Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Aug6_StJame_set1.shtml

St. James Bazaar Blastoff Road Race

Danielson, CT, August 6, 2011

[Age Groups ]

Results

Results by The Last Mile

                    St. James Bazaar Blastoff Road Race
                             Danielson, CT USA
                            8/06/2011 - 9:00 AM
                         Weather: Overcast - 70's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   368 Erik Chester          19:47.1  6:23 M  21   1/8      1/56   M1929 Danielson          CT 
    2   333 Steve Hamill          19:53.9  6:25 M  45   1/8      2/56   M4049 Brooklyn           CT 
    3   607 Chris Palko           20:24.9  6:35 M  24   2/8      3/56   M1929 Dayville           CT 
    4   337 Jack Houlker          20:28.3  6:36 M  30   1/19     4/56   M3039 Danielson          CT 
    5   365 Jesse Collins         20:56.5  6:45 M  31   2/19     5/56   M3039 Salem              CT 
    6   331 Steven Laflamme       21:32.6  6:57 M  17   1/11     6/56   M-18  Plainfield         CT 
    7   421 Brad Boisvert         21:46.8  7:01 M  31   3/19     7/56   M3039 Dayville           CT 
    8   343 Chris Spiker          21:49.1  7:02 M  19   3/8      8/56   M1929 Brooklyn           CT 
    9   480 Matt McMerrimann      22:02.3  7:06 M  15   2/11     9/56   M-18  Brooklyn           CT 
   10   350 Christopher Kasek     22:26.8  7:14 M  24   4/8     10/56   M1929 Brooklyn           CT 
   11   451 Timothy Curran        22:39.9  7:18 M  32   4/19    11/56   M3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   12   468 Ryan Heilemann        22:47.4  7:21 M  14   3/11    12/56   M-18  Brooklyn           CT 
   13   346 Tim Fogarty           22:51.7  7:22 M  18   4/11    13/56   M-18  Woodstock          CT 
   14   381 Linda Spooner         22:53.0  7:22 F  36   1/25     1/60   F3039 Sturbridge         MA 
   15   473 Jay Long              23:09.1  7:28 M  31   5/19    14/56   M3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   16   385 Daniel Caron          23:27.0  7:33 M  15   5/11    15/56   M-18  Chaplin            CT 
   17   326 Colin Whiston         23:31.7  7:35 M  20   5/8     16/56   M1929 Brooklyn           CT 
   18   482 Katie Monty           23:34.5  7:36 F  28   1/6      2/60   F1929 Canterbury         CT 
   19   380 Michael Picciricci    23:37.7  7:37 M  57   1/4     17/56   M5059 Cranston           RI 
   20   428 Wayne Carlson         23:42.5  7:38 M  46   2/8     18/56   M4049 Brooklyn           CT 
   21   489 Ryan Roche            23:47.3  7:40 M  14   6/11    19/56   M-18  Baltimore          MD 
   22   341 Zach Hunt             23:52.9  7:42 M  15   7/11    20/56   M-18  Brooklyn           CT 
   23   487 Kristen Rigney        24:26.3  7:52 F  36   2/25     3/60   F3039 Woodstock          CT 
   24   488 Caitlin Roche         25:30.6  8:13 F  11   1/9      4/60   F-18  Baltimore          MD 
   25   457 Laura Douglas         25:33.8  8:14 F  38   3/25     5/60   F3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   26   325 Alexander Whiston     25:34.4  8:14 M  19   6/8     21/56   M1929 Brooklyn           CT 
   27   442 Siobhan Curran        25:40.0  8:16 F  33   4/25     6/60   F3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   28   467 Karl Heilemann        25:51.5  8:20 M  42   3/8     22/56   M4049 Brooklyn           CT 
   29   342 Brian King            26:01.1  8:23 M 36q   4/8     23/56   M4049 Dayville           CT 
   30   466 Zachary Hare          26:12.4  8:27 M  16   8/11    24/56   M-18  Canterbury         CT 
   31   490 Elizabeth Rondeau     26:35.5  8:34 F  15   2/9      7/60   F-18  Woodstock          CT 
   32   470 Jeam Issac            26:50.1  8:39 M  56   2/4     25/56   M5059 Danielson          CT 
   33   493 Anastasia Savvidis    26:50.4  8:39 F  16   3/9      8/60   F-18  Brooklyn           CT 
   34   496 Valerie Shippee       26:50.8  8:39 F  37   5/25     9/60   F3039 Moosup             CT 
   35   613 Peter Trafaconda      26:53.8  8:40 M  38   6/19    26/56   M3039 Moosup             CT 
   36   330 Michele Zimmer        26:58.6  8:41 F  35   6/25    10/60   F3039 Pomfret Center     CT 
   37   464 Raymond Girard        27:11.3  8:46 M  38   7/19    27/56   M3039 Danielson          CT 
   38   335 James Lamoreux        27:25.7  8:50 M  48   5/8     28/56   M4049 Dayville           CT 
   39   441 Kathie Corrigan       27:33.7  8:53 F  41   1/14    11/60   F4049 Dayville           CT 
   40   611 Matthew Desaulnier    27:36.2  8:54 M  37   8/19    29/56   M3039 Dayville           CT 
   41   338 Patrick McCormack     27:42.7  8:56 M  36   9/19    30/56   M3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   42   479 Pam McMerriman-Gol    27:50.7  8:58 F  51   1/5     12/60   F5059 Stratford          CT 
   43   606 Edit Dipippo          28:01.9  9:02 F  41   2/14    13/60   F4049                       
   44   605 Raymond Nutter        28:10.5  9:05 M  29   7/8     31/56   M1929 Putnam             CT 
   45   327 Shawn Whiston         28:37.2  9:13 M  48   6/8     32/56   M4049 Brooklyn           CT 
   46   476 Sarah Mahan           28:49.4  9:17 F  27   2/6     14/60   F1929 Brooklyn           CT 
   47   472 Jennifer Litke        28:54.3  9:19 F  36   7/25    15/60   F3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   48   363 David Carter          29:05.9  9:22 M  19   8/8     33/56   M1929 Brooklyn           CT 
   49   461 Ronald Gale           29:09.4  9:24 M  75   1/6     34/56   M60+  Norwich            CT 
   50   328 Meilssa Whiteley      29:15.3  9:25 F  36   8/25    16/60   F3039 Foster             RI 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51   459 Lindsey-Ann Exarhou   29:27.5  9:29 F  28   3/6     17/60   F1929 Brooklyn           CT 
   52   608 Erin Berube           29:31.4  9:31 F  34   9/25    18/60   F3039 Sterling           CT 
   53   471 Paul Jaques           29:41.3  9:34 M  30  10/19    35/56   M3039 Dayville           CT 
   54   469 Amanda Hudon          29:55.0  9:38 F  48   3/14    19/60   F4049 Pomfret            CT 
   55   452 Justin Davey          29:57.1  9:39 M  36  11/19    36/56   M3039 Charlton           MA 
   56   602 Julie Caouette        30:11.2  9:43 F  52   2/5     20/60   F5059 Brooklyn           CT 
   57   455 Paolo Demarino        30:11.8  9:44 M  31  12/19    37/56   M3039 Arlington          MA 
   58   610 Michelle Hayes        30:18.5  9:46 F  34  10/25    21/60   F3039 Danielson          CT 
   59   424 Chris Bouchard        30:19.3  9:46 M  36  13/19    38/56   M3039 Pomfret Center     CT 
   60   460 Sheila Frost          30:32.1  9:50 F  41   4/14    22/60   F4049 Brooklyn           CT 
   61   393 Shannon Rumoill       30:48.6  9:56 F  33  11/25    23/60   F3039 Danielson          CT 
   62   382 Josh Spooner          31:24.0 10:07 M  35  14/19    39/56   M3039 Sturbridge         MA 
   63   609 Chris Hayes           31:26.5 10:08 M  35  15/19    40/56   M3039 Danielson          CT 
   64   474 Melissa Long          31:28.3 10:08 F  31  12/25    24/60   F3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   65   332 David Aubry           31:30.7 10:09 M  50   3/4     41/56   M5059 Somerset           MA 
   66   499 Joanne St George      31:32.7 10:10 F  53   3/5     25/60   F5059 Brooklyn           CT 
   67   399 Erik Costa            31:41.8 10:13 M  37  16/19    42/56   M3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   68   462 Timothy Gaucher       31:47.1 10:14 M  45   7/8     43/56   M4049 Danielson          CT 
   69   336 Amber Campbell        31:50.9 10:16 F  36  13/25    26/60   F3039 Moosup             CT 
   70   475 Nicole MacKay         32:36.6 10:30 F  29   4/6     27/60   F1929 Dayville           CT 
   71   359 Jennifer Alchinson    32:38.0 10:31 F  38  14/25    28/60   F3039                       
   72   463 Holly Gedney          32:38.2 10:31 F  34  15/25    29/60   F3039 Moosup             CT 
   73   604 Richard Zbrozek       32:41.7 10:32 M  64   2/6     44/56   M60+  Berlin             CT 
   74   347 Brett Graveline       32:43.9 10:33 M  15   9/11    45/56   M-18  Brooklyn           CT 
   75   383 James Monty           32:46.7 10:33 M  30  17/19    46/56   M3039 Canterbury         CT 
   76   410 Melissa Bauer         32:50.7 10:35 F  34  16/25    30/60   F3039 Danielson          CT 
   77   409 Ben Bauer             32:51.1 10:35 M  34  18/19    47/56   M3039 Danielson          CT 
   78   603 Kari Bunnell          32:51.6 10:35 F  38  17/25    31/60   F3039 Canterbury         CT 
   79   484 Lorie Nordman         32:56.2 10:37 F  32  18/25    32/60   F3039 Woodstock          CT 
   80   396 Debra Tracy           33:27.9 10:47 F  54   4/5     33/60   F5059 Sturbridge         MA 
   81   320 Sarah Travers         33:35.2 10:49 F  41   5/14    34/60   F4049 Danielson          CT 
   82   432 David Citron          33:37.1 10:50 M  51   4/4     48/56   M5059 East Lyme          CT 
   83   425 Shelley Brueggemann   33:37.4 10:50 F  35  19/25    35/60   F3039 Pomfret Center     CT 
   84   453 Heidi Davis           34:14.2 11:02 F  35  20/25    36/60   F3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   85   485 Jennifer Placanica    34:30.6 11:07 F  41   6/14    37/60   F4049 Sandy Hook         CT 
   86   454 Kelly Demarino        34:37.2 11:09 F  31  21/25    38/60   F3039 Arlington          MA 
   87   345 Need Data             36:17.3 11:41                                                     
   88   418 Jessica Bibeau        36:18.7 11:42 F  34  22/25    39/60   F3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   89   371 Emily Will            36:23.9 11:43 F  34  23/25    40/60   F3039                       
   90   344 Sheila Graveline      36:25.3 11:44 F  49   7/14    41/60   F4049 Brooklyn           CT 
   91   400 Bob Davidson          36:27.2 11:44 M  82   3/6     49/56   M60+  Canton             CT 
   92   486 Kenneth Rawn          36:29.0 11:45 M  68   4/6     50/56   M60+  Storrs             CT 
   93   401 Ronald Albee          36:33.2 11:46 M  71   5/6     51/56   M60+  Danielson          CT 
   94   390 Kismet Richardson     36:38.8 11:48 F  10   4/9     42/60   F-18  Dayville           CT 
   95   392 Ryker Richardson      36:54.2 11:53 M  39  19/19    52/56   M3039 Dayville           CT 
   96   348 Heidi Carpenter       36:54.5 11:53 F  44   8/14    43/60   F4049 Brooklyn           CT 
   97   426 Melissa Burt          36:59.4 11:55 F  30  24/25    44/60   F3039 Putnam             CT 
   98   477 Lisa Mallozzi         37:00.4 11:55 F  42   9/14    45/60   F4049 Danielson          CT 
   99   403 Chris Barnewell       37:20.8 12:02 M  41   8/8     53/56   M4049 Killingly          CT 
  100   406 Ryan Barnewell        37:23.2 12:02 M  10  10/11    54/56   M-18  Killingly          CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  101   412 Ethan Bibeau          37:26.1 12:03 M   9  11/11    55/56   M-18  Brooklyn           CT 
  102   324 Sondra West           37:30.0 12:05 F  40  10/14    46/60   F4049 Danielson          CT 
  103   349 Cara Mayhew           37:45.1 12:10 F  12   5/9     47/60   F-18  Brooklyn           CT 
  104   373 Maryann Mercier       38:09.2 12:17 F  48  11/14    48/60   F4049 Moosup             CT 
  105   376 Cindy Anderson        38:58.5 12:33 F               49/60         Hampton            CT 
  106   495 Karly Seiffert        39:05.1 12:35 F   7   6/9     50/60   F-18                        
  107   494 Lynn Seiffert         39:10.0 12:37 F  42  12/14    51/60   F4049 Dayville           CT 
  108   483 Alex Morrissette      39:16.0 12:39 F   9   7/9     52/60   F-18  Danielson          CT 
  109   334 Robert Whipple        40:26.2 13:01 M  73   6/6     56/56   M60+  Grosvenor Dale     CT 
  110   362 Need Data             41:23.9 13:20                                                     
  111   339 Jeanne Sisko          41:25.7 13:21 F  51   5/5     53/60   F5059 Brooklyn           CT 
  112   340 Elizabeth Sisko       42:22.2 13:39 F  14   8/9     54/60   F-18  Brooklyn           CT 
  113   375 Beth Frost            42:22.5 13:39 F  41  13/14    55/60   F4049 Woodstock Valley   CT 
  114   601 Need Data             42:32.1 13:42                                                     
  115   398 Colleen Harvey        43:16.5 13:56 F  44  14/14    56/60   F4049 Danielson          CT 
  116   456 Katherine Donahue     43:16.8 13:56 F  25   5/6     57/60   F1929 Woodstock          CT 
  117   612 Blake Staniszewski    43:24.7 13:59 F  15   9/9     58/60   F-18  Danielson          CT 
  118   397 Heather Tatro         43:50.6 14:07 F  32  25/25    59/60   F3039 Danielson          CT 
  119   560 Need Data             44:10.5 14:14                                                     
  120   358 Need Data             45:25.7 14:38                                                     
  121   378 Kena Perry            45:27.1 14:38 F  19   6/6     60/60   F1929 Scotland           CT 
  122   395 Need Data             52:14.5 16:49                                                     
   8/06/2011  3:43PM