Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/vt/Jun26_Milton_6_set1.shtml

Milton's 8th Annual Freedom 5K Run/Walk and Kids Run

Milton, VT, June 26, 2010

Freedom 5K Overall results

For more race information, see The Freedom 5k Webpage.

To benefit the MHS Track/Cross Country Remembrance Scholarship
To benefit the MHS Track/Cross Country Remembrance Scholarship



5K Results











Place Bib # First Name Last Name Category Time
1 30 Sean Maguire M15-19 16:51:00
2 35 Mike Satt M20-29 17:39:00
3 54 Matthew Roth M30-39 18:05:00
4 172 Anthony Melcher M15-19 18:43:00
5 164 Scott Hitchcox M15-19 18:47:00
6 49 Kevin ? M50-59 19:02:00
7 31 Paul Donna M15-19 19:10:00
8 42 Dylan Ammons M15-19 19:16:00
9 37 Sam Nelson M20-29 19:18:00
10 185 Nate Bradbury M20-29 19:26:00
11 153 Sean Steinhagen M20-29 19:28:00
12 43 Greg Bergeron M40-49 19:35:00
13 48 Joe Gingras M30-39 19:51:00
14 145 Aaron Mallabar M15-19 20:02:00
15 58 Larry Martel M50-59 20:09:00
16 52 Willie Ammons M10-15 20:29:00
17 24 Lenny Wilson M40-49 20:47:00
18 160 Danielle Cloutier-Simons F20-29 20:55:00
19 173 Larry Allard M50-59 21:01:00
20 51 Scott Nichols M40-49 21:22:00
21 39 Jason Pelletier M30-39 21:24:00
22 46 Jason Dukette M30-39 21:26:00
23 17 Julie Brancato F30-39 21:36:00
24 139 Kimberly Cross F30-39 21:44:00
25 19 Michael Morgan M40-49 21:59:00
26 55 Dave Fields M50-59 22:20:00
27 10 Dean McLaughlin M20-29 22:32:00
28 6 Riley Gaulin M10-15 22:40:00
29 60 Carrie McAdoo F30-39 22:54:00
30 110 John Six M20-29 22:58:00
31 128 Tom O'Toole M40-49 22:59:00
32 121 Kevin Jarvis M30-39 23:05:00
33 116 Mark Baker M50-59 23:13:00
34 56 Luke Hulbert M20-29 23:22:00
35 50 Michael Gordon M50-59 23:23:00
36 133 Ethan Bourdeau M15-19 23:33:00
37 194 Armand Chevrier M40-49 23:35:00
38 178 Shaun Coleman M40-49 23:36:00
39 125 Matthew Little M20-29 23:40:00
40 152 Megan Morris F20-29 23:50:00
41 122 Amy O'Toole F30-39 23:51:00
42 199 Jackie Park F10-14 23:52:00
43 200 Jim Park M40-49 23:53:00
44 2 Michael Socha M50-59 23:55:00
45 175 Scott Hansen M40-49 24:04:00
46 22 Dick Thompson M60+ 24:31:00
47 5 Sophia Picco F20-29 24:34:00
48 23 Gerald Barney M60+ 24:43:00
49 20 Leah Morgan F15-19 24:45:00
50 16 Justin McCaffrey M20-29 24:54:00
51 62 Frank Woodward M60+ 24:58:00
52 144 Lisa Mallabar F40-49 25:00:00
53 57 Ty Choiniere M20-29 25:03:00
54 45 Dayton Brown M20-29 25:04:00
56 162 Danielle Duncan F20-29 25:06:00
55 14 Matt Coonrod M20-29 25:06:00
57 170 Britta Nelson F15-19 25:07:00
58 9 Leighton Walker M60+ 25:13:00
59 171 Katie Rayner F10-14 25:29:00
60 44 Ashleigh Quackenbush F20-29 26:03:00
61 176 Ashley Socha F20-29 26:08:00
62 177 Clarice Streets F30-39 26:08:00
63 11 Andrew McLaughlin M15-19 26:23:00
64 117 Larry Luby M50-59 26:30:00
65 159 Jason Maurice M30-39 26:31:00
66 59 Pat Martel M40-49 26:44:00
67 26 Cyndi Dowling F30-39 26:52:00
68 21 Sean Bourgeois M30-39 25:59:00
69 107 Erin Phelan F30-39 27:00:00
70 193 Hannah Doubleday F40-49 27:11:00
71 142 Britney Brinkman F20-29 27:12:00
72 7 Shannon Gaulin F40-49 27:18:00
73 181 Brian Hayes M50-59 27:36:00
74 114 Jenna Allard F20-29 27:38:00
75 123 Greg Wyman M30-39 27:44:00
76 183 Amy Mcrae F20-29 28:08:00
77 4 Heather Socha F20-29 28:09:00
78 61 Brittany English F20-29 28:12:00
79 111 Lindsay Jarvis F20-29 28:15:00
80 143 Justin Mallabar M15-19 28:30:00
81 36 Beth Sanders F40-49 28:31:00
82 108 Aaron Phelan M30-39 29:02:00
83 3 Emma Socha F15-19 29:09:00
84 195 Agam Sheth M30-39 29:36:00
85 34 Katrina Antonouch F30-39 29:49:00
86 146 Cassie Mallabar F10-14 29:50:00
87 131 Tammy Bourdeau F40-49 30:07:00
88 126 David Little M60+ 30:08:00
89 109 Cheryl Ausiin F40-49 30:19:00
90 198 Nicole Gagner F30-39 30:30:00
91 151 Barry Genzlinger M60+ 30:43:00
92 189 Sandra Budziak F40-49 31:06:00
93 140 Sophie Vibert F40-49 31:26:00
94 197 Shannon Charbonneau F30-39 31:40:00
95 134 Didi Kinaman F30-39 31:41:00
96 169 Valerie Gibbons F40-49 31:43:00
97 196 Andrea Blaney F30-39 31:51:00
98 1 Janet Metcalf F30-39 32:54:00
99 188 Janet Wells F40-49 34:02:00
100 129 Pam Carroll F30-39 34:04:00
101 158 Valerie Maurice F30-39 34:06:00
102 8 Lynette Walker F40-49 34:09:00
103 147 Jennifer Albers F30-39 34:55:00
104 150 Timna Dulmer F30-39 34:56:00
105 119 Kerry Mahoney F30-39 34:57:00
106 120 Bob Gruver MW 35:18:00
107 33 Aimee Deren F10-14 36:14:00
108 32 Tina Tomasi F30-39 36:15:00
109 130 Tara Genzlinger F30-39 36:36:00
110 161 Amy Cook F40-49 37:43:00
111 118 Holly Mecure FW 37:55:00
112 155 Casey Follensbee M30-39 38:01:00
113 186 Susannah Lawrence F20-29 38:29:00
114 187 Saben Littlefield M20-29 38:35:00
115 115 Beth Patry F40-49 38:36:00
116 137 Bob Cardoza M60+ 39:18:00
117 124 Jessica Wescott F30-39 40:22:00
118 127 Cindy Little FW 42:25:00
119 38 Betsy Nelson FW 44:24:00
120 136 Alicia Cardoza FW 44:25:00
121 53 Amy Desrocher F30-39 47:05:00
122 167 Tanya Desrocher FW 51:37:00
123 166 Regina Charron FW 51:39:00
124 165 Rebecca Desrocher FW 51:40:00
128 148 Rebecca Haessig F30-39 DNF
126 138 Veronica Valz FW DNF
127 141 Chris Herrington FW DNF
130 190 Ella Simko FW DNF
131 192 Maxine Simko FW DNF
129 163 Thomas Hitchcox M15-19 DNF
125 15 Tom Cheney M20-29 DNF















Kids Mile




Place Bib # First Name Last Name Gender Age Time
1 6 Riley Gaulin M 13 07:46
2 184 Tyler Mcrae M 11 07:50
3 41 Hunter Pelletier M 8 10:14
4 27 Ryan Dowling M 8 10:21
5 13 Tyler Wolfenbarger M 8 10:22
6 132 Adam Bourdeau M 8 10:26
7 28 Collin Desaultels M 9 10:55
8 18 Sierra Fisher F 6 11:02
9 25 Taylor Dowling M 5 11:38
10 40 Kelsey Pelletier F 12 11:58
11 12 Brooke Wolfenbarger F 10 11:59
12 179 Lily Coleman F 9 12:13
13 113 Taylor Gingras M 7 12:14
14 29 Avril Desaultels F 7 12:33
15 156 Jade Follensbee F 5 14:47







1 47 Meghan Hansen F 9
2 112 Hunter Gingras M 4

157 Tess Follensbee F 4

168 Savanah Desrocher F 7
3 180 Laurel Coleman F 5
4 191 Lena Simko F 8







*Note if there are any errors, please contact Tom Cheney @ milton5k@yahoo.com