Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ct/Apr9_BURNCA_set3.shtml

BURN CALORIES FOR FUEL 5K

BLOOMFIELD, CT, April 9, 2011

[COMPLETE RESULTS | OVERALL WINNERS ]

AGE GROUP WINNERS

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
   1 Dalton Stein          12 ANDOVER            CT   21:49 
   2 Vincent Decrisantis   12 BLOOMFIELD         CT   22:28 
   3 Connor Bailey         12 WINDSOR            CT   28:34 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
   1 Nick Micoletti        17 ANDOVER            CT   21:22 
   2 John Kreister         18 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   21:34 
   3 Stephen Heermance     18 BRISTOL            CT   21:34 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
   1 Michael Alves         23 WESTBOROUGH        MA   22:46 
   2 Andrew Holter         23 MANCHESTER         CT   37:45 
   3 Nathan Tyler          21 WEST HARTFORD      CT   56:21 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
   1 Michael Medeska       28 WEST HARTFORD      CT   20:57 
   2 Daniel Gasparino      28 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   23:33 
   3 Andrew Duperre        29 ENFIELD            CT   24:00 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
   1 Jeremy Morales        31 NEWINGTON          CT   22:30 
   2 Gary Osterhout        31 GRANBY             CT   22:53 
   3 Ronald Cipriano       30 WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:04 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
   1 Eric Nordquist        35 WEST HARTFORD      CT   20:31 
   2 Miguel Ramirez        38 HARTFORD           CT   23:42 
   3 Alejandro Collada     39 HARTFORD           CT   23:53 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
   1 Daniel Geelan         43 CANTON             CT   23:45 
   2 Paul Decrisantis      44 BLOOMFIELD         CT   23:51 
   3 David Victorino       40 TOLLAND            CT   24:48 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
   1 Patrick Stiegman      45 CANTON             CT   22:18 
   2 John Sheirer          49 FLORENCE           MA   30:56 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
   1 Timothy Curran        50 WETHERSFIELD       CT   21:05 
   2 Michael Rickaby       54 WEST HARTFORD      CT   21:15 
   3 Sam Wolcott           53 WEST SUFFIELD      CT   22:10 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
   1 Darrell Netto         59 COLCHESTER         CT   22:22 
   2 Tom Walsh             56 WETHERSFIELD       CT   22:35 
   3 Peter Palermino       56 WEST HARTFORD      CT   27:15 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
   1 Dan Ciccarillo        63 NEW BRITAIN        CT   23:09 
   2 Doug Kelly            61 WINDSOR            CT   25:30 
   3 Oz Grebel             61 WEATOGUE           CT   28:55 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
   1 Tom Butterfield       74 WINDSOR            CT   25:10 
   2 Boris Lurye           73 HARTFORD           CT   27:10 
   3 Marvin Howard         74 AGAWAM             MA   34:13 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER
   1 Bob Davidson          81 CANTON             CT   32:22 
                           CLYDESDALE CATEGORY
   1 Daniel Rosa           31 VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   24:03 
   2 David Kiersznowski    43 WINDSOR            CT   28:06 
   3 Joe Oddo              48 WEST HARTFORD      CT   28:27 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
   1 Caitlin McDonald      15 WINDSOR            CT   25:56 
   2 Kerry Kearney         16 WEST HARTFORD      CT   54:28 
   3 Jessica Tyler         17 WEST HARTFORD      CT   56:22 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
   1 Dana Trail            22 BLOOMFIELD         CT   24:46 
   2 Nicole Bilodeau       24 VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   24:52 
   3 Brenna Colleary       23 VERNON             CT   26:14 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
   1 Lauren Lavecchia      27 HARTFORD           CT   23:20 
   2 Stephanie Famiano     29 WINDSOR            CT   24:04 
   3 Jessica Klein         29 MANCHESTER         CT   24:55 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
   1 Jessica Lessard       30 BRISTOL            CT   24:42 
   2 Andrea Tobias         32 WESTFIELD          MA   26:46 
   3 Mary Bishop           30 BROAD BROOK        CT   27:06 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
   1 Michelle Hanson       36 SUFFIELD           CT   25:54 
   2 Tara Griggs           36 WEST HARTFORD      CT   26:18 
   3 Becky Fournier        37 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   26:27 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
   1 Hilary Decrisantis    42 BLOOMFIELD         CT   22:57 
   2 Sherelle Hill         40 BLOOMFIELD         CT   23:02 
   3 Carleen Chisholm      41 AVON               CT   24:46 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
   1 Lisa Kugelman         49 WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:02 
   2 Terri Faucher         48 POQUONOCK          CT   24:12 
   3 Laurie Bertini        49 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:53 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
   1 Catherine Lyons       53 BLOOMFIELD         CT   22:28 
   2 Lindsay Parke         50 MIDDLEFIELD        CT   28:10 
   3 Helen Garner          50 EAST HARTFORD      CT   28:44 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
   1 Maggie Rose           59 HARTFORD           CT   28:48 
   2 Catherine Graffy      57 BLOOMFIELD         CT   30:38 
   3 Sharon Dexler         56 BLOOMFIELD         CT   41:39 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
   1 Jan Heermance         63 SIMSBURY           CT   38:02 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
   1 Jo Marchetti          68 NEWINGTON          CT   25:05 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

                             ATHENA CATEGORY
   1 Amy Santanella        30 ENFIELD            CT   23:07 
   2 Julianne Manzone      25 MANCHESTER         CT   25:07 
   3 Julia Marko           29 MIDDLETOWN         CT   26:17