Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ri/Jun6_11thAn_set1.shtml

11th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race

Lincoln, RI, June 6, 2010

[Overall Women's Results | Top Ten M/F | Top Ten Masters M/F | Top Ten Seniors M/F | Top Ten 60+ M/F | Men's Age Group Results | Women's Age Group Results | Team Results | Wheelchair Results ]

Overall Men's Results

                                                                      Page 1
                      11th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 6, 2010     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07004RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
    1   1/66   M2029   14:55   4:48 Patrick Tarpy          27 M   326 Yarmouth ME                                                 
    2   1/105  M3039   15:14   4:55 Matthew Ely            34 M   306 Natick MA               BAA                                 
    3   2/66   M2029   15:22   4:57 Patrick Moulton        28 M   313 Providence RI           BAA                                 
    4   2/105  M3039   15:26   4:58 Justin Freeman         33 M   331 New Hampton NH          RUN                                 
    5   3/66   M2029   15:29   4:59 Casey Moulton          28 M   333 Pelham NH               RUN                                 
    6   3/105  M3039   15:30*  5:00 Jim St Pierre          39 M   335 Dracut MA               RUN                                 
    7   1/95   M4049   15:35*  5:01 Joseph Koech           41 M   329 Chelmsford MA           RUN                                 
    8   4/105  M3039   15:41   5:03 Daniel Princic         30 M   286 Woburn MA               WHIRL                               
    9   5/105  M3039   15:43   5:04 Dan Smith              31 M   108 Cambridge MA            GBTC                                
   10   4/66   M2029   15:44   5:04 Ben Schmeckpeper       27 M   318 Charlestown MA          BAA                                 
   11   5/66   M2029   15:47   5:05 Marc Leblanc           29 M   323 Natick MA                                                   
   12   6/66   M2029   15:48   5:06 Brian Fuller           21 M   295 Ludlow MA               GSH                                 
   13   2/95   M4049   15:50   5:06 Kent Lemme             43 M   298 Williamstown MA         GSH                                 
   14   6/105  M3039   15:52   5:07 Ryan Carrara           33 M   159 Hudson MA               NBB                                 
   15   7/105  M3039   15:53   5:07 Kevin Gorman           33 M   347 Norwood MA              CMS                                 
   16   8/105  M3039   15:54   5:07 Mike Quintal           32 M   336 North Andover MA        CMS                                 
   17   9/105  M3039   15:58   5:09 Alan Bernier           35 M   344 Providence RI           CMS                                 
   18   7/66   M2029   16:00   5:09 Ioannis Papadopoulos   25 M   370 Allston MA              GBTC                                
   19   3/95   M4049   16:03   5:10 Wayne Levy             44 M   309 Waban MA                BAA                                 
   20   8/66   M2029   16:05   5:11 Michael Cummings       26 M   125 Cambridge MA            GBTC                                
   21   9/66   M2029   16:07   5:11 Max Hock               21 M   117 Meford MI               GBTC                                
   22  10/105  M3039   16:09   5:12 Greg Hammett           32 M   345 Chesterfield NH         CMS                                 
   23  11/105  M3039   16:11   5:13 Jeff Howley            30 M   253 Providence RI           RMHP                                
   24  12/105  M3039   16:13   5:14 Ben Ndaya              34 M   330 Chelmsford MA           RUN                                 
   25  10/66   M2029   16:14   5:14 Joe Hegarty            25 M   285 Springfield MA          WHIRL                               
   26   4/95   M4049   16:17   5:15 Joshua Brown           42 M   352 Burlington VT           GMAA                                
   27  11/66   M2029   16:19   5:16 Matthew Haringa        26 M   380 Brighton MA             GBTC                                
   28   1/79   M5059   16:21*  5:16 Norm Larson            54 M   237 Burlington VT           GMAA                                
   29  13/105  M3039   16:21   5:16 Paul Reilly            31 M   328 Whitinsville MA         RUN                                 
   30  12/66   M2029   16:24   5:17 Tyler Andrews          20 M   240 Concord MA              CSU                                 
   31  14/105  M3039   16:24   5:17 Joe Navas              39 M   284 N Eastham MA            WHIRL                               
   32   5/95   M4049   16:25*  5:17 Henry Scollard         46 M   280 Cambridge MA            WHIRL                               
   33   6/95   M4049   16:25*  5:17 Scott Anderson         45 M   279 New Bedford MA          WHIRL                               
   34  13/66   M2029   16:27   5:18 Matthew Germain        28 M   118 Haverhill MA            SISU                                
   35   7/95   M4049   16:27   5:18 Tim Vanorden           42 M   396 Bennington VT           CMS                                 
   36  15/105  M3039   16:30   5:19 Bernat Olle            31 M   372 Cambridge MA            CRC                                 
   37   8/95   M4049   16:31*  5:19 Mike Cooney            48 M   278 Chelmsford MA           WHIRL                               
   38  14/66   M2029   16:34   5:20 Jeff Goupil            22 M   350 Keene NH                CMS                                 
   39  16/105  M3039   16:37   5:21 Chris Magill           37 M   311 Cumberland RI           BAA                                 
   40   9/95   M4049   16:38*  5:22 Ron Lombardi           46 M   277 Southington CT          GSH                                 
   41  17/105  M3039   16:38   5:22 Jim Pawlicki           35 M   348 Beverly MA              CMS                                 
   42  15/66   M2029   16:41   5:23 Robert Jackman         27 M   137 Warwick RI              TNT                                 
   43  10/95   M4049   16:44*  5:23 Bob Dabrieo            48 M   290 Woburn MA               WHIRL                               
   44  11/95   M4049   16:45   5:24 Rich Smith             40 M   259 Enfield NH              GCS                                 
   45  12/95   M4049   16:47   5:24 Rod Viens              42 M   105 Grantham NH             CMS                                 
   46  18/105  M3039   16:48   5:25 Keith Neal             38 M   111 Upton MA                TVF                                 
   47  19/105  M3039   16:51   5:26 Doug McLucas           39 M    25 Westborough MA          GBTC                                
   48  13/95   M4049   16:52   5:26 Terry McNatt           45 M   242 Needham MA              CSU                                 
   49   2/79   M5059   16:53*  5:26 Robert Cipriano        50 M   356 Belmont MA              SRR                                 
   50  14/95   M4049   16:54   5:27 Bob Parks              40 M    81 Brattleboro VT          SISU                                
Record 14:27 by Mark Carroll in 2007
   6/07/2010  4:47PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                      Page 2
                      11th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 6, 2010     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07004RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
   51  20/105  M3039   16:55   5:27 Matthew Herman         34 M   307 Brighton MA             BAA                                 
   52  16/66   M2029   16:57   5:28 Ian Lambe              27 M   119 Topsfield MA            GBTC                                
   53  17/66   M2029   16:57   5:28 Brian McNamara         27 M   138 Cambridge MA            GBTC                                
   54  15/95   M4049   16:57   5:28 Joe Noonan             42 M    49 Burlington VT           GMAA                                
   55  16/95   M4049   16:58   5:28 Scott Clark            44 M    96 Gilmanton NH            CMS                                 
   56  17/95   M4049   16:59   5:28 Dan Verrington         47 M   349 Bradford MA             CMS                                 
   57  21/105  M3039   16:59   5:28 Thomas Young           33 M   107 Boston MA               GBTC                                
   58  18/66   M2029   17:00   5:28 Louis Raffetto         28 M   315 South Boston MA         BAA                                 
   59   3/79   M5059   17:03*  5:30 Paul Doe               50 M   289 Derry NH                WHIRL                               
   60  18/95   M4049   17:08   5:31 David Quintal          47 M   410 Salem NH                CMS                                 
   61  22/105  M3039   17:11   5:32 Carlos Rivera          36 M   418 Springfield MA          GSH                                 
   62   4/79   M5059   17:12*  5:32 Tony Bates             51 M    77 Salisbury VT            GMAA                                
   63  19/95   M4049   17:13   5:33 Ernest Brake           48 M    74 N.Sutton NH             CMS                                 
   64  23/105  M3039   17:15   5:34 Doug Chick             31 M   353 Lynn MA                 GBTC                                
   65   5/79   M5059   17:16*  5:34 Jon Waldron            52 M   247 Newton MA               CSU                                 
   66   6/79   M5059   17:18*  5:35 Reno Stirrat           56 M   283 Dorchester MA           WHIRL                               
   67  24/105  M3039   17:19   5:35 Tim Wright             30 M   406 Holden MA                                                   
   68  19/66   M2029   17:23   5:36 Sam Wood               23 M   346 Laconia NH              CMS                                 
   69   7/79   M5059   17:23   5:36 Paul Hammond           50 M   287 Lexington MA            WHIRL                               
   70  20/95   M4049   17:24   5:36 Jonathan May           41 M   357 Charlestown MA          SRR                                 
   71  20/66   M2029   17:27   5:37 Dustin Barnes          29 M   351 Dedham MA               GBTC                                
   72  25/105  M3039   17:29   5:38 Matthew Dall           31 M   133 Colchester VT           GMAA                                
   73  21/95   M4049   17:30   5:38 Robert Landry          41 M   293 Ludlow MA               GSH                                 
   74  22/95   M4049   17:32   5:39 Chris Burch            41 M   437 Woonsocket RI                                               
   75  26/105  M3039   17:34   5:39 Kevin Gravina          31 M    50 Cambridge MA            CRC                                 
   76  21/66   M2029   17:36   5:40 Tim Stickney           28 M   110 Brookline MA            GBTC                                
   77  22/66   M2029   17:36   5:40 William Crabtree       24 M   324 Lexington MA                                                
   78  27/105  M3039   17:36   5:40 Patrick Bazinet        35 M   149 Somerville MA           CRC                                 
   79  28/105  M3039   17:42   5:42 Justin Verdirame       31 M   391 Cambridge MA            CRC                                 
   80  23/66   M2029   17:43   5:42 Jason Salony           28 M   374 Cambridge MA            CRC                                 
   81  24/66   M2029   17:44   5:43 Tim Guerin             23 M   392 Lowell MA                                                   
   82  23/95   M4049   17:45   5:43 Peter Fratini          45 M   303 Westfield MA            GSH                                 
   83  25/66   M2029   17:46   5:43 Eduardo Morales        27 M    82 Cambridge MA            CRC                                 
   84  24/95   M4049   17:51   5:45 Steve Neri             43 M   427 North Providence RI     HFC                                 
   85  25/95   M4049   17:52   5:45 Randy Macneill         48 M   260 Epping NH               GCS                                 
   86  26/66   M2029   17:53   5:46 Michael Clark          23 M    61 Warwick RI                                                  
   87   1/21   M0119   17:58   5:47 Corey Hahnl            18 M   257 Milford NH              GCS                                 
   88  26/95   M4049   18:01   5:48 Jeffrey Silveira       48 M   203 Cambridge MA            SRR                                 
   89  27/66   M2029   18:07   5:50 Jason Bui              29 M   213 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
   90  27/95   M4049   18:10   5:51 John Pajer             47 M   191 Leicester MA            CMS                                 
   91   8/79   M5059   18:15   5:53 Tom Offenbacher        53 M   220 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
   92  28/66   M2029   18:19   5:54 Max White              26 M   388 Jamaica Plain MA        GBTC                                
   93   9/79   M5059   18:23   5:55 Andy MacDonald         50 M   310 Jamaica Plain MA        BAA                                 
   94  28/95   M4049   18:26   5:56 Brent Coon             44 M   294 Fairfax VT              GSH                                 
   95  29/95   M4049   18:27   5:57 Tim Vermette           44 M   291 Methuen MA              WHIRL                               
   96  29/66   M2029   18:36   6:00 Jonathan Miganowicz    23 M    47 Templeton MA            NMC                                 
   97  10/79   M5059   18:40   6:01 Bob Strout             54 M   225 Salisbury MA            WC                                  
   98  30/66   M2029   18:45   6:02 Daniel Stowell         28 M   322 Cambridge MA                                                
   99   1/43   M6069   18:47*  6:03 Gordon MacFarland      62 M   252 Arlington MA            CSU                                 
  100  30/95   M4049   18:47   6:03 Keith Obrien           46 M   379 Chelmsford MA           GLRR                                
   6/07/2010  4:47PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                      Page 3
                      11th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 6, 2010     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07004RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  101  11/79   M5059   18:48   6:03 David Kelly            54 M   128 Exeter NH               WC                                  
  102  12/79   M5059   18:49   6:04 Jonathan Wyner         50 M   248 Arlington MA            CSU                                 
  103  13/79   M5059   18:50   6:04 Dennis Donoghue        54 M   231 Rowley MA               WC                                  
  104  14/79   M5059   18:50   6:04 John Matthews          53 M   319 Canton CT               GSH                                 
  105  15/79   M5059   18:54   6:05 Franc Karpo            54 M   426 Boston MA               WHIRL                               
  106  31/66   M2029   18:56   6:06 Nick Curelop           21 M   302 Athol MA                GSH                                 
  107   2/21   M0119   18:56*  6:06 David Principe Jr      11 M   405 Cranston RI             TNT                                 
  108  16/79   M5059   18:58   6:07 Michael Merra          51 M   264 Amherst NH              GCS                                 
  109  32/66   M2029   19:08   6:10 Ian Wright             23 M   301 Agawam MA               GSH                                 
  110  17/79   M5059   19:09   6:10 Chris Spinney          50 M   414 Arlington MA            WHIRL                               
  111  18/79   M5059   19:12   6:11 Ken Jacobson           54 M   218 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
  112  31/95   M4049   19:15   6:12 Janos Mako             49 M   102 North Andover MA        MVS                                 
  113  32/95   M4049   19:17   6:13 Kevin Delaney          41 M   246 Arlington MA            CSU                                 
  114  19/79   M5059   19:18   6:13 Norm Fuller            50 M   296 Ludlow MA               GSH                                 
  115  33/95   M4049   19:19   6:14 Charlie Shaw           47 M   276 Belchertown MA          GSH                                 
  116   2/43   M6069   19:26*  6:16 Bob Giambalvo          60 M   367 Delhi NY                                                    
  117  34/95   M4049   19:26   6:16 Peter Heslam           43 M    20 Newburyport MA          WC                                  
  118  20/79   M5059   19:28   6:16 Steve Seide            56 M   199 N Andover MA            MVS                                 
  119  21/79   M5059   19:34   6:18 Andy Chandonnet        54 M   214 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
  120   3/21   M0119   19:36   6:19 Nicholas Parabicoli    19 M    94 Leominster MA                                               
  121  29/105  M3039   19:37   6:19 Mike Lescarbeau        39 M   299 Agawam MA               GSH                                 
  122  22/79   M5059   19:38   6:19 John Webber            52 M    62 York Beach ME           WC                                  
  123  30/105  M3039   19:43   6:21 Alan Kowalczyk         33 M   141 Lincoln RI                                                  
  124   4/21   M0119   19:45   6:22 Tyler Dilibero         19 M    56 Blackstone MA                                               
  125  35/95   M4049   19:46   6:22 Fil Faria              45 M   217 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
  126  33/66   M2029   19:47   6:23 John Rheaume           28 M   404 Auburn MA               SISU                                
  127  23/79   M5059   19:49   6:23 Stephen Peckiconis     51 M   251 Roslindale MA           CSU                                 
  128  24/79   M5059   19:52   6:24 Ken Snow               54 M   265 Nashua NH               GCS                                 
  129  31/105  M3039   19:54   6:25 James Cole             37 M    75 Lincoln RI              RIRR                                
  130   3/43   M6069   19:54   6:25 Charles White          61 M   292 Burlington VT           GMAA                                
  131  32/105  M3039   19:59   6:26 Frank Georges          32 M   407 Lowell MA               SRR                                 
  132  25/79   M5059   20:03   6:28 Don Palladini          53 M    24 Franklin MA             TVF                                 
  133  33/105  M3039   20:06   6:29 James Chaves           39 M    93 Providence RI                                               
  134  26/79   M5059   20:22   6:34 Tim Blouin             53 M   381 Winchendon MA           NMC                                 
  135  34/105  M3039   20:25   6:35 Jim Long               37 M   258 Lunenburg MA            GCS                                 
  136  34/66   M2029   20:28   6:36 Jason Murnighan        26 M   432 Cumberland RI                                               
  137  35/105  M3039   20:32   6:37 Christopher Hoard      36 M    27 Woonsocket RI                                               
  138   4/43   M6069   20:32   6:37 Rick Bayko             62 M   148 Newburyport MA          WC                                  
  139  27/79   M5059   20:33   6:37 David Contrada         52 M   269 Nashua NH               GCS                                 
  140  36/95   M4049   20:35   6:38 Tony Figuerido         41 M   440 Auburn MA                                                   
  141  28/79   M5059   20:36   6:38 Paul Hughes            55 M   267 Chelmsford MA           GCS                                 
  142   5/43   M6069   20:42   6:40 Tom Derderian          61 M   360 Winthrop MA             GBTC                                
  143  37/95   M4049   20:44   6:41 Edward Coleman         47 M   161 Auburn MA               CMS                                 
  144   1/7    M7079   20:47*  6:42 Bill Riley             74 M   316 Centerville MA          BAA                                 
  145  29/79   M5059   20:47   6:42 Don Salamone           54 M   221 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
  146  36/105  M3039   20:53   6:44 Stephen Ryan           30 M    91 Brighton MA                                                 
  147  30/79   M5059   21:00   6:46 Jim Velino             50 M   266 Amherst NH              GCS                                 
  148  35/66   M2029   21:01   6:46 Jason Marcoux          25 M   364 Pawtucket RI                                                
  149   6/43   M6069   21:01   6:46 Bobby Dacey            61 M   166 Vernon CT                                                   
  150  31/79   M5059   21:02   6:47 Mark Blaisdell         52 M   211 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
   6/07/2010  4:47PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                      Page 4
                      11th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 6, 2010     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07004RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  151  37/105  M3039   21:06   6:48 Jonathan Hammett       34 M   421 Charlestown RI                                              
  152  36/66   M2029   21:06   6:48 Andrew Gilfert         26 M   134 Providence RI                                               
  153  38/105  M3039   21:11   6:49 Spencer Beaver         33 M   153 Agawam MA               EORC                                
  154   5/21   M0119   21:11   6:49 Richard Church         14 M    63 Cumberland RI                                               
  155   6/21   M0119   21:14*  6:50 Jason Beaver            9 M   151 Agawam MA               EORC                                
  156  38/95   M4049   21:19   6:52 Sean O'Hern            45 M    36 Lincoln RI                                                  
  157  39/105  M3039   21:19   6:52 Brian McDonnell        32 M   342 Lincoln RI                                                  
  158  32/79   M5059   21:19   6:52 Michael Auger          50 M   232 Westminster MA          NMC                                 
  159   7/43   M6069   21:20   6:52 Will Meredith          60 M   182 Methuen MA              MVS                                 
  160  40/105  M3039   21:21   6:53 Lenny Johnson          39 M   453 Cranston RI                                                 
  161  33/79   M5059   21:21   6:53 Damian Rowe            56 M   268 Wilton NH               GCS                                 
  162  34/79   M5059   21:22   6:53 Paul Grogan            56 M    72 Hudson MA               CMS                                 
  163   8/43   M6069   21:24   6:54 Dennis Herman          64 M   308 Newton MA               BAA                                 
  164  37/66   M2029   21:25   6:54 Robert Fraser          22 M   174 Coventry RI                                                 
  165  41/105  M3039   21:25   6:54 Craig Kaufmann         33 M    42 Lincoln RI                                                  
  166   9/43   M6069   21:27   6:55 John Lewicke           62 M   272 Mason NH                GCS                                 
  167  35/79   M5059   21:31   6:56 Stanley Kolpa          58 M   300 Vernon VT               GSH                                 
  168  36/79   M5059   21:34   6:57 Joe Dimucci            51 M   169 Templeton MA            NMC                                 
  169   2/7    M7079   21:39*  6:58 Harry Carter           73 M   304 Blackstone MA           BAA                                 
  170  42/105  M3039   21:41   6:59 Andrew Barron          30 M   249 Norwood MA              CSU                                 
  171  39/95   M4049   21:46   7:01 John Christensen       47 M   215 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
  172  40/95   M4049   21:50   7:02 Justin Platt           44 M   261 Amherst NH              GCS                                 
  173  43/105  M3039   21:53   7:03 Adam Stevens           30 M    89 Hopkinton MA                                                
  174  44/105  M3039   21:56   7:04 Joshua Hendrickson     30 M    95 West Warwick RI                                             
  175  37/79   M5059   21:58   7:05 Chip Mann              58 M   219 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
  176   7/21   M0119   21:59   7:05 Nick Shurtleff         14 M   200 Taunton MA                                                  
  177  45/105  M3039   22:01   7:06 Jeff Clare             39 M   452 Warwick RI                                                  
  178  10/43   M6069   22:01   7:06 Henry Finch            61 M   238 Waban MA                CSU                                 
  179  11/43   M6069   22:15   7:10 Joe Noonan             65 M   273 Lexington MA            GCS                                 
  180  41/95   M4049   22:18   7:11 Stephen Unsworth       40 M   136 Cumberland RI                                               
  181  42/95   M4049   22:19   7:11 Gill Catauro           40 M   416 Cranston RI                                                 
  182  38/79   M5059   22:19   7:11 Jim Terry              59 M   239 Roslindale MA           CSU                                 
  183  12/43   M6069   22:23   7:13 Sumner Brown           66 M   375 Belmont MA              CSU                                 
  184  39/79   M5059   22:29   7:15 Jim Fay                54 M   173 Templeton MA            NMC                                 
  185  46/105  M3039   22:30   7:15 Dennis Patnaude        39 M    54 Cumberland RI                                               
  186  47/105  M3039   22:34   7:16 Mike Enright           33 M    88 Bellingham MA                                               
  187  43/95   M4049   22:37   7:17 Paul Roccher           44 M   438 Providence RI                                               
  188  40/79   M5059   22:39   7:18 Bill Cohen             55 M   250 Acton MA                CSU                                 
  189  44/95   M4049   22:47   7:20 Larry Dube             44 M   101 Plaistow NH             MVS                                 
  190  48/105  M3039   22:50   7:21 Jim Milanoski          35 M   184 Millville MA                                                
  191  49/105  M3039   22:52   7:22 John Mackintosh        39 M   340 North Attleboro MA                                          
  192  38/66   M2029   22:52   7:22 Harley Thomas          29 M   121 Pawtucket RI                                                
  193  45/95   M4049   22:53   7:22 Michael Brodeur        49 M   212 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
  194  50/105  M3039   22:55   7:23 Richard Jakwbiak       36 M   382 Cumberland RI                                               
  195  39/66   M2029   22:55   7:23 Nathan Charpentier     26 M   469 Lincoln RI                                                  
  196  41/79   M5059   22:56   7:23 Laurent Vernerey       50 M   449 Providence RI                                               
  197  42/79   M5059   22:59   7:24 James Shope            56 M   122 Sterling MA             NMC                                 
  198  40/66   M2029   22:59   7:24 Michael Shanahan       22 M   222 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
  199  41/66   M2029   23:00   7:24 Andrew Guida           23 M   142 Lincoln RI              GBTC                                
  200   8/21   M0119   23:00   7:25 Anteneh Kutenplon-Raye 13 M   394 Providence RI                                               
   6/07/2010  4:47PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                      Page 5
                      11th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 6, 2010     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07004RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  201  51/105  M3039   23:02   7:25 Sal Marinell           34 M   428 Warwick RI                                                  
  202  43/79   M5059   23:03   7:25 Patrick Oconnor        56 M   445 Tiverton RI             HINKLEY ALLEN                       
  203  52/105  M3039   23:10   7:28 Dereck Beaulien        39 M   384 Wrentham MA                                                 
  204  46/95   M4049   23:22   7:32 John Prendergast       47 M   390 Cumberland RI                                               
  205   9/21   M0119   23:29   7:34 Max Bazik              15 M   402 Providence RI                                               
  206  42/66   M2029   23:33   7:35 Joshua Precourt        28 M   363 Uxbridge MA                                                 
  207  44/79   M5059   23:34   7:35 John Kleschinsky       51 M   113 Andover MA              MVS                                 
  208  43/66   M2029   23:35   7:36 Drew Stowik            29 M   455 Woonsocket RI                                               
  209  53/105  M3039   23:42   7:38 Brian Reall            37 M    86 Sterling CT                                                 
  210  54/105  M3039   23:45   7:39 Chris Rondeau          37 M   376 East Providence RI                                          
  211  47/95   M4049   23:46   7:39 Brian Kelly            48 M   422 Foxboro MA                                                  
  212  45/79   M5059   23:53   7:42 Jay Dilibero           54 M    55 Blackstone MA                                               
  213  10/21   M0119   23:55   7:42 Jacob Cardoza          18 M   156 Cumberland RI                                               
  214  13/43   M6069   23:56   7:43 Dick Doyle             63 M   274 Lexington MA            GCS                                 
  215  55/105  M3039   23:56   7:43 Jason Almeida          34 M    87 West Greenwich RI                                           
  216  44/66   M2029   23:57   7:43 Brandon Castaneda      28 M    65 North Smithfield RI                                         
  217  45/66   M2029   23:58   7:43 Nickolas Hazel         24 M   120 North Attleboro MA                                          
  218  46/66   M2029   23:58   7:43 Matthew Hazel          26 M    23 Brookline MA                                                
  219  47/66   M2029   24:00   7:44 Josh Incerpi           28 M   365 Foxboro MA                                                  
  220  56/105  M3039   24:09   7:47 Jason Bacon            39 M   115 Pawtucket RI                                                
  221  48/66   M2029   24:13   7:48 Ben Marsland           21 M   424 Cumberland RI                                               
  222  48/95   M4049   24:13   7:48 Tobigs Lederberg       45 M   397 Providence RI                                               
  223  49/95   M4049   24:16   7:49 Peter Sedgwick         49 M   112 North Dighton MA        PMCD                                
  224  46/79   M5059   24:19   7:50 Cesar Elias            50 M   320 North Providence RI                                         
  225  14/43   M6069   24:20   7:50 Stephen Cook           63 M   163 Danielson CT                                                
  226  50/95   M4049   24:24   7:52 Raymond Gawlik         42 M   175 Chicopee MA             EORC                                
  227  51/95   M4049   24:26   7:52 William Boyd           41 M   262 Merrimack NH            GCS                                 
  228  52/95   M4049   24:27   7:52 Mark Young             49 M   209 N Attleboro MA          RUNAW                               
  229  53/95   M4049   24:27   7:53 Chuck Burghardt        42 M   229 Warwick RI              PAVEMENT POUNDERS                   
  230  57/105  M3039   24:32   7:54 Brian Musiak           34 M   106 North Kingstown RI                                          
  231  49/66   M2029   24:32   7:54 Nick Ferreira          27 M   431 North Attleboro MA                                          
  232  58/105  M3039   24:33   7:55 Scott Motyka           39 M   411 Douglas MA                                                  
  233  59/105  M3039   24:41   7:57 Dennis Wholey          34 M   144 North Smithfield RI                                         
  234  15/43   M6069   24:43   7:58 Tom Neves              61 M   135 Rehoboth Ma MA                                              
  235  54/95   M4049   24:44   7:58 Rick Roy               49 M   263 Nashua NH               GCS                                 
  236  50/66   M2029   24:47   7:59 Stephan Dalosta        25 M   430 Cumberland RI                                               
  237  16/43   M6069   24:47   7:59 Fred Allen             65 M    19 Pascoag RI                                                  
  238  60/105  M3039   24:48   7:59 Thomas Guarino         30 M   103 East Providence RI                                          
  239  11/21   M0119   24:49   8:00 Jonathan Ponte         16 M   433 Foster RI                                                   
  240  61/105  M3039   24:50   8:00 Bradley Collins        33 M   129 Pawtucket RI                                                
  241  17/43   M6069   24:54   8:01 Thomas Licciardello    61 M   389 North Andover MA        MVS                                 
  242  62/105  M3039   24:58   8:02 Aaron Beer             35 M    21 Natick MA               SRR                                 
  243  63/105  M3039   24:59   8:03 Mark Svehlik           33 M    97 Framingham MA                                               
  244  55/95   M4049   25:00   8:03 Gerold Dornhecker      42 M   434 Chepachet RI                                                
  245  64/105  M3039   25:06   8:05 Kevin Kiely            39 M   100 Pascoag RI                                                  
  246  56/95   M4049   25:19   8:09 Daniel Ison            43 M   177 N Attleboro MA          WRR                                 
  247  47/79   M5059   25:26   8:12 Robert Williams        58 M   368 Coventry RI                                                 
  248  48/79   M5059   25:27   8:12 Oliver McMahon         57 M   270 Nashua NH               GCS                                 
  249  49/79   M5059   25:27   8:12 Jay Brochu             59 M   420 Cumberland RI                                               
  250  50/79   M5059   25:27   8:12 Thomas Dion            55 M   170 Milford MA                                                  
   6/07/2010  4:47PM

                                                                      Page 6
                      11th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 6, 2010     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07004RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  251  12/21   M0119   25:29   8:13 Ross Burch             13 M  1317 Woonsocket RI                                               
  252   3/7    M7079   25:30   8:13 Rich Rudert            72 M   198 Westerly RI             RIRR                                
  253  51/79   M5059   25:32   8:14 Thomas Filuerido       50 M   385 Uxbridge MA                                                 
  254  51/66   M2029   25:37   8:15 Ryan Elsmore           23 M   451 Scituate MA                                                 
  255  57/95   M4049   25:38   8:15 Peter Horan            48 M   395 Attleboro MA                                                
  256  65/105  M3039   25:39   8:16 Richard Ferland        37 M    98 Pawtucket RI                                                
  257  58/95   M4049   25:42   8:17 Norman Nye             43 M   188 N Providence RI                                             
  258  18/43   M6069   25:46   8:18 John Sharp             67 M   241 Arlington MA            CSU                                 
  259  59/95   M4049   25:47   8:18 Robert Oliveira        46 M   234 Cumberland RI                                               
  260  60/95   M4049   25:47   8:18 George Martins         43 M   442 West Warwick RI                                             
  261  66/105  M3039   25:49   8:19 Hal Shurtleff          38 M   201 Taunton MA                                                  
  262  52/79   M5059   25:52   8:20 Ivan Rozowsky          50 M   444 Worcester MA            HINKLEY ALLEN                       
  263  67/105  M3039   25:56   8:21 John Eriksen           34 M   275 Johnston RI                                                 
  264  53/79   M5059   25:58   8:22 Alan Gousie            54 M    18 Lincoln RI              RIRR                                
  265  61/95   M4049   25:59   8:22 Paul Deroche           42 M    26 Rehoboth MA                                                 
  266  68/105  M3039   26:00   8:23 Kevin Beaulieu         36 M   150 Cumberland RI                                               
  267  19/43   M6069   26:01   8:23 Matthew Polak          61 M   195 Warren RI               RIRR                                
  268  69/105  M3039   26:01   8:23 Paul Roderick          39 M   454 Providence RI                                               
  269  62/95   M4049   26:02   8:23 David Armstrong        42 M   146 Woonsocket RI                                               
  270  63/95   M4049   26:05   8:24 John Frank             43 M   233 Fall River MA                                               
  271                  26:06   8:25 Tom McKenna               M   412 Cumberland RI                                               
  272  64/95   M4049   26:07   8:25 Jaymin Patel           42 M   441 Providence RI           HINKLEY ALLEN                       
  273  70/105  M3039   26:13   8:27 Dan Tessier            30 M    70 North Providence RI                                         
  274  20/43   M6069   26:14   8:27 Mark Stern             64 M   244 Somerville MA           CSU                                 
  275  52/66   M2029   26:16   8:28 Patrick Mitchell       20 M    60 Smithfield RI                                               
  276  65/95   M4049   26:18   8:28 Randall Buck           47 M   327 Douglas MA                                                  
  277  66/95   M4049   26:20   8:29 Bruce Balon            45 M   147 Lincoln RI                                                  
  278  67/95   M4049   26:21   8:29 Dean Passles           43 M   354 Westerly RI                                                 
  279  21/43   M6069   26:24   8:30 John Duprey            65 M   172 Lincoln RI                                                  
  280  68/95   M4049   26:25   8:31 Al Cardoza             46 M   157 Cumberland RI                                               
  281  71/105  M3039   26:26   8:31 Chris Fierro           30 M   355 Woonsocket RI                                               
  282  53/66   M2029   26:26   8:31 Dave Bouley            21 M   425 Cumberland RI                                               
  283  69/95   M4049   26:28   8:32 David Nabb             46 M    28 Woonsocket RI                                               
  284  72/105  M3039   26:36   8:34 Arthur Tsakonas        34 M   399 Providence RI                                               
  285  54/79   M5059   26:39   8:35 Donald Provencher      50 M   196 Lincoln RI                                                  
  286  70/95   M4049   26:40   8:35 Michael Eides          42 M   447                                                             
  287  73/105  M3039   26:44   8:37 Daniel Kelley          35 M    85 Greenville RI                                               
  288  55/79   M5059   26:50   8:39 Chuck Simeone          56 M    10 Cranston RI             RIRR                                
  289  71/95   M4049   26:50   8:39 Jay Griffing           42 M   325 Charlton MA                                                 
  290  74/105  M3039   26:53   8:39 Devon Goodqin          33 M   409 North Smithfield RI                                         
  291  56/79   M5059   26:53   8:40 George Lee             56 M    48 Cumberland RI                                               
  292  54/66   M2029   27:11   8:45 Steven McDaniel        29 M    90 Smithfield RI                                               
  293  55/66   M2029   27:14   8:46 Nigel Evangelista      24 M    73 Providence RI                                               
  294  72/95   M4049   27:19   8:48 Michael Triber         42 M    11 Douglas MA                                                  
  295  56/66   M2029   27:24   8:49 Stephen Peters         27 M    53 Cranston RI                                                 
  296  73/95   M4049   27:24   8:50 Ronald Fraser          48 M   393 Coventry RI                                                 
  297  57/79   M5059   27:25   8:50 Dennis Poland          59 M   383 North Attleboro MA                                          
  298  58/79   M5059   27:25   8:50 David Seddan           52 M   413 Rumford RI                                                  
  299  22/43   M6069   27:29   8:51 Frederick Radway       61 M    76 Rumford RI                                                  
  300  75/105  M3039   27:30   8:52 Christopher Chow       36 M   226 Westport MA                                                 
   6/07/2010  4:47PM

                                                                      Page 7
                      11th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 6, 2010     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07004RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  301  59/79   M5059   27:38   8:54 Stephan Avery          55 M   373 Voluntown CT                                                
  302   4/7    M7079   27:40   8:55 Fred Zuleger, Iii      72 M   230 Coventry RI             NE65+                               
  303  74/95   M4049   27:42   8:55 Gregory Alves          42 M   341 Chepachet RI                                                
  304  57/66   M2029   27:43   8:56 Brian Anderson         23 M   470 Warwick RI                                                  
  305  76/105  M3039   27:44   8:56 Neal Johnson           32 M   446 Woonsocket RI                                               
  306  75/95   M4049   27:44   8:56 Dominic Ricketts       42 M   443 New York NY             HINKLEY ALLEN                       
  307  77/105  M3039   27:53   8:59 Steve Proulx           39 M   403 Sterling CT                                                 
  308  76/95   M4049   27:53   8:59 David Cohen            43 M    16 Natick MA                                                   
  309   5/7    M7079   27:59   9:01 Ronald Robitaille      70 M    13 Norton MA               WRR                                 
  310  60/79   M5059   28:09   9:04 Thomas McMahon         59 M   235 Lynn MA                 NSS                                 
  311  78/105  M3039   28:12   9:05 Jesse Shibley          33 M   456 Coventry RI                                                 
  312  79/105  M3039   28:14   9:06 Robert Scungio         33 M   386 Cranston RI                                                 
  313  13/21   M0119   28:14   9:06 David Barrett          15 M    69 Revere MA               WICKED                              
  314  77/95   M4049   28:15   9:06 Daniel Barrett         48 M    32 Lynn MA                 WICKED                              
  315  80/105  M3039   28:26   9:10 Matthew Parisi         32 M   193 Lincoln RI                                                  
  316  81/105  M3039   28:27   9:10 Matthew Ludwig         35 M   116 North Providence RI                                         
  317  82/105  M3039   28:31   9:11 Christopher Brooks     36 M   130 Woonsocket RI                                               
  318  78/95   M4049   28:31   9:11 Joseph Mlynek          40 M    58 Warwick RI                                                  
  319  83/105  M3039   28:33   9:12 Steven Greenstein      39 M   377 Coventry RI                                                 
  320  61/79   M5059   28:42   9:15 Bruce Gaglione         56 M   408 Cranston RI             CRR                                 
  321  14/21   M0119   28:45   9:16 Aaron Demarco          15 M   464 Coventry RI                                                 
  322  15/21   M0119   28:46   9:16 Dennis Beaver          11 M   152 Agawam MA               EORC                                
  323  23/43   M6069   28:47   9:16 Joseph Moran           67 M   186 Pawtucket RI                                                
  324  84/105  M3039   28:49   9:17 Neang Tuon             34 M   127 North Attleboro MA                                          
  325  79/95   M4049   28:51   9:18 Ed Chayez              41 M   429 North Providence RI     CRR                                 
  326  16/21   M0119   28:53   9:18 Matthew Crisafulli     10 M   462 North Kingstown RI                                          
  327  85/105  M3039   28:54   9:18 Chris Crisafulli       39 M   463                                                             
  328  62/79   M5059   28:55   9:19 Joseph Parisi          58 M   415 Bristol RI                                                  
  329  63/79   M5059   28:59   9:20 Robert Steffan         58 M   361 Plymouth MA                                                 
  330  58/66   M2029   29:05   9:22 Mark Remillard         27 M    78 Woonsocket RI                                               
  331  24/43   M6069   29:09   9:23 Joseph Carini          60 M   158 Raynham MA                                                  
  332  59/66   M2029   29:11   9:24 Sean Marshall          25 M   114 North Providence RI                                         
  333  17/21   M0119   29:12   9:24 Daniel Dornhecker      16 M   435 Chepachet RI                                                
  334  64/79   M5059   29:17   9:26 Kevin Kelly            50 M   423 Taunton MA                                                  
  335  86/105  M3039   29:25   9:28 Brian Dubois           31 M   132 Cumberland RI                                               
  336  65/79   M5059   29:25   9:28 Richard Lefrancas      50 M  1377 Cumberland RI                                               
  337  80/95   M4049   29:32   9:31 Michael Sherman        44 M   371 Wrentham MA                                                 
  338  66/79   M5059   29:38   9:33 John McCann            58 M   180 Barrington RI                                               
  339  81/95   M4049   29:42   9:34 Jim Moody              49 M   321 Canterbury CT                                               
  340  82/95   M4049   29:45   9:35 Thomas Noel            43 M    83 North Dighton MA        RIRR                                
  341  87/105  M3039   29:46   9:35 Kevin Lema             36 M    37 Lincoln RI                                                  
  342  88/105  M3039   29:48   9:36 Daniel Jahnz           34 M    46 Cumberland RI                                               
  343  25/43   M6069   29:48   9:36 Raymond Wenninger      61 M   206 Chicopee MA             EORC                                
  344  26/43   M6069   29:54   9:38 Peter Stasz            63 M   255 Holyoke MA              GSH                                 
  345  27/43   M6069   30:00   9:40 Mike Enright           61 M    92 Holliston MA                                                
  346  89/105  M3039   30:02   9:40 Daniel Batt            35 M   123 Whitinsville MA                                             
  347   6/7    M7079   30:04   9:41 Paul Bazinet           70 M   254 Cranston RI             RIRR                                
  348  90/105  M3039   30:07   9:42 Darrick Tow            39 M   439 Seekonk MA                                                  
  349  28/43   M6069   30:25   9:48 Paul Pare              62 M   192 N Smithfield RI         RIRR                                
  350  91/105  M3039   30:30   9:49 Craig Roy              32 M   366 Cumberland RI                                               
   6/07/2010  4:47PM

                                                                      Page 8
                      11th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 6, 2010     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07004RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  351  92/105  M3039   30:31   9:50 Chris Moreau           36 M    80 Smithfield RI                                               
  352  93/105  M3039   30:38   9:52 Leandro Castillo       35 M   472 Cranston RI                                                 
  353  83/95   M4049   30:44   9:54 Michael Babbitt        44 M    59 Lincoln RI                                                  
  354  29/43   M6069   30:45   9:54 Daniel Dodson          65 M    22 Methuen MA                                                  
  355  67/79   M5059   30:47   9:55 Mike Caprio            53 M   256 Cranston RI                                                 
  356  30/43   M6069   30:55   9:57 Phil Ryan              67 M   317 Millis MA               BAA                                 
  357  84/95   M4049   30:57   9:58 Paul Clerici           44 M   160 Walpole MA                                                  
  358  85/95   M4049   30:59   9:59 Matt Moran             43 M   450 Franklin MA                                                 
  359  94/105  M3039   31:11  10:03 Neil Fernandes         31 M   398 Woonsocket RI                                               
  360  31/43   M6069   31:15  10:04 Bob Stcyr              60 M    52 Charlton MA                                                 
  361  95/105  M3039   31:21  10:06 Jeffery Williams       30 M   459 Johnston RI                                                 
  362  96/105  M3039   31:26  10:07 David Neil             38 M   466 Providence RI                                               
  363  97/105  M3039   31:31  10:09 Byron Kirk             38 M    51 Johnston RI                                                 
  364  32/43   M6069   31:34  10:10 Dick Curtin            61 M   216 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
  365  60/66   M2029   31:35  10:10 Matt Guida             25 M   417 Cumberland RI                                               
  366  33/43   M6069   31:45  10:14 James O'Reilly         63 M   190 N Scituate RI                                               
  367  34/43   M6069   32:07  10:21 Mike Passmore          61 M   297 Sharon MA               GSH                                 
  368  18/21   M0119   32:18  10:24 Calder Brown           16 M   401 Providence RI                                               
  369  35/43   M6069   32:33  10:29 Dennis Joubert         61 M    44 Mansfield MA                                                
  370  86/95   M4049   32:44  10:32 Don Cowart             41 M   165 Cranston RI                                                 
  371  68/79   M5059   32:50  10:35 Michael Martiwelli     51 M   467 Woonsocket RI                                               
  372  69/79   M5059   32:55  10:36 Warren Joubert         53 M    38 Attleboro MA                                                
  373  61/66   M2029   32:56  10:36 Vinny Alfano           28 M   369 Pawtucket RI                                                
  374  98/105  M3039   32:56  10:36 David Carqmicin        31 M   362 Warwick RI                                                  
  375  70/79   M5059   33:09  10:40 Rogelio Suchite        59 M   419 Providence RI                                               
  376  87/95   M4049   33:09  10:41 Leonard Sugalsk        40 M   400 Attleboro MA                                                
  377  19/21   M0119   33:36  10:49 Adam Shurtleff         10 M   202 Taunton MA                                                  
  378  62/66   M2029   33:37  10:50 Dustin Young           24 M   337 Pawtucket RI                                                
  379   1/2    M8099   33:40* 10:50 John Dicomandrea       82 M   168 Revere MA                                                   
  380  71/79   M5059   33:42  10:51 Gary Parnell           55 M   194 Webster MA                                                  
  381  63/66   M2029   33:42  10:51 Pj Mazzuchelli         27 M    45 Blackstone MA                                               
  382  64/66   M2029   34:01  10:57 Matthew Hollis         26 M    66 Stonington CT                                               
  383  88/95   M4049   34:10  11:00 Greg Monroe            47 M   185 Stoughton MA                                                
  384  99/105  M3039   34:25  11:05 Kyle Deguire           36 M    99 Pawtucket RI                                                
  385  36/43   M6069   34:38  11:09 Earl Handrigan         67 M    79 Chepachet RI                                                
  386  72/79   M5059   34:39  11:10 David Greenberg        53 M    64 North Smithfield RI                                         
  387  89/95   M4049   34:40  11:10 Marc Crisatullo        41 M   460 Providence RI                                               
  388  90/95   M4049   34:41  11:10 Douglas Sylvester      40 M    35 Marlborough MA          TVF                                 
  389  73/79   M5059   34:47  11:12 Douglas Hanson         51 M   448 Greenville RI                                               
  390  37/43   M6069   35:12  11:20 Isaiah Shalom          65 M   243 West Brookfield MA      CSU                                 
  391   7/7    M7079   36:00  11:36 John Caramatro         74 M   155 Providence RI                                               
  392 100/105  M3039   36:06  11:37 David Maher            37 M   139 North Providence RI                                         
  393  38/43   M6069   37:28  12:04 James Wood             65 M   208 Lincoln RI                                                  
  394  39/43   M6069   37:37  12:07 Alvaro Barroso         60 M   457 North Providence RI                                         
  395  91/95   M4049   37:58  12:14 Paul Larkin            49 M   109 Topsfield MA                                                
  396  40/43   M6069   38:22  12:21 Bob Stamm              67 M   143 Andover MA              MVS                                 
  397  65/66   M2029   38:33  12:25 Timothy Gousie         26 M    14 Stoughton MA                                                
  398 101/105  M3039   39:01  12:34 Scott Mota             30 M   124 New Bedford MA                                              
  399 102/105  M3039   39:08  12:36 Walter Vinci           34 M   104 New Bedford MA                                              
  400  66/66   M2029   40:27  13:02 Matthew Dematteo       27 M    39 Cranston RI                                                 
   6/07/2010  4:47PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                      Page 9
                      11th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 6, 2010     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07004RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  401  41/43   M6069   41:59  13:31 James Smith            64 M   204 Chorley, Lancs                                              
  402  92/95   M4049   42:53  13:49 Gary Goldberg          40 M   461 Barrington RI                                               
  403  74/79   M5059   44:31  14:20 Michael Costello       55 M   164 Rehoboth MA             PAVEMENT POUNDERS                   
  404  75/79   M5059   45:24  14:37 Owen Sweetland         52 M   205 E Providence RI         PAVEMENT POUNDERS                   
  405 103/105  M3039   45:29  14:39 Anthony Jesensky       35 M    30 Canton MA                                                   
  406  42/43   M6069   47:07  15:10 Richard Cook           67 M   131 West Warwick RI                                             
  407 104/105  M3039   47:51  15:24 Mark Corbett           36 M   140 Lincoln RI                                                  
  408  93/95   M4049   50:12  16:10 Darren Cohen           41 M    71 North Providence RI                                         
  409  94/95   M4049   51:21  16:32 Thomas Anter           45 M   145 Pawtucket RI            PAVEMENT POUNDERS                   
  410  43/43   M6069   52:16  16:50 Daniel O'Connell       64 M   189 Riverside RI            PAVEMENT POUNDERS                   
  411   2/2    M8099   52:18* 16:50 Joe Pascale            87 M   227 N Providence RI         RIRR                                
  412  76/79   M5059   52:39  16:57 George Mello           59 M   181 Riverside RI            PAVEMENT POUNDERS                   
  413  77/79   M5059   55:30  17:52 Wesley Goodwin Jr      50 M    33 North Attleboro MA                                          
  414  78/79   M5059 1:15:38  24:21 Chester Butler         50 M   358 Richmond RI                                                 
  415  79/79   M5059 1:17:04  24:49 Michael Nicolan        52 M   187 Westport MA             PAVEMENT POUNDERS                   
  416  20/21   M0119 1:17:25  24:56 John Robertson         11 M   236 Cumberland RI                                               
  417  95/95   M4049 1:20:46  26:00 Michael Branagan       48 M    84 Bristol RI                                                  
  418  21/21   M0119 1:21:32  26:15 Scott Robertson        18 M   468 Cumberland RI                                               
  419 105/105  M3039 1:22:15  26:29 Michael Quednau        32 M    67 Cranston RI                                                 
   6/07/2010  4:47PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline