Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/vt/Jul18_29thAn_set5.shtml

29th Annual Stowe 8 Miler

Stowe, VT, July 18, 2010

[Overall Results | Awards | Team Open Men | Team Open Women | Team Masters Women | Team Veterans Men | Team Veterans Women | Team Seniors Men | Age Graded Results Men | Age Graded Results Women ]

Team Masters Men

                               Stowe 8 Miler
                                 Stowe, VT
                               July 18, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 ********  MENS MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Whirlaway                     
            45:00   45:50   46:04   46:07   46:55 (  47:00) (  47:05) = 3:49:56
         CRAIG FRAM, MARK GIBSON, JIM QUADROS, HENRY SCOLLARD, MIKE PLATT,
         JASON PORTER, RENO STIRRAT
   2.  GMAA                          
            45:13   45:16   45:46   46:46   47:22 (  50:27) (  51:08) = 3:50:23
         JOSHUA BROWN, BINNEY MITCHELL, JOE NOONAN, NORM LARSON, TONY BATES,
         MIKE EARLY, SAM DAVIS
   3.  Central Mass Striders         
            46:20   46:31   46:57   48:14   49:08 (  49:51) (  57:12) = 3:57:10
         DAN VERRINGTON, DAVE DUNHAM, TIM VAN ORDEN, ERNEST BRAKE, JOHN PAJER,
         ROD VIENS, EDWARD COLEMAN
   4.  GCS-Triad                     
            45:47   46:06   46:23   48:37   53:05 (  53:23) (  54:20) = 3:59:58
         RICH SMITH, DAVID HERR, JOE DONNELLEY, RANDY MACNEILL, MICHAEL WADE,
         LEN HALL, MIKE MERRA
   5.  Cambridge Sports Union        
            47:47   49:03   49:57   51:37   52:08 (  57:09) (1:02:36) = 4:10:32
         TERRY MCNATT, JON WALDRON, KEVIN DELANEY, GORDON MACFARLAND, MICHAEL
         MCHUGH, MARSHALL RANDOLPH, SUMNER BROWN
   6.  Greater Springfield Harriers  
            48:22   48:35   50:22   50:33   53:36 (  54:45) (  56:05) = 4:11:28
         ROBERT LANDRY, PETER FRATINI, CHARLES MUSE, BRENT COON, CHARLES SHAW,
         NORM FULLER, RICH CLARK
   7.  WCRC                          
            50:19   52:38   53:25   54:12   55:57 (  59:03) (1:15:24) = 4:26:31
         BOB STROUT, DENNIS DONOGHUE, JOHN WEBBER, PETER HESLAM, RICK BAYKO,
         ADAM NISSON, BOB RANDALL
   8.  GLRR                          
            53:01   53:28   55:52   57:21   57:49 (1:03:52) (1:06:38) = 4:37:31
         KEITH O'BRIEN, JOHN DOWLING, DON SALAMONE, KEN GOODIN, GLENN STEWART,
         JIM STRONACH, TOM FOLTZ
   9.  CVR                           
            58:49 1:03:37 1:04:16 1:08:22 1:10:52 = 5:25:56
         TIM HENEY, GREG GERDEL, STEVE BURKHOLDER, ANDY SHUFORD, DAVID ERICKSON