Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/vt/Jul18_29thAn_set7.shtml

29th Annual Stowe 8 Miler

Stowe, VT, July 18, 2010

[Overall Results | Awards | Team Open Men | Team Open Women | Team Masters Men | Team Masters Women | Team Veterans Women | Team Seniors Men | Age Graded Results Men | Age Graded Results Women ]

Team Veterans Men

                               Stowe 8 Miler
                                 Stowe, VT
                               July 18, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 ********  MENS VETERANS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Whirlaway                     
            45:00   47:05   48:24 (  51:02) (  57:11) = 2:20:29
         CRAIG FRAM, RENO STIRRAT, PAUL DOE, CHRIS SPINNEY, FRANK CORSARO
   2.  GMAA                          
            46:46   47:22   53:45 (  54:05) (  55:31) = 2:27:53
         NORM LARSON, TONY BATES, EDWARD MCSWEENEY, CHARLES WHITE, PASCAL CHENG
   3.  Cambridge Sports Union        
            49:03   51:37   52:08 (  57:09) (1:02:36) = 2:32:48
         JON WALDRON, GORDON MACFARLAND, MICHAEL MCHUGH, MARSHALL RANDOLPH,
         SUMNER BROWN
   4.  WCRC                          
            50:19   52:38   53:25 (  55:57) (  59:03) = 2:36:22
         BOB STROUT, DENNIS DONOGHUE, JOHN WEBBER, RICK BAYKO, ADAM NISSON
   5.  Greater Springfield Harriers  
            50:22   54:45   56:05 (  58:56) (1:31:18) = 2:41:12
         CHARLES MUSE, NORM FULLER, RICH CLARK, STANLEY KOLPA, MIKE PASSMARE
   6.  GCS-Triad                     
            53:23   54:20   55:52 (  56:33) (  58:42) = 2:43:35
         LEN HALL, MIKE MERRA, RICHARD GALERA, KEN SNOW, DAVE CONTRADA
   7.  GLRR                          
            53:28   55:52   57:21 (  57:49) (1:03:52) = 2:46:41
         JOHN DOWLING, DON SALAMONE, KEN GOODIN, GLENN STEWART, JIM STRONACH
   8.  North Medford Club            
            55:30   57:51   59:52 (1:01:55) = 2:53:13
         TIM BLOUIN, MICHAEL AUGER, JOE DIMUCCI, JIM FAY
   9.  MVS                           
            56:27   58:59 1:02:11 (1:57:35) = 2:57:37
         JANOS MAKO, WILL MEREDITH, JOHN KLESCHINSKY, BOB STAMM
  10.  CVR                           
            58:49 1:03:37 1:04:16 (1:08:22) (1:10:52) = 3:06:42
         TIM HENEY, GREG GERDEL, STEVE BURKHOLDER, ANDY SHUFORD, DAVID ERICKSON
  11.  green & gray runners          
          1:25:12 1:28:11 1:35:20 = 4:28:43
         ROBERT KRANTZ, EDWARD POWERS, BILL MCGRAIL