Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ri/Jun17_RedRoo_set1.shtml

Red Rooster Ramble 5 Mile Road Race Series-Week #13

Warren, RI, June 17, 2010

Red Rooster Ramble 5 Mile Road Race Series-Week #13

                                                                     Page 1
Place Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
   1 Alan Bernier         35 M   29:10  5:50 
   2 John Corbett         17 M   30:09  6:02 
   3 William Heaton       25 M   30:17  6:04 
   4 Eric Lopresti        22 M   30:27  6:06 
   5 Diana Davis          24 F   30:32  6:07 *
   6 Jon Fuller           37 M   32:56  6:36 
   7 Matt Husband         30 M   33:18  6:40 
   8 Nathaniel Broomfeld  37 M   33:21  6:41 
   9 William Rowe         48 M   33:57  6:48 
  10 Chris Corbett        17 M   34:28  6:54 
  11 Michael Holtman      29 M   35:18  7:04 
  12 Brian Govednik       25 M   35:40  7:08 
  13 Graham Powers        30 M   35:43  7:09 
  14 Taylor Krajewski     20 F   35:44  7:09 
  15 Brooke Merriam       36 F   36:40  7:20 
  16 Doug Sullivan        50 M   36:47  7:22 
  17 Sean Fisher          43 M   37:43  7:33 
  18 Suzanne Wallen       40 F   37:57  7:36 
  19 Bruce Dube           46 M   38:14  7:39 
  20 Thomas Ranley        39 M   38:15  7:39 
  21 David Farrell        60 M   38:16  7:40 
  22 Zachery Chapman      21 M   38:46  7:46 
  23 Steven Calenda       46 M   39:05  7:49 
  24 Jane Couto           29 F   39:38  7:56 
  25 Kristi Miller        29 F   39:39  7:56 
  26 Chris Severance      46 M   39:40  7:56 
  27 Miles Hughes         19 M   39:42  7:57 
  28 Kandy Roberts        51 F   39:43  7:57 
  29 Bob Warzycha         47 M   39:52  7:59 
  30 Ruth Bryden          37 F   40:14  8:03 
  31 Natalie Wilhelm      21 F   40:18  8:04 
  32 Daniel Azevedo       49 M   40:21  8:05 
  33 Kelly Willette       31 F   40:27  8:06 
  34 Bonnie Grasso-Hughe  47 F   40:30  8:06 
  35 Susan Thomas         39 F   40:31  8:07 
  36 Harry Carter         73 M   40:40  8:08 
  37 Chris Dyson          39 M   40:43  8:09 
  38 Richard Elderkin     57 M   41:03  8:13 
  39 Kathleen Keating     47 F   41:09  8:14 
  40 Erin Kopecky         35 F   41:11  8:15 
  41 Poyee Oster          49 F   41:32  8:19 
  42 David McClure        44 M   42:00  8:24 
  43 Keith Strickland     44 M   42:05  8:25 
  44 Stacie Paquette      36 F   42:06  8:26 
  45 Michael Previte      47 M   43:31  8:43 
  46 Rita Rossi           35 F   44:20  8:52 
  47 Dayna Safran-Muller  40 F   44:24  8:53 
  48 Larry Lopresti       56 M   44:46  8:58 
  49 Dilia Medeiros       53 F   44:49  8:58 
  50 Jason Brown          32 M   44:49  8:58 
  51 Paul Previte         42 M   45:04  9:01 
  52 Bob Afonso           66 M   45:21  9:05 
  53 Mike Goodson         64 M   45:23  9:05 
  54 Matt Polak           61 M   45:25  9:05 
  55 Derek Stow           61 M   45:34  9:07 
  56 Alane Torf           47 F   46:08  9:14 
  57 David Croft          53 M   46:14  9:15 
  58 Thomas Noel          43 M   46:44  9:21 
  59 Sandra Castigliego   39 F   46:49  9:22 
  60 David Thomas         41 M   47:19  9:28 
  61 Melissa Fullerton    29 F   47:25  9:29 
  62 Don Clukies          67 M   48:28  9:42 
  63 Andrew Beeber        42 M   48:31  9:43 
  64 Marissa Kubacki      43 F   49:26  9:54 
  65 Lucy Molar           47 F   49:28  9:54 
  66 Stan Kurzynski       57 M   49:48  9:58 
  67 Patricia Kurzynski   56 F   50:07 10:02 
  68 Paula Schoeffer      45 F   51:55 10:23 
  69 Cathlee Whele        43 F   51:56 10:24 
  70 Patty Kubacki        51 F   52:01 10:25 
  71 Faye Zuckerman       53 F   54:59 11:00 
  72 Chuck Hyson          74 M   55:53 11:11 
  73 Deryl Pace           25 F   56:40 11:20 
  74 Seth Chitwood        19 M 1:05:55 13:11 
  75 Victor Haddad        78 M 1:06:40 13:20 
  76 Robert Dagesse       54 M 1:11:02 14:13 
  77 Donna Hoffer         57 F 1:11:02 14:13 
  78 Michael Hoffer       71 M 1:11:02 14:13 
     
  * Female Course Record