Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/vt/Aug8_MtSnow_set1.shtml

Mt. Snow Triathlon

West Dover, VT, August 8, 2010

[Relay Team Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Results ]

Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
                           Mount Snow Triathlon
 Aug. 8, 2010            .5M Swim/12M Bike/3M Run          West Dover, VT.
                 Wave start times: 0:00, 1:00, 4:00, 7:00
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div     Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Time    Rank Swim    Trans1  Rank Bike    Rate Trans2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Wave 
===== ======== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== 
    1   1/14   M4049   Mike Tassinari         42 M   125 Monson MA                 58:14    1    8:12    2:31    1   32:15  22.3    0:50    3   14:28  4:50         1    
    2   1/5    M3039   Andrew Rebak           38 M   120 Franklin Lakes NJ         58:40    5    8:26    1:39    2   33:26  21.5    0:44    2   14:26  4:49         1    
    3   1/8    M5099   Richard Delasota       52 M   135 Huntington NY           1:03:08    8    9:56    2:44    6   35:57  20.0    1:00    1   13:34  4:32         1    
    4   2/14   M4049   Robert Case            41 M   123 Mt. Pleasant SC         1:03:33    9   10:00    2:04    5   34:47  20.7    0:54   13   15:49  5:17         1    
    5   2/8    M5099   Gil Vigne              60 M   139 West Dover VT           1:04:22    3    8:24    2:21    8   37:04  19.4    1:07   11   15:28  5:10         1    
    6   1/7    M0118   Hunter Resek           18 M   151 Dover VT                1:04:57   31   11:30    2:44    3   33:53  21.2    1:02   14   15:51  5:17         1    
    7   1/10   F3039   Jennifer Keane         35 F    13 New York NY             1:08:15    2    8:15    2:28   27   41:48  17.2    0:48    6   14:58  5:00         2    
    8   1/9    M1929   David Warburton        28 M   113 Brattleboro VT          1:08:29   39   12:17    3:35    4   34:41  20.8    1:15   19   16:44  5:35         1    
    9   3/14   M4049   Robert Leslie          44 M   127 Delmar NY               1:08:40    4    8:26    3:12   14   39:04  18.4    1:03   20   16:57  5:39         1    
   10   4/14   M4049   Rob Wadsworth          43 M   126 Stratton VT             1:08:43   12   10:16    2:38   12   38:47  18.6    1:17   12   15:48  5:16         1    
   11   2/9    M1929   Derek Lusso            25 M   110 Ellington CT            1:08:57   20   10:56    3:36    9   37:51  19.0    1:15   10   15:22  5:08         1    
   12   5/14   M4049   Andrew Renter          44 M   128 Dix Hills NY            1:10:39   28   11:21    3:34   10   38:07  18.9    1:28   16   16:11  5:24         1    
   13   3/9    M1929   Zac Jezek              26 M   112 East Haddam CT          1:10:46   19   10:43    3:22   19   40:43  17.7    1:04    5   14:56  4:59         1    
   14   4/9    M1929   Timothy Woods          23 M   106 Loudonville NY          1:11:23   14   10:20    3:31   17   40:20  17.9    1:11   15   16:03  5:21         1    
   15   1/12   F4099   Wendy Johnson          51 F    25 Newfane VT              1:11:40   16   10:35    3:40   11   38:15  18.8    2:01   24   17:11  5:44         2    
   16   6/14   M4049   David Basak-Smith      49 M   149 Easton CT               1:12:55   10   10:00    3:40   15   39:16  18.3    1:44   35   18:17  6:06         1    
   17   3/8    M5099   Stephen Poklemba       51 M   142 Haily ID                1:12:55   48   12:43    3:03   16   39:38  18.2    0:33   21   17:00  5:40         1    
   18   2/5    M3039   Brian Hegarty          39 M   119 Garden City NY          1:13:36   24   11:07    3:30   28   42:06  17.1    1:34    9   15:21  5:07         1    
   19   2/7    M0118   Justin Chardavoyne     14 M   102 Glenmont NY             1:13:59   13   10:18    3:25   31   42:28  17.0    0:44   22   17:07  5:43         1    
   20   7/14   M4049   Travis Pauley          40 M   122 Westport CT             1:14:24   17   10:36    3:39   26   41:45  17.2    0:42   30   17:44  5:55         1    
   21   5/9    M1929   Jeffrey Cavagnino      27 M   111 South Londonderry VT    1:14:38   11   10:13    2:10   32   42:41  16.9    1:07   37   18:29  6:10         1    
   22   6/9    M1929   John Meewes            29 M   114 Foxboro MA              1:14:39   55   13:49    3:22   21   41:01  17.6    1:08    8   15:20  5:07         1    
   23   2/12   F4099   Jane Alexander         41 F    17 South Orange NJ         1:15:45   22   11:03    2:32   33   42:50  16.8    1:36   31   17:47  5:56         2    
   24   8/14   M4049   Jay Knowles            47 M   132 Weston MA               1:16:00    7    9:46    3:24   42   44:53  16.0    1:24   17   16:34  5:32         1    
   25   3/12   F4099   Leslie Archer Kassel   51 F    24 Latham NY               1:16:01   15   10:30    3:43   38   43:22  16.6    0:49   29   17:40  5:54         2    
   26   4/12   F4099   Emily Anderson         45 F    21 Middlebury CT           1:16:27   29   11:23    3:03   30   42:20  17.0    1:18   36   18:25  6:09         2    
   27   2/10   F3039   Rachel Rodney          35 F    11 Wilmington VT           1:17:00   21   11:02    2:28   18   40:33  17.8    1:25   58   21:33  7:11         2    
   28   5/12   F4099   Molly Basak-Smith      49 F    30 Easton CT               1:17:33   49   12:43    4:16   40   43:54  16.4    1:50    4   14:52  4:58         2    
   29   4/8    M5099   Jim Martel             52 M   136 New Fairfield CT        1:17:36   44   12:30    3:48   23   41:14  17.5    1:33   38   18:32  6:11         1    
   30   9/14   M4049   Glen Fuller            40 M   144 West Dover VT           1:18:24   54   13:29    5:00   29   42:15  17.0    1:01   18   16:41  5:34         1    
   31   6/12   F4099   Lynne Caulfield        56 F    27 Dummerston VT           1:18:28   52   13:16    3:50   20   40:49  17.6    1:35   42   19:01  6:21         2    
   32   3/5    M3039   Scott Wieting          39 M   121 Vernon CT               1:18:35   67   17:15    5:11    7   36:40  19.6    1:53   28   17:38  5:53         1    
   33  10/14   M4049   Mitch Spinnell         45 M   116 New York NY             1:18:53   33   11:38    4:40   37   43:21  16.6    1:43   27   17:33  5:51         1    
   34  11/14   M4049   Peter Thomas           46 M   131 Warwick NY              1:19:13   51   13:12    5:47   25   41:42  17.3    1:23   23   17:11  5:44         1    
   35   4/5    M3039   Jim McGovern           36 M   117 Sleepy Hollow NY        1:20:20   34   11:46    5:30   34   42:51  16.8    2:43   26   17:32  5:51         1    
   36   3/7    M0118   Chris Logiurato        16 M   147 Wilmington VT           1:20:53   45   12:32    3:07   58   49:34  14.5    0:41    7   15:01  5:01         1    
   37   3/10   F3039   Susan Davis            39 F    16 Brooklyn CT             1:20:55   27   11:11    4:22   39   43:43  16.5    2:01   43   19:41  6:34         2    
   38   1/7    F1929   Michelle Ellis         24 F     2 West Dover VT           1:21:55   46   12:38    4:46   41   43:58  16.4    1:58   39   18:38  6:13         2    
   39  12/14   M4049   Stephen Goeta          44 M   143 New Canaan CT           1:22:13   42   12:27    4:27   22   41:04  17.5    1:56   62   22:22  7:28         1    
   40   2/7    F1929   Leah Groppo            25 F     3 Sunnyvale CA            1:22:28   53   13:21    2:55   49   46:41  15.4    0:46   41   18:47  6:16         2    
   8/08/2010 10:31AM








                                                                      Page 2
                           Mount Snow Triathlon
 Aug. 8, 2010            .5M Swim/12M Bike/3M Run          West Dover, VT.
                 Wave start times: 0:00, 1:00, 4:00, 7:00
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div     Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Time    Rank Swim    Trans1  Rank Bike    Rate Trans2  Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Wave 
===== ======== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== 
   41   5/8    M5099   Jonathan Benedict      64 M   140 Oxford CT               1:22:39   38   12:16    4:23   36   42:56  16.8    1:42   57   21:24  7:08         1    
   42   3/7    F1929   Kate Lussa             22 F    31 Ellington CT            1:22:40   18   10:38    4:58   51   47:20  15.2    1:04   40   18:42  6:14         2    
   43   4/10   F3039   Leiah Myers            36 F    14 Foxboro MA              1:22:43   26   11:10    4:59   45   45:32  15.8    1:01   45   20:04  6:42         2    
   44   5/10   F3039   Jaclynn Valdini        33 F    10 Bayshore NY             1:23:01    6    9:33    4:45   46   46:04  15.6    1:34   56   21:06  7:02         2    
   45   4/7    M0118   Tristan Grush          14 M   141 Wilmington VT           1:23:04   61   16:35    4:10   24   41:17  17.4    0:34   46   20:30  6:50         1    
   46   7/9    M1929   Dan Stone              24 M   107 Portsmouth RI           1:23:42   30   11:29    3:57   57   49:33  14.5    0:54   32   17:52  5:58         1    
   47  13/14   M4049   Billy Deakins          41 M   124 Dobbs Ferry NY          1:24:35   62   16:38    4:44   13   38:56  18.5    3:15   55   21:04  7:02         1    
   48   7/12   F4099   Denise Langran         49 F    23 West Dover VT           1:24:39   25   11:07    3:06   48   46:29  15.5    1:41   61   22:16  7:26         2    
   49   8/12   F4099   Julia Lagrange         48 F    28 Stamford CT             1:25:16   32   11:37    4:25   53   47:57  15.0    0:29   50   20:50  6:57         2    
   50   9/12   F4099   Debbie Bailey          47 F    22 West Dover VT           1:25:35   37   11:57    3:05   52   47:55  15.0    1:42   53   20:57  6:59         2    
   51   5/5    M3039   Stephen Mone           38 M   146 Dover NH                1:26:01   36   11:50    3:45   43   45:01  16.0    2:09   66   23:18  7:46         1    
   52   6/8    M5099   Ron Salvo              55 M   138 St. Pete Beach FL       1:26:36   56   14:00    4:12   44   45:16  15.9    2:23   49   20:47  6:56         1    
   53   6/10   F3039   Teresa Thomas          34 F    12 Warwick NY              1:27:04   50   13:09    4:22   50   47:17  15.2    1:20   54   20:58  7:00         2    
   54   8/9    M1929   Ron Basak-Smith        21 M   148 Easton CT               1:27:17   47   12:42    6:29   54   48:54  14.7    0:58   34   18:16  6:06         1    
   55   9/9    M1929   Christopher Hunt       25 M   109 Springfield MA          1:29:02   68   18:26    4:52   47   46:25  15.5    1:22   33   17:57  5:59         1    
   56  10/12   F4099   Ruth Leslie            41 F    20 Delmar NY               1:30:21   23   11:07    3:49   59   49:54  14.4    1:21   67   24:13  8:05         2    
   57   7/10   F3039   Suzanne Skarsten       31 F     7 Williamsville VT        1:31:05   59   14:55    3:12   56   49:29  14.6    1:35   59   21:56  7:19         2    
   58   4/7    F1929   Melissa Boyd           28 F    32 Wilmington VT           1:31:25   43   12:30    3:56   71   56:42  12.7    0:57   25   17:23  5:48         2    
   59   5/7    F1929   Katy Liebold           22 F    29 Easton CT               1:31:26   41   12:27    4:48   66   53:22  13.5    1:06   44   19:45  6:35         2    
   60   5/7    M0118   Taylor Buchalter       17 M   104 Suffern NY              1:32:18   58   14:32    5:57   60   50:20  14.3    0:52   47   20:38  6:53         1    
   61   7/8    M5099   Eric Buchalter         50 M   133 Suffern NY              1:32:18   35   11:49    8:35   35   42:55  16.8    8:22   48   20:38  6:53         1    
   62   6/7    M0118   Eitan Moed             15 M   103 New York NY             1:37:33   71   19:54    4:46   61   50:35  14.2    1:27   51   20:52  6:58         1    
   63   8/10   F3039   Biillie Jean Wildman   31 F     8 West Dover VT           1:37:42   63   16:41    3:32   55   49:02  14.7    1:41   71   26:49  8:57         2    
   64  14/14   M4049   Mike Donnelly          46 M   130 Darien CT               1:37:57   60   15:42    5:20   62   51:08  14.1    3:24   63   22:24  7:28         1    
   65   6/7    F1929   Marilyn Lupo           26 F     4 Albany NY               1:39:27   69   18:36    4:47   63   52:37  13.7    1:18   60   22:11  7:24         2    
   66  11/12   F4099   Martha Cooper          40 F    19 Stamford CT             1:41:50   40   12:23    4:00   72 1:01:09  11.8    1:19   65   23:01  7:41         2    
   67   7/7    F1929   Maggie Burke           25 F    34 Waterbury Center VT     1:44:12   65   16:54    5:46   67   53:28  13.5    2:40   69   25:25  8:29         2    
   68   9/10   F3039   Sarah Sears            31 F     6 Winooski VT             1:44:15   66   16:55    5:42   64   53:20  13.5    2:52   70   25:28  8:30         2    
   69  10/10   F3039   Kristy Hart            33 F     9 Colchester VT           1:44:15   64   16:52    5:47   65   53:21  13.5    3:21   68   24:56  8:19         2    
   70  12/12   F4099   Jennifer Calcagni      40 F    18 Berlin CT               1:44:41   57   14:21    4:30   68   54:17  13.3    2:50   72   28:46  9:36         2    
   71   7/7    M0118   Jack Fitzgerald        11 M   145 East Granby CT          1:45:18   72   20:06    4:59   70   56:25  12.8    1:13   64   22:36  7:32         1    
   72   8/8    M5099   Roger Pepersen         68 M   150 Clarksville MD          1:45:34   70   18:46    6:20   69   56:22  12.8    3:11   52   20:57  6:59         1    
   8/08/2010 10:31AM