Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ri/May1_Cherry_set1.shtml

Cherry Blossom Festival 5k Road Race

Central Falls, RI, May 1, 2010

[Prize Winners ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                    CHERRY BLOSSOM FESTIVAL 5K RUN WALK
                  May 1, 2010           Central Falls, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/9     116 BERNIER ALAN        35 M PROVIDENCE      RI   18:06  5:50 
    2   1/5      90 TWARUG KATIE        27 F PROVIDENCE      RI   18:08  5:51 
    3   1/10     85 WARDYGA Bill        49 M PAWTUCKET       RI   19:23  6:15 
    4   2/9       9 Broomfield Nathanie 37 M                      19:38  6:20 
    5   2/10    101 MANCINI ANTHONY     42 M CRANTON         RI   19:41  6:21 
    6   1/16    111 YOUNKIN JOY         38 F JOHNSTON        RI   20:26  6:35 
    7   2/16     98 CICERONE JARSHA     31 F CRANSTON        RI   20:45  6:41 
    8   3/9      97 ROEHA ERNESTO       32 M PROVIDENCE      RI   22:06  7:07 
    9   2/5      80 Thomas Sarah        26 F                      22:10  7:09 
   10   3/10     82 Troyer Matt         42 M                      22:44  7:20 
   11   1/5     112 WU JACK             27 M PAWTUCKET       RI   23:13  7:29 
   12            39 Hennigan Scott         M                      23:40  7:38 
   13   4/10     83 Vadnais Donald      48 M                      23:48  7:40 
   14   3/5      94 GIBBONS CARA        23 F CENTRAL FALLS   RI   24:28  7:53 
   15   1/1      25 Escobar Anthony     15 M                      24:29  7:53 
   16   5/10     75 Soares Edward       43 M                      24:41  7:57 
   17   1/9      46 MacPhee Michael     52 M                      24:43  7:58 
   18   6/10     99 CARBONE TONY        41 M CRANSTON        RI   25:02  8:04 
   19   2/5     108 COLON ALEX          27 M CENTRAL FALLS   RI   25:36  8:15 
   20   3/16    100 CARBONE LINDA       37 F CRANSTON        RI   26:02  8:23 
   21   1/8      88 HALL JODI           43 F RICHMOND        RI   26:18  8:28 
   22   1/9      95 GIBBONS LESLIE      52 F CENTRAL FALLS   RI   27:05  8:44 
   23   3/5     113 YIP EDMOND          27 M PROVIDENCE      RI   27:05  8:44 
   24   4/16     69 Rossi Rita          35 F                      27:34  8:53 
   25   4/9      96 ALVES AMILCAR       35 M PAWTUCKET       RI   27:47  8:57 
   26   5/16     72 Saunders Alysia     31 F                      27:48  8:57 
   27   1/2      21 Dewing Linda T.     66 F                      27:51  8:58 
   28   2/9     106 BECKER TANYA        52 F BARRINGTON      RI   27:51  8:58 
   29   2/9     107 BECKER BRUCE        53 M BARRINGTON      RI   27:51  8:58 
   30   1/5     102 HANLEY HENRY        67 M PAWTUCKET       RI   27:54  8:59 
   31   4/5      40 Hertzberg Aaron     28 M                      28:20  9:08 
   32   5/9      52 McCarthy Jeffrey    33 M                      28:21  9:08 
   33   6/9      47 Mann Jr. Thomas     34 M                      28:41  9:14 
   34   3/9      50 Matuszek James      51 M                      28:45  9:16 
   35            51 McCarthy Heather       F                      28:45  9:16 
   36   2/5      62 Pare Paul A.        62 M                      28:46  9:16 
   37   5/5      16 Crisp Floyd         28 M                      29:11  9:24 
   38   6/16     65 Piekarski Julie     32 F                      29:18  9:26 
   39   7/9      64 Phillips Jr. Fred   30 M                      29:19  9:27 
   40   7/16     13 Clemente Susy       38 F                      29:19  9:27 
   41   3/9      28 Fournier Mary       54 F                      29:21  9:27 
   42   8/9     115 LEE BASIL           31 M BROOKLYN        NY   29:42  9:34 
   43   3/5       1 Angelone Julian     66 M                      29:48  9:36 
   44            37 Hennigan Kara          F                      30:13  9:44 
   45            35 Hennigan Daniel        M                      30:13  9:44 
   46   4/9      61 Paquin Jr Robert A  51 M                      30:18  9:46 
   47   4/9     103 HELM TANYA          52 F PROVIDENCE      RI   30:49  9:56 
   48   5/9      84 Vadnais Stephen     56 M                      31:00  9:59 
   49   8/16     73 Smith Karyn         33 F                      31:16 10:04 
   50   2/8      17 Crowley Michelle    41 F                      31:27 10:08 




                                                                      Page 2
                    CHERRY BLOSSOM FESTIVAL 5K RUN WALK
                  May 1, 2010           Central Falls, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51            87 Wyckoff Robert         M                      31:39 10:12 
   52   3/8       6 Benoit Tiam         45 F                      31:57 10:18 
   53   4/8      45 Macgregor Robi Anna 41 F                      32:10 10:22 
   54   9/16      3 Bacon Kathryn       31 F                      32:12 10:22 
   55            38 Hennigan Katlyn        F                      32:12 10:22 
   56            44 Lyle Lori A.           F                      32:16 10:24 
   57   5/8      19 Dane Jan            42 F                      32:36 10:30 
   58            18 Dane Abe                                      32:36 10:30 
   59   7/10     29 Fucile Kevin        46 M                      33:19 10:44 
   60  10/16     76 Stainer Emily       31 F                      33:56 10:56 
   61   4/5      60 O'Reilly James      63 M                      34:12 11:01 
   62  11/16     41 Hertzberg Carie     33 F                      34:13 11:01 
   63  12/16     26 Ferreira Jennifer   30 F                      34:37 11:09 
   64            34 Hennigan Catie         F                      36:14 11:40 
   65            20 Delach Linda           F                      36:33 11:46 
   66   9/9       7 Blais Steven        30 M                      37:59 12:14 
   67   6/8      36 Hennigan Jennifer   48 F                      38:23 12:22 
   68   5/9     110 PANICHAS DENISE     54 F WOONSOCKET      RI   40:51 13:09 
   69   7/8      27 Figueiredo Janine   47 F                      41:36 13:24 
   70   1/2      78 Sucov Nora           7 F                      43:09 13:54 
   71   8/10     77 Sucov Andrew        48 M                      43:12 13:55 
   72            22 Dzwierzynski Ewa                              45:39 14:42 
   73   6/9     109 OGAREK IRENE        58 F NORTH PROV      RI   45:41 14:43 
   74   2/2      53 Menhart Barbara     67 F                      46:05 14:50 
   75            71 Sandvigen Mark         M                      46:34 15:00 
   76   7/9      70 Sandvigen Cheryl    58 F                      46:35 15:00 
   77   6/9      74 Smith Kevin W.      57 M                      46:43 15:03 
   78   9/10     33 Heath Barney S.     48 M                      48:56 15:45 
   79   7/9      67 Rathowski Jim       54 M                      48:56 15:45 
   80   8/9      31 Goff James          57 M                      48:58 15:46 
   81   4/5     114 LEUNG SARAH         22 F LINCOLN         RI   48:59 15:46 
   82   5/5       5 Barry Anthony       66 M                      51:05 16:27 
   83             0 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                52:25 16:53 
   84   9/9      55 Monastesse Larry    58 M                      53:29 17:13 
   85  10/10     32 Grebien Donald R.   42 M                      53:29 17:13 
   86  13/16     23 Eccles Hannah       30 F                      53:50 17:20 
   87  14/16     58 Murgo Jo-Ellen      31 F                      53:50 17:20 
   88             2 Angileri Philip J.     M                      53:52 17:21 
   89  15/16      4 Balderi Sara A      32 F                      53:52 17:21 
   90            63 Phillips Diana         F                      54:03 17:24 
   91  16/16     42 Iannazzo Jillian    37 F                      54:04 17:25 
   92   8/9     105 NATHANSON PHYLLIS   59 F PROVIDENCE      RI   58:01 18:41 
   93           104 KENNEY JUDITH          F NARRAGANSETT    RI   58:02 18:41 
   94   2/2      92 KELLY GABI          04 F HILL AFB        UT   59:32 19:10 
   95   9/9      89 PETERSON TERRY      50 F RICHMOND HILL   NY   59:32 19:10 
   96   8/8      91 KELLY CAROL         45 F HILL AFB        UT   59:41 19:13 
   97   5/5      48 Matta Jes           29 F                    1:02:41 20:11 
   98            49 Matta Ricardo          M                    1:02:41 20:11