Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ri/Sep8_RogerS_set1.shtml

Roger Schonning 5K Road Race

Westerly, RI, September 8, 2010

[Age Groups ]

Results

Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.

                       Roger Schonning 5K Road Race
                             Westerly, RI USA
                           09/08/2010 - 6:00 PM
                   Weather: Sunny Low 70's - light wind
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1    61 MICHAEL TAMMARO       17:48  5:44 M   1/13     1/54   M4049 KINGSTON           RI 
    2    25 JEFF WALKER           18:13  5:52 M   2/13     2/54   M4049 WESTERLY           RI 
    3    70 JEFF DUDA             18:47  6:03 M   1/5      3/54   M3039 WESTERLY           RI 
    4    44 JUSTIN BENTLEY        19:09  6:10 M   2/5      4/54   M3039 BLOCK ISLAND       RI 
    5    63 PAUL LETOILE          19:21  6:14 M   3/13     5/54   M4049 *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
    6    22 PETER BARBERA         19:28  6:16 M   1/13     6/54   M5059 WAKEFIELD          RI 
    7    82 JOHN RHEAUME          19:32  6:18 M   1/6      7/54   M1829 HAVERHILL          MA 
    8    27 ANDY MCDADE           19:53  6:24 M   2/6      8/54   M1829 WESTERLY           RI 
    9     8 STEPHEN SCHONNING     19:57  6:26 M   4/13     9/54   M4049 WESTERLY           RI 
   10    19 MICHAEL BOUMENOT      20:08  6:29 M   5/13    10/54   M4049 PAWCATUCK          CT 
   11    56 BRIAN HAHN            20:11  6:30 M   3/6     11/54   M1829 PAWCATUCK          CT 
   12    28 MARK BURBELO          20:24  6:34 M   2/13    12/54   M5059 WESTERLY           RI 
   13     5 RIYAN LENNON          20:30  6:36 M   1/9     13/54   M0117 BRADFORD           RI 
   14    35 VINCENT HEY           20:31  6:36 M   3/13    14/54   M5059 WAKEFIELD          RI 
   15    16 WENDY PUGH            21:22  6:53 F   1/15     1/31   F4049 WESTERLY           RI 
   16    64 MARY CAMIRE           21:28  6:55 F   1/5      2/31   F5059 WAKEFIELD          RI 
   17    81 PETER ROCCHIO         21:33  6:56 M   6/13    15/54   M4049 *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
   18    42 MARIE LABRIOLA        21:47  7:01 F   2/15     3/31   F4049 WESTERLY           RI 
   19    87 MADDY MCLAUGHLIN      21:52  7:03 F   1/2      4/31   F0117 WESTERLY           RI 
   20    45 LARRY LA CROIX        22:05  7:07 M   1/4     16/54   M6069 PROVIDENCE         RI 
   21    20 JUSTIN SPOSATO        22:16  7:10 M   4/6     17/54   M1829 WESTERLY           RI 
   22    11 SHAWN DRAKE           22:37  7:17 M   3/5     18/54   M3039 PAWCATUCK          CT 
   23    29 JOEY STIGER           23:09  7:27 M   2/9     19/54   M0117 WESTERLY           RI 
   24    55 SCOTT HO              23:17  7:30 M   5/6     20/54   M1829 OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
   25    14 MARY ELLEN SPOSATO    23:30  7:34 F   3/15     5/31   F4049 WESTERLY           RI 
   26    76 RANDI BURR            23:33  7:35 F   2/2      6/31   F0117 WESTERLY           RI 
   27    50 CHRIS HAIESMAN        23:53  7:42 M   7/13    21/54   M4049 STONINGTON         CT 
   28    43 PAUL COLLETTE         24:05  7:45 M   4/13    22/54   M5059 PAWCATUCK          CT 
   29    23 MARK WALKER           24:10  7:47 M   3/9     23/54   M0117 WESTERLY           RI 
   30    85 TODD CAMBIO           24:12  7:48 M   4/5     24/54   M3039 PAWCATUCK          CT 
   31    68 JENNY BROWN           24:21  7:50 F   1/4      7/31   F3039 WESTERLY           RI 
   32    17 JOHN HAMMETT          24:23  7:51 M   2/4     25/54   M6069 CHARLESTOWN        RI 
   33    24 MATTHEW WALKER        24:24  7:51 M   4/9     26/54   M0117 WESTERLY           RI 
   34    48 CRAIG MOODY           24:26  7:52 M   5/13    27/54   M5059 WESTERLY           RI 
   35    60 PATRICIA MCQUINN      24:27  7:53 F   4/15     8/31   F4049 NARRAGANSETT       RI 
   36    79 CAROL ANN GRAY        24:31  7:54 F   5/15     9/31   F4049 PAWCATUCK          CT 
   37    78 PAUL GRAY             24:44  7:58 M   8/13    28/54   M4049 *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
   38    84 KRISTIN BALTISTI      25:12  8:07 F   2/4     10/31   F3039 WEST KINGSTON      RI 
   39    86 JAN MCLAUGHLIN        25:14  8:08 F   2/5     11/31   F5059 WESTERLY           RI 
   40    54 KEENY DONOHUE         25:18  8:09 F   6/15    12/31   F4049 PAWCATUCK          CT 
   41    66 JAY MCCOLL            25:26  8:11 M   6/13    29/54   M5059 PAWCATUCK          CT 
   42    10 CLEM MCGRATH          25:45  8:17 M   1/4     30/54   M7099 COLCHESTER         CT 
   43    30 RONALD G. GALE        26:06  8:24 M   2/4     31/54   M7099 WESTERLY           RI 
   44    26 DEANNA CHIARADIO      26:09  8:25 F   7/15    13/31   F4049 WESTERLY           RI 
   45    41 STEFANIE WALSH        26:16  8:28 F   1/3     14/31   F1829 MARSHFIELD         MA 
   46    38 QUINTEN SCOTT         26:28  8:32 M   5/9     32/54   M0117 ASHAWAY            RI 
   47    74 DAVE MURPHY           26:30  8:32 M   9/13    33/54   M4049 WESTERLY           RI 
   48    18 HENRY GRILLS          26:34  8:33 M   3/4     34/54   M7099 WESTERLY           RI 
   49    52 DAMIEN CARSON         26:38  8:35 F   3/4     15/31   F3039 GROTON             CT 
   50    77 MATT WALLACE          26:48  8:38 M   6/6     35/54   M1829 *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51    67 TED PHILLIPS          26:48  8:38 M   3/4     36/54   M6069 NIANTIC            CT 
   52    88 DEBORAH MONTALTO      27:21  8:49 F   8/15    16/31   F4049 WESTERLY           RI 
   53    62 DAVID HESKETT         27:44  8:56 M   7/13    37/54   M5059 KINGSTON           RI 
   54    31 ALEX CRUTTENDEN       28:01  9:01 F   9/15    17/31   F4049 MYSTIC             CT 
   55    69 LAURA WHITT           28:06  9:03 F  10/15    18/31   F4049 WESTERLY           RI 
   56    53 TIFFANY EMERY         28:16  9:06 F  11/15    19/31   F4049 PAWCATUCK          CT 
   57     1 CONNOR MCGILL         28:21  9:08 M   6/9     38/54   M0117 WESTERLY           RI 
   58    83 SEAN MCGILL           28:24  9:09 M  10/13    39/54   M4049 *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
   59    39 RONNIE TILLEY         28:30  9:11 M   7/9     40/54   M0117 ESCOHEAG           RI 
   60    37 JUSTIN JAQUES         28:36  9:13 M   8/9     41/54   M0117 BRADFORD           RI 
   61    89 MICHAEL BENEVIDES     28:41  9:14 M   8/13    42/54   M5059 WESTERLY           RI 
   62    49 BRUCE GRISAFE         28:43  9:15 M   9/13    43/54   M5059 SALEM              CT 
   63    33 ANDREA MARCILLE       29:01  9:21 F  12/15    20/31   F4049 BRADFORD           RI 
   64    32 NICHOLAS MYNUK        29:02  9:21 M  11/13    44/54   M4049 BRADFORD           RI 
   65    92 NEAL BOBRUFF          29:03  9:21 M  10/13    45/54   M5059 STONINGTON         CT 
   66    59 ANN SISCO             29:10  9:24 F  13/15    21/31   F4049 WESTERLY           RI 
   67    75 SUSAN STRITAR         29:25  9:29 F   3/5     22/31   F5059 *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
   68    65 PATRICIA PHILLIPS     29:38  9:33 F   1/2     23/31   F6069 NIANTIC            CT 
   69    57 CARLA MOODY           29:47  9:36 F   2/3     24/31   F1829 PAWCATUCK          CT 
   70    80 DAVID ANDERSON        29:51  9:37 M  11/13    46/54   M5059 WESTERLY           RI 
   71    34 STEVEN HARTFORD       29:52  9:37 M  12/13    47/54   M4049 WESTERLY           RI 
   72    73 ANDY NEUHAUSER        30:09  9:42 M  12/13    48/54   M5059 *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
   73     3 SHELBY WHITE          30:50  9:56 F   3/3     25/31   F1829 WESTERLY           RI 
   74    71 LESLIE HOOPER         31:11 10:02 F  14/15    26/31   F4049 WESTERLY           RI 
   75    36 ALEX ALI              31:24 10:07 M   9/9     49/54   M0117 ASHAWAY            RI 
   76     4 ROBERT LOHMANN        31:53 10:16 M   4/4     50/54   M6069 NORTH STONINGTON   CT 
   77    72 RON HYLTON            33:05 10:39 M   5/5     51/54   M3039 MYSTIC             CT 
   78     7 SUSAN GORDON          33:11 10:41 F   4/5     27/31   F5059 CHARLESTOWN        RI 
   79     2 DAVID JOHNSON         33:19 10:44 M  13/13    52/54   M5059 GROTON             CT 
   80    90 KATY BURNSIDE         35:09 11:19 F   4/4     28/31   F3039                       
   81    46 ANDREW CHAUEY         35:53 11:33 M  13/13    53/54   M4049 STONINGTON         CT 
   82    47 ROBIN BROW            36:14 11:40 F  15/15    29/31   F4049 TIVERTON           RI 
   83    58 RONNIE WILLETTS       37:25 12:03 F   2/2     30/31   F6069 WESTERLY           RI 
   84    51 CECELIA GRISAFE       37:57 12:13 F   5/5     31/31   F5059 SALEM              CT 
   85     6 COLBURN GRAVES        44:52 14:27 M   4/4     54/54   M7099 NORTH STONINGTON   CT 
   9/09/2010  2:01PM