Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ri/Oct16_Amica5_set1.shtml

Amica 5K

Newport, RI, October 16, 2010

[Results by Age Group ]

Complete Results

                              OVERALL RESULTS
                                 AMICA 5K
          NEWPORT, RI     SATURDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2010     7:30 AM
Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div   Town               St Nettime Pace  Guntime 
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ===== ================== == ======= ===== ======= 
    1   158 Jordan Apfeld       22   1/43   M   1/6    M2029 PROVIDENCE         RI   17:05  5:30   17:05 
    2   143 Jason Bui           30   2/43   M   1/17   M3039 TEWKSBURY          MA   18:26  5:56   18:27 
    3    23 Jason Cornicelli    35   3/43   M   2/17   M3039 WEST WARWICK       RI   20:42  6:40   20:42 
    4   153 Jin Horn            31   4/43   M   3/17   M3039 NEWPORT            RI   20:30  6:36   20:50 
    5     6 Daniel Blais        18   5/43   M   1/4    M0119 NORTH KINGSTOWN    RI   21:42  6:59   21:42 
    6   148 Jeff Foster         43   6/43   M   1/9    M4049 CRANSTON           RI   22:11  7:09   22:12 
    7    22 Jay Colgan          29   7/43   M   2/6    M2029 EAST GREENWICH     RI   22:14  7:10   22:16 
    8    85 James Patti         39   8/43   M   4/17   M3039 EAST GREENWICH     RI   22:16  7:10   22:23 
    9    79 Jason O'Neil        26   9/43   M   3/6    M2029 NEWPORT            RI   22:46  7:20   22:47 
   10   136 Pavel Stookey       23  10/43   M   4/6    M2029 NORTH KINGSTOWN    RI   22:50  7:21   22:51 
   11    64 Jacki Lane          41   1/90   F   1/10   F4049 MIDDLETOWN         RI   23:26  7:33   23:27 
   12    44 John Gaumond        48  11/43   M   2/9    M4049 CRANSTON           RI   23:45  7:39   23:51 
   13    21 Lynsey Colgan       30   2/90   F   1/37   F3039 EAST GREENWICH     RI   24:14  7:48   24:15 
   14   109 Eileen Stewart      39   3/90   F   2/37   F3039 JENKINTOWN         PA   24:20  7:50   24:21 
   15   160 Joseph Macedo       30  12/43   M   5/17   M3039 N PROVIDENCE       RI   24:18  7:50   24:21 
   16   129 Jason Chambers      38  13/43   M   6/17   M3039 DEDHAM             MA   24:27  7:52   24:30 
   17   144 Matthew Smith       17  14/43   M   2/4    M0119 ALBANY             NY   24:48  7:59   24:50 
   18    71 Melissa Miller      31   4/90   F   3/37   F3039 COS COB            CT   24:53  8:01   24:54 
   19   122 Melissa Wayne       33   5/90   F   4/37   F3039 RIVERSIDE          CT   24:59  8:03   24:59 
   20    97 John Rowles         40  15/43   M   3/9    M4049 NEWPORT            RI   25:03  8:04   25:03 
   21    96 Kate Rowles         34   6/90   F   5/37   F3039 NEWPORT            RI   25:05  8:05   25:07 
   22   114 David Theriault     47  16/43   M   4/9    M4049 ASSONET            MA   25:22  8:10   25:22 
   23   128 Erin Gauch          27   7/90   F   1/25   F2029 WELLESLEY          MA   25:27  8:12   25:29 
   24   147 Alison Dodds        38   8/90   F   6/37   F3039 THOMPSON           CT   25:38  8:15   25:39 
   25   242 Tiffany Wesson      22   9/90   F   2/25   F2029 EAST GREENWICH     RI   25:38  8:15   25:41 
   26    80 Caroline Oppel      23  10/90   F   3/25   F2029 WASHINGTON         DC   25:42  8:17   25:53 
   27    84 Han Park            33  17/43   M   7/17   M3039 PROVIDENCE         RI   25:56  8:21   25:59 
   28    17 Matt Clement        50  18/43   M   1/5    M5059 NORTH KINGSTOWN    RI   26:09  8:25   26:09 
   29   237 Shannon Norquist    31  11/90   F   7/37   F3039 PROVIDENCE         RI   26:05  8:24   26:12 
   30    56 Ryan Jaziri         24  19/43   M   5/6    M2029 BOSTON             CT   26:09  8:25   26:13 
   31    10 Mallory Brown       21  12/90   F   4/25   F2029 NORWICH            CT   26:09  8:25   26:13 
   32   140 Kristen Skorupski   29  13/90   F   5/25   F2029 ??                      26:11  8:26   26:16 
   33   104 Diane Skorupski     54  14/90   F   1/9    F5059 CRANSTON           RI   26:11  8:26   26:16 
   34   139 Maureen Burnham     31  15/90   F   8/37   F3039 STONEHAM           MA   26:12  8:26   26:18 
   35    40 Crystal Erazo       30  16/90   F   9/37   F3039 WARWICK            RI   26:42  8:36   26:45 
   36   250 Rachael Studley     29  17/90   F   6/25   F2029 EAST GREENWICH     RI   26:59  8:41   27:03 
   37   152 Rosa Ramos          34  18/90   F  10/37   F3039 WAKEFIELD          RI   27:15  8:47   27:18 
   38   151 Paul Ramos          38  20/43   M   8/17   M3039 WAKEFIELD          RI   27:16  8:47   27:18 
   39   138 Felise Feingold     40  19/90   F   2/10   F4049 NEWPORT            RI   27:22  8:49   27:24 
   40   146 Peter Malinowski    56  21/43   M   2/5    M5059 BEVERLY            MA   27:27  8:50   27:31 
   41    25 Laura Cucchi        30  20/90   F  11/37   F3039 NORWOOD            MA   27:31  8:52   27:36 
   42    26 Philip Cucchi       31  22/43   M   9/17   M3039 NORWOOD            MA   27:31  8:52   27:37 
   43     3 Bridget Baker       34  21/90   F  12/37   F3039 NEWPORT            RI   27:41  8:55   27:42 
   44   241 Jacqueline Wesson   52  22/90   F   2/9    F5059 EAST GREENWICH     RI   27:40  8:55   27:44 
   45   249 Richard Norberg     30  23/43   M  10/17   M3039 WARWICK            RI   27:56  9:00   27:57 
   46   163 Kevin Kenney Jr     28  24/43   M   6/6    M2029 EAST GREENWICH     RI   27:53  8:59   28:00 
   47   157 Shiho Rybski        34  23/90   F  13/37   F3039 MIDDLETOWN         RI   28:03  9:02   28:04 
   48    99 Jessalyn Sadler Cor 30  24/90   F  14/37   F3039 PROVIDENCE         RI   28:03  9:02   28:06 
   49    47 Paul Hamel          44  25/43   M   5/9    M4049 CRANSTON           RI   27:58  9:00   28:07 
   50    50 Mark Heffner        56  26/43   M   3/5    M5059 WARWICK            RI   28:03  9:02   28:09 
   51   248 Nicole Norberg      29  25/90   F   7/25   F2029 WARWICK            RI   28:12  9:05   28:12 
   52   135 Patty O'Brien       27  26/90   F   8/25   F2029 NORTH KINGSTOWN    RI   28:13  9:05   28:16 
   53    39 Raymond Duquette    31  27/43   M  11/17   M3039 PROVIDENCE         RI   28:17  9:06   28:18 
   54   240 Frances Saadeh      26  27/90   F   9/25   F2029 PROVIDENCE         RI   28:14  9:06   28:21 
   55    86 Robin Pearson       34  28/90   F  15/37   F3039 NEWPORT            RI   28:22  9:08   28:30 
   56    93 Karen Rodriguez         29/90   F                ??                      28:57  9:20   29:01 
   57   155 Eleanor Kane        23  30/90   F  10/25   F2029 ORANGE             MA   29:04  9:22   29:05 
   58   154 Marty Wallace       60  31/90   F   1/2    F6069 CONCORD            MA   29:04  9:22   29:05 
   59   150 Brent Cleaveland    59  28/43   M   4/5    M5059 NORTH KINGSTOWN    RI   29:10  9:23   29:11 
   60     9 Christopher Brooks  36  29/43   M  12/17   M3039 WOONSOCKET         RI   29:28  9:29   29:42 
   61   137 Matthew Studley     31  30/43   M  13/17   M3039 EAST GREENWICH     RI   29:51  9:37   29:56 
   62    27 Kristopher Cummings 35  31/43   M  14/17   M3039 NEWPORT            RI   29:59  9:39   30:08 
   63   156 Katherine White     34  32/90   F  16/37   F3039 ARLINGTON          VA   30:04  9:41   30:09 
   64   124 Nathan White        35  32/43   M  15/17   M3039 PAWTUCKET          RI   30:05  9:41   30:09 
   65   168 Michael Agren       30  33/43   M  16/17   M3039 WEST WARWICK       RI   30:10  9:43   30:13 
   66   130 Janet Chambers      37  33/90   F  17/37   F3039 DEDHAM             MA   30:08  9:42   30:16 
   67    87 Alexandra Phelan    35  34/90   F  18/37   F3039 MIDDLETOWN         RI   30:20  9:46   30:29 
   68    59 Paige Kirwin-Clair  40  35/90   F   3/10   F4049 MIDDLETOWN         RI   30:21  9:46   30:30 
   69   107 Kathryn Steinmetz   36  36/90   F  19/37   F3039 NORTH WALES        PA   30:30  9:49   30:33 
   70   149 Gordon Gallagher    49  34/43   M   6/9    M4049 SPRING LAKE        MI   30:22  9:47   30:36 
   71   133 John Oppel          16  35/43   M   3/4    M0119 PORTSMOUTH         RI   30:34  9:51   30:44 
   72   142 Jenna Manning       11  37/90   F   1/2    F0119 ANDOVER            MA   30:48  9:55   31:02 
   73    49 Lance Hayes         44  36/43   M   7/9    M4049 STOUGHTON          MA   31:02 10:00   31:04 
   74   164 Tara Comer          38  38/90   F  20/37   F3039 WARWICK            RI   31:03 10:00   31:10 
   75    92 Erin Roche          33  39/90   F  21/37   F3039 RUMFORD            RI   31:04 10:00   31:12 
   76    91 Jessica Rainka      38  40/90   F  22/37   F3039 DOUGLAS            MA   31:14 10:03   31:14 
   77   159 Kassandra Carr      22  41/90   F  11/25   F2029 GREENVILLE         RI   31:19 10:05   31:21 
   78   134 Jordanna Foley      37  42/90   F  23/37   F3039 WARWICK            RI   31:15 10:04   31:23 
   79   131 Joseph Richards     32  37/43   M  17/17   M3039 NORTHBRIDGE        MA   31:18 10:05   31:27 
   80    51 Elizabeth Henderson 37  43/90   F  24/37   F3039 BARRINGTON         RI   31:27 10:08   31:38 
   81    81 Bailey Oppel        20  44/90   F  12/25   F2029 PORTSMOUTH         RI   31:32 10:09   31:41 
   82    98 Melissa Russell     39  45/90   F  25/37   F3039 BARRINGTON         RI   31:29 10:08   31:41 
   83   145 Margaret Shand      49  46/90   F   4/10   F4049 BARRINGTON         RI   31:32 10:09   31:44 
   84     8 Kristin Brooks      34  47/90   F  26/37   F3039 UXBRIDGE           MA   31:44 10:13   31:59 
   85   239 Sonia Russo         23  48/90   F  13/25   F2029 BRIGHTON           MA   32:12 10:22   32:19 
   86    63 Linda Lalli         53  49/90   F   3/9    F5059 MIDDLETOWN         RI   32:26 10:27   32:31 
   87    70 Kelly McCarthy      24  50/90   F  14/25   F2029 MANSFIELD          MA   32:28 10:27   32:37 
   88    69 Jennifer McCarthy   24  51/90   F  15/25   F2029 MANSFIELD          MA   32:28 10:27   32:37 
   89    48 Dawn Hammett        42  52/90   F   5/10   F4049 LONGMEADOW         MA   32:51 10:35   32:54 
   90   132 Jennifer Dzierzgaws 35  53/90   F  27/37   F3039 LONGMEADOW         MA   33:11 10:41   33:15 
   91   125 Cheryl Whittaker    51  54/90   F   4/9    F5059 NEWPORT            RI   33:14 10:42   33:19 
   92    31 Matthew Danielson    8  38/43   M   4/4    M0119 ST. PETERSBURG     FL   33:16 10:43   33:25 
   93    30 Paul Danielson      44  39/43   M   8/9    M4049 ST. PETERSBURG     FL   33:17 10:43   33:25 
   94    29 Kristen Danielson   41  55/90   F   6/10   F4049 ST. PETERSBURG     FL   33:17 10:43   33:26 
   95     1 Sarah Arkebauer     21  56/90   F  16/25   F2029 PHILADELPHIA       PA   33:31 10:48   33:33 
   96   111 Karin Sullivan      40  57/90   F   7/10   F4049 BRIDGEWATER        MA   33:28 10:47   33:41 
   97    38 Shannon Dugan       38  58/90   F  28/37   F3039 MIDDLETOWN         RI   33:38 10:50   33:48 
   98    77 Heather O'Brien     28  59/90   F  17/25   F2029 NORTH KINGSTOWN    RI   33:51 10:54   33:54 
   99    57 Nicole Johnson      40  60/90   F   8/10   F4049 MIDDLETOWN         RI   34:09 11:00   34:11 
  100   227 Robin Douglas       50  61/90   F   5/9    F5059 WARWICK            RI   34:19 11:03   34:27 
  101    75 Elisabeth Mulligan  31  62/90   F  29/37   F3039 SEEKONK            MA   34:26 11:05   34:28 
  102    74 Abby Mulligan       28  63/90   F  18/25   F2029 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA   34:26 11:05   34:29 
  103     4 Corey Bate          24  64/90   F  19/25   F2029 ROCKY HILL         RI   34:17 11:02   34:30 
  104   166 Laurie Lovgren          65/90   F                ??                      34:31 11:07   34:39 
  105   167 Kirsten Lovgren         66/90   F                ??                      34:32 11:07   34:39 
  106    90 Courtney Quinn      36  67/90   F  30/37   F3039 CHARLESTOWN        MA   34:43 11:11   34:52 
  107    20 Renee Colbert       25  68/90   F  20/25   F2029 BRIGHTON           MA   33:10 10:41   35:01 
  108    12 Alicia Caito        27  69/90   F  21/25   F2029 BRIGHTON           MA   33:36 10:49   35:24 
  109    28 Ginger Curtsinger   40  70/90   F   9/10   F4049 HOPEDALE           MA   36:01 11:36   36:11 
  110   127 Amanda Huffman      28  71/90   F  22/25   F2029 BIXBY              OK   36:01 11:36   36:11 
  111    67 Jeannie Madritch    36  72/90   F  31/37   F3039 WARWICK            RI   36:26 11:44   36:30 
  112    13 Marissa Caito       29  73/90   F  23/25   F2029 JAMESTOWN          RI   34:55 11:15   36:46 
  113   120 Jessica Walsh       30  74/90   F  32/37   F3039 PAWTUCKET          RI   36:39 11:48   36:50 
  114   169 Jennifer Hubley         75/90   F                ??                      37:25 12:03   37:31 
  115   236 Brittney Nichols    24  76/90   F  24/25   F2029 BRIDGEWATER        MA   37:26 12:03   37:32 
  116    82 Charlene Packham    61  77/90   F   2/2    F6069 NEWPORT            RI   37:39 12:07   37:40 
  117    68 Lorissa Mahoney     30  78/90   F  33/37   F3039 CAMBRIDGE          MA   40:01 12:53   40:12 
  118    53 Dawn Hynes          40  79/90   F  10/10   F4049 WELLESLEY          MA   40:17 12:58   40:17 
  119   238 David Robert        45  40/43   M   9/9    M4049 WARREN             RI   41:42 13:26   41:53 
  120    66 Emily Macht         29  80/90   F  25/25   F2029 BROOKLINE          MA   43:03 13:52   43:09 
  121    14 Kristin Canney      30  81/90   F  34/37   F3039 NEWPORT            RI   43:03 13:52   43:09 
  122    78 Margaret O'Hara     52  82/90   F   6/9    F5059 HILLSDALE          NJ   34:59 11:16   44:47 
  123   162 Marlene White       52  83/90   F   7/9    F5059 COCOA BEACH        FL   47:00 15:08   47:08 
  124   123 Rachel White        12  84/90   F   2/2    F0119 COCOA BEACH        FL   47:01 15:08   47:09 
  125   161 Dick White          57  41/43   M   5/5    M5059 COCOA BEACH        FL   47:02 15:08   47:09 
  126   106 Jennifer Spencer    34  85/90   F  35/37   F3039 HANSON             MA   48:05 15:29   48:18 
  127   141 Marissa Manning     39  86/90   F  36/37   F3039 ANDOVER            MA   48:07 15:29   48:19 
  128    60 Linda Krasa         70  87/90   F   1/1    F70+  ST CLOUD           FL   52:07 16:47   52:17 
  129    61 James Krasa         71  42/43   M   1/1    M70+  ST CLOUD           FL   52:36 16:56   52:46 
  130    36 Alyssa Dionne       31  88/90   F  37/37   F3039 SMITHFIELD         RI   53:08 17:06   53:21 
  131   165 Marybeth Dionne     51  89/90   F   8/9    F5059 SMITHFIELD         RI   53:15 17:09   53:28 
  132   121 Richard Walsh       64  43/43   M   1/1    M6069 ATTLEBORO          MA   54:42 17:37   54:53 
  133   117 Kathryn Toye        53  90/90   F   9/9    F5059 CHESTER            VT   54:42 17:37   54:54