Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/vt/Aug22_Brambl_set1.shtml

Bramble Scramble Trail Running Races

Williston, VT, August 22, 2010

Overall

2010 Bramble Scramble

2010 Bramble Scramble

Age Group Results

August 21, 2010


104 Racers!

15km

Female 18-34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Liz Hollenbach                                643   32       12    1:21:18.5                       
       2    Antonia Opitz           Burlington  VT        609   33       33    1:34:28.1                       
       3    Helen Smith             Winooski  VT          610   24       36    1:36:13.3                       
       4    Molly Leitch                                  685   24       39    1:40:15.0                       
       5    Laura Schutz                                  698   31       47    1:48:53.7                       
       6    Jenna Allard            Williston  VT         600   30       52    2:02:20.7                       

Female 35-44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Virginia Kittell                              655   43       23    1:27:33.3                       
       2    Kimberly Boyarsky       Huntington  VT        602   41       34    1:35:12.8                       
       3    Pat Harmeyer            Underhill  VT         624   43       35    1:35:15.7                       
       4    Andrea Vogl                                   638   35       38    1:39:59.6                       
       5    Audree Frey                                   642   39       41    1:40:16.9                       
       6    Lucy Jones              Williston  VT         648   41       48    1:49:33.8                       
       7    Colleen Wemple                                682   35       54    2:15:13.3                       
       8    Deborah Jasinski                              683   35       55    2:15:13.7                       

Female 45-54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jennifer Sorrell        Essex Jct  VT         611   47       32    1:34:10.0                       
       2    Lori Hennessey                                700   47       40    1:40:15.9                       
       3    Zoe Erdman                                    696   54       44    1:43:49.5                       
       4    Kathy Hudson            Williston  VT         695   49       49    1:52:15.5                       
       5    Yuen Chun                                     651   53       53    2:06:55.2                       

Female 55 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Nancy Comstock          Burlington  VT        647   55       43    1:43:01.0                       

Male 17 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brendan Copley                                669   16        3    1:10:23.0                       
       2    Andrew Feeley                                 672   17       14    1:23:13.5                       

Male 18-34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Noah Brautigam                                674   21        1    1:06:42.9                       
       2    David Dodge                                   688   21        2    1:07:07.2                       
       3    Sam Hobbs                                     691   27        9    1:19:15.9                       
       4    Andrew Bilodeau                               639   33       26    1:29:08.1                       
       5    Micah Galland                                 664   33       46    1:47:49.5                       
       6    Justin Turner                                 676   29       51    2:00:46.7                       
       7    John Tarcza                                   645   31       56    3:07:25.1                       

Male 35-44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Daniel Scheidt                                640   39        5    1:15:42.3                       
       2    Stefan Ricci                                  692   38        7    1:18:38.4                       
       3    Ian Kelley                                    670   40       16    1:23:51.4                       
       4    Eric Gildemeister       Underhill  VT         605   40       18    1:25:49.2                       
       5    Mike Bessette                                 636   40       19    1:26:38.1                       
       6    Michel Caron                                  634   43       20    1:26:50.9                       
       7    Kyle Darling            Shelburne  VT         663   36       24    1:28:32.9                       

Male 45-54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sam Davis               Colchester  VT        604   49        4    1:15:33.0                       
       2    Tony Fletcher                                 666   46        8    1:19:05.3                       
       3    Tom Weaver                                    684   50       10    1:20:02.6                       
       4    Stephen Messier                               632   50       11    1:20:04.1                       
       5    Kort Longenbach         Williston  VT         607   48       13    1:22:57.3                       
       6    Bryce Stearns           Hinesburg  VT         694   50       15    1:23:23.4                       
       7    Mike Skinner                                  625   53       17    1:24:41.7                       
       8    Gary Lagasse            Williston  VT         704   45       21    1:27:03.8                       
       9    Jim Bentlage            Jericho  VT           601   49       22    1:27:17.1                       
      10    Eric Dague                                    697   51       27    1:30:14.5                       
      11    Scott Nichols                                 673   45       28    1:31:25.7                       
      12    Phil Bolen                                    628   47       29    1:31:46.6                       
      13    John Streker                                  644   51       30    1:32:50.7                       
      14    Chris Cote                                    701   48       31    1:33:04.4                       
      15    Bill Burnett            s burlington  VT      603   54       37    1:39:50.0                       
      16    David Estes                                   662   49       42    1:40:17.8                       

Male 55 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Dhyan Nirmegh           Huntington  VT        633   58        6    1:16:27.9                       
       2    Jack Manning                                  686   55       25    1:28:52.8                       
       3    Jeff Comstock           Burlington  VT        646   56       45    1:44:17.4                       
       4    Van Talmage                                   659   65       50    2:00:46.0                       

30km

Female 18-34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Serena Wilcox                                 626   31        5    2:36:32.2                       
       2    Rose Modry                                    661   31       19    3:07:31.1                       
       3    Courtney Kaup           Bolton Valley  VT     668   32       20    3:09:07.7                       
       4    Lindsay Simpson         Waterbury  VT         617   33       22    3:15:07.6                       

Female 35 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Karin P. Ward           South Burlington  V   619   40       21    3:09:09.2                       
       2    Kelly Wilson                                  678   42       23    3:15:40.7                       
       3    JJ Boggs                                      665   40       27    3:33:09.0                       
       4    Heather Furman                                637   40       28    3:33:26.7                       
       5    Kristin Lundy                                 630   40       31    3:50:05.2                       
       6    Sara Paradis            Huntington  VT        616   37                                             

Female 45-54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jennifer Supple         Richmond  VT          650   52       25    3:30:02.4                       
       2    Joy Peterson                                  689   50       26    3:30:11.0                       
       3    Penny Stearns           Hinesburg  VT         693   47       29    3:34:33.1                       
       4    Ellie Bouffard          Colchester  VT        681   49       30    3:40:17.4                       

Male 18-34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Eric Eley                                     653   32        3    2:29:54.3                       
       2    Ross Saxton                                   677   23        6    2:40:26.1                       
       3    Eric Allard             Williston  VT         614   30        8    2:42:59.7                       
       4    Adam Bunting                                  627   34       10    2:46:32.9                       

Male 35-44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Binney Mitchell                               675   42        1    2:17:48.3                       
       2    Martin Ladouceur                              635   40        2    2:23:13.0                       
       3    Todd Achambault                               629   36        4    2:36:14.5                       
       4    Greg Veltkamp                                 671   39        7    2:42:30.9                       
       5    Jeff Padgett                                  660   43        9    2:45:47.3                       
       6    Troy Headrick           Burlington  VT        667   43       11    2:48:14.7                       
       7    Greg Bergeron                                 649   40       13    2:49:23.2                       
       8    Jon Floyd                                     679   38       15    2:53:17.1                       
       9    Jack Cary                                     631   35       24    3:19:02.5                       
      10    Wayne Warnger                                 702   43       32    3:54:59.8                       

Male 45-54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tom Cardinal                                  641   47       14    2:52:55.1                       
       2    Neil Wheelwright        Burlington  VT        699   53       17    3:04:34.6                       
       3    Tim Carter                                    654   47                                             

Male 55 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Pascal Cheng                                  656   57       12    2:49:00.7                       
       2    Ken Schatz                                    657   56       16    3:00:50.5                       
       3    Zeke Zucker                                   652   66       18    3:07:07.7                       
       4    Clement Choy                                  680   63       33    3:58:00.4                       
       5    Carter Smith                                  690   59       34    4:23:08.1                       
       6    David Delibac                                 658   58                                             

5km

Female 35-44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sarah Dunn              Shelburne  VT         621   38        1      22:30.9                       
       2    Liz Snyder              South Burlington  V   623   35        2      25:07.6                       

Female 45-54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Linda Longenbach        Williston  VT         687   46        5      43:25.2                       

Male 17 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mark Munson-Warnken                           703    7        6      43:57.3                       

Male 18-34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Joseph Aloi             Burlington  VT        620   28        4      29:54.3                       

Male 35-44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ted Pearcy              Waterbury Center  V   622   39        3      27:38.5