Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Apr9_EarthD_set1.shtml

Earth Day 3-Mile Trail Race

Mansfield Center, CT, April 9, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see This Time Next Year.

Earth Day 3-Mile Trail Race

Earth Day 3-Mile Trail Race

Overall Finish List

April 09, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Casey Neistat                     New London  CT        280    30   M       1 30-39               17:13.4      5:44/M
       2    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT           257    63   M       1 60-69               18:35.4      6:12/M
       3    Joe Alexander                     Mystic  CT            282    30   M       2 30-39               18:48.1      6:16/M
       4    John Trahan                       Mystic  CT            243    55   M       1 50-59               18:52.1      6:17/M
       5    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT              5    37   M       3 30-39               19:37.7      6:32/M
       6    Nick Denegre                      Centerbrook  CT       264    19   M       1 13-19               19:48.6      6:36/M
       7    Aaaron Russ                       Windham  CT           276    22   M       1 20-29               19:58.9      6:39/M
       8    Steve Turner                      Mystic  CT              7    44   M       1 40-49               20:00.9      6:40/M
       9    Fernando Rincon                   Glastonbury  CT       260    40   M       2 40-49               20:14.9      6:45/M
      10    Donald Jakobaski                  Tolland  CT            15    60   M       2 60-69               20:21.2      6:47/M
      11    Brian Lundie                      Gales Ferry  CT       252    56   M       2 50-59               20:23.5      6:48/M
      12    Zachary Marotte                   Willimantic  CT       244    19   M       2 13-19               20:25.8      6:48/M
      13    Eddie Hogan                       Lisbon  CT            300    41   M       3 40-49               20:27.5      6:49/M
      14    Michael Kornacki                  Darien  CT            228    43   M       4 40-49               20:34.9      6:51/M
      15    Albert J Phillips                 Groton  CT            256    50   M       3 50-59               21:29.8      7:10/M
      16    Drew Hyatt                        Andover  CT           272    49   M       5 40-49               21:55.2      7:18/M
      17    Peter Ballsieper                  Lebanon  CT           287    45   M       6 40-49               21:56.5      7:19/M
      18    Lynn Mardon                       Storrs Mansfield  C   237    55   F       1 50-59               21:57.1      7:19/M
      19    John Kendall                      Preston  CT           285    46   M       7 40-49               21:58.3      7:19/M
      20    Joe Kavan                         Manchester  CT        299    30   M       4 30-39               21:59.8      7:20/M
      21    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT           253    59   M       4 50-59               22:02.0      7:21/M
      22    Stephen Tolman                    Vernon Rockville  C   233    65   M       3 60-69               22:37.7      7:32/M
      23    Paul Rabenold                     Avon  CT                4    58   M       5 50-59               22:43.0      7:34/M
      24    Kyle Ramm                         Columbia  CT          247    24   M       2 20-29               22:45.5      7:35/M
      25    Elliott Venturo                   Norwich  CT           289    12   M       1  1-12               23:15.6      7:45/M
      26    Margee Charron                    Baltic  CT            284    45   F       1 40-49               23:22.8      7:47/M
      27    Zoe Cashmore-Everton              Storrs Mansfield  C   239     8   F       1  1-12               23:46.1      7:55/M
      28    Scott Williams                    Gales Ferry  CT         6    35   M       5 30-39               23:47.1      7:56/M
      29    Amy Teper                         Lisbon  CT              1    35   F       1 30-39               23:59.5      8:00/M
      30    Jim Charron                       Baltic  CT            283    45   M       8 40-49               24:40.8      8:13/M
      31    Emily Greenough                   Middletown  CT        292    31   F       2 30-39               24:46.0      8:15/M
      32    Warren Church                     Chaplin  CT            12    70   M       1 70-99               25:04.8      8:21/M
      33    Samuel Lewbel                     Stafford Springs  C     3    61   M       4 60-69               25:06.2      8:22/M
      34    Emily Lund                        Moodus  CT            268    19   F       1 13-19               25:11.4      8:24/M
      35    Kayla Kaan                        Willimantic  CT       267    19   F       2 13-19               25:27.4      8:29/M
      36    Julie Holzworth                   Oakdale  CT           259    38   F       3 30-39               25:37.4      8:32/M
      37    Will Ballard                      Wakefield  RI         261     6   M       2  1-12               25:41.0      8:34/M
      38    Keith Ballard                     Wakefield  RI         262    46   M       9 40-49               25:43.7      8:34/M
      39    Anthony Delpaine                  Old Lyme  CT          229    26   M       3 20-29               25:54.5      8:38/M
      40    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT           245    63   F       1 60-69               25:58.0      8:39/M
      41    Rachael Burstein                  Ellington  CT         231    12   F       2  1-12               26:23.5      8:48/M
      42    Laurie Burstein                   Ellington  CT         232    46   F       2 40-49               26:25.3      8:48/M
      43    Cassidy Kendall                   Preston  CT           286    11   F       3  1-12               26:34.2      8:51/M
      44    Michael Irons                     Groton  CT            254    16   M       3 13-19               26:38.6      8:53/M
      45    Geoffery Kaan                     Old Lyme  CT          266    39   M       6 30-39               26:38.9      8:53/M
      46    Anna Brown                        Preston  CT           265    19   F       3 13-19               26:45.8      8:55/M
      47    Robert Hanna                      Ledyard  CT           269    40   M      10 40-49               27:10.9      9:03/M
      48    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT           258    75   M       2 70-99               27:29.0      9:10/M
      49    Janet Jakoboski                   Tolland  CT            16    59   F       2 50-59               27:45.0      9:15/M
      50    Lindsay Ramm                      Columbia  CT          250    26   F       1 20-29               27:59.0      9:20/M
      51    Christopher Ramm                  Cummaquid  MA         249    53   M       6 50-59               28:05.4      9:22/M
      52    Patrice Ramm                      Columbia  CT          248    52   F       3 50-59               28:05.7      9:22/M
      53    Owen Neistat                      New London  CT        279    12   M       3  1-12               28:36.1      9:32/M
      54    Richard Zbrozek                   Berlin  CT              2    64   M       5 60-69               28:43.2      9:34/M
      55    Fernando Rincon                   Glastonbury  CT       278    69   M       6 60-69               28:52.9      9:37/M
      56    Craig Murphy                      Norwich  CT           291    26   M       4 20-29               28:55.9      9:38/M
      57    Mark Connolly                     Willimantic  CT       235    29   M       5 20-29               29:01.1      9:40/M
      58    John Beck                         Willimantic  CT       251    27   M       6 20-29               29:01.9      9:40/M
      59    Abbie Cadman                      Ashford  CT           298    29   F       2 20-29               29:12.5      9:44/M
      60    Zachary Hanna                     Ledyard  CT           270    16   M       4 13-19               29:27.3      9:49/M
      61    David Lowe                        Storrs Mansfield  C    17    48   M      11 40-49               29:36.5      9:52/M
      62    Janit Romayko                     East Hartford  CT     274    65   F       2 60-69               29:40.1      9:53/M
      63    Brain Larchevogue                 Hebron  CT             14    45   M      12 40-49               29:44.9      9:55/M
      64    Lindsey Murdock                   Stafford Springs  C    13    20   F       3 20-29               30:23.1     10:08/M
      65    Laura Elsenboss                   Mystic  CT            242    52   F       4 50-59               30:53.0     10:18/M
      66    Isabella Venturo                  Norwich  CT           288    10   F       4  1-12               31:05.3     10:22/M
      67    Jeff Simmons                      Norwich  CT           296    36   M       7 30-39               31:09.1     10:23/M
      68    Kim Swart                         Windham  CT           295    45   F       3 40-49               31:18.9     10:26/M
      69    Candace Morell                    Scotland  CT          238    42   F       4 40-49               31:37.2     10:32/M
      70    April Phillips                    Groton  CT            255    39   F       4 30-39               31:59.8     10:40/M
      71    Ken Rawn                          Storrs Mansfield  C   275    68   M       7 60-69               32:04.3     10:41/M
      72    Katilyn Robinson                  Portland  CT            9    19   F       4 13-19               33:00.2     11:00/M
      73    Samatha Venturo                   Norwich  CT           290    32   F       5 30-39               33:13.5     11:04/M
      74    Maria Pirro                       Norwich  CT           297    35   F       6 30-39               34:18.2     11:26/M
      75    Robert Whipple Sr                 Grosvenor Dale  CT    277    73   M       3 70-99               35:28.1     11:49/M
      76    Nadine Keane                      Jewett City  CT       271    56   F       5 50-59               35:38.8     11:53/M
      77    Cashay Poudrier                   Chaplin  CT             8    13   F       5 13-19               36:17.6     12:06/M
      78    Elizabeth Andstrom                Plainfield  CT        273    56   F       6 50-59               36:34.1     12:11/M
      79    Allison Weinsteiger               Willimantic  CT       281    30   F       7 30-39               36:37.4     12:12/M
      80    Wendi Everton                     Storrs Mansfield  C   240    47   F       5 40-49               41:04.9     13:41/M
      81    Ben Vertefeville                  Willimantic  CT        11    20   M       7 20-29               42:50.9     14:17/M
      82    Kathleen Eaton Robb               Columbia  CT          293    46   F       6 40-49               47:34.6     15:51/M
      83    Mary Eaton                        Nashville  TN         294    53   F       7 50-59               47:36.2     15:52/M
      84    Edgar Poudrier                    Chaplin  CT            10    11   M       4  1-12               55:52.9     18:37/M