Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ri/Nov14_RhodeI_set1.shtml

Rhode Island 6 Hour Ultramarathon & Relay

Warwick, RI, November 14, 2010

[Ultra - USATF Awards | Ultra - Marathon Split | Ultra - 50k Split | Ultra - Early Starters | Relay - Overall ]

Ultra - Overall

For more race information, see Scott Mason Photos.

Karen Benway of the Tuesday Night Turtles takes the OVERALL win!
Karen Benway of the Tuesday Night Turtles takes the OVERALL win!


Place Bib # First Name   Last Name     Age   Sex         City        State  Distance  Laps    Time    Pace
  1     5     Karen        BENWAY       38    F        WARWICK        RI    43.2192    16   5:44:51   7:59
  2     3    Michael      CARROLL       44    M       MILLVILLE       MA    43.2192    16   5:48:05   8:03
  3     63     Greg        STONE        52    M        WAQUOIT        MA    40.5180    15   5:33:21   8:14
  4     38    Jason        DUFOUR       37    M        BRISTOL        CT    40.5180    15   5:36:16   8:18
  5     45    Steven      PELADEAU      45    M        WARWICK        RI    37.8168    14   5:37:28   8:55
  6     19    Sarah        THOMAS       26    F       PROVIDENCE      RI    37.8168    14   5:37:52   8:56
  7     49   Matthew       MANNEY       51    M        READING        MA    37.8168    14   5:39:35   8:59
  8     69   Michael      VINCENT       35    M        BERKLEY        MA    37.8168    14   5:43:15   9:05
  9     15    Isabel       LOWELL       30    F        LAWRENCE       MA    37.8168    14   5:44:44   9:07
  10    53    Jason      PAGANELLI      27    M       STOUGHTON       MA    37.8168    14   5:46:56   9:10
  11    14    Susan         KENT        45    F        TIVERTON       RI    37.8168    14   5:49:07   9:14
  12    42    James        GAWLE        59    M        WEBSTER        MA    37.8168    14   5:54:43   9:23
  13    57     Seth       ROBERTS       58    M       LONGMEADOW      MA    37.8168    14   5:54:54   9:23
  14    13    Maddy        HRIBAR       26    F        LINCOLN        MA    37.8168    14   5:58:20   9:29
  15    66    Trent       THEROUX       42    M       BARRINGTON      RI    35.1156    13   5:31:31   9:26
  16    40     Tom       FETTERMAN      46    M        PENN RUN       PA    35.1156    13   5:32:48   9:29
  17    51     Tom         NORTON       32    M     CENTER OSSIPEE    NH    35.1156    13   5:35:46   9:34
  18    76     Fred        MUROLO       53    M        CHESHIRE       CT    35.1156    13   5:38:37   9:39
  19    47    Andrew      KLEINKE       28    M         BOSTON        MA    35.1156    13   5:39:09   9:39
  20    7      Kara        DRAKE        35    F      BELCHERTOWN      MA    35.1156    13   5:41:40   9:44
  21    20    Lorrie      WOODCOCK      41    F      BELCHERTOWN      MA    35.1156    13   5:41:43   9:44
  22    61     Mark       SIEGMUND      46    M       KENNEBUNK       ME    35.1156    13   5:46:54   9:53
  23    65     Mark        TAYLOR       45    M        SANDWICH       MA    35.1156    13   5:47:29   9:54
  24    60     Jake     SCHIEFFELIN     47    M       BARRINGTON      RI    35.1156    13   5:49:43   9:58
  25    55     John       PEABODY       55    M       WAKEFIELD       RI    35.1156    13   5:51:27  10:00
  26    21    Blaise      AGUIRRE       46    M       LEXINGTON       MA    35.1156    13   5:55:19  10:07
  27    29    Marco        CHEUNG       31    M    KEW GARDEN HILLS   NY    32.4144    12   5:17:01   9:47
  28    74    Sarah       WIGNALL       36    F        WARWICK        RI    32.4144    12   5:21:41   9:55
  29    12    Amber        HANKS        27    F    NORTH KINGSTOWN    RI    32.4144    12   5:33:36  10:17
  30    18    Janine      PARKINS       40    F    NORTH KINGSTOWN    RI    32.4144    12   5:33:36  10:17
  31    23    Scott        BLAIN        56    M       BEACHBURG       ONT   32.4144    12   5:35:30  10:21
  32    33    Andrew     HANDFIELD      33    M        RUMFORD        RI    32.4144    12   5:36:19  10:23
  33    4    Gervais       ANAIS        24    F       CAMBRIDGE       MA    32.4144    12   5:39:09  10:28
  34    70     Dan       WHITTEMORE     58    M       ALEXANDRIA      NH    32.4144    12   5:41:32  10:32
  35    36     Lee         DICKEY       57    M         DRACUT        MA    32.4144    12   5:42:06  10:33
  36    37   Jennifer       DUBE        37    F        SWANSEA        MA    32.4144    12   5:44:57  10:39
  37    27    Andrew      CARLSON       45    M        BRANFORD       CT    32.4144    12   5:46:03  10:41
  38    50     Noel     MCDERMOTTROE    37    M         WOBURN        MA    32.4144    12   5:46:52  10:42
  39    58    Brian       RODERICK      41    M       PORTSMOUTH      NH    32.4144    12   5:46:54  10:42
  40    31    David       COLBURN       47    M       WORCESTER       MA    32.4144    12   5:48:44  10:46
  41    56     Karl       RHYNHART      36    M    WOODSTOCK VALLEY   CT    32.4144    12   5:48:56  10:46
  42    67     Nick        TOOKER       31    M       WESTFIELD       MA    32.4144    12   5:50:28  10:49
  43    17     Issy       NIELSON       28    F        WARWICK        RI    32.4144    12   5:53:01  10:53
  44    68     Roy       VAN BUREN      48    M        READING        MA    32.4144    12   5:55:55  10:59
  45    8     Bruce         DUBE        46    M        SWANSEA        MA    31.0686    11+  5:50:13  11:16
  46    75    Sarah       HURKETT       28    F         WOBURN        MA    29.7132    11   5:53:43  11:54
  47    54    Cliff       PAQUETTE      29    M        STERLING       CT    27.0120    10   4:37:47  10:17
  48    9    Jennifer      FIELDS       40    F      WESTBOROUGH      MA    27.0120    10   4:45:58  10:35
  49    22   Napoleon      ARTHUS       59    M       GLEN HEAD       NY    27.0120    10   5:04:26  11:16
  50    59  Frederick       ROSS        64    M         VERNON        VT    27.0120    10   5:08:58  11:26
  51    6     Robin        CARLIN       44    F      ROCKY RIVER      OH    27.0120    10   5:17:11  11:45
  52    72    Kevin      ZELECHOSKI     34    M         BOSTON        MA    27.0120    10   5:17:36  11:45
  53    64    Larry      TABACHNICK     63    M       ALEXANDRIA      VA    27.0120    10   5:20:13  11:51
  54    39     Bill        FAGAN        64    M       WOONSOCKET      RI    27.0120    10   5:27:52  12:08
  55    41     Paul        FIORI        57    M         NASHUA        NH    27.0120    10   5:28:17  12:09
  56    48   Laurence      MACON        65    M      SAN ANTONIO      TX    27.0120    10   5:31:41  12:17
  57    30     Kevn        CLAIRE       42    M         WOBURN        MA    27.0120    10   5:33:22  12:20
  58    10    Elaine       GREEN        55    F         CARMEL        IN    27.0120    10   5:33:45  12:21
  59    11   Melanie       HABER        54    F         HOLLIS        NH    27.0120    10   5:36:12  12:27
  60    73    Julie        OMARA        39    F      WESTMINSTER      MA    24.3108     9   5:17:42  13:04
  61    16   Shannon       MCGINN       35    F         AVENEL        NJ    21.6096     8   3:50:58  10:41
  62    35    Eugene      DEFRONZO      74    M        CHESHIRE       CT    21.6096     8   5:40:40  15:46
  63    62    James       SIMPSON       68    M    HUNTINGTON BEACH   CA    21.6096     8   5:44:30  15:57
  64    26    Eugene      BRUCKERT      75    M   ARLINGTON HEIGHTS   IL    16.2072     6   5:05:20  18:50