Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ri/Feb7_6thAnn_set1.shtml

6th Annual Super 5k

Narragansett, RI, February 7, 2010

[Age Divisions | Men's Team Scores | Women's Team Scores ]

Overall Results

Eric Lonergan wins the Super 5k (photo by George Ross - www.digitalphotoconcept.com)
Eric Lonergan wins the Super 5k (photo by George Ross - www.digitalphotoconcept.com)


                                                                      Page 1
                          6th SUPER 5K ROAD RACE
             Presented by the Narragansett Running Association
   Superbowl Sunday - February 7, 2010                 Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
    1   1/33      4 Lonergan Eric       24 M N Kingstown     RI PVD    15:26  4:59 
    2   1/50      3 BESSETTE SCOTT      30 M MYSTIC          CT RH     15:29  5:00 
    3   2/50    284 BERNIER ALAN        35 M PROVIDENCE      RI CMS    16:06  5:11 
    4   1/51     40 O'NEIL KEVEN        40 M N KINGSTOWN     RI        16:37  5:21 
    5   2/33      6 Ahnrud Greg         23 M Chepachet       RI PVD    16:38  5:22 
    6   3/33    303 EDWARDS JACOB       23 M N STONINGTON    CT RH     16:50  5:26 
    7   3/50      7 POULOS CHRIS        38 M WAKEFIELD       RI RH     17:07  5:31 
    8   2/51    334 NERI STEVE          44 M N PROV          RI HFC    17:11  5:32 
    9   3/51      8 TAMMARO MICHAEL     41 M KINGSTON        RI NRA    17:16  5:34 
   10   4/50    282 BLAZEJEWSKI RYAN    33 M NARRAGANSETT    RI NRA    17:31  5:39 
   11   4/33      9 Holgate David       23 M N Providence    RI PVD    17:49  5:45 
   12   1/46     65 Coffey Timothy      50 M Wakefield       RI NRA    18:15  5:53 
   13   1/12    140 Kulm Scott          15 M E Greenwich     RI        18:19  5:54 
   14   4/51    400 ROME AARON          40 M WAKEFIELD       RI NRA    18:21  5:55 
   15   5/51    145 LaRiviere John      42 M N Scituate      RI RIRR   18:27  5:57 
   16   5/50    266 DANIELS MICHAEL     30 M WEST WARWICK    RI PVD    18:30  5:58 
   17   6/51     10 Schaad Dave         48 M E Greenwich     RI TNT    18:31  5:58 
   18   1/35     75 Davis Diana         24 F Providence      RI Brow   18:34  5:59 
   19   7/51     56 Casperson Thomas    45 M Cranston        RI        18:37  6:00 
   20   8/51    233 Walker Jeff         45 M Westerly        RI        18:42  6:02 
   21   5/33    374 CUSHING BLAKE       22 M CRANSTON        RI URI    18:43  6:02 
   22   6/33      5 Meehan Michael      24 M N Providence    RI PVD    18:46  6:03 
   23   1/44    389 KUGLER ANNE         41 F PROVIDENCE      RI RITS   18:52  6:05 
   24   6/50     37 Botelho Raymond     36 M NEWPORT         RI        19:05  6:09 
   25   7/50    415 MELIDOSSIAN STEPHEN 35 M S KINGSTOWN     RI        19:15  6:12 
   26   2/35    115 Henry Melissa       22 F Pocasset        MA Brow   19:18  6:13 
   27   8/50    288 BENTLEY JUSTIN      32 M ASHAWAY         RI        19:19  6:14 
   28   9/50     84 ESPAILLAT RAFAEL    36 M PAWTUCKET       RI RIRR   19:21  6:14 
   29   3/35    265 NAJARIAN MARY       20 F N KINGSTOWN     RI        19:22  6:15 
   30   7/33    329 CLAPP RICHARD       28 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        19:29  6:17 
   31   8/33    320 CARMODY MATTHEW     21 M BEACHWOOD       NJ ZAC    19:38  6:20 
   32   4/35    316 ZACCAROI EMILY      19 F SCITUATE        MA        19:39  6:20 
   33   9/51    339 VUONO JEFF          47 M WESTERLY        RI NRA    19:41  6:21 
   34   2/46    143 Lane Bob            50 M Westrly         RI        19:49  6:23 
   35   3/46    255 HARTNETT DAN        53 M WAKEFIELD       RI NRA    19:49  6:23 
   36   2/44     11 Gadrow Claire       40 F S Kingstown     RI Reeb   19:52  6:24 
   37  10/51     12 Gadrow John         40 M S Kingstown     RI RH     19:52  6:24 
   38   4/46    211 Simone Paul         54 M middletown      RI        19:54  6:25 
   39   5/46    299 FERRIGNO PAT        57 M S KINGSTOWN     RI NRA    19:57  6:26 
   40   6/46     90 Ferns Jim           53 M Cranston        RI        20:00  6:27 
   41   3/44     22 Adams Glenda        42 F Austin          TX NRA    20:04  6:28 
   42   1/45    326 JASPARRO VICKY      36 F BRISTOL         RI TNT    20:09  6:30 
   43  11/51    379 SCHONNING STEPHEN   46 M WESTERLY        RI        20:14  6:31 
   44  10/50    287 FULLER JON          36 M PORTMOUTH       RI        20:16  6:32 
   45   5/35    335 MCCAFFREY EMILY     24 F E GREENWICH     RI        20:16  6:32 
   46  11/50     28 Bager Ken           30 M Warwick         RI        20:20  6:33 
   47   4/44     15 FEIT MELNICK LAURIE 44 F NARRAGANSETT    RI NRA    20:22  6:34 
   48   1/15     17 MCCARTHY KEVIN      62 M PORTSMOUTH      RI        20:27  6:35 
   49  12/51    261 KULIN TORI          45 M N KINGSTOWN     RI NRA    20:32  6:37 
   50   2/15    202 Schumacher Milt     65 M N Scituate      RI RIRR   20:32  6:37 




                                                                      Page 2
                          6th SUPER 5K ROAD RACE
             Presented by the Narragansett Running Association
   Superbowl Sunday - February 7, 2010                 Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
   51   1/20     16 BELLISLE MARGE      54 F WARREN          RI REEB   20:34  6:38 
   52   1/6     343 BURR JACKIE         13 F WESTERLY        RI        20:40  6:40 
   53  12/50    323 LOGAN PAUL          38 M GREENVILLE      RI        20:41  6:40 
   54   7/46     30 Barbera Peter       52 M Wakefield       RI NRA    20:41  6:40 
   55  13/50     70 Corsi Robert        31 M Warwick         RI TNT    20:43  6:41 
   56  13/51    281 CHAFFEE JACK        47 M COVENTRY        RI        20:50  6:43 
   57  14/50    322 MAHADY HOWARD       39 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        20:50  6:43 
   58   2/45    388 WINDROW JAIME       33 F NEW YORK        NY QT2    20:51  6:43 
   59  14/51    219 Tetreault David     47 M Narragansett    RI NRA    20:54  6:44 
   60   3/45    190 Rattay Nicole       32 F Newport         RI NRA    20:57  6:45 
   61   8/46    327 PERRY KC            52 M PASCOAG         TI RIRR   20:57  6:45 
   62  15/50    232 Verdi Jamie         37 M N Kingstown     RI Team   20:59  6:46 
   63  15/51    277 BRONCHU KEITH       41 M CAROLINA        RI        21:08  6:49 
   64   4/45    396 ERICKSON AMY        33 F NARRAGANSETT    RI        21:10  6:49 
   65   9/46    235 Ward Hank           53 M Middletown      RI        21:13  6:50 
   66  16/51    272 ALDRICH PETER       42 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        21:15  6:51 
   67   5/45    153 Maack Coral         36 F N Kingstown     RI        21:17  6:52 
   68  17/51     78 Dyer Doug           41 M Greenville      RI        21:17  6:52 
   69   6/35     54 Carman Melissa      26 F Pawtucket       RI        21:18  6:52 
   70  16/50     83 Erban Jason         38 M wakefield       RI Warw   21:18  6:52 
   71  10/46    300 WARNER DAVID        53 M WAKEFIELD       RI NRA    21:19  6:52 
   72  18/51    151 Lynch Tim           49 M N Kingstown     RI RIRR   21:20  6:52 
   73  11/46    280 PRESTI MICHAEL      50 M MANCHESTER      CT        21:20  6:52 
   74   9/33    420 GIARDINA JOERDINA   28 M CRANSTON        RI        21:25  6:54 
   75  12/46    325 NELSON DAVID        51 M BRISTOL         RI        21:28  6:55 
   76  17/50    187 Purcell Thomas      39 M E Greenwich     RI        21:32  6:56 
   77   5/44    356 SMITH ROSEANN       45 F HARRISVILLE     RI RIRR   21:33  6:57 
   78  18/50     89 Falvo Rich          39 M Cranston        RI NRA    21:39  6:59 
   79  13/46     98 Gillespie Kenneth   52 M Providence      RI        21:41  6:59 
   80  19/51    119 Hogan Eddie         40 M Lisbon          CT        21:41  6:59 
   81   6/44    218 Tabor-Hann Kellie   40 F Middletown      RI        21:50  7:02 
   82  10/33    125 Johnson Adam        23 M N Kingstown     RI        21:51  7:02 
   83  14/46    129 GATES STEVE         56 M MANCHESTER      CT        21:51  7:02 
   84   7/44    348 ORTEL MARION        44 F BLOCK ISLAND    RI        21:52  7:03 
   85  15/46    350 MCCOY KEVIN         54 M JOHNSTON        RI RIRR   21:54  7:03 
   86  16/46    302 SEYSTER MARK        50 M TIVERTON        RI        21:55  7:04 
   87   2/12    319 PELLETIER ERIK      14 M N SMITHFIELD    RI        21:58  7:05 
   88  17/46    250 KOBYLENSKI TIM      51 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        22:01  7:06 
   89   3/15    179 Pember David        67 M Medfield        MA RIRR   22:15  7:10 
   90   8/44    336 LATONA KAREN        41 F N KINGSTOWN     RI        22:18  7:11 
   91  11/33    279 HUHTALA CHRISTOPHER 23 M MANCHESTER      CT        22:19  7:11 
   92  19/50    349 PHILLIP BENJAMIN    37 M NARRAGANSETT    RI NRA    22:24  7:13 
   93   3/12    308 BOUCHARD JAMAL      17 M CRANSTON        RI RITS   22:28  7:14 
   94   7/35    110 Hannen Erin         19 F Cranford        NJ Brow   22:29  7:15 
   95   6/45    361 LONGO KRISTEN       31 F CHARLESTOWN     RI        22:31  7:15 
   96  20/51    117 Hilton Rick         43 M Coventry        RI        22:33  7:16 
   97  18/46    373 ZAVOTA TONY         54 M N SCITUATE      RI        22:35  7:17 
   98   2/6     215 Sullivan Eily       12 F Narragansett    RI NRA    22:40  7:18 
   99  21/51    360 MEELAN DAVE         44 M COVENTRY        RI        22:41  7:19 
  100  22/51    216 Sullivan Jim        46 M Narragansett    RI NRA    22:42  7:19 




                                                                      Page 3
                          6th SUPER 5K ROAD RACE
             Presented by the Narragansett Running Association
   Superbowl Sunday - February 7, 2010                 Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
  101  20/50    245 Zannelli Matt       31 M W Warwick       RI        22:50  7:21 
  102   4/15    289 ROBERTS TOBY        60 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        23:01  7:25 
  103  12/33     19 CAMPBELL MATTHEW    26 M WAKEFIELD       RI        23:02  7:25 
  104   9/44    147 Leatham Claire      41 F Wyoming         RI        23:04  7:26 
  105  23/51    342 BURR KEVIN          47 M WESTERLY        RI        23:05  7:26 
  106  19/46    221 Thornton Ric        53 M N Kingstown     RI NRA    23:06  7:27 
  107  24/51    180 Pereira Nick        44 M Rumford         RI        23:06  7:27 
  108  10/44    378 CHORLTON POLLY      44 F WESTERLY        RI NRA    23:07  7:27 
  109  25/51    209 Shaw Tom            47 M W Kingston      RI        23:07  7:27 
  110  13/33    395 GRUCZKA JIM         26 M W KINGSTON      RI        23:12  7:29 
  111  21/50    148 Leavitt Mike        35 M Coventry        RI        23:22  7:32 
  112  22/50    293 JETTE JUSTIN        34 M BRISTOL         RI        23:25  7:33 
  113   3/6     249 McCAUGHEY LILY      13 F WAKEFIELD       RI        23:36  7:36 
  114   8/35    122 Jacinto Jessica     26 F Cumberland      RI        23:37  7:37 
  115  14/33    305 ROCHELEAN JARRAD    27 M CUMBERLAND      RI        23:37  7:37 
  116  15/33    309 SANCHEZ CRISTIAN    19 M CRANSTON        RI RITS   23:38  7:37 
  117  23/50    109 Hann Lawrence       39 M Middletown      RI        23:44  7:39 
  118  26/51    144 Lang Brien          42 M Cranston        RI Wild   23:44  7:39 
  119  27/51    276 JOHNSON GREG        49 M E GREENWICH     RI HNHT   23:50  7:41 
  120   9/35     58 Chapdelaine Nicole  26 F Providence      RI        23:51  7:41 
  121  24/50    174 O'Brien douglas     36 M Narragansett    RI        23:53  7:42 
  122  28/51    237 Warzycha Bob        47 M Seekonk         MA        23:55  7:42 
  123   7/45    345 JETTE SARAH         30 F WARWICK         RI        23:56  7:43 
  124   4/6     194 Reiss Kelly         13 F Wakefield       RI        23:57  7:43 
  125  20/46    116 Heskett David       53 M Kingston        RI NRA    23:58  7:43 
  126  29/51    223 Timpson John        46 M Narragansett    RI NRA    24:05  7:46 
  127  11/44     87 Fagan Roberta       40 F Jamestown       RI        24:07  7:46 
  128  25/50    224 Toth David          32 M Bozrah          CT        24:10  7:47 
  129  26/50    150 Lynch John          37 M Warwick         RI RITS   24:13  7:48 
  130  21/46    357 SMITH HARRY         59 M HARRISVILLE     RI RIRR   24:14  7:48 
  131   1/8      57 Catalano Penny      62 F Warren          RI NRA    24:15  7:49 
  132   8/45    364 HOFFMAN KATHLEEN    30 F WAKEFIELD       RI NRA    24:16  7:49 
  133  27/50    165 Musiak Brian        34 M N Kingstown     RI West   24:21  7:51 
  134   5/15    182 Polak Matt          61 M Warren          RI RIRR   24:22  7:51 
  135  10/35    286 MARSH AMELIA        24 F BOSTON          MA        24:22  7:51 
  136  16/33    285 SMITH ERIC          24 M NEWPORT         RI        24:23  7:51 
  137  17/33    346 BAYLES JUSTIN       28 M WAKEFIELD       RI        24:23  7:51 
  138  22/46    292 ELDERKIN RICHARD    57 M LINCOLN         RI        24:29  7:53 
  139   9/45    324 THIMME REBECCA      38 F BRISTOL         RI        24:32  7:54 
  140  23/46    341 HESKETH MICHAEL     51 M W KINGSTON      RI        24:33  7:55 
  141  24/46     29 Baker Don           57 M Johnston        RI        24:36  7:56 
  142  28/50    157 Marler David        35 M Hope Valley     RI        24:37  7:56 
  143  29/50    159 McAteer Vincent     34 M Warwick         RI CPD    24:38  7:56 
  144   2/20    152 Lysik Deborah       52 F S Kingstown     RI NRA    24:39  7:57 
  145   3/20    377 ST GERMAIN GAYLE    53 F E GREENWICH     RI        24:43  7:58 
  146   1/6     301 RUDERT RICH         71 M WESTERLY        RI RIRR   24:43  7:58 
  147  25/46    225 tousignant gary     54 M cumberland      RI        24:47  7:59 
  148  26/46    167 Nadeau Joseph       52 M Woonsocket      RI        24:48  7:59 
  149  18/33     35 Blancas Ricardo     25 M Providence      RI        24:50  8:00 
  150  19/33    407 MOONEY JUSTIN       23 M E PROVIDENCE    RI        24:50  8:00 




                                                                      Page 4
                          6th SUPER 5K ROAD RACE
             Presented by the Narragansett Running Association
   Superbowl Sunday - February 7, 2010                 Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
  151  11/35    160 McElroy Kate        29 F Cromwell        CT        24:51  8:00 
  152  12/35    313 KEE SHANNON         25 F WARREN          RI        24:53  8:01 
  153  10/45    239 Wilson Amy          30 F New London      CT FAST   24:54  8:01 
  154  30/50     34 Bertrand Edward     30 M W Warwick       RI        24:55  8:02 
  155  30/51    220 Tharrett Brent      40 M Fall River      MA        24:55  8:02 
  156  13/35    240 Wilson Judith       28 F New York        NY FAST   24:56  8:02 
  157  12/44    107 Hall Jodi           43 F Hope Valley     RI TNT    24:56  8:02 
  158  31/51     79 Edwards Jamie       47 M Portsmouth      RI        25:05  8:05 
  159   6/15    304 MCGARTY DENNIS      64 M WAKEFIELD       RI        25:07  8:06 
  160  14/35     48 Bucco Catherine     28 F Warwick         RI        25:10  8:07 
  161  13/44    208 Shaw Anj            41 F W Kingston      RI        25:10  8:07 
  162  31/50    241 Woodmansee John     30 M Carolina        RI        25:13  8:07 
  163   4/20    176 Panagopoulos Georgi 51 F Berlin          CT        25:21  8:10 
  164  20/33     68 Colahan Bryan       28 M Carolina        RI        25:22  8:10 
  165  32/50    365 MATTHEWS MARK       31 M CUMBERLAND      RI PRMR   25:23  8:11 
  166  27/46     64 Coffey Mike         54 M Wakefield       RI        25:24  8:11 
  167  11/45    414 JUKER AMY           33 F PROVIDENCE      RI        25:30  8:13 
  168  15/35    385 THANAS ALEXANDRA    23 F CUMBERLAND      RI        25:33  8:14 
  169  32/51    331 MCDONOGH CHRIS      43 M CRANSTON        RI RITS   25:34  8:14 
  170   5/20     21 Adams Diane         51 F N Kingstown     RI        25:40  8:16 
  171  28/46    193 Reiss David         54 M Wakefield       RI        25:42  8:17 
  172   5/6     268 MCNEIECE EMILY      11 F NARRAGANSETT    RI NRA    25:43  8:17 
  173  14/44    166 Mutch Maria         41 F N Kingstown     RI        25:44  8:17 
  174   2/6      33 Bazin Paul          70 M Cranston        RI        25:53  8:20 
  175  33/50    267 MCNEIECE BRIAN      38 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        25:53  8:20 
  176  12/45    231 Verdi Brenda        38 F N Kingstown     RI Team   25:56  8:21 
  177  29/46    352 GRIFFIN JAMES       52 M WAKEFIELD       RI NRA    25:56  8:21 
  178   4/12    310 WIGGINTON SAYGUAN   17 M CRANSTON        RI RITS   25:57  8:22 
  179  34/50     72 Crutchley Michael   39 M N Stonington    RI        25:57  8:22 
  180  33/51    337 WORTHINGTON NORM    44 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        26:02  8:23 
  181  35/50    127 Jubinville David    30 M Cranston        RI CPD    26:03  8:24 
  182   1/6      41 Brennan Adam        09 M Greenville      RI        26:07  8:25 
  183  15/44    230 Vaudreuil Fran      46 F E Greenwich     RI NRA    26:07  8:25 
  184  16/35    161 Miller Christina    23 F Warwick         RI        26:08  8:25 
  185   7/15    306 DILORENZO EDWARD    61 M JOHNSTON        RI RITS   26:08  8:25 
  186  30/46     27 Avery Stephen       54 M Voluntown       CT        26:10  8:26 
  187  31/46    390 MATOES MARK         50 M JAMESTOWN       RI        26:10  8:26 
  188   1/1     252 EMERSON JAMIE       14 F ATTLEBORO       MA        26:13  8:27 
  189  21/33    214 Studley cliff       23 M W Greenwich     RI        26:13  8:27 
  190   3/6     178 Peacock Wayne       71 M E Greenwich     RI        26:20  8:29 
  191   5/12    307 CARTWRIGHT JAMES    17 M CRANSTON        RI        26:27  8:31 
  192   2/8     290 BUCKINGHAM ROSE     62 F NORWICH         CT        26:28  8:32 
  193  34/51    311 NUNEL MIGUEL        43 M                    RITS   26:32  8:33 
  194  13/45    398 deWARDENER JEN      33 F WAKEFIELD       RI        26:36  8:34 
  195  35/51    271 ANDERSON GLENN      46 M S KINGSTOWN     RI        26:37  8:35 
  196  36/51    198 Robinson David      45 M Jamestown       RI        26:37  8:35 
  197  14/45    226 Tuoti Karen         36 F West Kingston   RI        26:41  8:36 
  198  32/46     38 botsford bob        54 M E Greenwich     RI        26:42  8:36 
  199  22/33    406 DELLEFRATTE GEOFF   23 M BARRINGTON      RI        26:43  8:36 
  200  33/46    251 HENDERSON DAVE      55 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        26:44  8:37 




                                                                      Page 5
                          6th SUPER 5K ROAD RACE
             Presented by the Narragansett Running Association
   Superbowl Sunday - February 7, 2010                 Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
  201             0 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                     26:50  8:39 
  202  34/46    264 DEARY KEN           57 M DUDLEY          MA        26:52  8:39 
  203  17/35     20 Bratica Robyn       25 F Kingston        RI        27:07  8:44 
  204   6/20    134 Kenney Susan        54 F Somerset        MA RIRR   27:11  8:45 
  205  35/46     96 Furey Thomas        50 M Narragansett    RI SKPD   27:12  8:46 
  206  18/35     97 Gardiner Catherine  28 F N Kingstown     RI        27:12  8:46 
  207  19/35    101 Goulart Angela      29 F Bristol         RI        27:20  8:48 
  208  36/46    381 PROVENCHER DON      50 M LINCOLN         RI        27:21  8:49 
  209   4/6     246 Zuleger, III Fred   71 M Coventry        RI RIRR   27:22  8:49 
  210  16/44     39 Brannigan Laura     45 F Harrisville     RI        27:23  8:49 
  211   3/8     291 HURDIS CAROLYN      68 F NARRAGANSETT    RI        27:27  8:51 
  212  17/44     86 Faella Maureen      43 F E Providence    RI        27:31  8:52 
  213  18/44     92 Finnerty Shawn      45 F Cranston        RI        27:32  8:52 
  214  20/35    328 NELSON JULIA        27 F N KINGSTOWN     RI RITS   27:33  8:53 
  215  19/44     25 Allan Lori          48 F Portsmouth      RI        27:34  8:53 
  216  21/35    172 Nicholas Megan      28 F Hope Valley     RI        27:35  8:53 
  217  23/33    173 Nicholas William    28 M Hope Valley     RI        27:37  8:54 
  218  37/46    236 Wardrip Richard     51 M N Providence    RI        27:38  8:54 
  219  37/51    156 Manocchia Mark      44 M Narragansett    RI NRA    27:40  8:55 
  220  20/44    200 Russo Sandra        46 F Portsmouth      RI        27:41  8:55 
  221  21/44    113 Henderson Melanie   49 F Portsmouth      RI        27:41  8:55 
  222  36/50    410 MATONEY DAN         31 M WAKEFIELD       RI        27:46  8:57 
  223  15/45     69 Coleman Melissa     30 F N Kingstown     RI        27:49  8:58 
  224  37/50    321 SANDS TERENCE       34 M CHARLESTOWN     RI        27:50  8:58 
  225  22/44    177 Paquette Rebecca    40 F Kingston        RI        27:52  8:59 
  226  22/35    186 Puckey Heather      21 F Narragansett    RI URI    27:52  8:59 
  227   7/20    340 HESKETH CARLA       50 F W KINGSTON      RI        27:54  8:59 
  228   8/15    363 MCATEER VIN         60 M CRANSTON        RI        28:00  9:01 
  229   6/12    133 Kennedy Mitchell    15 M Narragansett    RI        28:00  9:01 
  230  38/51    132 Kennedy John        49 M Narragansett    RI        28:01  9:02 
  231  16/45    403 BREZINA KATE        31 F NEWPORT         RI        28:02  9:02 
  232  17/45    269 DEUS TANYA          38 F WESTERLY        RI        28:02  9:02 
  233  23/44    314 SANDS FAITH         43 F CHARLESTOWN     RI        28:03  9:02 
  234   8/20     95 Fournier Mary       54 F Providence      RI        28:07  9:03 
  235   9/15     24 Afonso Robert       66 M Pawtucket       RI Back   28:11  9:05 
  236  38/46    330 PANZARELLA MICHAEL  56 M N PROVIDENCE    RI RITS   28:12  9:05 
  237  38/50     51 Cabral Andre        32 M Norton          MA        28:14  9:06 
  238  39/51    419 DOWNS DAVID         49 M PORTSMOUTH      RI        28:15  9:06 
  239  39/50     32 Bassi Joseph        30 M Warwick         RI        28:18  9:07 
  240  40/51    384 PARTINGTON SCOTT    44 M CHARLESTOWN     RI        28:22  9:08 
  241  41/51    318 PELLETIER STEVEN    43 M N SMITHFIELD    RI        28:23  9:09 
  242  42/51    355 VOLPE JOE           41 M NARRAGANSETT    RI NFD    28:26  9:10 
  243  18/45    283 FERLAND TAMMY       38 F COVENTRY        RI        28:27  9:10 
  244  40/50    106 Halfpenny Joseph    38 M Newport         RI        28:28  9:10 
  245  43/51    359 GOULD DAVID         49 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        28:30  9:11 
  246  41/50    358 SILVA RAYMOND       30 M W WARWICK       RI        28:32  9:12 
  247  39/46    312 GANLEY BRYAN        50 M BRISTOL         RI        28:35  9:12 
  248  44/51     47 Broza David         46 M Wakefield       RI        28:37  9:13 
  249  42/50    229 Vallandingham Mark  30 M North Franklin  CT        28:39  9:14 
  250  24/33    368 NITSCHKE JONATHON   28 M ATTLEBORO       MA        28:42  9:15 




                                                                      Page 6
                          6th SUPER 5K ROAD RACE
             Presented by the Narragansett Running Association
   Superbowl Sunday - February 7, 2010                 Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
  251  19/45    401 MOLITORIS SAMANTHA  32 F WAKEFIELD       RI        28:46  9:16 
  252  20/45    399 KEELEY NANCY        32 F COVENTRY        RI        28:46  9:16 
  253  24/44    192 Regan Doreen        45 F E Greenwich     RI NRA    28:47  9:16 
  254  21/45    181 Pierce Anna         39 F Cumberland      RI        28:48  9:17 
  255  40/46    376 KASPERSON LEVON     51 M E GREENWICH     RI        28:49  9:17 
  256  22/45    149 Lopes Jennalee      31 F East Greenwich  RI        28:51  9:18 
  257  25/33    126 Johnson Kyle        23 M N Kingstown     RI        28:55  9:19 
  258  23/45    217 Sweet Donna         37 F Saunderstown    RI NRA    28:57  9:20 
  259   7/12    203 Sebring Dan         18 M Wayland         MA        29:09  9:23 
  260  41/46    205 Sebring Richard     52 M Wayland         MA        29:12  9:24 
  261  10/15    189 Radway Frederick    60 M Rumford         RI        29:13  9:25 
  262  23/35    184 Potts Emily         28 F N Kingstown     RI        29:18  9:26 
  263  25/44    238 White Stephanie     42 F Wakefield       RI        29:19  9:27 
  264  26/44    244 Wrobel JoAnn        42 F Westborough     MA        29:19  9:27 
  265  27/44    155 Manocchia Ellen     44 F Narragansett    RI NRA    29:22  9:28 
  266  42/46    104 Green Tom           58 M Wakefield       RI        29:28  9:30 
  267   2/6     417 KITSON ANDREW       10 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        29:40  9:33 
  268  24/45    354 MATTEL SHEILA       34 F SOUTHBURRY      CT NFD    29:43  9:34 
  269  25/45    402 GEORGE TARA         35 F S KINGSTOWN     RI        29:43  9:34 
  270  28/44     82 Enck Jennifer       40 F Wakefield       RI        29:45  9:35 
  271  11/15     73 Curran John         60 M Carolina        RI        29:49  9:36 
  272  26/45    409 MARTIN JEN          33 F WAKEFIELD       RI        29:50  9:37 
  273  24/35    112 Henderson Jaquelyn  24 F Tiverton        RI        29:51  9:37 
  274  27/45     85 ESPINAL ROSIE       30 F PAWTUCKET       RI RIRR   29:55  9:38 
  275  25/35    100 Gottier Ashley      22 F Smithfield      RI        30:02  9:40 
  276  26/35    412 FEATHERSTONE KELLY  28 F MIDDLETOWN      RI        30:07  9:42 
  277  43/50    347 GEE DAVID           34 M WAKEFIELD       RI        30:19  9:46 
  278  29/44    263 SOUTHWORTH MARY     46 F N EASTON        MA        30:21  9:47 
  279  12/15    262 SOUTHWORTH WAYNE    62 M N EASTON        MA        30:21  9:47 
  280   9/20     26 Avery Denise        50 F Voluntown       CT        30:22  9:47 
  281  30/44    317 HICKOY LIZ          44 F NEWPORT         RI        30:26  9:48 
  282  31/44    234 Ward Alison         45 F W Kingston      RI        30:26  9:48 
  283  45/51    227 Turcotte Stephen    49 M Narragansett    RI SKPD   30:28  9:49 
  284  32/44    338 MURPHY TERRY        44 F WARWICK         RI        30:28  9:49 
  285  10/20    247 Zullo Dorothy       50 F Wakefield       RI        30:30  9:50 
  286   4/8     120 Hwang Kathy         65 F Wakefield       RI NRA    30:31  9:50 
  287  33/44     74 daSilva Karen       46 F Exeter          RI        30:36  9:51 
  288  46/51     43 Brightman Hank      42 M Middletown      RI        30:43  9:54 
  289  34/44    369 BOTTHOF CLAUDIA     42 F W WARWICK       RI UF     30:44  9:54 
  290  43/46    142 KURZYNSKI STAN      57 M RUMFORD         RI RIRR   30:54  9:57 
  291  11/20    141 KURZYNSKI PAT       55 F RUMFORD         RI RIRR   30:56  9:58 
  292   1/3      42 Brennan Evan        12 M Greenville      RI        31:04 10:00 
  293  27/35    114 Henderson Nikki     22 F Portsmouth      RI Hend   31:13 10:03 
  294  28/35    123 Jackson Corin       28 F Norton          MA        31:26 10:08 
  295   6/6     130 Kennedy Ashley      12 F Narragansett    RI        31:31 10:09 
  296  44/46    201 Schart Karl         55 M Coventry        RI        31:32 10:09 
  297   2/3      71 Couture Bryan       13 M Narragansett    RI        31:33 10:10 
  298  28/45    188 Racine Stephanie    34 F Foster          RI        31:39 10:12 
  299  35/44    351 KANAKRY LISA        44 F WAKEFIELD       RI        31:42 10:13 
  300  29/45     76 DeVine Marisa       30 F Pawtucket       RI        31:43 10:13 




                                                                      Page 7
                          6th SUPER 5K ROAD RACE
             Presented by the Narragansett Running Association
   Superbowl Sunday - February 7, 2010                 Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
  301   3/6     257 ROBBINS JACK        08 M S KINGSTOWN     RI        31:59 10:18 
  302  44/50    333 NAVAKAUSRUS J RYAN  31 M PEACEDALE       RI        32:02 10:19 
  303  26/33    242 Wright Danny        24 M Cranston        RI        32:06 10:20 
  304   1/2      52 Cahill Peyton       07 F Woonsocket      RI        32:06 10:20 
  305  30/45     53 Cahill Tammy        38 F Woonsocket      RI        32:13 10:23 
  306  45/50    128 Juenger Shawn       39 M Carolina        RI        32:15 10:23 
  307  47/51    270 GILLIS MATTHEW      42 M NORWOOD         MA        32:16 10:24 
  308   8/12    273 Keeler Anthony      15 M Bellingham      MA        32:19 10:25 
  309  27/33    411 BABCOCK CHRIS       29 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        32:22 10:26 
  310  13/15    405 BABCOCK BILL        63 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        32:30 10:28 
  311  12/20    366 JASWELL THERESA     56 F JOHNSTON        RI        32:30 10:28 
  312  28/33    404 RADZINSKI JOHN      24 M MALDEN          MA        32:37 10:30 
  313  31/45    169 Natale Deborah      39 F Portsmouth      RI        32:37 10:30 
  314  46/50    168 Natale Costantino   33 M Portsmouth      RI        32:38 10:31 
  315  29/35    393 DUHAIME MARISSA     27 F CRANSTON        RI        32:44 10:33 
  316  30/35    158 Marnicki Jan        28 F Middletown      CT        32:47 10:34 
  317  32/45    397 GINGRAS KATHERINE   32 F NARRAGANSETT    RI        32:54 10:36 
  318  33/45    222 Tijerina Monica     33 F New London      CT FAST   32:54 10:36 
  319  48/51    138 Kulm David          44 M E Greenwich     RI        32:55 10:36 
  320  34/45    370 HALL CLAIRE         37 F NARRAGANSETT    RI        32:59 10:37 
  321  31/35    105 Haberek Christine   27 F W Kingston      RI        33:02 10:38 
  322  47/50    183 Porreca Eddie       38 M Attleboro       MA        33:05 10:39 
  323  35/45     36 Borgueta Kate       30 F Newport         RI        33:13 10:42 
  324  32/35     31 Barone Stephanie    21 F Smithfield      RI        33:15 10:43 
  325  36/45    146 Leary Sheryl        39 F North Attleboro MA        33:20 10:44 
  326  49/51    278 PHELON NEAL         49 M MANCHESTER      CT        33:22 10:45 
  327  45/46    248 Zullo Mark          57 M Wakefield       RI        33:30 10:47 
  328  36/44    315 PELLETIER KIM       44 F N SMITHFIELD    RI SG     33:39 10:50 
  329  14/15    175 O'Reilly James      63 M N Scituate      RI        33:52 10:55 
  330   9/12     50 Burniston Ryan      16 M Warwick         RI        33:56 10:56 
  331  29/33    124 Jaroszewski Zach    21 M W Hartford      CT        33:59 10:57 
  332  37/45    191 Reeves Kristen      32 F Washington      DC FAST   34:00 10:57 
  333  10/12     77 Donth Dakota        17 M Warwick         RI        34:31 11:07 
  334  11/12     49 Burniston Alex      17 M Warwick         RI        34:31 11:07 
  335  37/44    253 EMERSON DONNA       45 F ATTLEBORO       MA        34:32 11:07 
  336  38/44    196 Ritch Andrea        47 F Cranston        RI        34:36 11:09 
  337  39/44    103 Greene Carol        42 F Old Lyme        CT        34:41 11:10 
  338  30/33    296 SHIPPEE IAN         27 M FOSTER          RI        34:41 11:10 
  339  38/45     61 Cleasby Meredith    39 F Warwick         RI        34:54 11:14 
  340  39/45    162 Miller Patricia     31 F Warwick         RI        35:22 11:23 
  341   3/3     297 DUCHARME JOE        11 M NEWPORT         RI        35:34 11:27 
  342  40/44     80 Edwards Mary        47 F Portsmouth      RI        35:37 11:28 
  343  40/45     66 Cogan Amy           34 F Woonsocket      RI        35:50 11:33 
  344   2/2     418 KITSON MEREDITH     08 F NARRAGANSETT    RI        36:15 11:41 
  345  50/51    416 KITSON DOUG         44 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        36:15 11:41 
  346   4/6     259 KIELTY AIDAN        06 M                           36:21 11:42 
  347  48/50    136 Kielty Kevin        39 M Narragansett    RI NRA    36:21 11:42 
  348  13/20    298 DUCHARME KATIE      58 F NEWPORT         RI        36:43 11:50 
  349  15/15    121 Hwang Suksoo        67 M Wakefield       RI        36:56 11:54 
  350  41/45    382 TANZI TERESA        38 F WAKEFIELD       RI        37:00 11:55 




                                                                      Page 8
                          6th SUPER 5K ROAD RACE
             Presented by the Narragansett Running Association
   Superbowl Sunday - February 7, 2010                 Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
  351  49/50    383 BUCHBAUM ERIC       38 M WAKEFIELD       RI        37:01 11:55 
  352  14/20    210 Shippee Susan       55 F Foster          RI        37:44 12:09 
  353  33/35    207 Shappell Amy        29 F Cranston        RI        37:45 12:10 
  354  41/44     94 Flynn Judi          43 F Middletown      RI        37:38 12:07 
  355  31/33    344 WHEELER JEFF        28 M WARWICK         RI        38:38 12:27 
  356  15/20    353 DOORLEY JANE        54 F WAKEFIELD       RI        38:56 12:32 
  357  42/45    154 Manfredo Nicole     36 F Charlestown     RI        39:07 12:36 
  358  46/46    294 DOMINIQUE RUSSELL   59 M PROVIDENCE      RI        39:08 12:36 
  359  42/44    295 HOLLOMAN SHARMEY    45 F PROVIDENCE      RI        39:08 12:36 
  360  51/51    197 Robert David        45 M Warren          RI        39:59 12:53 
  361   5/6     256 ROBBINS TRISTAN     05 M S KINGSTOWN     RI        40:24 13:01 
  362  50/50    258 ROBBINS JEFF        38 M S KINGSTOWN     RI        40:31 13:03 
  363  32/33    392 MacCARTNEY NICK     28 M COVENTRY        RI        40:36 13:05 
  364  43/45    391 DiPIETRANTONIO LAUR 34 F COVENTRY        RI        40:37 13:05 
  365   5/6      46 Brown Russell       70 M Wakefield       RI        40:45 13:07 
  366  33/33    394 MATTHEW DEMATTEO    26 M CRANSTON        RI        40:46 13:08 
  367  16/20     23 Adams Suellen       53 F Kingston        RI NRA    40:54 13:10 
  368   5/8     362 FORTIN LOUISE       62 F W WARWICK       RI        43:30 14:01 
  369  34/35     59 Chevalier Barbara   26 F Wakefield       RI        43:50 14:07 
  370  12/12     93 Flynn Joshua        16 M Middletown      RI        44:30 14:20 
  371  43/44    213 Spohn Karen         46 F Portsmouth      RI        44:30 14:20 
  372  44/45     81 ELDRED MARY         35 F PROVIDENCE      RI        44:36 14:22 
  373  35/35    408 KIRKWOOD TABITHA    23 F CRANSTON        RI        44:50 14:26 
  374   6/6     102 Graves Colburn      76 M N Stonington    CT        46:31 14:59 
  375  17/20    413 SULLIVAN SANDEE     56 F WAKEFIELD       RI        47:32 15:18 
  376  18/20    108 Hanley Judith       57 F Pawcatuck       CT        47:33 15:19 
  377  44/44     44 Broccolo Ann Marie  49 F Westerly        RI        47:33 15:19 
  378   6/8     372 PERRY PATRICIA      61 F SAUNDERSTOWN    RI        47:44 15:22 
  379  19/20    375 D'AMICO DENISE      53 F E GREENWICH     RI        47:44 15:22 
  380  20/20    371 MORGENSTEIN MINDY   58 F E GREENWICH     RI        49:04 15:48 
  381   7/8     386 TIERNEY SUSAN       64 F PHOENIX         AZ        49:59 16:06 
  382   8/8     387 CLEASBY MARIETTA    66 F CRANSTON        RI        49:59 16:06 
  383  45/45    274 NATALE MARIA        31 F ATTLEBORO       MA        50:31 16:16 
  384   6/6     170 Natale Domenic      10 M Portsmouth      RI        50:32 16:16