Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ri/Jun6_11thAn_set9.shtml

11th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race

Lincoln, RI, June 6, 2010

[Overall Men's Results | Overall Women's Results | Top Ten M/F | Top Ten Masters M/F | Top Ten Seniors M/F | Top Ten 60+ M/F | Men's Age Group Results | Women's Age Group Results | Wheelchair Results ]

Team Results


                               TEAM RESULTS
                      11th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 6, 2010     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07004RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           MALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  RETAILERS UNION (RUN)                     
            15:26   15:29   15:30   15:35   16:13 (  16:21) = 1:18:13
         Justin Freeman, Casey Moulton, Jim St Pierre, Joseph Koech, Ben Ndaya,
         Paul Reilly
   2.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION               
            15:14   15:22   15:44   16:03   16:37 (  16:55) (  17:00) = 1:19:00
         Matthew Ely, Patrick Moulton, Ben Schmeckpeper, Wayne Levy, Chris
         Magill, Matthew Herman, Louis Raffetto
   3.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                 
            15:43   16:00   16:05   16:07   16:19 (  16:51) (  16:57) = 1:20:14
         Dan Smith, Ioannis Papadopoulos, Michael Cummings, Max Hock, Matthew
         Haringa, Doug McLucas, Ian Lambe
   4.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            15:53   15:54   15:58   16:09   16:27 (  16:34) (  16:38) = 1:20:21
         Kevin Gorman, Mike Quintal, Alan Bernier, Greg Hammett, Tim Vanorden,
         Jeff Goupil, Jim Pawlicki
   5.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                     
            15:41   16:14   16:24   16:25   16:25 (  16:31) (  16:44) = 1:21:09
         Daniel Princic, Joe Hegarty, Joe Navas, Henry Scollard, Scott Anderson,
         Mike Cooney, Bob Dabrieo
   6.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS              
            15:48   15:50   16:38   17:11   17:30 (  17:45) (  18:26) = 1:22:57
         Brian Fuller, Kent Lemme, Ron Lombardi, Carlos Rivera, Robert Landry,
         Peter Fratini, Brent Coon
   7.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC             
            16:17   16:21   16:57   17:12   17:29 (  19:54) = 1:24:16
         Joshua Brown, Norm Larson, Joe Noonan, Tony Bates, Matthew Dall,
         Charles White
   8.  CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                    
            16:30   17:34   17:36   17:42   17:43 (  17:46) = 1:27:05
         Bernat Olle, Kevin Gravina, Patrick Bazinet, Justin Verdirame, Jason
         Salony, Eduardo Morales
   9.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                    
            16:24   16:52   17:16   18:47   18:49 (  19:17) (  19:49) = 1:28:08
         Tyler Andrews, Terry McNatt, Jon Waldron, Gordon MacFarland, Jonathan
         Wyner, Kevin Delaney, Stephen Peckiconis
  10.  GCS                                       
            16:45   17:52   17:58   18:58   19:52 (  20:25) (  20:33) = 1:31:25
         Rich Smith, Randy Macneill, Corey Hahnl, Michael Merra, Ken Snow, Jim
         Long, David Contrada
  11.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS               
            18:07   18:15   18:47   19:12   19:34 (  19:46) (  20:47) = 1:33:55
         Jason Bui, Tom Offenbacher, Keith Obrien, Ken Jacobson, Andy
         Chandonnet, Fil Faria, Don Salamone
  12.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB               
            18:40   18:48   18:50   19:26   19:38 (  20:32) = 1:35:22
         Bob Strout, David Kelly, Dennis Donoghue, Peter Heslam, John Webber,
         Rick Bayko
  13.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                   
            16:53   17:24   18:01   19:59   24:58 = 1:37:15
         Robert Cipriano, Jonathan May, Jeffrey Silveira, Frank Georges, Aaron
         Beer
  14.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                        
            18:36   20:22   21:19   21:34   22:29 (  22:59) = 1:44:20
         Jonathan Miganowicz, Tim Blouin, Michael Auger, Joe Dimucci, Jim Fay,
         James Shope
  15.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                 
            19:15   19:28   21:20   22:47   23:34 (  24:54) (  38:22) = 1:46:24
         Janos Mako, Steve Seide, Will Meredith, Larry Dube, John Kleschinsky,
         Thomas Licciardello, Bob Stamm
  16.  RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                 
            19:54   25:30   25:58   26:01   26:50 (  29:45) (  30:04) = 2:04:13
         James Cole, Rich Rudert, Alan Gousie, Matthew Polak, Chuck Simeone,
         Thomas Noel, Paul Bazinet
  17.  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB                   
            21:11   21:14   24:24   28:46   29:48 = 2:05:23
         Spencer Beaver, Jason Beaver, Raymond Gawlik, Dennis Beaver, Raymond
         Wenninger
  18.  PAVEMENT POUNDERS                         
            24:27   44:31   45:24   51:21   52:16 (  52:39) (1:17:04) = 3:37:59
         Chuck Burghardt, Michael Costello, Owen Sweetland, Thomas Anter,
         Daniel O'Connell, George Mello, Michael Nicolan

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                     
            16:25   16:25   16:31   16:44   17:03 (  17:18) (  17:23) = 1:23:08
         Henry Scollard, Scott Anderson, Mike Cooney, Bob Dabrieo, Paul Doe,
         Reno Stirrat, Paul Hammond
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            16:27   16:47   16:58   16:59   17:08 (  17:13) (  18:10) = 1:24:19
         Tim Vanorden, Rod Viens, Scott Clark, Dan Verrington, David Quintal,
         Ernest Brake, John Pajer
   3.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS              
            15:50   16:38   17:30   17:45   18:26 (  18:50) (  19:18) = 1:26:09
         Kent Lemme, Ron Lombardi, Robert Landry, Peter Fratini, Brent Coon,
         John Matthews, Norm Fuller
   4.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC             
            16:17   16:21   16:57   17:12   19:54 = 1:26:41
         Joshua Brown, Norm Larson, Joe Noonan, Tony Bates, Charles White
   5.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                    
            16:52   17:16   18:47   18:49   19:17 (  19:49) (  22:01) = 1:31:01
         Terry McNatt, Jon Waldron, Gordon MacFarland, Jonathan Wyner, Kevin
         Delaney, Stephen Peckiconis, Henry Finch
   6.  GCS                                       
            16:45   17:52   18:58   19:52   20:33 (  20:36) (  21:00) = 1:34:00
         Rich Smith, Randy Macneill, Michael Merra, Ken Snow, David Contrada,
         Paul Hughes, Jim Velino
   7.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB               
            18:40   18:48   18:50   19:26   19:38 (  20:32) = 1:35:22
         Bob Strout, David Kelly, Dennis Donoghue, Peter Heslam, John Webber,
         Rick Bayko
   8.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS               
            18:15   18:47   19:12   19:34   19:46 (  20:47) (  21:02) = 1:35:34
         Tom Offenbacher, Keith Obrien, Ken Jacobson, Andy Chandonnet, Fil
         Faria, Don Salamone, Mark Blaisdell
   9.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION               
            16:03   18:23   20:47   21:24   21:39 (  30:55) = 1:38:16
         Wayne Levy, Andy MacDonald, Bill Riley, Dennis Herman, Harry Carter,
         Phil Ryan
  10.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                 
            19:15   19:28   21:20   22:47   23:34 (  24:54) (  38:22) = 1:46:24
         Janos Mako, Steve Seide, Will Meredith, Larry Dube, John Kleschinsky,
         Thomas Licciardello, Bob Stamm
  11.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                        
            20:22   21:19   21:34   22:29   22:59 = 1:48:43
         Tim Blouin, Michael Auger, Joe Dimucci, Jim Fay, James Shope
  12.  RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                 
            25:30   25:58   26:01   26:50   29:45 (  30:04) (  30:25) = 2:14:04
         Rich Rudert, Alan Gousie, Matthew Polak, Chuck Simeone, Thomas Noel,
         Paul Bazinet, Paul Pare
  13.  PAVEMENT POUNDERS                         
            24:27   44:31   45:24   51:21   52:16 (  52:39) (1:17:04) = 3:37:59
         Chuck Burghardt, Michael Costello, Owen Sweetland, Thomas Anter,
         Daniel O'Connell, George Mello, Michael Nicolan

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                     
            17:03   17:18   17:23   18:54   19:09 = 1:29:47
         Paul Doe, Reno Stirrat, Paul Hammond, Franc Karpo, Chris Spinney
   2.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB               
            18:40   18:48   18:50   19:38   20:32 = 1:36:28
         Bob Strout, David Kelly, Dennis Donoghue, John Webber, Rick Bayko
   3.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                    
            17:16   18:47   18:49   19:49   22:01 (  22:19) (  22:23) = 1:36:42
         Jon Waldron, Gordon MacFarland, Jonathan Wyner, Stephen Peckiconis,
         Henry Finch, Jim Terry, Sumner Brown
   4.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS               
            18:15   19:12   19:34   20:47   21:02 (  21:58) (  31:34) = 1:38:50
         Tom Offenbacher, Ken Jacobson, Andy Chandonnet, Don Salamone, Mark
         Blaisdell, Chip Mann, Dick Curtin
   5.  GCS                                       
            18:58   19:52   20:33   20:36   21:00 (  21:21) (  21:27) = 1:40:59
         Michael Merra, Ken Snow, David Contrada, Paul Hughes, Jim Velino,
         Damian Rowe, John Lewicke
   6.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                        
            20:22   21:19   21:34   22:29   22:59 = 1:48:43
         Tim Blouin, Michael Auger, Joe Dimucci, Jim Fay, James Shope
   7.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION               
            18:23   20:47   21:24   21:39   30:55 = 1:53:08
         Andy MacDonald, Bill Riley, Dennis Herman, Harry Carter, Phil Ryan
   8.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS              
            18:50   19:18   21:31   29:54   32:07 = 2:01:40
         John Matthews, Norm Fuller, Stanley Kolpa, Peter Stasz, Mike Passmore
   9.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                 
            19:28   21:20   23:34   24:54   38:22 = 2:07:38
         Steve Seide, Will Meredith, John Kleschinsky, Thomas Licciardello, Bob
         Stamm
  10.  RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                 
            25:30   25:58   26:01   26:50   30:04 (  30:25) (  52:18) = 2:14:23
         Rich Rudert, Alan Gousie, Matthew Polak, Chuck Simeone, Paul Bazinet,
         Paul Pare, Joe Pascale
  11.  PAVEMENT POUNDERS                         
            44:31   45:24   52:16   52:39 1:17:04 = 4:31:54
         Michael Costello, Owen Sweetland, Daniel O'Connell, George Mello,
         Michael Nicolan

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       MALE 60 and OVER TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                    
            18:47   22:01   22:23 (  25:46) (  26:14) (  35:12) = 1:03:11
         Gordon MacFarland, Henry Finch, Sumner Brown, John Sharp, Mark Stern,
         Isaiah Shalom
   2.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION               
            20:47   21:24   21:39 (  30:55) = 1:03:50
         Bill Riley, Dennis Herman, Harry Carter, Phil Ryan
   3.  GCS                                       
            21:27   22:15   23:56 = 1:07:38
         John Lewicke, Joe Noonan, Dick Doyle
   4.  RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                 
            25:30   26:01   30:04 (  30:25) (  52:18) = 1:21:35
         Rich Rudert, Matthew Polak, Paul Bazinet, Paul Pare, Joe Pascale
   5.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                 
            21:20   24:54   38:22 = 1:24:36
         Will Meredith, Thomas Licciardello, Bob Stamm

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            19:05.8   19:24.5   19:30.9   20:30.3   21:10.0 (  21:35.1)
          = 1:39:41.5
         Abbey Gosling, Barbara McManus, Lisa Danielson, Karen McGahie, Shannon
         Hauver, Sidney Letendre
   2.  PAVEMENT POUNDERS                         
            27:40.4   32:31.1   36:42.8   37:55.0   37:55.1 (  39:34.7) (  44:15.2)
          = 2:52:44.4
         Mary Petit, Jennifer Watts, Susan Costello, Monique Charpentier,
         Heather Carpenter, Jennifer Sears, Kim Nicolan

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            19:24.5   20:30.3   21:10.0 (  21:35.1) = 1:01:04.8
         Barbara McManus, Karen McGahie, Shannon Hauver, Sidney Letendre
   2.  PAVEMENT POUNDERS                         
            27:40.4   36:42.8   37:55.0 (  44:15.2) (  45:58.7) (  49:24.7) (  50:00.3)
          = 1:42:18.2
         Mary Petit, Susan Costello, Monique Charpentier, Kim Nicolan, Judy
         Watts, Suzanne Parenteau, Lisa Notarantonio

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  PAVEMENT POUNDERS                         
            37:55.0   45:58.7   51:53.5 (  52:37.3) (  55:22.2) (  55:22.7) (  55:23.5)
          = 2:15:47.2
         Monique Charpentier, Judy Watts, Elaine Sweetland, Patricia Nicolan,
         Judi Quinlan, Florence O'Connell, Jo-An Mello

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      FEMALE 60 and OVER TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  PAVEMENT POUNDERS                         
            51:53.5   55:22.2   55:22.7 (  55:33.6) (1:03:21.6) (1:05:54.1) (1:07:27.8)
          = 2:42:38.4
         Elaine Sweetland, Judi Quinlan, Florence O'Connell, Eileen Wilcox,
         Brenda Burnham, Lucy Rossi, Caroline Beliveau