut               8.28q  1 
  4 Hatwood, Anthony          SO American Int'l            8.43q  2 
  5 Whyte, Chris              SO Connecticut               8.48q  3 
  6 Conti, Peter              SR Sacred Heart              8.50q  4 
  7 Collins, Sean             FR Northeastern              8.66q  4 
  8 Chapman, Jesse            SO Connecticut               8.67q  4 
  9 Saunders, Ryan            JR College of St. R          8.68   1 
 10 Edmonds, Kyle             SR Connecticut               8.75   3 
 11 Phillips, Nicholas        JR Sacred Heart              8.79   3 
 12 MacDonald, Jackson        FR Northeastern              8.80   1 
 13 Berube, Matt              JR Central Connecti          8.97   4 
 14 Smith, Sam                SO Connecticut               9.00   4 
 15 Lafleur, Joseph           SO Essex CC                  9.00   3 
 16 Polis, Scott              FR Sacred Heart              9.01   3 
 17 Hasan, Umar               SO College of St. R          9.05   1 
 18 Polakowski, Jason         JR So. Conn. St.             9.08   4 
 19 Jackson, Drayke           FR Sacred Heart              9.09   2 
 20 Roberts, Justin           SR American Int'l            9.26   2 
 21 Clemens, Daniel           SO Fordham                   9.26   2 
 22 Sims, Keenen              FR New Haven                 9.28   4 
 23 Budd, Ryan                FR Central Connecti          9.43   1 
 24 Goins, Chris              SO American Int'l            9.81   2 
 25 DaCosta, Howard           FR College of St. R          9.89   2 
 26 Mahlman, Robert           FR Sacred Heart              9.94   3 
 27 Cheek, MacArthur          SO New Haven                10.13   1 
 28 Owoeye, David             FR City Tech                10.30   3 
 29 Budhu, Christopher        SO New Haven                10.47   4 
 30 Baez, Joe                 JR College of St. R         10.89   1 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jean-Louis, Bertony       JR Sacred Heart              8.04  
  2 Moussa, Dembele           FR Essex CC                  8.14  
  3 Hatwood, Anthony          SO American Int'l            8.35  
  4 Conti, Peter              SR Sacred Heart              8.40  
  5 Whyte, Chris              SO Connecticut               8.44  
  6 Collins, Sean             FR Northeastern              8.57  
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steinberg, Kevin          JR Connecticut               6.73q  3 
  2 Smith, Kevin              FR Connecticut               6.83q  3 
  3 Radden, Aaron             SO Central Connecti          6.92q  5 
  4 Cummings, Darnell         FR Connecticut               6.94q  2 
  5 Smith, Dominic            JR American Int'l            6.95q  2 
  6 Drinks, Jesse             SO Connecticut               6.96q  4 
  7 Velez, Darius             JR Northeastern              7.00q  1 
  8 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                 7.05q  6 
  9 Thomas, David             SO New Haven                 7.06   4 
 10 Jones, Daniel             FR Yale                      7.08   5 
 11 Pastore, Anthony          FR Sacred Heart              7.09   5 
 12 McConnell, Chris          FR Connecticut               7.13   7 
 12 Lewis, Harry              JR Central Connecti          7.13   6 
 14 Banahene, Kwame           JR Sacred Heart              7.14   1 
 15 Prude, Jaquan             FR American Int'l            7.15   3 
 16 Mason, Myles              SO Northeastern              7.19   2 
 17 Boyd-Carter, Keith        SO Central Connecti          7.20   5 
 18 Tyrell, Kemardo           SO Northeastern              7.21   7 
 19 Cuesta, Francesco         FR American Int'l            7.25   6 
 20 Rathbun, Eric             SR Central Connecti          7.28   1 
 21 Brown, Lawrence           FR Essex CC                  7.28   6 
 22 Hopper, Dan               SO Central Connecti          7.33   7 
 23 Joseph, Alex              SR American Int'l            7.34   4 
 24 Snead, Jeremiah           FR College of St. R          7.35   3 
 24 Paitoo, Albert            JR American Int'l            7.35   1 
 26 Palmer, Robert            SO Fordham                   7.42   3 
 27 DiPasquale, Nick          FR College of St. R          7.43   4 
 28 Piexotto, Max             JR American Int'l            7.43   2 
 29 Winger, Tom               SO Yale                      7.49   3 
 30 Reyes, Jonathan           SR College of St. R          7.56   7 
 31 Bien-Aime, Robens         SO Queensborough CC          7.60   7 
 32 Harris, Roger             FR Sacred Heart              7.61   7 
 33 Hoang, Joshua             SO New Haven                 7.63   4 
 34 Cheek, MacArthur          SO New Haven                 7.63   6 
 35 Watanabe, Kisho           SR Yale                      7.66   6 
 36 Ballas, Christopher       FR Sacred Heart              7.67   4 
 37 Elliston, Allestair       FR City Tech                 7.76   3 
 38 Sims, Keenen              FR New Haven                 7.78   6 
 39 Bushell, John             FR Sacred Heart              7.83   1 
 40 Lambert, Kyle             JR New Haven                 8.35   7 
 41 Autry, Malik              FR City Tech                 8.61   4 
 42 Lee, Privette             SO City Tech                 8.85   1 
 43 Carreras, Christian       FR City Tech                 9.19   3 
 -- Garren, Joshua               Unattached               X7.38   2 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Radden, Aaron             SO Central Connecti          6.83  
  2 Cummings, Darnell         FR Connecticut               6.88  
  3 Steinberg, Kevin          JR Connecticut               6.89  
  4 Drinks, Jesse             SO Connecticut               6.90  
  5 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                 7.04  
  6 Smith, Dominic            JR American Int'l            7.17  
  7 Smith, Kevin              FR Connecticut               7.19  
 -- Velez, Darius             JR Northeastern                FS  
 
Event 21  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                   10:01.97  
     1) Bennatan, Alex SO               2) Bennatan, Tim SO               
     3) Dailey, Chris FR                4) Holst, Dan SR                  
  2 Fordham  'A'                                       10:03.06  
     1) Schmidt, Brian SR               2) Lyons, Christopher SR          
     3) Cosgrove, John JR               4) Fitzgerald, Kevin JR           
  3 Central Connecticut  'A'                           10:04.25  
     1) Schmid, Jeremy SO               2) Buchanan, Shawn JR             
     3) Waterbury, Mike SO              4) Hrezi, Mohamed SO              
  4 American Int'l  'A'                                10:06.05  
     1) Hennequin, Manuel JR            2) Smith, Dominic JR              
     3) Barnet, Emile SR                4) Rop, Glarius SO                
  5 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                 10:13.61  
     1) Perry, Josh SO                  2) Polakowski, Jason JR           
     3) Lumax, Selasi JR                4) Poulsen, Joseph JR             
  6 Yale  'A'                                          10:14.67  
     1) Shirvell, James FR              2) Bieszard, Matt JR              
     3) Ramsey, Chris SO                4) Bogdan, Matt SR                
  7 Yale  'B'                                          10:35.36  
     1) Pierce, Michael SO              2) Evans, Marty SR                
     3) Jaeger, Charles JR              4) Cocco, John FR                 
  8 Monroe College  'A'                                12:05.11  
     1) Celaya, Teodulo FR              2) Williams, Shamel FR            
     3) Mitchell, Jermain FR            4) Adams, Keyvin FR               
  9 Queensborough CC  'A'                              12:05.12  
     1) Francois, Jerry SO              2) Sawanoh, Momodou FR            
     3) Tannis, Kaydon FR               4) Vaz, Richard FR                
 
Event 23  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James, Noel               SO Connecticut              2.09m    6-10.25 
  2 Trifone, Nick             JR Central Connecti         2.04m    6-08.25 
  3 Hatwood, Anthony          SO American Int'l           1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Faverey, Tyrone           SR Connecticut             J1.99m    6-06.25 
  5 Jeune, Matthew            FR New Haven                1.94m    6-04.25 
  6 Berube, Matt              JR Central Connecti        J1.94m    6-04.25 
  7 Phillips, Nicholas        JR Sacred Heart            J1.94m    6-04.25 
  8 Rathbun, Eric             SR Central Connecti         1.89m    6-02.25 
  9 Cassarini, Thomas         SO So. Conn. St.            1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Jones, Denzell            FR Central Connecti            NH            
 -- Kesses, Kyle              JR Fordham                     NH            
 -- Goldson, Terri            SR American Int'l              NH            
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Curtis           FR American Int'l         1:56.55  
  2 Kelly, Thomas             SR Fordham                1:58.20  
  3 Corrado, Michael          SO College of St. R       1:58.55  
  4 Lloyd, Macky              JR College of St. R       1:58.76  
  5 Sharpe, Logan             SO So. Conn. St.          1:58.89  
  6 Arena, Nicholas           SO Sacred Heart           1:59.57  
  7 Anistranski, Jarrett      SR Fordham                2:00.14  
  8 Powell, Ian               SO Fordham                2:00.30  
  9 Twombly, Kyle             FR Connecticut            2:00.34  
 10 Dannenhoffer, Christophe  FR New Haven              2:01.50  
 11 Bloem, Peter              SO College of St. R       2:01.79  
 12 Bub, Nathan               SO College of St. R       2:01.87  
 13 Lane, Arnold              SO New Haven              2:02.42  
 14 Malley, Luke              SO Northeastern           2:02.79  
 15 Dressman, Taylor          JR Sacred Heart           2:03.61  
 16 Nunez, Rafael             JR Queens (N.Y.)          2:03.97  
 17 Branch, Mikell            SR American Int'l         2:04.26  
 18 Fontanez, Eric            SO Connecticut            2:05.77  
 19 Leach, Patrick            SR New Haven              2:06.76  
 20 Racette, DJ               SR College of St. R       2:07.30  
 21 Cabrera, Andres           JR Queens (N.Y.)          2:08.84  
 22 Johnson, Cory             SO City Tech              2:10.51  
 23 Miner, Joseph             SO Queens (N.Y.)          2:12.60  
 24 Rotimi, Michael           SO Monroe College         2:12.79  
 25 Chapman, Rakeem           SO Queens (N.Y.)          2:13.43  
 26 James, Jamaal             FR Monroe College         2:18.23  
 27 Pinto, Kory               JR Queens (N.Y.)          2:18.28  
 28 Casseus, Curtis           SO Essex CC               2:20.96  
 29 Johnson, Eric             FR Queens (N.Y.)          2:25.61  
 30 Outar, Sean               FR Monroe College         2:32.05  
 31 Hernandez, Barnaby        SO Queens (N.Y.)          2:39.12  
 32 Diop, Tidjany             SO City Tech              2:43.60  
 -- Ahern, John               JR Sacred Heart               DNF  
 -- Vinci, Brian                 Unattached            X1:56.91  
 -- Babcock, Chris               Unattached            X2:03.34  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doyle, Brian              FR Northeastern           8:26.84  
  2 Saad, Julian              SO Fordham                8:27.98  
  3 Lusignan, Jeffrey         JR Sacred Heart           8:32.87  
  4 Marcello, Richard         JR Sacred Heart           8:33.92  
  5 Poncelet, Valentin        FR American Int'l         8:37.38  
  6 Connelly, Christopher     SO Sacred Heart           8:41.46  
  7 Riley, Brian              JR Fordham                8:48.26  
  8 Lazarus, Ben              SO Central Connecti       8:56.86  
  9 Putzeys, Sebastian        JR Northeastern           8:58.52  
 10 Gonsalves, Anthony        SO Central Connecti       9:02.26  
 11 Synan, Nicholas           SO Fordham                9:03.76  
 12 Reiss, Kyle               SO So. Conn. St.          9:06.87  
 13 Benoit, Stephen           SR Sacred Heart           9:07.68  
 14 Montclair, Samuel         FR New Haven              9:11.04  
 15 Kazanjian, Tim            FR Fordham                9:19.80  
 16 Mackenzie, Michael        FR Northeastern           9:20.40  
 17 Jantz, John               SO Northeastern           9:21.15  
 18 Thompson, Justin          JR College of St. R       9:22.40  
 19 Bigouette, John           SO Sacred Heart           9:35.88  
 20 Kiprono, Daniel           JR American Int'l         9:44.04  
 21 Britton, Justin           SO Sacred Heart           9:44.87  
 22 Phillips, Stephen         JR Sacred Heart           9:48.28  
 23 Gazzara, Max              SO Queens (N.Y.)          9:54.63  
 24 Kramer, Pteter            FR Queens (N.Y.)         10:03.22  
 -- Kenworthy, John              Unattached            X8:34.53  
 -- Brandt, Asher                Unattached            X8:58.92  
 -- Beckshaw, John               Unattached            X9:01.31  
 -- Pretak, Steve                Unattached            X9:02.36  
 -- Efron, Jesse                 Unattached            X9:05.87  
 -- McCormack, Chris             Unattached            X9:09.66  
 -- Cetera, Jacob                Unattached            X9:17.97  
 -- Fredsall, Tyler              Unattached            X9:31.83  
 
Event 28  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut  'A'                            7:49.73  
     1) Waterbury, Mike SO              2) Weston, Robert JR              
     3) Schmid, Jeremy SO               4) Hrezi, Mohamed SO              
  2 Connecticut  'A'                                    7:50.01  
     1) Bennatan, Alex SO               2) Bennatan, Tim SO               
     3) Clark, Joe SO                   4) Holst, Dan SR                  
  3 Fordham  'A'                                        7:52.56  
     1) Polo, Ryan FR                   2) Rossi, Michael SO              
     3) Walter, Brian FR                4) Fitzgerald, Kevin JR           
  4 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  7:54.05  
     1) Nill, Brian SO                  2) Perry, Josh SO                 
     3) Poulsen, Joseph JR              4) Lumax, Selasi JR               
  5 College of St. Rose  'A'                            7:54.75  
     1) Corrado, Michael SO             2) Bloem, Peter SO                
     3) Gantz, Tyler SR                 4) Lloyd, Macky JR                
  6 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   7:58.55  
     1) Houghtalen, Andrew JR           2) Koehler, Daniel SR             
     3) Peterson, Patrick FR            4) Sullivan, Andrew JR            
  7 American Int'l  'A'                                 8:05.00  
     1) Barnet, Emile SR                2) Devanne, Julien SO             
     3) Johnson, Curtis FR              4) Hennequin, Manuel JR           
  8 New Haven  'A'                                      8:30.06  
     1) Dunham, Matthew JR              2) Hemmans, Tevonne FR            
     3) Lane, Arnold SO                 4) Dannenhoffer, Christopher FR   
  9 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   8:42.73  
     1) Benesch, Jeffrey FR             2) Amato, Michael JR              
     3) Bezner, Ryan JR                 4) Schumann, Kevin FR             
 10 New Haven  'B'                                      9:23.05  
     1) Leach, Patrick SR               2) Nohelty, Timothy FR            
     3) Barile, Michael FR              4) Azor, Marvin SO                
 -- Connecticut  'B'                                        DNF  
     1) Dailey, Chris FR                2) McGuire, Ryan FR               
     3) Aguila, Nicholas SO             4) Rutt, Michael SR               
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:18.26   1 
     1) Edmonds, Kyle SR                2) Twombly, Kyle FR               
     3) Whyte, Chris SO                 4) Fontanez, Eric SO              
  2 Essex CC  'A'                                       3:18.50   1 
     1) Mbou, Elhadji FR                2) Russell, Alonzo FR             
     3) Brown, Chris SO                 4) Brown, Lawrence FR             
  3 Fordham  'A'                                        3:19.03   1 
     1) Atkinson, Sean SO               2) Delligatti, Nick JR            
     3) Schmidt, Brian SR               4) Lyons, Christopher SR          
  4 Yale  'A'                                           3:21.94   2 
     1) Bieszard, Matt JR               2) Evans, Marty SR                
     3) Molina, Nathan SR               4) Jones, Daniel FR               
  5 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:23.55   2 
     1) Sharpe, Logan SO                2) Forth, Twayne FR               
     3) Cowan, Rudolph SO               4) Ocran, Nana SR                 
  6 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:23.64   1 
     1) Hall, Jonathan SR               2) Collins, Sean FR               
     3) Gentles, Anthony SO             4) Shapiro, Alex FR               
  7 College of St. Rose  'A'                            3:24.94   2 
     1) Gilreath, Charles SO            2) Karam, Charles JR              
     3) Hasan, Umar SO                  4) Saunders, Ryan JR              
  8 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:24.99   3 
     1) Berube, Matt JR                 2) Buchanan, Shawn JR             
     3) Budd, Ryan FR                   4) Hopper, Dan SO                 
  9 New Haven  'A'                                      3:26.39   2 
     1) Reid, Winston SO                2) Maldonado, Sylvestre JR        
     3) Thomas, David SO                4) Downing, Kevin JR              
 10 Northeastern  'B'                                   3:26.54   3 
     1) Tyrell, Kemardo SO              2) Mason, Myles SO                
     3) MacDonald, Jackson FR           4) Velez, Darius JR               
 11 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:27.10   4 
     1) Goins, Chris SO                 2) Branch, Mikell SR              
     3) Allen, Travis SR                4) Torres, Jared SR               
 12 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   3:32.16   3 
     1) Kosis, Kevin FR                 2) Conti, Peter SR                
     3) Barrett, Sean SR                4) Faulkner, Clifford SR          
 13 Queens (N.Y.)  'A'                                  3:35.60   4 
     1) Cabrera, Andres JR              2) Miner, Joseph SO               
     3) Nunez, Rafael JR                4) Mayer, Andrew SO               
 14 New Haven  'B'                                      3:38.25   4 
     1) Kichar, Mark SR                 2) Cagna, Nicholas FR             
     3) Cheek, MacArthur SO             4) Hoang, Joshua SO               
 15 Sacred Heart  'C'                                   3:38.94   4 
     1) Fiume, Michael FR               2) White, Cleveland SO            
     3) Mahlman, Robert FR              4) Haney, Ian FR                  
 16 Queensborough CC  'A'                               3:40.23   3 
     1) Sawanoh, Momodou FR             2) Vaz, Richard FR                
     3) Francois, Jerry SO              4) Lockhart, Donnell SO