Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/vt/Oct10_Ripton_set1.shtml

Ripton Ridge Run

Ripton, VT, October 10, 2010

[Ripton 5k | Ripton Walk ]

Ripton 10.4k

for corrections or additions call 802-863-8412

Ripton Ridge Run 2010 10.4K Run

Ripton Ridge Run 2010 10.4K Run

Overall Finish List

October 10, 2010


Results by RunVermont: For corrections or additions call 802-863-8412
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace              
       1    Keith Wilkerson         Middlebury  VT        541   40   1/7    M 40-49      40:28.5    6:16/M             
       2    Stuart Guertin          Cornwall  VT          552   16   1/3    M 14-19      40:30.2    6:16/M             
       3    Norm Larson             Burlington  VT        559   54   1/8    M 50-59      41:01.7    6:21/M             
       4    Eric Darling            Shelburne  VT         510   37   1/4    M 30-39      41:28.7    6:25/M             
       5    Jason Baer              Burlington  VT        562   32   2/4    M 30-39      42:53.8    6:38/M             
       6    William Conlon          Cornwall  VT          544   15   2/3    M 14-19      43:03.3    6:40/M             
       7    Keith Woodward          Stowe  VT             557   59   2/8    M 50-59      43:23.0    6:43/M             
       8    Scott Reiss             New Haven  VT         542   46   2/7    M 40-49      44:13.1    6:51/M             
       9    Steve Kayhart           Addison  VT           522   42   3/7    M 40-49      44:29.4    6:53/M             
      10    Ron Osborn              Johnson  VT           538   51   3/8    M 50-59      47:50.8    7:24/M             
      11    Bryce Jones             Richmond  VT          521   55   4/8    M 50-59      48:04.0    7:26/M             
      12    Steve Messier           Jeffersonville  VT    546   50   5/8    M 50-59      48:25.7    7:30/M             
      13    Geof Little             Lyme  NH              556   51   6/8    M 50-59      48:45.6    7:33/M             
      14    Sarah Pribram           Shelburne  VT         531   42   1/7    F 40-49      48:52.0    7:34/M             
      15    Chris Bedell            S. Burlington  VT     504   36   3/4    M 30-39      48:52.9    7:34/M             
      16    David Cobb              Sudbury  VT           507   65   1/6    M 60-69      49:43.5    7:42/M             
      17    Jason Cota              Starksboro  VT        508   44   4/7    M 40-49      50:28.8    7:49/M             
      18    Chris Anderson          Weybridge  VT         554   55   7/8    M 50-59      51:31.5    7:58/M             
      19    Ted McKnight            Jericho  VT           560   66   2/6    M 60-69      51:56.3    8:02/M             
      20    Sarah Lawrence          Bozeman  VT           525   30   1/8    F 30-39      52:05.9    8:04/M             
      21    Mia Allen               Ripton  VT            502   50   1/2    F 50-59      53:16.4    8:15/M             
      22    Emma Ryan               Weybridge  VT         549   15   1/3    F 14-19      53:47.1    8:20/M             
      23    Dave Olson              Colchester  VT        543   51   8/8    M 50-59      54:06.2    8:22/M             
      24    Lori Hennessey          Hinesburg  VT         515   46   2/7    F 40-49      54:25.7    8:25/M             
      25    Ben Osborn              Johnson  VT           539   16   3/3    M 14-19      54:40.0    8:28/M             
      26    Paul Keating            Belchertown  MA       523   62   3/6    M 60-69      54:48.2    8:29/M             
      27    Britta Clark            Ripton  VT            545   16   2/3    F 14-19      55:25.7    8:35/M             
      28    John Izzo               Salisbury  VT         519   61   4/6    M 60-69      55:32.1    8:36/M             
      29    Brian Nolan             Pittsford  VT         566   45   5/7    M 40-49      55:57.7    8:40/M             
      30    Ray Mainer              Hinesburg  VT         558   60   5/6    M 60-69      56:13.2    8:42/M             
      31    Katie Hoxsie            Cornwall  VT          518   21   1/3    F 20-29      56:15.2    8:42/M             
      32    Dot Helling             Montpelier  VT        514   60   1/2    F 60-69      56:23.1    8:44/M             
      33    Caryn Etherington       Middlebury  VT        565   54   2/2    F 50-59      57:39.2    8:55/M             
      34    Heather Lawton          Boulder  CO           564   30   2/8    F 30-39      58:07.4    9:00/M             
      35    Matt Calcagni           Bristol  VT           506   38   4/4    M 30-39      58:35.1    9:04/M             
      36    Stephen Talcott         Milton  VT            555   42   6/7    M 40-49      58:54.2    9:07/M             
      37    Haley Olson             Weybridge  VT         550   16   3/3    F 14-19      59:17.4    9:11/M             
      38    Erin Herzog             New York  NY          516   30   3/8    F 30-39    1:00:14.9    9:19/M             
      39    Lynn Izzo               Salisbury  VT         520   43   3/7    F 40-49    1:00:33.7    9:22/M             
      40    Lisa Holwager           Vergennes  VT         517   44   4/7    F 40-49    1:01:09.1    9:28/M             
      41    Michelle Cyr            E. Middlebury  VT     509   42   5/7    F 40-49    1:01:36.7    9:32/M             
      42    Sara Kutchukian         Waltham  VT           524   38   4/8    F 30-39    1:02:12.8    9:38/M             
      43    Joe Durante             Ripton  VT            548   48   7/7    M 40-49    1:02:45.2    9:43/M             
      44    Grace Burkins           Bridport  VT          505   45   6/7    F 40-49    1:02:46.7    9:43/M             
      45    Gerald Barney           Swanton  VT           561   78   1/1    M 70-79    1:03:19.5    9:48/M             
      46    Keirsten Lawton         Natick  MA            526   38   5/8    F 30-39    1:04:41.3   10:01/M             
      47    Anna McMahan            Natick  MA            528   33   6/8    F 30-39    1:04:41.6   10:01/M             
      48    E Julia Murray          Wyckoff  NJ           551   45   7/7    F 40-49    1:04:57.0   10:03/M             
      49    Rosie Rusin             Florence  VT          534   67   2/2    F 60-69    1:05:23.5   10:07/M             
      50    Mary Ann Wood           Bristol  VT           537   38   7/8    F 30-39    1:06:26.6   10:17/M             
      51    Abby Reed               Middlebury  VT        532   22   2/3    F 20-29    1:07:15.2   10:25/M             
      52    Diane Sharon            Brandon  VT           535   31   8/8    F 30-39    1:07:21.8   10:26/M             
      53    Jennifer Djupedal       Middlebury  VT        511   23   3/3    F 20-29    1:07:33.0   10:27/M             
      54    John Campbell           N. Chittenden  VT     553   64   6/6    M 60-69    1:07:56.2   10:31/M