Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/vt/Jan23_Norwic_set1.shtml

Norwich Meet #1

Northfield, VT, January 23, 2010

Vermont High School Indoor Track Meet

Vermont Indoor Track Association

  Fair Haven Union High School                          -Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:36 PM  1/23/2010  Page 1
                                           NorwichMeet#1 - 1/23/2010
                                                   1/23/2010
                                           Results - Norwich Meet #1
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Montello, Chelsea            Fair Haven              7.62       7.54   1   8
  1 Gribbin, Mollie              Unattached              7.54       7.54   1   8
  1 Polakowski, Katie            Essex High School       7.74       7.54   1   8
  4 McLenithan, Shelby           MAU                     7.67       7.74   1   3
  4 Cleary, Paige                Harwood VT              7.98       7.74   2   3
  6 Kelley, Lindsey              Mt. Mansfiel            7.94       7.84   1   0.33
  6 Asanya, Chinelo              Essex High School       8.03       7.84   2   0.33
  6 White, Catie                 Spaulding VT            8.04       7.84   2   0.33
  9 Mench, Elise                 Rebels                  8.24       7.94   3
  9 Iverson, Carissa             STJA                    8.01       7.94   2
  9 Miner, Ellie                 Rebels                  7.94       7.94   2
 12 Touchette, Caitlin           Harwood VT              8.32       8.04   3
 12 Pond, Anna                   Bhs Indoor              7.90       8.04   1
 12 Strenio, Theresa             Bhs Indoor              8.44       8.04   4
 15 Jobinpicard, Emma            Mt. Mansfiel            8.34       8.14   4
 16 Titus, Meghan                Rebels                  8.34       8.34   4
 16 Bevin, Austin                MAU                     8.54       8.34   5
 18 Neill, Anna                  Missisquoi              8.44       8.44   4
 18 Pierce-Dickens, ZoŽ          Missisquoi              8.34       8.44   4
 20 Schramm, Melissa             MAU                     8.48       8.54   4
 20 Tremblay, Miranda            Mt. Mansfiel            8.54       8.54   5
 20 Mumley, Laura                Rebels                  8.64       8.54   6
 20 Heffernan, Karina            Rebels                  8.84       8.54   8
 20 Dorion, Allison              Rutland                 8.54       8.54   6
 20 Stephenson, Aisling          U32                     8.83       8.54   7
 20 Hahn, Hannah                 LR                      8.54       8.54   5
 27 Sabens, Meridith             Rice Mem VT             8.64       8.64   6
 28 Tatro, Alexis                MAU                     9.02       8.74   8
 28 Millar, Christina            LR                      8.54       8.74   5
 30 West, Haleigh                Peoples Academy         8.84       8.84   7
 30 Cane, Catherine              Bhs Indoor              8.80       8.84   7
 30 Madany, Baheeyah             MAU                     8.84       8.84   7
 33 Beck, Lauren                 MAU                     8.71       8.94   7
 33 Yee, Shelby                  Hartford Hig            8.50       8.94   5
 35 Chase, Alexis                Mt. Mansfiel            8.74       9.04   7
 35 Gunn, Emily                  Rutland                 8.28       9.04   3
 35 Hickey, Brenna               Rebels                             9.04  15
 35 Werner, Linda                S. Royalton,            8.60       9.04   6
 35 Patriquin, Elyese            Hartford Hig            8.90       9.04   8
 40 LaBounty, Brandi             BFA                     9.14       9.14   9
 40 Pedone, Oriana               Thetford Academy-VT     9.18       9.14   9
 40 Speirs, Jenni                Spaulding VT            8.94       9.14   8
 40 kent, eliza                  Champlain Va                       9.14  16
 44 Parker, Catherine            Vergennes               9.04       9.24   9
 44 Maass, Claire                Rutland                 9.24       9.24   9
 46 Larabee, Carolyn             LR                      9.54       9.34  11
 46 McDonald, Alicia             BFA                     9.24       9.34  10
 48 Carey, Taylor                Spaulding VT            9.14       9.44   9
 48 Robear, Sarah                Rebels                  9.34       9.44  10
 48 Whipple, Cassidy             Fair Haven              9.84       9.44  12
 51 Monaghan, Charlotte          MAU                    10.00       9.54  13
 52 Andrade, Mariahh             Hartford Hig           10.04       9.64  14
  ....Girls 55 Meter Dash
 52 Urquhart, Katiee             Hartford Hig            9.85       9.64  12
 54 Tarleton, Hannah             Thetford Academy-VT     9.65       9.74  11
 54 Hamel, Alyssa                LR                      9.84       9.74  12
 56 Lapierre, Olivia             LR                     10.04      10.04  14
 57 Rouleau, Jillian             Spaulding VT           10.04      10.24  13
 58 Sandoval, Rachel             MAU                    10.74      10.44  14
 59 Bronson, Celina              Fair Haven             10.64      10.74  14
 60 Kaur, Jaspreet               Hartford Hig           12.00      11.94  15
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gribbin, Mollie              Unattached             44.24      42.84   1  10
  2 Polakowski, Katie            Essex High School      44.64      43.04   1   8
  3 Bailey, Kelsie               Spaulding VT           44.54      43.84   1   6
  4 Montello, Chelsea            Fair Haven             44.02      44.04   1   4
  5 Znamierowski, Liz            Mt. Mansfiel           45.04      44.24   2   2
  6 Murray, Chelsea              Fair Haven             44.78      45.74   2   1
  7 McLenithan, Shelby           MAU                    45.14      45.84   2
  8 Stine, Carly                 Rebels                 48.94      46.34   5
  9 Titus, Meghan                Rebels                 48.14      46.54   4
 10 Phillip, Roselie             S. Royalton,           48.60      46.84   4
 10 Pond, Anna                   Bhs Indoor             49.34      46.84   6
 12 McFaul, Alyssa               STJA                   46.95      47.14   2
 13 Li, Icy                      MAU                    50.27      47.24   6
 14 Arena, Amanda                Rebels                 47.44      47.34   3
 15 Mench, Elise                 Rebels                 49.14      47.54   5
 16 Asanya, Chinelo              Essex High School                 47.64  22
 16 Farrell, Bailey              Essex High School      47.50      47.64   3
 18 Pierce-Dickens, ZoŽ          Missisquoi             47.84      48.14   3
 19 Scarf, Allison               Peoples Academy        53.00      48.84  10
 20 Schramm, Melissa             MAU                    47.64      48.94   3
 21 Dupuis, Amelia               Missisquoi             50.34      49.14   7
 22 Lautenschlager, Devon        Mt. Mansfiel           50.74      49.44   7
 23 Petzoldt, Theresa            North Country Union    52.04      50.14   9
 24 Hahn, Hannah                 LR                     51.44      50.44   8
 25 Whitman, Shelby              MAU                    51.26      50.74   8
 26 Frizzell, Ashley             Rebels                            50.94  21
 27 Burke, Katherine             Essex High School                 51.14  18
 28 Pouliot, Katherine           Fair Haven             51.90      51.44   9
 29 Harrington, Hillary          Bellows Fall           50.99      51.84   8
 30 Nyquist, Emma                Spaulding VT           52.00      51.94   9
 30 Dickinson, Emily             Rebels                            51.94  20
 32 Perkins, Emily               Windsor High School    49.90      52.04   6
 33 Hodsen, Hannah               Bellows Fall           53.50      52.44  11
 34 Neill, Anna                  Missisquoi             50.34      52.54   7
 35 Tatro, Alexis                MAU                    51.86      52.64   9
 36 MacLauchlan, Shaina          Rutland                54.95      52.94  13
 37 Chase, Alexis                Mt. Mansfiel           53.84      53.04  12
 38 Magnant, Andrea              Essex High School      55.14      53.14  14
 38 Tremblay, Miranda            Mt. Mansfiel                      53.14  19
 38 Speirs, Jenni                Spaulding VT           53.50      53.14  12
 41 Maass, Claire                Rutland                53.25      53.74  11
 42 Sabens, Meridith             Rice Mem VT                       54.04  20
  ....Girls 300 Meter Dash
 43 Joyal, Courtney              Fair Haven                        54.44  19
 44 Parker, Catherine            Vergennes              56.64      54.64  14
 44 Beck, Lauren                 MAU                    51.14      54.64   8
 46 Murphy, Emily                Essex High School                 54.84  19
 47 Monaghan, Charlotte          MAU                    57.20      56.14  15
 48 Harding, Emily               Spaulding VT           56.74      56.34  15
 49 Urquhart, Katiee             Hartford Hig         1:00.40      57.24  16
 50 Palmisano, Ashley            Bellows Fall           54.50      58.94  12
 51 DiGangi, Hunter              Rebels               1:01.00      59.04  17
 52 Zakrzewski, Alex             Arlington VT                    1:00.74  20
 53 Cechinni, Kasey              Arlington VT                    1:02.84  21
 54 Al-Namee, Aya                Rebels                          1:05.14  22
  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pitmon, Elise                Mt. Mansfiel         1:45.90    1:46.90   10
  2 Wood, Paige                  Essex High School    1:53.83    1:49.90    8
  3 Ringey, Mattea               Rebels               1:50.00    1:51.00    6
  4 Bruley, Allison              Missisquoi                      1:54.30    4
  5 Levine, Annie                Essex High School    1:55.55    1:54.90    2
  6 Elcan, Angela                Rebels               2:02.30    1:57.10    1
  7 Kelley, Elena                Bhs Indoor           2:02.60    1:57.30
  8 Burke, Katherine             Essex High School    2:04.50    1:57.80
  9 Krause, Cynthia              Mt. Mansfiel         1:57.70    1:58.70
 10 Flint, Megan                 Missisquoi           1:59.90    1:59.90
 11 Egan, Chloe                  Bhs Indoor           2:00.90    2:00.10
 12 Perkins, Emily               Windsor High School  2:01.43    2:00.50
 13 Petzoldt, Theresa            North Country Union  1:57.00    2:01.40
 14 Iverson, Carissa             STJA                 2:00.00    2:01.70
 15 Rodriguez, Wendy             Fair Haven           2:03.14    2:01.90
 16 Pietrucha, Elizabeth         MAU                             2:02.10
 17 Whitman, Shelby              MAU                  2:09.00    2:03.00
 17 Dupuis, Amelia               Missisquoi           1:59.00    2:03.00
 19 Ellis-Garcia, Shina          Essex High School               2:03.30
 20 Lemieux, Haley               MAU                  2:04.30    2:03.60
 21 Ogilvie, Anna                Mt. Mansfiel         2:04.60    2:04.50
 22 Krawczyk, McKenzie           MAU                  2:05.20    2:04.80
 23 Pereira, Elena               MAU                  2:06.10    2:05.10
 24 Bora, Krista                 Bhs Indoor           2:02.20    2:06.00
 25 Yee, Shelby                  Hartford Hig         2:04.00    2:06.40
 26 Rickes, Ellen                Essex High School    2:04.70    2:06.70
 27 Cohn, Genevieve              Vergennes            2:08.46    2:06.90
 28 Hirsch, Mara                 MAU                  2:06.40    2:07.90
 29 Smith, Haley                 Bhs Indoor                      2:08.60
 30 Carmichael, Stephanie        Rebels               2:11.30    2:09.50
 31 Rinaldo, Shanna              Fair Haven           2:07.30    2:09.70
 31 Mann, Quin                   MAU                  2:10.20    2:09.70
 33 Murphy, Emily                Essex High School               2:12.00
 34 Gardner, Anna                Spaulding VT         2:15.90    2:13.60
 35 Harding, Emily               Spaulding VT         2:20.28    2:14.30
 36 Alexander, Erin              Fair Haven           2:12.00    2:16.80
 37 Hamel, Alyssa                LR                              2:18.40
 38 McKenney, Jill               Hartford Hig         2:10.00    2:18.80
  ....Girls 600 Meter Run
 39 Dulac, Danielle              Windsor High School  2:26.00    2:31.60
 40 Honigman, Madeline           Mt. Mansfiel         3:02.00    3:04.40
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Lauren                STJA                 3:30.00    3:20.10   10
  2 Mihan, Lauren                Rebels               3:31.10    3:22.30    8
  3 Rainville, Krista            Missisquoi                      3:31.00    6
  4 Tallmadge, Anna              Essex High School    3:45.74    3:32.90    4
  5 Miksek, Shannin              Mt. Mansfiel         3:48.50    3:36.90    2
  6 Tobey, Liz                   Essex High School    3:43.31    3:38.30    1
  7 Fitzhugh, Sarah              STJA                 3:39.00    3:38.90
  8 Gratton, Ali                 Essex High School               3:46.60
  9 Bora, Krista                 Bhs Indoor           3:45.40    3:47.60
 10 Urquhart, Emily              Hartford Hig         3:54.50    3:50.20
 11 Kroes, Taylor                Hartford Hig         3:47.40    3:52.30
 12 Cherrier, Chentel            Spaulding VT         4:05.00    3:52.70
 13 Sleeman, Andrea              MAU                  3:45.62    3:53.00
 14 Swanson, Kathleen            Essex High School    3:57.82    3:53.80
 15 Baker, Makenzee              Hartford Hig         3:57.00    3:54.10
 16 Comalli, Nicole              MAU                  3:46.20    3:55.80
 17 DeGraaf, Hannah              Vergennes            3:38.86    3:56.60
 18 Kelley, Elena                Bhs Indoor           4:00.83    4:00.50
 19 Mollmark, Hannah             Hartford Hig         4:10.00    4:05.10
 20 Yeung, Mindy                 Hartford Hig         4:10.00    4:06.10
 21 Rehm-Brandt, Marie           MAU                  3:59.30    4:10.30
 22 Zakrzewski, Alex             Arlington VT                    4:31.00
 23 Portalupi, Brenna            Spaulding VT         5:02.00    5:34.60
  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pinto, Rachel                Essex High School    5:52.90    6:03.20   10
  2 Sharma, Shivani              Essex High School    6:02.16    6:04.70    8
  3 Palermo, Margaret            Essex High School    5:56.20    6:05.90    6
  4 Kroes, Taylor                Hartford Hig         6:18.70    6:10.90    4
  5 Bascom, Kate                 S. Royalton,         6:09.70    6:11.20    2
  6 Urquhart, Emily              Hartford Hig         6:22.70    6:25.20    1
  7 Cherrier, Chentel            Spaulding VT         6:33.00    6:32.40
  8 Baker, Makenzee              Hartford Hig         6:25.00    6:32.50
  9 Irons, Megan                 Fair Haven           6:30.00    6:40.60
 10 Finneran, Michaela           Rebels                          6:48.40
 11 Norman, Kelsey               Rutland              6:46.58    6:50.00
 12 Rugg, Allyson                Hartford Hig         6:46.00    7:21.20
 13 Morse, Stephanie             Hartford Hig         6:46.00    7:43.30
 14 Portalupi, Brenna            Spaulding VT         8:09.50    8:43.60
 15 Sweet, Laci                  Arlington VT                    9:08.10
  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flint, Megan                 Missisquoi          12:26.70   12:28.30   10
  2 Legacy, Amber                MAU                 12:26.30   12:38.40    8
  3 Hackett, Sarah               Rebels              12:33.10   12:49.80    6
  4 Liu, Qianyue                 Rebels              13:08.20   12:52.70    4
  5 Ravdin, Marel                Rebels                         13:06.40    2
  6 Merrick, Katie               Rebels                         13:14.00    1
  7 Bascom, Kate                 S. Royalton,                   13:18.20
  8 Guion, Katie                 STJA                11:30.00   13:28.30
  9 Paige, Naomi                 Peoples Academy     13:20.11   13:40.70
 10 Townsend, Paige              Windsor High School 15:23.67   15:00.60
 11 Gardner, Anna                Spaulding VT                   16:37.50
 -- Wunroe, Rose                 U32                                 DNF
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Polakowski, Katie            Essex High School       8.65       8.64   1  10
  2 Scarf, Allison               Peoples Academy         9.54       9.34   1   8
  3 Hodsen, Hannah               Bellows Fall            9.84       9.44   2   6
  4 Stine, Carly                 Rebels                  9.50       9.54   1   3
  4 Murray, Chelsea              Fair Haven              9.72       9.54   1   3
  6 Phillip, Roselie             S. Royalton,            9.30       9.74   1   1
  7 Cherrier, Chentel            Spaulding VT           10.44       9.84   2
  8 Brown, Lauren                STJA                    9.72      10.04   1
  8 Sabens, Meridith             Rice Mem VT            10.46      10.04   2
 10 Murphy, Cassy                Fair Haven             10.15      10.34   2
 11 Pouliot, Katherine           Fair Haven             10.49      10.54   2
 12 Iverson, Carissa             STJA                   11.50      10.74   5
 13 Flannigan, Kaylie Ann        Fair Haven             10.84      10.94   3
 14 Alexander, Erin              Fair Haven             11.44      11.04   4
 14 Egan, Chloe                  Bhs Indoor             10.70      11.04   3
 14 Frizzell, Ashley             Rebels                 11.10      11.04   3
 17 Magnant, Andrea              Essex High School      11.04      11.14   3
 17 Storck, Erin                 Essex High School      11.44      11.14   4
 19 McDonald, Alicia             BFA                    11.44      11.34   4
 19 McFaul, Alyssa               STJA                   11.50      11.34   5
 21 Dulac, Nicole                Windsor High School    12.22      11.54   6
 22 Rinaldo, Shanna              Fair Haven             11.58      11.94   5
 23 Werner, Linda                S. Royalton,           11.50      12.04   5
 23 LaBounty, Brandi             BFA                    11.14      12.04   3
 25 Hickey, Brenna               Rebels                 12.10      12.14   6
 25 Whipple, Cassidy             Fair Haven             14.11      12.14   6
 27 Emmons, Trisha               LR                     12.14      12.34   6
 27 Fitzhugh, Sarah              STJA                   11.50      12.34   5
 29 Kruszyna, Lindsay            LR                                12.44   6
 -- Mumley, Laura                Rebels                 11.34         DQ   4
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                    1:55.90    1:57.50   1  10
  ....Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  2 Mt. Mansfield Union HS -V  'A'                    1:55.80    1:58.00   1   8
     1) Maynes, Hayley                  2) Bissonette, Samantha
     3) Krause, Cynthia                 4) Znamierowski, Liz
  3 South Burlington High Sch  'A'                    1:59.20    2:00.90   2   6
     1) Miner, Ellie                    2) Heffernan, Karina
     3) Titus, Meghan                   4) Arena, Amanda
  4 Mt. Anthony Union High Sc  'A'                    1:59.10    2:01.80   1   4
     1) Benner, Joy                     2) Li, Icy
     3) Schramm, Melissa                4) McLenithan, Shelby
  5 Bhs Indoor Track 09-10  'A'                       2:03.50    2:04.50   2   2
     1) Cane, Catherine                 2) Smith, Haley
     3) Strenio, Theresa                4) Pond, Anna
  6 Spaulding High School - V  'A'                    2:09.60    2:05.00   2   1
     1) Nyquist, Emma                   2) White, Catie
     3) Carey, Taylor                   4) Bailey, Kelsie
  7 Rutland Senior High Schoo  'A'                    2:08.80    2:08.60   2
     1) LeBlanc, Arielle                2) Resnick, Allison
     3) Ouelette, Rebecca               4) Dorion, Allison
  8 Lake Region Union High Sc  'A'                    2:18.24    2:13.10   3
     1) Hahn, Hannah                    2) Kruszyna, Lindsay
     3) Millar, Christina               4) Larabee, Carolyn
  9 Bellows Falls High School  'A'                    2:10.50    2:16.40   3
 10 South Royalton H.S. VT  'A'                                  2:19.60   3
     1) george, callan                  2) Lockwood, Sky
     3) parr, emily                     4) parr, alison
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mt. Mansfield Union HS -V  'A'                    4:27.20    4:27.80   1  10
     1) Burkhart, Hailey                2) Bissonette, Samantha
     3) Znamierowski, Liz               4) Pitmon, Elise
  2 St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                        4:41.00    4:30.00   2   8
     1) Brown, Lauren                   2) Fitzhugh, Sarah
     3) Guion, Katie                    4) Hayes, Lindi
  3 South Burlington High Sch  'A'                    4:36.50    4:34.00   1   6
     1) Kacer, Tereza                   2) Elcan, Angela
     3) Stine, Carly                    4) Mihan, Lauren
  4 Essex High School  'A'                            4:30.95    4:39.90   1   4
     1) Ellis-Garcia, Shina             2) Farrell, Bailey
     3) Wood, Paige                     4) Rickes, Ellen
  5 Mt. Anthony Union High Sc  'A'                    4:50.20    5:06.90   2   2
     1) Li, Icy                         2) Krawczyk, McKenzie
     3) Comalli, Nicole                 4) Pietrucha, Elizabeth
  6 Windsor High School  'A'                          4:37.51    5:42.50   2   1
     1) Garnjost, Rachel                2) Bodner, Lucie
     3) Dulac, Nicole                   4) Dulac, Danielle
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South Burlington High Sch  'A'                   10:47.80   10:46.70   1  10
     1) Ringey, Mattea                  2) Hackett, Sarah
  ....Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
     3) Liu, Qianyue                    4) Mihan, Lauren
  2 St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                       11:30.00   10:53.60   3   8
     1) Brown, Lauren                   2) Guion, Katie
     3) McFaul, Alyssa                  4) Fitzhugh, Sarah
  3 Essex High School  'A'                           10:50.90   10:54.40   1   6
     1) Tallmadge, Anna                 2) Pinto, Rachel
     3) Sharma, Shivani                 4) Kittell, Danielle
  4 Mt. Mansfield Union HS -V  'A'                   11:03.60   10:56.30   2   4
     1) Bissonette, Samantha            2) Burkhart, Hailey
     3) Miksek, Shannin                 4) Krause, Cynthia
  5 Missisquoi Valley Union  'A'                     10:53.60   11:16.70   1   2
     1) Bruley, Allison                 2) Dupuis, Amelia
     3) Rainville, Krista               4) Flint, Megan
  6 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                   11:00.00   11:20.60   1   1
  7 Mt. Anthony Union High Sc  'A'                   11:26.00   11:32.40   2
     1) Legacy, Amber                   2) Pereira, Elena
     3) Sleeman, Andrea                 4) Pietrucha, Elizabeth
  8 Bhs Indoor Track 09-10  'A'                      11:23.10   11:50.00   2
     1) Kelley, Elena                   2) Bora, Krista
     3) Egan, Chloe                     4) Barker, Elizabeth
  9 Bellows Falls High School  'A'                   12:00.00   12:57.20   3
  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scarf, Allison               Peoples Academy      5-01.00    4-10.00   10
  2 Pitmon, Elise                Mt. Mansfiel         5-00.00   J4-10.00    8
  3 Sagar, Molly                 Mt. Mansfiel         4-08.00    4-06.00    5
  3 Sopchak, Emma                Essex High School    4-08.00    4-06.00    5
  5 Stine, Carly                 Rebels               5-00.00    4-04.00    1.50
  5 Hu, Meredith                 Mt. Mansfiel         4-06.00    4-04.00    1.50
  7 Phillip, Roselie             S. Royalton,                   J4-04.00
  7 McDonald, Alicia             BFA                  4-06.00   J4-04.00
  7 Hodsen, Hannah               Bellows Fall         4-08.00   J4-04.00
 10 LaBounty, Brandi             BFA                  4-04.00    4-02.00
 10 Foster, Jane                 North Country Union             4-02.00
 10 Millar, Christina            LR                   4-04.00    4-02.00
 13 West, Haleigh                Peoples Academy                 4-00.00
 13 Bevin, Austin                MAU                  4-08.00    4-00.00
 15 Hall, Shelbylynn             Fair Haven           4-00.00    3-10.00
  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scarf, Allison               Peoples Academy     14-07.50   16-00.00   10
  2 Montello, Chelsea            Fair Haven          15-01.00   15-07.00    8
  3 Polakowski, Katie            Essex High School   15-08.00   15-04.00    6
  4 Touchette, Caitlin           Harwood VT          13-09.00   15-03.50    4
  5 Valente, Becca               Lebanon             14-11.00   14-09.50    2
  6 White, Catie                 Spaulding VT        15-08.00   14-07.00    1
  7 Perkins, Emily               Windsor High School 13-11.00   14-06.00
  8 Iverson, Carissa             STJA                14-04.00   14-05.50
  9 Falzarano, Hayley            Lebanon             14-00.00   14-03.50
  ....Girls Long Jump
 10 Gribbin, Mollie              Unattached          15-02.50   14-03.00
 11 Farrell, Bailey              Essex High School              13-08.50
 12 Childs, Melissa              Fair Haven          14-02.50   13-07.00
 13 Kelley, Lindsey              Mt. Mansfiel        15-09.00   13-05.00
 14 Li, Icy                      MAU                 13-01.00   13-00.50
 15 Stephenson, Aisling          U32                 12-05.00   12-08.00
 16 Pedone, Oriana               Thetford Academy-VT 13-06.00   12-07.50
 16 Keck, Nina                   Bellows Fall        12-10.00   12-07.50
 18 Hahn, Hannah                 LR                  12-02.00   12-06.00
 19 Jobinpicard, Emma            Mt. Mansfiel        11-11.00   12-05.50
 20 West, Haleigh                Peoples Academy     11-05.50   12-00.50
 21 Petzoldt, Theresa            North Country Union            11-11.00
 22 Whitman, Shelby              MAU                 10-03.00   11-09.00
 23 Robear, Sarah                Rebels              11-06.50   11-08.00
 24 Werner, Linda                S. Royalton,        12-00.00   11-05.50
 25 Dulac, Danielle              Windsor High School 10-09.50   11-02.00
 26 Lockwood, Sky                S. Royalton,        11-07.00   10-11.50
 27 Patriquin, Elyese            Hartford Hig        10-08.00   10-09.50
 28 Speirs, Jenni                Spaulding VT        10-06.00   10-03.50
 29 Monaghan, Charlotte          MAU                 10-00.00    9-04.00
 30 parr, alison                 S. Royalton,         8-09.00    8-07.50
 30 Rouleau, Jillian             Spaulding VT         8-01.50    8-07.50
 32 Sandoval, Rachel             MAU                  6-00.00    6-08.00
 -- Parker, Catherine            Vergennes            9-02.50         ND
 -- Hu, Meredith                 Mt. Mansfiel        12-05.50         ND
  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dillon, Kayla                Harwood VT          31-09.50   32-08.50   10
  2 Pornelos, Sam                Hartford Hig        33-07.00   32-07.00    8
  3 Stern, Maria                 Springfield HS - VT 31-04.50   31-00.00    6
  4 Alexander, Liz               Fair Haven          29-01.00   30-00.50    4
  5 Varney, Jess                 Mt. Mansfiel        30-06.00   29-06.50    2
  6 Ferguson, Mackenzie          U32                 30-11.00   28-10.00    1
  7 Madany, Baheeyah             MAU                 28-11.00   28-07.50
  8 Heath, Shannon               Essex High School   27-05.50   28-07.00
  9 Flaherty, Sarah              Essex High School   29-00.00   28-05.50
 10 Henry, Angela                Essex High School   29-01.00   28-03.00
 11 Burkhart, Hailey             Mt. Mansfiel        28-09.00   27-10.00
 12 Cane, Catherine              Bhs Indoor          33-05.00   26-05.50
 13 Delano, Emily                U32                 23-06.00   26-02.00
 14 Joyal, Courtney              Fair Haven          25-02.00   25-08.50
 14 Jobinpicard, Emma            Mt. Mansfiel        26-06.00   25-08.50
 16 Correia, Sarah               Essex High School   25-08.00   25-01.50
 17 Flint, Ashley                Missisquoi          27-04.50   24-10.50
 18 Bevin, Austin                MAU                 20-00.00   24-08.00
 19 Sprague, Desiree             Bellows Fall        25-05.00   24-04.50
 20 Fontaine, Melissa            Essex High School   25-04.50   24-02.00
 21 Jarring, Jennifer            Missisquoi          23-09.00   24-01.50
 22 Wunroe, Rose                 U32                 23-01.00   23-11.00
 23 Hayes, Lindi                 STJA                25-04.00   23-07.00
 24 Haslam, Amanda               Harwood VT          26-10.00   23-03.50
 25 Zakrzewski, Alex             Arlington VT        23-10.00   22-06.50
  ....Girls Shot Put
 26 Perrin, Maddie               Rebels              21-07.00   22-06.00
 27 Larabee, Carolyn             LR                  22-09.00   22-02.00
 28 Louras, Emily                Rutland             23-10.50   22-01.50
 29 Stridsberg, Lora             U32                 22-01.00   22-00.00
 30 Cechinni, Kasey              Arlington VT        23-10.00   21-10.50
 31 Murphy, Brooke               Fair Haven          24-01.00   20-08.50
 32 Sweet, Laci                  Arlington VT        22-10.00   20-08.00
 33 Pouliot, Katherine           Fair Haven          21-03.00   20-07.00
 34 Morrissette, Sarah           LR                  20-07.00   18-07.50
 35 Czarnecki, Sarah             Fair Haven          18-10.00   18-05.00
 35 Andrade, Mariahh             Hartford Hig        17-07.00   18-05.00
 37 Rogals, Michelle             Fair Haven          18-05.00   17-10.00
 38 Bronson, Celina              Fair Haven          17-03.00   17-06.00
 39 Vadehra, Anisha              Rebels              15-06.50   15-07.50
 40 parr, alison                 S. Royalton,        14-00.00   15-06.00
 41 Dulac, Nicole                Windsor High School 16-02.50   15-01.00
 41 Sameen, Fathima              Rebels              14-05.50   15-01.00
 43 Kaur, Jaspreet               Hartford Hig        16-03.00   14-10.00
 44 Irons, Erin                  Fair Haven          14-06.00   13-05.00
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DiMambro, Michael            Essex High School       6.60       6.64   1  10
  2 Bartlett, Zach               MAU                     6.80       6.84   1   7
  2 Chu, Kyle                    Rebels                  6.74       6.84   1   7
  4 Bardin, Kody                 Fair Haven              7.06       7.04   2   1.40
  4 Conchieri, Bryce             Essex High School       6.94       7.04   1   1.40
  4 Huffert, Kyler               WUHS                    7.00       7.04   2   1.40
  4 Noonan, Matt                 Mt. Mansfiel            7.14       7.04   3   1.40
  4 Conchieri, Kevin             Essex High School       7.24       7.04   3   1.40
  9 King, Kyle                   BFA                     7.24       7.14   3
  9 Mai, My                      Bhs Indoor              7.00       7.14   2
  9 Byrd, Ethan                  U32                     7.14       7.14   3
  9 Martin, Ben                  Rice Mem VT             6.94       7.14   1
 13 Lebria, Eric                 Essex High School       7.24       7.24   3
 14 Duprey, Dustin               MAU                     7.30       7.34   4
 14 Hulbert, Ian                 Spaulding VT            7.24       7.34   3
 14 Sullivan, Jonathan           Rutland                 6.90       7.34   1
 14 Kiley, Sullivan              STJA                    7.27       7.34   4
 18 Fraga, Sebastian             Rebels                  7.44       7.44   5
 18 Joyce, Alex                  Bhs Indoor              7.40       7.44   4
 18 Kiley, Dilan                 STJA                    7.40       7.44   5
 21 Levins, Matt                 Rutland                 7.50       7.54   6
 21 Eldridge, Thomas             Bhs Indoor              7.40       7.54   5
 21 Cross, Alex                  MAU                     7.39       7.54   4
 24 Calcagni, Vince              Spaulding VT            7.64       7.64   6
 24 Bow, Cameron                 MAU                     7.66       7.64   7
 24 Harrington, Dustin           Arlington VT            7.44       7.64   5
 24 Devos, Jack                  Vergennes               7.64       7.64   7
 24 Munro, Micah                 Thetford Academy-VT     7.70       7.64   7
 29 Mien, Chau                   Bhs Indoor              7.40       7.74   4
 29 Walters, Matthew             Missisquoi              7.64       7.74   6
 29 Wade, Killian                Arlington VT            7.44       7.74   5
  ....Boys 55 Meter Dash
 29 Lopez, Raul                  Thetford Academy-VT     7.80       7.74   8
 29 Richards, Andrew             Bhs Indoor                         7.74  13
 29 Menard, Daniel               Missisquoi              7.84       7.74   8
 29 Rubman, Tom                  Bhs Indoor              7.70       7.74   7
 29 Brassor, Devin               Windsor High School     7.63       7.74   6
 37 Sanderson, Calvin            Essex High School                  7.84  14
 38 Thayer, Tom                  BFA                     7.84       7.94   9
 38 Biggs, Corey                 Bhs Indoor              8.00       7.94  10
 38 Sullivan, Louis              Bhs Indoor              7.60       7.94   6
 38 Post-Kinney, Riley           S. Royalton,                       7.94  14
 38 Bussiere, Brandon            Spaulding VT            7.94       7.94  10
 38 Porter, Micah                Thetford Academy-VT     8.00       7.94  10
 38 Medlan, Lucas                Rutland                 8.00       7.94  10
 38 Kane, Patrick                Missisquoi              7.84       7.94   9
 38 Wallbridge, Derek            Spaulding VT            7.84       7.94   9
 47 DeGray, Chris                Harwood VT              7.50       8.04   5
 47 McKinney, Nick               Hartford Hig            7.90       8.04   9
 47 Tillson, Corey               Windsor High School     7.73       8.04   8
 47 McHugh, Connor               Spaulding VT            8.34       8.04  11
 51 Budziak, Mitchael            LR                      7.94       8.14   9
 51 Pelkey, Ryan                 Rutland                 8.10       8.14  11
 53 Weiler, David                Arlington VT                       8.24  13
 54 Benson, Daniel               Spaulding VT            8.34       8.34  11
 55 Harris, Jason                Lyndon VT               8.40       8.64  12
 55 McConnell, Sean              BFA                     8.44       8.64  12
 55 vovakes, mitch               S. Royalton,                       8.64  13
 55 Norman, John                 Rutland                 8.70       8.64  12
 59 Fontaine, Andre              Bhs Indoor              8.90       8.94  12
 60 Gilmartin, Matthew           Rebels                  9.64       9.54  13
 61 Gamble, Duncan               Arlington VT                       9.94  14
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Devens, Jason                MAU                    37.11      36.94   1  10
  2 Chu, Kyle                    Rebels                 39.14      38.04   1   8
  3 Kemp, Jagger                 Rebels                 39.44      38.24   2   6
  4 Conchieri, Bryce             Essex High School      38.75      38.94   1   4
  5 Bartlett, Zach               MAU                    38.55      39.24   1   2
  6 Hoelscher, Hayden            Rutland                40.30      39.44   3   0.50
  6 Thomas, Tim                  Lyndon VT              40.70      39.44   4   0.50
  8 Byrd, Ethan                  U32                    41.10      39.64   5
  9 Noonan, Matt                 Mt. Mansfiel           41.44      39.84   6
 10 Maynard, Jessie              Fair Haven             40.58      39.94   4
 11 Allen, Seth                  Bhs Indoor             41.34      40.04   6
 12 Huffert, Kyler               WUHS                   40.10      40.24   2
 12 Beltran, Fernando            STJA                   40.18      40.24   3
 14 Link, Joel                   Fair Haven             40.11      40.74   2
 15 Judge, Willy                 Rebels                 41.14      41.04   5
 16 Punger, John                 Bellows Fall           40.25      41.24   3
 17 Duprey, Dustin               MAU                    40.62      41.54   4
 18 Conchieri, Kevin             Essex High School      41.34      41.64   5
 19 Budziak, Jordan              LR                     42.00      41.94   7
 19 Nakazawa, Sho                STJA                   42.41      41.94   8
  ....Boys 300 Meter Dash
 19 Ogilvie, Nayo                Mt. Mansfiel           42.24      41.94   7
 22 Cross, Alex                  MAU                    43.60      42.04  11
 23 Simon, Ed                    BFA                    43.34      42.24  10
 23 Blevins, Robert              Missisquoi             41.24      42.24   5
 25 Munro, Micah                 Thetford Academy-VT    42.00      42.44   7
 26 Hull, Josh                   Missisquoi             43.54      42.54  10
 27 Eldridge, Thomas             Bhs Indoor             43.60      42.64  11
 27 Bow, Cameron                 MAU                    42.87      42.64   8
 29 Joyce, Alex                  Bhs Indoor             45.10      42.84  14
 29 Kessler, Lane                Vergennes              43.54      42.84  10
 31 Gray, Cody                   STJA                   43.00      43.34   9
 31 Cottrell, Jordan             S. Royalton,           43.40      43.34  10
 33 Lopez, Raul                  Thetford Academy-VT    43.00      43.94   9
 34 Tillson, Corey               Windsor High School    44.20      44.14  12
 35 Devos, Jack                  Vergennes              43.04      44.24   9
 36 Sanderson, Calvin            Essex High School                 44.54  22
 36 Walters, Matthew             Missisquoi                        44.54  21
 38 Rubman, Tom                  Bhs Indoor             54.50      44.84  19
 39 Perry, Nate                  STJA                   44.00      44.94  11
 40 Sullivan, Louis              Bhs Indoor             48.34      45.24  17
 41 Wallbridge, Derek            Spaulding VT           51.00      45.34  18
 41 Hults, Brandyn               Missisquoi             45.34      45.34  15
 43 rediker, cole                S. Royalton,           48.00      45.54  16
 44 Kane, Patrick                Missisquoi             46.64      45.64  16
 44 Porter, Micah                Thetford Academy-VT    45.00      45.64  13
 46 Medlan, Lucas                Rutland                           45.94  22
 47 Bauer, Ben                   Thetford Academy-VT    44.00      46.14  12
 48 Burd, Andrew                 Rutland                48.74      46.54  17
 49 Butterfield, Luke            Hartford Hig           44.70      46.84  13
 50 Biggs, Corey                 Bhs Indoor             48.54      46.94  17
 51 Ring, Dylan                  Hartford Hig           47.90      47.14  16
 52 Post-Kinney, Riley           S. Royalton,                      47.44  21
 52 Harris, Jason                Lyndon VT                         47.44  24
 54 Chu, Hanley                  STJA                   45.62      48.44  15
 55 Skehan, Rory                 Hartford Hig           44.30      49.04  12
 56 Bussiere, Brandon            Spaulding VT           51.74      49.34  19
 57 Terrel, Tyler                Bellows Fall           49.53      51.24  18
 58 Fontaine, Andre              Bhs Indoor             52.30      51.34  19
 59 Foster, Harry                North Country Union    52.70      53.24  19
 60 Bartenstien, Stephen         Rutland              1:00.00      55.94  20
 61 Desai, Neel                  Rebels                 59.84      58.44  20
 62 Gamble, Duncan               Arlington VT                    1:01.94  22
  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kemp, Jagger                 Rebels               1:29.10    1:29.30   10
  2 Cyphers, Josh                Lebanon              1:30.00    1:29.70    8
  3 Thomas, Tim                  Lyndon VT            1:29.30    1:30.60    6
  4 Allen, Seth                  Bhs Indoor           1:30.50    1:32.40    4
  5 Kennelly, Sean               Rutland              1:31.90    1:32.90    2
  6 Marier, Christian            Mt. Mansfiel         1:32.20    1:33.20    1
  7 Hennessy, Bill               Essex High School    1:40.34    1:33.60
  8 Maloney, Mike                Essex High School    1:38.24    1:34.00
  ....Boys 600 Meter Run
  9 Caswell, James               MAU                  1:30.40    1:34.70
  9 Hennessy, Mike               Essex High School    1:40.04    1:34.70
 11 Griggs, Tyler                Spaulding VT         1:40.00    1:35.00
 12 Hull, Josh                   Missisquoi           1:38.06    1:36.70
 13 Solomon, Matt                Rebels               1:32.00    1:37.00
 14 Kiley, Dilan                 STJA                 1:40.00    1:37.40
 15 Parsons, Ben                 Vergennes            1:41.64    1:37.50
 16 Rosse, Josh                  MAU                  1:30.01    1:38.30
 17 Punger, John                 Bellows Fall         1:31.00    1:39.90
 18 Winseman, Graham             MAU                  1:41.30    1:40.50
 19 Potvin, Isaac                Rice Mem VT          1:35.90    1:40.70
 20 Kauffman, Jon                Vergennes            1:46.04    1:41.40
 21 Deutsch, Stefan              Essex High School               1:42.20
 22 Senesac, Harry               Vergennes            1:44.94    1:42.40
 23 Hoehl, Bert                  Essex High School               1:43.10
 24 James, Sean                  Essex High School               1:43.30
 25 Cottrell, Jordan             S. Royalton,         1:38.70    1:43.40
 25 Calcagni, Vince              Spaulding VT         1:52.00    1:43.40
 27 Wade, Killian                Arlington VT         1:47.00    1:45.10
 28 Hults, Brandyn               Missisquoi           1:44.50    1:47.30
 29 Phelps, Zach                 Rutland              2:11.54    1:47.50
 30 Conway, Dylan                Rutland                         1:50.00
 31 Kurtzner, Torrey             MAU                  1:41.50    1:50.80
 32 Chiu, Vincent                Essex High School    1:51.54    1:51.60
 33 Silver, Jake                 Fair Haven                      1:52.20
 34 Bourdeau, Ben                Mt. Mansfiel         1:52.60    1:52.40
 35 Ring, Dylan                  Hartford Hig         1:50.30    1:52.60
 36 Scharmer, Forrest            Rebels               1:52.40    1:53.30
 37 Xu, Jackie                   STJA                 1:56.00    1:53.50
 38 Haselton, Steve              STJA                 1:54.00    1:53.80
 39 Butterfield, Luke            Hartford Hig         1:50.00    1:54.50
 40 Benson, Daniel               Spaulding VT         2:01.20    1:55.30
 41 Bussiere, Brandon            Spaulding VT         2:00.00    1:55.70
 42 Feenan, Sean                 Mt. Mansfiel         1:56.10    1:55.80
 43 Wesley, Thejas               Rebels               1:57.00    1:57.20
 44 Fifield, Daniel              S. Royalton,         2:00.70    1:58.00
 45 Bugbee, Noah                 Rebels               1:56.80    1:59.80
 46 Burd, Andrew                 Rutland              1:53.87    2:00.10
 47 McHugh, Connor               Spaulding VT         1:58.00    2:00.70
 48 Heffernan, Cal               Rebels                          2:04.40
 49 Weiler, David                Arlington VT                    2:11.20
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachlin, Zach                Rebels               2:52.10    2:47.20   10
  2 Harrington, Dustin           Arlington VT         2:51.00    2:48.30    8
  3 Hughes, James                Rutland              2:48.19    2:52.50    6
  4 Book, Nick                   Fair Haven           2:50.00    2:53.00    4
  5 Perron, Zach                 Rebels               2:46.80    2:59.80    2
  6 Sanderson, Alec              Fair Haven           2:51.00    3:02.10    1
  7 Craig, Colin                 Peoples Academy      3:04.80    3:03.20
  8 Vayda, Peter                 Rebels               3:10.20    3:04.10
  9 Gehlbach, Ian                Spaulding VT         3:09.40    3:05.40
  ....Boys 1000 Meter Run
 10 Dowman, Jake                 Essex High School               3:05.60
 11 Rondeau, Sam                 Thetford Academy-VT  3:06.00    3:05.70
 12 Self, Ethan                  Mt. Mansfiel         3:02.00    3:06.50
 13 Clancy, David                Vergennes            3:05.94    3:08.70
 14 Hanson, Dale                 Rebels                          3:10.70
 15 Wan, Ben                     Peoples Academy      3:08.00    3:16.90
 16 Gray, Cody                   STJA                 3:23.90    3:22.70
 17 Bingham, Daniel              S. Royalton,         3:28.20    3:28.00
 18 Cameron, Brock               Spaulding VT         3:30.00    3:28.70
 19 Darnell-Martin, Rhys         Rebels                          3:38.60
 20 Harding, Drew                Spaulding VT         3:42.40    3:39.30
 21 Fifield, Daniel              S. Royalton,         3:46.00    3:46.30
 22 Jarrett, Tom                 STJA                 3:44.40    3:53.80
  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachlin, Zach                Rebels               4:47.10    4:57.40   10
  2 Mazhuga, Artur               Missisquoi           4:50.70    5:02.30    8
  3 Hardacre, Jason              Mt. Mansfiel         5:00.60    5:02.50    6
  4 Self, Ethan                  Mt. Mansfiel         5:03.20    5:03.80    4
  5 Maurer, Cameron              Essex High School               5:13.80    2
  6 Punger, John                 Bellows Fall         4:31.00    5:14.00    1
  7 lapearl, joe                 Champlain Va         5:10.00    5:14.20
  8 Scanlon, Chris               Mt. Mansfiel         5:10.00    5:14.60
  9 Vianni, Lucas                Rice Mem VT          5:10.42    5:17.30
 10 Grenier, Lucas               STJA                 5:45.00    5:23.30
 11 Wan, Ben                     Peoples Academy      5:31.49    5:29.90
 12 Coster, Jack                 STJA                 5:10.00    5:30.60
 13 Hawley, Dillon               Arlington VT         5:39.00    5:33.00
 14 Lemmel-Hay, Micah            Essex High School    5:26.90    5:34.20
 15 O'Malley, Everett            Essex High School    5:28.90    5:35.10
 16 Perry, Nate                  STJA                 5:59.00    5:35.80
 17 Tyl, Stephen                 Rutland              5:45.00    5:38.10
 18 Downing, Sean                Essex High School    5:50.40    5:38.80
 19 Dewitt, Alex                 Essex High School               5:47.50
 20 Lawliss, Mike                Rebels               5:57.90    5:50.60
 21 Martiros, Nick               Rutland              6:02.09    5:50.80
 22 Bingham, Daniel              S. Royalton,         5:57.54    6:05.40
 23 Cameron, Brock               Spaulding VT         6:15.00    6:08.10
 24 Teixeira, Mike               Rice Mem VT          6:06.00    6:09.10
 25 Harding, Drew                Spaulding VT         6:33.20    6:11.50
 26 Fifield, Daniel              S. Royalton,         6:19.10    6:19.00
 27 Foster, Harry                North Country Union             6:24.80
 28 Decelles, Dan                North Country Union             6:27.30
 29 Bartenstien, Stephen         Rutland              6:59.81    6:59.30
  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bibb, Trevor                 Mt. Mansfiel        10:36.30   10:33.60   10
  2 Solomon, Matt                Rebels              10:34.90   10:38.60    8
  3 Deutsch, Stefan              Essex High School              10:44.50    6
  ....Boys 3200 Meter Run
  4 Marshall, Nick               Mt. Mansfiel                   10:50.20    4
  5 Nelson, Peter                Rebels              11:05.00   11:01.80    2
  6 Gamelin, Edmo                Essex High School              11:02.30    1
  7 Mazhuga, Artur               Missisquoi          11:02.80   11:11.20
  8 Lawliss, Kevin               Rebels              11:05.00   11:21.00
  9 Perron, Zach                 Rebels              11:04.10   11:26.10
 10 Craig, Colin                 Peoples Academy     11:20.19   11:30.70
 11 Martell, Logan               Essex High School              11:39.10
 12 LaBelle, Jimmy               Thetford Academy               11:51.40
 13 Rondeau, Sam                 Thetford Academy-VT 11:30.00   11:51.50
 14 Baker, Luke                  Spaulding VT        11:45.00   12:11.50
 15 Lenowes, Jarrett             STJA                11:30.00   12:12.10
 16 Nary, Austin                 Vergennes           12:38.28   14:06.00
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Judge, Willy                 Rebels                  8.50       8.84   1  10
  2 Hennessy, Mike               Essex High School       9.17       9.24   1   8
  3 Simon, Ed                    BFA                     9.44       9.44   1   6
  4 Menard, Daniel               Missisquoi                         9.54   3   4
  5 Charash, Phil                Rebels                  9.40       9.94   1   2
  6 Lopez, Raul                  Thetford Academy-VT    10.37      10.04   2   1
  7 Cain, Collin                 BFA                    10.94      10.24   2
  7 Benoit, Nolan                Spaulding VT            9.24      10.24   1
  9 Chu, Kyle                    Rebels                  9.20      10.44   1
 10 Nitchie, Andrew              Mt. Mansfiel           10.94      10.64   2
 11 Griggs, Tyler                Spaulding VT           10.50      11.04   2
 12 Dundon, Mitchell             Fair Haven             10.49      11.14   2
 13 Rovner, Michael              Rebels                 11.50      11.54   3
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Essex High School  'A'                            1:36.76    1:39.10   1  10
     1) Conchieri, Bryce                2) Nee, Pat
     3) McCrea, Evan                    4) DiMambro, Michael
  2 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                    1:39.53    1:43.60   1   8
  3 Rutland Senior High Schoo  'A'                    1:45.94    1:45.00   2   6
     1) Kennelly, Sean                  2) Sullivan, Jonathan
     3) Levins, Matt                    4) Hoelscher, Hayden
  4 St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                        1:46.00    1:45.40   2   4
     1) Kiley, Sullivan                 2) Kiley, Dilan
     3) Nakazawa, Sho                   4) Lee, Ki-Jung
  5 Bhs Indoor Track 09-10  'A'                       1:45.50    1:48.10   2   2
     1) Mai, My                         2) Mien, Chau
     3) Richards, Andrew                4) Eldridge, Thomas
  6 Bellows Free Academy  'A'                         1:46.74    1:48.40   2   1
     1)                                 2) King, Kyle
     3) Thayer, Tom                     4) Simon, Ed
  7 Spaulding High School - V  'A'                    1:49.80    1:49.40   3
     1) Hulbert, Ian                    2) Baker, Luke
     3) Benoit, Nolan                   4) Calcagni, Vince
  ....Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  8 Vergennes Union High Scho  'A'                               1:49.90   4
     1) Parsons, Ben                    2) Kauffman, Jon
     3) Kessler, Lane                   4) Senesac, Harry
  9 Missisquoi Valley Union  'A'                      1:48.00    1:50.70   3
     1) Severy, Dylan                   2) Walters, Matthew
     3) Gerrity, Shane                  4) Kane, Patrick
 10 South Burlington High Sch  'A'                    1:49.00    1:51.90   3
     1) Fraga, Sebastian                2) Rovner, Michael
     3) Choiniere, Tanner               4) Charash, Phil
 11 Mt. Anthony Union High Sc  'A'                    1:33.77    1:53.40   1
     1) Bartlett, Zach                  2) Rosse, Josh
     3) Silber, Stephen                 4) Devens, Jason
 12 Arlington Memorial HS - V  'A'                               1:54.10   4
     1) Harrington, Dustin              2) Hawley, Dillon
     3) Wade, Killian                   4) Weiler, David
 13 Lake Region Union High Sc  'A'                    1:58.84    1:56.30   3
     1) Lyon, Matt                      2) Hunt, Joshua
     3) Budziak, Mitchael               4) Karasinski, Mike
 14 South Royalton H.S. VT  'A'                                  1:56.40   4
     1) Bingham, Daniel                 2) Cottrell, Jordan
     3) Fifield, Daniel                 4) rediker, cole
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mt. Anthony Union High Sc  'A'                    3:45.30    3:41.50   1  10
     1) Devens, Jason                   2) Rosse, Josh
     3) Caswell, James                  4) Silber, Stephen
  2 Essex High School  'A'                            3:43.60    3:42.80   1   8
     1) Krug, Mickey                    2) Maloney, Mike
     3) Hennessy, Bill                  4) Hennessy, Mike
  3 St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                        3:49.30    3:52.60   2   6
     1) Lee, Ki-Jung                    2) Kiley, Sullivan
     3) Beltran, Fernando               4) Kiley, Dilan
  4 Mt. Mansfield Union HS -V  'A'                    3:50.20    3:55.30   2   4
     1) Shaw, Ian                       2) Noonan, Matt
     3) Ogilvie, Nayo                   4) Marier, Christian
  5 Vergennes Union High Scho  'A'                    4:08.29    4:14.60   2   2
     1) Clancy, David                   2) Kauffman, Jon
     3) Kessler, Lane                   4) Parsons, Ben
  6 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                    3:42.34    4:21.00   1   1
  7 South Royalton H.S. VT  'A'                                  4:26.20   3
     1) Bingham, Daniel                 2) Fifield, Daniel
     3) Cottrell, Jordan                4) rediker, cole
  8 Spaulding High School - V  'A'                    4:34.80    4:29.30   3
     1) Wallbridge, Derek               2) Benson, Daniel
     3) Cameron, Brock                  4) Bussiere, Brandon
 -- South Burlington High Sch  'A'                    3:43.60         DQ   1
     1) Chu, Kyle                       2) Kemp, Jagger
     3) Rachlin, Zach                   4)
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South Burlington High Sch  'A'                    8:54.80    9:17.30   1  10
     1) Nelson, Peter                   2) Lawliss, Kevin
     3) Solomon, Matt                   4) Kemp, Jagger
  2 Essex High School  'A'                            9:37.00    9:25.70   2   8
     1) Martell, Logan                  2) Hoehl, Bert
     3) James, Sean                     4) Gamelin, Edmo
  3 Spaulding High School - V  'A'                    9:26.50    9:31.30   1   6
     1) Hulbert, Ian                    2) Baker, Luke
     3) Gehlbach, Ian                   4) Griggs, Tyler
  4 St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                        9:50.00    9:44.80   2   4
     1) Coster, Jack                    2) Gray, Cody
     3) Schlosser, Kyle                 4) Beltran, Fernando
  5 Mt. Anthony Union High Sc  'A'                   10:26.01    9:47.90   3   2
     1) Harris, Zach                    2) Kurtzner, Torrey
     3) Winseman, Graham                4) Caswell, John
  6 Mt. Mansfield Union HS -V  'A'                    9:29.40   10:11.90   1   1
     1) Feenan, Sean                    2) Bourdeau, Ben
     3) Meyer-Lorentson, Jeff           4) Marier, Christian
  7 Lake Region Union High Sc  'A'                   10:28.04   10:51.40   3
     1) Budziak, Jordan                 2) Heinrichs, John
     3) Kepler, Schuyler                4) Karasinski, Mike
  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silber, Stephen              MAU                  6-04.00    6-04.00   10
  2 Krug, Mickey                 Essex High School    5-08.00    6-00.00    8
  3 Judge, Willy                 Rebels               5-08.00   J6-00.00    6
  4 DiMambro, Michael            Essex High School    5-10.00   J6-00.00    4
  5 Sullivan, Jonathan           Rutland              5-10.00    5-08.00    2
  6 Simon, Ed                    BFA                  5-06.00   J5-08.00    1
  7 Nitchie, Andrew              Mt. Mansfiel         5-06.00    5-04.00
  7 Nee, Pat                     Essex High School    5-10.00    5-04.00
  7 Brassor, Devin               Windsor High School  5-03.00    5-04.00
 10 Cain, Collin                 BFA                  5-02.00    5-00.00
 11 Lebria, Eric                 Essex High School    5-06.00    4-10.00
 11 McConnell, Sean              BFA                  5-00.00    4-10.00
 11 Hull, Josh                   Missisquoi           5-04.00    4-10.00
 11 Pelkey, Ryan                 Rutland              4-10.00    4-10.00
 11 Benoit, Nolan                Spaulding VT         5-02.00    4-10.00
 16 Lenowes, Jarrett             STJA                 5-03.00    4-08.00
 16 Hoelscher, Hayden            Rutland              4-10.00    4-08.00
  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DiMambro, Michael            Essex High School   21-03.50   21-00.50   10
  2 Cyphers, Mike                Lebanon             18-06.25   19-04.00    8
  3 King, Kyle                   BFA                 18-03.00   19-00.50    6
  4 Krug, Mickey                 Essex High School   18-06.50  J19-00.50    4
  5 Cyphers, Josh                Lebanon             17-06.00   18-08.00    2
  ....Boys Long Jump
  6 Silber, Stephen              MAU                 18-11.00   18-06.00    1
  7 Nee, Pat                     Essex High School   18-10.50   18-04.00
  8 King, Tyler                  Lebanon             18-09.00   18-03.50
  9 Cain, Collin                 BFA                 17-06.00   18-03.00
 10 Judge, Willy                 Rebels              17-11.50   18-00.50
 11 Byrd, Ethan                  U32                 17-06.00   17-11.00
 12 Joyce, Alex                  Bhs Indoor          16-03.00   16-09.00
 12 Nitchie, Andrew              Mt. Mansfiel        16-04.50   16-09.00
 14 Devos, Jack                  Vergennes           17-01.00   16-07.00
 15 Wade, Killian                Arlington VT        17-02.00   16-06.00
 15 Cross, Alex                  MAU                 15-05.00   16-06.00
 17 Montgomery, Nick             Harwood VT          17-06.00   16-05.50
 18 Ogilvie, Nayo                Mt. Mansfiel        16-08.00   16-03.50
 18 Mai, My                      Bhs Indoor          16-11.00   16-03.50
 20 Kiley, Sullivan              STJA                14-08.00   16-02.50
 21 Post-Kinney, Riley           S. Royalton,        13-00.00   15-05.50
 22 Tyl, Stephen                 Rutland             16-03.00   15-02.50
 23 Benoit, Nolan                Spaulding VT        16-05.00   15-00.00
 24 Tillson, Corey               Windsor High School 15-10.00   14-11.50
 25 Shaw, Akash                  Rutland             15-03.00   14-11.00
 26 Hawley, Dillon               Arlington VT                   14-09.00
 27 McConnell, Sean              BFA                 14-01.00   14-01.00
 28 Parsons, Ben                 Vergennes           12-06.00   14-00.50
 29 McKinney, Nick               Hartford Hig        13-06.00   13-08.50
 30 Dundon, Mitchell             Fair Haven          14-00.00   12-11.00
 31 Terrel, Tyler                Bellows Fall        14-09.00   12-10.50
 32 Weiler, David                Arlington VT                   12-04.50
 33 Nary, Austin                 Vergennes           14-04.00   12-03.00
 -- Thayer, Tom                  BFA                 15-01.00         ND
 -- Harrington, Dustin           Arlington VT        16-10.00         ND
 -- Bartlett, Zach               MAU                 16-06.00         ND
  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pornelos, John               Hartford Hig        44-05.00   44-09.00   10
  2 Brassor, Devin               Windsor High School 44-00.00   44-00.50    8
  3 Lahaie, Colby                Mt. Mansfiel        41-00.50   42-05.00    6
  4 Naikus, Seth                 Harwood VT          39-11.00   39-08.50    4
  5 Devens, Jason                MAU                 39-11.00   39-00.50    2
  6 Farnham-Haskell, Jake        Essex High School   40-09.00   37-07.50    1
  7 Carlson, Brad                Mt. Mansfiel        34-08.00   36-04.50
  8 DeGray, Chris                Harwood VT          39-05.00   36-02.50
  9 McClory, Shawn               Lebanon             36-00.00   36-01.50
 10 Barrows, Andrew              Essex High School   34-06.00   35-10.50
 11 Cassarino, Josh              Rebels              34-06.00   35-08.00
 12 Walters, Matthew             Missisquoi          33-04.00   35-01.50
 13 Gerrity, Shane               Missisquoi          27-02.00   34-04.50
 14 Demetroules, Blair           Fair Haven          34-02.00   34-04.00
 15 Vincent, Jacob               Bhs Indoor          31-09.00   34-03.00
 16 Edwards, Nick                Bellows Fall        37-08.00   33-10.00
 17 Rodgers, Ben                 Rebels              36-03.00   33-09.50
 18 Severy, Dylan                Missisquoi          34-06.50   33-08.50
 19 Menard, Daniel               Missisquoi                     33-07.00
  ....Boys Shot Put
 20 Trites, Jeff                 MAU                 31-01.50   33-06.00
 21 Weaver, Devin                Essex High School   34-11.50   33-01.00
 22 Nitchie, Andrew              Mt. Mansfiel        32-05.00   32-11.00
 23 Harvey, Zak                  Fair Haven          32-04.00   30-04.00
 24 Chamberlain, Louis           Fair Haven          33-08.00   30-03.50
 25 Karasinski, Mike             LR                  30-10.00   29-11.00
 26 Norman, John                 Rutland             25-06.00   29-01.50
 27 Choiniere, Tanner            Rebels              28-09.50   29-01.00
 28 Curran, Brian                Rutland             29-03.00   28-09.00
 29 Meub, Geordie                Rutland                        27-06.00
 30 McCullough, Langston         Rebels              30-08.50   26-11.00
 31 vovakes, mitch               S. Royalton,        25-00.00   24-11.00
 32 Nicklien, Tucker             MAU                 24-03.50   24-10.50
 33 Perry, Nathan                STJA                           24-05.00
 34 Peltier, Jeff                Fair Haven          22-04.00   21-08.00
 35 Haselton, Steve              STJA                21-06.00   20-02.50
 -- Hunt, Joshua                 LR                  34-09.00         ND
 -- Fuller, Thomas               Harwood VT          41-09.00         ND
=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Essex High School           86.33     2) South Burlington High Sch  54.50
    3) Mt. Mansfield Union HS -V   52.83     4) Fair Haven Union High Sch  39
    5) Peoples Academy             28        6) St. Johnsbury Academy      26
    7) Missisquoi Valley Union     22        8) Harwood Union HS - VT      17
    8) Mt. Anthony Union High Sc   17       10) Hartford High School       13
   11) Spaulding High School - V    8.33    12) Springfield HS - VT         6
   12) Bellows Falls High School    6       14) South Royalton H.S. VT      3
   15) Lebanon                      2       15) BHS Indoor Track 09-10      2
   17) U32                          1       17) Windsor High School         1
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) South Burlington High Sch   91        2) Essex High School          86.80
    3) Mt. Anthony Union High Sc   44        4) Mt. Mansfield Union HS -V  37.40
    5) Lebanon                     18        6) Rutland Senior High Schoo  16.50
    7) Fair Haven Union High Sch   15.40     8) St. Johnsbury Academy      14
    8) Bellows Free Academy        14       10) Missisquoi Valley Union    12
   11) Hartford High School        10       12) Windsor High School         8
   12) Arlington Memorial HS - V    8       14) Lyndon Institute - VT       6.50
   15) BHS Indoor Track 09-10       6       15) Spaulding High School - V   6
   17) Harwood Union HS - VT        4       18) Vergennes Union High Scho   2
   19) Woodstock Union High Scho    1.40    20) Bellows Falls High School   1
   20) Thetford Academy-VT          1